DGRW holdings and overlap

WisdomTree U.S. Quality Dividend Growth Fund (DGRW) holds 197 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-31. Its three largest are Nvidia (NVDA) at 7.94%, Microsoft (MSFT) at 5.74% and Apple (AAPL) at 3.86%, and its ten largest make up 36.1% of the fund.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-31, DGRW is 32.9% technology, 12.8% health care and 12.4% industrials by sector, with 27.5% in mega-cap tech and 27.5% in the ten largest US companies by market value.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
DGRWWisdomTree U.S. Quality Dividend Growth FundUS Large Blend, WisdomTree, 197 positions
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-06-30
7.94% of the ETF, Nvidia
Positions, N-PORT 2026-06-30
197
36.1% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.28%
$28 a year on $10,000

What does DGRW hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30?

DGRW spreads its weight across 197 positions, against a median of 391 across the 70 US Large Blend funds with a page here. The position DGRW carries furthest above that group is UnitedHealth Group at 2.92% of the fund, against a 0.51% median there.

The 100 largest of the 197 positions in DGRW's filing; all 197 are in the fund's JSON file.
RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 NVDA Nvidia 7.94%
2 MSFT Microsoft 5.74%
3 AAPL Apple 3.86%
4 META Meta Platforms 2.97%
5 UNH UnitedHealth Group 2.92%
6 KO Coca-Cola 2.88%
7 HD Home Depot 2.81%
8 JNJ Johnson & Johnson 2.34%
9 AVGO Broadcom 2.34%
10 ORCL Oracle 2.34%
11 GOOG Alphabet Class C 2.31%
12 GOOGL Alphabet Class A 2.31%
13 ABBV AbbVie 2.07%
14 CAT Caterpillar 1.8%
15 AMAT Applied Materials 1.71%
16 XOM ExxonMobil 1.59%
17 IBM IBM 1.59%
18 MCD McDonald's 1.57%
19 LLY Eli Lilly 1.53%
20 TMUS T-Mobile US 1.47%
21 CSCO Cisco 1.44%
22 V Visa 1.41%
23 PG Procter & Gamble 1.4%
24 CVX Chevron 1.37%
25 GILD Gilead Sciences 1.25%
26 GLW Corning 1.23%
27 MRK Merck 1.18%
28 VZ Verizon 1.14%
29 BAC Bank of America 0.99%
30 TXN Texas Instruments 0.98%
31 ADI Analog Devices 0.98%
32 SCHW Charles Schwab 0.95%
33 WMT Walmart 0.93%
34 LRCX Lam Research 0.9%
35 AXP American Express 0.89%
36 COST Costco 0.84%
37 HAL Halliburton 0.84%
38 T AT&T 0.79%
39 CMI Cummins 0.78%
40 QCOM Qualcomm 0.75%
41 ADP Automatic Data Processing 0.71%
42 NEM Newmont 0.71%
43 DE Deere 0.7%
44 CSX CSX 0.69%
45 MRSH Marsh McLennan 0.65%
46 TJX TJX Companies 0.64%
47 GE GE Aerospace 0.63%
48 ITW Illinois Tool Works 0.63%
49 FDX FedEx 0.6%
50 MA Mastercard 0.59%
51 REGN Regeneron Pharmaceuticals 0.54%
52 SHW Sherwin-Williams 0.54%
53 PH Parker Hannifin 0.53%
54 UNP Union Pacific 0.49%
55 PCAR Paccar 0.49%
56 DAL Delta Air Lines 0.46%
57 FCX Freeport-McMoRan 0.45%
58 F Ford Motor 0.44%
59 ECL Ecolab 0.41%
60 KLAC KLA 0.39%
61 CRM Salesforce 0.39%
62 SYK Stryker 0.38%
63 DHI D. R. Horton 0.37%
64 SPGI S&P Global 0.37%
65 MCK McKesson 0.36%
66 PYPL PayPal 0.34%
67 SYY Sysco 0.33%
68 MAR Marriott International 0.31%
69 FITB Fifth Third Bancorp 0.3%
70 FERG Ferguson Enterprises 0.28%
71 URI United Rentals 0.28%
72 HBAN Huntington Bancshares 0.27%
73 STLD Steel Dynamics 0.26%
74 APO Apollo Global Management 0.24%
75 DOV Dover 0.24%
76 RJF Raymond James Financial 0.24%
77 WSM Williams-Sonoma 0.23%
78 BKNG Booking 0.22%
79 HSY Hershey 0.21%
80 PHM PulteGroup 0.21%
81 LUV Southwest Airlines 0.21%
82 JBHT J.B. Hunt 0.21%
83 ODFL Old Dominion 0.2%
84 MCO Moody's 0.2%
85 APH Amphenol 0.19%
86 DRI Darden Restaurants 0.19%
87 FCNCA First Citizens BancShares 0.19%
88 CTAS Cintas 0.19%
89 CHRW C.H. Robinson 0.18%
90 PKG Packaging Corporation of America 0.18%
91 ZTS Zoetis 0.16%
92 RS Reliance 0.15%
93 CF CF Industries 0.14%
94 WCC WESCO International 0.13%
95 TOL Toll Brothers 0.13%
96 CSL Carlisle Companies 0.12%
97 ARMK Aramark 0.12%
98 COP ConocoPhillips 0.12%
99 VRT Vertiv 0.11%
100 KKR KKR 0.11%

DGRW's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-31; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 197 positions DGRW holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 154 ETFs with a page here that hold NVDA, and how their weights compare with the 7.94% DGRW gives it.

Category: US Large Blend, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-06-30, 100% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 47% of their market's value is in larger companies (large: up to 78%); growth index funds hold 46% of their value against 54% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (blend: within 10 points). How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/dgrw.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/dgrw.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/dgrw.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/dgrw.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/dgrw.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about DGRW with this data

How is DGRW split by sector?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Technology32.9%
Health care12.8%
Industrials12.4%
Communication services11.1%
Financials8.5%
Consumer discretionary7.9%
Consumer staples6.7%
Energy4.4%
Materials3.0%
Utilities0.2%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-31. How these are measured.

What did DGRW hold in its SEC reports since 2019?

In DGRW's SEC filings, its largest position went from Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 5.30% on 2019-09-30 to Nvidia (NVDA) at 7.94% on 2026-06-30, across 28 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2019
5.30% on 2019-09-30
Largest in 2026
7.94% on 2026-06-30
Ten largest
36.1%
36.2% in 2019
Quarterly reports
28
since 2019, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2019-09-30294AAPL 5.30%36.2%
2019-12-31297VZ 5.30%33.3%
2020-12-31296AAPL 4.99%37.5%
2021-12-31299AAPL 5.11%35.3%
2022-12-31298MSFT 6.84%33.7%
2023-12-31297MSFT 7.47%36.5%
2024-12-31301MSFT 8.13%37.5%
2025-12-31200MSFT 6.07%37.3%
2026-06-30197NVDA 7.94%36.1%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 28 reports DGRW filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-09-30 to 2026-06-30, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/dgrw/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does DGRW duplicate?

The ETF nearest to DGRW is XYLD: the two hold 52.4% of their weight in common, in the 143 companies both own, and 97.0% of DGRW itself is also held there. Owning DGRW alongside the ETFs at the top of this table means about half of the weight is held twice. DGRW is close to contained in XYLD.

ETFOverlap by weightOf DGRW held thereOf that ETF in DGRWCompanies in bothOverlap bar
XYLD 52.4% 97.0% 58.4% 143
MGC 52.4% 86.9% 64.2% 70
SPY 51.9% 97.0% 58.4% 143
SPYM 51.9% 97.0% 58.4% 143
USCL 51.9% 93.0% 63.8% 118
IVV 51.8% 97.0% 58.4% 143
PBUS 51.4% 97.1% 57.4% 139
OEF 50.8% 75.2% 67.8% 45
SPYX 50.7% 93.7% 58.0% 134
SPYI 50.6% 96.7% 56.8% 142
VOO 50.6% 96.7% 56.6% 142
XLG 50.4% 67.6% 75.3% 34

DGRW's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-31. MGC's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29. SPYI's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25. VOO's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check DGRW against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to DGRW?

SCZ shares 0% of weight with DGRW. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with DGRW, least shared weight first.

DGRW's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-31. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost and concentration

Expense ratio0.28%
Weight in the ten largest positions36.1%
Largest single position7.9%

The expense ratio is reference data, from DGRW's SEC filing of 2026-07-29; the weights are from DGRW's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30.

Where to go next

Holdings from DGRW's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-31. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, WisdomTree U.S. Quality Dividend Growth Fund (DGRW), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-31, https://tickerinside.com/etf/dgrw/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/dgrw/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/dgrw/)