# UFO holdings and overlap

UFO holds 64 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-29. Its three largest are Garmin (GRMN) at 6.97%, Trimble (TRMB) at 6.34% and ViaSat (VSAT) at 6.20%, and its ten largest make up 48.3% of the fund.

Procure Space ETF, US Mid-Cap Growth.

Canonical page: https://tickerinside.com/etf/ufo/
Holdings from UFO's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-29.
Licence: CC BY 4.0, attribution to TickerInside. Measurements, not investment advice.

## Largest positions, SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31

| Rank | Ticker | Company | Weight |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | [GRMN](https://tickerinside.com/stock/grmn/) | Garmin | 6.97% |
| 2 | TRMB | Trimble | 6.34% |
| 3 | VSAT | ViaSat | 6.2% |
| 4 | SIRI | SiriusXM | 5.81% |
| 5 | ECHO | EchoStar | 4.17% |
| 6 | ASTS | AST SpaceMobile | 4.04% |
| 7 | [SPCX](https://tickerinside.com/stock/spcx/) | Space Exploration Technologies Corp | 3.81% |
| 8 | PL | Planet Labs PBC | 3.72% |
| 9 | GSAT | Globalstar | 3.65% |
| 10 | IRDM | Iridium Communications | 3.65% |
| 11 | [RKLB](https://tickerinside.com/stock/rklb/) | Rocket Lab | 3.58% |
| 12 | [RTX](https://tickerinside.com/stock/rtx/) | RTX | 3.31% |
| 13 | MDA | MDA Space Ltd | 3.21% |
| 14 | AIR.FR | Airbus SE | 3.17% |
| 15 | [LMT](https://tickerinside.com/stock/lmt/) | Lockheed Martin | 3.05% |
| 16 | [BA](https://tickerinside.com/stock/ba/) | Boeing | 2.79% |
| 17 | HONA | Honeywell Aerospace Inc | 2.79% |
| 18 | [NOC](https://tickerinside.com/stock/noc/) | Northrop Grumman | 2.79% |
| 19 | [LHX](https://tickerinside.com/stock/lhx/) | L3Harris | 2.54% |
| 20 | SESG.FR | SES SA Class A | 2.1% |
| 21 | FLY | Firefly Aerospace Inc | 1.82% |
| 22 | 9412.JP | SKY Perfect JSAT Corp | 1.5% |
| 23 | RDW | Redwire | 1.36% |
| 24 | LUNR | Intuitive Machines | 1.33% |
| 25 | YSS | York Space Systems Inc. | 1.29% |

All 64 positions with weights: https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/ufo.json

Category: US Mid-Cap Growth, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-07-31, 85% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 84% of their market's value is in larger companies (mid: 78% to 94%); growth index funds hold 52% of their value against 36% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (growth: 10 points or more above). How categories are set: https://tickerinside.com/etf/category/

## How is UFO split by sector and country?

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-29, UFO is 37.6% industrials, 27.2% communication services and 15.4% technology by sector (no sector found for 12.4%), with none of it in mega-cap tech and 3.8% in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 84.7% of UFO is in the United States, 7.0% in France, 3.3% in Japan and 1.4% in Italy.

| Sector | Weight |
| --- | --- |
| Industrials | 37.6% |
| Communication services | 27.2% |
| Technology | 15.4% |
| Consumer discretionary | 7.0% |
| No sector found | 12.4% |

| Country | Weight |
| --- | --- |
| United States | 84.7% |
| France | 7.0% |
| Japan | 3.3% |
| Italy | 1.4% |
| Netherlands | 1.0% |
| South Korea | 0.6% |
| United Kingdom | 0.4% |
| Canada | 0.4% |
| Sweden | 0.4% |
| Germany | 0.3% |
| Other countries | 0.1% |

How these are measured: https://tickerinside.com/how-the-numbers-are-produced/#sectors


## What did UFO hold in its SEC reports since 2020?

In UFO's SEC filings, its largest position went from ORBC at 6.31% on 2020-04-30 to Garmin (GRMN) at 6.97% on 2026-07-31, across 26 quarterly reports.

| Report for | Positions | Largest position | Ten largest |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2020-04-30 | 29 | ORBC 6.31% | 54.6% |
| 2020-10-31 | 31 | SESG.FR 5.52% | 51.4% |
| 2021-10-31 | 34 | ETL.FR 6.06% | 50.9% |
| 2022-10-31 | 44 | GSAT 6.18% | 50.7% |
| 2023-10-31 | 35 | SIRI 5.67% | 49.0% |
| 2024-10-31 | 34 | RKLB 7.10% | 50.6% |
| 2025-10-31 | 46 | ASTS 9.05% | 51.7% |
| 2026-07-31 | 64 | GRMN 6.97% | 48.4% |

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 26 reports UFO filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2020-04-30 to 2026-07-31; companies are keyed by their ticker today. Every position of every report: https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/quarterly/ufo.json; at any date: https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/history/ufo/{date}.json. How these are read: https://tickerinside.com/how-the-numbers-are-produced/#sec-history
## Key figures

| Measure | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Expense ratio, SEC filing 2026-02-24 | 0.75% |
| Positions, N-PORT 2026-07-31 | 64 |
| Weight in the ten largest, N-PORT 2026-07-31 | 48.3% |

## What does UFO share with other ETFs?

| ETF | Overlap by weight | Of UFO held there | Of that ETF in UFO | Companies in both |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| ROKT | 32.2% | 40.4% | 38.7% | 15 |
| XAR | 25.4% | 28.7% | 28.6% | 15 |
| PPA | 21.8% | 48.1% | 43.0% | 18 |
| ITA | 21.1% | 28.4% | 44.4% | 14 |
| XTL | 16.0% | 22.5% | 17.6% | 6 |
| IYZ | 15.4% | 20.4% | 17.7% | 6 |
| FITE | 13.1% | 36.4% | 13.6% | 13 |
| ARKQ | 13.1% | 21.3% | 16.4% | 6 |
| MADE | 11.6% | 21.3% | 12.0% | 8 |
| XLI | 11.0% | 17.3% | 12.4% | 6 |
| VIS | 10.5% | 31.5% | 11.2% | 15 |
| IYJ | 8.8% | 31.4% | 8.9% | 10 |


UFO's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-29. ARKQ's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-22. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Method: https://tickerinside.com/how-the-numbers-are-produced/

## Cite this page

TickerInside, Procure Space ETF (UFO), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-29, https://tickerinside.com/etf/ufo/, CC BY 4.0

    <a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/ufo/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/ufo/)