Which ETFs hold Amgen (AMGN)?

414 US stock ETFs hold Amgen (AMGN). BBH gives AMGN the largest weight, 15.25% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30).

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
AMGNAmgenBiotechnology, $223B market cap, P/E 26, dividend yield 2.4%, beta 0.39, held by 414 US stock ETFs
Last close, 2026-10-12
$417.57 +0.65%
52-week range 290 to 444
Stock ETFs holding it
414
144 in issuer files, 270 in SEC filings; 34 other ETFs listed apart
Largest weight
15.25% of that ETF, SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30
1 year
+43.6%
total return
3 years
+63.9%
worst fall -22.0%, volatility 27.7%
5 years
+133.2%
cumulative

AMGN is the single largest position in one fund, BBH. The median weight across the 414 holders is 0.45%: 6 of them carry it above 5% and 311 keep it under 1%. Of the 311 covered funds with 500 or more positions, 112 hold AMGN, at weights from 0.03% to 0.94%.

Over three years AMGN returned 63.9%, with a worst fall of 22.0% and annualised volatility of 27.7%; its beta against SPY over the same weeks is 0.39. Its best calendar year in the data is 2026 at +30.2% and its worst 2024 at -6.8%.

Is AMGN in VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ, VTI, SCHD, XLV, VHT or IBB?

AMGN is in all 9 of these funds; IBB gives it the most weight, 7.94% (iShares file of 2026-10-12).

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFHoldings dated
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF0.35%#47 of 503Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust0.34%#50 of 504SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF0.33%#50 of 504iShares file, 2026-10-12
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust0.94%#26 of 101Invesco file, 2026-10-12
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.32%#46 of 3458Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETF3.47%#10 of 99SEC filing, 2026-05-31
XLVHealth Care Select Sector SPDR Fund3.61%#7 of 62SPDR file, 2026-10-12
VHTVanguard Health Care ETF3.22%#6 of 411Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
IBBiShares Biotechnology ETF7.94%#2 of 237iShares file, 2026-10-12

Which ETFs hold AMGN in their issuer files, and at what weight?

144 funds report AMGN in their own issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13; IBBQ gives it the most weight, 7.99%.

RankETFNameWeightIssuer file
1 IBBQ Invesco Nasdaq Biotechnology ETF 7.99% 2026-10-12
2 IBB iShares Biotechnology ETF 7.94% 2026-10-12
3 PJP Invesco Pharmaceuticals ETF 5.29% 2026-10-12
4 DJD Invesco Dow Jones Industrial Average Dividend ETF 5.19% 2026-10-12
5 PBE Invesco Biotechnology & Genome ETF 4.83% 2026-10-12
6 DJIA Global X Dow 30 Covered Call ETF 4.80% 2026-10-12
7 DYLG Global X Dow 30 Covered Call & Growth ETF 4.79% 2026-10-12
8 DIA SPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETF 4.78% 2026-10-12
9 XLV Health Care Select Sector SPDR Fund 3.61% 2026-10-12
10 AGNG Global X Aging Population ETF 3.50% 2026-10-12
11 IYH iShares U.S. Healthcare ETF 3.50% 2026-10-12
12 QQLV Invesco QQQ Low Volatility ETF 3.41% 2026-10-12
13 PWV Invesco Large Cap Value ETF 3.28% 2026-10-12
14 VHT Vanguard Health Care ETF 3.22% 2026-08-31
15 VDIG Vanguard Wellington Dividend Growth Active ETF 2.93% 2026-10-13
16 IXJ iShares Global Healthcare ETF 2.76% 2026-10-12
17 HDV iShares Core High Dividend ETF 2.69% 2026-10-12
18 BMED iShares Health Innovation Active ETF 2.44% 2026-10-12
19 AIBF iShares Future AI Beneficiaries ETF 1.79% 2026-10-12
20 RSPH Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Health Care ETF 1.70% 2026-10-12
21 XBI SPDR S&P Biotech ETF 1.60% 2026-10-12
22 QTOP iShares Nasdaq Top 30 Stocks ETF 1.24% 2026-10-12
23 DGRO iShares Core Dividend Growth ETF 1.18% 2026-10-12
24 DIVG Invesco S&P 500 High Dividend Growers ETF 1.10% 2026-10-12
25 XT iShares Future Exponential Technologies ETF 1.08% 2026-10-12
26 MGV Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap Value ETF 1.07% 2026-08-31
27 EQWL Invesco S&P 100 Equal Weight ETF 1.07% 2026-10-12
28 CATH Global X S&P 500 Catholic Values ETF 1.05% 2026-10-12
29 VIG Vanguard Dividend Appreciation ETF 1.00% 2026-08-31
30 QEW Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF 0.97% 2026-10-12
31 QRMI Global X Nasdaq 100 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.97% 2026-10-12
32 QYLD Global X Nasdaq 100 Covered Call ETF 0.96% 2026-10-13
33 QYLG Global X Nasdaq 100 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.95% 2026-10-12
34 IQQ iShares Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.94% 2026-10-12
35 QNDX State Street SPDR Portfolio Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.94% 2026-10-12
36 QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust 0.94% 2026-10-12
37 QQQM Invesco Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.94% 2026-10-12
38 QTR Global X Nasdaq 100 Tail Risk ETF 0.93% 2026-10-12
39 QCLR Global X Nasdaq 100 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.92% 2026-10-08
40 VYM Vanguard High Dividend Yield ETF 0.86% 2026-08-31
41 QQMG Invesco ESG NASDAQ 100 ETF 0.85% 2026-10-12
42 VTV Vanguard Value ETF 0.85% 2026-08-31
43 VFMF Vanguard U.S. Multifactor ETF 0.82% 2026-10-13
44 PFM Invesco Dividend AchieversTM ETF 0.81% 2026-10-12
45 CPTL Global X Morningstar Capital Allocation Leaders ETF 0.78% 2026-10-12
46 DIVB iShares Core Dividend ETF 0.72% 2026-10-12
47 DGT State Street SPDR Global Dow ETF 0.72% 2026-10-12
48 QQA Invesco QQQ Income Advantage ETF 0.71% 2026-10-12
49 SPDG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P Sector Neutral Dividend ETF 0.67% 2026-10-12
50 SHE State Street SPDR MSCI USA Gender Diversity ETF 0.67% 2026-10-12
51 ILCV iShares Morningstar Value ETF 0.65% 2026-10-12
52 CHRI Global X S&P 500 Christian Values ETF 0.64% 2026-10-12
53 SUSL iShares ESG MSCI USA Leaders ETF 0.64% 2026-10-12
54 DSI iShares ESG MSCI KLD 400 ETF 0.62% 2026-10-12
55 EVUS iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Value ETF 0.59% 2026-10-12
56 IWY iShares Russell Top 200 Growth ETF 0.56% 2026-10-12
57 EFIV State Street SPDR S&P 500 ESG ETF 0.55% 2026-10-12
58 LCTU iShares U.S. Carbon Transition Readiness Aware Active ETF 0.54% 2026-10-12
59 EGLE Global X S&P 500 U.S. Revenue Leaders ETF 0.51% 2026-10-12
60 BALI iShares U.S. Large Cap Premium Income Active ETF 0.49% 2026-10-12
61 VONG Vanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.49% 2026-08-31
62 LRGF iShares U.S. Equity Factor ETF 0.48% 2026-10-12
63 BFLX iShares Flexible Equity Active ETF 0.46% 2026-10-12
64 IWF iShares Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.46% 2026-10-12
65 ESMV iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF 0.45% 2026-10-12
66 OEF iShares S&P 100 ETF 0.45% 2026-10-12
67 VOOG Vanguard S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.44% 2026-08-31
68 VFMO Vanguard U.S. Momentum Factor ETF 0.43% 2026-10-13
69 MGC Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap ETF 0.43% 2026-08-31
70 QVML Invesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-factor ETF 0.42% 2026-10-12
71 PRF Invesco RAFI US 1000 ETF 0.41% 2026-10-12
72 TOPC iShares S&P 500 3% Capped ETF 0.41% 2026-10-12
73 SPYG SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.41% 2026-10-12
74 IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.41% 2026-10-12
75 USCL iShares Climate Conscious & Transition MSCI USA ETF 0.41% 2026-10-12
76 XVV iShares ESG Select Screened S&P 500 ETF 0.40% 2026-10-12
77 IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF 0.39% 2026-10-12
78 INRO iShares U.S. Industry Rotation Active ETF 0.39% 2026-10-12
79 IWL iShares Russell Top 200 ETF 0.39% 2026-10-12
80 KLMN Invesco MSCI North America Climate ETF 0.39% 2026-10-12
81 ESGV Vanguard ESG U.S. Stock ETF 0.37% 2026-10-13
82 SUSA iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA ETF 0.36% 2026-10-12
83 VV Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF 0.36% 2026-08-31
84 ACWV iShares MSCI Global Min Vol Factor ETF 0.36% 2026-10-12
85 USMV iShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF 0.35% 2026-10-12
86 VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF 0.35% 2026-08-31
87 SPYX State Street SPDR S&P 500 Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF 0.35% 2026-10-12
88 MMTM State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Momentum Tilt ETF 0.35% 2026-10-12
89 IVVW iShares S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
90 XRMI Global X S&P 500 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
91 XTR Global X S&P 500 Tail Risk ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
92 XYLG Global X S&P 500 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
93 IUS Invesco RAFI Strategic US ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
94 SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust 0.34% 2026-10-12
95 SPYM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
96 IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
97 MLRG iShares MSCI USA ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
98 PBUS Invesco MSCI USA ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
99 GXLC Global X U.S. 500 ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
100 XCLR Global X S&P 500 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.33% 2026-10-08
101 XYLD Global X S&P 500 Covered Call ETF 0.33% 2026-10-13
102 ILCB iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF 0.33% 2026-10-01
103 VONE Vanguard Russell 1000 ETF 0.33% 2026-08-31
104 ONOF Global X Adaptive U.S. Risk Management ETF 0.32% 2026-10-12
105 VTI Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF 0.32% 2026-08-31
106 VTHR Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF 0.31% 2026-08-31
107 IWB iShares Russell 1000 ETF 0.31% 2026-10-12
108 IYY iShares Dow Jones U.S. ETF 0.31% 2026-10-12
109 SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF 0.31% 2026-10-12
110 ESGU iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA ETF 0.31% 2026-10-12
111 IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF 0.30% 2026-10-12
112 IQSZ Invesco Global Equity Net Zero ETF 0.30% 2026-10-12
113 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0.30% 2026-10-12
114 ENHU iShares Enhanced Large Cap Core Active ETF 0.29% 2026-10-12
115 GLOF iShares Global Equity Factor ETF 0.29% 2026-10-12
116 BDVL iShares Disciplined Volatility Equity Active ETF 0.28% 2026-10-12
117 KLMT Invesco MSCI Global Climate 500 ETF 0.27% 2026-10-12
118 TOK iShares MSCI Kokusai ETF 0.26% 2026-10-12
119 CRBN iShares Low Carbon Optimized MSCI ACWI ETF 0.26% 2026-10-12
120 VOOV Vanguard S&P 500 Value ETF 0.25% 2026-08-31
121 NZAC State Street SPDR MSCI ACWI Climate Paris Aligned ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
122 VLU State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Value Tilt ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
123 URTH iShares MSCI World ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
124 SPYV SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
125 IVE iShares S&P 500 Value ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
126 IWX iShares Russell Top 200 Value ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
127 VFVA Vanguard U.S. Value Factor ETF 0.24% 2026-10-13
128 QUS State Street SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
129 IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
130 SPGM State Street SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
131 SIZE iShares MSCI USA Size Factor ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
132 ACWI iShares MSCI ACWI ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
133 RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
134 RWL Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
135 VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF 0.20% 2026-08-31
136 OMFL Invesco Russell 1000 Dynamic Multifactor ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
137 EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
138 QWLD State Street SPDR MSCI World StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
139 VONV Vanguard Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.18% 2026-08-31
140 IWD iShares Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
141 RSPA Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
142 EQAL Invesco Russell 1000 Equal Weight ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
143 ONEO State Street SPDR Russell 1000 Momentum Focus ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
144 DYNF iShares U.S. Equity Factor Rotation Active ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12

Each of these 144 rows is dated by its issuer's own file, published on the issuer's schedule; the same 144 rows, in the same order, are in the JSON file for AMGN and in the holders index. Look AMGN up with an amount to see what a position in each ETF holds of it in dollars.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/amgn.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/amgn.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/amgn.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/amgn.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/amgn.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about AMGN with this data

Which ETFs hold AMGN in their latest SEC filing?

270 funds hold AMGN in their latest Form N-PORT filing with the SEC, for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31; BBH gives it the most weight, 15.25%.

ETFNameWeightPeriod of the filing
BBHVanEck Biotech ETF15.25%2026-06-30
DOGGFT Vest DJIA Dogs 10 Target Income ETF5.74%2026-07-31
PBPHPortfolio Building Block World Pharma and Biotech Index ETF4.64%2026-07-31
THNRAmplify Weight Loss Drug & Treatment ETF4.58%2026-06-30
DDDDYieldMax(R) U.S. Stocks Target Double Distribution ETF4.37%2026-07-31
DIVOAmplify CWP Enhanced Dividend Income ETF4.19%2026-06-30
ELCVEventide High Dividend ETF4.18%2026-07-31
EGGSNestyield Total Return Guard ETF4.00%2026-05-31
MEDXHorizon Kinetics Medical ETF3.91%2026-06-30
OZEMRoundhill GLP-1 & Weight Loss ETF3.85%2026-06-30
FDVFederated Hermes U.S. Strategic Dividend ETF3.77%2026-07-31
YALLGod Bless America ETF3.65%2026-05-31
EDOWFirst Trust Dow 30 Equal Weight ETF3.49%2026-06-30
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETF3.47%2026-05-31
TRUHVanEck Healthcare TruSector ETF3.39%2026-06-30
MBCEMonarch Blue Chips Core ETF3.31%2026-05-31
RNDFirst Trust Bloomberg R&D Leaders ETF3.19%2026-06-30
FTXHFirst Trust Nasdaq Pharmaceuticals ETF3.18%2026-06-30
DVGRDAC 3D Dividend Growth ETF3.17%2026-07-31
CCORCore Alternative ETF3.15%2026-07-31
MAVFMatrix Advisors Value ETF3.10%2026-06-30
DURAVanEck Durable High Dividend ETF3.01%2026-06-30
FHLCFidelity MSCI Health Care Index ETF3.00%2026-07-31
FBTFirst Trust NYSE Arca Biotechnology Index Fund2.78%2026-06-30
MBOXFreedom Day Dividend ETF2.63%2026-06-30
TBGTBG Dividend Focus ETF2.57%2026-07-31
DIVLMadison Dividend Value ETF2.51%2026-06-30
ESLVEventide Large Cap Value ETF2.44%2026-07-31
WCAPWarCap Unconstrained Equity ETF2.20%2026-07-31
FDIVMarketDesk Focused U.S. Dividend ETF2.19%2026-07-31
QQQGPacer Nasdaq 100 Top 50 Cash Cows Growth Leaders ETF2.14%2026-07-31
BAMDBrookstone Dividend Stock ETF2.12%2026-05-31
PINKSimplify Health Care ETF2.12%2026-06-30
QQEWFirst Trust Nasdaq-100 Select Equal Weight ETF2.11%2026-06-30
CANCTema Oncology ETF2.11%2026-05-31
FTCSFirst Trust Capital Strength ETF2.05%2026-06-30
SPDVAAM S&P 500 High Dividend Value ETF2.01%2026-07-31
QQXTFirst Trust NASDAQ-100 Ex-Technology Sector Index Fund2.01%2026-06-30
HRTSTema Heart & Health ETF1.91%2026-05-31
USRDThemes US R&D Champions ETF1.89%2026-06-30
EXEQWedbush ReturnOnLeadership(R) U.S. Large-Cap ETF1.73%2026-07-31
DIVNHorizon Dividend Income ETF1.59%2026-05-31
QFRDPacer S&P 500 Quality FCF R&D Leaders ETF1.55%2026-07-31
WDNAWisdomTree BioRevolution Fund1.54%2026-06-30
GDIVHarbor Dividend Growth Leaders ETF1.52%2026-07-31
BBPVirtus Biotech Etf1.49%2026-07-31
MFMOMotley Fool Momentum Factor ETF1.49%2026-05-31
DUHPDimensional US High Profitability ETF1.42%2026-07-31
BRIFFIS Bright Portfolios Focused Equity ETF1.38%2026-06-30
LCOWPacer S&P 500 Quality FCF Aristocrats ETF1.36%2026-07-31
FTHIFirst Trust BuyWrite Income ETF1.34%2026-06-30
VUSVirtus U.S. Dividend ETF1.29%2026-07-31
STXDStrive 1000 Dividend Growth ETF1.29%2026-06-30
CLCVCrossmark Large Cap Value ETF1.27%2026-07-31
XOEXXtrackers S&P 100 Ex Top 20 ETF1.24%2026-05-29
RKSGRuk Strategic Growth ETF1.24%2026-06-30
XIGVDefiance US 100 Tech Ex Software ETF1.22%2026-06-30
SRHQSRH U.S. Quality GARP ETF1.21%2026-07-31
ZECPZacks Earnings Consistent Portfolio ETF1.19%2026-05-31
LRNDNYLIM U.S. Large Cap R&D Leaders ETF1.18%2026-07-31
MODLVictoryShares WestEnd US Sector ETF1.17%2026-06-30
ROPECoastal Compass 100 ETF1.17%2026-05-29
QQQEDirexion NASDAQ-100 Equal Weighted Index Shares1.16%2026-07-31
AVIEAvantis Inflation Focused Equity ETF1.16%2026-05-31
PAYRFederated Hermes Enhanced Income ETF1.08%2026-07-31
SCEPSterling Capital Hedged Equity Premium Income ETF1.08%2026-06-30
QDVOAmplify CWP Growth & Income ETF1.07%2026-06-30
QVOLInfrastructure Capital Nasdaq Option Income ETF1.07%2026-05-31
ESUMEventide US Market ETF1.06%2026-07-31
DLNWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Dividend Fund1.06%2026-06-30
ABFLAbacus FCF Leaders ETF1.05%2026-07-31
BIGYYieldMax(R) Target 12(TM) Big 50 Option Income ETF1.04%2026-07-31
CHGXStance Sustainable Beta ETF1.03%2026-06-30
LSTLeuthold Select Industries ETF1.01%2026-06-30
FEUSFlexShares ESG & Climate US Large Cap Core Index Fund1.00%2026-07-31
SNPGXtrackers S&P 500 Growth Scored & Screened ETF0.99%2026-05-29
PTNQPacer Trendpilot 100 ETF0.95%2026-07-31
QQWZPacer Cash COWZ 100-Nasdaq 100 Rotator ETF0.94%2026-07-31
DTDWisdomTree U.S. Total Dividend Fund0.94%2026-06-30
TALVTransamerica Large Value Active ETF0.93%2026-06-30
QFHDPacer S&P 500 Quality FCF High Dividend ETF0.91%2026-07-31
CAPEDoubleLine Shiller Cape U.S. Equities ETF0.89%2026-06-30
FDMOFidelity Momentum Factor ETF0.88%2026-07-31
QSIXPacer Metaurus Nasdaq 100 Dividend Multiplier 600 ETF0.88%2026-07-31
SEPQSTF Tactical Growth & Income ETF0.86%2026-06-30
FLCVFederated Hermes MDT Large Cap Value ETF0.86%2026-05-31
QQQHNEOS Nasdaq-100(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.86%2026-06-30
DFVXDimensional US Large Cap Vector ETF0.86%2026-07-31
QQQINEOS Nasdaq-100(R) High Income ETF0.85%2026-06-30
CRTCXtrackers US National Critical Technologies ETF0.85%2026-05-31
FTQIFirst Trust Nasdaq BuyWrite Income ETF0.83%2026-06-30
DEWWisdomTree Global High Dividend Fund0.82%2026-06-30
GPIQGoldman Sachs Nasdaq-100 Premium Income ETF0.82%2026-06-30
PRXVPraxis Impact Large Cap Value ETF0.82%2026-06-30
CGCVCapital Group Conservative Equity ETF0.79%2026-05-31
BAMGBrookstone Growth Stock ETF0.79%2026-05-31
CGDVCapital Group Dividend Value ETF0.79%2026-05-31
FLQLFranklin U.S. Large Cap Multifactor Index ETF0.79%2026-06-30
FLCCFederated Hermes MDT Large Cap Core ETF0.78%2026-05-31
JOETVirtus Terranova U.S. Quality Momentum ETF0.77%2026-07-31
CGGECapital Group Global Equity ETF0.77%2026-05-31
XQQINEOS Boosted Nasdaq-100(R) High Income ETF0.77%2026-06-30
CDLVictoryShares US Large Cap High Div Volatility Wtd ETF0.77%2026-06-30
CDCVictoryShares US EQ Income Enhanced Volatility Wtd ETF0.77%2026-06-30
MFUSPIMCO RAFI Dynamic Multi-Factor U.S. Equity ETF0.77%2026-06-30
FDLOFidelity Low Volatility Factor ETF0.76%2026-07-31
FQALFidelity Quality Factor ETF0.76%2026-07-31
WOMNImpact Shares Women's Empowerment ETF0.75%2026-06-30
OEIOptimized Equity Income ETF0.74%2026-07-31
TUGSTF Tactical Growth ETF0.74%2026-06-30
MAGAPoint Bridge America First ETF0.72%2026-06-30
QDEFFlexShares Quality Dividend Defensive Index Fund0.71%2026-07-31
GQQQAstoria US Quality Growth Kings ETF0.69%2026-05-29
TMFCMotley Fool 100 Index ETF0.68%2026-05-31
WBILWBI BullBear Quality 3000 ETF0.68%2026-06-30
CGDGCapital Group Dividend Growers ETF0.68%2026-05-31
STXVStrive 1000 Value ETF0.67%2026-06-30
QQHHCM Defender 100 Index ETF0.63%2026-06-30
OUSAALPS | OShares U.S. Quality Dividend ETF0.62%2026-05-31
PHEQParametric Hedged Equity ETF0.59%2026-06-30
SCHVSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Value ETF0.59%2026-05-31
SFLRInnovator Equity Managed Floor ETF0.59%2026-07-31
VSLUApplied Finance Valuation Large Cap ETF0.58%2026-06-30
QLCFlexShares US Quality Large Cap Index Fund0.56%2026-07-31
LSVDLSV Disciplined Value ETF0.55%2026-07-31
CGBLCapital Group Core Balanced ETF0.54%2026-06-30
CGGRCapital Group Growth ETF0.53%2026-05-31
USSGXtrackers MSCI USA Selection Equity ETF0.53%2026-05-29
XBFRInnovator Equity Managed 10 Buffer ETF0.53%2026-07-31
FLCGFederated Hermes MDT Large Cap Growth ETF0.52%2026-05-31
GGUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Growth Equity ETF0.52%2026-05-31
WRNDNYLIM Global Equity R&D Leaders ETF0.52%2026-07-31
PJUSPGIM Jennison U.S. Core Equity ETF0.51%2026-05-29
MPLYMonopoly ETF0.51%2026-07-31
ESLGEventide Large Cap Growth ETF0.51%2026-07-31
BFRZInnovator Equity Managed 100 Buffer ETF0.50%2026-07-31
DFSUDimensional US Sustainability Core 1 ETF0.48%2026-07-31
HAPIHarbor Human Capital Factor US Large Cap ETF0.48%2026-07-31
BKLGBNY Mellon US Large Cap Equity Growth ETF0.46%2026-07-31
SNPEXtrackers S&P 500 Scored & Screened ETF0.46%2026-05-29
BTALAGF U.S. Market Neutral Anti-Beta Fund0.45%2026-06-30
SPXTProShares S&P 500 Ex-Technology ETF0.45%2026-05-31
FXHFirst Trust Health Care AlphaDEX Fund0.45%2026-07-31
GINNGoldman Sachs Innovate Equity ETF0.45%2026-05-31
GINXSGI Enhanced Global Income ETF0.43%2026-05-31
PEPSParametric Equity Plus ETF0.42%2026-06-30
EPSWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Fund0.42%2026-06-30
UDIVFranklin U.S. Core Dividend Tilt Index ETF0.42%2026-06-30
XMAGDefiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF0.42%2026-05-31
FTCFirst Trust Large Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.41%2026-07-31
ACIOAptus Collared Investment Opportunity ETF0.41%2026-07-31
FVDFirst Trust Value Line Dividend Index Fund0.41%2026-06-30
ADMEAptus Drawdown Managed Equity ETF0.40%2026-07-31
RAFEPimco Rafi ESG U.S. ETF0.40%2026-06-30
ONEQFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF0.39%2026-05-31
JPUSJPMorgan Diversified Return U.S. Equity ETF0.38%2026-07-31
SIOOVistaShares Target 15 S&P 100 Distribution ETF0.38%2026-05-31
FINAFidelity MSCI North American Subset Index ETF0.37%2026-07-31
LDRXSGI Enhanced Market Leaders ETF0.36%2026-05-31
AAUSAlpha Architect US Equity ETF0.36%2026-06-30
SCLZSwan Enhanced Dividend Income ETF0.36%2026-06-30
CVLCCalvert US Large-Cap Core Responsible Index ETF0.35%2026-06-30
USNZXtrackers Net Zero Pathway Paris Aligned US Equity ETF0.35%2026-05-29
FNDXSchwab Fundamental U.S. Large Company ETF0.35%2026-05-31
HBTAHorizon Expedition Plus ETF0.35%2026-05-31
ROUSHartford Multifactor US Equity ETF0.35%2026-07-31
JEPQJPMorgan Nasdaq Equity Premium Income ETF0.34%2026-06-30
DSPYTema S&P 500 Historical Weight ETF Strategy0.34%2026-05-31
AAUAAlpha Architect US Equity 3 ETF0.34%2026-06-30
USCAXtrackers MSCI USA Climate Action Equity ETF0.34%2026-05-29
MKTNFederated Hermes MDT Market Neutral ETF0.33%2026-06-30
JVALJPMorgan U.S. Value Factor ETF0.33%2026-07-31
AAEQAlpha Architect US Equity 2 ETF0.33%2026-06-30
SFGVSequoia Global Value ETF0.33%2026-05-29
MHIPMilliman Healthcare Inflation Plus ETF0.33%2026-06-30
PBPInvesco S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF0.33%2026-07-31
FNDBSchwab Fundamental U.S. Broad Market ETF0.33%2026-05-31
PTLCPacer Trendpilot US Large Cap ETF0.32%2026-07-31
BBUSJPMorgan Betabuilders U.S. Equity ETF0.32%2026-07-31
SPXNProShares S&P 500 Ex-Financials ETF0.32%2026-05-31
TOVJLens 500 Jewish Advocacy U.S. ETF0.32%2026-07-31
VOTETCW Transform 500 ETF0.32%2026-07-31
BKLCBNY Mellon US Large Cap Core Equity ETF0.32%2026-07-31
AVUQAvantis U.S. Quality ETF0.31%2026-05-31
RAUSRacwi US ETF0.31%2026-06-30
DFAUDimensional US Core Equity Market ETF0.31%2026-07-31
DCORDimensional US Core Equity 1 ETF0.31%2026-07-31
MSLCMorgan Stanley Pathway Large Cap Equity ETF0.31%2026-05-31
DXUVDimensional US Vector Equity ETF0.31%2026-07-31
GPIXGoldman Sachs S&P 500 Premium Income ETF0.30%2026-06-30
DFUSDimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF0.30%2026-07-31
SPYINEOS S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.30%2026-06-30
SPYHNEOS S&P 500(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.30%2026-06-30
STXFStrive 500 ETF0.30%2026-06-30
JUSTGoldman Sachs JUST U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.30%2026-05-31
USPXFranklin U.S. Equity Index ETF0.30%2026-06-30
VOXPVox Populi ETF0.30%2026-07-31
RECSColumbia Research Enhanced Core ETF0.30%2026-07-31
PQUSPictet AI Enhanced US Equity ETF0.29%2026-06-30
XSPINEOS Boosted S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.29%2026-06-30
QDPLPacer Metaurus US Large Cap Dividend Multiplier 400 ETF0.29%2026-07-31
ESGFlexShares STOXX US ESG Select Index Fund0.29%2026-07-31
SPXEProShares S&P 500 Ex-Energy ETF0.29%2026-05-31
GSUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. Equity ETF0.28%2026-05-31
WAMAWisdomTree U.S. Adaptive Moving Average Fund0.28%2026-06-30
SSPYStratified LargeCap Index ETF0.28%2026-06-30
DFACDimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.28%2026-07-31
JHMLJohn Hancock Multifactor Large Cap ETF0.28%2026-06-30
APUEActivePassive U.S. Equity ETF0.28%2026-05-31
OALCOneascent Large Cap Core ETF0.27%2026-05-31
SCHXSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF0.27%2026-05-31
AVSUAvantis Responsible U.S. Equity ETF0.26%2026-05-31
GEWCambria Global EW ETF0.26%2026-05-29
TILTFlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund0.26%2026-07-31
TSPAT. Rowe Price U.S. Equity Research ETF0.26%2026-06-30
SCHKSchwab 1000 Index ETF0.26%2026-05-31
PHDGInvesco S&P 500 Downside Hedged ETF0.26%2026-07-31
GUSAGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF0.26%2026-05-31
HCMTDirexion HCM Tactical Enhanced US ETF0.26%2026-07-31
NTSXWisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund0.26%2026-06-30
SFYSofi Select 500 ETF0.25%2026-05-31
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.25%2026-05-31
LGHHCM Defender 500 Index ETF0.25%2026-06-30
SFTYHorizon Managed Risk ETF0.24%2026-05-31
STOXHorizon Core Equity ETF0.24%2026-05-31
AIEQAmplify AI Powered Equity ETF0.24%2026-06-30
ACVFAmerican Conservative Values ETF0.24%2026-07-31
NANCUnusual Whales Subversive Democratic Trading ETF0.24%2026-06-30
BBBCyber Hornet S&P 500 and Bitcoin 75/25 Strategy ETF0.24%2026-06-30
NULCNuveen ESG Large-Cap ETF0.23%2026-07-31
DFVEDoubleLine Fortune 500 Equal Weight ETF0.23%2026-06-30
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund0.23%2026-05-31
EEECyber Hornet S&P 500 & Ethereum 75/25 Strategy ETF0.22%2026-06-30
XXXCyber Hornet S&P 500 & XRP 75/25 Strategy ETF0.22%2026-06-30
PWSPacer WealthShield ETF0.22%2026-07-31
JQUAJPMorgan U.S. Quality Factor ETF0.22%2026-07-31
KOKUXtrackers MSCI Kokusai Equity ETF0.21%2026-05-29
BFORBarrons 400 ETF0.21%2026-05-31
DFALDimensional US Large Cap Core Equity Market ETF0.21%2026-07-31
HDUSHartford Disciplined US Equity ETF0.21%2026-07-31
TACUT. Rowe Price Active Core U.S. Equity ETF0.21%2026-06-30
FADFirst Trust Multi Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.21%2026-07-31
AVLCAvantis U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.20%2026-05-31
AVUSAvantis U.S. Equity ETF0.20%2026-05-31
GSEWGoldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.20%2026-05-31
CFOVictoryShares US 500 Enhanced Volatility Wtd ETF0.18%2026-06-30
CFAVictoryShares US 500 Volatility Wtd ETF0.18%2026-06-30
USEWCambria US EW ETF0.18%2026-05-29
SPUTInnovator Equity Premium Income - Daily PutWrite ETF0.16%2026-07-31
EBILongview Advantage ETF0.16%2026-05-31
AVTMAvantis Total Equity Markets ETF0.16%2026-05-31
REVSColumbia Research Enhanced Value ETF0.16%2026-07-31
GSWOGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta World Equity ETF0.15%2026-05-31
RAASMI 3Fourteen REAL Asset Allocation ETF0.15%2026-06-30
OPTZOptimize Strategy Index ETF0.15%2026-06-30
DEUSXtrackers Russell US Multifactor ETF0.15%2026-05-29
EQLALPS Equal Sector Weight ETF0.15%2026-05-31
STXGStrive 1000 Growth ETF0.14%2026-06-30
GVUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Value Equity ETF0.14%2026-05-31
LGDXIntech S&P Large Cap Diversified Alpha ETF0.13%2026-07-31
GOPUnusual Whales Subversive Republican Trading ETF0.13%2026-06-30
VMAXHartford US Value ETF0.12%2026-07-31
GSPYGotham Enhanced 500 ETF0.12%2026-06-30
FEXFirst Trust Large Cap Core AlphaDEX Fund0.10%2026-07-31
XUDVFranklin U.S. Dividend Booster Index ETF0.09%2026-06-30
GSLCGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.09%2026-05-31
JGROJPMorgan Active Growth ETF0.09%2026-06-30
SPXDXtrackers S&P 500 Diversified Sector Weight ETF0.04%2026-05-31
XCHGAB US Equity ETF0.03%2026-05-31
NOEQNorthern Trust US Equity ETF0.03%2026-06-30

Each of the 270 dates is the end of the period a holder of AMGN reported in its Form N-PORT filing, and opens that filing on EDGAR, the SEC's public archive. The same rows are under holders_sec_nport in the JSON file for AMGN.

How many ETFs held AMGN each year since 2019?

394 of today's US stock ETFs held AMGN in their SEC reports for the second quarter of 2026, against 174 for the fourth quarter of 2019.

ETFs holding it, Q2 2026
394
in their SEC reports
ETFs holding it, Q4 2019
174
the same ETFs, 2019
Since Q4 2019
+220
ETFs holding it
Largest weight, Q2 2026
15.25% of the ETF
QuarterETFsBarLargest weight
Q4 2019174BBH 12.18%
Q4 2020211BBH 12.89%
Q4 2021241BBH 11.43%
Q4 2022269BBH 12.18%
Q4 2023298BBH 17.52%
Q4 2024304BBH 15.51%
Q4 2025362BBH 15.09%
Q2 2026394BBH 15.25%

AMGN in the SEC reports (Form N-PORT) of today's US stock ETFs, Q4 2019 to Q2 2026, every quarter in its file. How these are counted.

Which ETFs have swap, futures or option exposure to AMGN?

One fund references AMGN through swaps, futures or options in its latest SEC filing: IALT (long, size not stated in the filing). These figures are notional exposure, in percent of each fund's net assets, not shares held, and none of these funds is counted among the 414 holders of AMGN above.

ETFNameNotional exposure, not shares heldInstrumentsPeriod of the filing
IALTiShares Systematic Alternatives Active ETFLong, size not stated in the filingswap2026-07-31

Which other ETFs hold AMGN outright?

25 derivative-based funds, three multi-asset funds, one fixed income fund and five funds read from their sponsors' files hold AMGN outright in SEC filings and sponsors' files dated 2026-05-31 to 2026-10-13; TBXU gives it the most weight, 7.95%. None of them is counted among the 414 US stock ETFs above.

ETFNameKind of ETFHeld outrightHoldings dated
TBXUDirexion Daily Biotech Top 5 Bull 2X ETFDerivative-based7.95%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
BIBProShares Ultra Nasdaq BiotechnologyDerivative-based4.48%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
DDMProShares Ultra Dow30Derivative-based2.92%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
RXLProShares Ultra Health CareDerivative-based2.62%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
CUREDirexion Daily Healthcare Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based2.38%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
UDOWProShares UltraPro Dow30Derivative-based2.23%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
TIHThe Investment House ETFSponsor's file0.93%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
KIQQKraneShares InspereX Nasdaq Dynamic Buffered High Income Index ETFDerivative-based0.93%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
QBProShares Nasdaq-100 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.81%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
LABUDirexion Daily S&P Biotech Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.78%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
IQQQProShares Nasdaq-100 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.68%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
QLDProShares Ultra QQQDerivative-based0.50%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
AAUBAlpha Architect US Equity 4 ETFSponsor's file0.32%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
SPUUDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 2X SharesDerivative-based0.30%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
NTSDWisdomTree Efficient U.S. Plus International Equity FundDerivative-based0.26%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
HRSKToews Agility Shares Hedged Risk ETFDerivative-based0.26%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
TQQQProShares UltraPro QQQDerivative-based0.24%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SPXLDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.24%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
PEVCPacer PE/VC ETFDerivative-based0.24%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
ISPYProShares S&P 500 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.24%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
FBProShares S&P 500 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.23%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SSSCyber Hornet S&P 500 & Solana 75/25 Strategy ETFMulti-asset0.22%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
OTAXOptimal Tax Managed Equity ETFSponsor's file0.21%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
EQQQProShares Ultra QQQ Equal WeightSponsor's file0.20%ProShares file, 2026-10-13
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500Derivative-based0.18%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
CSMProShares Large Cap Core PlusDerivative-based0.18%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
CGFSCG Flagship Equity ETFSponsor's file0.15%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
JPFPJPMorgan Managed Futures Plus ETFDerivative-based0.14%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P500Derivative-based0.13%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
QQXLProShares Ultra QQQ Top 30Derivative-based0.12%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
JFLIJPMorgan Flexible Income ETFMulti-asset0.12%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
MHIGMilliman Healthcare Inflation Guard ETFMulti-asset0.11%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
CSHPiShares Dynamic Short-Term Active ETFFixed income0.07%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
URSPProShares Ultra S&P 500 Equal WeightDerivative-based0.07%SEC filing, 2026-05-31

How the ETFs listed apart are read.

What did $100 in AMGN become over three years?

AMGN ended at $164 after 156 weekly closes through 2026-10-13; the dashed line is the $100 put in.

How has AMGN done, year by year?

YearTotal return
2026+30.2%
2025+29.7%
2024-6.8%
2023+13.5%
2022+20.4%

Returns and risk

Total return, 1 year43.6%
Total return, 3 years cumulative63.9%
Total return, 5 years cumulative133.2%
Volatility, annualised27.7%
Worst fall, 3 years-22.0%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns0.39
Market cap$223.2B
Price to earnings, trailing25.6
Dividend yield2.35%
US stock ETFs holding it414
Broad ETFs holding it, 500 positions or more112 of 311

Market cap, price to earnings and yield are reference data; every other figure is computed here from 156 weekly closes.

What would diversify AMGN?

The stocks that have moved least like AMGN over the last 104 weeks, among those held by ten or more covered ETFs: KVHI correlates with it at -0.31 and MTRX at -0.14, a measurement of co-movement rather than a suggestion.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
KVHIKVH Industries, Inc.-0.31moves the opposite way
MTRXMatrix Service Company-0.14moves the opposite way
HDSNHudson Technologies, Inc.-0.14moves the opposite way
GMEGameStop Corporation-0.14moves the opposite way
NGSNatural Gas Services Group, Inc.-0.14moves the opposite way
GDOTGreen Dot Corporation-0.14moves the opposite way

What moves with AMGN?

The other end of the same ranking: MRK has moved with AMGN at 0.59, BIIB at 0.53. Each row opens the pair side by side.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
MRKMerck & Co.0.59loosely linked
BIIBBiogen0.53loosely linked
PFEPfizer0.52loosely linked
AMCRAmcor0.52loosely linked
GILDGilead Sciences0.51loosely linked
ABBVAbbVie0.51loosely linked

Weekly total returns, among stocks held by ten or more covered ETFs; closed-end funds are left out of both tables. What the bands mean.

Which ETF has the largest weight in AMGN?

BBH, at 15.25% in its SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30, where AMGN is its largest position, followed by IBBQ at 7.99% and IBB at 7.94%.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFPositionsHoldings dated
BBH VanEck Biotech ETF 15.25% #1 24 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
IBBQ Invesco Nasdaq Biotechnology ETF 7.99% #2 246 issuer file, 2026-10-12
IBB iShares Biotechnology ETF 7.94% #2 237 issuer file, 2026-10-12
DOGG FT Vest DJIA Dogs 10 Target Income ETF 5.74% #2 10 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
PJP Invesco Pharmaceuticals ETF 5.29% #6 27 issuer file, 2026-10-12
DJD Invesco Dow Jones Industrial Average Dividend ETF 5.19% #7 28 issuer file, 2026-10-12
PBE Invesco Biotechnology & Genome ETF 4.83% #5 30 issuer file, 2026-10-12
DJIA Global X Dow 30 Covered Call ETF 4.80% #4 30 issuer file, 2026-10-12
DYLG Global X Dow 30 Covered Call & Growth ETF 4.79% #4 30 issuer file, 2026-10-12
DIA SPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETF 4.78% #4 30 issuer file, 2026-10-12

An ETF page opens on every ticker that has one; the others open the fund's JSON file, with its holdings and the date of its issuer file or SEC filing. Run a portfolio x-ray to see how much AMGN you hold across every ETF you own.

AMGN weights from 144 issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13, and 270 SEC filings for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Amgen (AMGN), holders from each covered fund's own file and from SEC Form N-PORT filings, each dated, prices through 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/stock/amgn/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/stock/amgn/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/stock/amgn/)