CANC holdings and overlap

Tema Oncology ETF (CANC) holds 56 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29. Its three largest are Revolution Medicines (RVMD) at 7.73%, Eli Lilly (LLY) at 4.82% and Roche Holdings ADR AG (RHHBY) at 4.21%, and its ten largest make up 42.9% of the fund.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29, CANC is 94.8% health care by sector (no sector found for 4.2%), with none of it in mega-cap tech or in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 79.6% of CANC is in the United States, 4.0% in Switzerland, 3.5% in the United Kingdom and 3.0% in China.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
CANCTema Oncology ETFHealth Care, Tema, 56 positions
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-05-31
RVMD
7.73% of the ETF, Revolution Medicines
Positions, N-PORT 2026-05-31
56
42.9% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.75%
$75 a year on $10,000

What does CANC hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31?

CANC keeps 42.9% of its weight in its ten largest positions, against a median of 49.4% across the 28 Health Care funds with a page here. The position CANC carries furthest above that group is Eli Lilly at 4.82% of the fund, a company the median fund in that group does not hold at all.

RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 RVMD Revolution Medicines 7.73%
2 LLY Eli Lilly 4.82%
3 RHHBY Roche Holdings ADR AG 4.21%
4 COGT Cogent Biosciences 4.1%
5 NOVN.CH Novartis AG 4.03%
6 IMNM Immunome 3.91%
7 CELC Celcuity 3.58%
8 MRK Merck 3.57%
9 AZN AstraZeneca 3.54%
10 NUVL 3.37%
11 BMY Bristol Myers Squibb 3.3%
12 LEGN Legend Biotech Corp 2.99%
13 ABBV AbbVie 2.81%
14 EXEL Exelixis 2.78%
15 BBIO BridgeBio Pharma 2.75%
16 JNJ Johnson & Johnson 2.55%
17 CGON CG Oncology 2.43%
18 GMAB Genmab A/S 2.37%
19 IDYA IDEAYA Biosciences 2.27%
20 AMGN Amgen 2.11%
21 ZLAB Zai Lab Ltd 1.98%
22 ONC BeOne Medicines Ltd 1.88%
23 ZYME Zymeworks 1.51%
24 ELVN Enliven Therapeutics 1.31%
25 RLAY Relay Therapeutics 1.28%
26 HALO Halozyme Therapeutics 1.23%
27 SMMT Summit Therapeutics 1.21%
28 RCUS Arcus Biosciences 1.2%
29 GILD Gilead Sciences 1.12%
30 IMTX Immatics 1.12%
31 ERAS Erasca 1.08%
32 NUVB Nuvation Bio 1.07%
33 ANAB AnaptysBio 0.99%
34 URGN UroGen Pharma 0.93%
35 GH Guardant Health 0.81%
36 SNDX Syndax Pharmaceuticals 0.8%
37 CRVS Corvus Pharmaceuticals 0.76%
38 REGN Regeneron Pharmaceuticals 0.75%
39 AVBP ArriVent BioPharma 0.73%
40 4519.JP Chugai Pharmaceutical Co Ltd 0.67%
41 IOVA Iovance Biotherapeutics 0.65%
42 INBX Inhibrx Biosciences 0.6%
43 OLMA Olema Pharmaceuticals 0.6%
44 CGEM Cullinan Therapeutics 0.59%
45 NTRA Natera 0.54%
46 TRAX First Tracks Biotherapeutics Inc 0.53%
47 IMCR Immunocore Holdings PLC 0.51%
48 BBOT BridgeBio Oncology Therapeutics 0.48%
49 CTMX CytomX Therapeutics 0.47%
50 HCM Hutchmed China ADR 0.44%
51 ARVN Arvinas 0.43%
52 JANX Janux Therapeutics 0.43%
53 ANL Adlai Nortye Group Ltd 0.3%
54 TYRA Tyra Biosciences 0.3%
55 ORIC Oric Pharmaceuticals 0.28%
56 SLS SELLAS Life Sciences Group 0.22%

CANC's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 56 positions CANC holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 58 ETFs with a page here that hold RVMD, and how their weights compare with the 7.73% CANC gives it.

Category: Health Care, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-05-31, 100% of its stocks whose sector is known are health care companies, each in the sector the site gives that company. How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/canc.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/canc.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/canc.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/canc.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/canc.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about CANC with this data

How is CANC split by sector and country?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Health care94.8%
No sector found4.2%
CountryWeightWeight bar
United States79.6%
Switzerland4.0%
United Kingdom3.5%
China3.0%
Denmark2.4%
Germany1.1%
Japan0.7%
Hong Kong0.4%
No country found4.2%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29. How these are measured.

What did CANC hold in its SEC reports since 2023?

In CANC's SEC filings, its largest position went from Regeneron Pharmaceuticals (REGN) at 4.95% on 2023-08-31 to Revolution Medicines, Inc. (RVMD) at 7.73% on 2026-05-31, across 12 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2023
4.95% on 2023-08-31
Largest in 2026
7.73% on 2026-05-31
Ten largest
42.9%
37.2% in 2023
Quarterly reports
12
since 2023, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2023-08-3147REGN 4.95%37.2%
2023-11-3045REGN 5.16%38.7%
2024-11-3048GILD 5.42%42.4%
2025-11-3054RVMD 7.54%43.1%
2026-05-3156RVMD 7.73%42.9%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 12 reports CANC filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2023-08-31 to 2026-05-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/canc/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does CANC share with other ETFs?

The ETF nearest to CANC is IXJ: the two hold 22.8% of their weight in common, in the 10 companies both own, and 26.0% of CANC itself is also held there. No covered ETF holds more than that in common with CANC; it duplicates nothing here closely.

ETFOverlap by weightOf CANC held thereOf that ETF in CANCCompanies in bothOverlap bar
IXJ 22.8% 26.0% 38.2% 10
XBI 21.8% 51.8% 26.6% 33
VHT 21.8% 74.4% 43.9% 41
IYH 21.7% 38.4% 49.4% 15
PJP 20.6% 21.2% 39.0% 8
PPH 20.6% 20.8% 48.0% 6
XLV 19.6% 21.2% 48.4% 8
BMED 18.5% 37.3% 28.6% 13
IBB 17.0% 55.8% 39.2% 38
IDNA 16.9% 21.9% 25.7% 11
IBBQ 15.8% 53.8% 34.9% 36
XT 15.8% 29.6% 16.2% 12

The holdings of CANC and VHT are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29. PPH's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-26. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check CANC against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to CANC?

SOXX shares 0% of weight with CANC. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with CANC, least shared weight first.

CANC's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost and concentration

Expense ratio0.75%
Weight in the ten largest positions42.9%
Largest single position7.7%

The expense ratio is reference data, from CANC's SEC filing of 2026-06-29; the weights are from CANC's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31.

Where to go next

Holdings from CANC's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Tema Oncology ETF (CANC), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29, https://tickerinside.com/etf/canc/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/canc/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/canc/)