Which ETFs hold CrowdStrike (CRWD)?

393 US stock ETFs hold CrowdStrike (CRWD). XA gives CRWD the largest weight, 10.88% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30).

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
CRWDCrowdStrikeSystems Software, $268B market cap, P/E 5224, beta 1.90, held by 393 US stock ETFs
Last close, 2026-10-12
$263.01 -4.37%
52-week range 88 to 279
Stock ETFs holding it
393
133 in issuer files, 260 in SEC filings; 1 more with a short position; 33 other ETFs listed apart
Largest weight
10.88% of that ETF, SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30
1 year
+117.1%
total return
3 years
+488.5%
worst fall -44.1%, volatility 50.4%
5 years
+271.2%
cumulative

CRWD is the single largest position in 4 of them: WCBR, TXS, PSWD and XOEF. The median weight across the 393 holders is 0.55%: 16 of them carry it above 5% and 268 keep it under 1%. Of the 311 covered funds with 500 or more positions, 97 hold CRWD, at weights from 0.01% to 0.76%.

Over three years CRWD returned 488.5%, with a worst fall of 44.1% and annualised volatility of 50.4%; its beta against SPY over the same weeks is 1.9. Its best calendar year in the data is 2023 at +142.5% and its worst 2022 at -48.6%.

Is CRWD in VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ, VTI, SCHD, VGT, XLK or IYW?

CRWD is in 8 of these 9 funds; XLK gives it the most weight, 1.51% (SPDR file of 2026-10-12), and SCHD does not hold it.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFHoldings dated
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF0.36%#46 of 503Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust0.40%#39 of 504SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF0.40%#39 of 504iShares file, 2026-10-12
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust1.12%#22 of 101Invesco file, 2026-10-12
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.30%#52 of 3458Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETFnot held99 positionsSEC filing, 2026-05-31
VGTVanguard Information Technology ETF0.93%#15 of 318Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
XLKTechnology Select Sector SPDR Fund1.51%#13 of 76SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IYWiShares U.S. Technology ETF1.25%#15 of 148iShares file, 2026-10-12

Which ETFs hold CRWD in their issuer files, and at what weight?

133 funds report CRWD in their own issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13; IGV gives it the most weight, 8.42%. One more lists it as a short position.

RankETFNameWeightIssuer file
1 IGV iShares Expanded Tech-Software Sector ETF 8.42% 2026-10-12
2 BUG Global X Cybersecurity ETF 7.80% 2026-10-13
3 IHAK iShares Cybersecurity and Tech ETF 5.06% 2026-10-12
4 XNTK State Street SPDR NYSE Technology ETF 4.36% 2026-10-12
5 TEXN iShares Texas Equity ETF 4.25% 2026-10-12
6 TECB iShares U.S. Tech Breakthrough Multisector ETF 3.88% 2026-10-12
7 DECO State Street Galaxy Digital Asset Ecosystem ETF 3.68% 2026-10-12
8 PTF Invesco Dorsey Wright Technology Momentum ETF 3.51% 2026-10-12
9 HECO State Street Galaxy Hedged Digital Asset Ecosystem ETF 3.27% 2026-10-12
10 TEKX State Street Galaxy Transformative Tech Accelerators ETF 3.17% 2026-10-12
11 RPG Invesco S&P 500 Pure Growth ETF 3.16% 2026-10-12
12 XT iShares Future Exponential Technologies ETF 2.79% 2026-10-12
13 KNCT Invesco Next Gen Connectivity ETF 2.76% 2026-10-12
14 AIBF iShares Future AI Beneficiaries ETF 2.56% 2026-10-12
15 TEK iShares Technology Opportunities Active ETF 2.51% 2026-10-12
16 BAI iShares A.I. Innovation and Tech Active ETF 2.19% 2026-10-12
17 FITE State Street SPDR S&P Kensho Future Security ETF 2.11% 2026-10-12
18 IDEF iShares Defense Industrials and Tech Active ETF 1.82% 2026-10-12
19 MTUM iShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETF 1.70% 2026-10-12
20 IETC iShares U.S. Tech Independence Focused ETF 1.62% 2026-10-12
21 RSPT Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Technology ETF 1.60% 2026-10-12
22 XOEF iShares S&P 500 ex S&P 100 ETF 1.54% 2026-10-12
23 XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund 1.51% 2026-10-12
24 QTOP iShares Nasdaq Top 30 Stocks ETF 1.48% 2026-10-12
25 IYW iShares U.S. Technology ETF 1.25% 2026-10-12
26 QQMG Invesco ESG NASDAQ 100 ETF 1.20% 2026-10-12
27 QRMI Global X Nasdaq 100 Risk Managed Income ETF 1.16% 2026-10-12
28 QYLD Global X Nasdaq 100 Covered Call ETF 1.16% 2026-10-13
29 IGM iShares Expanded Tech Sector ETF 1.16% 2026-10-12
30 QYLG Global X Nasdaq 100 Covered Call & Growth ETF 1.14% 2026-10-12
31 QEW Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF 1.14% 2026-10-12
32 QCLR Global X Nasdaq 100 Collar 95-110 ETF 1.12% 2026-10-08
33 QNDX State Street SPDR Portfolio Nasdaq 100 ETF 1.12% 2026-10-12
34 IQQ iShares Nasdaq 100 ETF 1.12% 2026-10-12
35 QQQM Invesco Nasdaq 100 ETF 1.12% 2026-10-12
36 QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust 1.12% 2026-10-12
37 QTR Global X Nasdaq 100 Tail Risk ETF 1.11% 2026-10-12
38 PDP Invesco Dorsey Wright Momentum ETF 1.02% 2026-10-12
39 CPTL Global X Morningstar Capital Allocation Leaders ETF 0.99% 2026-10-12
40 GXPT Global X PureCap℠ MSCI Information Technology ETF 0.99% 2026-10-12
41 IXN iShares Global Tech ETF 0.98% 2026-10-12
42 MGK Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap Growth ETF 0.94% 2026-08-31
43 IWY iShares Russell Top 200 Growth ETF 0.93% 2026-10-12
44 VGT Vanguard Information Technology ETF 0.93% 2026-08-31
45 XSW State Street SPDR S&P Software & Services ETF 0.92% 2026-10-12
46 SPHB Invesco S&P 500 High Beta ETF 0.90% 2026-10-12
47 QQA Invesco QQQ Income Advantage ETF 0.85% 2026-10-12
48 EGLE Global X S&P 500 U.S. Revenue Leaders ETF 0.81% 2026-10-12
49 ILCG iShares Morningstar Growth ETF 0.78% 2026-10-12
50 VFMO Vanguard U.S. Momentum Factor ETF 0.76% 2026-10-13
51 IWF iShares Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.76% 2026-10-12
52 SPYG SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.71% 2026-10-12
53 IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.71% 2026-10-12
54 TYLG Global X Information Technology Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.71% 2026-10-12
55 VONG Vanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.70% 2026-08-31
56 NYSX Global X NYSE 100 ETF 0.69% 2026-10-12
57 IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF 0.68% 2026-10-12
58 VOOG Vanguard S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.65% 2026-08-31
59 VUG Vanguard Growth ETF 0.62% 2026-08-31
60 MMTM State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Momentum Tilt ETF 0.60% 2026-10-12
61 GARP iShares MSCI USA Quality GARP ETF 0.54% 2026-10-12
62 QVML Invesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-factor ETF 0.50% 2026-10-12
63 TOPC iShares S&P 500 3% Capped ETF 0.49% 2026-10-12
64 EGUS iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Growth ETF 0.48% 2026-10-12
65 XVV iShares ESG Select Screened S&P 500 ETF 0.48% 2026-10-12
66 IWL iShares Russell Top 200 ETF 0.45% 2026-10-12
67 ESGV Vanguard ESG U.S. Stock ETF 0.44% 2026-10-13
68 CATH Global X S&P 500 Catholic Values ETF 0.42% 2026-10-12
69 XRMI Global X S&P 500 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.42% 2026-10-12
70 MGC Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap ETF 0.41% 2026-08-31
71 SPYX State Street SPDR S&P 500 Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF 0.41% 2026-10-12
72 IVVW iShares S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF 0.41% 2026-10-12
73 BALI iShares U.S. Large Cap Premium Income Active ETF 0.40% 2026-10-12
74 CHRI Global X S&P 500 Christian Values ETF 0.40% 2026-10-12
75 XCLR Global X S&P 500 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.40% 2026-10-08
76 XTR Global X S&P 500 Tail Risk ETF 0.40% 2026-10-12
77 XYLD Global X S&P 500 Covered Call ETF 0.40% 2026-10-13
78 XYLG Global X S&P 500 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.40% 2026-10-12
79 SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust 0.40% 2026-10-12
80 SPYM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF 0.40% 2026-10-12
81 IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF 0.40% 2026-10-12
82 KLMN Invesco MSCI North America Climate ETF 0.40% 2026-10-12
83 ILCB iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF 0.39% 2026-10-01
84 GXLC Global X U.S. 500 ETF 0.39% 2026-10-12
85 PBUS Invesco MSCI USA ETF 0.39% 2026-10-12
86 MLRG iShares MSCI USA ETF 0.39% 2026-10-12
87 ONOF Global X Adaptive U.S. Risk Management ETF 0.38% 2026-10-12
88 IYY iShares Dow Jones U.S. ETF 0.37% 2026-10-12
89 SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF 0.37% 2026-10-12
90 IWB iShares Russell 1000 ETF 0.37% 2026-10-12
91 LRGF iShares U.S. Equity Factor ETF 0.36% 2026-10-12
92 VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF 0.36% 2026-08-31
93 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0.35% 2026-10-12
94 IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF 0.35% 2026-10-12
95 VV Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF 0.35% 2026-08-31
96 LCTU iShares U.S. Carbon Transition Readiness Aware Active ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
97 BDYN iShares Dynamic Equity Active ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
98 USMV iShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
99 VONE Vanguard Russell 1000 ETF 0.33% 2026-08-31
100 VTHR Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF 0.31% 2026-08-31
101 SIZE iShares MSCI USA Size Factor ETF 0.30% 2026-10-12
102 VTI Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF 0.30% 2026-08-31
103 TOK iShares MSCI Kokusai ETF 0.30% 2026-10-12
104 ESGU iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA ETF 0.30% 2026-10-12
105 THRO iShares U.S. Thematic Rotation Active ETF 0.29% 2026-10-12
106 URTH iShares MSCI World ETF 0.28% 2026-10-12
107 KLMT Invesco MSCI Global Climate 500 ETF 0.27% 2026-10-12
108 KOMP State Street SPDR S&P Kensho New Economies Composite ETF 0.27% 2026-10-12
109 ACWV iShares MSCI Global Min Vol Factor ETF 0.27% 2026-10-12
110 EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 0.27% 2026-10-12
111 RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
112 ACWI iShares MSCI ACWI ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
113 CRBN iShares Low Carbon Optimized MSCI ACWI ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
114 IQSZ Invesco Global Equity Net Zero ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
115 VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF 0.20% 2026-08-31
116 SPGM State Street SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
117 DYNF iShares U.S. Equity Factor Rotation Active ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
118 RSPA Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
119 ESMV iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
120 INRO iShares U.S. Industry Rotation Active ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
121 SPIN State Street US Equity Premium Income ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
122 ENHU iShares Enhanced Large Cap Core Active ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
123 GLOF iShares Global Equity Factor ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
124 NZAC State Street SPDR MSCI ACWI Climate Paris Aligned ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
125 OMFL Invesco Russell 1000 Dynamic Multifactor ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
126 QUS State Street SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
127 VLU State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Value Tilt ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
128 EQAL Invesco Russell 1000 Equal Weight ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
129 ONEO State Street SPDR Russell 1000 Momentum Focus ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
130 QWLD State Street SPDR MSCI World StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
131 IUS Invesco RAFI Strategic US ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
132 RWL Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF 0.03% 2026-10-12
133 PRF Invesco RAFI US 1000 ETF 0.03% 2026-10-12
134 BFLX iShares Flexible Equity Active ETF -0.04% 2026-10-12

Each of these 134 rows is dated by its issuer's own file, published on the issuer's schedule; the same 134 rows, in the same order, are in the JSON file for CRWD and in the holders index. Look CRWD up with an amount to see what a position in each ETF holds of it in dollars.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/crwd.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/crwd.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/crwd.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/crwd.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/crwd.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about CRWD with this data

Which ETFs hold CRWD in their latest SEC filing?

260 funds hold CRWD in their latest Form N-PORT filing with the SEC, for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-08-31; XA gives it the most weight, 10.88%.

ETFNameWeightPeriod of the filing
XACorgi AI Cybersecurity ETF10.88%2026-06-30
WEPNNicholas Defense and Rare Earth Income ETF8.97%2026-07-31
CIBRFirst Trust Nasdaq Cybersecurity ETF8.29%2026-06-30
HAKYAmplify HACK Cybersecurity Covered Call ETF8.20%2026-06-30
WCBRWisdomTree Cybersecurity Fund7.73%2026-06-30
TSSDTruth Social American Security & Defense ETF7.24%2026-06-30
TXSTexas Capital Texas Equity Index ETF7.18%2026-06-30
CLODThemes Cloud Computing ETF7.12%2026-06-30
AGIQSofi Agentic AI ETF6.93%2026-05-31
PSWDXtrackers Cybersecurity Select Equity ETF6.18%2026-05-29
SPAMThemes Cybersecurity ETF6.05%2026-06-30
HACKAmplify Cybersecurity ETF5.54%2026-06-30
LRNZTrueShares Technology, AI & Deep Learning ETF5.40%2026-06-30
FITZFitz-Gerald Must Have Portfolio ETF4.70%2026-06-30
DUTYU.S. Defense ETF4.63%2026-06-30
PBOTPictet AI & Automation ETF4.62%2026-06-30
FFFFounders 100 ETF4.43%2026-06-30
XDATFranklin Exponential Data ETF4.34%2026-06-30
EQRRProShares Equities for Rising Rates ETF4.30%2026-05-31
FTCEFirst Trust New Constructs Core Earnings Leaders ETF4.13%2026-06-30
NRSHAztlan North America Nearshoring Stock Selection ETF4.06%2026-07-31
QFRDPacer S&P 500 Quality FCF R&D Leaders ETF3.88%2026-07-31
FDRSFounder-Led ETF3.63%2026-06-30
FMTMMarketDesk Focused U.S. Momentum ETF3.47%2026-07-31
NANCUnusual Whales Subversive Democratic Trading ETF3.44%2026-06-30
WARU.S. Global Technology and Aerospace & Defense ETF3.33%2026-06-30
IVESDan IVES Wedbush AI Revolution ETF3.09%2026-07-31
GARYMango Growth ETF2.96%2026-07-31
OGIGALPS | OShares Global Internet Giants ETF2.95%2026-05-31
TMATMain Thematic Innovation ETF2.77%2026-07-31
PCLCPolen 5Perspectives Large Growth ETF2.65%2026-07-31
PJFGPGIM Jennison Focused Growth ETF2.63%2026-05-29
DRUPGraniteShares Nasdaq Select Disruptors ETF2.63%2026-06-30
ARKWARK Next Generation Internet ETF2.62%2026-07-31
WCLDWisdomTree Cloud Computing Fund2.61%2026-06-30
JTEKJPMorgan U.S. Tech Leaders ETF2.59%2026-06-30
TEKYLazard Next Gen Technologies ETF2.51%2026-06-30
TRFKPacer Data and Digital Revolution ETF2.44%2026-07-31
SEMIColumbia Select Technology ETF2.38%2026-07-31
CNAVMohr Company NAV ETF2.38%2026-06-30
GGRWGabelli Growth Innovators ETF2.35%2026-06-30
DFTTDF Tactical 30 ETF2.35%2026-06-30
PRMRPeakShares RMR Prime Equity ETF2.34%2026-08-31
GKAdvisorShares Gerber Kawasaki ETF2.34%2026-06-30
WBILWBI BullBear Quality 3000 ETF2.33%2026-06-30
ARKFARK Blockchain & Fintech Innovation ETF2.32%2026-07-31
THNQROBO Global Artificial Intelligence ETF2.27%2026-07-31
MFIGMotley Fool Innovative Growth Factor ETF2.23%2026-05-31
AQLGHCM Large Cap Growth ETF2.20%2026-06-30
QTECFirst Trust NASDAQ-100-Technology Sector Index Fund2.19%2026-06-30
MKTNFederated Hermes MDT Market Neutral ETF2.11%2026-06-30
TECHarbor Transformative Technologies ETF2.10%2026-07-31
ABOTAbacus FCF Innovation Leaders ETF2.07%2026-07-31
BRIFFIS Bright Portfolios Focused Equity ETF2.05%2026-06-30
GRWTCW Durable Growth ETF1.99%2026-07-31
QQQGPacer Nasdaq 100 Top 50 Cash Cows Growth Leaders ETF1.98%2026-07-31
RILAIndexperts Gorilla Aggressive Growth ETF1.97%2026-07-31
TMFEMotley Fool Capital Efficiency 100 Index ETF1.96%2026-05-31
NBGXNeuberger Growth ETF1.92%2026-05-31
USMDCorevalues America FIRST Technology ETF1.90%2026-06-30
PJBFPGIM Jennison Better Future ETF1.82%2026-05-29
COWGPacer US Large Cap Cash Cows Growth Leaders ETF1.79%2026-07-31
HELSHedgeye 130/30 Equity ETF1.78%2026-07-31
FAIFirst Trust Bloomberg Artificial Intelligence ETF1.66%2026-06-30
DTECALPS Disruptive Technologies ETF1.65%2026-05-31
XAIXXtrackers Artificial Intelligence and Big Data ETF1.61%2026-05-31
VEGNUS Vegan Climate ETF1.59%2026-07-31
WINNHarbor Long-Term Growers ETF1.58%2026-07-31
CHATRoundhill Generative AI & Technology ETF1.51%2026-07-31
ESLGEventide Large Cap Growth ETF1.38%2026-07-31
FXLFirst Trust Technology AlphaDEX Fund1.32%2026-07-31
CAMLCongress Large Cap Growth ETF1.29%2026-07-31
TTEQT. Rowe Price Technology ETF1.25%2026-06-30
FDTXFidelity Disruptive Technology ETF1.24%2026-05-31
WTAIWisdomTree Artificial Intelligence and Innovation Fund1.23%2026-06-30
WBIGWBI BullBear Yield 3000 ETF1.23%2026-06-30
BCTKBaron Technology ETF1.22%2026-06-30
GGTLGabelli Global Technology Leaders ETF1.20%2026-06-30
WBIFWBI BullBear Value 3000 ETF1.12%2026-06-30
BROLBaron Risk Optimized Large Cap ETF1.12%2026-06-30
TGRWT. Rowe Price Growth Stock ETF1.07%2026-06-30
QQQEDirexion NASDAQ-100 Equal Weighted Index Shares1.06%2026-07-31
GTOPGoldman Sachs Technology Opportunities ETF1.06%2026-05-31
FOWFPacer Solactive Whitney Future of Warfare ETF1.05%2026-07-31
NUGONuveen Growth Opportunities ETF1.05%2026-07-31
GTEKGoldman Sachs Future Tech Leaders Equity ETF1.03%2026-05-31
YNOTHorizon Digital Frontier ETF1.03%2026-05-31
GPIQGoldman Sachs Nasdaq-100 Premium Income ETF0.95%2026-06-30
TUGSTF Tactical Growth ETF0.94%2026-06-30
FCTRFirst Trust Lunt U.S. Factor Rotation ETF0.94%2026-06-30
PSAIPacer S&P 500 3AI Top 100 ETF0.90%2026-07-31
ACGRAmerican Century Large Cap Growth ETF0.89%2026-05-31
PTNQPacer Trendpilot 100 ETF0.89%2026-07-31
QQWZPacer Cash COWZ 100-Nasdaq 100 Rotator ETF0.89%2026-07-31
SEPQSTF Tactical Growth & Income ETF0.89%2026-06-30
AMOMQRAFT AI-Enhanced U.S. Large Cap Momentum ETF0.88%2026-07-31
FLCGFederated Hermes MDT Large Cap Growth ETF0.86%2026-05-31
ESUMEventide US Market ETF0.86%2026-07-31
FWDAB Disruptors ETF0.86%2026-05-31
QQQHNEOS Nasdaq-100(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.84%2026-06-30
QQQINEOS Nasdaq-100(R) High Income ETF0.84%2026-06-30
CRTCXtrackers US National Critical Technologies ETF0.83%2026-05-31
FTECFidelity MSCI Information Technology Index ETF0.83%2026-07-31
QSIXPacer Metaurus Nasdaq 100 Dividend Multiplier 600 ETF0.82%2026-07-31
JGROJPMorgan Active Growth ETF0.80%2026-06-30
ILDRFirst Trust Innovation Leaders ETF0.79%2026-05-31
NXTEAXS Green Alpha ETF0.79%2026-06-30
FTCFirst Trust Large Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.78%2026-07-31
JEPQJPMorgan Nasdaq Equity Premium Income ETF0.76%2026-06-30
TMFCMotley Fool 100 Index ETF0.74%2026-05-31
PFUTPutnam Sustainable Future ETF0.74%2026-05-29
XQQINEOS Boosted Nasdaq-100(R) High Income ETF0.74%2026-06-30
GFLWVictoryShares Free Cash Flow Growth ETF0.74%2026-06-30
PALCPacer Lunt Large Cap Multi-Factor Alternator ETF0.71%2026-07-31
QGRWWisdomTree U.S. Quality Growth Fund0.70%2026-06-30
SFLRInnovator Equity Managed Floor ETF0.70%2026-07-31
GGUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Growth Equity ETF0.70%2026-05-31
OWNInside Ownership 100 ETF0.70%2026-06-30
FELGFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Growth ETF0.69%2026-06-30
SKYYFirst Trust Cloud Computing ETF0.68%2026-06-30
JQUAJPMorgan U.S. Quality Factor ETF0.67%2026-07-31
MNZLManzil Russell Halal USA Broad Market ETF0.66%2026-07-31
ADMEAptus Drawdown Managed Equity ETF0.65%2026-07-31
ACIOAptus Collared Investment Opportunity ETF0.65%2026-07-31
JMOMJPMorgan U.S. Momentum Factor ETF0.65%2026-07-31
HDUSHartford Disciplined US Equity ETF0.65%2026-07-31
SCHGSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Growth ETF0.64%2026-05-31
TRFMAAM Transformers ETF0.64%2026-07-31
HQGOHartford US Quality Growth ETF0.64%2026-07-31
WDAIPacer S&P World 3AI Top 300 ETF0.62%2026-07-31
TCHPT. Rowe Price Blue Chip Growth ETF0.62%2026-06-30
FBCGFidelity Blue Chip Growth ETF0.61%2026-07-31
ACLCAmerican Century Large Cap Equity ETF0.61%2026-05-31
QQHHCM Defender 100 Index ETF0.58%2026-06-30
NELSNelson Select ETF0.57%2026-06-30
PRXGPraxis Impact Large Cap Growth ETF0.56%2026-06-30
IQSUNYLIM Candriam U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.55%2026-07-31
ESGGFlexShares STOXX Global ESG Select Index Fund0.54%2026-07-31
TGRTT. Rowe Price Growth ETF0.53%2026-06-30
SPTESP Funds S&P Global Technology ETF0.52%2026-07-31
BUZZVanEck Social Sentiment ETF0.51%2026-06-30
RNDFirst Trust Bloomberg R&D Leaders ETF0.51%2026-06-30
GINNGoldman Sachs Innovate Equity ETF0.50%2026-05-31
JGLOJPMorgan Global Select Equity ETF0.49%2026-07-31
SPUSSp Funds S&P 500 Sharia Industry Exclusions ETF0.48%2026-05-31
GLBLPacer MSCI World Industry Advantage ETF0.48%2026-07-31
LCDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Large Core ETF0.48%2026-06-30
ROCYJPMorgan Equity Premium Yield ETF0.47%2026-06-30
JOYTJPMorgan Equity and Options Total Return ETF0.47%2026-07-31
RECSColumbia Research Enhanced Core ETF0.46%2026-07-31
TNXTT. Rowe Price Innovation Leaders ETF0.45%2026-06-30
NBCRNeuberger Core Equity ETF0.44%2026-05-31
USMFWisdomTree U.S. Multifactor Fund0.43%2026-06-30
PQUSPictet AI Enhanced US Equity ETF0.42%2026-06-30
BKLGBNY Mellon US Large Cap Equity Growth ETF0.42%2026-07-31
XMAGDefiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF0.41%2026-05-31
SFYSofi Select 500 ETF0.40%2026-05-31
OALCOneascent Large Cap Core ETF0.40%2026-05-31
ONEQFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF0.40%2026-05-31
TRUTVanEck Technology TruSector ETF0.40%2026-06-30
ESGFlexShares STOXX US ESG Select Index Fund0.40%2026-07-31
FBUFFidelity Dynamic Buffered Equity ETF0.39%2026-07-31
FADFirst Trust Multi Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.39%2026-07-31
FHEQFidelity Hedged Equity ETF0.37%2026-07-31
FEXFirst Trust Large Cap Core AlphaDEX Fund0.36%2026-07-31
STXGStrive 1000 Growth ETF0.36%2026-06-30
AAEQAlpha Architect US Equity 2 ETF0.35%2026-06-30
AISVistaShares Artificial Intelligence Supercycle ETF0.35%2026-05-31
GPIXGoldman Sachs S&P 500 Premium Income ETF0.34%2026-06-30
AAUAAlpha Architect US Equity 3 ETF0.33%2026-06-30
SPXNProShares S&P 500 Ex-Financials ETF0.33%2026-05-31
DSPYTema S&P 500 Historical Weight ETF Strategy0.32%2026-05-31
CVLCCalvert US Large-Cap Core Responsible Index ETF0.31%2026-06-30
WRNDNYLIM Global Equity R&D Leaders ETF0.31%2026-07-31
USEWCambria US EW ETF0.31%2026-05-29
SPXVProShares S&P 500 Ex-Health Care ETF0.31%2026-05-31
GSEWGoldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.31%2026-05-31
PBPInvesco S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF0.31%2026-07-31
HBTAHorizon Expedition Plus ETF0.30%2026-05-31
PTLCPacer Trendpilot US Large Cap ETF0.30%2026-07-31
ACVFAmerican Conservative Values ETF0.30%2026-07-31
FINAFidelity MSCI North American Subset Index ETF0.30%2026-07-31
SPYINEOS S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.30%2026-06-30
USNZXtrackers Net Zero Pathway Paris Aligned US Equity ETF0.30%2026-05-29
SGLCSGI U.S. Large Cap Core ETF0.29%2026-05-31
SPXEProShares S&P 500 Ex-Energy ETF0.29%2026-05-31
BKLCBNY Mellon US Large Cap Core Equity ETF0.29%2026-07-31
AAUSAlpha Architect US Equity ETF0.29%2026-06-30
STXFStrive 500 ETF0.29%2026-06-30
BBUSJPMorgan Betabuilders U.S. Equity ETF0.29%2026-07-31
VOTETCW Transform 500 ETF0.29%2026-07-31
GSUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. Equity ETF0.28%2026-05-31
ANEWProShares MSCI Transformational Changes ETF0.28%2026-05-31
SPYHNEOS S&P 500(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.28%2026-06-30
USPXFranklin U.S. Equity Index ETF0.28%2026-06-30
FEACFidelity Enhanced U.S. All-Cap Equity ETF0.28%2026-06-30
WAMAWisdomTree U.S. Adaptive Moving Average Fund0.28%2026-06-30
TOVJLens 500 Jewish Advocacy U.S. ETF0.28%2026-07-31
UDIVFranklin U.S. Core Dividend Tilt Index ETF0.28%2026-06-30
FLCCFederated Hermes MDT Large Cap Core ETF0.28%2026-05-31
JUSAJPMorgan U.S. Research Enhanced Large Cap ETF0.28%2026-06-30
VOXPVox Populi ETF0.28%2026-07-31
GOPUnusual Whales Subversive Republican Trading ETF0.28%2026-06-30
SPRXSpear Alpha ETF0.28%2026-06-30
QDPLPacer Metaurus US Large Cap Dividend Multiplier 400 ETF0.27%2026-07-31
DFUSDimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF0.27%2026-07-31
ROUSHartford Multifactor US Equity ETF0.27%2026-07-31
SCHXSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF0.27%2026-05-31
TSPAT. Rowe Price U.S. Equity Research ETF0.26%2026-06-30
SCHKSchwab 1000 Index ETF0.26%2026-05-31
NTSXWisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund0.26%2026-06-30
GUSAGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF0.26%2026-05-31
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.25%2026-05-31
APUEActivePassive U.S. Equity ETF0.24%2026-05-31
PHDGInvesco S&P 500 Downside Hedged ETF0.24%2026-07-31
HCMTDirexion HCM Tactical Enhanced US ETF0.24%2026-07-31
MODLVictoryShares WestEnd US Sector ETF0.24%2026-06-30
BBBCyber Hornet S&P 500 and Bitcoin 75/25 Strategy ETF0.23%2026-06-30
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund0.23%2026-05-31
XSPINEOS Boosted S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.23%2026-06-30
KOKUXtrackers MSCI Kokusai Equity ETF0.21%2026-05-29
TACUT. Rowe Price Active Core U.S. Equity ETF0.21%2026-06-30
JHMLJohn Hancock Multifactor Large Cap ETF0.20%2026-06-30
LGHHCM Defender 500 Index ETF0.19%2026-06-30
HELOJPMorgan Hedged Equity Laddered Overlay ETF0.19%2026-07-31
AVLCAvantis U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.19%2026-05-31
TILTFlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund0.19%2026-07-31
MSLCMorgan Stanley Pathway Large Cap Equity ETF0.18%2026-05-31
GSWOGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta World Equity ETF0.17%2026-05-31
PWSPacer WealthShield ETF0.17%2026-07-31
EEECyber Hornet S&P 500 & Ethereum 75/25 Strategy ETF0.15%2026-06-30
XXXCyber Hornet S&P 500 & XRP 75/25 Strategy ETF0.15%2026-06-30
SPUTInnovator Equity Premium Income - Daily PutWrite ETF0.15%2026-07-31
AIEQAmplify AI Powered Equity ETF0.14%2026-06-30
QVOLInfrastructure Capital Nasdaq Option Income ETF0.14%2026-05-31
FELCFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Core ETF0.14%2026-06-30
RAASMI 3Fourteen REAL Asset Allocation ETF0.14%2026-06-30
AVSUAvantis Responsible U.S. Equity ETF0.13%2026-05-31
SSPYStratified LargeCap Index ETF0.12%2026-06-30
EPSWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Fund0.11%2026-06-30
AVUSAvantis U.S. Equity ETF0.11%2026-05-31
DFAUDimensional US Core Equity Market ETF0.11%2026-07-31
INFOHarbor PanAgora Dynamic Large Cap Core ETF0.10%2026-07-31
FNDASchwab Fundamental U.S. Small Company ETF0.10%2026-05-31
GSLCGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.09%2026-05-31
GSPYGotham Enhanced 500 ETF0.08%2026-06-30
DFSUDimensional US Sustainability Core 1 ETF0.07%2026-07-31
RKSGRuk Strategic Growth ETF0.07%2026-06-30
GEWCambria Global EW ETF0.07%2026-05-29
DFALDimensional US Large Cap Core Equity Market ETF0.06%2026-07-31
DCORDimensional US Core Equity 1 ETF0.06%2026-07-31
EQLALPS Equal Sector Weight ETF0.04%2026-05-31
AVTMAvantis Total Equity Markets ETF0.04%2026-05-31
DEUSXtrackers Russell US Multifactor ETF0.04%2026-05-29
SPXDXtrackers S&P 500 Diversified Sector Weight ETF0.03%2026-05-31
DFACDimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.03%2026-07-31
GTPEGoldman Sachs MSCI World Private Equity Return Tracker ETF0.03%2026-05-31
AVUQAvantis U.S. Quality ETF0.01%2026-05-31
FNDBSchwab Fundamental U.S. Broad Market ETF0.01%2026-05-31
NPFENPF Core Equity ETFunder 0.01%2026-07-31

Each of the 260 dates is the end of the period a holder of CRWD reported in its Form N-PORT filing, and opens that filing on EDGAR, the SEC's public archive. The same rows are under holders_sec_nport in the JSON file for CRWD.

How many ETFs held CRWD each year since 2019?

353 of today's US stock ETFs held CRWD in their SEC reports for the second quarter of 2026, against 18 for the fourth quarter of 2019.

ETFs holding it, Q2 2026
353
in their SEC reports
ETFs holding it, Q4 2019
18
the same ETFs, 2019
Since Q4 2019
+335
ETFs holding it
Largest weight, Q2 2026
10.88% of the ETF
QuarterETFsBarLargest weight
Q4 201918BUG 1.75%
Q4 202097IPO 8.14%
Q4 2021133CIBR 5.57%
Q4 2022141SPRX 5.88%
Q4 2023182BUG 6.72%
Q4 2024244CIBR 7.83%
Q4 2025328LRNZ 9.33%
Q2 2026353XA 10.88%

CRWD in the SEC reports (Form N-PORT) of today's US stock ETFs, Q4 2019 to Q2 2026, every quarter in its file. How these are counted.

Which ETFs have swap, futures or option exposure to CRWD?

Two funds reference CRWD through swaps, futures or options in their latest SEC filing: CRWL (long 95.90%) and IALT (direction not stated). These figures are notional exposure, in percent of each fund's net assets, not shares held, and none of these funds is counted among the 393 holders of CRWD above.

ETFNameNotional exposure, not shares heldInstrumentsPeriod of the filing
CRWLGraniteShares 2x Long CRWD Daily ETFLong 95.90%swap2026-06-30
IALTiShares Systematic Alternatives Active ETFDirection not statedswap2026-07-31

Which other ETFs hold CRWD outright?

19 derivative-based funds, five multi-asset funds, one fixed income fund and eight funds read from their sponsors' files hold CRWD outright in SEC filings and sponsors' files dated 2026-05-31 to 2026-10-13; AIPI gives it the most weight, 12.93%. None of them is counted among the 393 US stock ETFs above.

ETFNameKind of ETFHeld outrightHoldings dated
AIPIREX AI Equity Premium Income ETFMulti-asset12.93%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
KWINKraneShares Wahed Alternative Income Index ETFMulti-asset7.31%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
TOAOTwin Oak Active Opportunities III ETFMulti-asset7.18%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
BWQGBWM Quality Growth ETFSponsor's file4.83%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
ZDISVirtus Zevenbergen Discovery Growth ETFSponsor's file3.66%Virtus file, 2026-10-02
TIHThe Investment House ETFSponsor's file1.15%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
TECLDirexion Daily Technology Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.93%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
KIQQKraneShares InspereX Nasdaq Dynamic Buffered High Income Index ETFDerivative-based0.91%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
QBProShares Nasdaq-100 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.84%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
LSEQHarbor Long-Short Equity ETFMulti-asset0.79%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
BAGXEA Bridgeway Aggressive Investors ETFSponsor's file0.79%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
OTAXOptimal Tax Managed Equity ETFSponsor's file0.75%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
IQQQProShares Nasdaq-100 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.69%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
ROMProShares Ultra TechnologyDerivative-based0.63%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SKYUProShares Ultra Nasdaq Cloud ComputingDerivative-based0.51%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
QLDProShares Ultra QQQDerivative-based0.50%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SPUUDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 2X SharesDerivative-based0.28%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
NTSDWisdomTree Efficient U.S. Plus International Equity FundDerivative-based0.25%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
TQQQProShares UltraPro QQQDerivative-based0.25%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
ISPYProShares S&P 500 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.24%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
EQQQProShares Ultra QQQ Equal WeightSponsor's file0.24%ProShares file, 2026-10-13
SPXLDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.23%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
AAUBAlpha Architect US Equity 4 ETFSponsor's file0.22%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
FBProShares S&P 500 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.20%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500Derivative-based0.19%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
JPFPJPMorgan Managed Futures Plus ETFDerivative-based0.17%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
PEVCPacer PE/VC ETFDerivative-based0.16%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SSSCyber Hornet S&P 500 & Solana 75/25 Strategy ETFMulti-asset0.15%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P500Derivative-based0.13%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
URSPProShares Ultra S&P 500 Equal WeightDerivative-based0.12%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
CSHPiShares Dynamic Short-Term Active ETFFixed income0.07%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
CGFSCG Flagship Equity ETFSponsor's file0.03%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
HRSKToews Agility Shares Hedged Risk ETFDerivative-based0.01%SEC filing, 2026-07-31

How the ETFs listed apart are read.

What did $100 in CRWD become over three years?

CRWD ended at $588 after 156 weekly closes through 2026-10-13; the dashed line is the $100 put in.

How has CRWD done, year by year?

YearTotal return
2026+124.4%
2025+37.0%
2024+34.0%
2023+142.5%
2022-48.6%

Returns and risk

Total return, 1 year117.1%
Total return, 3 years cumulative488.5%
Total return, 5 years cumulative271.2%
Volatility, annualised50.4%
Worst fall, 3 years-44.1%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns1.9
Market cap$267.5B
Price to earnings, trailing5224.2
Dividend yield0.00%
US stock ETFs holding it393
Broad ETFs holding it, 500 positions or more97 of 311

Market cap, price to earnings and yield are reference data; every other figure is computed here from 156 weekly closes.

What would diversify CRWD?

The stocks that have moved least like CRWD over the last 104 weeks, among those held by ten or more covered ETFs: PEP correlates with it at -0.29 and HSY at -0.21, a measurement of co-movement rather than a suggestion.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
PEPPepsiCo-0.29moves the opposite way
HSYHershey Company-0.21moves the opposite way
JNJJohnson & Johnson-0.20moves the opposite way
STZConstellation Brands-0.20moves the opposite way
ZTSZoetis-0.20moves the opposite way
ENSGThe Ensign Group, Inc.-0.20moves the opposite way

What moves with CRWD?

The other end of the same ranking: PANW has moved with CRWD at 0.81, FTNT at 0.65. Each row opens the pair side by side.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
PANWPalo Alto Networks0.81often in step
FTNTFortinet0.65loosely linked
DTDynatrace, Inc.0.65loosely linked
TENBTenable Holdings, Inc.0.64loosely linked
NOWServiceNow0.63loosely linked
SNOWSnowflake Inc.0.58loosely linked

Weekly total returns, among stocks held by ten or more covered ETFs; closed-end funds are left out of both tables. What the bands mean.

Which ETF has the largest weight in CRWD?

XA, at 10.88% in its SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30, where CRWD is position #2 of 25, followed by WEPN at 8.97% and IGV at 8.42%. AIPI, a multi-asset fund listed apart, holds more of it outright: 12.93% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-05-31).

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFPositionsHoldings dated
XA Corgi AI Cybersecurity ETF 10.88% #2 25 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
WEPN Nicholas Defense and Rare Earth Income ETF 8.97% #2 29 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
IGV iShares Expanded Tech-Software Sector ETF 8.42% #4 106 issuer file, 2026-10-12
CIBR First Trust Nasdaq Cybersecurity ETF 8.29% #3 42 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
HAKY Amplify HACK Cybersecurity Covered Call ETF 8.20% #2 22 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
BUG Global X Cybersecurity ETF 7.80% #2 30 issuer file, 2026-10-13
WCBR WisdomTree Cybersecurity Fund 7.73% #1 25 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
TSSD Truth Social American Security & Defense ETF 7.24% #2 62 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
TXS Texas Capital Texas Equity Index ETF 7.18% #1 230 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
CLOD Themes Cloud Computing ETF 7.12% #2 51 SEC filing, 2026-06-30

An ETF page opens on every ticker that has one; the others open the fund's JSON file, with its holdings and the date of its issuer file or SEC filing. Run a portfolio x-ray to see how much CRWD you hold across every ETF you own.

CRWD weights from 134 issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13, and 260 SEC filings for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-08-31. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, CrowdStrike (CRWD), holders from each covered fund's own file and from SEC Form N-PORT filings, each dated, prices through 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/stock/crwd/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/stock/crwd/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/stock/crwd/)