Which ETFs hold Lockheed Martin (LMT)?

350 US stock ETFs hold Lockheed Martin (LMT). DIPR gives LMT the largest weight, 10.71% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30).

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
LMTLockheed MartinAerospace & Defense, $116B market cap, P/E 19, dividend yield 2.7%, beta 0.17, held by 350 US stock ETFs
Last close, 2026-10-12
$511.88 +0.45%
52-week range 439 to 677
Stock ETFs holding it
350
111 in issuer files, 239 in SEC filings; 27 other ETFs listed apart
Largest weight
10.71% of that ETF, SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30
1 year
+6.1%
total return
3 years
+24.8%
worst fall -30.4%, volatility 25.4%
5 years
+56.2%
cumulative

LMT is the single largest position in one fund, DIPR. The median weight across the 350 holders is 0.35%: 9 of them carry it above 5% and 259 keep it under 1%. Of the 311 covered funds with 500 or more positions, 99 hold LMT, at weights from 0.03% to 1.44%.

Over three years LMT returned 24.8%, with a worst fall of 30.4% and annualised volatility of 25.4%; its beta against SPY over the same weeks is 0.17. Its best calendar year in the data is 2022 at +40.5% and its worst 2023 at -4.3%.

Is LMT in VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ, VTI, SCHD, XLI, ITA or VIS?

LMT is in 8 of these 9 funds; ITA gives it the most weight, 4.65% (iShares file of 2026-10-12), and QQQ does not hold it.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFHoldings dated
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF0.17%#105 of 503Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust0.15%#111 of 504SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF0.15%#112 of 504iShares file, 2026-10-12
QQQInvesco QQQ Trustnot held101 positionsInvesco file, 2026-10-12
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.18%#92 of 3458Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETF2.70%#17 of 99SEC filing, 2026-05-31
XLIIndustrial Select Sector SPDR Fund1.93%#14 of 84SPDR file, 2026-10-12
ITAiShares U.S. Aerospace & Defense ETF4.65%#5 of 50iShares file, 2026-10-12
VISVanguard Industrials ETF1.68%#11 of 396Vanguard file, 2026-08-31

Which ETFs hold LMT in their issuer files, and at what weight?

111 funds report LMT in their own issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13; SHLD gives it the most weight, 8.27%.

RankETFNameWeightIssuer file
1 SHLD Global X Defense Tech ETF 8.27% 2026-10-13
2 PPA Invesco Aerospace & Defense ETF 8.05% 2026-10-12
3 ITA iShares U.S. Aerospace & Defense ETF 4.65% 2026-10-12
4 ROKT State Street SPDR S&P Kensho Final Frontiers ETF 3.47% 2026-10-12
5 IDEF iShares Defense Industrials and Tech Active ETF 3.33% 2026-10-12
6 XAR State Street SPDR S&P Aerospace & Defense ETF 3.01% 2026-10-12
7 XLI Industrial Select Sector SPDR Fund 1.93% 2026-10-12
8 FLAG Global X S&P 500 U.S. Market Leaders Top 50 ETF 1.88% 2026-10-12
9 QDIV Global X S&P 500 Quality Dividend ETF 1.87% 2026-10-12
10 UPGD Invesco Bloomberg Analyst Rating Improvers ETF 1.78% 2026-10-12
11 BMVP Invesco Bloomberg MVP Multi-factor ETF 1.75% 2026-10-12
12 VIS Vanguard Industrials ETF 1.68% 2026-08-31
13 MADE iShares U.S. Manufacturing ETF 1.53% 2026-10-12
14 AUSF Global X Adaptive U.S. Factor ETF 1.38% 2026-10-12
15 IYJ iShares U.S. Industrials ETF 1.28% 2026-10-12
16 FITE State Street SPDR S&P Kensho Future Security ETF 1.26% 2026-10-12
17 PWB Invesco Large Cap Growth ETF 1.26% 2026-10-12
18 SDY State Street SPDR S&P Dividend ETF 1.20% 2026-10-12
19 RSPN Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Industrials ETF 1.19% 2026-10-12
20 EXI iShares Global Industrials ETF 1.07% 2026-10-12
21 EQWL Invesco S&P 100 Equal Weight ETF 0.98% 2026-10-12
22 AIBF iShares Future AI Beneficiaries ETF 0.97% 2026-10-12
23 SPHQ Invesco S&P 500 Quality ETF 0.97% 2026-10-12
24 THRO iShares U.S. Thematic Rotation Active ETF 0.88% 2026-10-12
25 QUAL iShares MSCI USA Quality Factor ETF 0.81% 2026-10-12
26 BALI iShares U.S. Large Cap Premium Income Active ETF 0.78% 2026-10-12
27 BALQ iShares Nasdaq Premium Income Active ETF 0.78% 2026-10-12
28 BFLX iShares Flexible Equity Active ETF 0.76% 2026-10-12
29 USMV iShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF 0.74% 2026-10-12
30 MGV Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap Value ETF 0.60% 2026-08-31
31 DGRO iShares Core Dividend Growth ETF 0.59% 2026-10-12
32 DVY iShares Select Dividend ETF 0.56% 2026-10-12
33 QUS State Street SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.52% 2026-10-12
34 VIG Vanguard Dividend Appreciation ETF 0.49% 2026-08-31
35 VTV Vanguard Value ETF 0.47% 2026-08-31
36 VYM Vanguard High Dividend Yield ETF 0.46% 2026-08-31
37 SPDG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P Sector Neutral Dividend ETF 0.46% 2026-10-12
38 SPMO Invesco S&P 500 Momentum ETF 0.44% 2026-10-12
39 PFM Invesco Dividend AchieversTM ETF 0.42% 2026-10-12
40 VFQY Vanguard U.S. Quality Factor ETF 0.41% 2026-10-13
41 VOOV Vanguard S&P 500 Value ETF 0.38% 2026-08-31
42 RWL Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF 0.38% 2026-10-12
43 CPTL Global X Morningstar Capital Allocation Leaders ETF 0.37% 2026-10-12
44 IWY iShares Russell Top 200 Growth ETF 0.37% 2026-10-12
45 KOMP State Street SPDR S&P Kensho New Economies Composite ETF 0.37% 2026-10-12
46 ENHU iShares Enhanced Large Cap Core Active ETF 0.36% 2026-10-12
47 SPYV SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF 0.35% 2026-10-12
48 IVE iShares S&P 500 Value ETF 0.35% 2026-10-12
49 VONG Vanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.34% 2026-08-31
50 LGLV State Street SPDR US Large Cap Low Volatility Index ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
51 IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
52 QWLD State Street SPDR MSCI World StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.31% 2026-10-12
53 PRF Invesco RAFI US 1000 ETF 0.31% 2026-10-12
54 IWF iShares Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.30% 2026-10-12
55 DIVB iShares Core Dividend ETF 0.30% 2026-10-12
56 ILCV iShares Morningstar Value ETF 0.29% 2026-10-12
57 ACWV iShares MSCI Global Min Vol Factor ETF 0.28% 2026-10-12
58 IUS Invesco RAFI Strategic US ETF 0.28% 2026-10-12
59 AQLT iShares MSCI Global Quality Factor ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
60 MGC Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap ETF 0.24% 2026-08-31
61 BDVL iShares Disciplined Volatility Equity Active ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
62 EGLE Global X S&P 500 U.S. Revenue Leaders ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
63 OEF iShares S&P 100 ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
64 VLU State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Value Tilt ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
65 VV Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF 0.20% 2026-08-31
66 RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
67 TOPC iShares S&P 500 3% Capped ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
68 KLMN Invesco MSCI North America Climate ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
69 QVML Invesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-factor ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
70 IWL iShares Russell Top 200 ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
71 EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
72 DYNF iShares U.S. Equity Factor Rotation Active ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
73 SPGM State Street SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
74 VTI Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF 0.18% 2026-08-31
75 SIZE iShares MSCI USA Size Factor ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
76 VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF 0.17% 2026-08-31
77 GXLC Global X U.S. 500 ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
78 ONOF Global X Adaptive U.S. Risk Management ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
79 XRMI Global X S&P 500 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
80 OMFL Invesco Russell 1000 Dynamic Multifactor ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
81 VONE Vanguard Russell 1000 ETF 0.16% 2026-08-31
82 SPYX State Street SPDR S&P 500 Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
83 XCLR Global X S&P 500 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.16% 2026-10-08
84 IVVW iShares S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
85 PBUS Invesco MSCI USA ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
86 MLRG iShares MSCI USA ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
87 MMTM State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Momentum Tilt ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
88 SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust 0.15% 2026-10-12
89 SPYM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
90 IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
91 VTHR Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF 0.15% 2026-08-31
92 XTR Global X S&P 500 Tail Risk ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
93 XYLD Global X S&P 500 Covered Call ETF 0.15% 2026-10-13
94 XYLG Global X S&P 500 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
95 ILCB iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF 0.15% 2026-10-01
96 RSPA Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
97 LRGF iShares U.S. Equity Factor ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
98 SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
99 IWB iShares Russell 1000 ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
100 IYY iShares Dow Jones U.S. ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
101 IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
102 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
103 KLMT Invesco MSCI Global Climate 500 ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
104 ONEO State Street SPDR Russell 1000 Momentum Focus ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
105 TOK iShares MSCI Kokusai ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
106 URTH iShares MSCI World ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
107 VFMV Vanguard U.S. Minimum Volatility ETF 0.11% 2026-10-13
108 ACWI iShares MSCI ACWI ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
109 VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF 0.10% 2026-08-31
110 EQAL Invesco Russell 1000 Equal Weight ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
111 VFMF Vanguard U.S. Multifactor ETF 0.04% 2026-10-13

Each of these 111 rows is dated by its issuer's own file, published on the issuer's schedule; the same 111 rows, in the same order, are in the JSON file for LMT and in the holders index. Look LMT up with an amount to see what a position in each ETF holds of it in dollars.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/lmt.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/lmt.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/lmt.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/lmt.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/lmt.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about LMT with this data

Which ETFs hold LMT in their latest SEC filing?

239 funds hold LMT in their latest Form N-PORT filing with the SEC, for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-08-31; DIPR gives it the most weight, 10.71%.

ETFNameWeightPeriod of the filing
DIPRCorgi Space & Satellite Communications ETF10.71%2026-06-30
FOWFPacer Solactive Whitney Future of Warfare ETF7.96%2026-07-31
DUTYU.S. Defense ETF7.32%2026-06-30
MISLFirst Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF6.11%2026-06-30
TSSDTruth Social American Security & Defense ETF5.50%2026-06-30
NATOThemes Transatlantic Defense ETF5.17%2026-06-30
FCTESMI 3Fourteen Full-Cycle Trend ETF5.03%2026-06-30
WDGFWisdomTree Global Defense Fund4.93%2026-06-30
EGGSNestyield Total Return Guard ETF4.08%2026-05-31
FITZFitz-Gerald Must Have Portfolio ETF3.98%2026-06-30
GCADGabelli Commercial Aerospace and Defense Fund3.97%2026-06-30
WEPNNicholas Defense and Rare Earth Income ETF3.86%2026-07-31
WRCorgi U.S. War Machine ETF3.81%2026-06-30
BZZCorgi Drones & Urban Air Mobility ETF3.21%2026-06-30
CCORCore Alternative ETF3.10%2026-07-31
DVALBrandywineGLOBAL-Dynamic US Large Cap Value ETF3.09%2026-06-30
UFOProcure Space ETF3.05%2026-07-31
KEATKeating Active ETF3.01%2026-07-31
DDDDYieldMax(R) U.S. Stocks Target Double Distribution ETF2.99%2026-07-31
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETF2.70%2026-05-31
MDLVMorgan Dempsey Large Cap Value ETF2.70%2026-06-30
VSMVVictoryShares US Multi-Factor Minimum Volatility ETF2.61%2026-06-30
BDVGiMGP Berkshire Dividend Growth ETF2.59%2026-06-30
UFODTuttle Capital UFO Disclosure ETF2.39%2026-06-30
GENDGenter Capital Dividend Income ETF2.32%2026-07-31
VALQAmerican Century U.S. Quality Value ETF2.19%2026-05-31
INCEFranklin Income Equity Focus ETF2.19%2026-06-30
ESNEssential 40 Stock ETF2.10%2026-05-31
YOKEYOKE Core ETF2.10%2026-07-31
TBGTBG Dividend Focus ETF2.08%2026-07-31
LVHDFranklin U.S. Low Volatility High Dividend Index ETF2.04%2026-06-30
HELSHedgeye 130/30 Equity ETF2.04%2026-07-31
QUSAVistaShares Target 15 USA Quality Income ETF1.93%2026-07-31
RKSGRuk Strategic Growth ETF1.90%2026-06-30
ABFLAbacus FCF Leaders ETF1.90%2026-07-31
EMOTFirst Trust S&P 500 Economic Moat ETF1.89%2026-06-30
NUKZRange Nuclear Renaissance Index ETF1.84%2026-05-31
FTWOStrive Natural Resources and Security ETF1.84%2026-06-30
PPIAstoria Real Assets ETF1.82%2026-06-30
SAGPStrategas Global Policy Opportunities ETF1.82%2026-06-30
RFDAALPS Dynamic U.S. Dividend Advantage ETF1.75%2026-05-31
FTCSFirst Trust Capital Strength ETF1.73%2026-06-30
TRUIVanEck Industrials TruSector ETF1.73%2026-06-30
FIDUFidelity MSCI Industrials Index ETF1.72%2026-07-31
PRTORcn Pareto Strategic Allocation ETF1.68%2026-05-31
KATScharf ETF1.66%2026-06-30
TCALT. Rowe Price Capital Appreciation Premium Income ETF1.62%2026-06-30
GINXSGI Enhanced Global Income ETF1.60%2026-05-31
ARMYTema International Defense ETF1.58%2026-05-31
SDOGALPS Sector Dividend Dogs ETF1.55%2026-05-31
YLDWWestwood Enhanced Income Opportunity ETF1.53%2026-07-31
DRESGMO Domestic Resilience ETF1.49%2026-05-31
GTPEGoldman Sachs MSCI World Private Equity Return Tracker ETF1.44%2026-05-31
USMDCorevalues America FIRST Technology ETF1.43%2026-06-30
EQINColumbia U.S. Equity Income ETF1.42%2026-07-31
MFIGMotley Fool Innovative Growth Factor ETF1.33%2026-05-31
WBILWBI BullBear Quality 3000 ETF1.23%2026-06-30
HGROHedgeye Quality Growth ETF1.23%2026-07-31
BUYBProShares S&P 500 Buyback Aristocrats ETF1.21%2026-05-31
DIVDAltrius Global Dividend ETF1.21%2026-07-31
DDIVFirst Trust Dorsey Wright Momentum & Dividend ETF1.18%2026-06-30
DVNDTouchstone ETF Trust-Touchstone Dividend Select ETF1.17%2026-06-30
SHRYFirst Trust Bloomberg Shareholder Yield ETF1.06%2026-06-30
LGROLevel Four Large Cap Growth Active ETF1.05%2026-05-31
LGDXIntech S&P Large Cap Diversified Alpha ETF1.04%2026-07-31
MFUTCambria Chesapeake Pure Trend ETF1.03%2026-06-30
QTUMDefiance Quantum ETF1.03%2026-06-30
ARKXARK Space & Defense Innovation ETF1.03%2026-07-31
HISHumilis US Focused Opportunities ETF1.02%2026-06-30
MFMOMotley Fool Momentum Factor ETF1.01%2026-05-31
CLCVCrossmark Large Cap Value ETF1.00%2026-07-31
FLRGFidelity U.S. Multifactor ETF0.99%2026-07-31
DRNZREX Drone ETF0.96%2026-06-30
DVOLFirst Trust Dorsey Wright Momentum & Low Volatility ETF0.93%2026-06-30
DGLOFirst Trust RBA Deglobalization ETF0.92%2026-06-30
ITANSparkline Intangible Value ETF0.90%2026-05-29
FTCEFirst Trust New Constructs Core Earnings Leaders ETF0.89%2026-06-30
FLCVFederated Hermes MDT Large Cap Value ETF0.87%2026-05-31
DUHPDimensional US High Profitability ETF0.84%2026-07-31
QDEFFlexShares Quality Dividend Defensive Index Fund0.84%2026-07-31
RWLCRayliant NxtGen Multifactor US Equity ETF0.84%2026-06-30
LOHARoundhill HALO ETF0.79%2026-06-30
PFDEPathfinder Disciplined US Equity ETF0.76%2026-05-31
ROEAstoria US Equal Weight Quality Kings ETF0.73%2026-05-29
SUREAdvisorShares Insider Advantage ETF0.72%2026-06-30
XOEXXtrackers S&P 100 Ex Top 20 ETF0.72%2026-05-29
LSVDLSV Disciplined Value ETF0.67%2026-07-31
GQINatixis Gateway Quality Income ETF0.66%2026-06-30
FDRRFidelity Dividend ETF for Rising Rates0.65%2026-07-31
MFUSPIMCO RAFI Dynamic Multi-Factor U.S. Equity ETF0.64%2026-06-30
TCAFT. Rowe Price Capital Appreciation Equity ETF0.64%2026-06-30
QFHDPacer S&P 500 Quality FCF High Dividend ETF0.64%2026-07-31
CVARCultivar ETF0.61%2026-07-31
CRTCXtrackers US National Critical Technologies ETF0.57%2026-05-31
AKAFThe Frontier Economic Fund0.56%2026-05-31
AIEQAmplify AI Powered Equity ETF0.55%2026-06-30
LEGRFirst Trust Indxx Innovative Transaction & Process ETF0.55%2026-06-30
FVALFidelity Value Factor ETF0.54%2026-07-31
FDLOFidelity Low Volatility Factor ETF0.54%2026-07-31
DFVXDimensional US Large Cap Vector ETF0.52%2026-07-31
PALCPacer Lunt Large Cap Multi-Factor Alternator ETF0.52%2026-07-31
FQALFidelity Quality Factor ETF0.52%2026-07-31
DIVNHorizon Dividend Income ETF0.51%2026-05-31
DLNWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Dividend Fund0.48%2026-06-30
FBUFFidelity Dynamic Buffered Equity ETF0.48%2026-07-31
SFLRInnovator Equity Managed Floor ETF0.47%2026-07-31
QLCFlexShares US Quality Large Cap Index Fund0.46%2026-07-31
GOPUnusual Whales Subversive Republican Trading ETF0.46%2026-06-30
HAPIHarbor Human Capital Factor US Large Cap ETF0.46%2026-07-31
QARPXtrackers Russell 1000 US Quality at a Reasonable Price ETF0.45%2026-05-29
JQUAJPMorgan U.S. Quality Factor ETF0.45%2026-07-31
FLQLFranklin U.S. Large Cap Multifactor Index ETF0.44%2026-06-30
OUSAALPS | OShares U.S. Quality Dividend ETF0.44%2026-05-31
GSPYGotham Enhanced 500 ETF0.43%2026-06-30
PWSPacer WealthShield ETF0.43%2026-07-31
GINNGoldman Sachs Innovate Equity ETF0.43%2026-05-31
DTDWisdomTree U.S. Total Dividend Fund0.42%2026-06-30
FELVFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Value ETF0.42%2026-06-30
FYEEFidelity Yield Enhanced Equity ETF0.41%2026-07-31
FVDFirst Trust Value Line Dividend Index Fund0.40%2026-06-30
FHEQFidelity Hedged Equity ETF0.40%2026-07-31
KNGZFirst Trust S&P 500 Diversified Dividend Aristocrats ETF0.40%2026-06-30
DAKDakota Active Equity ETF0.39%2026-05-29
STXVStrive 1000 Value ETF0.39%2026-06-30
SFGVSequoia Global Value ETF0.38%2026-05-29
SFTYHorizon Managed Risk ETF0.37%2026-05-31
STOXHorizon Core Equity ETF0.37%2026-05-31
BTALAGF U.S. Market Neutral Anti-Beta Fund0.36%2026-06-30
SIXLETC 6 Meridian Low Beta Equity Strategy ETF0.35%2026-05-31
SCHVSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Value ETF0.35%2026-05-31
FNDXSchwab Fundamental U.S. Large Company ETF0.35%2026-05-31
PSTRPeakShares Sector Rotation ETF0.33%2026-08-31
MPLYMonopoly ETF0.33%2026-07-31
FNDBSchwab Fundamental U.S. Broad Market ETF0.32%2026-05-31
NBCRNeuberger Core Equity ETF0.32%2026-05-31
ROUSHartford Multifactor US Equity ETF0.31%2026-07-31
ACVFAmerican Conservative Values ETF0.31%2026-07-31
BKLGBNY Mellon US Large Cap Equity Growth ETF0.30%2026-07-31
FELCFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Core ETF0.30%2026-06-30
XMAGDefiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF0.28%2026-05-31
SPXTProShares S&P 500 Ex-Technology ETF0.27%2026-05-31
SELVSEI Enhanced Low Volatility U.S. Large Cap ETF0.26%2026-06-30
RGLORussell Investments Global Equity ETF0.24%2026-06-30
HBTAHorizon Expedition Plus ETF0.24%2026-05-31
GVUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Value Equity ETF0.23%2026-05-31
FDVVFidelity High Dividend ETF0.23%2026-07-31
SIOOVistaShares Target 15 S&P 100 Distribution ETF0.22%2026-05-31
FINAFidelity MSCI North American Subset Index ETF0.22%2026-07-31
TOVJLens 500 Jewish Advocacy U.S. ETF0.21%2026-07-31
QLVFlexShares US Quality Low Volatility Index Fund0.21%2026-07-31
LDRXSGI Enhanced Market Leaders ETF0.21%2026-05-31
BKLCBNY Mellon US Large Cap Core Equity ETF0.21%2026-07-31
JUSTGoldman Sachs JUST U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.21%2026-05-31
GSEWGoldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.20%2026-05-31
DCORDimensional US Core Equity 1 ETF0.20%2026-07-31
DFVEDoubleLine Fortune 500 Equal Weight ETF0.20%2026-06-30
VSLUApplied Finance Valuation Large Cap ETF0.20%2026-06-30
DEUSXtrackers Russell US Multifactor ETF0.20%2026-05-29
OALCOneascent Large Cap Core ETF0.19%2026-05-31
DSPYTema S&P 500 Historical Weight ETF Strategy0.19%2026-05-31
DFAUDimensional US Core Equity Market ETF0.19%2026-07-31
GSUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. Equity ETF0.19%2026-05-31
RAUSRacwi US ETF0.19%2026-06-30
FLCCFederated Hermes MDT Large Cap Core ETF0.19%2026-05-31
SPXNProShares S&P 500 Ex-Financials ETF0.19%2026-05-31
QGROAmerican Century U.S. Quality Growth ETF0.19%2026-05-31
PBPInvesco S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF0.19%2026-07-31
ADMEAptus Drawdown Managed Equity ETF0.18%2026-07-31
PTLCPacer Trendpilot US Large Cap ETF0.18%2026-07-31
ACIOAptus Collared Investment Opportunity ETF0.18%2026-07-31
VOXPVox Populi ETF0.18%2026-07-31
WAMAWisdomTree U.S. Adaptive Moving Average Fund0.18%2026-06-30
AAUAAlpha Architect US Equity 3 ETF0.18%2026-06-30
AAUSAlpha Architect US Equity ETF0.18%2026-06-30
STXFStrive 500 ETF0.18%2026-06-30
DXUVDimensional US Vector Equity ETF0.18%2026-07-31
SPXVProShares S&P 500 Ex-Health Care ETF0.18%2026-05-31
BBUSJPMorgan Betabuilders U.S. Equity ETF0.18%2026-07-31
DFUSDimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF0.18%2026-07-31
VOTETCW Transform 500 ETF0.18%2026-07-31
HDUSHartford Disciplined US Equity ETF0.17%2026-07-31
GUSAGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF0.17%2026-05-31
SPXEProShares S&P 500 Ex-Energy ETF0.17%2026-05-31
AAEQAlpha Architect US Equity 2 ETF0.17%2026-06-30
GEWCambria Global EW ETF0.17%2026-05-29
DFACDimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.17%2026-07-31
QDPLPacer Metaurus US Large Cap Dividend Multiplier 400 ETF0.17%2026-07-31
AVUSAvantis U.S. Equity ETF0.16%2026-05-31
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund0.16%2026-05-31
AVLCAvantis U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.16%2026-05-31
NTSXWisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund0.16%2026-06-30
USEWCambria US EW ETF0.16%2026-05-29
SPYINEOS S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.16%2026-06-30
SCHXSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF0.16%2026-05-31
CFOVictoryShares US 500 Enhanced Volatility Wtd ETF0.16%2026-06-30
CFAVictoryShares US 500 Volatility Wtd ETF0.16%2026-06-30
USPXFranklin U.S. Equity Index ETF0.16%2026-06-30
JHMLJohn Hancock Multifactor Large Cap ETF0.15%2026-06-30
SCHKSchwab 1000 Index ETF0.15%2026-05-31
SPYHNEOS S&P 500(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.15%2026-06-30
PHDGInvesco S&P 500 Downside Hedged ETF0.15%2026-07-31
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.15%2026-05-31
HCMTDirexion HCM Tactical Enhanced US ETF0.15%2026-07-31
LGHHCM Defender 500 Index ETF0.14%2026-06-30
GSWOGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta World Equity ETF0.14%2026-05-31
TILTFlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund0.14%2026-07-31
APUEActivePassive U.S. Equity ETF0.14%2026-05-31
SFYSofi Select 500 ETF0.13%2026-05-31
KOKUXtrackers MSCI Kokusai Equity ETF0.13%2026-05-29
BBBCyber Hornet S&P 500 and Bitcoin 75/25 Strategy ETF0.13%2026-06-30
XSPINEOS Boosted S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.12%2026-06-30
KVLEKraneShares Value Line Dynamic Dividend Equity Index ETF0.12%2026-06-30
DFALDimensional US Large Cap Core Equity Market ETF0.12%2026-07-31
SEIVSEI Enhanced U.S. Large Cap Value Factor ETF0.12%2026-06-30
TACUT. Rowe Price Active Core U.S. Equity ETF0.12%2026-06-30
GGUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Growth Equity ETF0.12%2026-05-31
SPUTInnovator Equity Premium Income - Daily PutWrite ETF0.11%2026-07-31
MSLCMorgan Stanley Pathway Large Cap Equity ETF0.11%2026-05-31
GPIXGoldman Sachs S&P 500 Premium Income ETF0.10%2026-06-30
EEECyber Hornet S&P 500 & Ethereum 75/25 Strategy ETF0.10%2026-06-30
XXXCyber Hornet S&P 500 & XRP 75/25 Strategy ETF0.10%2026-06-30
FEXFirst Trust Large Cap Core AlphaDEX Fund0.10%2026-07-31
AVTMAvantis Total Equity Markets ETF0.10%2026-05-31
GSLCGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.10%2026-05-31
EQLALPS Equal Sector Weight ETF0.10%2026-05-31
XUDVFranklin U.S. Dividend Booster Index ETF0.10%2026-06-30
OPTZOptimize Strategy Index ETF0.09%2026-06-30
FELGFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Growth ETF0.09%2026-06-30
STXGStrive 1000 Growth ETF0.09%2026-06-30
THEQT. Rowe Price Hedged Equity ETF0.09%2026-06-30
SSPYStratified LargeCap Index ETF0.08%2026-06-30
AVUQAvantis U.S. Quality ETF0.08%2026-05-31
UDIVFranklin U.S. Core Dividend Tilt Index ETF0.07%2026-06-30
EBILongview Advantage ETF0.07%2026-05-31
SPXDXtrackers S&P 500 Diversified Sector Weight ETF0.04%2026-05-31
NOEQNorthern Trust US Equity ETF0.03%2026-06-30
GVLUGotham 1000 Value ETF0.03%2026-06-30
XCHGAB US Equity ETF0.03%2026-05-31
NPFENPF Core Equity ETF0.02%2026-07-31

Each of the 239 dates is the end of the period a holder of LMT reported in its Form N-PORT filing, and opens that filing on EDGAR, the SEC's public archive. The same rows are under holders_sec_nport in the JSON file for LMT.

How many ETFs held LMT each year since 2019?

341 of today's US stock ETFs held LMT in their SEC reports for the second quarter of 2026, against 145 for the fourth quarter of 2019.

ETFs holding it, Q2 2026
341
in their SEC reports
ETFs holding it, Q4 2019
145
the same ETFs, 2019
Since Q4 2019
+196
ETFs holding it
Largest weight, Q2 2026
10.71% of the ETF
QuarterETFsBarLargest weight
Q4 2019145PPA 6.94%
Q4 2020174PPA 6.89%
Q4 2021194PPA 5.95%
Q4 2022220ITA 16.35%
Q4 2023243ITA 8.69%
Q4 2024288SHLD 7.91%
Q4 2025288FOWF 8.27%
Q2 2026341DIPR 10.71%

LMT in the SEC reports (Form N-PORT) of today's US stock ETFs, Q4 2019 to Q2 2026, every quarter in its file. How these are counted.

Which ETFs have swap, futures or option exposure to LMT?

Two funds reference LMT through swaps, futures or options in their latest SEC filing: LMTL (long 186.40%) and IALT (long, size not stated in the filing). These figures are notional exposure, in percent of each fund's net assets, not shares held, and none of these funds is counted among the 350 holders of LMT above.

ETFNameNotional exposure, not shares heldInstrumentsPeriod of the filing
LMTLDirexion Daily LMT Bull 2X ETFLong 186.40%swap2026-07-31
IALTiShares Systematic Alternatives Active ETFLong, size not stated in the filingswap2026-07-31

Which other ETFs hold LMT outright?

17 derivative-based funds, four multi-asset funds, two fixed income funds and four funds read from their sponsors' files hold LMT outright in SEC filings and sponsors' files dated 2026-05-31 to 2026-10-14; LMTL gives it the most weight, 13.60%. None of them is counted among the 350 US stock ETFs above.

ETFNameKind of ETFHeld outrightHoldings dated
LMTLDirexion Daily LMT Bull 2X ETFDerivative-based13.60%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
ICAPInfrastructure Capital Equity Income ETFMulti-asset3.85%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
DFENDirexion Daily Aerospace & Defense Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based3.07%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
DUSLDirexion Daily Industrials Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based1.55%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
UXIProShares Ultra IndustrialsDerivative-based1.25%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
UPSDAptus Large Cap Upside ETFDerivative-based0.94%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
INCMFranklin Income Focus ETFFixed income0.54%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
SCAPInfrastructure Capital Small Cap Income ETFMulti-asset0.52%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
GALXVistaShares Space Supercycle ETFSponsor's file0.46%VistaShares file, 2026-10-14
PEVCPacer PE/VC ETFDerivative-based0.32%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
HRSKToews Agility Shares Hedged Risk ETFDerivative-based0.23%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
OTAXOptimal Tax Managed Equity ETFSponsor's file0.19%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
SPUUDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 2X SharesDerivative-based0.17%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
JPFPJPMorgan Managed Futures Plus ETFDerivative-based0.15%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
NTSDWisdomTree Efficient U.S. Plus International Equity FundDerivative-based0.15%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
ISPYProShares S&P 500 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.14%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
AAUBAlpha Architect US Equity 4 ETFSponsor's file0.14%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
SPXLDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.14%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
CSMProShares Large Cap Core PlusDerivative-based0.13%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
FBProShares S&P 500 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.12%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500Derivative-based0.11%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SSSCyber Hornet S&P 500 & Solana 75/25 Strategy ETFMulti-asset0.10%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
JFLIJPMorgan Flexible Income ETFMulti-asset0.10%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P500Derivative-based0.07%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
URSPProShares Ultra S&P 500 Equal WeightDerivative-based0.06%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
CSHPiShares Dynamic Short-Term Active ETFFixed income0.04%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
CGFSCG Flagship Equity ETFSponsor's file0.03%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30

How the ETFs listed apart are read.

What did $100 in LMT become over three years?

LMT ended at $125 after 156 weekly closes through 2026-10-13; the dashed line is the $100 put in.

How has LMT done, year by year?

YearTotal return
2026+7.7%
2025+2.5%
2024+10.0%
2023-4.3%
2022+40.5%

Returns and risk

Total return, 1 year6.1%
Total return, 3 years cumulative24.8%
Total return, 5 years cumulative56.2%
Volatility, annualised25.4%
Worst fall, 3 years-30.4%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns0.17
Market cap$116.3B
Price to earnings, trailing18.6
Dividend yield2.67%
US stock ETFs holding it350
Broad ETFs holding it, 500 positions or more99 of 311

Market cap, price to earnings and yield are reference data; every other figure is computed here from 156 weekly closes.

What would diversify LMT?

The stocks that have moved least like LMT over the last 104 weeks, among those held by ten or more covered ETFs: BRCC correlates with it at -0.24 and MXL at -0.24, a measurement of co-movement rather than a suggestion.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
BRCCBRC Inc.-0.24moves the opposite way
MXLMaxLinear, Inc-0.24moves the opposite way
GPROGoPro, Inc.-0.20moves the opposite way
GNTXGentex Corporation-0.18moves the opposite way
MBIMBIA Inc.-0.17moves the opposite way
EWEdwards Lifesciences-0.16moves the opposite way

What moves with LMT?

The other end of the same ranking: LHX has moved with LMT at 0.65, NOC at 0.60. Each row opens the pair side by side.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
LHXL3Harris0.65loosely linked
NOCNorthrop Grumman0.60loosely linked
HIIHuntington Ingalls Industries0.56loosely linked
GDGeneral Dynamics0.52loosely linked
RTXRTX Corporation0.51loosely linked
KTOSKratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.0.45loosely linked

Weekly total returns, among stocks held by ten or more covered ETFs; closed-end funds are left out of both tables. What the bands mean.

Which ETF has the largest weight in LMT?

DIPR, at 10.71% in its SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30, where LMT is its largest position, followed by SHLD at 8.27% and PPA at 8.05%. LMTL, a derivative-based fund listed apart, holds more of it outright: 13.60% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-07-31).

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFPositionsHoldings dated
DIPR Corgi Space & Satellite Communications ETF 10.71% #1 29 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
SHLD Global X Defense Tech ETF 8.27% #4 50 issuer file, 2026-10-13
PPA Invesco Aerospace & Defense ETF 8.05% #4 66 issuer file, 2026-10-12
FOWF Pacer Solactive Whitney Future of Warfare ETF 7.96% #2 91 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
DUTY U.S. Defense ETF 7.32% #2 50 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
MISL First Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF 6.11% #6 39 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
TSSD Truth Social American Security & Defense ETF 5.50% #6 62 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
NATO Themes Transatlantic Defense ETF 5.17% #5 84 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
FCTE SMI 3Fourteen Full-Cycle Trend ETF 5.03% #4 20 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
WDGF WisdomTree Global Defense Fund 4.93% #4 115 SEC filing, 2026-06-30

An ETF page opens on every ticker that has one; the others open the fund's JSON file, with its holdings and the date of its issuer file or SEC filing. Run a portfolio x-ray to see how much LMT you hold across every ETF you own.

LMT weights from 111 issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13, and 239 SEC filings for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-08-31. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Lockheed Martin (LMT), holders from each covered fund's own file and from SEC Form N-PORT filings, each dated, prices through 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/stock/lmt/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/stock/lmt/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/stock/lmt/)