QVMS holdings and overlap
Invesco S&P SmallCap 600 QVM Multi-factor ETF (QVMS) holds 537 positions in its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. Its three largest are Paycom Software (PAYC) at 0.81%, Glaukos (GKOS) at 0.67% and REIT Ryman Hospitality Properties (RHP) at 0.59%, and its ten largest make up 5.8% of the fund.
In its Invesco file of 2026-10-24, QVMS is 20.5% financials, 17.7% industrials and 13.8% consumer discretionary by sector, with none of it in mega-cap tech or in the ten largest US companies by market value.
What does QVMS hold, as of its issuer file of 2026-10-24?
QVMS spreads its weight across 537 positions, against a median of 1308 across the 14 US Small-Cap Blend funds with a page here. No fund in that group is smaller than QVMS, whose assets are $200 million.
| Rank | Company | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAYC Paycom Software | 0.81% | |
| 2 | GKOS Glaukos | 0.67% | |
| 3 | RHP REIT Ryman Hospitality Properties | 0.59% | |
| 4 | SM SM Energy | 0.57% | |
| 5 | JXN Jackson Financial | 0.56% | |
| 6 | PTGX Protagonist Therapeutics | 0.55% | |
| 7 | LW Lamb Weston | 0.54% | |
| 8 | VSXY Victorias Secret | 0.52% | |
| 9 | EMN Eastman Chemical | 0.51% | |
| 10 | VSAT ViaSat | 0.5% | |
| 11 | ESI Element Solutions | 0.49% | |
| 12 | CAG ConAgra Brands | 0.48% | |
| 13 | ALKS Alkermes | 0.48% | |
| 14 | KMX CarMax | 0.48% | |
| 15 | AWI Armstrong World Industries | 0.48% | |
| 16 | ZWS Zurn Elkay Water Solutions | 0.48% | |
| 17 | EPAM EPAM Systems | 0.47% | |
| 18 | LYFT Lyft | 0.47% | |
| 19 | TGTX TG Therapeutics | 0.46% | |
| 20 | TRNO Terreno Realty | 0.45% | |
| 21 | MAC Macerich | 0.45% | |
| 22 | FSS Federal Signal | 0.44% | |
| 23 | MATX Matson | 0.44% | |
| 24 | RAL Ralliant Corp | 0.44% | |
| 25 | MSGS Madison Square Garden Sports | 0.44% | |
| 26 | LNC Lincoln National | 0.43% | |
| 27 | POOL Pool | 0.43% | |
| 28 | LTH Life Time Group | 0.42% | |
| 29 | MHK Mohawk Industries | 0.41% | |
| 30 | TFX Teleflex | 0.41% | |
| 31 | GTES Gates Industrial | 0.4% | |
| 32 | NE Noble Corporation plc A | 0.39% | |
| 33 | ESE ESCO Technologies | 0.39% | |
| 34 | LGND Ligand Pharmaceuticals | 0.39% | |
| 35 | FTDR Frontdoor | 0.38% | |
| 36 | BCPC Balchem | 0.38% | |
| 37 | SNEX StoneX Group | 0.38% | |
| 38 | CZR Caesars Entertainment | 0.38% | |
| 39 | EPRT Essential Properties Realty Trust | 0.38% | |
| 40 | MBGL Mobility Global Inc | 0.38% | |
| 41 | MKTX MarketAxess | 0.37% | |
| 42 | ACIW ACI Worldwide | 0.37% | |
| 43 | AUB Atlantic Union Bankshares | 0.37% | |
| 44 | MGY Magnolia Oil & Gas | 0.37% | |
| 45 | JBTM JBT Marel | 0.37% | |
| 46 | MMSI Merit Medical Systems | 0.37% | |
| 47 | SXT Sensient Technologies | 0.37% | |
| 48 | PLXS Plexus | 0.36% | |
| 49 | NPO Enpro | 0.36% | |
| 50 | RITM Rithm Capital | 0.35% | |
| 51 | RHI Robert Half | 0.35% | |
| 52 | AX Axos Financial | 0.35% | |
| 53 | NSIT Insight Enterprises | 0.35% | |
| 54 | CE Celanese | 0.34% | |
| 55 | VCTR Victory Capital | 0.34% | |
| 56 | CAKE The Cheesecake Factory | 0.34% | |
| 57 | ABCB Ameris Bancorp | 0.34% | |
| 58 | LAUR Laureate Education | 0.33% | |
| 59 | IBP Installed Building Products | 0.33% | |
| 60 | CSW CSW Industrials | 0.33% | |
| 61 | RXO RXO | 0.32% | |
| 62 | VSNT Versant Media Group Inc | 0.32% | |
| 63 | AGX Argan | 0.31% | |
| 64 | AROC Archrock | 0.31% | |
| 65 | OUT OUTFRONT Media | 0.31% | |
| 66 | PECO Phillips Edison | 0.31% | |
| 67 | EBC Eastern Bankshares | 0.31% | |
| 68 | GVA Granite Construction | 0.31% | |
| 69 | HASI HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital | 0.31% | |
| 70 | CNR Core Natural Resources | 0.31% | |
| 71 | VIRT Virtu Financial | 0.31% | |
| 72 | RELY Remitly Global | 0.31% | |
| 73 | ECG Everus Construction Group Inc | 0.31% | |
| 74 | QTWO Q2 Holdings | 0.3% | |
| 75 | CVSA Covista | 0.3% | |
| 76 | HCC Warrior Met Coal | 0.3% | |
| 77 | RDN Radian Group | 0.3% | |
| 78 | IRDM Iridium Communications | 0.3% | |
| 79 | SKY Champion Homes | 0.3% | |
| 80 | MTH Meritage Homes | 0.3% | |
| 81 | URBN Urban Outfitters | 0.3% | |
| 82 | CON Concentra Group Holdings Parent | 0.3% | |
| 83 | LKQ LKQ | 0.3% | |
| 84 | FULT Fulton Financial | 0.29% | |
| 85 | ICUI ICU Medical | 0.29% | |
| 86 | MXL MaxLinear | 0.29% | |
| 87 | CPB The Campbell's | 0.29% | |
| 88 | WHD Cactus | 0.28% | |
| 89 | UCB United Community Banks Inc/GA | 0.28% | |
| 90 | KTB Kontoor Brands | 0.28% | |
| 91 | PSMT PriceSmart | 0.28% | |
| 92 | OPLN OPENLANE | 0.28% | |
| 93 | CATY Cathay General Bancorp | 0.28% | |
| 94 | SKT Tanger | 0.28% | |
| 95 | CVCO Cavco Industries | 0.28% | |
| 96 | BGC BGC Group | 0.28% | |
| 97 | MTRN Materion | 0.28% | |
| 98 | KFY Korn Ferry | 0.28% | |
| 99 | MRCY Mercury Systems | 0.28% | |
| 100 | ITGR Integer | 0.28% |
The most recent file Invesco has published for QVMS is dated 2026-10-24, 4 days before these prices, which is the median for the Invesco ETFs covered here. Every one of the 537 positions QVMS holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 64 ETFs with a page here that hold PAYC, and how their weights compare with the 0.81% QVMS gives it.
Category: US Small-Cap Blend, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-10-24, 100% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 97% of their market's value is in larger companies (small: over 94%); growth index funds hold 39% of their value against 40% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (blend: within 10 points). How categories are set.
https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/qvms.jsonhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/qvms.csv=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/qvms.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/qvms.csv"; ","; "en_US")curl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/qvms.jsonHow much money went into or out of QVMS?
QVMS's flow on the close of Friday, October 23, 2026 is not measured: the two measures of it, from its holdings, disagreed, as they do on a rebalance or a corporate action. Over its last 5 closes, a net inflow of $0, 4 of them measured.
From QVMS's own holdings files. Every ETF's latest flows.
How is QVMS split by sector?
| Sector | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|
| Financials | 20.5% | |
| Industrials | 17.7% | |
| Consumer discretionary | 13.8% | |
| Health care | 10.8% | |
| Technology | 10.3% | |
| Real estate | 7.1% | |
| Energy | 6.0% | |
| Materials | 4.2% | |
| Consumer staples | 4.1% | |
| Communication services | 2.7% | |
| Utilities | 2.3% |
From its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. How these are measured.
What did QVMS hold in its SEC reports since 2021?
In QVMS's SEC filings, its largest position went from Macy's Inc (M) at 0.73% on 2021-08-31 to Sanmina Corporation (SANM) at 1.13% on 2026-05-31, across 20 quarterly reports.
| Report | Positions | Largest | Top 10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-08-31 | 520 | M 0.73% | 6.5% |
| 2021-11-30 | 521 | M 0.98% | 6.6% |
| 2022-11-30 | 523 | AMN 0.63% | 6.1% |
| 2023-11-30 | 521 | RMBS 0.80% | 6.8% |
| 2024-11-30 | 528 | CRS 0.76% | 6.1% |
| 2025-11-30 | 530 | SPXC 0.82% | 6.6% |
| 2026-05-31 | 528 | SANM 1.13% | 7.2% |
The first report, then the last of each year, of the 20 reports QVMS filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2021-08-31 to 2026-05-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/qvms/{date}.json. How these are read.
What does QVMS duplicate?
The ETF nearest to QVMS is SPSM: the two hold 87.7% of their weight in common, in the 536 companies both own, and 99.6% of QVMS itself is also held there. Owning QVMS alongside the ETFs at the top of this table means holding mostly the same companies twice. QVMS is close to contained in SPSM.
| ETF | Overlap by weight | Of QVMS held there | Of that ETF in QVMS | Companies in both | Overlap bar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPSM | 87.7% | 99.6% | 88.5% | 536 | |
| IJR | 86.3% | 99.5% | 88.4% | 535 | |
| VIOO | 79.0% | 94.0% | 84.7% | 507 | |
| SLYV | 64.9% | 73.8% | 90.9% | 415 | |
| VIOV | 59.8% | 68.4% | 89.3% | 389 | |
| SLYG | 58.6% | 60.9% | 85.7% | 300 | |
| RWJ | 56.5% | 100.0% | 90.6% | 537 | |
| VIOG | 54.3% | 58.1% | 80.2% | 283 | |
| IWM | 43.6% | 83.3% | 43.7% | 483 | |
| VTWV | 40.6% | 55.5% | 43.4% | 342 | |
| PRFZ | 38.8% | 65.4% | 41.1% | 389 | |
| OMFS | 38.5% | 71.8% | 53.5% | 397 |
The holdings of VIOO, VIOV, VIOG and VTWV are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check QVMS against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.
What adds something different to QVMS?
RING shares 0% of weight with QVMS and its weekly returns correlate with it at 0.27 over three years. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with QVMS, least shared weight first and, among equals, lowest correlation.
| ETF | Name | Overlap by weight | Correlation, 3y | Companies in both |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RING | iShares MSCI Global Gold Miners ETF | 0.0% | 0.27 | 0 |
| SOXX | iShares Semiconductor ETF | 0.0% | 0.54 | 0 |
| USCL | iShares Climate Conscious & Transition MSCI USA ETF | 0.0% | 0.65 | 0 |
| USMV | iShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF | 0.0% | 0.66 | 0 |
| SCZ | iShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF | 0.0% | 0.66 | 0 |
| QUAL | iShares MSCI USA Quality Factor ETF | 0.0% | 0.69 | 0 |
| URTH | iShares MSCI World ETF | 0.0% | 0.71 | 0 |
| SUSA | iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA ETF | 0.0% | 0.74 | 0 |
Cost, returns and risk
| Expense ratio | 0.15% |
|---|---|
| Dividend yield | 1.31% |
| Total return, 1 year | 20.3% |
| Total return, 3 years cumulative | 56.2% |
| Total return, 5 years cumulative | 31.0% |
| Volatility, annualised | 18.1% |
| Worst fall, 3 years | -24.2% |
| Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns | 0.89 |
| Weight in the ten largest positions | 5.8% |
| Largest single position | 0.8% |
| Assets under management | $0.2B |
Expense ratio, yield and assets are reference data (the expense ratio from QVMS's SEC filing of 2025-12-18); the weight in the ten largest positions and the largest single position are from the issuer file of 2026-10-24; every other figure is computed here from weekly closes.
How it moves with the market
| Against | Correlation, 3 years | Covariance, annualised, in percent squared |
|---|---|---|
| SPY | 0.69loosely linked | 172 |
| QQQ | 0.54loosely linked | 190 |
Weekly total returns. What the bands mean · why the covariance is printed.
Year by year
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 | 17.3% |
| 2025 | 5.6% |
| 2024 | 9.5% |
| 2023 | 16.9% |
| 2022 | -14.6% |
One year
Where to go next
- SMMD, iShares Russell 2500 ETF
- SPSM, State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 600™ Small Cap ETF
- VB, Vanguard Small-Cap ETF
- VIOO, Vanguard S&P Small-Cap 600 ETF
- Run a portfolio x-ray to see what QVMS carries once you look through it
- Compare QVMS against any other ETF in the builder
Holdings from the most recent file Invesco has published, dated 2026-10-24. Prices through 2026-10-28. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.
Cite this page
TickerInside, Invesco S&P SmallCap 600 QVM Multi-factor ETF (QVMS), holdings from the issuer's file of 2026-10-24, https://tickerinside.com/etf/qvms/, CC BY 4.0
<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/qvms/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/qvms/)