Which ETFs hold Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE)?

297 US stock ETFs hold Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE). RVER gives HPE the largest weight, 12.21% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30).

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
HPEHewlett Packard EnterpriseTechnology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals, $91B market cap, P/E 34, dividend yield 0.8%, beta 1.43, held by 297 US stock ETFs
Last close, 2026-10-12
$70.33 -4.26%
52-week range 20 to 73
Stock ETFs holding it
297
114 in issuer files, 183 in SEC filings; 2 more with a short position; 28 other ETFs listed apart
Largest weight
12.21% of that ETF, SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30
1 year
+211.8%
total return
3 years
+396.8%
worst fall -47.1%, volatility 45.2%
5 years
+424.4%
cumulative

HPE is the single largest position in 3 of them: RVER, SDOG and NUMV. The median weight across the 297 holders is 0.23%: one of them carries it above 5% and 251 keep it under 1%. Of the 311 covered funds with 500 or more positions, 109 hold HPE, at weights from under 0.01% to 0.92%.

Over three years HPE returned 396.8%, with a worst fall of 47.1% and annualised volatility of 45.2%; its beta against SPY over the same weeks is 1.43. Every calendar year in the data is positive, from 4.5% in 2022 to 196.3% in 2026.

Is HPE in VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ, VTI, SCHD, VGT, XLK or IYW?

HPE is in 7 of these 9 funds; XLK gives it the most weight, 0.53% (SPDR file of 2026-10-12), and QQQ and SCHD do not hold it.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFHoldings dated
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF0.10%#174 of 503Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust0.14%#124 of 504SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF0.14%#124 of 504iShares file, 2026-10-12
QQQInvesco QQQ Trustnot held101 positionsInvesco file, 2026-10-12
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.09%#176 of 3458Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETFnot held99 positionsSEC filing, 2026-05-31
VGTVanguard Information Technology ETF0.31%#40 of 318Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
XLKTechnology Select Sector SPDR Fund0.53%#36 of 76SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IYWiShares U.S. Technology ETF0.44%#37 of 148iShares file, 2026-10-12

Which ETFs hold HPE in their issuer files, and at what weight?

114 funds report HPE in their own issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13; DTCR gives it the most weight, 3.02%. Two more list it as a short position.

RankETFNameWeightIssuer file
1 DTCR Global X Data Center & Digital Infrastructure ETF 3.02% 2026-10-12
2 RPV Invesco S&P 500 Pure Value ETF 2.50% 2026-10-12
3 VLUE iShares MSCI USA Value Factor ETF 2.24% 2026-10-12
4 DIVG Invesco S&P 500 High Dividend Growers ETF 2.21% 2026-10-12
5 CHPX Global X AI Semiconductor & Quantum ETF 1.90% 2026-10-12
6 SPDG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P Sector Neutral Dividend ETF 1.56% 2026-10-12
7 RSPT Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Technology ETF 1.51% 2026-10-12
8 TEXN iShares Texas Equity ETF 1.50% 2026-10-12
9 IMCV iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap Value ETF 1.34% 2026-10-12
10 BLCV iShares Large Cap Value Active ETF 1.22% 2026-10-12
11 SPHB Invesco S&P 500 High Beta ETF 1.18% 2026-10-12
12 VOE Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap Value ETF 1.16% 2026-08-31
13 BLCR iShares Large Cap Core Active ETF 1.16% 2026-10-12
14 MTUM iShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETF 1.00% 2026-10-12
15 IGPT Invesco AI and Next Gen Software ETF 0.96% 2026-10-12
16 IWS iShares Russell Mid-Cap Value ETF 0.92% 2026-10-12
17 AIQ Global X Artificial Intelligence & Technology ETF 0.70% 2026-10-13
18 IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF 0.69% 2026-10-12
19 VO Vanguard Mid-Cap ETF 0.66% 2026-08-31
20 RSPE Invesco ESG S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.66% 2026-10-12
21 IMCB iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap ETF 0.65% 2026-10-12
22 SPMO Invesco S&P 500 Momentum ETF 0.57% 2026-10-12
23 XOEF iShares S&P 500 ex S&P 100 ETF 0.54% 2026-10-12
24 XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund 0.53% 2026-10-12
25 IYW iShares U.S. Technology ETF 0.44% 2026-10-12
26 IETC iShares U.S. Tech Independence Focused ETF 0.41% 2026-10-12
27 SIZE iShares MSCI USA Size Factor ETF 0.40% 2026-10-12
28 IGM iShares Expanded Tech Sector ETF 0.40% 2026-10-12
29 EVUS iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Value ETF 0.38% 2026-10-12
30 PRF Invesco RAFI US 1000 ETF 0.37% 2026-10-12
31 USXF iShares ESG Advanced MSCI USA ETF 0.37% 2026-10-12
32 GXPT Global X PureCap℠ MSCI Information Technology ETF 0.35% 2026-10-12
33 IUS Invesco RAFI Strategic US ETF 0.35% 2026-10-12
34 VLU State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Value Tilt ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
35 IXN iShares Global Tech ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
36 BALQ iShares Nasdaq Premium Income Active ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
37 SUSA iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
38 VFMO Vanguard U.S. Momentum Factor ETF 0.32% 2026-10-13
39 VFMF Vanguard U.S. Multifactor ETF 0.32% 2026-10-13
40 SPYV SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF 0.31% 2026-10-12
41 IVE iShares S&P 500 Value ETF 0.31% 2026-10-12
42 VGT Vanguard Information Technology ETF 0.31% 2026-08-31
43 IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF 0.30% 2026-10-12
44 VYM Vanguard High Dividend Yield ETF 0.28% 2026-08-31
45 EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 0.27% 2026-10-12
46 ILCV iShares Morningstar Value ETF 0.27% 2026-10-12
47 SUSL iShares ESG MSCI USA Leaders ETF 0.26% 2026-10-12
48 DSI iShares ESG MSCI KLD 400 ETF 0.26% 2026-10-12
49 VTV Vanguard Value ETF 0.25% 2026-08-31
50 RWL Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
51 IWD iShares Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
52 RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
53 NYSX Global X NYSE 100 ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
54 TYLG Global X Information Technology Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
55 MMTM State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Momentum Tilt ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
56 VOOV Vanguard S&P 500 Value ETF 0.23% 2026-08-31
57 ESGU iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
58 KLMN Invesco MSCI North America Climate ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
59 BALI iShares U.S. Large Cap Premium Income Active ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
60 VONV Vanguard Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.18% 2026-08-31
61 RSPA Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
62 IQSZ Invesco Global Equity Net Zero ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
63 LRGF iShares U.S. Equity Factor ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
64 SPGM State Street SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
65 TOPC iShares S&P 500 3% Capped ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
66 VFVA Vanguard U.S. Value Factor ETF 0.16% 2026-10-13
67 ENHU iShares Enhanced Large Cap Core Active ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
68 ESGV Vanguard ESG U.S. Stock ETF 0.15% 2026-10-13
69 LCTU iShares U.S. Carbon Transition Readiness Aware Active ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
70 SPYX State Street SPDR S&P 500 Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
71 KLMT Invesco MSCI Global Climate 500 ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
72 IVVW iShares S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
73 CHRI Global X S&P 500 Christian Values ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
74 GXLC Global X U.S. 500 ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
75 ONOF Global X Adaptive U.S. Risk Management ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
76 XCLR Global X S&P 500 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.14% 2026-10-08
77 XRMI Global X S&P 500 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
78 XTR Global X S&P 500 Tail Risk ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
79 XYLD Global X S&P 500 Covered Call ETF 0.14% 2026-10-13
80 XYLG Global X S&P 500 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
81 PBUS Invesco MSCI USA ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
82 SPYM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
83 IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
84 MLRG iShares MSCI USA ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
85 SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust 0.14% 2026-10-12
86 GLOF iShares Global Equity Factor ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
87 IWB iShares Russell 1000 ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
88 QVML Invesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-factor ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
89 IYY iShares Dow Jones U.S. ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
90 SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
91 USCL iShares Climate Conscious & Transition MSCI USA ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
92 ILCB iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF 0.13% 2026-10-01
93 IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
94 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
95 IDEF iShares Defense Industrials and Tech Active ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
96 VFMV Vanguard U.S. Minimum Volatility ETF 0.12% 2026-10-13
97 QUS State Street SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
98 QQHG Invesco QQQ Hedged Advantage ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
99 VV Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF 0.11% 2026-08-31
100 TOK iShares MSCI Kokusai ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
101 VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF 0.10% 2026-08-31
102 URTH iShares MSCI World ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
103 VONE Vanguard Russell 1000 ETF 0.10% 2026-08-31
104 VTI Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF 0.09% 2026-08-31
105 VTHR Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF 0.09% 2026-08-31
106 ACWI iShares MSCI ACWI ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
107 DYNF iShares U.S. Equity Factor Rotation Active ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
108 EQAL Invesco Russell 1000 Equal Weight ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
109 CRBN iShares Low Carbon Optimized MSCI ACWI ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
110 QWLD State Street SPDR MSCI World StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
111 ONEO State Street SPDR Russell 1000 Momentum Focus ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
112 VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF 0.06% 2026-08-31
113 THRO iShares U.S. Thematic Rotation Active ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
114 INRO iShares U.S. Industry Rotation Active ETF 0.01% 2026-10-12
115 BDVL iShares Disciplined Volatility Equity Active ETF -0.07% 2026-10-12
116 BFLX iShares Flexible Equity Active ETF -0.09% 2026-10-12

Each of these 116 rows is dated by its issuer's own file, published on the issuer's schedule; the same 116 rows, in the same order, are in the JSON file for HPE and in the holders index. Look HPE up with an amount to see what a position in each ETF holds of it in dollars.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/hpe.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/hpe.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/hpe.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/hpe.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/hpe.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about HPE with this data

Which ETFs hold HPE in their latest SEC filing?

183 funds hold HPE in their latest Form N-PORT filing with the SEC, for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31; RVER gives it the most weight, 12.21%.

ETFNameWeightPeriod of the filing
RVERTrenchless Fund ETF12.21%2026-06-30
ADPVAdaptiv Select ETF4.92%2026-07-31
KNGZFirst Trust S&P 500 Diversified Dividend Aristocrats ETF4.28%2026-06-30
SDOGALPS Sector Dividend Dogs ETF3.76%2026-05-31
NUMVNuveen ESG Mid-Cap Value ETF2.85%2026-07-31
RFDAALPS Dynamic U.S. Dividend Advantage ETF2.82%2026-05-31
AMIDArgent Mid Cap ETF2.59%2026-05-29
AIVCAmplify Bloomberg AI Equal Weight ETF2.53%2026-06-30
ACEPARS Core Equity Portfolio ETF2.40%2026-05-29
AMOMQRAFT AI-Enhanced U.S. Large Cap Momentum ETF2.29%2026-07-31
SKYYFirst Trust Cloud Computing ETF2.06%2026-06-30
QMOMAlpha Architect U.S. Quantitative Momentum ETF2.02%2026-06-30
CPAICounterpoint Quantitative Equity ETF2.01%2026-06-30
NULVNuveen ESG Large-Cap Value ETF1.94%2026-07-31
CGMMCapital Group U.S. Small and Mid Cap ETF1.59%2026-05-31
ALTLPacer Lunt Large Cap Alternator ETF1.45%2026-07-31
ABCSAlpha Blue Capital US Small-Mid Cap Dynamic ETF1.41%2026-05-29
HYPGolden Eagle Dynamic Hypergrowth ETF1.35%2026-06-30
FTCEFirst Trust New Constructs Core Earnings Leaders ETF1.33%2026-06-30
CHATRoundhill Generative AI & Technology ETF1.33%2026-07-31
YLDWWestwood Enhanced Income Opportunity ETF1.31%2026-07-31
NXTGFirst Trust Indxx NextG ETF1.28%2026-06-30
TDVIFT Vest Technology Dividend Target Income ETF1.27%2026-07-31
SEIVSEI Enhanced U.S. Large Cap Value Factor ETF1.26%2026-06-30
FLCVFederated Hermes MDT Large Cap Value ETF1.23%2026-05-31
COWZPacer US Cash Cows 100 ETF1.16%2026-07-31
TDIVFirst Trust NASDAQ Technology Dividend Index Fund1.14%2026-06-30
RACKVanEck Data Center Supply Chain ETF1.11%2026-06-30
QTUMDefiance Quantum ETF1.05%2026-06-30
MCDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Mid Core ETF1.04%2026-06-30
FOWFPacer Solactive Whitney Future of Warfare ETF1.03%2026-07-31
NUDVNuveen ESG Dividend ETF1.02%2026-07-31
GMOVGMO U.S. Value ETF1.01%2026-05-31
NULCNuveen ESG Large-Cap ETF0.96%2026-07-31
JAVAJPMorgan Active Value ETF0.94%2026-06-30
ITANSparkline Intangible Value ETF0.90%2026-05-29
JOETVirtus Terranova U.S. Quality Momentum ETF0.83%2026-07-31
FEMVFidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Value ETF0.81%2026-06-30
TRFKPacer Data and Digital Revolution ETF0.80%2026-07-31
LVDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Large Value ETF0.72%2026-06-30
GUSEGoldman Sachs Enhanced U.S. Equity ETF0.64%2026-05-31
JOYTJPMorgan Equity and Options Total Return ETF0.64%2026-07-31
LCDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Large Core ETF0.62%2026-06-30
ROCYJPMorgan Equity Premium Yield ETF0.61%2026-06-30
JHMMJohn Hancock Multifactor Mid Cap ETF0.61%2026-06-30
FELVFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Value ETF0.55%2026-06-30
PSAIPacer S&P 500 3AI Top 100 ETF0.53%2026-07-31
DFLVDimensional US Large Cap Value ETF0.53%2026-07-31
CVMCCalvert US Mid-Cap Core Responsible Index ETF0.52%2026-06-30
ULVMVictoryShares US Value Momentum ETF0.52%2026-06-30
RAFEPimco Rafi ESG U.S. ETF0.50%2026-06-30
USMDCorevalues America FIRST Technology ETF0.49%2026-06-30
RCGERockCreek Global Equality ETF0.49%2026-07-31
JGLOJPMorgan Global Select Equity ETF0.48%2026-07-31
XAIXXtrackers Artificial Intelligence and Big Data ETF0.48%2026-05-31
FMDEFidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Core ETF0.47%2026-06-30
FEUSFlexShares ESG & Climate US Large Cap Core Index Fund0.47%2026-07-31
CGGOCapital Group Global Growth Equity ETF0.46%2026-05-31
DEUSXtrackers Russell US Multifactor ETF0.46%2026-05-29
WDAIPacer S&P World 3AI Top 300 ETF0.46%2026-07-31
AISVistaShares Artificial Intelligence Supercycle ETF0.45%2026-05-31
WOMNImpact Shares Women's Empowerment ETF0.43%2026-06-30
ACVFAmerican Conservative Values ETF0.43%2026-07-31
HAPIHarbor Human Capital Factor US Large Cap ETF0.42%2026-07-31
MFUSPIMCO RAFI Dynamic Multi-Factor U.S. Equity ETF0.41%2026-06-30
JPMEJPMorgan Diversified Return U.S. Mid Cap Equity ETF0.41%2026-07-31
JPUSJPMorgan Diversified Return U.S. Equity ETF0.39%2026-07-31
FCTRFirst Trust Lunt U.S. Factor Rotation ETF0.39%2026-06-30
SPXDXtrackers S&P 500 Diversified Sector Weight ETF0.38%2026-05-31
JMOMJPMorgan U.S. Momentum Factor ETF0.38%2026-07-31
JVALJPMorgan U.S. Value Factor ETF0.37%2026-07-31
FXLFirst Trust Technology AlphaDEX Fund0.35%2026-07-31
STXVStrive 1000 Value ETF0.34%2026-06-30
OALCOneascent Large Cap Core ETF0.34%2026-05-31
FTECFidelity MSCI Information Technology Index ETF0.34%2026-07-31
CGBLCapital Group Core Balanced ETF0.33%2026-06-30
USMFWisdomTree U.S. Multifactor Fund0.32%2026-06-30
GINNGoldman Sachs Innovate Equity ETF0.31%2026-05-31
PRXVPraxis Impact Large Cap Value ETF0.30%2026-06-30
FLCCFederated Hermes MDT Large Cap Core ETF0.30%2026-05-31
FNDXSchwab Fundamental U.S. Large Company ETF0.29%2026-05-31
ESGGFlexShares STOXX Global ESG Select Index Fund0.29%2026-07-31
GSEWGoldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.28%2026-05-31
FNDBSchwab Fundamental U.S. Broad Market ETF0.27%2026-05-31
DFUVDimensional U.S. Marketwide Value ETF0.27%2026-07-31
CRTCXtrackers US National Critical Technologies ETF0.27%2026-05-31
ESGFlexShares STOXX US ESG Select Index Fund0.27%2026-07-31
EPSWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Fund0.26%2026-06-30
HELOJPMorgan Hedged Equity Laddered Overlay ETF0.26%2026-07-31
DFVEDoubleLine Fortune 500 Equal Weight ETF0.26%2026-06-30
CDEICalvert US Large-Cap Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Index ETF0.25%2026-06-30
REVSColumbia Research Enhanced Value ETF0.24%2026-07-31
NACPImpact Shares Naacp Minority Empowerment ETF0.23%2026-06-30
GSLCGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.23%2026-05-31
GSPYGotham Enhanced 500 ETF0.22%2026-06-30
TXSTexas Capital Texas Equity Index ETF0.20%2026-06-30
JEPIJPMorgan Equity Premium Income ETF0.20%2026-06-30
FEXFirst Trust Large Cap Core AlphaDEX Fund0.19%2026-07-31
UDIVFranklin U.S. Core Dividend Tilt Index ETF0.19%2026-06-30
DFACDimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.19%2026-07-31
DFSUDimensional US Sustainability Core 1 ETF0.19%2026-07-31
SCHVSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Value ETF0.19%2026-05-31
DFVXDimensional US Large Cap Vector ETF0.18%2026-07-31
DLNWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Dividend Fund0.18%2026-06-30
FTAFirst Trust Large Cap Value AlphaDEX Fund0.18%2026-07-31
JHMLJohn Hancock Multifactor Large Cap ETF0.18%2026-06-30
SFYSofi Select 500 ETF0.18%2026-05-31
IQSUNYLIM Candriam U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.18%2026-07-31
FEACFidelity Enhanced U.S. All-Cap Equity ETF0.17%2026-06-30
USSGXtrackers MSCI USA Selection Equity ETF0.17%2026-05-29
GVUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Value Equity ETF0.17%2026-05-31
DFALDimensional US Large Cap Core Equity Market ETF0.16%2026-07-31
HLALWahed FTSE USA Shariah ETF0.16%2026-05-31
DTDWisdomTree U.S. Total Dividend Fund0.16%2026-06-30
RECSColumbia Research Enhanced Core ETF0.16%2026-07-31
GLBLPacer MSCI World Industry Advantage ETF0.15%2026-07-31
FINAFidelity MSCI North American Subset Index ETF0.15%2026-07-31
SSPYStratified LargeCap Index ETF0.14%2026-06-30
DXUVDimensional US Vector Equity ETF0.14%2026-07-31
XMAGDefiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF0.13%2026-05-31
DFAUDimensional US Core Equity Market ETF0.13%2026-07-31
DSPYTema S&P 500 Historical Weight ETF Strategy0.12%2026-05-31
TRUTVanEck Technology TruSector ETF0.12%2026-06-30
DCORDimensional US Core Equity 1 ETF0.12%2026-07-31
GPIXGoldman Sachs S&P 500 Premium Income ETF0.11%2026-06-30
SPXNProShares S&P 500 Ex-Financials ETF0.10%2026-05-31
AVLCAvantis U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.10%2026-05-31
AAUSAlpha Architect US Equity ETF0.10%2026-06-30
PBPInvesco S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF0.10%2026-07-31
CVLCCalvert US Large-Cap Core Responsible Index ETF0.10%2026-06-30
BBUSJPMorgan Betabuilders U.S. Equity ETF0.10%2026-07-31
PTLCPacer Trendpilot US Large Cap ETF0.10%2026-07-31
VOTETCW Transform 500 ETF0.10%2026-07-31
BKLCBNY Mellon US Large Cap Core Equity ETF0.10%2026-07-31
LGDXIntech S&P Large Cap Diversified Alpha ETF0.10%2026-07-31
SPXVProShares S&P 500 Ex-Health Care ETF0.10%2026-05-31
JUSTGoldman Sachs JUST U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.09%2026-05-31
DFUSDimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF0.09%2026-07-31
SPYINEOS S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.09%2026-06-30
USPXFranklin U.S. Equity Index ETF0.09%2026-06-30
SPYHNEOS S&P 500(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.09%2026-06-30
SPXEProShares S&P 500 Ex-Energy ETF0.09%2026-05-31
AAEQAlpha Architect US Equity 2 ETF0.09%2026-06-30
RAUSRacwi US ETF0.09%2026-06-30
STXFStrive 500 ETF0.09%2026-06-30
TOVJLens 500 Jewish Advocacy U.S. ETF0.09%2026-07-31
QDPLPacer Metaurus US Large Cap Dividend Multiplier 400 ETF0.09%2026-07-31
VOXPVox Populi ETF0.09%2026-07-31
NTSXWisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund0.09%2026-06-30
FABFirst Trust Multi Cap Value AlphaDEX Fund0.09%2026-07-31
GSUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. Equity ETF0.09%2026-05-31
JUSAJPMorgan U.S. Research Enhanced Large Cap ETF0.09%2026-06-30
TILTFlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund0.09%2026-07-31
XSPINEOS Boosted S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.09%2026-06-30
AVSUAvantis Responsible U.S. Equity ETF0.08%2026-05-31
SCHXSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF0.08%2026-05-31
WAMAWisdomTree U.S. Adaptive Moving Average Fund0.08%2026-06-30
SCHKSchwab 1000 Index ETF0.08%2026-05-31
GUSAGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF0.08%2026-05-31
USCAXtrackers MSCI USA Climate Action Equity ETF0.08%2026-05-29
PHDGInvesco S&P 500 Downside Hedged ETF0.08%2026-07-31
HCMTDirexion HCM Tactical Enhanced US ETF0.08%2026-07-31
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.08%2026-05-31
TACUT. Rowe Price Active Core U.S. Equity ETF0.08%2026-06-30
MODLVictoryShares WestEnd US Sector ETF0.08%2026-06-30
BBBCyber Hornet S&P 500 and Bitcoin 75/25 Strategy ETF0.07%2026-06-30
EEECyber Hornet S&P 500 & Ethereum 75/25 Strategy ETF0.07%2026-06-30
XXXCyber Hornet S&P 500 & XRP 75/25 Strategy ETF0.07%2026-06-30
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund0.07%2026-05-31
LGHHCM Defender 500 Index ETF0.07%2026-06-30
KOKUXtrackers MSCI Kokusai Equity ETF0.07%2026-05-29
FELCFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Core ETF0.07%2026-06-30
APUEActivePassive U.S. Equity ETF0.06%2026-05-31
GSWOGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta World Equity ETF0.06%2026-05-31
AVTMAvantis Total Equity Markets ETF0.06%2026-05-31
MSLCMorgan Stanley Pathway Large Cap Equity ETF0.06%2026-05-31
PWSPacer WealthShield ETF0.05%2026-07-31
SPUTInnovator Equity Premium Income - Daily PutWrite ETF0.05%2026-07-31
EBILongview Advantage ETF0.04%2026-05-31
NOEQNorthern Trust US Equity ETF0.02%2026-06-30
EQLALPS Equal Sector Weight ETF0.01%2026-05-31
AVUQAvantis U.S. Quality ETFunder 0.01%2026-05-31
AVUSAvantis U.S. Equity ETFunder 0.01%2026-05-31

Each of the 183 dates is the end of the period a holder of HPE reported in its Form N-PORT filing, and opens that filing on EDGAR, the SEC's public archive. The same rows are under holders_sec_nport in the JSON file for HPE.

How many ETFs held HPE each year since 2019?

271 of today's US stock ETFs held HPE in their SEC reports for the second quarter of 2026, against 140 for the fourth quarter of 2019.

ETFs holding it, Q2 2026
271
in their SEC reports
ETFs holding it, Q4 2019
140
the same ETFs, 2019
Since Q4 2019
+131
ETFs holding it
Largest weight, Q2 2026
12.21% of the ETF
QuarterETFsBarLargest weight
Q4 2019140CSD 8.22%
Q4 2020149KNGZ 3.50%
Q4 2021185KNGZ 3.17%
Q4 2022193RFDA 2.96%
Q4 2023219WLDR 2.71%
Q4 2024243KNGZ 3.65%
Q4 2025262WLDR 3.24%
Q2 2026271RVER 12.21%

HPE in the SEC reports (Form N-PORT) of today's US stock ETFs, Q4 2019 to Q2 2026, every quarter in its file. How these are counted.

Which ETFs have swap, futures or option exposure to HPE?

Two funds reference HPE through swaps, futures or options in their latest SEC filing: HPEL (long 196.91%) and IALT (direction not stated). These figures are notional exposure, in percent of each fund's net assets, not shares held, and none of these funds is counted among the 297 holders of HPE above.

ETFNameNotional exposure, not shares heldInstrumentsPeriod of the filing
HPELLeverage Shares 2X Long HPE Daily ETFLong 196.91%swap2026-07-31
IALTiShares Systematic Alternatives Active ETFDirection not statedswap2026-07-31

Which other ETFs hold HPE outright?

16 derivative-based funds, six multi-asset funds, one fixed income fund and five funds read from their sponsors' files hold HPE outright in SEC filings and sponsors' files dated 2026-05-31 to 2026-10-12; NLSI gives it the most weight, 3.77%. None of them is counted among the 297 US stock ETFs above.

ETFNameKind of ETFHeld outrightHoldings dated
NLSINEOS Long/Short Equity Income ETFMulti-asset3.77%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
AIBUDirexion Daily AI and Big Data Bull 2X SharesDerivative-based3.59%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
XAIWSpaceXAI Lab Ecosystem ETFSponsor's file2.60%Harbor file, 2026-10-12
SHRTGotham Short Strategies ETFDerivative-based1.72%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
SKYUProShares Ultra Nasdaq Cloud ComputingDerivative-based1.60%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
AEMVHarbor AlphaEdge Mid Cap Value ETFSponsor's file1.30%Harbor file, 2026-10-12
AEMCHarbor AlphaEdge Mid Cap Core ETFSponsor's file1.00%Harbor file, 2026-10-12
HIBLDirexion Daily S&P 500 High Beta Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.98%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
JLVPJPMorgan U.S. Large Cap Value Plus ETFMulti-asset0.83%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
LSEQHarbor Long-Short Equity ETFMulti-asset0.80%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
AEMGHarbor AlphaEdge Mid Cap Growth ETFSponsor's file0.50%Harbor file, 2026-10-12
TECLDirexion Daily Technology Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.30%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
HRSKToews Agility Shares Hedged Risk ETFDerivative-based0.27%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
ROMProShares Ultra TechnologyDerivative-based0.20%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
URSPProShares Ultra S&P 500 Equal WeightDerivative-based0.15%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
JFLIJPMorgan Flexible Income ETFMulti-asset0.12%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SPUUDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 2X SharesDerivative-based0.09%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
ISPYProShares S&P 500 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.07%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
NTSDWisdomTree Efficient U.S. Plus International Equity FundDerivative-based0.07%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
SPXLDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.07%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SSSCyber Hornet S&P 500 & Solana 75/25 Strategy ETFMulti-asset0.07%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
FBProShares S&P 500 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.07%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500Derivative-based0.06%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
JPFPJPMorgan Managed Futures Plus ETFDerivative-based0.06%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P500Derivative-based0.04%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
AAUBAlpha Architect US Equity 4 ETFSponsor's file0.03%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
CSHPiShares Dynamic Short-Term Active ETFFixed income0.02%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
PFFAVirtus InfraCap U.S. Preferred Stock ETFMulti-asset0.02%SEC filing, 2026-07-31

How the ETFs listed apart are read.

What did $100 in HPE become over three years?

HPE ended at $497 after 156 weekly closes through 2026-10-13; the dashed line is the $100 put in.

How has HPE done, year by year?

YearTotal return
2026+196.3%
2025+15.5%
2024+29.1%
2023+9.7%
2022+4.5%

Returns and risk

Total return, 1 year211.8%
Total return, 3 years cumulative396.8%
Total return, 5 years cumulative424.4%
Volatility, annualised45.2%
Worst fall, 3 years-47.1%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns1.43
Market cap$91.3B
Price to earnings, trailing33.9
Dividend yield0.79%
US stock ETFs holding it297
Broad ETFs holding it, 500 positions or more109 of 311

Market cap, price to earnings and yield are reference data; every other figure is computed here from 156 weekly closes.

What would diversify HPE?

The stocks that have moved least like HPE over the last 104 weeks, among those held by ten or more covered ETFs: AWK correlates with it at -0.34 and JKHY at -0.27, a measurement of co-movement rather than a suggestion.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
AWKAmerican Water Works-0.34moves the opposite way
JKHYJack Henry & Associates-0.27moves the opposite way
MSEXMiddlesex Water Company-0.25moves the opposite way
EDConsolidated Edison-0.23moves the opposite way
VRRMVerra Mobility Corporation-0.21moves the opposite way
EMAEmera Incorporated-0.18moves the opposite way

What moves with HPE?

The other end of the same ranking: NTAP has moved with HPE at 0.70, DELL at 0.60. Each row opens the pair side by side.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
NTAPNetApp0.70often in step
DELLDell Technologies0.60loosely linked
MRVLMarvell Technology0.57loosely linked
HPQHP Inc.0.55loosely linked
CEVACEVA, Inc.0.53loosely linked
FLEXFlex Ltd.0.51loosely linked

Weekly total returns, among stocks held by ten or more covered ETFs; closed-end funds are left out of both tables. What the bands mean.

Which ETF has the largest weight in HPE?

RVER, at 12.21% in its SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30, where HPE is its largest position, followed by ADPV at 4.92% and KNGZ at 4.28%.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFPositionsHoldings dated
RVER Trenchless Fund ETF 12.21% #1 16 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
ADPV Adaptiv Select ETF 4.92% #3 26 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
KNGZ First Trust S&P 500 Diversified Dividend Aristocrats ETF 4.28% #2 98 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
SDOG ALPS Sector Dividend Dogs ETF 3.76% #1 50 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
DTCR Global X Data Center & Digital Infrastructure ETF 3.02% #11 25 issuer file, 2026-10-12
NUMV Nuveen ESG Mid-Cap Value ETF 2.85% #1 94 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
RFDA ALPS Dynamic U.S. Dividend Advantage ETF 2.82% #5 77 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
AMID Argent Mid Cap ETF 2.59% #12 44 SEC filing, 2026-05-29
AIVC Amplify Bloomberg AI Equal Weight ETF 2.53% #12 45 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
RPV Invesco S&P 500 Pure Value ETF 2.50% #3 116 issuer file, 2026-10-12

An ETF page opens on every ticker that has one; the others open the fund's JSON file, with its holdings and the date of its issuer file or SEC filing. Run a portfolio x-ray to see how much HPE you hold across every ETF you own.

HPE weights from 116 issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13, and 183 SEC filings for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE), holders from each covered fund's own file and from SEC Form N-PORT filings, each dated, prices through 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/stock/hpe/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/stock/hpe/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/stock/hpe/)