Which ETFs hold Illumina (ILMN)?

252 US stock ETFs hold Illumina (ILMN). ADDS gives ILMN the largest weight, 12.78% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-07-31).

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
ILMNIllumina$41B market cap, P/E 50, beta 1.17, held by 252 US stock ETFs
Last close, 2026-10-08
$264.57 -1.19%
52-week range 91 to 294
Stock ETFs holding it
252
100 in issuer files, 152 in SEC filings; 11 other ETFs listed apart
Largest weight
12.78% of that ETF, SEC filing for the period ended 2026-07-31
1 year
+181.9%
total return
3 years
+110.7%
worst fall -52.9%, volatility 46.3%
5 years
-33.7%
cumulative

ILMN is the single largest position in 5 of them: ADDS, PBE, UPGD, GURU and 1 more. The median weight across the 252 holders is 0.15%: 4 of them carry it above 5% and 214 keep it under 1%. Of the 311 covered funds with 500 or more positions, 100 hold ILMN, at weights from under 0.01% to 0.45%.

Over three years ILMN returned 110.7%, with a worst fall of 52.9% and annualised volatility of 46.3%; its beta against SPY over the same weeks is 1.17. Its best calendar year in the data is 2026 at +101.7% and its worst 2022 at -46.9%.

Is ILMN in VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ, VTI, SCHD, XLV, VHT or IBB?

ILMN is in 6 of these 9 funds; IBB gives it the most weight, 3.01% (iShares file of 2026-10-12), and VOO, QQQ and SCHD do not hold it.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFHoldings dated
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETFnot held503 positionsVanguard file, 2026-08-31
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust0.06%#258 of 504SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF0.06%#258 of 504iShares file, 2026-10-12
QQQInvesco QQQ Trustnot held101 positionsInvesco file, 2026-10-12
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.04%#323 of 3458Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETFnot held99 positionsSEC filing, 2026-05-31
XLVHealth Care Select Sector SPDR Fund0.67%#34 of 62SPDR file, 2026-10-12
VHTVanguard Health Care ETF0.44%#44 of 411Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
IBBiShares Biotechnology ETF3.01%#8 of 237iShares file, 2026-10-12

Which ETFs hold ILMN in their issuer files, and at what weight?

100 funds report ILMN in their own issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13; PBE gives it the most weight, 6.28%.

RankETFNameWeightIssuer file
1 PBE Invesco Biotechnology & Genome ETF 6.28% 2026-10-12
2 GNOM Global X Genomics & Biotechnology ETF 6.09% 2026-10-12
3 IBB iShares Biotechnology ETF 3.01% 2026-10-12
4 IBBQ Invesco Nasdaq Biotechnology ETF 2.81% 2026-10-12
5 UPGD Invesco Bloomberg Analyst Rating Improvers ETF 2.77% 2026-10-12
6 PTH Invesco Dorsey Wright Healthcare Momentum ETF 2.56% 2026-10-12
7 BMED iShares Health Innovation Active ETF 2.26% 2026-10-12
8 MTRA Invesco International Growth Focus ETF 2.25% 2026-10-12
9 RSPH Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Health Care ETF 2.15% 2026-10-12
10 QQQJ Invesco NASDAQ Next Gen 100 ETF 2.08% 2026-10-12
11 GURU Global X Guru Index ETF 1.97% 2026-10-12
12 PDP Invesco Dorsey Wright Momentum ETF 1.00% 2026-10-12
13 IVOG Vanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 Growth ETF 0.95% 2026-08-31
14 IVOO Vanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 ETF 0.91% 2026-08-31
15 IVOV Vanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 Value ETF 0.87% 2026-08-31
16 XLV Health Care Select Sector SPDR Fund 0.67% 2026-10-12
17 IYH iShares U.S. Healthcare ETF 0.65% 2026-10-12
18 IXJ iShares Global Healthcare ETF 0.51% 2026-10-12
19 VBK Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF 0.45% 2026-08-31
20 VHT Vanguard Health Care ETF 0.44% 2026-08-31
21 IWS iShares Russell Mid-Cap Value ETF 0.42% 2026-10-12
22 ONEO State Street SPDR Russell 1000 Momentum Focus ETF 0.40% 2026-10-12
23 VXF Vanguard Extended Market ETF 0.39% 2026-08-31
24 VB Vanguard Small-Cap ETF 0.38% 2026-08-31
25 SIZE iShares MSCI USA Size Factor ETF 0.38% 2026-10-12
26 VFQY Vanguard U.S. Quality Factor ETF 0.37% 2026-10-13
27 IMCG iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth ETF 0.37% 2026-10-12
28 VBR Vanguard Small-Cap Value ETF 0.33% 2026-08-31
29 GLOF iShares Global Equity Factor ETF 0.32% 2026-10-12
30 IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF 0.31% 2026-10-12
31 VFMO Vanguard U.S. Momentum Factor ETF 0.30% 2026-10-13
32 IMCB iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap ETF 0.29% 2026-10-12
33 EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 0.27% 2026-10-12
34 RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.27% 2026-10-12
35 LCTU iShares U.S. Carbon Transition Readiness Aware Active ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
36 XOEF iShares S&P 500 ex S&P 100 ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
37 MTUM iShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
38 IMCV iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap Value ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
39 RSPA Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
40 XT iShares Future Exponential Technologies ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
41 USXF iShares ESG Advanced MSCI USA ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
42 IQSZ Invesco Global Equity Net Zero ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
43 EQAL Invesco Russell 1000 Equal Weight ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
44 CHRI Global X S&P 500 Christian Values ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
45 LRGF iShares U.S. Equity Factor ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
46 IWD iShares Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
47 DSI iShares ESG MSCI KLD 400 ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
48 MMTM State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Momentum Tilt ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
49 VONV Vanguard Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.09% 2026-08-31
50 ILCG iShares Morningstar Growth ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
51 OMFL Invesco Russell 1000 Dynamic Multifactor ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
52 TOPC iShares S&P 500 3% Capped ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
53 USCL iShares Climate Conscious & Transition MSCI USA ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
54 GXLC Global X U.S. 500 ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
55 XYLD Global X S&P 500 Covered Call ETF 0.07% 2026-10-13
56 ESGV Vanguard ESG U.S. Stock ETF 0.07% 2026-10-13
57 PRF Invesco RAFI US 1000 ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
58 IUS Invesco RAFI Strategic US ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
59 SPYV SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
60 IVE iShares S&P 500 Value ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
61 THRO iShares U.S. Thematic Rotation Active ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
62 IVVW iShares S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
63 SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust 0.06% 2026-10-12
64 SPYM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
65 IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
66 PBUS Invesco MSCI USA ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
67 IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
68 MLRG iShares MSCI USA ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
69 ILCB iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF 0.06% 2026-10-01
70 SPYG SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
71 IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
72 ONOF Global X Adaptive U.S. Risk Management ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
73 XCLR Global X S&P 500 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.06% 2026-10-08
74 XRMI Global X S&P 500 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
75 XTR Global X S&P 500 Tail Risk ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
76 XYLG Global X S&P 500 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
77 IYY iShares Dow Jones U.S. ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
78 IWB iShares Russell 1000 ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
79 NZAC State Street SPDR MSCI ACWI Climate Paris Aligned ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
80 IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
81 IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
82 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
83 SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
84 TOK iShares MSCI Kokusai ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
85 VONE Vanguard Russell 1000 ETF 0.05% 2026-08-31
86 URTH iShares MSCI World ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
87 VTHR Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF 0.04% 2026-08-31
88 ILCV iShares Morningstar Value ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
89 VLU State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Value Tilt ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
90 VTI Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF 0.04% 2026-08-31
91 ACWI iShares MSCI ACWI ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
92 CRBN iShares Low Carbon Optimized MSCI ACWI ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
93 RWL Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF 0.03% 2026-10-12
94 VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF 0.03% 2026-08-31
95 SPGM State Street SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF 0.02% 2026-10-12
96 DYNF iShares U.S. Equity Factor Rotation Active ETF 0.02% 2026-10-12
97 QUS State Street SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.02% 2026-10-12
98 INRO iShares U.S. Industry Rotation Active ETF 0.01% 2026-10-12
99 QWLD State Street SPDR MSCI World StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.01% 2026-10-12
100 IETC iShares U.S. Tech Independence Focused ETF under 0.01% 2026-10-12

Each of these 100 rows is dated by its issuer's own file, published on the issuer's schedule; the same 100 rows, in the same order, are in the JSON file for ILMN and in the holders index. Look ILMN up with an amount to see what a position in each ETF holds of it in dollars.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/ilmn.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/ilmn.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/ilmn.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/ilmn.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/ilmn.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about ILMN with this data

Which ETFs hold ILMN in their latest SEC filing?

152 funds hold ILMN in their latest Form N-PORT filing with the SEC, for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31; ADDS gives it the most weight, 12.78%.

ETFNameWeightPeriod of the filing
ADDSHedgeye Index Adds ETF12.78%2026-07-31
EKGFirst Trust Nasdaq Lux Digital Health Solutions ETF5.00%2026-06-30
ARKGARK Genomic Revolution ETF4.74%2026-07-31
FBTFirst Trust NYSE Arca Biotechnology Index Fund3.92%2026-06-30
GNMXCorgi Genomics & Precision Medicine ETF3.73%2026-06-30
FMTMMarketDesk Focused U.S. Momentum ETF3.50%2026-07-31
BEEXThe Beehive ETF3.50%2026-06-30
BBHVanEck Biotech ETF3.17%2026-06-30
VNSENatixis Vaughan Nelson Select ETF2.80%2026-06-30
AGIQSofi Agentic AI ETF2.49%2026-05-31
SAMMStrategas Macro Momentum ETF2.44%2026-06-30
HTECROBO Global Healthcare Technology and Innovation ETF2.09%2026-07-31
THNQROBO Global Artificial Intelligence ETF2.08%2026-07-31
FTXHFirst Trust Nasdaq Pharmaceuticals ETF1.98%2026-06-30
ROBOROBO Global Robotics and Automation Index ETF1.92%2026-07-31
CVARCultivar ETF1.86%2026-07-31
HELSHedgeye 130/30 Equity ETF1.63%2026-07-31
ROBTFirst Trust Nasdaq Artificial Intelligence and Robotics ETF1.61%2026-06-30
BAFEBrown Advisory Flexible Equity ETF1.52%2026-06-30
ARKKARK Innovation ETF1.45%2026-07-31
BCSMBaron SMID Cap ETF1.22%2026-06-30
TMFXMotley Fool Next Index ETF1.20%2026-05-31
FLCVFederated Hermes MDT Large Cap Value ETF1.14%2026-05-31
GPTIntelligent Alpha Atlas ETF1.12%2026-06-30
ANEWProShares MSCI Transformational Changes ETF1.06%2026-05-31
MIDEXtrackers S&P MidCap 400 Scored & Screened ETF1.01%2026-05-29
CGMMCapital Group U.S. Small and Mid Cap ETF0.99%2026-05-31
HFGOHartford Large Cap Growth ETF0.94%2026-07-31
FTCFirst Trust Large Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.91%2026-07-31
PTMCPacer Trendpilot US Mid Cap ETF0.87%2026-07-31
MAGAPoint Bridge America First ETF0.85%2026-06-30
FEMVFidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Value ETF0.82%2026-06-30
FMDEFidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Core ETF0.78%2026-06-30
HGROHedgeye Quality Growth ETF0.74%2026-07-31
PBPHPortfolio Building Block World Pharma and Biotech Index ETF0.72%2026-07-31
FLCCFederated Hermes MDT Large Cap Core ETF0.70%2026-05-31
TSNFTruth Social American Next Frontiers ETF0.70%2026-06-30
FTKIFirst Trust Small Cap BuyWrite Income ETF0.67%2026-06-30
MFVLMotley Fool Value Factor ETF0.66%2026-05-31
REMCColumbia Research Enhanced Mid Cap ETF0.61%2026-06-30
MKTNFederated Hermes MDT Market Neutral ETF0.60%2026-06-30
ITANSparkline Intangible Value ETF0.60%2026-05-29
PJFMPGIM Jennison Focused Mid-Cap ETF0.59%2026-05-29
LSGRNatixis Loomis Sayles Focused Growth ETF0.54%2026-06-30
WDNAWisdomTree BioRevolution Fund0.54%2026-06-30
FTQIFirst Trust Nasdaq BuyWrite Income ETF0.52%2026-06-30
FXHFirst Trust Health Care AlphaDEX Fund0.49%2026-07-31
JPMEJPMorgan Diversified Return U.S. Mid Cap Equity ETF0.48%2026-07-31
FADFirst Trust Multi Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.45%2026-07-31
FHLCFidelity MSCI Health Care Index ETF0.44%2026-07-31
MFIGMotley Fool Innovative Growth Factor ETF0.43%2026-05-31
CGBLCapital Group Core Balanced ETF0.43%2026-06-30
FELVFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Value ETF0.42%2026-06-30
FEXFirst Trust Large Cap Core AlphaDEX Fund0.42%2026-07-31
REVSColumbia Research Enhanced Value ETF0.42%2026-07-31
USMFWisdomTree U.S. Multifactor Fund0.41%2026-06-30
SFLRInnovator Equity Managed Floor ETF0.39%2026-07-31
MHIPMilliman Healthcare Inflation Plus ETF0.39%2026-06-30
FLCGFederated Hermes MDT Large Cap Growth ETF0.38%2026-05-31
SMIZZacks Small/Mid Cap ETF0.35%2026-05-31
PEPSParametric Equity Plus ETF0.35%2026-06-30
SMOXHorizon Small/Mid Cap Core Equity ETF0.34%2026-05-31
FELGFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Growth ETF0.34%2026-06-30
JMEEJPMorgan Small & Mid Cap Enhanced Equity ETF0.32%2026-06-30
BFORBarrons 400 ETF0.31%2026-05-31
BAMVBrookstone Value Stock ETF0.31%2026-05-31
FELCFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Core ETF0.31%2026-06-30
TFPNBlueprint Chesapeake Multi-asset Trend ETF0.31%2026-06-30
GINNGoldman Sachs Innovate Equity ETF0.31%2026-05-31
TPLCTimothy Plan US Large/Mid Cap Core ETF0.30%2026-06-30
BFRZInnovator Equity Managed 100 Buffer ETF0.29%2026-07-31
FBUFFidelity Dynamic Buffered Equity ETF0.29%2026-07-31
RECSColumbia Research Enhanced Core ETF0.27%2026-07-31
CVMCCalvert US Mid-Cap Core Responsible Index ETF0.27%2026-06-30
FHEQFidelity Hedged Equity ETF0.26%2026-07-31
AVMCAvantis U.S. Mid Cap Equity ETF0.26%2026-05-31
FYEEFidelity Yield Enhanced Equity ETF0.25%2026-07-31
FEUSFlexShares ESG & Climate US Large Cap Core Index Fund0.24%2026-07-31
GSEWGoldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.23%2026-05-31
SAGPStrategas Global Policy Opportunities ETF0.21%2026-06-30
PHEQParametric Hedged Equity ETF0.20%2026-06-30
FEACFidelity Enhanced U.S. All-Cap Equity ETF0.18%2026-06-30
ACGOHartford Alpha Capture Growth ETF0.17%2026-07-31
XBFRInnovator Equity Managed 10 Buffer ETF0.16%2026-07-31
JHMMJohn Hancock Multifactor Mid Cap ETF0.15%2026-06-30
CFOVictoryShares US 500 Enhanced Volatility Wtd ETF0.15%2026-06-30
CFAVictoryShares US 500 Volatility Wtd ETF0.15%2026-06-30
RAFEPimco Rafi ESG U.S. ETF0.12%2026-06-30
NXTISimplify Next Intangible Core Index ETF0.12%2026-06-30
QGROAmerican Century U.S. Quality Growth ETF0.11%2026-05-31
WOMNImpact Shares Women's Empowerment ETF0.11%2026-06-30
MNZLManzil Russell Halal USA Broad Market ETF0.11%2026-07-31
FLQLFranklin U.S. Large Cap Multifactor Index ETF0.11%2026-06-30
GSLCGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.10%2026-05-31
SCHVSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Value ETF0.08%2026-05-31
NACPImpact Shares Naacp Minority Empowerment ETF0.08%2026-06-30
MODLVictoryShares WestEnd US Sector ETF0.08%2026-06-30
GVUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Value Equity ETF0.08%2026-05-31
DFSUDimensional US Sustainability Core 1 ETF0.07%2026-07-31
HLALWahed FTSE USA Shariah ETF0.07%2026-05-31
EBILongview Advantage ETF0.07%2026-05-31
DCORDimensional US Core Equity 1 ETF0.07%2026-07-31
ESGFlexShares STOXX US ESG Select Index Fund0.07%2026-07-31
ACVFAmerican Conservative Values ETF0.06%2026-07-31
XMAGDefiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF0.06%2026-05-31
ONEQFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF0.05%2026-05-31
AVLCAvantis U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.05%2026-05-31
BBUSJPMorgan Betabuilders U.S. Equity ETF0.05%2026-07-31
VOTETCW Transform 500 ETF0.05%2026-07-31
CVLCCalvert US Large-Cap Core Responsible Index ETF0.05%2026-06-30
BKLCBNY Mellon US Large Cap Core Equity ETF0.05%2026-07-31
DFAUDimensional US Core Equity Market ETF0.04%2026-07-31
USCAXtrackers MSCI USA Climate Action Equity ETF0.04%2026-05-29
DFUSDimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF0.04%2026-07-31
DFACDimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.04%2026-07-31
USPXFranklin U.S. Equity Index ETF0.04%2026-06-30
JHMLJohn Hancock Multifactor Large Cap ETF0.04%2026-06-30
JUSTGoldman Sachs JUST U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.04%2026-05-31
RAUSRacwi US ETF0.04%2026-06-30
STXFStrive 500 ETF0.04%2026-06-30
STXGStrive 1000 Growth ETF0.04%2026-06-30
TOVJLens 500 Jewish Advocacy U.S. ETF0.04%2026-07-31
TACUT. Rowe Price Active Core U.S. Equity ETF0.04%2026-06-30
SCHXSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF0.04%2026-05-31
NTSXWisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund0.04%2026-06-30
GUSAGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF0.04%2026-05-31
SCHKSchwab 1000 Index ETF0.04%2026-05-31
FNDXSchwab Fundamental U.S. Large Company ETF0.04%2026-05-31
WAMAWisdomTree U.S. Adaptive Moving Average Fund0.03%2026-06-30
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.03%2026-05-31
FNDBSchwab Fundamental U.S. Broad Market ETF0.03%2026-05-31
VOXPVox Populi ETF0.03%2026-07-31
BKLGBNY Mellon US Large Cap Equity Growth ETF0.03%2026-07-31
SFYSofi Select 500 ETF0.03%2026-05-31
AVUSAvantis U.S. Equity ETF0.03%2026-05-31
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund0.03%2026-05-31
KOKUXtrackers MSCI Kokusai Equity ETF0.03%2026-05-29
TILTFlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund0.03%2026-07-31
SPUTInnovator Equity Premium Income - Daily PutWrite ETF0.02%2026-07-31
MSLCMorgan Stanley Pathway Large Cap Equity ETF0.02%2026-05-31
DEUSXtrackers Russell US Multifactor ETF0.02%2026-05-29
EQLALPS Equal Sector Weight ETF0.02%2026-05-31
VSLUApplied Finance Valuation Large Cap ETF0.02%2026-06-30
DFALDimensional US Large Cap Core Equity Market ETF0.02%2026-07-31
EPSWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Fund0.02%2026-06-30
MFUSPIMCO RAFI Dynamic Multi-Factor U.S. Equity ETF0.01%2026-06-30
AVSUAvantis Responsible U.S. Equity ETF0.01%2026-05-31
DFUVDimensional U.S. Marketwide Value ETF0.01%2026-07-31
NOEQNorthern Trust US Equity ETF0.01%2026-06-30
NPFENPF Core Equity ETFunder 0.01%2026-07-31
GVLUGotham 1000 Value ETFunder 0.01%2026-06-30
AVTMAvantis Total Equity Markets ETFunder 0.01%2026-05-31

Each of the 152 dates is the end of the period a holder of ILMN reported in its Form N-PORT filing, and opens that filing on EDGAR, the SEC's public archive. The same rows are under holders_sec_nport in the JSON file for ILMN.

How many ETFs held ILMN each year since 2019?

228 of today's US stock ETFs held ILMN in their SEC reports for the second quarter of 2026, against 107 for the fourth quarter of 2019.

ETFs holding it, Q2 2026
228
in their SEC reports
ETFs holding it, Q4 2019
107
the same ETFs, 2019
Since Q4 2019
+121
ETFs holding it
Largest weight, Q2 2026
5.37% of the ETF
QuarterETFsBarLargest weight
Q4 2019107IBB 5.80%
Q4 2020148BBH 5.42%
Q4 2021168BBH 5.29%
Q4 2022164EKG 8.19%
Q4 2023192BBH 3.67%
Q4 2024176PBE 5.79%
Q4 2025196PBE 5.71%
Q2 2026228PBE 5.37%

ILMN in the SEC reports (Form N-PORT) of today's US stock ETFs, Q4 2019 to Q2 2026, every quarter in its file. How these are counted.

Which ETFs have swap, futures or option exposure to ILMN?

One fund references ILMN through swaps, futures or options in its latest SEC filing: IALT (long, size not stated in the filing). These figures are notional exposure, in percent of each fund's net assets, not shares held, and none of these funds is counted among the 252 holders of ILMN above.

ETFNameNotional exposure, not shares heldInstrumentsPeriod of the filing
IALTiShares Systematic Alternatives Active ETFLong, size not stated in the filingswap2026-07-31

Which other ETFs hold ILMN outright?

Six derivative-based funds, two multi-asset funds and three funds read from their sponsors' files hold ILMN outright in SEC filings and sponsors' files dated 2026-05-31 to 2026-10-13; HLTH gives it the most weight, 5.50%. None of them is counted among the 252 US stock ETFs above.

ETFNameKind of ETFHeld outrightHoldings dated
HLTHTema Healthcare AI ETFSponsor's file5.50%Tema file, 2026-10-13
BAGXEA Bridgeway Aggressive Investors ETFSponsor's file2.20%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
BIBProShares Ultra Nasdaq BiotechnologyDerivative-based1.25%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
LSEQHarbor Long-Short Equity ETFMulti-asset0.82%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
MIDUDirexion Daily Mid Cap Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.66%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
MVVProShares Ultra MidCap400Derivative-based0.54%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
UMDDProShares UltraPro MidCap400Derivative-based0.38%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
FLSPFranklin Systematic Style Premia ETFDerivative-based0.15%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
MHIGMilliman Healthcare Inflation Guard ETFMulti-asset0.14%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
NTSDWisdomTree Efficient U.S. Plus International Equity FundDerivative-based0.03%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
CGFSCG Flagship Equity ETFSponsor's file0.03%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30

How the ETFs listed apart are read.

What did $100 in ILMN become over three years?

ILMN ended at $227 after 156 weekly closes through 2026-10-13; the dashed line is the $100 put in.

How has ILMN done, year by year?

YearTotal return
2026+101.7%
2025-1.8%
2024-1.3%
2023-31.1%
2022-46.9%

Returns and risk

Total return, 1 year181.9%
Total return, 3 years cumulative110.7%
Total return, 5 years cumulative-33.7%
Volatility, annualised46.3%
Worst fall, 3 years-52.9%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns1.17
Market cap$40.9B
Price to earnings, trailing50.3
Dividend yield0.00%
US stock ETFs holding it252
Broad ETFs holding it, 500 positions or more100 of 311

Market cap, price to earnings and yield are reference data; every other figure is computed here from 156 weekly closes.

Which ETF has the largest weight in ILMN?

ADDS, at 12.78% in its SEC filing for the period ended 2026-07-31, where ILMN is its largest position, followed by PBE at 6.28% and GNOM at 6.09%.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFPositionsHoldings dated
ADDS Hedgeye Index Adds ETF 12.78% #1 38 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
PBE Invesco Biotechnology & Genome ETF 6.28% #1 30 issuer file, 2026-10-12
GNOM Global X Genomics & Biotechnology ETF 6.09% #4 50 issuer file, 2026-10-12
EKG First Trust Nasdaq Lux Digital Health Solutions ETF 5.00% #7 38 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
ARKG ARK Genomic Revolution ETF 4.74% #8 32 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
FBT First Trust NYSE Arca Biotechnology Index Fund 3.92% #6 30 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
GNMX Corgi Genomics & Precision Medicine ETF 3.73% #7 58 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
FMTM MarketDesk Focused U.S. Momentum ETF 3.50% #4 28 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
BEEX The Beehive ETF 3.50% #10 38 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
BBH VanEck Biotech ETF 3.17% #12 24 SEC filing, 2026-06-30

An ETF page opens on every ticker that has one; the others open the fund's JSON file, with its holdings and the date of its issuer file or SEC filing. Run a portfolio x-ray to see how much ILMN you hold across every ETF you own.

ILMN weights from 100 issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13, and 152 SEC filings for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Illumina (ILMN), holders from each covered fund's own file and from SEC Form N-PORT filings, each dated, prices through 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/stock/ilmn/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/stock/ilmn/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/stock/ilmn/)