FMED holdings and overlap
Fidelity Disruptive Medicine ETF (FMED) holds 68 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. Its three largest are Ucb SA (UCB.BE) at 4.73%, LifeStance Health Group (LFST) at 4.27% and Danaher (DHR) at 3.42%, and its ten largest make up 31.4% of the fund.
In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24, FMED is 99.7% health care by sector, with none of it in mega-cap tech or in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 82.8% of FMED is in the United States, 7.5% in Belgium, 2.3% in China and 2.1% in Denmark.
What does FMED hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31?
Ucb SA is 4.73% of FMED on its own, against a median largest position of 8.7% across the 28 Health Care funds with a page here. The position FMED carries furthest above that group is LifeStance Health Group at 4.27% of the fund, a company the median fund in that group does not hold at all.
| Rank | Company | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UCB.BE Ucb SA | 4.73% | |
| 2 | LFST LifeStance Health Group | 4.27% | |
| 3 | DHR Danaher | 3.42% | |
| 4 | TXG 10x Genomics | 3.11% | |
| 5 | ISRG Intuitive Surgical | 2.92% | |
| 6 | COGT Cogent Biosciences | 2.85% | |
| 7 | ALNY Alnylam Pharmaceuticals | 2.79% | |
| 8 | ARGX Argenx SE | 2.78% | |
| 9 | LEGN Legend Biotech Corp | 2.29% | |
| 10 | UNH UnitedHealth Group | 2.25% | |
| 11 | TECH Bio-Techne | 2.24% | |
| 12 | ASND Ascendis Pharma A/S | 2.11% | |
| 13 | EW Edwards Lifesciences | 2.11% | |
| 14 | MRNA Moderna | 2.11% | |
| 15 | KYMR Kymera Therapeutics | 1.99% | |
| 16 | XENE Xenon Pharmaceuticals | 1.92% | |
| 17 | HTFL HeartFlow Inc | 1.89% | |
| 18 | DIM.FR Sartorius Stedim Biotech | 1.84% | |
| 19 | INSM Insmed | 1.79% | |
| 20 | VEEV Veeva Systems | 1.78% | |
| 21 | PCVX Vaxcyte | 1.76% | |
| 22 | RVMD Revolution Medicines | 1.73% | |
| 23 | CAI Caris Life Sciences Inc | 1.71% | |
| 24 | CRNX | 1.65% | |
| 25 | AXSM Axsome Therapeutics | 1.57% | |
| 26 | CYTK Cytokinetics | 1.55% | |
| 27 | VCYT Veracyte | 1.54% | |
| 28 | TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific | 1.53% | |
| 29 | BTSG BrightSpring Health Services Inc. | 1.53% | |
| 30 | PRVA Privia Health Group | 1.48% | |
| 31 | BSX Boston Scientific | 1.44% | |
| 32 | NTRA Natera | 1.43% | |
| 33 | KNSA Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International | 1.42% | |
| 34 | GH Guardant Health | 1.38% | |
| 35 | SYK Stryker | 1.36% | |
| 36 | VRDN Viridian Therapeutics | 1.34% | |
| 37 | ALHC Alignment Healthcare | 1.25% | |
| 38 | LONN.CH Lonza Group AG | 1.22% | |
| 39 | NUVL | 1.21% | |
| 40 | STOK Stoke Therapeutics | 1.18% | |
| 41 | IRON Disc Medicine | 1.18% | |
| 42 | DXCM Dexcom | 1.18% | |
| 43 | PODD Insulet | 1.1% | |
| 44 | LLY Eli Lilly | 1.07% | |
| 45 | ELVN Enliven Therapeutics | 1.03% | |
| 46 | CTMX CytomX Therapeutics | 0.98% | |
| 47 | WAY Waystar | 0.98% | |
| 48 | IRTC iRhythm | 0.96% | |
| 49 | KMTS Kestra Medical Technologies | 0.95% | |
| 50 | NAMS NewAmsterdam Pharma | 0.91% | |
| 51 | AMLX Amylyx Pharmaceuticals | 0.82% | |
| 52 | ROIV Roivant Sciences | 0.82% | |
| 53 | ALGN Align Technology | 0.8% | |
| 54 | RGEN Repligen | 0.75% | |
| 55 | ZLAB Zai Lab Ltd | 0.66% | |
| 56 | MIRM Mirum Pharmaceuticals | 0.54% | |
| 57 | UPB Upstream Bio Inc | 0.51% | |
| 58 | RLAY Relay Therapeutics | 0.45% | |
| 59 | GPCR Structure Therapeutics Inc | 0.44% | |
| 60 | ZBIO Zenas Biopharma Inc | 0.44% | |
| 61 | VKTX Viking Therapeutics | 0.43% | |
| 62 | PRCT PROCEPT BioRobotics | 0.43% | |
| 63 | JANX Janux Therapeutics | 0.42% | |
| 64 | OM Outset Medical | 0.41% | |
| 65 | MBX MBX Biosciences Inc | 0.39% | |
| 66 | OLMA Olema Pharmaceuticals | 0.36% | |
| 67 | ORKA Oruka Therapeutics | 0.14% | |
| 68 | SYRE Spyre Therapeutics | 0.05% |
FMED's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 68 positions FMED holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 48 ETFs with a page here that hold UCB.BE, and how their weights compare with the 4.73% FMED gives it.
Category: Health Care, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-05-31, 100% of its stocks whose sector is known are health care companies, each in the sector the site gives that company. How categories are set.
https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fmed.jsonhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fmed.csv=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fmed.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fmed.csv"; ","; "en_US")curl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fmed.jsonHow is FMED split by sector and country?
| Sector | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|
| Health care | 99.7% |
| Country | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|
| United States | 82.8% | |
| Belgium | 7.5% | |
| China | 2.3% | |
| Denmark | 2.1% | |
| Canada | 1.9% | |
| France | 1.8% | |
| Switzerland | 1.2% |
From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. How these are measured.
What did FMED hold in its SEC reports since 2023?
In FMED's SEC filings, its largest position went from Boston Scientific (BSX) at 4.75% on 2023-08-31 to Ucb SA (UCB.BE) at 4.73% on 2026-05-31, across 12 quarterly reports.
| Report | Positions | Largest | Top 10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-08-31 | 69 | BSX 4.75% | 34.9% |
| 2023-11-30 | 67 | BSX 5.53% | 36.5% |
| 2024-11-30 | 59 | BSX 6.34% | 38.9% |
| 2025-11-30 | 66 | EXAS 5.00% | 37.5% |
| 2026-05-31 | 68 | UCB.BE 4.73% | 31.4% |
The first report, then the last of each year, of the 12 reports FMED filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2023-08-31 to 2026-05-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/fmed/{date}.json. How these are read.
What does FMED share with other ETFs?
The ETF nearest to FMED is IBB: the two hold 21.4% of their weight in common, in the 37 companies both own, and 49.5% of FMED itself is also held there. No covered ETF holds more than that in common with FMED; it duplicates nothing here closely.
| ETF | Overlap by weight | Of FMED held there | Of that ETF in FMED | Companies in both | Overlap bar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IBB | 21.4% | 49.5% | 30.4% | 37 | |
| RSPH | 20.7% | 25.4% | 24.3% | 14 | |
| IBBQ | 19.0% | 47.9% | 25.7% | 36 | |
| IYH | 18.8% | 42.0% | 38.8% | 25 | |
| GNOM | 18.7% | 21.5% | 44.0% | 11 | |
| BMED | 18.6% | 29.6% | 31.5% | 15 | |
| XBI | 17.9% | 28.0% | 23.2% | 23 | |
| VHT | 17.8% | 77.9% | 35.7% | 56 | |
| XLV | 15.7% | 25.4% | 36.4% | 14 | |
| PTH | 15.6% | 19.3% | 30.1% | 11 | |
| IXJ | 14.3% | 33.2% | 27.7% | 17 | |
| BBH | 14.2% | 14.9% | 26.6% | 7 |
FMED's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. VHT's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29. BBH's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-26. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check FMED against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.
What adds something different to FMED?
SOXX shares 0% of weight with FMED. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with FMED, least shared weight first.
| ETF | Name | Overlap by weight | Companies in both |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOXX | iShares Semiconductor ETF | 0.0% | 0 |
| SCZ | iShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF | 0.0% | 0 |
| PFF | iShares Preferred and Income Securities ETF | 0.0% | 0 |
| VLUE | iShares MSCI USA Value Factor ETF | 0.0% | 0 |
| REET | iShares Global REIT ETF | 0.0% | 0 |
| USRT | iShares Core U.S. REIT ETF | 0.0% | 0 |
| IYR | iShares U.S. Real Estate ETF | 0.0% | 0 |
| PICK | iShares MSCI Global Metals & Mining Producers ETF | 0.0% | 0 |
FMED's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.
Cost and concentration
| Expense ratio | 0.50% |
|---|---|
| Weight in the ten largest positions | 31.4% |
| Largest single position | 4.7% |
The expense ratio is reference data, from FMED's SEC filing of 2026-09-24; the weights are from FMED's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31.
Where to go next
- GNOM, Global X Genomics & Biotechnology ETF
- IBB, iShares Biotechnology ETF
- IBBQ, Invesco Nasdaq Biotechnology ETF
- IBRN, iShares Neuroscience and Healthcare ETF
- Run a portfolio x-ray to see what FMED carries once you look through it
- Compare FMED against any other ETF in the builder
Holdings from FMED's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.
Cite this page
TickerInside, Fidelity Disruptive Medicine ETF (FMED), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24, https://tickerinside.com/etf/fmed/, CC BY 4.0
<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/fmed/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/fmed/)