Which ETFs hold Cloudflare (NET)?

242 US stock ETFs hold Cloudflare (NET). XDAT gives NET the largest weight, 10.04% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30).

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
NETCloudflare$106B market cap, beta 1.67, held by 242 US stock ETFs
Last close, 2026-10-09
$360.93 +5.57%
52-week range 160 to 361
Stock ETFs holding it
242
59 in issuer files, 183 in SEC filings; 7 other ETFs listed apart
Largest weight
10.04% of that ETF, SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30
1 year
+68.8%
total return
3 years
+490.1%
worst fall -43.3%, volatility 53.9%
5 years
+115.2%
cumulative

NET is the single largest position in 3 of them: XDAT, LRNZ and FEMG. The median weight across the 242 holders is 0.28%: 5 of them carry it above 5% and 179 keep it under 1%. Of the 311 covered funds with 500 or more positions, 60 hold NET, at weights from 0.01% to 0.92%.

Over three years NET returned 490.1%, with a worst fall of 43.3% and annualised volatility of 53.9%; its beta against SPY over the same weeks is 1.67. Its best calendar year in the data is 2023 at +84.2% and its worst 2022 at -65.6%.

Is NET in VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ, VTI, SCHD, IYW, FTEC or CIBR?

NET is in 4 of these 9 funds; CIBR gives it the most weight, 4.03% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30), and VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ and SCHD do not hold it.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFHoldings dated
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETFnot held504 positionsSEC filing, 2026-06-30
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trustnot held504 positionsSPDR file, 2026-10-15
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETFnot held505 positionsiShares file, 2026-10-15
QQQInvesco QQQ Trustnot held101 positionsInvesco file, 2026-10-15
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.11%#143 of 3483SEC filing, 2026-06-30
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETFnot held99 positionsSEC filing, 2026-05-31
IYWiShares U.S. Technology ETF0.50%#32 of 148iShares file, 2026-10-15
FTECFidelity MSCI Information Technology Index ETF0.42%#35 of 281SEC filing, 2026-07-31
CIBRFirst Trust Nasdaq Cybersecurity ETF4.03%#6 of 42SEC filing, 2026-06-30

Which ETFs hold NET in their issuer files, and at what weight?

59 funds report NET in their own issuer files, dated 2026-10-01 to 2026-10-16; GGME gives it the most weight, 4.44%.

RankETFNameWeightIssuer file
1 GGME Invesco Next Gen Media and Gaming ETF 4.44% 2026-10-15
2 CLOU Global X Cloud Computing ETF 4.23% 2026-10-16
3 IWP iShares Russell Mid-Cap Growth ETF 2.95% 2026-10-15
4 PTF Invesco Dorsey Wright Technology Momentum ETF 2.83% 2026-10-15
5 FITE State Street SPDR S&P Kensho Future Security ETF 1.92% 2026-10-15
6 IMCG iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth ETF 1.39% 2026-10-15
7 PDP Invesco Dorsey Wright Momentum ETF 1.27% 2026-10-15
8 XT iShares Future Exponential Technologies ETF 1.11% 2026-10-15
9 KNCT Invesco Next Gen Connectivity ETF 1.11% 2026-10-15
10 AIBF iShares Future AI Beneficiaries ETF 0.99% 2026-10-15
11 IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF 0.74% 2026-10-15
12 IMCB iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap ETF 0.70% 2026-10-15
13 IETC iShares U.S. Tech Independence Focused ETF 0.56% 2026-10-15
14 USMV iShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF 0.54% 2026-10-15
15 MTUM iShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETF 0.52% 2026-10-15
16 IYW iShares U.S. Technology ETF 0.50% 2026-10-15
17 IGM iShares Expanded Tech Sector ETF 0.46% 2026-10-15
18 USXF iShares ESG Advanced MSCI USA ETF 0.40% 2026-10-15
19 SUSA iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA ETF 0.37% 2026-10-15
20 CPTL Global X Morningstar Capital Allocation Leaders ETF 0.37% 2026-10-16
21 GXPT Global X PureCap℠ MSCI Information Technology ETF 0.37% 2026-10-16
22 ILCG iShares Morningstar Growth ETF 0.31% 2026-10-15
23 IWF iShares Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.30% 2026-10-15
24 SIZE iShares MSCI USA Size Factor ETF 0.28% 2026-10-15
25 NYSX Global X NYSE 100 ETF 0.26% 2026-10-16
26 EGUS iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Growth ETF 0.26% 2026-10-15
27 ACWV iShares MSCI Global Min Vol Factor ETF 0.24% 2026-10-15
28 ESMV iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF 0.24% 2026-10-15
29 EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 0.22% 2026-10-15
30 GARP iShares MSCI USA Quality GARP ETF 0.21% 2026-10-15
31 PRFZ Invesco RAFI US 1500 Small-Mid ETF 0.19% 2026-10-15
32 QUS State Street SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.18% 2026-10-15
33 USCL iShares Climate Conscious & Transition MSCI USA ETF 0.18% 2026-10-15
34 KLMN Invesco MSCI North America Climate ETF 0.18% 2026-10-15
35 ILCB iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF 0.17% 2026-10-01
36 INRO iShares U.S. Industry Rotation Active ETF 0.16% 2026-10-15
37 ESGU iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA ETF 0.16% 2026-10-15
38 KOMP State Street SPDR S&P Kensho New Economies Composite ETF 0.15% 2026-10-15
39 PBUS Invesco MSCI USA ETF 0.15% 2026-10-15
40 MLRG iShares MSCI USA ETF 0.15% 2026-10-15
41 IYY iShares Dow Jones U.S. ETF 0.14% 2026-10-15
42 IWB iShares Russell 1000 ETF 0.14% 2026-10-15
43 GXLC Global X U.S. 500 ETF 0.14% 2026-10-16
44 ONOF Global X Adaptive U.S. Risk Management ETF 0.14% 2026-10-16
45 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0.14% 2026-10-15
46 IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF 0.14% 2026-10-15
47 QQHG Invesco QQQ Hedged Advantage ETF 0.12% 2026-10-15
48 KLMT Invesco MSCI Global Climate 500 ETF 0.12% 2026-10-15
49 TOK iShares MSCI Kokusai ETF 0.12% 2026-10-15
50 URTH iShares MSCI World ETF 0.11% 2026-10-15
51 ACWI iShares MSCI ACWI ETF 0.10% 2026-10-15
52 QWLD State Street SPDR MSCI World StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.09% 2026-10-15
53 SPIN State Street US Equity Premium Income ETF 0.08% 2026-10-15
54 SPGM State Street SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF 0.08% 2026-10-15
55 CRBN iShares Low Carbon Optimized MSCI ACWI ETF 0.08% 2026-10-15
56 EQAL Invesco Russell 1000 Equal Weight ETF 0.06% 2026-10-15
57 DYNF iShares U.S. Equity Factor Rotation Active ETF 0.04% 2026-10-15
58 LRGF iShares U.S. Equity Factor ETF 0.03% 2026-10-15
59 ONEO State Street SPDR Russell 1000 Momentum Focus ETF 0.01% 2026-10-15

Each of these 59 rows is dated by its issuer's own file, published on the issuer's schedule; the same 59 rows, in the same order, are in the JSON file for NET and in the holders index. Look NET up with an amount to see what a position in each ETF holds of it in dollars.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/net.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/net.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/net.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/net.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/net.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about NET with this data

Which ETFs hold NET in their latest SEC filing?

183 funds hold NET in their latest Form N-PORT filing with the SEC, for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31; XDAT gives it the most weight, 10.04%.

ETFNameWeightPeriod of the filing
XDATFranklin Exponential Data ETF10.04%2026-06-30
MIDAmerican Century Mid Cap Growth Impact ETF7.26%2026-05-31
SPRXSpear Alpha ETF6.72%2026-06-30
LRNZTrueShares Technology, AI & Deep Learning ETF5.79%2026-06-30
BGGGBaillie Gifford Long Term Global Growth ETF5.17%2026-06-30
HACKAmplify Cybersecurity ETF4.84%2026-06-30
TSSDTruth Social American Security & Defense ETF4.75%2026-06-30
HAKYAmplify HACK Cybersecurity Covered Call ETF4.69%2026-06-30
XACorgi AI Cybersecurity ETF4.03%2026-06-30
CIBRFirst Trust Nasdaq Cybersecurity ETF4.03%2026-06-30
WCBRWisdomTree Cybersecurity Fund3.89%2026-06-30
FDNDFT Vest Dow Jones Internet & Target Income ETF3.52%2026-07-31
FDNFirst Trust Dow Jones Internet Index Fund3.22%2026-06-30
FRTYAlger Mid Cap 40 ETF3.21%2026-06-30
CLODThemes Cloud Computing ETF3.08%2026-06-30
FEMGFidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Growth ETF2.92%2026-06-30
PBOTPictet AI & Automation ETF2.92%2026-06-30
SKYYFirst Trust Cloud Computing ETF2.65%2026-06-30
THNQROBO Global Artificial Intelligence ETF2.43%2026-07-31
ARKWARK Next Generation Internet ETF2.13%2026-07-31
GTEKGoldman Sachs Future Tech Leaders Equity ETF2.12%2026-05-31
WARU.S. Global Technology and Aerospace & Defense ETF2.10%2026-06-30
PCLCPolen 5Perspectives Large Growth ETF2.08%2026-07-31
JTEKJPMorgan U.S. Tech Leaders ETF2.06%2026-06-30
FDTXFidelity Disruptive Technology ETF2.05%2026-05-31
OGIGALPS | OShares Global Internet Giants ETF2.03%2026-05-31
FDCFFidelity Disruptive Communications ETF1.99%2026-05-31
WUGIAXS Esoterica NextG Economy ETF1.87%2026-06-30
WCLDWisdomTree Cloud Computing Fund1.84%2026-06-30
TMATMain Thematic Innovation ETF1.81%2026-07-31
TSELTouchstone ETF Trust-Touchstone Sands Capital US Select Growth ETF1.74%2026-06-30
VOTVanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth ETF1.72%2026-06-30
TKNQAmplify Tokenization Technology Leaders ETF1.72%2026-06-30
DRUPGraniteShares Nasdaq Select Disruptors ETF1.65%2026-06-30
CGGRCapital Group Growth ETF1.65%2026-05-31
HELSHedgeye 130/30 Equity ETF1.60%2026-07-31
FFOGFranklin Focused Dynamic Growth ETF1.57%2026-06-30
HGROHedgeye Quality Growth ETF1.57%2026-07-31
ROBTFirst Trust Nasdaq Artificial Intelligence and Robotics ETF1.52%2026-06-30
FDRSFounder-Led ETF1.51%2026-06-30
AFGRFirst Trust Multi-Manager Large Growth ETF1.41%2026-05-31
AGIXKraneShares Artificial Intelligence and Technology Public and Private ETF1.39%2026-06-30
GTOPGoldman Sachs Technology Opportunities ETF1.38%2026-05-31
WTAIWisdomTree Artificial Intelligence and Innovation Fund1.36%2026-06-30
TEKYLazard Next Gen Technologies ETF1.34%2026-06-30
HFGOHartford Large Cap Growth ETF1.34%2026-07-31
BAYCorgi Bay Area Based ETF1.34%2026-06-30
RBLDFirst Trust Alerian U.S. NextGen Infrastructure ETF1.21%2026-06-30
QTUMDefiance Quantum ETF1.19%2026-06-30
NXTISimplify Next Intangible Core Index ETF1.14%2026-06-30
CHGXStance Sustainable Beta ETF1.07%2026-06-30
IQMFranklin Intelligent Machines ETF1.06%2026-06-30
TECHarbor Transformative Technologies ETF1.04%2026-07-31
MFIGMotley Fool Innovative Growth Factor ETF1.01%2026-05-31
JMIDJanus Henderson Mid Cap Growth Alpha ETF0.97%2026-07-31
PJFGPGIM Jennison Focused Growth ETF0.93%2026-05-29
VXFVanguard Extended Market ETF0.92%2026-06-30
CGMMCapital Group U.S. Small and Mid Cap ETF0.92%2026-05-31
BCTKBaron Technology ETF0.86%2026-06-30
FOWFPacer Solactive Whitney Future of Warfare ETF0.84%2026-07-31
GSGOGoldman Sachs Growth Opportunities ETF0.83%2026-05-31
WINNHarbor Long-Term Growers ETF0.77%2026-07-31
SMOTVanEck Morningstar SMID Moat ETF0.77%2026-06-30
VOVanguard Mid-Cap ETF0.76%2026-06-30
FXLFirst Trust Technology AlphaDEX Fund0.75%2026-07-31
PJBFPGIM Jennison Better Future ETF0.74%2026-05-29
NBGXNeuberger Growth ETF0.74%2026-05-31
TRFMAAM Transformers ETF0.74%2026-07-31
USMDCorevalues America FIRST Technology ETF0.69%2026-06-30
WDAIPacer S&P World 3AI Top 300 ETF0.68%2026-07-31
METVRoundhill Ball Metaverse ETF0.68%2026-06-30
FTCFirst Trust Large Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.65%2026-07-31
YNOTHorizon Digital Frontier ETF0.64%2026-05-31
WOMNImpact Shares Women's Empowerment ETF0.64%2026-06-30
CGGOCapital Group Global Growth Equity ETF0.63%2026-05-31
ACGOHartford Alpha Capture Growth ETF0.61%2026-07-31
BROLBaron Risk Optimized Large Cap ETF0.58%2026-06-30
FCTRFirst Trust Lunt U.S. Factor Rotation ETF0.55%2026-06-30
AQLGHCM Large Cap Growth ETF0.54%2026-06-30
BTALAGF U.S. Market Neutral Anti-Beta Fund0.48%2026-06-30
ILDRFirst Trust Innovation Leaders ETF0.47%2026-05-31
FTECFidelity MSCI Information Technology Index ETF0.42%2026-07-31
FWDAB Disruptors ETF0.42%2026-05-31
JMOMJPMorgan U.S. Momentum Factor ETF0.41%2026-07-31
QGRWWisdomTree U.S. Quality Growth Fund0.41%2026-06-30
FMDEFidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Core ETF0.38%2026-06-30
FBCGFidelity Blue Chip Growth ETF0.37%2026-07-31
CRTCXtrackers US National Critical Technologies ETF0.36%2026-05-31
TMFCMotley Fool 100 Index ETF0.35%2026-05-31
TFPNBlueprint Chesapeake Multi-asset Trend ETF0.35%2026-06-30
ETHOAmplify Etho Climate Leadership U.S. ETF0.34%2026-06-30
VGTVanguard Information Technology ETF0.34%2026-05-31
FADFirst Trust Multi Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.32%2026-07-31
FEXFirst Trust Large Cap Core AlphaDEX Fund0.31%2026-07-31
GGUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Growth Equity ETF0.29%2026-05-31
VEGNUS Vegan Climate ETF0.29%2026-07-31
RILAIndexperts Gorilla Aggressive Growth ETF0.28%2026-07-31
MCDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Mid Core ETF0.28%2026-06-30
CGNGCapital Group New Geography Equity ETF0.27%2026-05-31
SCHGSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Growth ETF0.27%2026-05-31
FFLGFidelity Fundamental Large Cap Growth ETF0.26%2026-07-31
GEWCambria Global EW ETF0.26%2026-05-29
USEWCambria US EW ETF0.25%2026-05-29
VUGVanguard Growth ETF0.23%2026-06-30
PRXGPraxis Impact Large Cap Growth ETF0.23%2026-06-30
ANEWProShares MSCI Transformational Changes ETF0.23%2026-05-31
VONGVanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETF0.23%2026-05-31
GINNGoldman Sachs Innovate Equity ETF0.23%2026-05-31
GLBLPacer MSCI World Industry Advantage ETF0.20%2026-07-31
RNDFirst Trust Bloomberg R&D Leaders ETF0.19%2026-06-30
GSEWGoldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.19%2026-05-31
BKLGBNY Mellon US Large Cap Equity Growth ETF0.19%2026-07-31
XBFRInnovator Equity Managed 10 Buffer ETF0.19%2026-07-31
PEPSParametric Equity Plus ETF0.18%2026-06-30
XMAGDefiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF0.17%2026-05-31
JGROJPMorgan Active Growth ETF0.16%2026-06-30
FINAFidelity MSCI North American Subset Index ETF0.16%2026-07-31
SFYSofi Select 500 ETF0.16%2026-05-31
FTHIFirst Trust BuyWrite Income ETF0.15%2026-06-30
WRNDNYLIM Global Equity R&D Leaders ETF0.14%2026-07-31
PHEQParametric Hedged Equity ETF0.14%2026-06-30
SFLRInnovator Equity Managed Floor ETF0.14%2026-07-31
STXGStrive 1000 Growth ETF0.14%2026-06-30
TOVJLens 500 Jewish Advocacy U.S. ETF0.14%2026-07-31
USCAXtrackers MSCI USA Climate Action Equity ETF0.14%2026-05-29
BBUSJPMorgan Betabuilders U.S. Equity ETF0.14%2026-07-31
VOTETCW Transform 500 ETF0.14%2026-07-31
BKLCBNY Mellon US Large Cap Core Equity ETF0.14%2026-07-31
VFMOVanguard U.S. Momentum Factor ETF0.13%2026-05-31
CVLCCalvert US Large-Cap Core Responsible Index ETF0.13%2026-06-30
USNZXtrackers Net Zero Pathway Paris Aligned US Equity ETF0.13%2026-05-29
ESGVVanguard ESG U.S. Stock ETF0.13%2026-05-31
DFUSDimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF0.13%2026-07-31
JUSTGoldman Sachs JUST U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.13%2026-05-31
VVVanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF0.12%2026-06-30
UDIVFranklin U.S. Core Dividend Tilt Index ETF0.12%2026-06-30
USPXFranklin U.S. Equity Index ETF0.12%2026-06-30
STXFStrive 500 ETF0.12%2026-06-30
GSUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. Equity ETF0.12%2026-05-31
WAMAWisdomTree U.S. Adaptive Moving Average Fund0.11%2026-06-30
BFRZInnovator Equity Managed 100 Buffer ETF0.11%2026-07-31
SCHXSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF0.11%2026-05-31
VONEVanguard Russell 1000 ETF0.11%2026-05-31
SCHKSchwab 1000 Index ETF0.11%2026-05-31
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.11%2026-06-30
GUSAGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF0.11%2026-05-31
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.10%2026-05-31
VTHRVanguard Russell 3000 ETF0.10%2026-05-31
NTSXWisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund0.10%2026-06-30
RKSGRuk Strategic Growth ETF0.10%2026-06-30
VOXPVox Populi ETF0.10%2026-07-31
MODLVictoryShares WestEnd US Sector ETF0.10%2026-06-30
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund0.10%2026-05-31
TILTFlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund0.10%2026-07-31
JHMLJohn Hancock Multifactor Large Cap ETF0.09%2026-06-30
GSWOGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta World Equity ETF0.09%2026-05-31
KOKUXtrackers MSCI Kokusai Equity ETF0.09%2026-05-29
FHEQFidelity Hedged Equity ETF0.09%2026-07-31
TACUT. Rowe Price Active Core U.S. Equity ETF0.09%2026-06-30
AVLCAvantis U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.08%2026-05-31
VTVanguard Total World Stock ETF0.08%2026-07-31
LGHHCM Defender 500 Index ETF0.07%2026-06-30
EPSWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Fund0.07%2026-06-30
MSLCMorgan Stanley Pathway Large Cap Equity ETF0.07%2026-05-31
FBUFFidelity Dynamic Buffered Equity ETF0.07%2026-07-31
SPUTInnovator Equity Premium Income - Daily PutWrite ETF0.07%2026-07-31
APUEActivePassive U.S. Equity ETF0.07%2026-05-31
FYEEFidelity Yield Enhanced Equity ETF0.06%2026-07-31
GSLCGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.06%2026-05-31
ALAIAlger AI Enablers & Adopters ETF0.05%2026-06-30
DFAUDimensional US Core Equity Market ETF0.05%2026-07-31
HDUSHartford Disciplined US Equity ETF0.05%2026-07-31
DCORDimensional US Core Equity 1 ETF0.03%2026-07-31
DFALDimensional US Large Cap Core Equity Market ETF0.02%2026-07-31
DFACDimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.02%2026-07-31
EQLALPS Equal Sector Weight ETF0.02%2026-05-31
FELGFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Growth ETF0.02%2026-06-30
AVSUAvantis Responsible U.S. Equity ETF0.02%2026-05-31
DFSUDimensional US Sustainability Core 1 ETF0.01%2026-07-31
AVUSAvantis U.S. Equity ETF0.01%2026-05-31
FELCFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Core ETF0.01%2026-06-30
AVTMAvantis Total Equity Markets ETF0.01%2026-05-31
NPFENPF Core Equity ETFunder 0.01%2026-07-31

Each of the 183 dates is the end of the period a holder of NET reported in its Form N-PORT filing, and opens that filing on EDGAR, the SEC's public archive. The same rows are under holders_sec_nport in the JSON file for NET.

How many ETFs held NET each year since 2019?

226 of today's US stock ETFs held NET in their SEC reports for the second quarter of 2026, against 9 for the fourth quarter of 2019.

ETFs holding it, Q2 2026
226
in their SEC reports
ETFs holding it, Q4 2019
9
the same ETFs, 2019
Since Q4 2019
+217
ETFs holding it
Largest weight, Q2 2026
10.04% of the ETF
QuarterETFsBarLargest weight
Q4 20199SKYY 0.63%
Q4 202060WCLD 2.79%
Q4 2021109WCBR 5.51%
Q4 2022101SPRX 7.00%
Q4 2023127WCBR 5.43%
Q4 2024135SPRX 6.12%
Q4 2025203LRNZ 11.23%
Q2 2026226XDAT 10.04%

NET in the SEC reports (Form N-PORT) of today's US stock ETFs, Q4 2019 to Q2 2026, every quarter in its file. How these are counted.

Which ETFs have swap, futures or option exposure to NET?

Four funds reference NET through swaps, futures or options in their latest SEC filing: NETG (long 203.24%), SHRT (short 0.60%), AGOX (options, size not stated in the filing) and IALT (short, size not stated in the filing). These figures are notional exposure, in percent of each fund's net assets, not shares held, and none of these funds is counted among the 242 holders of NET above.

ETFNameNotional exposure, not shares heldInstrumentsPeriod of the filing
NETGLeverage Shares 2X Long NET Daily ETFLong 203.24%swap2026-07-31
SHRTGotham Short Strategies ETFShort 0.60%swap2026-06-30
AGOXAdaptive Alpha Opportunities ETFOptions, size not stated in the filingoption2026-05-31
IALTiShares Systematic Alternatives Active ETFShort, size not stated in the filingswap2026-07-31

Which other ETFs hold NET outright?

Four derivative-based funds, one multi-asset fund and two funds read from their sponsors' files hold NET outright in SEC filings and sponsors' files dated 2026-05-31 to 2026-09-30; TOAO gives it the most weight, 3.89%. None of them is counted among the 242 US stock ETFs above.

ETFNameKind of ETFHeld outrightHoldings dated
TOAOTwin Oak Active Opportunities III ETFMulti-asset3.89%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
WEBLDirexion Daily Dow Jones Internet Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based2.28%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SKYUProShares Ultra Nasdaq Cloud ComputingDerivative-based1.50%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
AAUBAlpha Architect US Equity 4 ETFSponsor's file0.14%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
NTSDWisdomTree Efficient U.S. Plus International Equity FundDerivative-based0.11%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
CGFSCG Flagship Equity ETFSponsor's file0.06%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
PEVCPacer PE/VC ETFDerivative-based0.06%SEC filing, 2026-07-31

How the ETFs listed apart are read.

What did $100 in NET become over three years?

NET ended at $608 after 156 weekly closes through 2026-10-16; the dashed line is the $100 put in.

How has NET done, year by year?

YearTotal return
2026+83.1%
2025+83.1%
2024+29.3%
2023+84.2%
2022-65.6%

Returns and risk

Total return, 1 year68.8%
Total return, 3 years cumulative490.1%
Total return, 5 years cumulative115.2%
Volatility, annualised53.9%
Worst fall, 3 years-43.3%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns1.67
Market cap$105.5B
Dividend yield0.00%
US stock ETFs holding it242
Broad ETFs holding it, 500 positions or more60 of 311

Market cap, price to earnings and yield are reference data; every other figure is computed here from 156 weekly closes.

Which ETF has the largest weight in NET?

XDAT, at 10.04% in its SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30, where NET is its largest position, followed by MID at 7.26% and SPRX at 6.72%.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFPositionsHoldings dated
XDAT Franklin Exponential Data ETF 10.04% #1 59 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
MID American Century Mid Cap Growth Impact ETF 7.26% #2 35 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SPRX Spear Alpha ETF 6.72% #6 28 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
LRNZ TrueShares Technology, AI & Deep Learning ETF 5.79% #1 24 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
BGGG Baillie Gifford Long Term Global Growth ETF 5.17% #5 39 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
HACK Amplify Cybersecurity ETF 4.84% #7 23 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
TSSD Truth Social American Security & Defense ETF 4.75% #8 62 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
HAKY Amplify HACK Cybersecurity Covered Call ETF 4.69% #10 22 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
GGME Invesco Next Gen Media and Gaming ETF 4.44% #7 96 issuer file, 2026-10-15
CLOU Global X Cloud Computing ETF 4.23% #8 38 issuer file, 2026-10-16

An ETF page opens on every ticker that has one; the others open the fund's JSON file, with its holdings and the date of its issuer file or SEC filing. Run a portfolio x-ray to see how much NET you hold across every ETF you own.

NET weights from 59 issuer files, dated 2026-10-01 to 2026-10-16, and 183 SEC filings for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31. Prices through 2026-10-16. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Cloudflare (NET), holders from each covered fund's own file and from SEC Form N-PORT filings, each dated, prices through 2026-10-16, https://tickerinside.com/stock/net/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/stock/net/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/stock/net/)