Which ETFs hold Newmont (NEM)?

376 US stock ETFs hold Newmont (NEM). RING gives NEM the largest weight, 16.81% (iShares file of 2026-10-12).

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
NEMNewmontGold, $122B market cap, P/E 15, dividend yield 0.9%, beta 0.88, held by 376 US stock ETFs
Last close, 2026-10-12
$117.15 -0.59%
52-week range 79 to 135
Stock ETFs holding it
376
115 in issuer files, 261 in SEC filings; 24 other ETFs listed apart
Largest weight
16.81% of that ETF, iShares file of 2026-10-12
1 year
+30.3%
total return
3 years
+219.9%
worst fall -33.9%, volatility 42.8%
5 years
+133.4%
cumulative

NEM is the single largest position in 4 of them: RING, AUAU, GDMN and AGMI. The median weight across the 376 holders is 0.30%: 10 of them carry it above 5% and 288 keep it under 1%. Of the 311 covered funds with 500 or more positions, 105 hold NEM, at weights from 0.02% to 0.92%.

Over three years NEM returned 219.9%, with a worst fall of 33.9% and annualised volatility of 42.8%; its beta against SPY over the same weeks is 0.88. Its best calendar year in the data is 2025 at +172.8% and its worst 2022 at -20.8%.

Is NEM in VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ, VTI, SCHD, GDX, XLB or GUNR?

NEM is in 7 of these 9 funds; GDX gives it the most weight, 10.41% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30), and QQQ and SCHD do not hold it.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFHoldings dated
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF0.20%#86 of 503Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust0.18%#93 of 504SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF0.18%#93 of 504iShares file, 2026-10-12
QQQInvesco QQQ Trustnot held101 positionsInvesco file, 2026-10-12
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.18%#87 of 3458Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETFnot held99 positionsSEC filing, 2026-05-31
GDXVanEck Gold Miners ETF10.41%#2 of 61SEC filing, 2026-06-30
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR Fund7.15%#2 of 25SPDR file, 2026-10-12
GUNRFlexShares Morningstar Global Upstream Natural Resources Index Fund1.85%#10 of 120SEC filing, 2026-07-31

Which ETFs hold NEM in their issuer files, and at what weight?

115 funds report NEM in their own issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13; RING gives it the most weight, 16.81%.

RankETFNameWeightIssuer file
1 RING iShares MSCI Global Gold Miners ETF 16.81% 2026-10-12
2 AUAU Global X Gold Miners ETF 12.83% 2026-10-12
3 IYM iShares U.S. Basic Materials ETF 10.87% 2026-10-12
4 VAW Vanguard Materials ETF 8.64% 2026-08-31
5 XLB Materials Select Sector SPDR Fund 7.15% 2026-10-12
6 XME State Street SPDR S&P Metals & Mining ETF 4.90% 2026-10-12
7 ICOP iShares Copper and Metals Mining ETF 4.87% 2026-10-12
8 SLVP iShares MSCI Global Silver and Metals Miners ETF 4.76% 2026-10-12
9 MXI iShares Global Materials ETF 4.04% 2026-10-12
10 RSPM Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Materials ETF 4.00% 2026-10-12
11 PYZ Invesco Dorsey Wright Basic Materials Momentum ETF 3.84% 2026-10-12
12 IGE iShares North American Natural Resources ETF 3.02% 2026-10-12
13 QVMT Invesco S&P 500 Concentrated QVM ETF 2.71% 2026-10-12
14 SPGP Invesco S&P 500 GARP ETF 1.94% 2026-10-12
15 FLOW Global X U.S. Cash Flow Kings™ 100 ETF 1.91% 2026-10-12
16 SPHQ Invesco S&P 500 Quality ETF 1.81% 2026-10-12
17 RPG Invesco S&P 500 Pure Growth ETF 1.42% 2026-10-12
18 VOE Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap Value ETF 1.12% 2026-08-31
19 VFQY Vanguard U.S. Quality Factor ETF 1.05% 2026-10-13
20 PDP Invesco Dorsey Wright Momentum ETF 0.93% 2026-10-12
21 VFMF Vanguard U.S. Multifactor ETF 0.88% 2026-10-13
22 SPVM Invesco S&P 500 Value with Momentum ETF 0.86% 2026-10-12
23 SPHB Invesco S&P 500 High Beta ETF 0.79% 2026-10-12
24 BFLX iShares Flexible Equity Active ETF 0.73% 2026-10-12
25 XOEF iShares S&P 500 ex S&P 100 ETF 0.71% 2026-10-12
26 VLUE iShares MSCI USA Value Factor ETF 0.68% 2026-10-12
27 DYNF iShares U.S. Equity Factor Rotation Active ETF 0.65% 2026-10-12
28 VO Vanguard Mid-Cap ETF 0.64% 2026-08-31
29 ESMV iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF 0.63% 2026-10-12
30 ONEO State Street SPDR Russell 1000 Momentum Focus ETF 0.56% 2026-10-12
31 VFVA Vanguard U.S. Value Factor ETF 0.55% 2026-10-13
32 VYM Vanguard High Dividend Yield ETF 0.54% 2026-08-31
33 OMFL Invesco Russell 1000 Dynamic Multifactor ETF 0.53% 2026-10-12
34 RSPE Invesco ESG S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.50% 2026-10-12
35 VTV Vanguard Value ETF 0.49% 2026-08-31
36 IWX iShares Russell Top 200 Value ETF 0.45% 2026-10-12
37 USMV iShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF 0.41% 2026-10-12
38 EVUS iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Value ETF 0.40% 2026-10-12
39 VOOG Vanguard S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.37% 2026-08-31
40 VONV Vanguard Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.36% 2026-08-31
41 ILCV iShares Morningstar Value ETF 0.36% 2026-10-12
42 SUSL iShares ESG MSCI USA Leaders ETF 0.35% 2026-10-12
43 DSI iShares ESG MSCI KLD 400 ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
44 SHE State Street SPDR MSCI USA Gender Diversity ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
45 SUSA iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
46 IWD iShares Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
47 SPYG SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
48 IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
49 INRO iShares U.S. Industry Rotation Active ETF 0.32% 2026-10-12
50 IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF 0.31% 2026-10-12
51 MGV Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap Value ETF 0.31% 2026-08-31
52 EFIV State Street SPDR S&P 500 ESG ETF 0.30% 2026-10-12
53 IUS Invesco RAFI Strategic US ETF 0.28% 2026-10-12
54 IQSZ Invesco Global Equity Net Zero ETF 0.27% 2026-10-12
55 KLMN Invesco MSCI North America Climate ETF 0.27% 2026-10-12
56 MMTM State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Momentum Tilt ETF 0.26% 2026-10-12
57 QQHG Invesco QQQ Hedged Advantage ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
58 LRGF iShares U.S. Equity Factor ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
59 USCL iShares Climate Conscious & Transition MSCI USA ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
60 TOPC iShares S&P 500 3% Capped ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
61 XVV iShares ESG Select Screened S&P 500 ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
62 EQAL Invesco Russell 1000 Equal Weight ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
63 QVML Invesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-factor ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
64 IWL iShares Russell Top 200 ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
65 VV Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF 0.21% 2026-08-31
66 QUS State Street SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
67 ESGV Vanguard ESG U.S. Stock ETF 0.20% 2026-10-13
68 VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF 0.20% 2026-08-31
69 GARP iShares MSCI USA Quality GARP ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
70 SIZE iShares MSCI USA Size Factor ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
71 EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
72 XRMI Global X S&P 500 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
73 XYLD Global X S&P 500 Covered Call ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
74 XYLG Global X S&P 500 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
75 VONE Vanguard Russell 1000 ETF 0.19% 2026-08-31
76 SPYX State Street SPDR S&P 500 Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
77 IVVW iShares S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
78 MLRG iShares MSCI USA ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
79 PBUS Invesco MSCI USA ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
80 SPYM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
81 SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust 0.18% 2026-10-12
82 IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
83 KLMT Invesco MSCI Global Climate 500 ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
84 VTI Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF 0.18% 2026-08-31
85 RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
86 VTHR Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF 0.18% 2026-08-31
87 CATH Global X S&P 500 Catholic Values ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
88 CHRI Global X S&P 500 Christian Values ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
89 GXLC Global X U.S. 500 ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
90 ONOF Global X Adaptive U.S. Risk Management ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
91 XCLR Global X S&P 500 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.18% 2026-10-08
92 XTR Global X S&P 500 Tail Risk ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
93 ILCB iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF 0.18% 2026-10-01
94 SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
95 IWB iShares Russell 1000 ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
96 IYY iShares Dow Jones U.S. ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
97 IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
98 ESGU iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
99 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
100 ENHU iShares Enhanced Large Cap Core Active ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
101 PRF Invesco RAFI US 1000 ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
102 CRBN iShares Low Carbon Optimized MSCI ACWI ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
103 TOK iShares MSCI Kokusai ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
104 URTH iShares MSCI World ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
105 VLU State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Value Tilt ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
106 RSPA Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
107 MGC Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap ETF 0.12% 2026-08-31
108 ACWI iShares MSCI ACWI ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
109 RWL Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
110 VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF 0.11% 2026-08-31
111 SPGM State Street SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
112 LCTU iShares U.S. Carbon Transition Readiness Aware Active ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
113 THRO iShares U.S. Thematic Rotation Active ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
114 QWLD State Street SPDR MSCI World StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
115 GLOF iShares Global Equity Factor ETF 0.02% 2026-10-12

Each of these 115 rows is dated by its issuer's own file, published on the issuer's schedule; the same 115 rows, in the same order, are in the JSON file for NEM and in the holders index. Look NEM up with an amount to see what a position in each ETF holds of it in dollars.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/nem.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/nem.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/nem.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/nem.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/nem.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about NEM with this data

Which ETFs hold NEM in their latest SEC filing?

261 funds hold NEM in their latest Form N-PORT filing with the SEC, for periods ended 2026-01-31 to 2026-08-31; GDMN gives it the most weight, 10.91%.

ETFNameWeightPeriod of the filing
GDMNWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Gold Miners Strategy Fund10.91%2026-05-31
GDXVanEck Gold Miners ETF10.41%2026-06-30
AGMIThemes Silver Miners ETF9.69%2026-06-30
SGDMSprott Gold Miners ETF7.10%2026-06-30
FMATFidelity MSCI Materials Index ETF6.82%2026-07-31
FXZFirst Trust Materials AlphaDEX Fund4.88%2026-07-31
BULPacer US Cash Cows Growth ETF4.56%2026-07-31
GLDNNicholas Gold Income ETF4.36%2026-07-31
NRESXtrackers RREEF Global Natural Resources ETF4.25%2026-05-31
AFOSARS Focused Opportunities Strategy ETF4.08%2026-05-29
NANRState Street(R) SPDR(R) S&P(R) North American Natural Resources ETF4.08%2026-06-30
FMTLFirst Trust Indxx Critical Metals ETF3.86%2026-06-30
MINYYieldMax(R) Strategic Metals & Mining Portfolio Option Income ETF3.84%2026-07-31
FTWOStrive Natural Resources and Security ETF3.64%2026-06-30
TPFCTimothy Plan Free Cash Flow ETF3.09%2026-06-30
GBUGSprott Active Gold & Silver Miners ETF3.09%2026-06-30
TIMEClockwise U.S. Core Equity ETF3.04%2026-05-31
VFLOVictoryShares Free Cash Flow ETF3.01%2026-06-30
RVERTrenchless Fund ETF2.94%2026-06-30
GOAUU.S. Global GO GOLD and Precious Metal Miners ETF2.82%2026-06-30
FCPIFidelity Stocks for Inflation ETF2.73%2026-07-31
ABLDAbacus FCF Real Assets Leaders ETF2.68%2026-07-31
GNRState Street(R) SPDR(R) S&P(R) Global Natural Resources ETF2.67%2026-06-30
KONGFormidable Fortress ETF2.63%2026-06-30
CSNRCohen & Steers Natural Resources Active ETF2.62%2026-06-30
TPFGTimothy Plan Free Cash Flow Growth ETF2.60%2026-06-30
PRMRPeakShares RMR Prime Equity ETF2.54%2026-08-31
USFEFirst Eagle US Equity ETF2.51%2026-07-31
ESNEssential 40 Stock ETF2.20%2026-05-31
CVRDMadison Covered Call ETF2.19%2026-06-30
CLCVCrossmark Large Cap Value ETF2.09%2026-07-31
FGSIFT Vest Growth Strength & Target Income ETF2.04%2026-07-31
QVALAlpha Architect U.S. Quantitative Value ETF1.95%2026-06-30
LGCFThemes US Cash Flow Champions ETF1.89%2026-06-30
QMOMAlpha Architect U.S. Quantitative Momentum ETF1.89%2026-06-30
DFTTDF Tactical 30 ETF1.88%2026-06-30
BEDYBNY Mellon Enhanced Dividend and Income ETF1.88%2026-05-29
GFLWVictoryShares Free Cash Flow Growth ETF1.87%2026-06-30
GUNRFlexShares Morningstar Global Upstream Natural Resources Index Fund1.85%2026-07-31
BAMVBrookstone Value Stock ETF1.83%2026-05-31
YALLGod Bless America ETF1.82%2026-05-31
LYLDCambria LargeCap Shareholder Yield ETF1.81%2026-07-31
COWZPacer US Cash Cows 100 ETF1.80%2026-07-31
GLRYInspire Growth ETF1.79%2026-05-31
SMRIBushido Capital US Equity ETF1.75%2026-07-31
SEIMSEI Enhanced U.S. Large Cap Momentum Factor ETF1.72%2026-06-30
FTGSFirst Trust Growth Strength ETF1.59%2026-06-30
FTIFFirst Trust Bloomberg Inflation Sensitive Equity ETF1.57%2026-06-30
SEPIShelton Equity Premium Income ETF1.57%2026-06-30
HAPVanEck Natural Resources ETF1.54%2026-06-30
LENSSarmaya Thematic ETF1.47%2026-05-29
FEOEFirst Eagle Overseas Equity ETF1.47%2026-05-31
SGLCSGI U.S. Large Cap Core ETF1.36%2026-05-31
EXEQWedbush ReturnOnLeadership(R) U.S. Large-Cap ETF1.36%2026-07-31
GINXSGI Enhanced Global Income ETF1.36%2026-05-31
ECMLEuclidean Fundamental Value ETF1.35%2026-06-30
FEGEFirst Eagle Global Equity ETF1.34%2026-05-31
LCOLOGIQ Contrarian Opportunities ETF1.32%2026-05-31
AVIEAvantis Inflation Focused Equity ETF1.30%2026-05-31
VMAXHartford US Value ETF1.29%2026-07-31
RANKDefiance Ksm Tipranks Analyst ETF1.25%2026-06-30
MFUTCambria Chesapeake Pure Trend ETF1.25%2026-06-30
PPIAstoria Real Assets ETF1.15%2026-06-30
REVSColumbia Research Enhanced Value ETF1.07%2026-07-31
PALCPacer Lunt Large Cap Multi-Factor Alternator ETF1.07%2026-07-31
FLCVFederated Hermes MDT Large Cap Value ETF1.05%2026-05-31
COWGPacer US Large Cap Cash Cows Growth Leaders ETF1.04%2026-07-31
BKDVBNY Mellon Dynamic Value ETF1.03%2026-07-31
BRIFFIS Bright Portfolios Focused Equity ETF1.03%2026-06-30
VUSEVident U.S. Equity Strategy ETF1.00%2026-05-31
FDLSInspire Fidelis Multi Factor ETF0.99%2026-05-31
FBCVFidelity Blue Chip Value ETF0.97%2026-07-31
SNPGXtrackers S&P 500 Growth Scored & Screened ETF0.96%2026-05-29
LSAFLeadershares Alphafactor US Core Equity ETF0.95%2026-07-31
AFLGFirst Trust Active Factor Large Cap ETF0.95%2026-05-31
SYLDCambria Shareholder Yield ETF0.94%2026-07-31
REGSColumbia Large Cap Growth ETF0.93%2026-06-30
CVARCultivar ETF0.93%2026-07-31
EBILongview Advantage ETF0.92%2026-05-31
FLRGFidelity U.S. Multifactor ETF0.92%2026-07-31
LOHARoundhill HALO ETF0.91%2026-06-30
YNOTHorizon Digital Frontier ETF0.87%2026-05-31
ABFLAbacus FCF Leaders ETF0.87%2026-07-31
ROEAstoria US Equal Weight Quality Kings ETF0.85%2026-05-29
RKSGRuk Strategic Growth ETF0.84%2026-06-30
VAMOCambria Value and Momentum ETF0.83%2026-07-31
PEXLPacer US Export Leaders ETF0.82%2026-07-31
FTCEFirst Trust New Constructs Core Earnings Leaders ETF0.81%2026-06-30
JOETVirtus Terranova U.S. Quality Momentum ETF0.81%2026-07-31
DFLVDimensional US Large Cap Value ETF0.78%2026-07-31
VALQAmerican Century U.S. Quality Value ETF0.76%2026-05-31
QLCFlexShares US Quality Large Cap Index Fund0.73%2026-07-31
QDEFFlexShares Quality Dividend Defensive Index Fund0.72%2026-07-31
MKTNFederated Hermes MDT Market Neutral ETF0.71%2026-06-30
DGRWWisdomTree U.S. Quality Dividend Growth Fund0.71%2026-06-30
DAKDakota Active Equity ETF0.69%2026-05-29
GPTIntelligent Alpha Atlas ETF0.68%2026-06-30
FLQLFranklin U.S. Large Cap Multifactor Index ETF0.68%2026-06-30
PRXVPraxis Impact Large Cap Value ETF0.67%2026-06-30
FLCCFederated Hermes MDT Large Cap Core ETF0.64%2026-05-31
PTLInspire 500 ETF0.64%2026-05-31
PFDEPathfinder Disciplined US Equity ETF0.62%2026-05-31
FEACFidelity Enhanced U.S. All-Cap Equity ETF0.59%2026-06-30
RAAXVanEck Real Assets ETF0.58%2026-06-30
DFUVDimensional U.S. Marketwide Value ETF0.58%2026-07-31
FTCFirst Trust Large Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.57%2026-07-31
RECSColumbia Research Enhanced Core ETF0.54%2026-07-31
EQLALPS Equal Sector Weight ETF0.54%2026-05-31
LSVDLSV Disciplined Value ETF0.53%2026-07-31
FFTYInnovator IBD(R) 50 ETF0.49%2026-01-31
ROUSHartford Multifactor US Equity ETF0.48%2026-07-31
QARPXtrackers Russell 1000 US Quality at a Reasonable Price ETF0.48%2026-05-29
INFOHarbor PanAgora Dynamic Large Cap Core ETF0.47%2026-07-31
USMFWisdomTree U.S. Multifactor Fund0.46%2026-06-30
WOMNImpact Shares Women's Empowerment ETF0.44%2026-06-30
GQQQAstoria US Quality Growth Kings ETF0.42%2026-05-29
RAASMI 3Fourteen REAL Asset Allocation ETF0.42%2026-06-30
MODLVictoryShares WestEnd US Sector ETF0.42%2026-06-30
SFTYHorizon Managed Risk ETF0.41%2026-05-31
STOXHorizon Core Equity ETF0.41%2026-05-31
SCHVSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Value ETF0.39%2026-05-31
WCEOHypatia Women CEO ETF0.38%2026-07-31
HLALWahed FTSE USA Shariah ETF0.37%2026-05-31
GSPYGotham Enhanced 500 ETF0.37%2026-06-30
DFVXDimensional US Large Cap Vector ETF0.36%2026-07-31
ESGFlexShares STOXX US ESG Select Index Fund0.36%2026-07-31
SEIVSEI Enhanced U.S. Large Cap Value Factor ETF0.36%2026-06-30
GVUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Value Equity ETF0.35%2026-05-31
GVLUGotham 1000 Value ETF0.35%2026-06-30
MNZLManzil Russell Halal USA Broad Market ETF0.35%2026-07-31
EHLSEven Herd Long Short ETF0.35%2026-06-30
USSGXtrackers MSCI USA Selection Equity ETF0.35%2026-05-29
JPUSJPMorgan Diversified Return U.S. Equity ETF0.34%2026-07-31
SCLZSwan Enhanced Dividend Income ETF0.32%2026-06-30
SPUSSp Funds S&P 500 Sharia Industry Exclusions ETF0.32%2026-05-31
DEUSXtrackers Russell US Multifactor ETF0.32%2026-05-29
FCFYFirst Trust S&P 500 Diversified Free Cash Flow ETF0.30%2026-06-30
SNPEXtrackers S&P 500 Scored & Screened ETF0.30%2026-05-29
BRCEMFS Blended Research Core Equity ETF0.30%2026-05-31
SPXTProShares S&P 500 Ex-Technology ETF0.30%2026-05-31
FCTRFirst Trust Lunt U.S. Factor Rotation ETF0.30%2026-06-30
HBTAHorizon Expedition Plus ETF0.29%2026-05-31
FDRRFidelity Dividend ETF for Rising Rates0.29%2026-07-31
IQSUNYLIM Candriam U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.29%2026-07-31
FADFirst Trust Multi Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.28%2026-07-31
NACPImpact Shares Naacp Minority Empowerment ETF0.28%2026-06-30
XMAGDefiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF0.28%2026-05-31
ACIOAptus Collared Investment Opportunity ETF0.28%2026-07-31
FDLOFidelity Low Volatility Factor ETF0.27%2026-07-31
ADMEAptus Drawdown Managed Equity ETF0.27%2026-07-31
FVALFidelity Value Factor ETF0.26%2026-07-31
FQALFidelity Quality Factor ETF0.25%2026-07-31
FDMOFidelity Momentum Factor ETF0.25%2026-07-31
JUSTGoldman Sachs JUST U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.24%2026-05-31
SSPYStratified LargeCap Index ETF0.24%2026-06-30
GQINatixis Gateway Quality Income ETF0.24%2026-06-30
SFYSofi Select 500 ETF0.24%2026-05-31
PQUSPictet AI Enhanced US Equity ETF0.23%2026-06-30
BFORBarrons 400 ETF0.23%2026-05-31
BKLGBNY Mellon US Large Cap Equity Growth ETF0.23%2026-07-31
MFUSPIMCO RAFI Dynamic Multi-Factor U.S. Equity ETF0.23%2026-06-30
FFLVFidelity Fundamental Large Cap Value ETF0.23%2026-07-31
FINAFidelity MSCI North American Subset Index ETF0.22%2026-07-31
USCAXtrackers MSCI USA Climate Action Equity ETF0.22%2026-05-29
DLNWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Dividend Fund0.22%2026-06-30
DSPYTema S&P 500 Historical Weight ETF Strategy0.22%2026-05-31
EPSWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Fund0.22%2026-06-30
WLDRAffinity World Leaders Equity ETF0.21%2026-07-31
SPXNProShares S&P 500 Ex-Financials ETF0.21%2026-05-31
SPXDXtrackers S&P 500 Diversified Sector Weight ETF0.21%2026-05-31
FELVFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Value ETF0.21%2026-06-30
DXUVDimensional US Vector Equity ETF0.21%2026-07-31
DCORDimensional US Core Equity 1 ETF0.21%2026-07-31
VSMVVictoryShares US Multi-Factor Minimum Volatility ETF0.20%2026-06-30
SPXVProShares S&P 500 Ex-Health Care ETF0.20%2026-05-31
DTDWisdomTree U.S. Total Dividend Fund0.19%2026-06-30
QGROAmerican Century U.S. Quality Growth ETF0.19%2026-05-31
JHMLJohn Hancock Multifactor Large Cap ETF0.19%2026-06-30
SPXEProShares S&P 500 Ex-Energy ETF0.19%2026-05-31
AVSUAvantis Responsible U.S. Equity ETF0.19%2026-05-31
GSEWGoldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.19%2026-05-31
GSUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. Equity ETF0.19%2026-05-31
GSLCGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.19%2026-05-31
DFACDimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.18%2026-07-31
APUEActivePassive U.S. Equity ETF0.18%2026-05-31
DFVEDoubleLine Fortune 500 Equal Weight ETF0.18%2026-06-30
FEXFirst Trust Large Cap Core AlphaDEX Fund0.18%2026-07-31
STXGStrive 1000 Growth ETF0.18%2026-06-30
TPLCTimothy Plan US Large/Mid Cap Core ETF0.18%2026-06-30
OALCOneascent Large Cap Core ETF0.18%2026-05-31
SCHXSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF0.18%2026-05-31
GPIXGoldman Sachs S&P 500 Premium Income ETF0.17%2026-06-30
SCHKSchwab 1000 Index ETF0.17%2026-05-31
GEWCambria Global EW ETF0.17%2026-05-29
GUSAGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF0.17%2026-05-31
DFAUDimensional US Core Equity Market ETF0.17%2026-07-31
GSWOGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta World Equity ETF0.17%2026-05-31
ESUMEventide US Market ETF0.17%2026-07-31
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.16%2026-05-31
TACUT. Rowe Price Active Core U.S. Equity ETF0.16%2026-06-30
HQGOHartford US Quality Growth ETF0.16%2026-07-31
AAUSAlpha Architect US Equity ETF0.16%2026-06-30
RAUSRacwi US ETF0.16%2026-06-30
USEWCambria US EW ETF0.16%2026-05-29
FNDXSchwab Fundamental U.S. Large Company ETF0.16%2026-05-31
BKLCBNY Mellon US Large Cap Core Equity ETF0.16%2026-07-31
PBPInvesco S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF0.16%2026-07-31
SPYINEOS S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.16%2026-06-30
JUSAJPMorgan U.S. Research Enhanced Large Cap ETF0.16%2026-06-30
XSPINEOS Boosted S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.16%2026-06-30
SPYHNEOS S&P 500(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.16%2026-06-30
WAMAWisdomTree U.S. Adaptive Moving Average Fund0.16%2026-06-30
BBUSJPMorgan Betabuilders U.S. Equity ETF0.16%2026-07-31
PTLCPacer Trendpilot US Large Cap ETF0.15%2026-07-31
USPXFranklin U.S. Equity Index ETF0.15%2026-06-30
HELOJPMorgan Hedged Equity Laddered Overlay ETF0.15%2026-07-31
VOTETCW Transform 500 ETF0.15%2026-07-31
RAFEPimco Rafi ESG U.S. ETF0.15%2026-06-30
VOXPVox Populi ETF0.15%2026-07-31
AAEQAlpha Architect US Equity 2 ETF0.15%2026-06-30
AAUAAlpha Architect US Equity 3 ETF0.15%2026-06-30
STXFStrive 500 ETF0.15%2026-06-30
TOVJLens 500 Jewish Advocacy U.S. ETF0.15%2026-07-31
DFSUDimensional US Sustainability Core 1 ETF0.15%2026-07-31
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund0.15%2026-05-31
FNDBSchwab Fundamental U.S. Broad Market ETF0.15%2026-05-31
JQUAJPMorgan U.S. Quality Factor ETF0.15%2026-07-31
DFUSDimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF0.14%2026-07-31
QDPLPacer Metaurus US Large Cap Dividend Multiplier 400 ETF0.14%2026-07-31
FFLCFidelity Fundamental Large Cap Core ETF0.14%2026-07-31
VSLUApplied Finance Valuation Large Cap ETF0.14%2026-06-30
KOKUXtrackers MSCI Kokusai Equity ETF0.14%2026-05-29
LGDXIntech S&P Large Cap Diversified Alpha ETF0.14%2026-07-31
NTSXWisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund0.14%2026-06-30
ACVFAmerican Conservative Values ETF0.13%2026-07-31
LGHHCM Defender 500 Index ETF0.13%2026-06-30
PHDGInvesco S&P 500 Downside Hedged ETF0.12%2026-07-31
BBBCyber Hornet S&P 500 and Bitcoin 75/25 Strategy ETF0.12%2026-06-30
TILTFlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund0.12%2026-07-31
HCMTDirexion HCM Tactical Enhanced US ETF0.12%2026-07-31
DFALDimensional US Large Cap Core Equity Market ETF0.12%2026-07-31
MSLCMorgan Stanley Pathway Large Cap Equity ETF0.12%2026-05-31
EEECyber Hornet S&P 500 & Ethereum 75/25 Strategy ETF0.11%2026-06-30
XXXCyber Hornet S&P 500 & XRP 75/25 Strategy ETF0.11%2026-06-30
FEUSFlexShares ESG & Climate US Large Cap Core Index Fund0.11%2026-07-31
AVUSAvantis U.S. Equity ETF0.10%2026-05-31
XUDVFranklin U.S. Dividend Booster Index ETF0.10%2026-06-30
FMDEFidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Core ETF0.09%2026-06-30
CFAVictoryShares US 500 Volatility Wtd ETF0.09%2026-06-30
CFOVictoryShares US 500 Enhanced Volatility Wtd ETF0.09%2026-06-30
SPUTInnovator Equity Premium Income - Daily PutWrite ETF0.08%2026-07-31
GTPEGoldman Sachs MSCI World Private Equity Return Tracker ETF0.06%2026-05-31
UDIVFranklin U.S. Core Dividend Tilt Index ETF0.05%2026-06-30
PRXGPraxis Impact Large Cap Growth ETF0.05%2026-06-30
STXVStrive 1000 Value ETF0.03%2026-06-30
THEQT. Rowe Price Hedged Equity ETF0.03%2026-06-30
AVTMAvantis Total Equity Markets ETF0.03%2026-05-31
AVLCAvantis U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.02%2026-05-31
NOEQNorthern Trust US Equity ETF0.01%2026-06-30
NPFENPF Core Equity ETFunder 0.01%2026-07-31
FELCFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Core ETFunder 0.01%2026-06-30

Each of the 261 dates is the end of the period a holder of NEM reported in its Form N-PORT filing, and opens that filing on EDGAR, the SEC's public archive. The same rows are under holders_sec_nport in the JSON file for NEM.

How many ETFs held NEM each year since 2019?

381 of today's US stock ETFs held NEM in their SEC reports for the second quarter of 2026, against 120 for the fourth quarter of 2019.

ETFs holding it, Q2 2026
381
in their SEC reports
ETFs holding it, Q4 2019
120
the same ETFs, 2019
Since Q4 2019
+261
ETFs holding it
Largest weight, Q2 2026
16.31% of the ETF
QuarterETFsBarLargest weight
Q4 2019120RING 18.55%
Q4 2020177RING 19.87%
Q4 2021200RING 19.74%
Q4 2022190RING 18.46%
Q4 2023196RING 19.44%
Q4 2024200RING 17.93%
Q4 2025331RING 14.84%
Q2 2026381RING 16.31%

NEM in the SEC reports (Form N-PORT) of today's US stock ETFs, Q4 2019 to Q2 2026, every quarter in its file. How these are counted.

Which ETFs have swap, futures or option exposure to NEM?

Three funds reference NEM through swaps, futures or options in their latest SEC filing: NEMG (long 204.44%), SHRT (long 0.19%) and IALT (long, size not stated in the filing). These figures are notional exposure, in percent of each fund's net assets, not shares held, and none of these funds is counted among the 376 holders of NEM above.

ETFNameNotional exposure, not shares heldInstrumentsPeriod of the filing
NEMGLeverage Shares 2x Long NEM Daily ETFLong 204.44%swap2026-07-31
SHRTGotham Short Strategies ETFLong 0.19%swap2026-06-30
IALTiShares Systematic Alternatives Active ETFLong, size not stated in the filingswap2026-07-31

Which other ETFs hold NEM outright?

14 derivative-based funds, four multi-asset funds, one fixed income fund and five funds read from their sponsors' files hold NEM outright in SEC filings and sponsors' files dated 2026-05-31 to 2026-10-12; LUNC gives it the most weight, 13.46%. None of them is counted among the 376 US stock ETFs above.

ETFNameKind of ETFHeld outrightHoldings dated
LUNCLongnook Uncommon Compounders ETFSponsor's file13.46%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
TRUMVanEck Materials TruSector ETFSponsor's file10.29%VanEck file, 2026-10-12
UYMProShares Ultra MaterialsDerivative-based5.28%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
LBAYLeatherback Long/short Alternative Yield ETFMulti-asset4.01%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
LSEQHarbor Long-Short Equity ETFMulti-asset1.98%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SHRTGotham Short Strategies ETFDerivative-based1.73%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
UPSDAptus Large Cap Upside ETFDerivative-based0.70%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
BAGXEA Bridgeway Aggressive Investors ETFSponsor's file0.60%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
FLSPFranklin Systematic Style Premia ETFDerivative-based0.56%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
CSMProShares Large Cap Core PlusDerivative-based0.38%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
CLSEConvergence Long/Short Equity ETFMulti-asset0.36%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
PEVCPacer PE/VC ETFDerivative-based0.27%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
ISPYProShares S&P 500 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.16%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
FBProShares S&P 500 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.15%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SPUUDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 2X SharesDerivative-based0.14%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
NTSDWisdomTree Efficient U.S. Plus International Equity FundDerivative-based0.13%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500Derivative-based0.12%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SPXLDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.12%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SSSCyber Hornet S&P 500 & Solana 75/25 Strategy ETFMulti-asset0.11%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P500Derivative-based0.08%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
URSPProShares Ultra S&P 500 Equal WeightDerivative-based0.07%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
CSHPiShares Dynamic Short-Term Active ETFFixed income0.03%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
AAUBAlpha Architect US Equity 4 ETFSponsor's file0.03%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
CGFSCG Flagship Equity ETFSponsor's file0.01%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30

How the ETFs listed apart are read.

What did $100 in NEM become over three years?

NEM ended at $320 after 156 weekly closes through 2026-10-13; the dashed line is the $100 put in.

How has NEM done, year by year?

YearTotal return
2026+18.1%
2025+172.8%
2024-7.8%
2023-8.8%
2022-20.8%

Returns and risk

Total return, 1 year30.3%
Total return, 3 years cumulative219.9%
Total return, 5 years cumulative133.4%
Volatility, annualised42.8%
Worst fall, 3 years-33.9%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns0.88
Market cap$121.8B
Price to earnings, trailing14.6
Dividend yield0.88%
US stock ETFs holding it376
Broad ETFs holding it, 500 positions or more105 of 311

Market cap, price to earnings and yield are reference data; every other figure is computed here from 156 weekly closes.

What would diversify NEM?

The stocks that have moved least like NEM over the last 104 weeks, among those held by ten or more covered ETFs: MNPR correlates with it at -0.17 and THRY at -0.14, a measurement of co-movement rather than a suggestion.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
MNPRMonopar Therapeutics Inc.-0.17moves the opposite way
THRYThryv Holdings, Inc.-0.14moves the opposite way
HMNHorace Mann Educators Corporation-0.14moves the opposite way
XPOFXponential Fitness, Inc.-0.14moves the opposite way
PBAPembina Pipeline Corp.-0.14moves the opposite way
ARQTArcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.-0.12moves the opposite way

What moves with NEM?

The other end of the same ranking: B has moved with NEM at 0.85, AEM at 0.85. Each row opens the pair side by side.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
BBarrick Mining Corporation0.85usually in step
AEMAgnico Eagle Mines Limited0.85usually in step
RGLDRoyal Gold, Inc.0.83often in step
BTGB2Gold Corp0.76often in step
OGCOceanaGold Corporation0.76often in step
SKESkeena Resources Limited0.74often in step

Weekly total returns, among stocks held by ten or more covered ETFs; closed-end funds are left out of both tables. What the bands mean.

Which ETF has the largest weight in NEM?

RING, at 16.81% in its iShares file of 2026-10-12, where NEM is its largest position, followed by AUAU at 12.83% and GDMN at 10.91%.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFPositionsHoldings dated
RING iShares MSCI Global Gold Miners ETF 16.81% #1 40 issuer file, 2026-10-12
AUAU Global X Gold Miners ETF 12.83% #1 113 issuer file, 2026-10-12
GDMN WisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Gold Miners Strategy Fund 10.91% #1 54 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
IYM iShares U.S. Basic Materials ETF 10.87% #2 40 issuer file, 2026-10-12
GDX VanEck Gold Miners ETF 10.41% #2 61 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
AGMI Themes Silver Miners ETF 9.69% #1 38 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
VAW Vanguard Materials ETF 8.64% #2 110 issuer file, 2026-08-31
XLB Materials Select Sector SPDR Fund 7.15% #2 25 issuer file, 2026-10-12
SGDM Sprott Gold Miners ETF 7.10% #3 48 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
FMAT Fidelity MSCI Materials Index ETF 6.82% #2 101 SEC filing, 2026-07-31

An ETF page opens on every ticker that has one; the others open the fund's JSON file, with its holdings and the date of its issuer file or SEC filing. Run a portfolio x-ray to see how much NEM you hold across every ETF you own.

NEM weights from 115 issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13, and 261 SEC filings for periods ended 2026-01-31 to 2026-08-31. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Newmont (NEM), holders from each covered fund's own file and from SEC Form N-PORT filings, each dated, prices through 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/stock/nem/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/stock/nem/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/stock/nem/)