FMED holdings and overlap

Fidelity Disruptive Medicine ETF (FMED) holds 68 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. Its three largest are Ucb SA (UCB.BE) at 4.73%, LifeStance Health Group (LFST) at 4.27% and Danaher (DHR) at 3.42%, and its ten largest make up 31.4% of the fund.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24, FMED is 99.7% health care by sector, with none of it in mega-cap tech or in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 82.8% of FMED is in the United States, 7.5% in Belgium, 2.3% in China and 2.1% in Denmark.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
FMEDFidelity Disruptive Medicine ETFHealth Care, Fidelity, 68 positions
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-05-31
UCB.BE
4.73% of the ETF, Ucb SA
Positions, N-PORT 2026-05-31
68
31.4% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.50%
$50 a year on $10,000

What does FMED hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31?

Ucb SA is 4.73% of FMED on its own, against a median largest position of 8.7% across the 28 Health Care funds with a page here. The position FMED carries furthest above that group is LifeStance Health Group at 4.27% of the fund, a company the median fund in that group does not hold at all.

RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 UCB.BE Ucb SA 4.73%
2 LFST LifeStance Health Group 4.27%
3 DHR Danaher 3.42%
4 TXG 10x Genomics 3.11%
5 ISRG Intuitive Surgical 2.92%
6 COGT Cogent Biosciences 2.85%
7 ALNY Alnylam Pharmaceuticals 2.79%
8 ARGX Argenx SE 2.78%
9 LEGN Legend Biotech Corp 2.29%
10 UNH UnitedHealth Group 2.25%
11 TECH Bio-Techne 2.24%
12 ASND Ascendis Pharma A/S 2.11%
13 EW Edwards Lifesciences 2.11%
14 MRNA Moderna 2.11%
15 KYMR Kymera Therapeutics 1.99%
16 XENE Xenon Pharmaceuticals 1.92%
17 HTFL HeartFlow Inc 1.89%
18 DIM.FR Sartorius Stedim Biotech 1.84%
19 INSM Insmed 1.79%
20 VEEV Veeva Systems 1.78%
21 PCVX Vaxcyte 1.76%
22 RVMD Revolution Medicines 1.73%
23 CAI Caris Life Sciences Inc 1.71%
24 CRNX 1.65%
25 AXSM Axsome Therapeutics 1.57%
26 CYTK Cytokinetics 1.55%
27 VCYT Veracyte 1.54%
28 TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific 1.53%
29 BTSG BrightSpring Health Services Inc. 1.53%
30 PRVA Privia Health Group 1.48%
31 BSX Boston Scientific 1.44%
32 NTRA Natera 1.43%
33 KNSA Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International 1.42%
34 GH Guardant Health 1.38%
35 SYK Stryker 1.36%
36 VRDN Viridian Therapeutics 1.34%
37 ALHC Alignment Healthcare 1.25%
38 LONN.CH Lonza Group AG 1.22%
39 NUVL 1.21%
40 STOK Stoke Therapeutics 1.18%
41 IRON Disc Medicine 1.18%
42 DXCM Dexcom 1.18%
43 PODD Insulet 1.1%
44 LLY Eli Lilly 1.07%
45 ELVN Enliven Therapeutics 1.03%
46 CTMX CytomX Therapeutics 0.98%
47 WAY Waystar 0.98%
48 IRTC iRhythm 0.96%
49 KMTS Kestra Medical Technologies 0.95%
50 NAMS NewAmsterdam Pharma 0.91%
51 AMLX Amylyx Pharmaceuticals 0.82%
52 ROIV Roivant Sciences 0.82%
53 ALGN Align Technology 0.8%
54 RGEN Repligen 0.75%
55 ZLAB Zai Lab Ltd 0.66%
56 MIRM Mirum Pharmaceuticals 0.54%
57 UPB Upstream Bio Inc 0.51%
58 RLAY Relay Therapeutics 0.45%
59 GPCR Structure Therapeutics Inc 0.44%
60 ZBIO Zenas Biopharma Inc 0.44%
61 VKTX Viking Therapeutics 0.43%
62 PRCT PROCEPT BioRobotics 0.43%
63 JANX Janux Therapeutics 0.42%
64 OM Outset Medical 0.41%
65 MBX MBX Biosciences Inc 0.39%
66 OLMA Olema Pharmaceuticals 0.36%
67 ORKA Oruka Therapeutics 0.14%
68 SYRE Spyre Therapeutics 0.05%

FMED's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 68 positions FMED holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 48 ETFs with a page here that hold UCB.BE, and how their weights compare with the 4.73% FMED gives it.

Category: Health Care, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-05-31, 100% of its stocks whose sector is known are health care companies, each in the sector the site gives that company. How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fmed.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fmed.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fmed.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fmed.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fmed.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about FMED with this data

How is FMED split by sector and country?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Health care99.7%
CountryWeightWeight bar
United States82.8%
Belgium7.5%
China2.3%
Denmark2.1%
Canada1.9%
France1.8%
Switzerland1.2%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. How these are measured.

What did FMED hold in its SEC reports since 2023?

In FMED's SEC filings, its largest position went from Boston Scientific (BSX) at 4.75% on 2023-08-31 to Ucb SA (UCB.BE) at 4.73% on 2026-05-31, across 12 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2023
4.75% on 2023-08-31
Largest in 2026
4.73% on 2026-05-31
Ten largest
31.4%
34.9% in 2023
Quarterly reports
12
since 2023, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2023-08-3169BSX 4.75%34.9%
2023-11-3067BSX 5.53%36.5%
2024-11-3059BSX 6.34%38.9%
2025-11-3066EXAS 5.00%37.5%
2026-05-3168UCB.BE 4.73%31.4%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 12 reports FMED filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2023-08-31 to 2026-05-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/fmed/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does FMED share with other ETFs?

The ETF nearest to FMED is IBB: the two hold 21.4% of their weight in common, in the 37 companies both own, and 49.5% of FMED itself is also held there. No covered ETF holds more than that in common with FMED; it duplicates nothing here closely.

ETFOverlap by weightOf FMED held thereOf that ETF in FMEDCompanies in bothOverlap bar
IBB 21.4% 49.5% 30.4% 37
RSPH 20.7% 25.4% 24.3% 14
IBBQ 19.0% 47.9% 25.7% 36
IYH 18.8% 42.0% 38.8% 25
GNOM 18.7% 21.5% 44.0% 11
BMED 18.6% 29.6% 31.5% 15
XBI 17.9% 28.0% 23.2% 23
VHT 17.8% 77.9% 35.7% 56
XLV 15.7% 25.4% 36.4% 14
PTH 15.6% 19.3% 30.1% 11
IXJ 14.3% 33.2% 27.7% 17
BBH 14.2% 14.9% 26.6% 7

FMED's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. VHT's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29. BBH's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-26. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check FMED against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to FMED?

SOXX shares 0% of weight with FMED. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with FMED, least shared weight first.

FMED's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost and concentration

Expense ratio0.50%
Weight in the ten largest positions31.4%
Largest single position4.7%

The expense ratio is reference data, from FMED's SEC filing of 2026-09-24; the weights are from FMED's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31.

Where to go next

Holdings from FMED's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Fidelity Disruptive Medicine ETF (FMED), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24, https://tickerinside.com/etf/fmed/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/fmed/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/fmed/)