DIVO holdings and overlap

Amplify CWP Enhanced Dividend Income ETF (DIVO) holds 29 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. Its three largest are Caterpillar (CAT) at 6.98%, Apple (AAPL) at 5.10% and Microsoft (MSFT) at 4.93%, and its ten largest make up 47.9% of the fund.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28, DIVO is 21.3% financials, 15.9% technology and 15.3% industrials by sector, with 12.2% in mega-cap tech and 12.2% in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 93.9% of DIVO is in the United States, 2.2% in Canada.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
DIVOAmplify CWP Enhanced Dividend Income ETFUS Large Blend, Amplify, 29 positions
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-06-30
6.98% of the ETF, Caterpillar
Positions, N-PORT 2026-06-30
29
47.9% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.56%
$56 a year on $10,000

What does DIVO hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30?

DIVO spreads its weight across 29 positions, against a median of 391 across the 70 US Large Blend funds with a page here. The position DIVO carries furthest above that group is SOFR at 4.31% of the fund, a company the median fund in that group does not hold at all.

RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 CAT Caterpillar 6.98%
2 AAPL Apple 5.1%
3 MSFT Microsoft 4.93%
4 JPM JPMorgan Chase 4.86%
5 GS Goldman Sachs 4.59%
6 AXP American Express 4.52%
7 TJX TJX Companies 4.43%
8 SOFR 4.31%
9 AMGN Amgen 4.19%
10 CME CME Group 3.98%
11 CVX Chevron 3.96%
12 IBM IBM 3.75%
13 V Visa 3.36%
14 MRK Merck 3.35%
15 RTX RTX 3.24%
16 WMT Walmart 3.17%
17 HD Home Depot 3.17%
18 MCD McDonald's 2.88%
19 MPC Marathon Petroleum 2.63%
20 KO Coca-Cola 2.61%
21 FDX FedEx 2.41%
22 AEM Agnico Eagle Mines Limited 2.25%
23 NVDA Nvidia 2.16%
24 NSC Norfolk Southern 2.09%
25 DUK Duke Energy 2.0%
26 FCX Freeport-McMoRan 1.92%
27 ADM Archer Daniels Midland 1.78%
28 VZ Verizon 0.96%
29 FDXF Fedex Freight Holding Co Inc 0.58%

DIVO's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 29 positions DIVO holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 115 ETFs with a page here that hold CAT, and how their weights compare with the 6.98% DIVO gives it.

Category: US Large Blend, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-06-30, 98% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 49% of their market's value is in larger companies (large: up to 78%); growth index funds hold 35% of their value against 46% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market, within 2.5 points of the 10 points line, and it keeps the side of that line it had the night before. How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/divo.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/divo.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/divo.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/divo.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/divo.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about DIVO with this data

How is DIVO split by sector and country?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Financials21.3%
Technology15.9%
Industrials15.3%
Consumer discretionary10.5%
Consumer staples7.6%
Health care7.5%
Energy6.6%
Materials4.2%
Utilities2.0%
Communication services1.0%
Other funds4.3%
CountryWeightWeight bar
United States93.9%
Canada2.2%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. How these are measured.

What did DIVO hold in its SEC reports since 2020?

In DIVO's SEC filings, its largest position went from Home Depot (The) (HD) at 5.99% on 2020-04-30 to Caterpillar Inc. (CAT) at 6.98% on 2026-06-30, across 26 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2020
5.99% on 2020-04-30
Largest in 2026
6.98% on 2026-06-30
Ten largest
47.9%
52.0% in 2020
Quarterly reports
26
since 2020, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2020-04-3020HD 5.99%52.0%
2020-10-3122CAT 5.68%52.6%
2021-10-3121UNH 6.31%52.8%
2022-10-3124CVX 6.11%52.4%
2023-10-3123UNH 5.95%50.5%
2024-12-3124V 5.61%52.1%
2025-12-3125RTX 5.64%50.9%
2026-06-3029CAT 6.98%47.9%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 26 reports DIVO filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2020-04-30 to 2026-06-30, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/divo/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does DIVO duplicate?

The ETF nearest to DIVO is DIA: the two hold 52.6% of their weight in common, in the 16 companies both own, and 66.1% of DIVO itself is also held there. Owning DIVO alongside the ETFs at the top of this table means about half of the weight is held twice.

ETFOverlap by weightOf DIVO held thereOf that ETF in DIVOCompanies in bothOverlap bar
DIA 52.6% 66.1% 63.4% 16
DJD 41.3% 66.1% 56.5% 16
DGRW 29.8% 64.8% 36.9% 18
PFM 29.4% 71.6% 29.6% 19
THRO 28.7% 78.7% 39.8% 22
VIG 27.8% 61.0% 27.9% 15
FDVV 26.4% 57.2% 31.9% 15
IWX 25.9% 75.0% 31.5% 21
DGRO 25.7% 78.3% 25.8% 20
DYNF 25.0% 89.0% 33.8% 25
OEF 23.4% 75.1% 40.1% 20
XLG 23.3% 58.1% 44.7% 15

DIVO's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. DGRW's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-31. VIG's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-28. FDVV's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-23. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check DIVO against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to DIVO?

IJH shares 0% of weight with DIVO. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with DIVO, least shared weight first.

DIVO's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost and concentration

Expense ratio0.56%
Weight in the ten largest positions47.9%
Largest single position7.0%

The expense ratio is reference data, from DIVO's SEC filing of 2026-01-28; the weights are from DIVO's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30.

Where to go next

Holdings from DIVO's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Amplify CWP Enhanced Dividend Income ETF (DIVO), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28, https://tickerinside.com/etf/divo/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/divo/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/divo/)