RWJ holdings and overlap
Invesco S&P SmallCap 600 Revenue ETF (RWJ) holds 599 positions in its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. Its three largest are World Kinect (WKC) at 2.73%, United Natural Foods Inc (UNFI) at 2.09% and CarMax (KMX) at 1.54%, and its ten largest make up 14.3% of the fund.
In its Invesco file of 2026-10-24, RWJ is 24.9% consumer discretionary, 18.9% industrials and 12.5% financials by sector, with none of it in mega-cap tech or in the ten largest US companies by market value.
What does RWJ hold, as of its issuer file of 2026-10-24?
World Kinect is 2.73% of RWJ on its own, against a median largest position of 1.1% across the 12 US Small-Cap Value funds with a page here. No fund with a page here holds more WKC than RWJ does, out of the 51 that hold it at all.
| Rank | Company | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WKC World Kinect | 2.73% | |
| 2 | UNFI United Natural Foods Inc | 2.09% | |
| 3 | KMX CarMax | 1.54% | |
| 4 | KSS Kohl's | 1.38% | |
| 5 | LNC Lincoln National | 1.22% | |
| 6 | GPI Group 1 Automotive | 1.2% | |
| 7 | DXC DXC Technology | 1.17% | |
| 8 | AMTM Amentum Holdings Inc | 1.01% | |
| 9 | MAN ManpowerGroup | 1.0% | |
| 10 | ABG Asbury Automotive Group | 0.93% | |
| 11 | ADNT Adient | 0.87% | |
| 12 | BLDR Builders FirstSource | 0.85% | |
| 13 | GT The Goodyear Tire & Rubber | 0.84% | |
| 14 | SAH Sonic Automotive | 0.79% | |
| 15 | CNXC Concentrix | 0.79% | |
| 16 | DK Delek US | 0.76% | |
| 17 | TAP Molson Coors Beverage | 0.76% | |
| 18 | CZR Caesars Entertainment | 0.72% | |
| 19 | CAG ConAgra Brands | 0.71% | |
| 20 | MHK Mohawk Industries | 0.69% | |
| 21 | CE Celanese | 0.66% | |
| 22 | CVI CVR Energy | 0.66% | |
| 23 | ANDE The Andersons | 0.63% | |
| 24 | LKQ LKQ | 0.63% | |
| 25 | ABM ABM Industries | 0.63% | |
| 26 | NSIT Insight Enterprises | 0.62% | |
| 27 | CWK Cushman & Wakefield | 0.62% | |
| 28 | CPB The Campbell's | 0.6% | |
| 29 | AAP Advance Auto Parts | 0.59% | |
| 30 | RXO RXO | 0.56% | |
| 31 | EMN Eastman Chemical | 0.54% | |
| 32 | VGNT Versigent PLC | 0.53% | |
| 33 | VSXY Victorias Secret | 0.53% | |
| 34 | PARR Par Pacific | 0.51% | |
| 35 | LUMN Lumen Technologies | 0.51% | |
| 36 | SIG Signet Jewelers Limited | 0.5% | |
| 37 | LYFT Lyft | 0.49% | |
| 38 | NSP Insperity | 0.47% | |
| 39 | LW Lamb Weston | 0.47% | |
| 40 | ASO Academy Sports and Outdoors | 0.46% | |
| 41 | REZI Resideo Technologies | 0.46% | |
| 42 | URBN Urban Outfitters | 0.46% | |
| 43 | COTY Coty | 0.44% | |
| 44 | DAN Dana | 0.43% | |
| 45 | EPAM EPAM Systems | 0.43% | |
| 46 | BCC Boise Cascade, L.L.C. | 0.42% | |
| 47 | NWL Newell Brands | 0.41% | |
| 48 | MCY Mercury General | 0.41% | |
| 49 | PRIM Primoris Services | 0.41% | |
| 50 | RHI Robert Half | 0.4% | |
| 51 | OI O-I Glass | 0.4% | |
| 52 | OGN Organon | 0.39% | |
| 53 | JXN Jackson Financial | 0.39% | |
| 54 | PENN PENN Entertainment | 0.39% | |
| 55 | POOL Pool | 0.38% | |
| 56 | AEO American Eagle Outfitters | 0.38% | |
| 57 | GNW Genworth Financial | 0.38% | |
| 58 | SM SM Energy | 0.37% | |
| 59 | RITM Rithm Capital | 0.36% | |
| 60 | PSMT PriceSmart | 0.36% | |
| 61 | JBLU JetBlue Airways | 0.36% | |
| 62 | DCH Dauch | 0.36% | |
| 63 | EFOR Everforth | 0.36% | |
| 64 | VAC Marriott Vacations Worldwide | 0.36% | |
| 65 | GO Grocery Outlet | 0.36% | |
| 66 | VSNT Versant Media Group Inc | 0.36% | |
| 67 | AGNT AGNT | 0.35% | |
| 68 | MTH Meritage Homes | 0.35% | |
| 69 | FG F&G Annuities & Life | 0.33% | |
| 70 | SNDR Schneider National | 0.33% | |
| 71 | TPC Tutor Perini | 0.33% | |
| 72 | FLO Flowers Foods | 0.33% | |
| 73 | ADT ADT | 0.32% | |
| 74 | VVX V2X | 0.32% | |
| 75 | CC Chemours | 0.31% | |
| 76 | KMPR Kemper | 0.31% | |
| 77 | AMN AMN Healthcare Services | 0.31% | |
| 78 | PRGO Perrigo | 0.29% | |
| 79 | UPBD Upbound Group | 0.29% | |
| 80 | GVA Granite Construction | 0.29% | |
| 81 | NATL NCR Atleos | 0.29% | |
| 82 | CBRL Cracker Barrel Old Country Store | 0.28% | |
| 83 | BFH Bread Financial | 0.28% | |
| 84 | HNI HNI | 0.28% | |
| 85 | PTEN Patterson-UTI Energy | 0.28% | |
| 86 | CPRI Capri Holdings Limited | 0.27% | |
| 87 | HRI Herc | 0.27% | |
| 88 | CHEF The Chefs' Warehouse | 0.27% | |
| 89 | CRGY Crescent Energy | 0.27% | |
| 90 | RUSHB Rush Enterprises | 0.26% | |
| 91 | WS Worthington Steel | 0.26% | |
| 92 | SKYW SkyWest | 0.26% | |
| 93 | CAKE The Cheesecake Factory | 0.26% | |
| 94 | SBH Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. Commo | 0.26% | |
| 95 | DBD Diebold Nixdorf | 0.26% | |
| 96 | REYN Reynolds Consumer Products | 0.26% | |
| 97 | PLXS Plexus | 0.26% | |
| 98 | DNOW DNOW | 0.25% | |
| 99 | CNR Core Natural Resources | 0.25% | |
| 100 | VSAT ViaSat | 0.25% |
The most recent file Invesco has published for RWJ is dated 2026-10-24, 4 days before these prices, which is the median for the Invesco ETFs covered here. Every one of the 599 positions RWJ holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 50 ETFs with a page here that hold WKC, and how their weights compare with the 2.73% RWJ gives it.
Category: US Small-Cap Value, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-10-24, 100% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 98% of their market's value is in larger companies (small: over 94%); growth index funds hold 23% of their value against 40% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (value: 10 points or more below). How categories are set.
https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rwj.jsonhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rwj.csv=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rwj.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rwj.csv"; ","; "en_US")curl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rwj.jsonHow much money went into or out of RWJ?
RWJ's flow on the close of Friday, October 23, 2026 is not measured: the two measures of it, from its holdings, disagreed, as they do on a rebalance or a corporate action. Over its last 5 closes, a net inflow of $6.2 million, 3 of them measured.
From RWJ's own holdings files. Every ETF's latest flows.
How is RWJ split by sector?
| Sector | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|
| Consumer discretionary | 24.9% | |
| Industrials | 18.9% | |
| Financials | 12.5% | |
| Consumer staples | 9.2% | |
| Energy | 8.6% | |
| Technology | 8.1% | |
| Health care | 6.5% | |
| Materials | 4.5% | |
| Communication services | 2.9% | |
| Real estate | 2.7% | |
| Utilities | 1.0% |
From its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. How these are measured.
What did RWJ hold in its SEC reports since 2019?
In RWJ's SEC filings, its largest position went from Lithia Motors, Inc. (LAD) at 1.77% on 2019-11-30 to Molina Healthcare Inc (MOH) at 3.20% on 2026-05-31, across 27 quarterly reports.
| Report | Positions | Largest | Top 10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-30 | 555 | LAD 1.77% | 15.1% |
| 2020-11-30 | 571 | M 2.81% | 18.0% |
| 2021-11-30 | 575 | UNFI 3.89% | 19.2% |
| 2022-11-30 | 582 | WKC 5.01% | 18.0% |
| 2023-11-30 | 579 | WKC 4.23% | 16.1% |
| 2024-11-30 | 586 | UNFI 3.32% | 16.6% |
| 2025-11-30 | 591 | UNFI 3.14% | 16.1% |
| 2026-05-31 | 588 | MOH 3.20% | 17.4% |
The first report, then the last of each year, of the 27 reports RWJ filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-11-30 to 2026-05-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/rwj/{date}.json. How these are read.
What does RWJ duplicate?
The ETF nearest to RWJ is SLYV: the two hold 58.9% of their weight in common, in the 459 companies both own, and 85.9% of RWJ itself is also held there. Owning RWJ alongside the ETFs at the top of this table means about half of the weight is held twice.
| ETF | Overlap by weight | Of RWJ held there | Of that ETF in RWJ | Companies in both | Overlap bar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLYV | 58.9% | 85.9% | 99.4% | 459 | |
| SPSM | 58.9% | 99.9% | 98.9% | 597 | |
| IJR | 58.4% | 99.5% | 98.9% | 596 | |
| QVMS | 56.5% | 90.6% | 100.0% | 537 | |
| VIOO | 54.1% | 89.6% | 92.2% | 553 | |
| VIOV | 52.6% | 76.1% | 95.3% | 423 | |
| RZV | 43.4% | 53.3% | 99.0% | 156 | |
| IWM | 36.0% | 80.8% | 48.0% | 537 | |
| FNDA | 34.5% | 51.2% | 41.3% | 390 | |
| SLYG | 31.9% | 35.4% | 98.4% | 342 | |
| VTWO | 31.7% | 73.9% | 40.0% | 514 | |
| PRFZ | 31.2% | 44.1% | 44.7% | 428 |
The holdings of VIOO, VIOV and VTWO are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29. FNDA's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-08-31, filed 2026-10-27. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check RWJ against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.
What adds something different to RWJ?
RING shares 0% of weight with RWJ and its weekly returns correlate with it at 0.25 over three years. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with RWJ, least shared weight first and, among equals, lowest correlation.
| ETF | Name | Overlap by weight | Correlation, 3y | Companies in both |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RING | iShares MSCI Global Gold Miners ETF | 0.0% | 0.25 | 0 |
| SOXX | iShares Semiconductor ETF | 0.0% | 0.47 | 0 |
| USCL | iShares Climate Conscious & Transition MSCI USA ETF | 0.0% | 0.62 | 0 |
| USMV | iShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF | 0.0% | 0.63 | 0 |
| SCZ | iShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF | 0.0% | 0.65 | 0 |
| QUAL | iShares MSCI USA Quality Factor ETF | 0.0% | 0.66 | 0 |
| URTH | iShares MSCI World ETF | 0.0% | 0.68 | 0 |
| SUSA | iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA ETF | 0.0% | 0.70 | 0 |
Cost, returns and risk
| Expense ratio | 0.39% |
|---|---|
| Dividend yield | 1.15% |
| Total return, 1 year | 24.2% |
| Total return, 3 years cumulative | 66.4% |
| Total return, 5 years cumulative | 43.2% |
| Volatility, annualised | 19.8% |
| Worst fall, 3 years | -25.2% |
| Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns | 0.93 |
| Weight in the ten largest positions | 14.3% |
| Largest single position | 2.7% |
| Assets under management | $1.9B |
Expense ratio, yield and assets are reference data (the expense ratio from RWJ's SEC filing of 2025-12-18); the weight in the ten largest positions and the largest single position are from the issuer file of 2026-10-24; every other figure is computed here from weekly closes.
How it moves with the market
| Against | Correlation, 3 years | Covariance, annualised, in percent squared |
|---|---|---|
| SPY | 0.65loosely linked | 179 |
| QQQ | 0.49loosely linked | 186 |
Weekly total returns. What the bands mean · why the covariance is printed.
Year by year
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 | 20.7% |
| 2025 | 7.7% |
| 2024 | 11.8% |
| 2023 | 16.2% |
| 2022 | -11.0% |
One year
Where to go next
- RZV, Invesco S&P SmallCap 600 Pure Value ETF
- SLYV, State Street SPDR S&P 600™ Small Cap Value ETF
- SMLV, State Street SPDR US Small Cap Low Volatility Index ETF
- VBR, Vanguard Small-Cap Value ETF
- Run a portfolio x-ray to see what RWJ carries once you look through it
- Compare RWJ against any other ETF in the builder
Holdings from the most recent file Invesco has published, dated 2026-10-24. Prices through 2026-10-28. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.
Cite this page
TickerInside, Invesco S&P SmallCap 600 Revenue ETF (RWJ), holdings from the issuer's file of 2026-10-24, https://tickerinside.com/etf/rwj/, CC BY 4.0
<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/rwj/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/rwj/)