UFO holdings and overlap

UFO holds 64 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-29. Its three largest are Garmin (GRMN) at 6.97%, Trimble (TRMB) at 6.34% and ViaSat (VSAT) at 6.20%, and its ten largest make up 48.3% of the fund.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-29, UFO is 37.6% industrials, 27.2% communication services and 15.4% technology by sector (no sector found for 12.4%), with none of it in mega-cap tech and 3.8% in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 84.7% of UFO is in the United States, 7.0% in France, 3.3% in Japan and 1.4% in Italy.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
UFOProcure Space ETFUS Mid-Cap Growth, 64 positions
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-07-31
6.97% of the ETF, Garmin
Positions, N-PORT 2026-07-31
64
48.3% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.75%
$75 a year on $10,000

What does UFO hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31?

Garmin is 6.97% of UFO on its own, against a median largest position of 2.8% across the 16 US Mid-Cap Growth funds with a page here. The position UFO carries furthest above that group is Trimble at 6.34% of the fund, a company the median fund in that group does not hold at all.

RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 GRMN Garmin 6.97%
2 TRMB Trimble 6.34%
3 VSAT ViaSat 6.2%
4 SIRI SiriusXM 5.81%
5 ECHO EchoStar 4.17%
6 ASTS AST SpaceMobile 4.04%
7 SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp 3.81%
8 PL Planet Labs PBC 3.72%
9 GSAT Globalstar 3.65%
10 IRDM Iridium Communications 3.65%
11 RKLB Rocket Lab 3.58%
12 RTX RTX 3.31%
13 MDA MDA Space Ltd 3.21%
14 AIR.FR Airbus SE 3.17%
15 LMT Lockheed Martin 3.05%
16 BA Boeing 2.79%
17 HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc 2.79%
18 NOC Northrop Grumman 2.79%
19 LHX L3Harris 2.54%
20 SESG.FR SES SA Class A 2.1%
21 FLY Firefly Aerospace Inc 1.82%
22 9412.JP SKY Perfect JSAT Corp 1.5%
23 RDW Redwire 1.36%
24 LUNR Intuitive Machines 1.33%
25 YSS York Space Systems Inc. 1.29%
26 HAWK Hawkeye 360 Inc 1.28%
27 ETL.FR Eutelsat Communications SACA 1.14%
28 CMCSA Comcast 1.05%
29 VOYG Voyager Technologies Inc 1.05%
30 AVIO.IT Avio SPA 0.88%
31 STM STMicroelectronics 0.74%
32 HO.FR Thales SA 0.63%
33 BKSY BlackSky Technology 0.6%
34 GILT Gilat Satellite Networks 0.59%
35 LDO.IT Leonardo SpA 0.56%
36 186A.JP Astroscale Holdings Inc 0.49%
37 FTC.GB Filtronic PLC 0.45%
38 TSAT Telesat 0.43%
39 KRMN Karman Holdings Inc 0.4%
40 464A.JP QPS Holdings Inc 0.36%
41 290A.JP Synspective Inc 0.33%
42 SPIR Spire Global 0.31%
43 SATL Satellogic 0.29%
44 4825.JP Weathernews Inc. 0.27%
45 OVZON.SE Ovzon AB 0.26%
46 189300.KR Intellian Technologies Inc. 0.26%
47 OHB.DE Ohb SE 0.26%
48 FEIM Frequency Electronics 0.25%
49 9348.JP Ispace INC/JAPAN 0.24%
50 099320.KR Satrec Initiative Co Ltd 0.23%
51 TOM2.NL TomTom NV 0.22%
52 SPCE Virgin Galactic 0.22%
53 SIDU Sidus Space 0.15%
54 GOMX.SE 0.12%
55 402A.JP Axelspace Holdings Corp 0.1%
56 FJET Starfighters Space Inc. 0.1%
57 KVHI KVH Industries 0.09%
58 1045.HK Apt Satellite Holdings Ltd 0.09%
59 462350.KR Innospace Co Ltd 0.06%
60 GOGO Gogo 0.04%
61 451760.KR 0.04%
62 MNTS Momentus 0.04%
63 474170.KR 0.03%
64 CMTL Comtech Telecommunications 0.01%

UFO's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-29; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 64 positions UFO holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 79 ETFs with a page here that hold GRMN, and how their weights compare with the 6.97% UFO gives it.

Category: US Mid-Cap Growth, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-07-31, 85% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 84% of their market's value is in larger companies (mid: 78% to 94%); growth index funds hold 52% of their value against 36% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (growth: 10 points or more above). How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/ufo.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/ufo.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/ufo.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/ufo.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/ufo.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about UFO with this data

How is UFO split by sector and country?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Industrials37.6%
Communication services27.2%
Technology15.4%
Consumer discretionary7.0%
No sector found12.4%
CountryWeightWeight bar
United States84.7%
France7.0%
Japan3.3%
Italy1.4%
Netherlands1.0%
South Korea0.6%
United Kingdom0.4%
Canada0.4%
Sweden0.4%
Germany0.3%
Other countries0.1%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-29. How these are measured.

What did UFO hold in its SEC reports since 2020?

In UFO's SEC filings, its largest position went from ORBC at 6.31% on 2020-04-30 to Garmin (GRMN) at 6.97% on 2026-07-31, across 26 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2020
ORBC
6.31% on 2020-04-30
Largest in 2026
6.97% on 2026-07-31
Ten largest
48.4%
54.6% in 2020
Quarterly reports
26
since 2020, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2020-04-3029ORBC 6.31%54.6%
2020-10-3131SESG.FR 5.52%51.4%
2021-10-3134ETL.FR 6.06%50.9%
2022-10-3144GSAT 6.18%50.7%
2023-10-3135SIRI 5.67%49.0%
2024-10-3134RKLB 7.10%50.6%
2025-10-3146ASTS 9.05%51.7%
2026-07-3164GRMN 6.97%48.4%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 26 reports UFO filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2020-04-30 to 2026-07-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/ufo/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does UFO share with other ETFs?

The ETF nearest to UFO is ROKT: the two hold 32.2% of their weight in common, in the 15 companies both own, and 40.4% of UFO itself is also held there. No covered ETF holds more than that in common with UFO; it duplicates nothing here closely.

ETFOverlap by weightOf UFO held thereOf that ETF in UFOCompanies in bothOverlap bar
ROKT 32.2% 40.4% 38.7% 15
XAR 25.4% 28.7% 28.6% 15
PPA 21.8% 48.1% 43.0% 18
ITA 21.1% 28.4% 44.4% 14
XTL 16.0% 22.5% 17.6% 6
IYZ 15.4% 20.4% 17.7% 6
FITE 13.1% 36.4% 13.6% 13
ARKQ 13.1% 21.3% 16.4% 6
MADE 11.6% 21.3% 12.0% 8
XLI 11.0% 17.3% 12.4% 6
VIS 10.5% 31.5% 11.2% 15
IYJ 8.8% 31.4% 8.9% 10

UFO's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-29. ARKQ's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-22. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check UFO against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to UFO?

VWO shares 0% of weight with UFO. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with UFO, least shared weight first.

UFO's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-29. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost and concentration

Expense ratio0.75%
Weight in the ten largest positions48.3%
Largest single position7.0%

The expense ratio is reference data, from UFO's SEC filing of 2026-02-24; the weights are from UFO's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31.

Where to go next

Holdings from UFO's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-29. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Procure Space ETF (UFO), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-29, https://tickerinside.com/etf/ufo/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/ufo/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/ufo/)