RZV holdings and overlap
Invesco S&P SmallCap 600 Pure Value ETF (RZV) holds 157 positions in its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. Its three largest are FL MarineMax (HZO) at 2.07%, Acadia Healthcare (ACHC) at 2.01% and ManpowerGroup (MAN) at 1.78%, and its ten largest make up 17.2% of the fund.
In its Invesco file of 2026-10-24, RZV is 23.7% consumer discretionary, 20.2% industrials and 10.5% consumer staples by sector, with none of it in mega-cap tech or in the ten largest US companies by market value.
What does RZV hold, as of its issuer file of 2026-10-24?
RZV keeps 17.2% of its weight in its ten largest positions, against a median of 8.8% across the 12 US Small-Cap Value funds with a page here. No fund with a page here holds more HZO than RZV does, out of the 39 that hold it at all.
| Rank | Company | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HZO FL MarineMax | 2.07% | |
| 2 | ACHC Acadia Healthcare | 2.01% | |
| 3 | MAN ManpowerGroup | 1.78% | |
| 4 | CNXC Concentrix | 1.76% | |
| 5 | CBRL Cracker Barrel Old Country Store | 1.75% | |
| 6 | VSTS Vestis | 1.69% | |
| 7 | EPC Edgewell Personal Care | 1.62% | |
| 8 | COTY Coty | 1.54% | |
| 9 | AMN AMN Healthcare Services | 1.53% | |
| 10 | NWL Newell Brands | 1.49% | |
| 11 | PTEN Patterson-UTI Energy | 1.48% | |
| 12 | VAC Marriott Vacations Worldwide | 1.45% | |
| 13 | SM SM Energy | 1.4% | |
| 14 | ARCB ArcBest | 1.32% | |
| 15 | NSIT Insight Enterprises | 1.3% | |
| 16 | SCSC ScanSource | 1.29% | |
| 17 | MLKN MillerKnoll | 1.2% | |
| 18 | KMX CarMax | 1.18% | |
| 19 | KSS Kohl's | 1.17% | |
| 20 | DXC DXC Technology | 1.16% | |
| 21 | KOP Koppers | 1.14% | |
| 22 | OGN Organon | 1.11% | |
| 23 | WKC World Kinect | 1.11% | |
| 24 | RXO RXO | 1.08% | |
| 25 | SCL Stepan | 1.06% | |
| 26 | GO Grocery Outlet | 1.06% | |
| 27 | CRGY Crescent Energy | 1.05% | |
| 28 | ICHR Ichor | 1.05% | |
| 29 | PRGO Perrigo | 1.04% | |
| 30 | OLN Olin | 0.98% | |
| 31 | ASTH Astrana Health | 0.97% | |
| 32 | CAG ConAgra Brands | 0.96% | |
| 33 | CRSR Corsair Gaming | 0.95% | |
| 34 | GIII G-III Apparel Group, LTD. | 0.93% | |
| 35 | SCHL Scholastic | 0.91% | |
| 36 | ZD Ziff Davis | 0.91% | |
| 37 | UNFI United Natural Foods Inc | 0.91% | |
| 38 | GNW Genworth Financial | 0.87% | |
| 39 | ANDE The Andersons | 0.85% | |
| 40 | VVX V2X | 0.84% | |
| 41 | PEB Pebblebrook Hotel Trust | 0.83% | |
| 42 | NX Quanex Building Products | 0.82% | |
| 43 | VSH Vishay Intertechnology | 0.82% | |
| 44 | LNC Lincoln National | 0.8% | |
| 45 | ABM ABM Industries | 0.8% | |
| 46 | CCS Century Communities Inc | 0.79% | |
| 47 | EFOR Everforth | 0.77% | |
| 48 | KMPR Kemper | 0.76% | |
| 49 | ADNT Adient | 0.68% | |
| 50 | DMC Del Monte | 0.67% | |
| 51 | TAP Molson Coors Beverage | 0.65% | |
| 52 | WGO Winnebago Industries | 0.64% | |
| 53 | UPBD Upbound Group | 0.64% | |
| 54 | GBX Greenbrier Companies | 0.64% | |
| 55 | RUSHB Rush Enterprises | 0.63% | |
| 56 | LGIH LGI Homes | 0.63% | |
| 57 | HOS Hornbeck Offshore Services Inc | 0.63% | |
| 58 | JXN Jackson Financial | 0.62% | |
| 59 | MHK Mohawk Industries | 0.61% | |
| 60 | CZR Caesars Entertainment | 0.61% | |
| 61 | DCH Dauch | 0.61% | |
| 62 | CRI Carter's | 0.6% | |
| 63 | DLX Deluxe | 0.6% | |
| 64 | UVV Universal | 0.58% | |
| 65 | ABG Asbury Automotive Group | 0.58% | |
| 66 | HTLD Heartland Express | 0.56% | |
| 67 | PPLI People | 0.55% | |
| 68 | FLO Flowers Foods | 0.55% | |
| 69 | BCC Boise Cascade, L.L.C. | 0.55% | |
| 70 | SMP Standard Motor Products | 0.54% | |
| 71 | SAH Sonic Automotive | 0.54% | |
| 72 | FOXF Fox Factory | 0.53% | |
| 73 | AHCO AdaptHealth | 0.53% | |
| 74 | WSBC WesBanco | 0.52% | |
| 75 | FG F&G Annuities & Life | 0.52% | |
| 76 | PENN PENN Entertainment | 0.52% | |
| 77 | CNXN PC Connection | 0.52% | |
| 78 | EIG Employers | 0.51% | |
| 79 | MBIN Merchants Bancorp | 0.5% | |
| 80 | RHI Robert Half | 0.5% | |
| 81 | MTUS Metallus | 0.49% | |
| 82 | RITM Rithm Capital | 0.48% | |
| 83 | SBH Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. Commo | 0.48% | |
| 84 | WERN Werner Enterprises | 0.48% | |
| 85 | GT The Goodyear Tire & Rubber | 0.47% | |
| 86 | VTOL Bristow Group | 0.47% | |
| 87 | VGNT Versigent PLC | 0.46% | |
| 88 | VSNT Versant Media Group Inc | 0.45% | |
| 89 | AAP Advance Auto Parts | 0.45% | |
| 90 | NSP Insperity | 0.44% | |
| 91 | DNOW DNOW | 0.44% | |
| 92 | PRG PROG | 0.44% | |
| 93 | UAA Under Armour | 0.43% | |
| 94 | CENTA Central Garden & Pet | 0.43% | |
| 95 | JBLU JetBlue Airways | 0.43% | |
| 96 | HOPE Hope Bancorp | 0.43% | |
| 97 | WS Worthington Steel | 0.43% | |
| 98 | BFH Bread Financial | 0.42% | |
| 99 | AOSL Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited | 0.41% | |
| 100 | RES RPC | 0.4% |
The most recent file Invesco has published for RZV is dated 2026-10-24, 4 days before these prices, which is the median for the Invesco ETFs covered here. Every one of the 157 positions RZV holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 38 ETFs with a page here that hold HZO, and how their weights compare with the 2.07% RZV gives it.
Category: US Small-Cap Value, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-10-24, 100% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 98% of their market's value is in larger companies (small: over 94%); growth index funds hold 4% of their value against 41% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (value: 10 points or more below). How categories are set.
https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rzv.jsonhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rzv.csv=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rzv.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rzv.csv"; ","; "en_US")curl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rzv.jsonHow much money went into or out of RZV?
On the close of Friday, October 23, 2026, RZV neither created nor redeemed shares. Over its last 5 closes, a net outflow of $1.4 million.
From RZV's own holdings files. Every ETF's latest flows.
How is RZV split by sector?
| Sector | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|
| Consumer discretionary | 23.7% | |
| Industrials | 20.2% | |
| Consumer staples | 10.5% | |
| Financials | 9.0% | |
| Energy | 9.0% | |
| Technology | 8.9% | |
| Health care | 7.2% | |
| Materials | 5.9% | |
| Communication services | 2.8% | |
| Real estate | 2.6% | |
| Utilities | 0.2% |
From its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. How these are measured.
What did RZV hold in its SEC reports since 2019?
In RZV's SEC filings, its largest position went from Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. (UCTT) at 2.81% on 2019-10-31 to Ichor Holdings (ICHR) at 2.03% on 2026-07-31, across 26 quarterly reports.
| Report | Positions | Largest | Top 10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-31 | 161 | UCTT 2.81% | 20.2% |
| 2020-10-31 | 138 | AAWW 3.66% | 22.3% |
| 2021-10-31 | 160 | VRTV 4.37% | 19.0% |
| 2022-10-31 | 163 | PBF 2.43% | 15.9% |
| 2023-10-31 | 135 | SKYW 3.52% | 22.4% |
| 2024-10-31 | 136 | ECHO 2.30% | 19.1% |
| 2025-10-31 | 141 | VSAT 5.54% | 23.7% |
| 2026-07-31 | 156 | ICHR 2.03% | 16.1% |
The first report, then the last of each year, of the 26 reports RZV filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-10-31 to 2026-07-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/rzv/{date}.json. How these are read.
What does RZV share with other ETFs?
The ETF nearest to RZV is RWJ: the two hold 43.4% of their weight in common, in the 156 companies both own, and 99.0% of RZV itself is also held there. No covered ETF holds more than that in common with RZV; it duplicates nothing here closely. RZV is close to contained in RWJ.
| ETF | Overlap by weight | Of RZV held there | Of that ETF in RZV | Companies in both | Overlap bar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWJ | 43.4% | 99.0% | 53.3% | 156 | |
| SLYV | 36.5% | 99.9% | 40.2% | 156 | |
| VIOV | 33.3% | 89.8% | 38.1% | 143 | |
| XSVM | 27.7% | 28.8% | 47.3% | 49 | |
| QVMS | 21.7% | 94.3% | 22.2% | 142 | |
| SPSM | 21.0% | 99.9% | 21.3% | 156 | |
| IJR | 20.5% | 99.4% | 21.1% | 155 | |
| VIOO | 18.7% | 89.8% | 19.2% | 143 | |
| AVUV | 16.7% | 56.8% | 19.0% | 89 | |
| VTWV | 13.9% | 72.3% | 14.0% | 118 | |
| PSCI | 13.5% | 20.3% | 24.8% | 31 | |
| DFAT | 12.4% | 85.3% | 12.4% | 132 |
The holdings of VIOV, VIOO, AVUV and VTWV are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29. DFAT's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-24. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check RZV against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.
What adds something different to RZV?
SOXX shares 0% of weight with RZV and its weekly returns correlate with it at 0.43 over three years. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with RZV, least shared weight first and, among equals, lowest correlation.
| ETF | Name | Overlap by weight | Correlation, 3y | Companies in both |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOXX | iShares Semiconductor ETF | 0.0% | 0.43 | 0 |
| THRO | iShares U.S. Thematic Rotation Active ETF | 0.0% | 0.51 | 3 |
| USCL | iShares Climate Conscious & Transition MSCI USA ETF | 0.0% | 0.55 | 0 |
| XT | iShares Future Exponential Technologies ETF | 0.0% | 0.58 | 0 |
| USMV | iShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF | 0.0% | 0.59 | 0 |
| SCZ | iShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF | 0.0% | 0.61 | 0 |
| URTH | iShares MSCI World ETF | 0.0% | 0.62 | 0 |
| SUSA | iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA ETF | 0.0% | 0.64 | 0 |
Cost, returns and risk
| Expense ratio | 0.35% |
|---|---|
| Dividend yield | 1.47% |
| Total return, 1 year | 24.6% |
| Total return, 3 years cumulative | 63.4% |
| Total return, 5 years cumulative | 47.2% |
| Volatility, annualised | 21.5% |
| Worst fall, 3 years | -26.2% |
| Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns | 0.9 |
| Weight in the ten largest positions | 17.2% |
| Largest single position | 2.1% |
| Assets under management | $0.3B |
Expense ratio, yield and assets are reference data (the expense ratio from RZV's SEC filing of 2026-08-27); the weight in the ten largest positions and the largest single position are from the issuer file of 2026-10-24; every other figure is computed here from weekly closes.
How it moves with the market
| Against | Correlation, 3 years | Covariance, annualised, in percent squared |
|---|---|---|
| SPY | 0.58loosely linked | 174 |
| QQQ | 0.43loosely linked | 178 |
Weekly total returns. What the bands mean · why the covariance is printed.
Year by year
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 | 21.7% |
| 2025 | 8.6% |
| 2024 | 5.1% |
| 2023 | 23.0% |
| 2022 | -6.8% |
One year
Where to go next
- SLYV, State Street SPDR S&P 600™ Small Cap Value ETF
- SMLV, State Street SPDR US Small Cap Low Volatility Index ETF
- VBR, Vanguard Small-Cap Value ETF
- VIOV, Vanguard S&P Small-Cap 600 Value ETF
- Run a portfolio x-ray to see what RZV carries once you look through it
- Compare RZV against any other ETF in the builder
Holdings from the most recent file Invesco has published, dated 2026-10-24. Prices through 2026-10-28. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.
Cite this page
TickerInside, Invesco S&P SmallCap 600 Pure Value ETF (RZV), holdings from the issuer's file of 2026-10-24, https://tickerinside.com/etf/rzv/, CC BY 4.0
<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/rzv/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/rzv/)