HACK holdings and overlap

HACK holds 23 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. Its three largest are Palo Alto Networks (PANW) at 6.58%, Broadcom (AVGO) at 6.01% and Cisco (CSCO) at 5.79%, and its ten largest make up 52.1% of the fund.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28, HACK is 84.2% technology and 12.1% industrials by sector (no sector found for 3.4%), with 6.0% in mega-cap tech and 6.0% in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 89.7% of HACK is in the United States, 6.5% in Israel and 3.4% in Japan.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
HACKAmplify Cybersecurity ETFTechnology, Amplify, 23 positions
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-06-30
6.58% of the ETF, Palo Alto Networks
Positions, N-PORT 2026-06-30
23
52.1% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.60%
$60 a year on $10,000

What does HACK hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30?

HACK spreads its weight across 23 positions, against a median of 63 across the 36 Technology funds with a page here. The position HACK carries furthest above that group is Cisco at 5.79% of the fund, a company the median fund in that group does not hold at all.

RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 PANW Palo Alto Networks 6.58%
2 AVGO Broadcom 6.01%
3 CSCO Cisco 5.79%
4 CRWD CrowdStrike 5.54%
5 FTNT Fortinet 5.36%
6 GD General Dynamics 4.93%
7 NET Cloudflare 4.84%
8 OKTA Okta 4.44%
9 FFIV F5 4.34%
10 NOC Northrop Grumman 4.3%
11 TENB Tenable 4.2%
12 QLYS Qualys 4.14%
13 VRNS Varonis Systems 4.08%
14 ZS Zscaler 4.03%
15 RBRK Rubrik 3.98%
16 ATEN A10 Networks 3.83%
17 CHKP Check Point Software Technologies 3.72%
18 GEN Gen Digital 3.69%
19 S SentinelOne 3.57%
20 4704.JP Trend Micro Inc/Japan 3.38%
21 FSLY Fastly 3.27%
22 RDWR Radware 2.83%
23 NTSK Netskope Inc. Class A 2.83%

HACK's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 23 positions HACK holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 116 ETFs with a page here that hold PANW, and how their weights compare with the 6.58% HACK gives it.

Category: Technology, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-06-30, 87% of its stocks whose sector is known are technology companies, each in the sector the site gives that company. How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/hack.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/hack.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/hack.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/hack.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/hack.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about HACK with this data

How is HACK split by sector and country?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Technology84.2%
Industrials12.1%
No sector found3.4%
CountryWeightWeight bar
United States89.7%
Israel6.5%
Japan3.4%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. How these are measured.

What did HACK hold in its SEC reports since 2024?

In HACK's SEC filings, its largest position went from Broadcom (AVGO) at 9.61% on 2024-03-31 to Palo Alto Networks (PANW) at 6.58% on 2026-06-30, across 10 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2024
9.61% on 2024-03-31
Largest in 2026
6.58% on 2026-06-30
Ten largest
52.1%
58.3% in 2024
Quarterly reports
10
since 2024, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2024-03-3123AVGO 9.61%58.3%
2024-12-3125AVGO 14.08%58.9%
2025-12-3123AVGO 6.82%53.1%
2026-06-3023PANW 6.58%52.1%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 10 reports HACK filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2024-03-31 to 2026-06-30, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/hack/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does HACK duplicate?

The ETF nearest to HACK is BUG: the two hold 62.1% of their weight in common, in the 16 companies both own, and 66.4% of HACK itself is also held there. Owning HACK alongside the ETFs at the top of this table means about half of the weight is held twice.

ETFOverlap by weightOf HACK held thereOf that ETF in HACKCompanies in bothOverlap bar
BUG 62.1% 66.4% 82.4% 16
CIBR 55.7% 87.9% 67.9% 20
IHAK 51.8% 58.7% 63.0% 14
FITE 34.9% 90.5% 34.9% 20
KNCT 19.7% 54.8% 21.4% 11
PTF 19.3% 31.8% 19.4% 6
IGV 18.8% 49.2% 24.5% 11
CLOU 15.3% 16.3% 16.0% 4
XT 13.6% 54.3% 13.6% 11
SKYY 13.5% 41.1% 13.5% 9
IETC 13.3% 42.3% 14.7% 8
IGM 12.2% 77.9% 13.2% 17

HACK's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. The holdings of CIBR and SKYY are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-21. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check HACK against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to HACK?

VXUS shares 0.0% of weight with HACK. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with HACK, least shared weight first.

HACK's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost and concentration

Expense ratio0.60%
Weight in the ten largest positions52.1%
Largest single position6.6%

The expense ratio is reference data, from HACK's SEC filing of 2026-01-28; the weights are from HACK's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30.

Where to go next

Holdings from HACK's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Amplify Cybersecurity ETF (HACK), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28, https://tickerinside.com/etf/hack/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/hack/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/hack/)