# CANC holdings and overlap

Tema Oncology ETF (CANC) holds 56 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29. Its three largest are Revolution Medicines (RVMD) at 7.73%, Eli Lilly (LLY) at 4.82% and Roche Holdings ADR AG (RHHBY) at 4.21%, and its ten largest make up 42.9% of the fund.

Tema Oncology ETF, Health Care, Tema.

Canonical page: https://tickerinside.com/etf/canc/
Holdings from CANC's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29.
Licence: CC BY 4.0, attribution to TickerInside. Measurements, not investment advice.

## Largest positions, SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31

| Rank | Ticker | Company | Weight |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | RVMD | Revolution Medicines | 7.73% |
| 2 | [LLY](https://tickerinside.com/stock/lly/) | Eli Lilly | 4.82% |
| 3 | RHHBY | Roche Holdings ADR AG | 4.21% |
| 4 | COGT | Cogent Biosciences | 4.1% |
| 5 | NOVN.CH | Novartis AG | 4.03% |
| 6 | IMNM | Immunome | 3.91% |
| 7 | CELC | Celcuity | 3.58% |
| 8 | [MRK](https://tickerinside.com/stock/mrk/) | Merck | 3.57% |
| 9 | AZN | AstraZeneca | 3.54% |
| 10 | NUVL |  | 3.37% |
| 11 | [BMY](https://tickerinside.com/stock/bmy/) | Bristol Myers Squibb | 3.3% |
| 12 | LEGN | Legend Biotech Corp | 2.99% |
| 13 | [ABBV](https://tickerinside.com/stock/abbv/) | AbbVie | 2.81% |
| 14 | EXEL | Exelixis | 2.78% |
| 15 | BBIO | BridgeBio Pharma | 2.75% |
| 16 | [JNJ](https://tickerinside.com/stock/jnj/) | Johnson & Johnson | 2.55% |
| 17 | CGON | CG Oncology | 2.43% |
| 18 | GMAB | Genmab A/S | 2.37% |
| 19 | IDYA | IDEAYA Biosciences | 2.27% |
| 20 | [AMGN](https://tickerinside.com/stock/amgn/) | Amgen | 2.11% |
| 21 | ZLAB | Zai Lab Ltd | 1.98% |
| 22 | ONC | BeOne Medicines Ltd | 1.88% |
| 23 | ZYME | Zymeworks | 1.51% |
| 24 | ELVN | Enliven Therapeutics | 1.31% |
| 25 | RLAY | Relay Therapeutics | 1.28% |

All 56 positions with weights: https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/canc.json

Category: Health Care, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-05-31, 100% of its stocks whose sector is known are health care companies, each in the sector the site gives that company. How categories are set: https://tickerinside.com/etf/category/

## How is CANC split by sector and country?

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29, CANC is 94.8% health care by sector (no sector found for 4.2%), with none of it in mega-cap tech or in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 79.6% of CANC is in the United States, 4.0% in Switzerland, 3.5% in the United Kingdom and 3.0% in China.

| Sector | Weight |
| --- | --- |
| Health care | 94.8% |
| No sector found | 4.2% |

| Country | Weight |
| --- | --- |
| United States | 79.6% |
| Switzerland | 4.0% |
| United Kingdom | 3.5% |
| China | 3.0% |
| Denmark | 2.4% |
| Germany | 1.1% |
| Japan | 0.7% |
| Hong Kong | 0.4% |
| No country found | 4.2% |

How these are measured: https://tickerinside.com/how-the-numbers-are-produced/#sectors


## What did CANC hold in its SEC reports since 2023?

In CANC's SEC filings, its largest position went from Regeneron Pharmaceuticals (REGN) at 4.95% on 2023-08-31 to Revolution Medicines, Inc. (RVMD) at 7.73% on 2026-05-31, across 12 quarterly reports.

| Report for | Positions | Largest position | Ten largest |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2023-08-31 | 47 | REGN 4.95% | 37.2% |
| 2023-11-30 | 45 | REGN 5.16% | 38.7% |
| 2024-11-30 | 48 | GILD 5.42% | 42.4% |
| 2025-11-30 | 54 | RVMD 7.54% | 43.1% |
| 2026-05-31 | 56 | RVMD 7.73% | 42.9% |

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 12 reports CANC filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2023-08-31 to 2026-05-31; companies are keyed by their ticker today. Every position of every report: https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/quarterly/canc.json; at any date: https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/history/canc/{date}.json. How these are read: https://tickerinside.com/how-the-numbers-are-produced/#sec-history
## Key figures

| Measure | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Expense ratio, SEC filing 2026-06-29 | 0.75% |
| Positions, N-PORT 2026-05-31 | 56 |
| Weight in the ten largest, N-PORT 2026-05-31 | 42.9% |

## What does CANC share with other ETFs?

| ETF | Overlap by weight | Of CANC held there | Of that ETF in CANC | Companies in both |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| IXJ | 22.8% | 26.0% | 38.2% | 10 |
| XBI | 21.8% | 51.8% | 26.6% | 33 |
| VHT | 21.8% | 74.4% | 43.9% | 41 |
| IYH | 21.7% | 38.4% | 49.4% | 15 |
| PJP | 20.6% | 21.2% | 39.0% | 8 |
| PPH | 20.6% | 20.8% | 48.0% | 6 |
| XLV | 19.6% | 21.2% | 48.4% | 8 |
| BMED | 18.5% | 37.3% | 28.6% | 13 |
| IBB | 17.0% | 55.8% | 39.2% | 38 |
| IDNA | 16.9% | 21.9% | 25.7% | 11 |
| IBBQ | 15.8% | 53.8% | 34.9% | 36 |
| XT | 15.8% | 29.6% | 16.2% | 12 |


The holdings of CANC and VHT are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29. PPH's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-26. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Method: https://tickerinside.com/how-the-numbers-are-produced/

## Cite this page

TickerInside, Tema Oncology ETF (CANC), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29, https://tickerinside.com/etf/canc/, CC BY 4.0

    <a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/canc/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/canc/)