QMOM holdings and overlap

QMOM holds 50 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-26. Its three largest are GE Vernova (GEV) at 2.18%, Dell Technologies (DELL) at 2.17% and DigitalOcean (DOCN) at 2.15%, and its ten largest make up 20.9% of the fund.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-26, QMOM is 24.5% industrials, 20.4% technology and 17.9% health care by sector, with 2.1% in mega-cap tech and 2.1% in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 97.9% of QMOM is in the United States, 2.0% in the United Kingdom.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
QMOMAlpha Architect U.S. Quantitative Momentum ETFUS Mid-Cap Growth, Alpha Architect, 50 positions
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-06-30
2.18% of the ETF, GE Vernova
Positions, N-PORT 2026-06-30
50
20.9% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.28%
$28 a year on $10,000

What does QMOM hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30?

QMOM spreads its weight across 50 positions, against a median of 121 across the 16 US Mid-Cap Growth funds with a page here. The position QMOM carries furthest above that group is Dell Technologies at 2.17% of the fund, a company the median fund in that group does not hold at all.

RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 GEV GE Vernova 2.18%
2 DELL Dell Technologies 2.17%
3 DOCN DigitalOcean 2.15%
4 PBF PBF Energy 2.08%
5 AKAM Akamai Technologies 2.06%
6 CAT Caterpillar 2.06%
7 CHRW C.H. Robinson 2.06%
8 JAZZ Jazz Pharmaceuticals 2.06%
9 AGX Argan 2.05%
10 GNRC Generac 2.05%
11 GOOGL Alphabet Class A 2.05%
12 SANM Sanmina 2.05%
13 JBHT J.B. Hunt 2.04%
14 NVT nVent Electric 2.04%
15 MTSI MACOM Technology Solutions 2.03%
16 MTZ MasTec 2.03%
17 ROIV Roivant Sciences 2.03%
18 RVMD Revolution Medicines 2.03%
19 CMI Cummins 2.02%
20 HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2.02%
21 KEYS Keysight Technologies 2.02%
22 MP MP Materials 2.02%
23 PWR Quanta Services 2.02%
24 FTAI FTAI Aviation 2.01%
25 KGS Kodiak Gas Services 1.99%
26 ALB Albemarle 1.98%
27 ARWR Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals 1.98%
28 ATI ATI 1.98%
29 BTSG BrightSpring Health Services Inc. 1.98%
30 FTI TechnipFMC 1.98%
31 LQDA Liquidia 1.98%
32 HAL Halliburton 1.96%
33 LFUS Littelfuse 1.96%
34 SNX TD SYNNEX 1.96%
35 UTHR United Therapeutics Corporation 1.96%
36 VLO Valero Energy 1.96%
37 AU AngloGold Ashanti 1.95%
38 ROST Ross Stores 1.95%
39 SLB Schlumberger 1.95%
40 VIAV Viavi Solutions 1.95%
41 APA APA 1.94%
42 BKR Baker Hughes 1.93%
43 BWA BorgWarner 1.93%
44 IONS Ionis Pharmaceuticals 1.93%
45 GH Guardant Health 1.92%
46 HL Hecla Mining 1.91%
47 AA Alcoa 1.89%
48 NEM Newmont 1.89%
49 FIVE Five Below 1.88%
50 NUE Nucor 1.82%

QMOM's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-26; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 50 positions QMOM holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 94 ETFs with a page here that hold GEV, and how their weights compare with the 2.18% QMOM gives it.

Category: US Mid-Cap Growth, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-06-30, 98% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 84% of their market's value is in larger companies (mid: 78% to 94%); growth index funds hold 51% of their value against 33% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (growth: 10 points or more above). How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/qmom.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/qmom.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/qmom.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/qmom.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/qmom.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about QMOM with this data

How is QMOM split by sector and country?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Industrials24.5%
Technology20.4%
Health care17.9%
Energy15.8%
Materials13.5%
Consumer discretionary5.8%
Communication services2.1%
CountryWeightWeight bar
United States97.9%
United Kingdom2.0%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-26. How these are measured.

What did QMOM hold in its SEC reports since 2020?

In QMOM's SEC filings, its largest position went from Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc. (CCOI) at 2.60% on 2020-03-31 to GE Vernova (GEV) at 2.18% on 2026-06-30, across 26 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2020
2.60% on 2020-03-31
Largest in 2026
2.18% on 2026-06-30
Ten largest
20.9%
23.3% in 2020
Quarterly reports
26
since 2020, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2020-03-3149CCOI 2.60%23.3%
2020-12-3148PACB 3.03%25.3%
2021-12-3148RRR 2.42%22.4%
2022-12-3049SRPT 2.35%22.5%
2023-12-2949BLD 2.34%22.4%
2024-12-3149EAT 2.25%21.6%
2025-12-3148PRAX 3.17%22.9%
2026-06-3050GEV 2.18%20.9%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 26 reports QMOM filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2020-03-31 to 2026-06-30, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/qmom/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does QMOM share with other ETFs?

The ETF nearest to QMOM is XMMO: the two hold 28.9% of their weight in common, in the 17 companies both own, and 33.9% of QMOM itself is also held there. No covered ETF holds more than that in common with QMOM; it duplicates nothing here closely.

ETFOverlap by weightOf QMOM held thereOf that ETF in QMOMCompanies in bothOverlap bar
XMMO 28.9% 33.9% 36.5% 17
RFG 19.3% 28.0% 19.4% 14
MDYG 14.0% 34.0% 14.0% 17
IVOG 13.4% 34.0% 13.4% 17
MTUM 13.3% 36.4% 14.0% 18
PDP 11.9% 21.9% 11.9% 11
PWB 11.8% 14.5% 14.1% 7
RSPG 11.7% 11.7% 26.0% 6
VFMO 11.0% 74.2% 11.0% 37
QQQJ 10.5% 20.1% 10.6% 10
VBK 10.3% 48.0% 10.3% 24
SKYY 10.3% 10.5% 13.8% 5

QMOM's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-26. SKYY's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-21. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check QMOM against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to QMOM?

VXUS shares 0.0% of weight with QMOM. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with QMOM, least shared weight first.

QMOM's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-26. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost and concentration

Expense ratio0.28%
Weight in the ten largest positions20.9%
Largest single position2.2%

The expense ratio is reference data, from QMOM's SEC filing of 2026-01-28; the weights are from QMOM's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30.

Where to go next

Holdings from QMOM's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-26. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Alpha Architect U.S. Quantitative Momentum ETF (QMOM), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-26, https://tickerinside.com/etf/qmom/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/qmom/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/qmom/)