SGRT holdings and overlap

SMART Earnings Growth 30 ETF (SGRT) holds 23 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25. Its three largest are Vertiv (VRT) at 12.29%, Western Digital (WDC) at 11.32% and Micron Technology (MU) at 7.39%, and its ten largest make up 64.7% of the fund.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25, SGRT is 62.4% technology, 18.9% industrials and 4.8% real estate by sector, with none of it in mega-cap tech or in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 95.4% of SGRT is in the United States, 4.4% in Peru.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
SGRTSMART Earnings Growth 30 ETFTechnology, 23 positions
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-06-30
12.29% of the ETF, Vertiv
Positions, N-PORT 2026-06-30
23
64.7% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.59%
$59 a year on $10,000

What does SGRT hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30?

Vertiv is 12.29% of SGRT on its own, against a median largest position of 9.3% across the 38 Technology funds with a page here. The position SGRT carries furthest above that group is Western Digital at 11.32% of the fund, a company the median fund in that group does not hold at all.

RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 VRT Vertiv 12.29%
2 WDC Western Digital 11.32%
3 MU Micron Technology 7.39%
4 ARW Arrow Electronics 5.65%
5 WELL Welltower 4.81%
6 CIEN Ciena 4.73%
7 DELL Dell Technologies 4.72%
8 BTSG BrightSpring Health Services Inc. 4.67%
9 LITE Lumentum 4.66%
10 SCCO Southern Copper 4.44%
11 SNEX StoneX Group 3.59%
12 DDOG Datadog 3.48%
13 FORM FormFactor 3.44%
14 AMD Advanced Micro Devices 3.43%
15 TER Teradyne 3.3%
16 AEIS Advanced Energy Industries 3.28%
17 MOD Modine Manufacturing 3.28%
18 ALAB Astera Labs 3.03%
19 LSCC Lattice Semiconductor 2.58%
20 MTZ MasTec 1.97%
21 ADI Analog Devices 1.42%
22 AGX Argan 1.37%
23 EVR Evercore 0.98%

SGRT's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 23 positions SGRT holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 89 ETFs with a page here that hold VRT, and how their weights compare with the 12.29% SGRT gives it.

Category: Technology, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-06-30, 63% of its stocks whose sector is known are technology companies, each in the sector the site gives that company. How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/sgrt.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/sgrt.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/sgrt.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/sgrt.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/sgrt.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about SGRT with this data

How is SGRT split by sector and country?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Technology62.4%
Industrials18.9%
Real estate4.8%
Health care4.7%
Financials4.6%
Materials4.4%
CountryWeightWeight bar
United States95.4%
Peru4.4%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25. How these are measured.

What did SGRT hold in its SEC reports since 2025?

In SGRT's SEC filings, its largest position went from AppLovin (APP) at 10.10% on 2025-09-30 to Vertiv (VRT) at 12.29% on 2026-06-30, across 4 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2025
10.10% on 2025-09-30
Largest in 2026
12.29% on 2026-06-30
Ten largest
64.7%
64.1% in 2025
Quarterly reports
4
since 2025, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2025-09-3038APP 10.10%64.1%
2025-12-3125LLY 11.64%69.5%
2026-06-3023VRT 12.29%64.7%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 4 reports SGRT filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2025-09-30 to 2026-06-30, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/sgrt/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does SGRT share with other ETFs?

The ETF nearest to SGRT is PSI: the two hold 18.2% of their weight in common, in the 6 companies both own, and 21.6% of SGRT itself is also held there. SGRT barely overlaps any covered ETF.

ETFOverlap by weightOf SGRT held thereOf that ETF in SGRTCompanies in bothOverlap bar
PSI 18.2% 21.6% 25.0% 6
SOXQ 17.7% 21.2% 22.4% 6
SOXX 17.5% 18.6% 26.7% 5
SPMO 16.9% 45.9% 20.3% 9
MTUM 16.6% 64.7% 19.2% 12
PWB 16.0% 53.4% 16.6% 9
FTXL 16.0% 25.3% 24.8% 7
IGPT 15.2% 32.5% 21.3% 6
AIPO 14.4% 24.7% 14.6% 6
RPG 13.9% 40.9% 13.9% 7
SMH 13.3% 18.6% 18.1% 5
VOT 12.6% 42.9% 12.6% 7

SGRT's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25. FTXL's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-21. AIPO's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-27. SMH's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-26. VOT's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check SGRT against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to SGRT?

SCZ shares 0% of weight with SGRT. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with SGRT, least shared weight first.

SGRT's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost and concentration

Expense ratio0.59%
Weight in the ten largest positions64.7%
Largest single position12.3%

The expense ratio is reference data, from SGRT's SEC filing of 2026-04-23; the weights are from SGRT's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30.

Where to go next

Holdings from SGRT's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, SMART Earnings Growth 30 ETF (SGRT), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25, https://tickerinside.com/etf/sgrt/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/sgrt/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/sgrt/)