VPX holdings and overlap

Variant Perception Cycle Aware US Equity ETF (VPX) holds 90 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-29, filed 2026-07-28. Its three largest are VTI at 19.97%, Broadcom (AVGO) at 4.45% and Nvidia (NVDA) at 3.76%, and its ten largest make up 48.3% of the fund.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-29, filed 2026-07-28, VPX is 30.2% technology, 20.6% financials and 15.5% health care by sector, with 19.6% in mega-cap tech and 19.9% in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 98.3% of VPX is in the United States, 1.2% in Taiwan.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
VPXVariant Perception Cycle Aware US Equity ETFUS Large Blend, 90 positions
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-05-29
VTI
19.97% of the ETF
Positions, N-PORT 2026-05-29
90
48.3% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.75%
$75 a year on $10,000

What does VPX hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-29?

VTI is 19.97% of VPX on its own, against a median largest position of 7.5% across the 70 US Large Blend funds with a page here. No fund in that group costs more than VPX, at 0.75% a year.

RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 VTI 19.97%
2 AVGO Broadcom 4.45%
3 NVDA Nvidia 3.76%
4 XOM ExxonMobil 3.61%
5 LLY Eli Lilly 3.3%
6 MU Micron Technology 3.28%
7 JPM JPMorgan Chase 2.96%
8 AMD Advanced Micro Devices 2.39%
9 AMZN Amazon 2.33%
10 V Visa 2.23%
11 CVX Chevron 2.16%
12 JNJ Johnson & Johnson 1.88%
13 MA Mastercard 1.61%
14 CAT Caterpillar 1.5%
15 MSFT Microsoft 1.47%
16 BAC Bank of America 1.39%
17 ABBV AbbVie 1.32%
18 GE GE Aerospace 1.23%
19 LRCX Lam Research 1.23%
20 TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing 1.21%
21 MS Morgan Stanley 1.18%
22 UNH UnitedHealth Group 1.18%
23 GOOGL Alphabet Class A 1.14%
24 GS Goldman Sachs 1.14%
25 AMAT Applied Materials 1.12%
26 GEV GE Vernova 1.08%
27 EPD Enterprise Products Partners L.P. 1.06%
28 MRK Merck 1.01%
29 WFC Wells Fargo 0.9%
30 COP ConocoPhillips 0.84%
31 C Citigroup 0.83%
32 AXP American Express 0.79%
33 TXN Texas Instruments 0.75%
34 QCOM Qualcomm 0.74%
35 BA Boeing 0.72%
36 BLDR Builders FirstSource 0.72%
37 KLAC KLA 0.7%
38 SCHW Charles Schwab 0.61%
39 BLK BlackRock 0.6%
40 UBER Uber 0.6%
41 GILD Gilead Sciences 0.59%
42 ETN Eaton 0.58%
43 UNP Union Pacific 0.58%
44 ADI Analog Devices 0.55%
45 ISRG Intuitive Surgical 0.55%
46 DE Deere 0.54%
47 WMB Williams Companies 0.54%
48 ABT Abbott Laboratories 0.52%
49 SLB Schlumberger 0.52%
50 VLO Valero Energy 0.49%
51 EOG EOG Resources 0.48%
52 MPC Marathon Petroleum 0.48%
53 PSX Phillips 66 0.47%
54 BKR Baker Hughes 0.46%
55 VRT Vertiv 0.46%
56 SPGI S&P Global 0.45%
57 CB Chubb Limited 0.44%
58 BMY Bristol Myers Squibb 0.42%
59 COF Capital One 0.42%
60 SYK Stryker 0.41%
61 CVS CVS Health 0.4%
62 PGR Progressive 0.4%
63 META Meta Platforms 0.39%
64 VRTX Vertex Pharmaceuticals 0.39%
65 DVN Devon Energy 0.38%
66 CME CME Group 0.37%
67 HCA HCA Healthcare 0.37%
68 MPWR Monolithic Power Systems 0.36%
69 BNY BNY Mellon 0.35%
70 BX Blackstone 0.34%
71 CI Cigna 0.34%
72 MDT Medtronic 0.34%
73 OXY Occidental Petroleum 0.34%
74 PNC PNC Financial Services 0.32%
75 KKR KKR 0.31%
76 MCK McKesson 0.31%
77 USB U.S. Bancorp 0.31%
78 BSX Boston Scientific 0.3%
79 ICE Intercontinental Exchange 0.3%
80 ORCL Oracle 0.27%
81 FSLR First Solar 0.24%
82 TRGP Targa Resources 0.23%
83 NXPI NXP Semiconductors 0.22%
84 HD Home Depot 0.21%
85 TER Teradyne 0.16%
86 MCD McDonald's 0.14%
87 MCHP Microchip Technology 0.14%
88 ON ON Semiconductor 0.14%
89 TJX TJX Companies 0.13%
90 NFLX Netflix 0.09%

VPX's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-29, filed 2026-07-28; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 90 positions VPX holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. Look up VTI to see where else, if anywhere, it is held at a weight like the 19.97% in VPX.

Category: US Large Blend, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-05-29, 99% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 46% of their market's value is in larger companies (large: up to 78%); growth index funds hold 49% of their value against 53% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (blend: within 10 points). How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/vpx.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/vpx.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/vpx.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/vpx.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/vpx.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about VPX with this data

How is VPX split by sector and country?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Technology30.2%
Financials20.6%
Health care15.5%
Energy12.7%
Industrials10.1%
Consumer discretionary4.7%
Communication services3.5%
Consumer staples0.9%
Real estate0.4%
Utilities0.4%
Materials0.4%
CountryWeightWeight bar
United States98.3%
Taiwan1.2%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-29, filed 2026-07-28. How these are measured.

What does VPX share with other ETFs?

The ETF nearest to VPX is MGC: the two hold 41.9% of their weight in common, in the 71 companies both own, and 71.8% of VPX itself is also held there. No covered ETF holds more than that in common with VPX; it duplicates nothing here closely.

ETFOverlap by weightOf VPX held thereOf that ETF in VPXCompanies in bothOverlap bar
MGC 41.9% 71.8% 61.7% 71
PFM 41.4% 45.8% 50.5% 43
DYNF 41.1% 68.9% 57.2% 68
OEF 41.1% 63.7% 64.6% 51
VIG 40.5% 41.8% 54.4% 39
XLG 40.4% 54.4% 69.4% 34
MGV 40.2% 42.5% 53.4% 50
VV 40.0% 76.7% 52.8% 85
MMTM 39.9% 77.7% 46.6% 87
SPYI 39.6% 77.7% 52.6% 87
VOO 39.5% 77.7% 52.2% 87
INRO 39.3% 71.1% 54.3% 70

VPX's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-29, filed 2026-07-28. The holdings of MGC and MGV are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29. VIG's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-28. The holdings of VV and VOO are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. SPYI's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check VPX against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to VPX?

IJH shares 0% of weight with VPX. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with VPX, least shared weight first.

VPX's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-29, filed 2026-07-28. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost and concentration

Expense ratio0.75%
Weight in the ten largest positions48.3%
Largest single position20.0%

The expense ratio is reference data, from VPX's SEC filing of 2026-01-28; the weights are from VPX's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-29.

Where to go next

Holdings from VPX's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-29, filed 2026-07-28. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Variant Perception Cycle Aware US Equity ETF (VPX), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-29, filed 2026-07-28, https://tickerinside.com/etf/vpx/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/vpx/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/vpx/)