PRFZ holdings and overlap
Invesco RAFI US 1500 Small-Mid ETF (PRFZ) holds 1,481 positions in its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. Its three largest are Paycom Software (PAYC) at 0.48%, DocuSign (DOCU) at 0.46% and Iovance Biotherapeutics (IOVA) at 0.45%, and its ten largest make up 4.1% of the fund.
In its Invesco file of 2026-10-24, PRFZ is 18.0% health care, 17.5% technology and 16.1% financials by sector, with none of it in mega-cap tech or in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 98.6% of PRFZ is in the United States.
What does PRFZ hold, as of its issuer file of 2026-10-24?
PRFZ keeps 4.1% of its weight in its ten largest positions, against a median of 5.2% across the 14 US Small-Cap Blend funds with a page here. 65 of the 594 funds with a page hold PAYC, and PRFZ gives it more weight than all but 10 of them.
| Rank | Company | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAYC Paycom Software | 0.48% | |
| 2 | DOCU DocuSign | 0.46% | |
| 3 | IOVA Iovance Biotherapeutics | 0.45% | |
| 4 | SN SharkNinja | 0.42% | |
| 5 | CRGY Crescent Energy | 0.42% | |
| 6 | TXG 10x Genomics | 0.39% | |
| 7 | DT Dynatrace | 0.39% | |
| 8 | CBRL Cracker Barrel Old Country Store | 0.36% | |
| 9 | PARR Par Pacific | 0.35% | |
| 10 | HALO Halozyme Therapeutics | 0.34% | |
| 11 | IRDM Iridium Communications | 0.34% | |
| 12 | TECH Bio-Techne | 0.34% | |
| 13 | ROIV Roivant Sciences | 0.33% | |
| 14 | GRAL GRAIL | 0.33% | |
| 15 | QLYS Qualys | 0.33% | |
| 16 | MANH Manhattan Associates | 0.32% | |
| 17 | NOG Northern Oil and Gas | 0.32% | |
| 18 | HUBS HubSpot | 0.32% | |
| 19 | HRB H&R Block | 0.31% | |
| 20 | NTRA Natera | 0.31% | |
| 21 | TREX Trex | 0.31% | |
| 22 | HAE Haemonetics | 0.3% | |
| 23 | CVLT Commvault Systems | 0.3% | |
| 24 | GWRE Guidewire Software | 0.29% | |
| 25 | INSW International Seaways | 0.29% | |
| 26 | RVMD Revolution Medicines | 0.29% | |
| 27 | RXO RXO | 0.28% | |
| 28 | TW Tradeweb Markets | 0.28% | |
| 29 | EXLS ExlService | 0.28% | |
| 30 | ATI ATI | 0.28% | |
| 31 | WTS Watts Water Technologies | 0.28% | |
| 32 | RNG RingCentral | 0.28% | |
| 33 | CCC CCC Intelligent Solutions | 0.28% | |
| 34 | ITGR Integer | 0.27% | |
| 35 | CACC Credit Acceptance | 0.27% | |
| 36 | UMBF UMB Financial | 0.27% | |
| 37 | MDB MongoDB | 0.26% | |
| 38 | GEO Geo Group Inc REIT | 0.26% | |
| 39 | TOST Toast | 0.26% | |
| 40 | CVI CVR Energy | 0.26% | |
| 41 | HQY HealthEquity | 0.26% | |
| 42 | RBLX Roblox | 0.25% | |
| 43 | MXL MaxLinear | 0.25% | |
| 44 | UNF Unifirst | 0.25% | |
| 45 | BOX Box | 0.25% | |
| 46 | MKTX MarketAxess | 0.25% | |
| 47 | CVSA Covista | 0.25% | |
| 48 | COMP Compass | 0.25% | |
| 49 | RLI RLI | 0.25% | |
| 50 | NTNX Nutanix | 0.25% | |
| 51 | VIAV Viavi Solutions | 0.24% | |
| 52 | CVCO Cavco Industries | 0.24% | |
| 53 | AUB Atlantic Union Bankshares | 0.24% | |
| 54 | BILL BILL | 0.24% | |
| 55 | SXT Sensient Technologies | 0.24% | |
| 56 | ITRI Itron | 0.24% | |
| 57 | ENSG The Ensign Group | 0.23% | |
| 58 | SKY Champion Homes | 0.23% | |
| 59 | GLOB Globant S.A. | 0.23% | |
| 60 | CORT Corcept Therapeutics | 0.23% | |
| 61 | VCTR Victory Capital | 0.23% | |
| 62 | ERIE Erie Indemnity | 0.23% | |
| 63 | CBZ CBIZ | 0.23% | |
| 64 | TRNO Terreno Realty | 0.22% | |
| 65 | ACIW ACI Worldwide | 0.22% | |
| 66 | LNTH Lantheus | 0.22% | |
| 67 | ICUI ICU Medical | 0.22% | |
| 68 | VAL Valaris Limited | 0.22% | |
| 69 | PEB Pebblebrook Hotel Trust | 0.22% | |
| 70 | TCBI Texas Capital Bancshares | 0.22% | |
| 71 | RGEN Repligen | 0.21% | |
| 72 | NSP Insperity | 0.21% | |
| 73 | LIVN LivaNova | 0.21% | |
| 74 | ONTO Onto Innovation | 0.21% | |
| 75 | CHDN Churchill Downs | 0.21% | |
| 76 | MMSI Merit Medical Systems | 0.21% | |
| 77 | H Hyatt Hotels | 0.21% | |
| 78 | SMG Scotts Miracle-Gro | 0.21% | |
| 79 | ESTC Elastic | 0.21% | |
| 80 | FULT Fulton Financial | 0.21% | |
| 81 | MSA MSA Safety | 0.21% | |
| 82 | GVA Granite Construction | 0.21% | |
| 83 | RBC RBC Bearings | 0.21% | |
| 84 | KTB Kontoor Brands | 0.21% | |
| 85 | ENVA Enova International | 0.21% | |
| 86 | LXP LXP Industrial Trust | 0.2% | |
| 87 | GFS GlobalFoundries | 0.2% | |
| 88 | DNOW DNOW | 0.2% | |
| 89 | OUT OUTFRONT Media | 0.2% | |
| 90 | EBC Eastern Bankshares | 0.2% | |
| 91 | AEIS Advanced Energy Industries | 0.2% | |
| 92 | AWI Armstrong World Industries | 0.2% | |
| 93 | KOS Kosmos Energy | 0.2% | |
| 94 | AXON Axon Enterprise | 0.2% | |
| 95 | EPRT Essential Properties Realty Trust | 0.2% | |
| 96 | IRT Independence Realty Trust | 0.2% | |
| 97 | IDCC InterDigital | 0.2% | |
| 98 | RHP REIT Ryman Hospitality Properties | 0.2% | |
| 99 | DDS Dillard's | 0.2% | |
| 100 | ZWS Zurn Elkay Water Solutions | 0.19% |
The most recent file Invesco has published for PRFZ is dated 2026-10-24, 4 days before these prices, which is the median for the Invesco ETFs covered here. Every one of the 1481 positions PRFZ holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 64 ETFs with a page here that hold PAYC, and how their weights compare with the 0.48% PRFZ gives it.
Category: US Small-Cap Blend, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-10-24, 99% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 97% of their market's value is in larger companies (small: over 94%); growth index funds hold 49% of their value against 39% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (blend: within 10 points). How categories are set.
https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/prfz.jsonhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/prfz.csv=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/prfz.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/prfz.csv"; ","; "en_US")curl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/prfz.jsonHow much money went into or out of PRFZ?
On the close of Friday, October 23, 2026, $3.7 million went into PRFZ, 0.14% of its assets, as it created shares. Over its last 5 closes, a net outflow of $6.6 million, 3 of them measured.
From PRFZ's own holdings files. Every ETF's latest flows.
How is PRFZ split by sector and country?
| Sector | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|
| Health care | 18.0% | |
| Technology | 17.5% | |
| Financials | 16.1% | |
| Industrials | 16.0% | |
| Consumer discretionary | 10.8% | |
| Real estate | 5.7% | |
| Energy | 5.2% | |
| Communication services | 3.4% | |
| Consumer staples | 3.0% | |
| Materials | 2.9% | |
| Utilities | 1.3% |
| Country | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|
| United States | 98.6% | |
| Bermuda | 0.4% | |
| Luxembourg | 0.2% | |
| United Kingdom | 0.2% | |
| Canada | 0.2% | |
| Ireland | 0.1% | |
| Greece | 0.1% |
From its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. How these are measured.
What did PRFZ hold in its SEC reports since 2019?
In PRFZ's SEC filings, its largest position went from Generac (GNRC) at 0.36% on 2019-10-31 to Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. (PARR) at 0.46% on 2026-07-31, across 24 quarterly reports.
| Report | Positions | Largest | Top 10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-31 | 1,354 | GNRC 0.36% | 2.9% |
| 2020-10-31 | 1,393 | W 0.37% | 3.2% |
| 2021-10-31 | 1,405 | AMC 0.41% | 3.4% |
| 2022-10-31 | 1,410 | STNG 0.49% | 3.2% |
| 2023-10-31 | 1,433 | SMCI 0.51% | 3.5% |
| 2024-10-31 | 1,435 | CVNA 0.60% | 3.7% |
| 2025-10-31 | 1,663 | OPEN 1.03% | 4.7% |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,499 | PARR 0.46% | 3.8% |
The first report, then the last of each year, of the 24 reports PRFZ filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-10-31 to 2026-07-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/prfz/{date}.json. How these are read.
What does PRFZ duplicate?
The ETF nearest to PRFZ is IWM: the two hold 53.4% of their weight in common, in the 1223 companies both own, and 72.9% of PRFZ itself is also held there. Owning PRFZ alongside the ETFs at the top of this table means about half of the weight is held twice.
| ETF | Overlap by weight | Of PRFZ held there | Of that ETF in PRFZ | Companies in both | Overlap bar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IWM | 53.4% | 72.9% | 66.7% | 1223 | |
| VTWO | 48.2% | 74.2% | 67.6% | 1226 | |
| FNDA | 46.8% | 68.2% | 52.2% | 637 | |
| SCHA | 45.4% | 82.6% | 55.6% | 1131 | |
| DFAS | 43.3% | 81.6% | 47.7% | 1172 | |
| SPSM | 41.3% | 45.0% | 65.1% | 430 | |
| IJR | 41.1% | 44.9% | 65.1% | 429 | |
| VIOO | 39.2% | 43.9% | 64.4% | 433 | |
| QVMS | 38.8% | 41.1% | 65.4% | 389 | |
| ISCG | 38.4% | 56.6% | 57.5% | 574 | |
| SMMD | 38.3% | 94.5% | 42.8% | 1373 | |
| MSML | 37.8% | 85.8% | 42.3% | 948 |
The holdings of VTWO and VIOO are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29. The holdings of FNDA and SCHA are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-08-31, filed 2026-10-27. DFAS's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-24. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check PRFZ against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.
What adds something different to PRFZ?
MCHI shares 0% of weight with PRFZ and its weekly returns correlate with it at 0.28 over three years. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with PRFZ, least shared weight first and, among equals, lowest correlation.
| ETF | Name | Overlap by weight | Correlation, 3y | Companies in both |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCHI | iShares MSCI China ETF | 0.0% | 0.28 | 0 |
| SMIN | iShares MSCI India Small-Cap ETF | 0.0% | 0.32 | 0 |
| KXI | iShares Global Consumer Staples ETF | 0.0% | 0.33 | 0 |
| SPLV | Invesco S&P 500 Low Volatility ETF | 0.0% | 0.50 | 0 |
| SPMO | Invesco S&P 500 Momentum ETF | 0.0% | 0.60 | 0 |
| XLG | Invesco S&P 500 Top 50 ETF | 0.0% | 0.60 | 0 |
| OEF | iShares S&P 100 ETF | 0.0% | 0.66 | 0 |
| IXUS | iShares Core MSCI Total International Stock ETF | 0.0% | 0.68 | 0 |
Cost, returns and risk
| Expense ratio | 0.36% |
|---|---|
| Dividend yield | 0.85% |
| Total return, 1 year | 19.4% |
| Total return, 3 years cumulative | 70.0% |
| Total return, 5 years cumulative | 42.5% |
| Volatility, annualised | 18.6% |
| Worst fall, 3 years | -23.4% |
| Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns | 1.0 |
| Weight in the ten largest positions | 4.1% |
| Largest single position | 0.5% |
| Assets under management | $2.7B |
Expense ratio, yield and assets are reference data (the expense ratio from PRFZ's SEC filing of 2026-08-27); the weight in the ten largest positions and the largest single position are from the issuer file of 2026-10-24; every other figure is computed here from weekly closes.
How it moves with the market
| Against | Correlation, 3 years | Covariance, annualised, in percent squared |
|---|---|---|
| SPY | 0.75often in step | 193 |
| QQQ | 0.63loosely linked | 225 |
Weekly total returns. What the bands mean · why the covariance is printed.
Year by year
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 | 17.8% |
| 2025 | 11.3% |
| 2024 | 12.7% |
| 2023 | 20.2% |
| 2022 | -16.3% |
One year
Where to go next
- QVMS, Invesco S&P SmallCap 600 QVM Multi-factor ETF
- SMMD, iShares Russell 2500 ETF
- SPSM, State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 600™ Small Cap ETF
- VB, Vanguard Small-Cap ETF
- Run a portfolio x-ray to see what PRFZ carries once you look through it
- Compare PRFZ against any other ETF in the builder
Holdings from the most recent file Invesco has published, dated 2026-10-24. Prices through 2026-10-28. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.
Cite this page
TickerInside, Invesco RAFI US 1500 Small-Mid ETF (PRFZ), holdings from the issuer's file of 2026-10-24, https://tickerinside.com/etf/prfz/, CC BY 4.0
<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/prfz/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/prfz/)