ARKG holdings and overlap

ARKG holds 32 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-22. Its three largest are 10x Genomics (TXG) at 9.39%, Twist Bioscience (TWST) at 7.73% and Tempus AI (TEM) at 6.56%, and its ten largest make up 59.1% of the fund.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-22, ARKG is 99.6% health care by sector, with none of it in mega-cap tech or in the ten largest US companies by market value.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
ARKGARK Genomic Revolution ETFHealth Care, ARK Invest, 32 positions
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-07-31
TXG
9.39% of the ETF, 10x Genomics
Positions, N-PORT 2026-07-31
32
59.1% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.75%
$75 a year on $10,000

What does ARKG hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31?

ARKG spreads its weight across 32 positions, against a median of 61 across the 23 Health Care funds with a page here. The position ARKG carries furthest above that group is Twist Bioscience at 7.73% of the fund, a company the median fund in that group does not hold at all.

RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 TXG 10x Genomics 9.39%
2 TWST Twist Bioscience 7.73%
3 TEM Tempus AI 6.56%
4 CRSP CRISPR Therapeutics AG 6.29%
5 PSNL Personalis 5.47%
6 ABSI Absci 5.14%
7 GH Guardant Health 4.74%
8 ILMN Illumina 4.74%
9 LLY Eli Lilly 4.68%
10 CDNA CareDx 4.3%
11 NTRA Natera 4.13%
12 BEAM Beam Therapeutics 3.78%
13 CMPS COMPASS Pathways Plc 3.25%
14 RXRX Recursion Pharmaceuticals 2.63%
15 ADPT Adaptive Biotechnologies 2.57%
16 VCYT Veracyte 2.55%
17 NRIX Nurix Therapeutics 2.51%
18 BFLY Butterfly Network 2.18%
19 SDGR Schrodinger 1.99%
20 WGS GeneDx 1.87%
21 NTLA Intellia Therapeutics 1.83%
22 IONS Ionis Pharmaceuticals 1.77%
23 ALMR Alamar Biosciences Inc. 1.56%
24 PRME Prime Medicine 1.41%
25 GENB Generate Biomedicines Inc. 1.11%
26 ARCT Arcturus Therapeutics 1.01%
27 CERS Cerus 1.0%
28 MASS 908 Devices 0.98%
29 PACB Pacific Biosciences of California 0.96%
30 ATAI AtaiBeckley Inc. 0.76%
31 SCTX Scribe Therapeutics Inc. 0.44%
32 QSI Quantum-Si 0.31%

ARKG's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-22; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 32 positions ARKG holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 33 ETFs with a page here that hold TXG, and how their weights compare with the 9.39% ARKG gives it.

Category: Health Care, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-07-31, 100% of its stocks whose sector is known are health care companies, each in the sector the site gives that company. How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/arkg.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/arkg.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/arkg.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/arkg.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/arkg.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about ARKG with this data

How is ARKG split by sector?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Health care99.6%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-22. How these are measured.

What did ARKG hold in its SEC reports since 2020?

In ARKG's SEC filings, its largest position went from Illumina, Inc. (ILMN) at 8.97% on 2020-04-30 to 10x Genomics, Inc. (TXG) at 9.39% on 2026-07-31, across 26 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2020
8.97% on 2020-04-30
Largest in 2026
9.39% on 2026-07-31
Ten largest
59.0%
61.6% in 2020
Quarterly reports
26
since 2020, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2020-04-3036ILMN 8.97%61.6%
2020-10-3046NVTA 8.85%52.8%
2021-10-2951TDOC 8.94%43.7%
2022-10-3146EXAS 6.90%46.4%
2023-10-3139EXAS 10.73%51.0%
2024-10-3137TWST 8.35%52.6%
2025-10-3135TEM 10.18%55.3%
2026-07-3132TXG 9.39%59.0%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 26 reports ARKG filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2020-04-30 to 2026-07-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/arkg/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does ARKG share with other ETFs?

The ETF nearest to ARKG is ARKK: the two hold 27.7% of their weight in common, in the 14 companies both own, and 58.3% of ARKG itself is also held there. No covered ETF holds more than that in common with ARKG; it duplicates nothing here closely.

ETFOverlap by weightOf ARKG held thereOf that ETF in ARKGCompanies in bothOverlap bar
ARKK 27.7% 58.3% 28.7% 14
PTH 21.1% 42.8% 21.2% 8
PBE 11.4% 11.5% 15.1% 3
XBI 11.3% 44.2% 11.3% 12
IBB 11.3% 78.6% 11.3% 21
IDNA 9.5% 23.8% 9.5% 6
IBBQ 8.8% 74.9% 8.8% 20
QQQJ 7.0% 22.0% 7.0% 5
VHT 6.8% 81.2% 14.9% 25
IYH 6.7% 26.7% 16.7% 6
XLV 5.4% 9.5% 15.8% 2
IXJ 5.2% 9.5% 11.1% 2

The holdings of ARKG and ARKK are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-22. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check ARKG against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to ARKG?

VXUS shares 0% of weight with ARKG. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with ARKG, least shared weight first.

ARKG's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-22. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost and concentration

Expense ratio0.75%
Weight in the ten largest positions59.1%
Largest single position9.4%

The expense ratio is reference data, from ARKG's SEC filing of 2025-11-26; the weights are from ARKG's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31.

Where to go next

Holdings from ARKG's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-22. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, ARK Genomic Revolution ETF (ARKG), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-22, https://tickerinside.com/etf/arkg/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/arkg/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/arkg/)