FDVV holdings and overlap

Fidelity High Dividend ETF (FDVV) holds 95 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-23. Its three largest are Nvidia (NVDA) at 6.57%, Apple (AAPL) at 6.18% and Microsoft (MSFT) at 4.89%, and its ten largest make up 33.8% of the fund.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-23, FDVV is 28.0% technology, 20.2% financials and 13.2% consumer discretionary by sector, with 23.3% in mega-cap tech and 23.3% in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 93.6% of FDVV is in the United States, 2.9% in Italy, 1.5% in Denmark and 1.2% in Norway.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
FDVVFidelity High Dividend ETFUS Large Value, Fidelity, 95 positions
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-07-31
6.57% of the ETF, Nvidia
Positions, N-PORT 2026-07-31
95
33.8% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.15%
$15 a year on $10,000

What does FDVV hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31?

FDVV spreads its weight across 95 positions, against a median of 308 across the 36 US Large Value funds with a page here. The position FDVV carries furthest above that group is Apple at 6.18% of the fund, against a 0.76% median there.

RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 NVDA Nvidia 6.57%
2 AAPL Apple 6.18%
3 MSFT Microsoft 4.89%
4 AVGO Broadcom 3.11%
5 JPM JPMorgan Chase 2.76%
6 DELL Dell Technologies 2.66%
7 BAC Bank of America 1.96%
8 KO Coca-Cola 1.96%
9 GOOGL Alphabet Class A 1.95%
10 PM Philip Morris International 1.8%
11 GS Goldman Sachs 1.8%
12 PG Procter & Gamble 1.69%
13 BBY Best Buy 1.65%
14 HD Home Depot 1.59%
15 TJX TJX Companies 1.58%
16 SBUX Starbucks 1.58%
17 MO Altria 1.52%
18 WFC Wells Fargo 1.52%
19 PRU Prudential Financial 1.5%
20 BMPS.IT Banca Monte dei Paschi di Siena SpA 1.5%
21 F Ford Motor 1.45%
22 MTN Vail Resorts 1.43%
23 USB U.S. Bancorp 1.42%
24 BAMI.IT Banco BPM SpA 1.41%
25 KHC Kraft Heinz 1.39%
26 PEP PepsiCo 1.37%
27 MCD McDonald's 1.36%
28 DANSKE.DK Danske Bank A/S 1.29%
29 ORI Old Republic International 1.29%
30 BX Blackstone 1.28%
31 TXN Texas Instruments 1.23%
32 TFC Truist Financial 1.23%
33 NLY Annaly Capital Management 1.21%
34 ORK.NO Orkla ASA 1.18%
35 NEE NextEra Energy 1.17%
36 LOW Lowe's 1.14%
37 SO Southern 1.13%
38 EIX Edison International 1.12%
39 DUK Duke Energy 1.1%
40 AEP American Electric Power 1.1%
41 HPQ HP Inc. 1.07%
42 EXC Exelon 1.05%
43 ES Eversource Energy 1.02%
44 PLD Prologis 1.0%
45 DOC Healthpeak Properties 0.99%
46 SPG Simon Property Group 0.99%
47 PSA Public Storage 0.91%
48 NKE Nike 0.91%
49 OHI Omega Healthcare Investors 0.9%
50 AES AES 0.89%
51 AMT American Tower 0.85%
52 O Realty Income 0.85%
53 IBM IBM 0.83%
54 SWKS Skyworks Solutions 0.81%
55 GLPI Gaming and Leisure Properties 0.75%
56 VICI Vici Properties 0.72%
57 CCI Crown Castle 0.71%
58 LLY Eli Lilly 0.65%
59 META Meta Platforms 0.65%
60 ACN Accenture 0.64%
61 WHR Whirlpool 0.55%
62 JNJ Johnson & Johnson 0.52%
63 UNH UnitedHealth Group 0.5%
64 ABBV AbbVie 0.45%
65 CAT Caterpillar 0.4%
66 GE GE Aerospace 0.4%
67 MRK Merck 0.39%
68 RTX RTX 0.34%
69 BMY Bristol Myers Squibb 0.3%
70 UNP Union Pacific 0.29%
71 PFE Pfizer 0.27%
72 ADP Automatic Data Processing 0.26%
73 LMT Lockheed Martin 0.23%
74 PAYX Paychex 0.23%
75 PCAR Paccar 0.22%
76 C6L.SG Singapore Airlines Ltd 0.2%
77 9101.JP Nippon Yusen KK 0.2%
78 9104.JP Mitsui OSK Lines Ltd 0.2%
79 UPS United Parcel Service 0.2%
80 MAERSKA.DK AP Moller - Maersk A/S 0.19%
81 UHS Universal Health Services 0.18%
82 HON Honeywell Technologies 0.13%
83 VZ Verizon 0.13%
84 DIS Walt Disney 0.11%
85 HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc 0.11%
86 T AT&T 0.11%
87 CMCSA Comcast 0.06%
88 TMUS T-Mobile US 0.06%
89 EA 0.05%
90 OMC Omnicom Group 0.04%
91 MTCH Match Group 0.04%
92 NWSA News Class A 0.04%
93 NYT New York Times 0.03%
94 FOXA Fox Class A 0.03%
95 NXST Nexstar Media Group 0.03%

FDVV's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-23; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 95 positions FDVV holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 154 ETFs with a page here that hold NVDA, and how their weights compare with the 6.57% FDVV gives it.

Category: US Large Value, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-07-31, 94% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 55% of their market's value is in larger companies (large: up to 78%); growth index funds hold 30% of their value against 49% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (value: 10 points or more below). How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fdvv.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fdvv.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fdvv.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fdvv.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fdvv.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about FDVV with this data

How is FDVV split by sector and country?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Technology28.0%
Financials20.2%
Consumer discretionary13.2%
Consumer staples10.9%
Real estate8.7%
Utilities8.6%
Industrials3.4%
Communication services3.3%
Health care3.3%
No sector found0.2%
CountryWeightWeight bar
United States93.6%
Italy2.9%
Denmark1.5%
Norway1.2%
Japan0.4%
Singapore0.2%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-23. How these are measured.

What did FDVV hold in its SEC reports since 2019?

In FDVV's SEC filings, its largest position went from Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 3.51% on 2019-10-31 to Nvidia (NVDA) at 6.57% on 2026-07-31, across 28 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2019
3.51% on 2019-10-31
Largest in 2026
6.57% on 2026-07-31
Ten largest
33.8%
27.6% in 2019
Quarterly reports
28
since 2019, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2019-10-31117AAPL 3.51%27.6%
2020-10-31102AAPL 6.20%30.2%
2021-10-31107MSFT 5.20%29.0%
2022-10-31102AAPL 5.53%30.6%
2023-10-3193MSFT 6.17%31.1%
2024-10-31102NVDA 6.25%30.6%
2025-10-31103NVDA 7.22%34.6%
2026-07-3195NVDA 6.57%33.8%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 28 reports FDVV filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-10-31 to 2026-07-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/fdvv/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does FDVV share with other ETFs?

The ETF nearest to FDVV is MGC: the two hold 39.2% of their weight in common, in the 55 companies both own, and 70.5% of FDVV itself is also held there. No covered ETF holds more than that in common with FDVV; it duplicates nothing here closely.

ETFOverlap by weightOf FDVV held thereOf that ETF in FDVVCompanies in bothOverlap bar
MGC 39.2% 70.5% 54.4% 55
OEF 38.9% 62.0% 60.2% 46
SPYX 37.9% 87.5% 48.3% 77
SCHX 37.9% 91.7% 44.2% 82
SPYI 37.8% 87.6% 44.8% 78
VV 37.8% 83.0% 45.0% 71
XYLD 37.7% 87.5% 46.8% 77
VONE 37.6% 93.7% 43.3% 86
VOO 37.6% 87.6% 44.5% 78
SPY 37.5% 87.5% 46.7% 77
SPYM 37.5% 87.5% 46.7% 77
IVV 37.5% 87.5% 46.7% 77

FDVV's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-23. The holdings of MGC and VONE are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29. SCHX's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. SPYI's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25. The holdings of VV and VOO are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check FDVV against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to FDVV?

IJR shares 0.0% of weight with FDVV. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with FDVV, least shared weight first.

FDVV's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-23. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost and concentration

Expense ratio0.15%
Weight in the ten largest positions33.8%
Largest single position6.6%

The expense ratio is reference data, from FDVV's SEC filing of 2025-11-24; the weights are from FDVV's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31.

Where to go next

Holdings from FDVV's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-23. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Fidelity High Dividend ETF (FDVV), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-23, https://tickerinside.com/etf/fdvv/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/fdvv/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/fdvv/)