Which ETFs hold Freeport-McMoRan (FCX)?

315 US stock ETFs hold Freeport-McMoRan (FCX). COPP gives FCX the largest weight, 24.82% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30).

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
FCXFreeport-McMoRanCopper, $104B market cap, P/E 36, dividend yield 0.8%, beta 1.53, held by 315 US stock ETFs
Last close, 2026-10-12
$73.29 -0.54%
52-week range 39 to 80
Stock ETFs holding it
315
101 in issuer files, 214 in SEC filings; 25 other ETFs listed apart
Largest weight
24.82% of that ETF, SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30
1 year
+79.2%
total return
3 years
+124.0%
worst fall -45.7%, volatility 42.7%
5 years
+108.0%
cumulative

FCX is the single largest position in 4 of them: COPP, COPA, EMET and SETM. The median weight across the 315 holders is 0.24%: 15 of them carry it above 5% and 244 keep it under 1%. Of the 311 covered funds with 500 or more positions, 103 hold FCX, at weights from 0.03% to 0.49%.

Over three years FCX returned 124.0%, with a worst fall of 45.7% and annualised volatility of 42.7%; its beta against SPY over the same weeks is 1.53. Its best calendar year in the data is 2026 at +45.3% and its worst 2024 at -9.4%.

Is FCX in VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ, VTI, SCHD, XLB, COPX or GUNR?

FCX is in 7 of these 9 funds; XLB gives it the most weight, 6.10% (SPDR file of 2026-10-12), and QQQ and SCHD do not hold it.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFHoldings dated
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF0.16%#109 of 503Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust0.16%#108 of 504SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF0.16%#107 of 504iShares file, 2026-10-12
QQQInvesco QQQ Trustnot held101 positionsInvesco file, 2026-10-12
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.15%#110 of 3458Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETFnot held99 positionsSEC filing, 2026-05-31
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR Fund6.10%#3 of 25SPDR file, 2026-10-12
COPXGlobal X Copper Miners ETF5.16%#5 of 40Global X file, 2026-10-13
GUNRFlexShares Morningstar Global Upstream Natural Resources Index Fund1.55%#15 of 120SEC filing, 2026-07-31

Which ETFs hold FCX in their issuer files, and at what weight?

101 funds report FCX in their own issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13; IYM gives it the most weight, 9.27%.

RankETFNameWeightIssuer file
1 IYM iShares U.S. Basic Materials ETF 9.27% 2026-10-12
2 ICOP iShares Copper and Metals Mining ETF 8.47% 2026-10-12
3 VAW Vanguard Materials ETF 7.05% 2026-08-31
4 PICK iShares MSCI Global Metals & Mining Producers ETF 6.61% 2026-10-12
5 XLB Materials Select Sector SPDR Fund 6.10% 2026-10-12
6 EART Global X Rare Earth & Critical Materials ETF 5.82% 2026-10-12
7 XME State Street SPDR S&P Metals & Mining ETF 5.17% 2026-10-12
8 COPX Global X Copper Miners ETF 5.16% 2026-10-13
9 RSPM Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Materials ETF 4.22% 2026-10-12
10 TEKX State Street Galaxy Transformative Tech Accelerators ETF 3.95% 2026-10-12
11 PYZ Invesco Dorsey Wright Basic Materials Momentum ETF 3.63% 2026-10-12
12 MXI iShares Global Materials ETF 3.44% 2026-10-12
13 IGE iShares North American Natural Resources ETF 2.57% 2026-10-12
14 BGRO iShares Large Cap Growth Active ETF 1.88% 2026-10-12
15 VUSV Vanguard Wellington U.S. Value Active ETF 1.52% 2026-10-13
16 IMCG iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth ETF 1.42% 2026-10-12
17 SPHB Invesco S&P 500 High Beta ETF 1.21% 2026-10-12
18 BDYN iShares Dynamic Equity Active ETF 0.75% 2026-10-12
19 IMCB iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap ETF 0.73% 2026-10-12
20 PDP Invesco Dorsey Wright Momentum ETF 0.63% 2026-10-12
21 XOEF iShares S&P 500 ex S&P 100 ETF 0.60% 2026-10-12
22 RSPE Invesco ESG S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.53% 2026-10-12
23 GARP iShares MSCI USA Quality GARP ETF 0.51% 2026-10-12
24 MGV Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap Value ETF 0.50% 2026-08-31
25 VTV Vanguard Value ETF 0.40% 2026-08-31
26 IWX iShares Russell Top 200 Value ETF 0.39% 2026-10-12
27 VOOV Vanguard S&P 500 Value ETF 0.36% 2026-08-31
28 SPYV SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF 0.35% 2026-10-12
29 IVE iShares S&P 500 Value ETF 0.35% 2026-10-12
30 IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
31 SHE State Street SPDR MSCI USA Gender Diversity ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
32 ILCG iShares Morningstar Growth ETF 0.32% 2026-10-12
33 VONV Vanguard Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.29% 2026-08-31
34 IWD iShares Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.28% 2026-10-12
35 ENHU iShares Enhanced Large Cap Core Active ETF 0.27% 2026-10-12
36 EFIV State Street SPDR S&P 500 ESG ETF 0.26% 2026-10-12
37 SPIN State Street US Equity Premium Income ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
38 KLMN Invesco MSCI North America Climate ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
39 EQAL Invesco Russell 1000 Equal Weight ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
40 SIZE iShares MSCI USA Size Factor ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
41 MMTM State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Momentum Tilt ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
42 EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
43 ONEO State Street SPDR Russell 1000 Momentum Focus ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
44 MGC Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap ETF 0.20% 2026-08-31
45 RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
46 QVML Invesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-factor ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
47 TOPC iShares S&P 500 3% Capped ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
48 XVV iShares ESG Select Screened S&P 500 ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
49 IQSZ Invesco Global Equity Net Zero ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
50 IWL iShares Russell Top 200 ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
51 IUS Invesco RAFI Strategic US ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
52 VFMF Vanguard U.S. Multifactor ETF 0.17% 2026-10-13
53 ESGV Vanguard ESG U.S. Stock ETF 0.17% 2026-10-13
54 KLMT Invesco MSCI Global Climate 500 ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
55 VV Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF 0.17% 2026-08-31
56 VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF 0.16% 2026-08-31
57 PRF Invesco RAFI US 1000 ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
58 SPYX State Street SPDR S&P 500 Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
59 CATH Global X S&P 500 Catholic Values ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
60 CHRI Global X S&P 500 Christian Values ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
61 GXLC Global X U.S. 500 ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
62 XRMI Global X S&P 500 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
63 XYLD Global X S&P 500 Covered Call ETF 0.16% 2026-10-13
64 IVVW iShares S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
65 PBUS Invesco MSCI USA ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
66 SPYM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
67 MLRG iShares MSCI USA ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
68 SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust 0.16% 2026-10-12
69 IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
70 VONE Vanguard Russell 1000 ETF 0.15% 2026-08-31
71 ONOF Global X Adaptive U.S. Risk Management ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
72 XCLR Global X S&P 500 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.15% 2026-10-08
73 XTR Global X S&P 500 Tail Risk ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
74 XYLG Global X S&P 500 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
75 ILCB iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF 0.15% 2026-10-01
76 VFMO Vanguard U.S. Momentum Factor ETF 0.15% 2026-10-13
77 VTI Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF 0.15% 2026-08-31
78 VTHR Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF 0.15% 2026-08-31
79 IWB iShares Russell 1000 ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
80 IYY iShares Dow Jones U.S. ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
81 SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
82 QQHG Invesco QQQ Hedged Advantage ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
83 RSPA Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
84 BALQ iShares Nasdaq Premium Income Active ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
85 INRO iShares U.S. Industry Rotation Active ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
86 IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
87 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
88 TOK iShares MSCI Kokusai ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
89 RWL Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
90 URTH iShares MSCI World ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
91 VLU State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Value Tilt ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
92 LCTU iShares U.S. Carbon Transition Readiness Aware Active ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
93 OMFL Invesco Russell 1000 Dynamic Multifactor ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
94 ACWI iShares MSCI ACWI ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
95 VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF 0.09% 2026-08-31
96 CRBN iShares Low Carbon Optimized MSCI ACWI ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
97 QUS State Street SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
98 THRO iShares U.S. Thematic Rotation Active ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
99 SPGM State Street SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
100 BFLX iShares Flexible Equity Active ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
101 QWLD State Street SPDR MSCI World StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.03% 2026-10-12

Each of these 101 rows is dated by its issuer's own file, published on the issuer's schedule; the same 101 rows, in the same order, are in the JSON file for FCX and in the holders index. Look FCX up with an amount to see what a position in each ETF holds of it in dollars.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/fcx.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/fcx.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/fcx.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/fcx.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/fcx.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about FCX with this data

Which ETFs hold FCX in their latest SEC filing?

214 funds hold FCX in their latest Form N-PORT filing with the SEC, for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31; COPP gives it the most weight, 24.82%.

ETFNameWeightPeriod of the filing
COPPSprott Copper Miners ETF24.82%2026-06-30
COPAThemes Copper Miners ETF8.53%2026-06-30
FMTLFirst Trust Indxx Critical Metals ETF8.27%2026-06-30
EMETVanEck Copper and Electrification Metals ETF8.14%2026-06-30
FMATFidelity MSCI Materials Index ETF6.07%2026-07-31
BATTAmplify Lithium & Battery Technology ETF5.45%2026-06-30
SETMSprott Critical Materials ETF5.37%2026-06-30
MINYYieldMax(R) Strategic Metals & Mining Portfolio Option Income ETF4.82%2026-07-31
SAMMStrategas Macro Momentum ETF3.70%2026-06-30
AFOSARS Focused Opportunities Strategy ETF3.69%2026-05-29
NANRState Street(R) SPDR(R) S&P(R) North American Natural Resources ETF3.61%2026-06-30
MGNRAmerican Beacon GLG Natural Resources ETF3.54%2026-07-31
FTWOStrive Natural Resources and Security ETF3.28%2026-06-30
CBLSClough Hedged Equity ETF2.97%2026-07-31
PVALPutnam Focused Large Cap Value ETF2.92%2026-05-29
CSNRCohen & Steers Natural Resources Active ETF2.75%2026-06-30
CBSEClough Select Equity ETF2.72%2026-07-31
AGMIThemes Silver Miners ETF2.65%2026-06-30
TURFT. Rowe Price Natural Resources ETF2.62%2026-06-30
METLSprott Active Metals & Miners ETF2.57%2026-06-30
ESNEssential 40 Stock ETF2.54%2026-05-31
KOOLNorth Shore Equity Rotation ETF2.48%2026-06-30
HALXTuttle Capital Heavy Assets Low Obsolescence ETF2.39%2026-06-30
GNRState Street(R) SPDR(R) S&P(R) Global Natural Resources ETF2.37%2026-06-30
LOPPGabelli Love Our Planet & People ETF2.20%2026-06-30
ECMLEuclidean Fundamental Value ETF2.11%2026-06-30
RULEAdaptive Core ETF2.10%2026-06-30
TXUEThornburg International Equity ETF2.07%2026-05-31
BIBLInspire 100 ETF2.03%2026-05-31
DIVOAmplify CWP Enhanced Dividend Income ETF1.92%2026-06-30
WDIGWisdomTree Efficient Rare Earth Plus Strategic Metals Fund1.86%2026-05-31
SWPSWP Growth & Income ETF1.84%2026-05-31
MDAAMyriad Dynamic Asset Allocation ETF1.80%2026-06-30
FXZFirst Trust Materials AlphaDEX Fund1.70%2026-07-31
PPIAstoria Real Assets ETF1.69%2026-06-30
JHDGJohn Hancock Hedged Equity ETF1.69%2026-06-30
JDVLJohn Hancock Disciplined Value Select ETF1.58%2026-06-30
AGQIFirst Trust Active Global Quality Income ETF1.56%2026-05-31
GUNRFlexShares Morningstar Global Upstream Natural Resources Index Fund1.55%2026-07-31
HAPVanEck Natural Resources ETF1.53%2026-06-30
BOBPCORE16 Best of Breed Premier Index ETF1.52%2026-07-31
AVIEAvantis Inflation Focused Equity ETF1.45%2026-05-31
EXEQWedbush ReturnOnLeadership(R) U.S. Large-Cap ETF1.43%2026-07-31
MEMXMatthews Emerging Markets ex China Active ETF1.42%2026-06-30
BAMVBrookstone Value Stock ETF1.38%2026-05-31
LENSSarmaya Thematic ETF1.36%2026-05-29
FRTYAlger Mid Cap 40 ETF1.33%2026-06-30
TALVTransamerica Large Value Active ETF1.22%2026-06-30
CGVVCapital Group U.S. Large Value ETF1.16%2026-05-31
LCOLOGIQ Contrarian Opportunities ETF1.12%2026-05-31
RFFCALPS Active Equity Opportunity ETF1.11%2026-05-31
PRAYFIS Christian Stock Fund1.07%2026-06-30
ALTLPacer Lunt Large Cap Alternator ETF1.02%2026-07-31
BEDYBNY Mellon Enhanced Dividend and Income ETF1.00%2026-05-29
FWDAB Disruptors ETF0.92%2026-05-31
ELFYALPS Electrification Infrastructure ETF0.91%2026-05-31
RBLDFirst Trust Alerian U.S. NextGen Infrastructure ETF0.90%2026-06-30
ACVUHartford Alpha Capture Value ETF0.88%2026-07-31
SGLCSGI U.S. Large Cap Core ETF0.86%2026-05-31
MEMMatthews Emerging Markets Equity Active ETF0.85%2026-06-30
HISHumilis US Focused Opportunities ETF0.83%2026-06-30
BKDVBNY Mellon Dynamic Value ETF0.76%2026-07-31
AVLVAvantis U.S. Large Cap Value ETF0.74%2026-05-31
DFLVDimensional US Large Cap Value ETF0.71%2026-07-31
GPTIntelligent Alpha Atlas ETF0.69%2026-06-30
LEXIAlexis Practical Tactical ETF0.69%2026-05-31
PTLInspire 500 ETF0.66%2026-05-31
HAPIHarbor Human Capital Factor US Large Cap ETF0.66%2026-07-31
ALAIAlger AI Enablers & Adopters ETF0.64%2026-06-30
AIEQAmplify AI Powered Equity ETF0.61%2026-06-30
FCTRFirst Trust Lunt U.S. Factor Rotation ETF0.59%2026-06-30
FTCFirst Trust Large Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.57%2026-07-31
JUDOJanus Henderson US Equity Enhanced Income ETF0.56%2026-07-31
PFDEPathfinder Disciplined US Equity ETF0.54%2026-05-31
YNOTHorizon Digital Frontier ETF0.53%2026-05-31
DAKDakota Active Equity ETF0.53%2026-05-29
INCEFranklin Income Equity Focus ETF0.50%2026-06-30
PALCPacer Lunt Large Cap Multi-Factor Alternator ETF0.49%2026-07-31
DFUVDimensional U.S. Marketwide Value ETF0.49%2026-07-31
DGRWWisdomTree U.S. Quality Dividend Growth Fund0.45%2026-06-30
CRTCXtrackers US National Critical Technologies ETF0.44%2026-05-31
OEIOptimized Equity Income ETF0.44%2026-07-31
CCNRALPS | CoreCommodity Natural Resources ETF0.43%2026-07-31
EQLALPS Equal Sector Weight ETF0.43%2026-05-31
TVALT. Rowe Price Value ETF0.39%2026-06-30
ACGOHartford Alpha Capture Growth ETF0.38%2026-07-31
WCEOHypatia Women CEO ETF0.38%2026-07-31
MODLVictoryShares WestEnd US Sector ETF0.38%2026-06-30
WOMNImpact Shares Women's Empowerment ETF0.37%2026-06-30
JPUSJPMorgan Diversified Return U.S. Equity ETF0.34%2026-07-31
RAAXVanEck Real Assets ETF0.33%2026-06-30
RAASMI 3Fourteen REAL Asset Allocation ETF0.33%2026-06-30
SFLRInnovator Equity Managed Floor ETF0.32%2026-07-31
AVUQAvantis U.S. Quality ETF0.32%2026-05-31
ESGFlexShares STOXX US ESG Select Index Fund0.32%2026-07-31
QARPXtrackers Russell 1000 US Quality at a Reasonable Price ETF0.31%2026-05-29
SCHVSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Value ETF0.31%2026-05-31
DFVXDimensional US Large Cap Vector ETF0.29%2026-07-31
JGROJPMorgan Active Growth ETF0.29%2026-06-30
MSLCMorgan Stanley Pathway Large Cap Equity ETF0.29%2026-05-31
AVLCAvantis U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.29%2026-05-31
VMAXHartford US Value ETF0.28%2026-07-31
STOXHorizon Core Equity ETF0.28%2026-05-31
FADFirst Trust Multi Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.28%2026-07-31
SFTYHorizon Managed Risk ETF0.28%2026-05-31
GVUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Value Equity ETF0.28%2026-05-31
FVALFidelity Value Factor ETF0.27%2026-07-31
BLESInspire Global Hope ETF0.27%2026-05-31
FEXFirst Trust Large Cap Core AlphaDEX Fund0.27%2026-07-31
IQSUNYLIM Candriam U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.26%2026-07-31
SPXDXtrackers S&P 500 Diversified Sector Weight ETF0.26%2026-05-31
HBTAHorizon Expedition Plus ETF0.26%2026-05-31
FQALFidelity Quality Factor ETF0.26%2026-07-31
AVUSAvantis U.S. Equity ETF0.26%2026-05-31
FDMOFidelity Momentum Factor ETF0.26%2026-07-31
SPUSSp Funds S&P 500 Sharia Industry Exclusions ETF0.25%2026-05-31
STXVStrive 1000 Value ETF0.24%2026-06-30
SSPYStratified LargeCap Index ETF0.24%2026-06-30
SNPEXtrackers S&P 500 Scored & Screened ETF0.24%2026-05-29
SPXTProShares S&P 500 Ex-Technology ETF0.24%2026-05-31
NACPImpact Shares Naacp Minority Empowerment ETF0.23%2026-06-30
ACVFAmerican Conservative Values ETF0.22%2026-07-31
CGNGCapital Group New Geography Equity ETF0.22%2026-05-31
FINAFidelity MSCI North American Subset Index ETF0.22%2026-07-31
XMAGDefiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF0.22%2026-05-31
TPLCTimothy Plan US Large/Mid Cap Core ETF0.22%2026-06-30
GSEWGoldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.21%2026-05-31
DFVEDoubleLine Fortune 500 Equal Weight ETF0.21%2026-06-30
FNDXSchwab Fundamental U.S. Large Company ETF0.21%2026-05-31
FEACFidelity Enhanced U.S. All-Cap Equity ETF0.20%2026-06-30
GOPUnusual Whales Subversive Republican Trading ETF0.19%2026-06-30
FNDBSchwab Fundamental U.S. Broad Market ETF0.19%2026-05-31
JUSTGoldman Sachs JUST U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.19%2026-05-31
USEWCambria US EW ETF0.19%2026-05-29
DSPYTema S&P 500 Historical Weight ETF Strategy0.19%2026-05-31
JAVAJPMorgan Active Value ETF0.18%2026-06-30
ESGGFlexShares STOXX Global ESG Select Index Fund0.17%2026-07-31
JHMLJohn Hancock Multifactor Large Cap ETF0.17%2026-06-30
TSPAT. Rowe Price U.S. Equity Research ETF0.17%2026-06-30
SPXNProShares S&P 500 Ex-Financials ETF0.17%2026-05-31
DLNWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Dividend Fund0.16%2026-06-30
GPIXGoldman Sachs S&P 500 Premium Income ETF0.16%2026-06-30
SPXVProShares S&P 500 Ex-Health Care ETF0.16%2026-05-31
DEUSXtrackers Russell US Multifactor ETF0.16%2026-05-29
SPXEProShares S&P 500 Ex-Energy ETF0.15%2026-05-31
GSUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. Equity ETF0.15%2026-05-31
DTDWisdomTree U.S. Total Dividend Fund0.14%2026-06-30
SPYHNEOS S&P 500(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.14%2026-06-30
ACIOAptus Collared Investment Opportunity ETF0.14%2026-07-31
DXUVDimensional US Vector Equity ETF0.14%2026-07-31
PBPInvesco S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF0.14%2026-07-31
USPXFranklin U.S. Equity Index ETF0.14%2026-06-30
AAUAAlpha Architect US Equity 3 ETF0.14%2026-06-30
AAUSAlpha Architect US Equity ETF0.14%2026-06-30
RAUSRacwi US ETF0.14%2026-06-30
STXFStrive 500 ETF0.14%2026-06-30
SPYINEOS S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.14%2026-06-30
PTLCPacer Trendpilot US Large Cap ETF0.14%2026-07-31
BBUSJPMorgan Betabuilders U.S. Equity ETF0.14%2026-07-31
VOXPVox Populi ETF0.14%2026-07-31
XSPINEOS Boosted S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.14%2026-06-30
ADMEAptus Drawdown Managed Equity ETF0.14%2026-07-31
DFAUDimensional US Core Equity Market ETF0.14%2026-07-31
VOTETCW Transform 500 ETF0.14%2026-07-31
BKLCBNY Mellon US Large Cap Core Equity ETF0.14%2026-07-31
SCHXSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF0.14%2026-05-31
SCHKSchwab 1000 Index ETF0.13%2026-05-31
GUSAGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF0.13%2026-05-31
DCORDimensional US Core Equity 1 ETF0.13%2026-07-31
REMGRussell Investments Emerging Markets Equity ETF0.13%2026-06-30
DFUSDimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF0.13%2026-07-31
AAEQAlpha Architect US Equity 2 ETF0.13%2026-06-30
TOVJLens 500 Jewish Advocacy U.S. ETF0.13%2026-07-31
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.13%2026-05-31
DFACDimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.13%2026-07-31
QDPLPacer Metaurus US Large Cap Dividend Multiplier 400 ETF0.13%2026-07-31
APUEActivePassive U.S. Equity ETF0.13%2026-05-31
SFYSofi Select 500 ETF0.12%2026-05-31
WAMAWisdomTree U.S. Adaptive Moving Average Fund0.12%2026-06-30
EEECyber Hornet S&P 500 & Ethereum 75/25 Strategy ETF0.11%2026-06-30
XXXCyber Hornet S&P 500 & XRP 75/25 Strategy ETF0.11%2026-06-30
CFAVictoryShares US 500 Volatility Wtd ETF0.11%2026-06-30
CFOVictoryShares US 500 Enhanced Volatility Wtd ETF0.11%2026-06-30
BKLGBNY Mellon US Large Cap Equity Growth ETF0.11%2026-07-31
NTSXWisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund0.11%2026-06-30
PHDGInvesco S&P 500 Downside Hedged ETF0.11%2026-07-31
HCMTDirexion HCM Tactical Enhanced US ETF0.11%2026-07-31
KOKUXtrackers MSCI Kokusai Equity ETF0.11%2026-05-29
BBBCyber Hornet S&P 500 and Bitcoin 75/25 Strategy ETF0.11%2026-06-30
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund0.11%2026-05-31
SCLZSwan Enhanced Dividend Income ETF0.10%2026-06-30
LGHHCM Defender 500 Index ETF0.10%2026-06-30
TACUT. Rowe Price Active Core U.S. Equity ETF0.10%2026-06-30
RKSGRuk Strategic Growth ETF0.10%2026-06-30
TILTFlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund0.09%2026-07-31
EPSWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Fund0.09%2026-06-30
STXGStrive 1000 Growth ETF0.09%2026-06-30
GSWOGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta World Equity ETF0.08%2026-05-31
SPUTInnovator Equity Premium Income - Daily PutWrite ETF0.07%2026-07-31
GSLCGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.06%2026-05-31
VSLUApplied Finance Valuation Large Cap ETF0.06%2026-06-30
MFUSPIMCO RAFI Dynamic Multi-Factor U.S. Equity ETF0.06%2026-06-30
NOEQNorthern Trust US Equity ETF0.06%2026-06-30
AVTMAvantis Total Equity Markets ETF0.05%2026-05-31
DFALDimensional US Large Cap Core Equity Market ETF0.05%2026-07-31
PQUSPictet AI Enhanced US Equity ETF0.05%2026-06-30
GEWCambria Global EW ETF0.05%2026-05-29
GSPYGotham Enhanced 500 ETF0.04%2026-06-30
EBILongview Advantage ETF0.04%2026-05-31
FEUSFlexShares ESG & Climate US Large Cap Core Index Fund0.03%2026-07-31
UDIVFranklin U.S. Core Dividend Tilt Index ETF0.03%2026-06-30
LGDXIntech S&P Large Cap Diversified Alpha ETF0.02%2026-07-31
NPFENPF Core Equity ETF0.01%2026-07-31
FELVFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Value ETF0.01%2026-06-30

Each of the 214 dates is the end of the period a holder of FCX reported in its Form N-PORT filing, and opens that filing on EDGAR, the SEC's public archive. The same rows are under holders_sec_nport in the JSON file for FCX.

How many ETFs held FCX each year since 2019?

308 of today's US stock ETFs held FCX in their SEC reports for the second quarter of 2026, against 113 for the fourth quarter of 2019.

ETFs holding it, Q2 2026
308
in their SEC reports
ETFs holding it, Q4 2019
113
the same ETFs, 2019
Since Q4 2019
+195
ETFs holding it
Largest weight, Q2 2026
24.82% of the ETF
QuarterETFsBarLargest weight
Q4 2019113XME 4.56%
Q4 2020119NANR 5.04%
Q4 2021176EMET 8.74%
Q4 2022171NANR 9.15%
Q4 2023193NANR 8.98%
Q4 2024198COPP 23.05%
Q4 2025258COPP 24.30%
Q2 2026308COPP 24.82%

FCX in the SEC reports (Form N-PORT) of today's US stock ETFs, Q4 2019 to Q2 2026, every quarter in its file. How these are counted.

Which ETFs have swap, futures or option exposure to FCX?

Two funds reference FCX through swaps, futures or options in their latest SEC filing: FCXG (long 202.59%) and IALT (long, size not stated in the filing). These figures are notional exposure, in percent of each fund's net assets, not shares held, and none of these funds is counted among the 315 holders of FCX above.

ETFNameNotional exposure, not shares heldInstrumentsPeriod of the filing
FCXGLeverage Shares 2X Long FCX Daily ETFLong 202.59%swap2026-07-31
IALTiShares Systematic Alternatives Active ETFLong, size not stated in the filingswap2026-07-31

Which other ETFs hold FCX outright?

14 derivative-based funds, six multi-asset funds, one fixed income fund and four funds read from their sponsors' files hold FCX outright in SEC filings and sponsors' files dated 2026-05-31 to 2026-10-12; TRUM gives it the most weight, 8.75%. None of them is counted among the 315 US stock ETFs above.

ETFNameKind of ETFHeld outrightHoldings dated
TRUMVanEck Materials TruSector ETFSponsor's file8.75%VanEck file, 2026-10-12
UYMProShares Ultra MaterialsDerivative-based4.16%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
ICAPInfrastructure Capital Equity Income ETFMulti-asset2.78%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
LSEQHarbor Long-Short Equity ETFMulti-asset2.29%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
LUNCLongnook Uncommon Compounders ETFSponsor's file2.20%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
JLVPJPMorgan U.S. Large Cap Value Plus ETFMulti-asset0.89%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
HIBLDirexion Daily S&P 500 High Beta Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.69%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
UPARUPAR Ultra Risk Parity ETFDerivative-based0.49%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
RPARRPAR Risk Parity ETFMulti-asset0.37%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
HRSKToews Agility Shares Hedged Risk ETFDerivative-based0.31%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
PEVCPacer PE/VC ETFDerivative-based0.26%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
CLSEConvergence Long/Short Equity ETFMulti-asset0.24%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
CSMProShares Large Cap Core PlusDerivative-based0.24%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
OTAXOptimal Tax Managed Equity ETFSponsor's file0.15%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
SPUUDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 2X SharesDerivative-based0.13%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
ISPYProShares S&P 500 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.12%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
NTSDWisdomTree Efficient U.S. Plus International Equity FundDerivative-based0.12%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
FBProShares S&P 500 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.11%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SPXLDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.10%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SSSCyber Hornet S&P 500 & Solana 75/25 Strategy ETFMulti-asset0.10%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500Derivative-based0.10%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
URSPProShares Ultra S&P 500 Equal WeightDerivative-based0.08%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P500Derivative-based0.07%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
AAUBAlpha Architect US Equity 4 ETFSponsor's file0.04%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
CSHPiShares Dynamic Short-Term Active ETFFixed income0.03%SEC filing, 2026-07-31

How the ETFs listed apart are read.

What did $100 in FCX become over three years?

FCX ended at $224 after 156 weekly closes through 2026-10-13; the dashed line is the $100 put in.

How has FCX done, year by year?

YearTotal return
2026+45.3%
2025+35.4%
2024-9.4%
2023+13.7%
2022-7.3%

Returns and risk

Total return, 1 year79.2%
Total return, 3 years cumulative124.0%
Total return, 5 years cumulative108.0%
Volatility, annualised42.7%
Worst fall, 3 years-45.7%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns1.53
Market cap$104.0B
Price to earnings, trailing35.7
Dividend yield0.82%
US stock ETFs holding it315
Broad ETFs holding it, 500 positions or more103 of 311

Market cap, price to earnings and yield are reference data; every other figure is computed here from 156 weekly closes.

What would diversify FCX?

The stocks that have moved least like FCX over the last 104 weeks, among those held by ten or more covered ETFs: QURE correlates with it at -0.20 and CF at -0.18, a measurement of co-movement rather than a suggestion.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
QUREuniQure N.V.-0.20moves the opposite way
CFCF Industries-0.18moves the opposite way
KRKroger-0.13moves the opposite way
MCHBMechanics Bancorp-0.12moves the opposite way
AWKAmerican Water Works-0.12moves the opposite way
EMAEmera Incorporated-0.12moves the opposite way

What moves with FCX?

The other end of the same ranking: SCCO has moved with FCX at 0.79, TGB at 0.64. Each row opens the pair side by side.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
SCCOSouthern Copper Corporation0.79often in step
TGBTrekor Metals Limited0.64loosely linked
SKESkeena Resources Limited0.57loosely linked
AEMAgnico Eagle Mines Limited0.57loosely linked
BBarrick Mining Corporation0.55loosely linked
GEHCGE HealthCare0.55loosely linked

Weekly total returns, among stocks held by ten or more covered ETFs; closed-end funds are left out of both tables. What the bands mean.

Which ETF has the largest weight in FCX?

COPP, at 24.82% in its SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30, where FCX is its largest position, followed by IYM at 9.27% and COPA at 8.53%.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFPositionsHoldings dated
COPP Sprott Copper Miners ETF 24.82% #1 66 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
IYM iShares U.S. Basic Materials ETF 9.27% #3 40 issuer file, 2026-10-12
COPA Themes Copper Miners ETF 8.53% #1 46 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
ICOP iShares Copper and Metals Mining ETF 8.47% #2 64 issuer file, 2026-10-12
FMTL First Trust Indxx Critical Metals ETF 8.27% #2 46 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
EMET VanEck Copper and Electrification Metals ETF 8.14% #1 57 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
VAW Vanguard Materials ETF 7.05% #3 110 issuer file, 2026-08-31
PICK iShares MSCI Global Metals & Mining Producers ETF 6.61% #2 248 issuer file, 2026-10-12
XLB Materials Select Sector SPDR Fund 6.10% #3 25 issuer file, 2026-10-12
FMAT Fidelity MSCI Materials Index ETF 6.07% #3 101 SEC filing, 2026-07-31

An ETF page opens on every ticker that has one; the others open the fund's JSON file, with its holdings and the date of its issuer file or SEC filing. Run a portfolio x-ray to see how much FCX you hold across every ETF you own.

FCX weights from 101 issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13, and 214 SEC filings for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Freeport-McMoRan (FCX), holders from each covered fund's own file and from SEC Form N-PORT filings, each dated, prices through 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/stock/fcx/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/stock/fcx/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/stock/fcx/)