Which ETFs hold American Tower (AMT)?

269 US stock ETFs hold American Tower (AMT). SRVR gives AMT the largest weight, 15.08% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-07-31).

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
AMTAmerican TowerTelecom Tower REITs, $84B market cap, P/E 25, dividend yield 3.8%, beta 0.13, held by 269 US stock ETFs
Last close, 2026-10-12
$182.56 +0.18%
52-week range 161 to 194
Stock ETFs holding it
269
101 in issuer files, 168 in SEC filings; 21 other ETFs listed apart
Largest weight
15.08% of that ETF, SEC filing for the period ended 2026-07-31
1 year
-0.7%
total return
3 years
+26.8%
worst fall -26.3%, volatility 27.5%
5 years
-24.5%
cumulative

AMT is the single largest position in 3 of them: DTCR, PSR and IDGT. The median weight across the 269 holders is 0.21%: 11 of them carry it above 5% and 206 keep it under 1%. Of the 311 covered funds with 500 or more positions, 85 hold AMT, at weights from 0.02% to 0.43%.

Over three years AMT returned 26.8%, with a worst fall of 26.3% and annualised volatility of 27.5%; its beta against SPY over the same weeks is 0.13. Its best calendar year in the data is 2026 at +7.2% and its worst 2022 at -25.7%.

Is AMT in VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ, VTI, SCHD, VNQ, SCHH or XLRE?

AMT is in 7 of these 9 funds; XLRE gives it the most weight, 5.85% (SPDR file of 2026-10-12), and QQQ and SCHD do not hold it.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFHoldings dated
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF0.12%#144 of 503Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust0.13%#139 of 504SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF0.13%#139 of 504iShares file, 2026-10-12
QQQInvesco QQQ Trustnot held101 positionsInvesco file, 2026-10-12
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.11%#148 of 3458Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETFnot held99 positionsSEC filing, 2026-05-31
VNQVanguard Real Estate ETF4.36%#5 of 139Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHHSchwab U.S. REIT ETF4.34%#6 of 117SEC filing, 2026-05-31
XLREReal Estate Select Sector SPDR Fund5.85%#4 of 31SPDR file, 2026-10-12

Which ETFs hold AMT in their issuer files, and at what weight?

101 funds report AMT in their own issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13; DTCR gives it the most weight, 13.22%.

RankETFNameWeightIssuer file
1 DTCR Global X Data Center & Digital Infrastructure ETF 13.22% 2026-10-12
2 IDGT iShares U.S. Digital Infrastructure and Real Estate ETF 9.05% 2026-10-12
3 ICF iShares Select U.S. REIT ETF 7.61% 2026-10-12
4 XLRE Real Estate Select Sector SPDR Fund 5.85% 2026-10-12
5 IYR iShares U.S. Real Estate ETF 4.97% 2026-10-12
6 VNQ Vanguard Real Estate ETF 4.36% 2026-08-31
7 RSPR Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Real Estate ETF 3.64% 2026-10-12
8 RDIV Invesco S&P Ultra Dividend Revenue ETF 2.45% 2026-10-12
9 SPHD Invesco S&P 500 High Dividend Low Volatility ETF 2.30% 2026-10-12
10 PABU iShares Paris-Aligned Climate Optimized MSCI USA ETF 1.98% 2026-10-12
11 DVVY Invesco Diversified Dividend Opportunities ETF 1.70% 2026-10-12
12 SPYD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 High Dividend ETF 1.50% 2026-10-12
13 DIVG Invesco S&P 500 High Dividend Growers ETF 1.36% 2026-10-12
14 EQWL Invesco S&P 100 Equal Weight ETF 1.05% 2026-10-12
15 KNCT Invesco Next Gen Connectivity ETF 0.88% 2026-10-12
16 ESMV iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF 0.70% 2026-10-12
17 EVUS iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Value ETF 0.67% 2026-10-12
18 SUSA iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA ETF 0.38% 2026-10-12
19 MGV Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap Value ETF 0.38% 2026-08-31
20 ESGU iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA ETF 0.36% 2026-10-12
21 USXF iShares ESG Advanced MSCI USA ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
22 PFM Invesco Dividend AchieversTM ETF 0.31% 2026-10-12
23 VTV Vanguard Value ETF 0.30% 2026-08-31
24 SPYV SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF 0.29% 2026-10-12
25 IVE iShares S&P 500 Value ETF 0.29% 2026-10-12
26 DIVB iShares Core Dividend ETF 0.28% 2026-10-12
27 VOOV Vanguard S&P 500 Value ETF 0.27% 2026-08-31
28 IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF 0.27% 2026-10-12
29 ILCV iShares Morningstar Value ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
30 SUSL iShares ESG MSCI USA Leaders ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
31 DSI iShares ESG MSCI KLD 400 ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
32 EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
33 RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
34 EFIV State Street SPDR S&P 500 ESG ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
35 IOO iShares Global 100 ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
36 IWY iShares Russell Top 200 Growth ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
37 KLMN Invesco MSCI North America Climate ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
38 EGLE Global X S&P 500 U.S. Revenue Leaders ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
39 SIZE iShares MSCI USA Size Factor ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
40 BDVL iShares Disciplined Volatility Equity Active ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
41 OEF iShares S&P 100 ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
42 EQAL Invesco Russell 1000 Equal Weight ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
43 IWF iShares Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
44 VONG Vanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.16% 2026-08-31
45 RSPA Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
46 ENHU iShares Enhanced Large Cap Core Active ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
47 TOPC iShares S&P 500 3% Capped ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
48 USCL iShares Climate Conscious & Transition MSCI USA ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
49 XVV iShares ESG Select Screened S&P 500 ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
50 MGC Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap ETF 0.15% 2026-08-31
51 IWL iShares Russell Top 200 ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
52 BFLX iShares Flexible Equity Active ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
53 ESGV Vanguard ESG U.S. Stock ETF 0.14% 2026-10-13
54 CATH Global X S&P 500 Catholic Values ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
55 CHRI Global X S&P 500 Christian Values ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
56 SPYX State Street SPDR S&P 500 Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
57 KLMT Invesco MSCI Global Climate 500 ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
58 XTR Global X S&P 500 Tail Risk ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
59 XYLD Global X S&P 500 Covered Call ETF 0.13% 2026-10-13
60 XYLG Global X S&P 500 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
61 IVVW iShares S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
62 PBUS Invesco MSCI USA ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
63 SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust 0.13% 2026-10-12
64 VV Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF 0.13% 2026-08-31
65 SPYM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
66 IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
67 MLRG iShares MSCI USA ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
68 VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF 0.12% 2026-08-31
69 GXLC Global X U.S. 500 ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
70 ONOF Global X Adaptive U.S. Risk Management ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
71 XRMI Global X S&P 500 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
72 IWB iShares Russell 1000 ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
73 IYY iShares Dow Jones U.S. ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
74 VONE Vanguard Russell 1000 ETF 0.12% 2026-08-31
75 SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
76 IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
77 VLU State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Value Tilt ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
78 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
79 ILCB iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF 0.11% 2026-10-01
80 VTI Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF 0.11% 2026-08-31
81 VTHR Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF 0.11% 2026-08-31
82 XCLR Global X S&P 500 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.11% 2026-10-08
83 IWX iShares Russell Top 200 Value ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
84 SPGM State Street SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
85 PRF Invesco RAFI US 1000 ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
86 TOK iShares MSCI Kokusai ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
87 URTH iShares MSCI World ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
88 ACWI iShares MSCI ACWI ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
89 CRBN iShares Low Carbon Optimized MSCI ACWI ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
90 IWD iShares Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
91 NZAC State Street SPDR MSCI ACWI Climate Paris Aligned ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
92 VONV Vanguard Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.08% 2026-08-31
93 VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF 0.07% 2026-08-31
94 LCTU iShares U.S. Carbon Transition Readiness Aware Active ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
95 RWL Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
96 OMFL Invesco Russell 1000 Dynamic Multifactor ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
97 ONEO State Street SPDR Russell 1000 Momentum Focus ETF 0.03% 2026-10-12
98 QUS State Street SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.03% 2026-10-12
99 MMTM State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Momentum Tilt ETF 0.03% 2026-10-12
100 LRGF iShares U.S. Equity Factor ETF 0.03% 2026-10-12
101 QWLD State Street SPDR MSCI World StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.02% 2026-10-12

Each of these 101 rows is dated by its issuer's own file, published on the issuer's schedule; the same 101 rows, in the same order, are in the JSON file for AMT and in the holders index. Look AMT up with an amount to see what a position in each ETF holds of it in dollars.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/amt.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/amt.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/amt.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/amt.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/amt.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about AMT with this data

Which ETFs hold AMT in their latest SEC filing?

168 funds hold AMT in their latest Form N-PORT filing with the SEC, for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31; SRVR gives it the most weight, 15.08%.

ETFNameWeightPeriod of the filing
SRVRPacer Data & Infrastructure Real Estate ETF15.08%2026-07-31
PSRInvesco Active U.S. Real Estate ETF9.62%2026-07-31
FPROFidelity Real Estate Investment ETF8.81%2026-07-31
JPREJPMorgan Realty Income ETF7.53%2026-05-31
CREDColumbia Research Enhanced Real Estate ETF7.15%2026-06-30
BYREPrincipal Real Estate Active Opportunities ETF6.13%2026-06-30
DTREFirst Trust Alerian Disruptive Technology Real Estate ETF6.03%2026-06-30
WTREWisdomTree New Economy Real Estate Fund4.50%2026-06-30
REAIIntelligent Real Estate ETF4.49%2026-07-31
AVREAvantis Real Estate ETF4.37%2026-05-31
SCHHSchwab U.S. REIT ETF4.34%2026-05-31
DFARDimensional US Real Estate ETF4.32%2026-07-31
VGSRVert Global Sustainable Real Estate ETF4.24%2026-06-30
FRELFidelity MSCI Real Estate Index ETF4.10%2026-07-31
TOLZProShares DJ Brookfield Global Infrastructure ETF4.01%2026-05-31
DFGRDimensional Global Real Estate ETF3.96%2026-07-31
IYRINEOS Real Estate High Income ETF3.90%2026-06-30
GLIXLazard Listed Infrastructure ETF3.74%2026-06-30
MBCEMonarch Blue Chips Core ETF3.72%2026-05-31
CSIOCohen & Steers Infrastructure Opportunities Active ETF3.59%2026-06-30
RNTYYieldMax(R) Target 12(TM) Real Estate Option Income ETF3.52%2026-07-31
CLIMClimate Global Climate Resilient REIT Index ETF3.43%2026-05-31
NRSHAztlan North America Nearshoring Stock Selection ETF3.36%2026-07-31
EASYLiberty One Defensive Dividend Growth ETF3.25%2026-07-31
CSRECohen & Steers Real Estate Active ETF3.15%2026-06-30
CVRDMadison Covered Call ETF2.97%2026-06-30
GARAGuinness Atkinson Real Assets Income ETF2.62%2026-06-30
TMFGMotley Fool Global Opportunities ETF2.45%2026-05-31
BKGIBNY Mellon Global Infrastructure Income ETF2.38%2026-07-31
LPRELong Pond Real Estate Select ETF2.35%2026-05-31
REITALPS Active REIT ETF2.14%2026-05-31
PAYRFederated Hermes Enhanced Income ETF2.08%2026-07-31
RDOGALPS REIT Dividend Dogs ETF2.02%2026-05-31
FDVFederated Hermes U.S. Strategic Dividend ETF1.81%2026-07-31
BLDXImpax Global Sustainable Infrastructure ETF1.72%2026-06-30
ESLVEventide Large Cap Value ETF1.64%2026-07-31
REIXNYLIM CBRE Real Assets ETF1.63%2026-07-31
GQREFlexShares Global Quality Real Estate Index Fund1.45%2026-07-31
DVNDTouchstone ETF Trust-Touchstone Dividend Select ETF1.43%2026-06-30
RIFRRussell Investments Global Infrastructure ETF1.41%2026-06-30
PWSPacer WealthShield ETF1.35%2026-07-31
YLDEFranklin ClearBridge Enhanced Income ETF1.25%2026-06-30
BAMVBrookstone Value Stock ETF1.18%2026-05-31
JHDGJohn Hancock Hedged Equity ETF1.16%2026-06-30
NFRAFlexShares STOXX Global Broad Infrastructure Index Fund1.12%2026-07-31
NXTGFirst Trust Indxx NextG ETF1.10%2026-06-30
DEMZDemocratic Large Cap Core ETF1.08%2026-06-30
VRAIVirtus Real Asset Income ETF1.04%2026-07-31
CRIBRussell Investments Global Real Estate ETF1.03%2026-06-30
CAPEDoubleLine Shiller Cape U.S. Equities ETF0.97%2026-06-30
UFOXDefiance Connective Technologies ETF0.93%2026-06-30
RBLDFirst Trust Alerian U.S. NextGen Infrastructure ETF0.86%2026-06-30
FDVVFidelity High Dividend ETF0.85%2026-07-31
LGDXIntech S&P Large Cap Diversified Alpha ETF0.83%2026-07-31
JHACJohn Hancock Fundamental All Cap Core ETF0.82%2026-06-30
NUDVNuveen ESG Dividend ETF0.81%2026-07-31
TALVTransamerica Large Value Active ETF0.73%2026-06-30
XOEXXtrackers S&P 100 Ex Top 20 ETF0.60%2026-05-29
GUSEGoldman Sachs Enhanced U.S. Equity ETF0.59%2026-05-31
TSNFTruth Social American Next Frontiers ETF0.55%2026-06-30
TDVGT. Rowe Price Dividend Growth ETF0.51%2026-06-30
FTCEFirst Trust New Constructs Core Earnings Leaders ETF0.47%2026-06-30
SIXLETC 6 Meridian Low Beta Equity Strategy ETF0.43%2026-05-31
DEWWisdomTree Global High Dividend Fund0.43%2026-06-30
RECSColumbia Research Enhanced Core ETF0.43%2026-07-31
WINNHarbor Long-Term Growers ETF0.41%2026-07-31
ESLGEventide Large Cap Growth ETF0.40%2026-07-31
BTALAGF U.S. Market Neutral Anti-Beta Fund0.38%2026-06-30
DLNWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Dividend Fund0.38%2026-06-30
SROICalamos Antetokounmpo Global Sustainable Equities ETF0.37%2026-07-31
ESUMEventide US Market ETF0.37%2026-07-31
EQLALPS Equal Sector Weight ETF0.35%2026-05-31
GGUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Growth Equity ETF0.34%2026-05-31
UDIVFranklin U.S. Core Dividend Tilt Index ETF0.34%2026-06-30
DTDWisdomTree U.S. Total Dividend Fund0.34%2026-06-30
TMFCMotley Fool 100 Index ETF0.34%2026-05-31
ESGFlexShares STOXX US ESG Select Index Fund0.33%2026-07-31
VMAXHartford US Value ETF0.33%2026-07-31
CDEICalvert US Large-Cap Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Index ETF0.32%2026-06-30
WOMNImpact Shares Women's Empowerment ETF0.30%2026-06-30
REVSColumbia Research Enhanced Value ETF0.29%2026-07-31
SCHVSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Value ETF0.28%2026-05-31
JQUAJPMorgan U.S. Quality Factor ETF0.28%2026-07-31
NULVNuveen ESG Large-Cap Value ETF0.28%2026-07-31
JEPIJPMorgan Equity Premium Income ETF0.27%2026-06-30
STOXHorizon Core Equity ETF0.27%2026-05-31
VEGNUS Vegan Climate ETF0.27%2026-07-31
SFTYHorizon Managed Risk ETF0.27%2026-05-31
USSGXtrackers MSCI USA Selection Equity ETF0.25%2026-05-29
NXTISimplify Next Intangible Core Index ETF0.25%2026-06-30
FDRRFidelity Dividend ETF for Rising Rates0.24%2026-07-31
IQSUNYLIM Candriam U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.24%2026-07-31
FDLOFidelity Low Volatility Factor ETF0.24%2026-07-31
HELOJPMorgan Hedged Equity Laddered Overlay ETF0.23%2026-07-31
SPXTProShares S&P 500 Ex-Technology ETF0.22%2026-05-31
SNPEXtrackers S&P 500 Scored & Screened ETF0.22%2026-05-29
USNZXtrackers Net Zero Pathway Paris Aligned US Equity ETF0.22%2026-05-29
FQALFidelity Quality Factor ETF0.21%2026-07-31
JUSTGoldman Sachs JUST U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.21%2026-05-31
RAFEPimco Rafi ESG U.S. ETF0.21%2026-06-30
PRXVPraxis Impact Large Cap Value ETF0.21%2026-06-30
JUSAJPMorgan U.S. Research Enhanced Large Cap ETF0.20%2026-06-30
GSEWGoldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.20%2026-05-31
VSLUApplied Finance Valuation Large Cap ETF0.20%2026-06-30
XMAGDefiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF0.20%2026-05-31
GINNGoldman Sachs Innovate Equity ETF0.20%2026-05-31
RGLORussell Investments Global Equity ETF0.19%2026-06-30
SIOOVistaShares Target 15 S&P 100 Distribution ETF0.19%2026-05-31
GLBLPacer MSCI World Industry Advantage ETF0.19%2026-07-31
DFVEDoubleLine Fortune 500 Equal Weight ETF0.19%2026-06-30
FINAFidelity MSCI North American Subset Index ETF0.19%2026-07-31
LDRXSGI Enhanced Market Leaders ETF0.18%2026-05-31
DSPYTema S&P 500 Historical Weight ETF Strategy0.17%2026-05-31
USCAXtrackers MSCI USA Climate Action Equity ETF0.16%2026-05-29
JAVAJPMorgan Active Value ETF0.15%2026-06-30
SPXVProShares S&P 500 Ex-Health Care ETF0.15%2026-05-31
CVLCCalvert US Large-Cap Core Responsible Index ETF0.14%2026-06-30
ACVFAmerican Conservative Values ETF0.14%2026-07-31
SPXEProShares S&P 500 Ex-Energy ETF0.14%2026-05-31
GSUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. Equity ETF0.14%2026-05-31
ESGGFlexShares STOXX Global ESG Select Index Fund0.14%2026-07-31
SPXDXtrackers S&P 500 Diversified Sector Weight ETF0.13%2026-05-31
SCHXSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF0.13%2026-05-31
PBPInvesco S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF0.13%2026-07-31
PTLCPacer Trendpilot US Large Cap ETF0.13%2026-07-31
BBUSJPMorgan Betabuilders U.S. Equity ETF0.13%2026-07-31
SPYHNEOS S&P 500(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.13%2026-06-30
SCHKSchwab 1000 Index ETF0.12%2026-05-31
GUSAGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF0.12%2026-05-31
BKLCBNY Mellon US Large Cap Core Equity ETF0.12%2026-07-31
USPXFranklin U.S. Equity Index ETF0.12%2026-06-30
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.12%2026-05-31
AIEQAmplify AI Powered Equity ETF0.12%2026-06-30
SPYINEOS S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.12%2026-06-30
VOXPVox Populi ETF0.12%2026-07-31
BKLGBNY Mellon US Large Cap Equity Growth ETF0.12%2026-07-31
QDPLPacer Metaurus US Large Cap Dividend Multiplier 400 ETF0.11%2026-07-31
XSPINEOS Boosted S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.11%2026-06-30
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund0.11%2026-05-31
WAMAWisdomTree U.S. Adaptive Moving Average Fund0.11%2026-06-30
FNDXSchwab Fundamental U.S. Large Company ETF0.10%2026-05-31
KOKUXtrackers MSCI Kokusai Equity ETF0.10%2026-05-29
PHDGInvesco S&P 500 Downside Hedged ETF0.10%2026-07-31
HCMTDirexion HCM Tactical Enhanced US ETF0.10%2026-07-31
EEECyber Hornet S&P 500 & Ethereum 75/25 Strategy ETF0.10%2026-06-30
XXXCyber Hornet S&P 500 & XRP 75/25 Strategy ETF0.10%2026-06-30
FNDBSchwab Fundamental U.S. Broad Market ETF0.10%2026-05-31
APUEActivePassive U.S. Equity ETF0.09%2026-05-31
BBBCyber Hornet S&P 500 and Bitcoin 75/25 Strategy ETF0.09%2026-06-30
RKSGRuk Strategic Growth ETF0.09%2026-06-30
VUSEVident U.S. Equity Strategy ETF0.09%2026-05-31
NTSXWisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund0.09%2026-06-30
EPSWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Fund0.09%2026-06-30
SFYSofi Select 500 ETF0.09%2026-05-31
LGHHCM Defender 500 Index ETF0.09%2026-06-30
TACUT. Rowe Price Active Core U.S. Equity ETF0.08%2026-06-30
TILTFlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund0.08%2026-07-31
JHMLJohn Hancock Multifactor Large Cap ETF0.08%2026-06-30
DEUSXtrackers Russell US Multifactor ETF0.07%2026-05-29
SPUTInnovator Equity Premium Income - Daily PutWrite ETF0.06%2026-07-31
SSPYStratified LargeCap Index ETF0.06%2026-06-30
TSPAT. Rowe Price U.S. Equity Research ETF0.04%2026-06-30
DFALDimensional US Large Cap Core Equity Market ETF0.04%2026-07-31
GSPYGotham Enhanced 500 ETF0.04%2026-06-30
MFUSPIMCO RAFI Dynamic Multi-Factor U.S. Equity ETF0.04%2026-06-30
XCHGAB US Equity ETF0.03%2026-05-31
GPIXGoldman Sachs S&P 500 Premium Income ETF0.01%2026-06-30
FELCFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Core ETFunder 0.01%2026-06-30

Each of the 168 dates is the end of the period a holder of AMT reported in its Form N-PORT filing, and opens that filing on EDGAR, the SEC's public archive. The same rows are under holders_sec_nport in the JSON file for AMT.

How many ETFs held AMT each year since 2019?

259 of today's US stock ETFs held AMT in their SEC reports for the second quarter of 2026, against 134 for the fourth quarter of 2019.

ETFs holding it, Q2 2026
259
in their SEC reports
ETFs holding it, Q4 2019
134
the same ETFs, 2019
Since Q4 2019
+125
ETFs holding it
Largest weight, Q2 2026
13.65% of the ETF
QuarterETFsBarLargest weight
Q4 2019134SRVR 14.32%
Q4 2020157SRVR 14.77%
Q4 2021177SRVR 14.97%
Q4 2022183SRVR 14.68%
Q4 2023206DTCR 12.73%
Q4 2024225DTCR 10.92%
Q4 2025255SRVR 13.95%
Q2 2026259SRVR 13.65%

AMT in the SEC reports (Form N-PORT) of today's US stock ETFs, Q4 2019 to Q2 2026, every quarter in its file. How these are counted.

Which ETFs have swap, futures or option exposure to AMT?

One fund references AMT through swaps, futures or options in its latest SEC filing: IALT (direction not stated). These figures are notional exposure, in percent of each fund's net assets, not shares held, and none of these funds is counted among the 269 holders of AMT above.

ETFNameNotional exposure, not shares heldInstrumentsPeriod of the filing
IALTiShares Systematic Alternatives Active ETFDirection not statedswap2026-07-31

Which other ETFs hold AMT outright?

11 derivative-based funds, four multi-asset funds, two fixed income funds and four funds read from their sponsors' files hold AMT outright in SEC filings and sponsors' files dated 2026-05-31 to 2026-10-12; TRUR gives it the most weight, 6.98%. None of them is counted among the 269 US stock ETFs above.

ETFNameKind of ETFHeld outrightHoldings dated
TRURVanEck Real Estate TruSector ETFSponsor's file6.98%VanEck file, 2026-10-12
UREProShares Ultra Real EstateDerivative-based4.20%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
DRNDirexion Daily Real Estate Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based3.82%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
FREIFidelity Real Estate Income FundFixed income1.83%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
USAFAtlas America FundMulti-asset1.29%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
JLVPJPMorgan U.S. Large Cap Value Plus ETFMulti-asset0.41%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SPUUDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 2X SharesDerivative-based0.12%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
ISPYProShares S&P 500 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.11%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
FBProShares S&P 500 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.10%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
AAUBAlpha Architect US Equity 4 ETFSponsor's file0.10%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
SSSCyber Hornet S&P 500 & Solana 75/25 Strategy ETFMulti-asset0.10%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
SPXLDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.09%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500Derivative-based0.09%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
NTSDWisdomTree Efficient U.S. Plus International Equity FundDerivative-based0.09%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
URSPProShares Ultra S&P 500 Equal WeightDerivative-based0.08%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P500Derivative-based0.06%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
OTAXOptimal Tax Managed Equity ETFSponsor's file0.04%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
CSHPiShares Dynamic Short-Term Active ETFFixed income0.03%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
JFLIJPMorgan Flexible Income ETFMulti-asset0.02%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
CGFSCG Flagship Equity ETFSponsor's file0.02%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
JPFPJPMorgan Managed Futures Plus ETFDerivative-based0.01%SEC filing, 2026-07-31

How the ETFs listed apart are read.

What did $100 in AMT become over three years?

AMT ended at $127 after 156 weekly closes through 2026-10-13; the dashed line is the $100 put in.

How has AMT done, year by year?

YearTotal return
2026+7.2%
2025-0.9%
2024-12.2%
2023+5.4%
2022-25.7%

Returns and risk

Total return, 1 year-0.7%
Total return, 3 years cumulative26.8%
Total return, 5 years cumulative-24.5%
Volatility, annualised27.5%
Worst fall, 3 years-26.3%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns0.13
Market cap$83.6B
Price to earnings, trailing24.7
Dividend yield3.82%
US stock ETFs holding it269
Broad ETFs holding it, 500 positions or more85 of 311

Market cap, price to earnings and yield are reference data; every other figure is computed here from 156 weekly closes.

What would diversify AMT?

The stocks that have moved least like AMT over the last 104 weeks, among those held by ten or more covered ETFs: CHRW correlates with it at -0.22 and MDGL at -0.22, a measurement of co-movement rather than a suggestion.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
CHRWC.H. Robinson-0.22moves the opposite way
MDGLMadrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.-0.22moves the opposite way
SABSSAB Biotherapeutics, Inc.-0.20moves the opposite way
ALABAstera Labs, Inc.-0.19moves the opposite way
NVDANvidia-0.19moves the opposite way
REPLReplimune Group, Inc.-0.18moves the opposite way

What moves with AMT?

The other end of the same ranking: CCI has moved with AMT at 0.86, SBAC at 0.73. Each row opens the pair side by side.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
CCICrown Castle0.86usually in step
SBACSBA Communications0.73often in step
INVHInvitation Homes0.54loosely linked
MDLZMondelez International0.52loosely linked
ORealty Income0.52loosely linked
EDConsolidated Edison0.50loosely linked

Weekly total returns, among stocks held by ten or more covered ETFs; closed-end funds are left out of both tables. What the bands mean.

Which ETF has the largest weight in AMT?

SRVR, at 15.08% in its SEC filing for the period ended 2026-07-31, where AMT is position #3 of 64, followed by DTCR at 13.22% and PSR at 9.62%.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFPositionsHoldings dated
SRVR Pacer Data & Infrastructure Real Estate ETF 15.08% #3 64 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
DTCR Global X Data Center & Digital Infrastructure ETF 13.22% #1 25 issuer file, 2026-10-12
PSR Invesco Active U.S. Real Estate ETF 9.62% #1 31 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
IDGT iShares U.S. Digital Infrastructure and Real Estate ETF 9.05% #1 25 issuer file, 2026-10-12
FPRO Fidelity Real Estate Investment ETF 8.81% #3 44 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
ICF iShares Select U.S. REIT ETF 7.61% #4 30 issuer file, 2026-10-12
JPRE JPMorgan Realty Income ETF 7.53% #4 37 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
CRED Columbia Research Enhanced Real Estate ETF 7.15% #4 64 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
BYRE Principal Real Estate Active Opportunities ETF 6.13% #3 51 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
DTRE First Trust Alerian Disruptive Technology Real Estate ETF 6.03% #4 31 SEC filing, 2026-06-30

An ETF page opens on every ticker that has one; the others open the fund's JSON file, with its holdings and the date of its issuer file or SEC filing. Run a portfolio x-ray to see how much AMT you hold across every ETF you own.

AMT weights from 101 issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13, and 168 SEC filings for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, American Tower (AMT), holders from each covered fund's own file and from SEC Form N-PORT filings, each dated, prices through 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/stock/amt/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/stock/amt/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/stock/amt/)