Which ETFs hold Prologis (PLD)?

293 US stock ETFs hold Prologis (PLD). INDS gives PLD the largest weight, 14.25% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-07-31).

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
PLDPrologisIndustrial REITs, $130B market cap, P/E 30, dividend yield 3.1%, beta 0.85, held by 293 US stock ETFs
Last close, 2026-10-12
$132.47 +2.30%
52-week range 111 to 150
Stock ETFs holding it
293
101 in issuer files, 192 in SEC filings; 20 other ETFs listed apart
Largest weight
14.25% of that ETF, SEC filing for the period ended 2026-07-31
1 year
+10.1%
total return
3 years
+42.4%
worst fall -25.8%, volatility 25.2%
5 years
+6.6%
cumulative

PLD is the single largest position in 4 of them: CRED, FPRO, AVRE and ELCV. The median weight across the 293 holders is 0.32%: 32 of them carry it above 5% and 216 keep it under 1%. Of the 311 covered funds with 500 or more positions, 87 hold PLD, at weights from under 0.01% to 0.63%.

Over three years PLD returned 42.4%, with a worst fall of 25.8% and annualised volatility of 25.2%; its beta against SPY over the same weeks is 0.85. Its best calendar year in the data is 2025 at +25.1% and its worst 2022 at -31.3%.

Is PLD in VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ, VTI, SCHD, VNQ, SCHH or XLRE?

PLD is in 7 of these 9 funds; SCHH gives it the most weight, 8.95% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-05-31), and QQQ and SCHD do not hold it.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFHoldings dated
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF0.20%#90 of 503Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust0.19%#90 of 504SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF0.19%#90 of 504iShares file, 2026-10-12
QQQInvesco QQQ Trustnot held101 positionsInvesco file, 2026-10-12
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.18%#91 of 3458Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETFnot held99 positionsSEC filing, 2026-05-31
VNQVanguard Real Estate ETF6.94%#3 of 139Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHHSchwab U.S. REIT ETF8.95%#2 of 117SEC filing, 2026-05-31
XLREReal Estate Select Sector SPDR Fund8.65%#2 of 31SPDR file, 2026-10-12

Which ETFs hold PLD in their issuer files, and at what weight?

101 funds report PLD in their own issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13; IYR gives it the most weight, 9.27%.

RankETFNameWeightIssuer file
1 IYR iShares U.S. Real Estate ETF 9.27% 2026-10-12
2 XLRE Real Estate Select Sector SPDR Fund 8.65% 2026-10-12
3 ICF iShares Select U.S. REIT ETF 7.97% 2026-10-12
4 USRT iShares Core U.S. REIT ETF 7.34% 2026-10-12
5 REET iShares Global REIT ETF 7.26% 2026-10-12
6 VNQ Vanguard Real Estate ETF 6.94% 2026-08-31
7 ERET iShares Environmentally Aware Real Estate ETF 5.86% 2026-10-12
8 RSPR Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Real Estate ETF 3.38% 2026-10-12
9 PABU iShares Paris-Aligned Climate Optimized MSCI USA ETF 1.91% 2026-10-12
10 DVVY Invesco Diversified Dividend Opportunities ETF 1.72% 2026-10-12
11 VUSV Vanguard Wellington U.S. Value Active ETF 1.43% 2026-10-13
12 LCTU iShares U.S. Carbon Transition Readiness Aware Active ETF 1.07% 2026-10-12
13 DIVG Invesco S&P 500 High Dividend Growers ETF 0.97% 2026-10-12
14 SPLV Invesco S&P 500 Low Volatility ETF 0.88% 2026-10-12
15 QUAL iShares MSCI USA Quality Factor ETF 0.75% 2026-10-12
16 XOEF iShares S&P 500 ex S&P 100 ETF 0.72% 2026-10-12
17 DGT State Street SPDR Global Dow ETF 0.66% 2026-10-12
18 MGV Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap Value ETF 0.61% 2026-08-31
19 SPMO Invesco S&P 500 Momentum ETF 0.59% 2026-10-12
20 RSPE Invesco ESG S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.54% 2026-10-12
21 USXF iShares ESG Advanced MSCI USA ETF 0.49% 2026-10-12
22 VTV Vanguard Value ETF 0.48% 2026-08-31
23 IWX iShares Russell Top 200 Value ETF 0.46% 2026-10-12
24 PFM Invesco Dividend AchieversTM ETF 0.45% 2026-10-12
25 VOOV Vanguard S&P 500 Value ETF 0.44% 2026-08-31
26 SPYV SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF 0.42% 2026-10-12
27 IVE iShares S&P 500 Value ETF 0.42% 2026-10-12
28 EVUS iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Value ETF 0.41% 2026-10-12
29 IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF 0.40% 2026-10-12
30 SHE State Street SPDR MSCI USA Gender Diversity ETF 0.38% 2026-10-12
31 ILCV iShares Morningstar Value ETF 0.36% 2026-10-12
32 VONV Vanguard Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.35% 2026-08-31
33 SUSL iShares ESG MSCI USA Leaders ETF 0.35% 2026-10-12
34 DSI iShares ESG MSCI KLD 400 ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
35 IWD iShares Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
36 EFIV State Street SPDR S&P 500 ESG ETF 0.31% 2026-10-12
37 DIVB iShares Core Dividend ETF 0.30% 2026-10-12
38 ESGU iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA ETF 0.28% 2026-10-12
39 EGLE Global X S&P 500 U.S. Revenue Leaders ETF 0.28% 2026-10-12
40 DYNF iShares U.S. Equity Factor Rotation Active ETF 0.26% 2026-10-12
41 MGC Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap ETF 0.24% 2026-08-31
42 KLMN Invesco MSCI North America Climate ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
43 QVML Invesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-factor ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
44 TOPC iShares S&P 500 3% Capped ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
45 XVV iShares ESG Select Screened S&P 500 ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
46 USCL iShares Climate Conscious & Transition MSCI USA ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
47 IWL iShares Russell Top 200 ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
48 MMTM State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Momentum Tilt ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
49 ESGV Vanguard ESG U.S. Stock ETF 0.21% 2026-10-13
50 NZAC State Street SPDR MSCI ACWI Climate Paris Aligned ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
51 VV Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF 0.21% 2026-08-31
52 VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF 0.20% 2026-08-31
53 CATH Global X S&P 500 Catholic Values ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
54 CHRI Global X S&P 500 Christian Values ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
55 XRMI Global X S&P 500 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
56 RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
57 SPGM State Street SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
58 SPYX State Street SPDR S&P 500 Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
59 IVVW iShares S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
60 QQHG Invesco QQQ Hedged Advantage ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
61 EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
62 XYLD Global X S&P 500 Covered Call ETF 0.19% 2026-10-13
63 XYLG Global X S&P 500 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
64 VONE Vanguard Russell 1000 ETF 0.19% 2026-08-31
65 SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust 0.19% 2026-10-12
66 SPYM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
67 IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
68 MLRG iShares MSCI USA ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
69 PBUS Invesco MSCI USA ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
70 ILCB iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF 0.18% 2026-10-01
71 VTI Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF 0.18% 2026-08-31
72 GXLC Global X U.S. 500 ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
73 ONOF Global X Adaptive U.S. Risk Management ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
74 XCLR Global X S&P 500 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.18% 2026-10-08
75 XTR Global X S&P 500 Tail Risk ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
76 VTHR Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF 0.18% 2026-08-31
77 IYY iShares Dow Jones U.S. ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
78 IWB iShares Russell 1000 ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
79 SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
80 PRF Invesco RAFI US 1000 ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
81 IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
82 KLMT Invesco MSCI Global Climate 500 ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
83 SIZE iShares MSCI USA Size Factor ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
84 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
85 SUSA iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
86 VLU State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Value Tilt ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
87 EQAL Invesco Russell 1000 Equal Weight ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
88 RSPA Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
89 TOK iShares MSCI Kokusai ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
90 URTH iShares MSCI World ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
91 CRBN iShares Low Carbon Optimized MSCI ACWI ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
92 ACWI iShares MSCI ACWI ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
93 VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF 0.11% 2026-08-31
94 ENHU iShares Enhanced Large Cap Core Active ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
95 IQSZ Invesco Global Equity Net Zero ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
96 QUS State Street SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
97 RWL Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
98 ONEO State Street SPDR Russell 1000 Momentum Focus ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
99 OMFL Invesco Russell 1000 Dynamic Multifactor ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
100 QWLD State Street SPDR MSCI World StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.03% 2026-10-12
101 VFMV Vanguard U.S. Minimum Volatility ETF 0.01% 2026-10-13

Each of these 101 rows is dated by its issuer's own file, published on the issuer's schedule; the same 101 rows, in the same order, are in the JSON file for PLD and in the holders index. Look PLD up with an amount to see what a position in each ETF holds of it in dollars.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/pld.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/pld.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/pld.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/pld.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/pld.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about PLD with this data

Which ETFs hold PLD in their latest SEC filing?

192 funds hold PLD in their latest Form N-PORT filing with the SEC, for periods ended 2026-01-31 to 2026-07-31; INDS gives it the most weight, 14.25%.

ETFNameWeightPeriod of the filing
INDSPacer Industrial Real Estate ETF14.25%2026-07-31
RITAETFB Green SRI REITs ETF12.50%2026-07-31
SPRESp Funds S&P Global REIT Sharia ETF12.37%2026-05-31
CREDColumbia Research Enhanced Real Estate ETF11.72%2026-06-30
JREJanus Henderson U.S. Real Estate ETF10.76%2026-07-31
FPROFidelity Real Estate Investment ETF9.92%2026-07-31
BBREJPMorgan BetaBuilders MSCI US REIT ETF9.72%2026-05-31
JPREJPMorgan Realty Income ETF9.70%2026-05-31
PSRInvesco Active U.S. Real Estate ETF9.29%2026-07-31
FRIFirst Trust S&P REIT Index Fund9.25%2026-06-30
REITALPS Active REIT ETF9.25%2026-05-31
RWRState Street(R) SPDR(R) Dow Jones(R) REIT ETF9.15%2026-06-30
SCHHSchwab U.S. REIT ETF8.95%2026-05-31
IYRINEOS Real Estate High Income ETF8.84%2026-06-30
FRELFidelity MSCI Real Estate Index ETF7.94%2026-07-31
RWOState Street(R) SPDR(R) Dow Jones(R) Global Real Estate ETF7.42%2026-06-30
AVREAvantis Real Estate ETF6.82%2026-05-31
DFARDimensional US Real Estate ETF6.79%2026-07-31
RNTYYieldMax(R) Target 12(TM) Real Estate Option Income ETF6.72%2026-07-31
DFGRDimensional Global Real Estate ETF6.61%2026-07-31
DTREFirst Trust Alerian Disruptive Technology Real Estate ETF6.51%2026-06-30
DPREVirtus Duff & Phelps Real Estate Income ETF5.81%2026-07-31
CRIBRussell Investments Global Real Estate ETF5.62%2026-06-30
ELCVEventide High Dividend ETF5.43%2026-07-31
WTREWisdomTree New Economy Real Estate Fund5.10%2026-06-30
VGSRVert Global Sustainable Real Estate ETF4.63%2026-06-30
GQREFlexShares Global Quality Real Estate Index Fund4.57%2026-07-31
REAIIntelligent Real Estate ETF4.49%2026-07-31
BYREPrincipal Real Estate Active Opportunities ETF4.38%2026-06-30
BWTGBrendan Wood TopGun ETF4.21%2026-05-31
PPTYU.S. Diversified Real Estate ETF4.16%2026-05-31
CSRECohen & Steers Real Estate Active ETF3.96%2026-06-30
DESKVanEck Office and Commercial REIT ETF3.66%2026-06-30
CLIMClimate Global Climate Resilient REIT Index ETF3.22%2026-05-31
BIBLInspire 100 ETF3.00%2026-05-31
FDVFederated Hermes U.S. Strategic Dividend ETF2.96%2026-07-31
GARAGuinness Atkinson Real Assets Income ETF2.90%2026-06-30
DIVLMadison Dividend Value ETF2.88%2026-06-30
PAYRFederated Hermes Enhanced Income ETF2.86%2026-07-31
SWPSWP Growth & Income ETF2.72%2026-05-31
BUYZFranklin Disruptive Commerce ETF2.50%2026-06-30
BEEXThe Beehive ETF2.39%2026-06-30
NUDGNuveen Dividend Growth Fund2.29%2026-07-31
MFSVMFS Active Value ETF2.26%2026-05-31
PWSPacer WealthShield ETF2.25%2026-07-31
LPRELong Pond Real Estate Select ETF2.18%2026-05-31
CAPEDoubleLine Shiller Cape U.S. Equities ETF2.18%2026-06-30
SPCTLiberty One Spectrum ETF2.17%2026-07-31
PVALPutnam Focused Large Cap Value ETF2.02%2026-05-29
TGLRLAFFER TENGLER Equity Income ETF2.00%2026-01-31
YLDWWestwood Enhanced Income Opportunity ETF1.68%2026-07-31
ISHPFirst Trust S-Network E-Commerce ETF1.67%2026-06-30
GVLEGoldman Sachs Value Opportunities ETF1.67%2026-05-31
ESLVEventide Large Cap Value ETF1.58%2026-07-31
YALLGod Bless America ETF1.55%2026-05-31
ASLVAllspring Special Large Value ETF1.50%2026-07-31
HGROHedgeye Quality Growth ETF1.40%2026-07-31
REIXNYLIM CBRE Real Assets ETF1.29%2026-07-31
ESLGEventide Large Cap Growth ETF1.26%2026-07-31
NULVNuveen ESG Large-Cap Value ETF1.24%2026-07-31
ESUMEventide US Market ETF1.21%2026-07-31
ACLCAmerican Century Large Cap Equity ETF1.06%2026-05-31
ULVMVictoryShares US Value Momentum ETF1.04%2026-06-30
CGDVCapital Group Dividend Value ETF1.03%2026-05-31
TALVTransamerica Large Value Active ETF1.01%2026-06-30
FDVVFidelity High Dividend ETF1.00%2026-07-31
FEUSFlexShares ESG & Climate US Large Cap Core Index Fund0.85%2026-07-31
HAPIHarbor Human Capital Factor US Large Cap ETF0.85%2026-07-31
PTLInspire 500 ETF0.79%2026-05-31
LVDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Large Value ETF0.77%2026-06-30
NUDVNuveen ESG Dividend ETF0.75%2026-07-31
BROLBaron Risk Optimized Large Cap ETF0.74%2026-06-30
ZECPZacks Earnings Consistent Portfolio ETF0.73%2026-05-31
CGCVCapital Group Conservative Equity ETF0.66%2026-05-31
DEWWisdomTree Global High Dividend Fund0.63%2026-06-30
MAGAPoint Bridge America First ETF0.63%2026-06-30
PJUSPGIM Jennison U.S. Core Equity ETF0.61%2026-05-29
NULCNuveen ESG Large-Cap ETF0.61%2026-07-31
JOYTJPMorgan Equity and Options Total Return ETF0.59%2026-07-31
PRXVPraxis Impact Large Cap Value ETF0.59%2026-06-30
LCDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Large Core ETF0.58%2026-06-30
ROCYJPMorgan Equity Premium Yield ETF0.57%2026-06-30
EQLALPS Equal Sector Weight ETF0.54%2026-05-31
UDIVFranklin U.S. Core Dividend Tilt Index ETF0.54%2026-06-30
GUSEGoldman Sachs Enhanced U.S. Equity ETF0.53%2026-05-31
VMAXHartford US Value ETF0.53%2026-07-31
SROICalamos Antetokounmpo Global Sustainable Equities ETF0.53%2026-07-31
DLNWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Dividend Fund0.52%2026-06-30
FTLSFirst Trust Long/Short Equity ETF0.52%2026-07-31
CDEICalvert US Large-Cap Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Index ETF0.51%2026-06-30
FLQLFranklin U.S. Large Cap Multifactor Index ETF0.50%2026-06-30
ACVUHartford Alpha Capture Value ETF0.48%2026-07-31
GSPYGotham Enhanced 500 ETF0.46%2026-06-30
DTDWisdomTree U.S. Total Dividend Fund0.45%2026-06-30
VEGNUS Vegan Climate ETF0.45%2026-07-31
FELVFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Value ETF0.45%2026-06-30
SCHVSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Value ETF0.43%2026-05-31
IQSUNYLIM Candriam U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.41%2026-07-31
GVUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Value Equity ETF0.39%2026-05-31
USSGXtrackers MSCI USA Selection Equity ETF0.39%2026-05-29
FYEEFidelity Yield Enhanced Equity ETF0.38%2026-07-31
SPUSSp Funds S&P 500 Sharia Industry Exclusions ETF0.36%2026-05-31
ACVFAmerican Conservative Values ETF0.35%2026-07-31
RAFEPimco Rafi ESG U.S. ETF0.34%2026-06-30
SPXTProShares S&P 500 Ex-Technology ETF0.33%2026-05-31
SNPEXtrackers S&P 500 Scored & Screened ETF0.33%2026-05-29
FDRRFidelity Dividend ETF for Rising Rates0.33%2026-07-31
GLBLPacer MSCI World Industry Advantage ETF0.33%2026-07-31
FVALFidelity Value Factor ETF0.32%2026-07-31
JUSTGoldman Sachs JUST U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.32%2026-05-31
NACPImpact Shares Naacp Minority Empowerment ETF0.32%2026-06-30
STOXHorizon Core Equity ETF0.32%2026-05-31
SFTYHorizon Managed Risk ETF0.32%2026-05-31
FHEQFidelity Hedged Equity ETF0.31%2026-07-31
XMAGDefiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF0.31%2026-05-31
FQALFidelity Quality Factor ETF0.30%2026-07-31
TVALT. Rowe Price Value ETF0.29%2026-06-30
USNZXtrackers Net Zero Pathway Paris Aligned US Equity ETF0.29%2026-05-29
FDMOFidelity Momentum Factor ETF0.29%2026-07-31
FINAFidelity MSCI North American Subset Index ETF0.27%2026-07-31
HBTAHorizon Expedition Plus ETF0.27%2026-05-31
SPXDXtrackers S&P 500 Diversified Sector Weight ETF0.27%2026-05-31
FTHIFirst Trust BuyWrite Income ETF0.27%2026-06-30
BLESInspire Global Hope ETF0.25%2026-05-31
USCAXtrackers MSCI USA Climate Action Equity ETF0.25%2026-05-29
CVLCCalvert US Large-Cap Core Responsible Index ETF0.24%2026-06-30
DSPYTema S&P 500 Historical Weight ETF Strategy0.24%2026-05-31
RAASMI 3Fourteen REAL Asset Allocation ETF0.23%2026-06-30
JAVAJPMorgan Active Value ETF0.23%2026-06-30
JHDVJohn Hancock U.S. High Dividend ETF0.23%2026-06-30
SPXVProShares S&P 500 Ex-Health Care ETF0.22%2026-05-31
ACIOAptus Collared Investment Opportunity ETF0.22%2026-07-31
HEQQJPMorgan Nasdaq Hedged Equity Laddered Overlay ETF0.22%2026-07-31
ADMEAptus Drawdown Managed Equity ETF0.22%2026-07-31
NBCRNeuberger Core Equity ETF0.22%2026-05-31
PBPInvesco S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF0.21%2026-07-31
SPXEProShares S&P 500 Ex-Energy ETF0.21%2026-05-31
PTLCPacer Trendpilot US Large Cap ETF0.21%2026-07-31
GSUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. Equity ETF0.21%2026-05-31
BBUSJPMorgan Betabuilders U.S. Equity ETF0.21%2026-07-31
SPYHNEOS S&P 500(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.21%2026-06-30
BKLCBNY Mellon US Large Cap Core Equity ETF0.21%2026-07-31
FELCFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Core ETF0.20%2026-06-30
GSEWGoldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.20%2026-05-31
ROCQJPMorgan NASDAQ Equity Premium Yield ETF0.20%2026-06-30
GPIXGoldman Sachs S&P 500 Premium Income ETF0.20%2026-06-30
SCHXSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF0.20%2026-05-31
USPXFranklin U.S. Equity Index ETF0.20%2026-06-30
VOXPVox Populi ETF0.19%2026-07-31
DFVEDoubleLine Fortune 500 Equal Weight ETF0.19%2026-06-30
SPYINEOS S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.19%2026-06-30
ESGFlexShares STOXX US ESG Select Index Fund0.19%2026-07-31
SGLCSGI U.S. Large Cap Core ETF0.19%2026-05-31
QDPLPacer Metaurus US Large Cap Dividend Multiplier 400 ETF0.19%2026-07-31
SCHKSchwab 1000 Index ETF0.19%2026-05-31
GUSAGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF0.19%2026-05-31
TACUT. Rowe Price Active Core U.S. Equity ETF0.18%2026-06-30
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.18%2026-05-31
XSPINEOS Boosted S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.18%2026-06-30
WAMAWisdomTree U.S. Adaptive Moving Average Fund0.17%2026-06-30
PHDGInvesco S&P 500 Downside Hedged ETF0.17%2026-07-31
HCMTDirexion HCM Tactical Enhanced US ETF0.17%2026-07-31
EEECyber Hornet S&P 500 & Ethereum 75/25 Strategy ETF0.17%2026-06-30
XXXCyber Hornet S&P 500 & XRP 75/25 Strategy ETF0.16%2026-06-30
JEPQJPMorgan Nasdaq Equity Premium Income ETF0.16%2026-06-30
KOKUXtrackers MSCI Kokusai Equity ETF0.16%2026-05-29
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund0.16%2026-05-31
APUEActivePassive U.S. Equity ETF0.16%2026-05-31
NTSXWisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund0.15%2026-06-30
LGHHCM Defender 500 Index ETF0.15%2026-06-30
BBBCyber Hornet S&P 500 and Bitcoin 75/25 Strategy ETF0.15%2026-06-30
JHMLJohn Hancock Multifactor Large Cap ETF0.14%2026-06-30
TILTFlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund0.13%2026-07-31
SFYSofi Select 500 ETF0.13%2026-05-31
JPUSJPMorgan Diversified Return U.S. Equity ETF0.13%2026-07-31
FNDXSchwab Fundamental U.S. Large Company ETF0.12%2026-05-31
FNDBSchwab Fundamental U.S. Broad Market ETF0.11%2026-05-31
JUSAJPMorgan U.S. Research Enhanced Large Cap ETF0.11%2026-06-30
DEUSXtrackers Russell US Multifactor ETF0.11%2026-05-29
SPUTInnovator Equity Premium Income - Daily PutWrite ETF0.11%2026-07-31
EPSWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Fund0.10%2026-06-30
RKSGRuk Strategic Growth ETF0.10%2026-06-30
TSPAT. Rowe Price U.S. Equity Research ETF0.09%2026-06-30
MFUSPIMCO RAFI Dynamic Multi-Factor U.S. Equity ETF0.08%2026-06-30
GSWOGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta World Equity ETF0.07%2026-05-31
SSPYStratified LargeCap Index ETF0.07%2026-06-30
GSLCGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.04%2026-05-31
XCHGAB US Equity ETF0.04%2026-05-31
VSLUApplied Finance Valuation Large Cap ETF0.03%2026-06-30
DFALDimensional US Large Cap Core Equity Market ETF0.02%2026-07-31
NOEQNorthern Trust US Equity ETF0.01%2026-06-30
EBILongview Advantage ETFunder 0.01%2026-05-31

Each of the 192 dates is the end of the period a holder of PLD reported in its Form N-PORT filing, and opens that filing on EDGAR, the SEC's public archive. The same rows are under holders_sec_nport in the JSON file for PLD.

How many ETFs held PLD each year since 2019?

287 of today's US stock ETFs held PLD in their SEC reports for the second quarter of 2026, against 124 for the fourth quarter of 2019.

ETFs holding it, Q2 2026
287
in their SEC reports
ETFs holding it, Q4 2019
124
the same ETFs, 2019
Since Q4 2019
+163
ETFs holding it
Largest weight, Q2 2026
15.48% of the ETF
QuarterETFsBarLargest weight
Q4 2019124INDS 14.81%
Q4 2020152INDS 15.26%
Q4 2021176INDS 15.33%
Q4 2022193RITA 16.23%
Q4 2023203CRED 15.42%
Q4 2024207SPRE 11.98%
Q4 2025252INDS 16.14%
Q2 2026287INDS 15.48%

PLD in the SEC reports (Form N-PORT) of today's US stock ETFs, Q4 2019 to Q2 2026, every quarter in its file. How these are counted.

Which ETFs have swap, futures or option exposure to PLD?

One fund references PLD through swaps, futures or options in its latest SEC filing: IALT (short, size not stated in the filing). These figures are notional exposure, in percent of each fund's net assets, not shares held, and none of these funds is counted among the 293 holders of PLD above.

ETFNameNotional exposure, not shares heldInstrumentsPeriod of the filing
IALTiShares Systematic Alternatives Active ETFShort, size not stated in the filingswap2026-07-31

Which other ETFs hold PLD outright?

13 derivative-based funds, one multi-asset fund, two fixed income funds and four funds read from their sponsors' files hold PLD outright in SEC filings and sponsors' files dated 2026-05-31 to 2026-10-12; TRUR gives it the most weight, 10.29%. None of them is counted among the 293 US stock ETFs above.

ETFNameKind of ETFHeld outrightHoldings dated
TRURVanEck Real Estate TruSector ETFSponsor's file10.29%VanEck file, 2026-10-12
UREProShares Ultra Real EstateDerivative-based6.40%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
DRNDirexion Daily Real Estate Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based6.37%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
FREIFidelity Real Estate Income FundFixed income1.48%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
CSMProShares Large Cap Core PlusDerivative-based0.22%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
OTAXOptimal Tax Managed Equity ETFSponsor's file0.22%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
SPUUDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 2X SharesDerivative-based0.19%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
PEVCPacer PE/VC ETFDerivative-based0.18%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
ISPYProShares S&P 500 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.17%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
AAUBAlpha Architect US Equity 4 ETFSponsor's file0.17%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
NTSDWisdomTree Efficient U.S. Plus International Equity FundDerivative-based0.17%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
FBProShares S&P 500 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.16%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SPXLDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.16%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SSSCyber Hornet S&P 500 & Solana 75/25 Strategy ETFMulti-asset0.14%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500Derivative-based0.13%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P500Derivative-based0.09%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
URSPProShares Ultra S&P 500 Equal WeightDerivative-based0.08%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
CSHPiShares Dynamic Short-Term Active ETFFixed income0.05%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
CGFSCG Flagship Equity ETFSponsor's file0.03%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
JPFPJPMorgan Managed Futures Plus ETFDerivative-based0.02%SEC filing, 2026-07-31

How the ETFs listed apart are read.

What did $100 in PLD become over three years?

PLD ended at $142 after 156 weekly closes through 2026-10-13; the dashed line is the $100 put in.

How has PLD done, year by year?

YearTotal return
2026+6.2%
2025+25.1%
2024-18.1%
2023+21.6%
2022-31.3%

Returns and risk

Total return, 1 year10.1%
Total return, 3 years cumulative42.4%
Total return, 5 years cumulative6.6%
Volatility, annualised25.2%
Worst fall, 3 years-25.8%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns0.85
Market cap$129.8B
Price to earnings, trailing29.7
Dividend yield3.14%
US stock ETFs holding it293
Broad ETFs holding it, 500 positions or more87 of 311

Market cap, price to earnings and yield are reference data; every other figure is computed here from 156 weekly closes.

What would diversify PLD?

The stocks that have moved least like PLD over the last 104 weeks, among those held by ten or more covered ETFs: DMRA correlates with it at -0.11 and FCEL at -0.11, a measurement of co-movement rather than a suggestion.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
DMRADamora Therapeutics, Inc.-0.11moves the opposite way
FCELFuelCell Energy, Inc.-0.11moves the opposite way
INTUIntuit-0.09moves the opposite way
REPLReplimune Group, Inc.-0.08moves the opposite way
GMEGameStop Corporation-0.08moves the opposite way
ALABAstera Labs, Inc.-0.07moves the opposite way

What moves with PLD?

The other end of the same ranking: FR has moved with PLD at 0.88, KIM at 0.70. Each row opens the pair side by side.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
FRFirst Industrial Realty Trust, Inc.0.88usually in step
KIMKimco Realty0.70often in step
FRTFederal Realty Investment Trust0.70often in step
AKRAcadia Realty Trust0.70often in step
CUBECubeSmart0.68loosely linked
EXRExtra Space Storage0.68loosely linked

Weekly total returns, among stocks held by ten or more covered ETFs; closed-end funds are left out of both tables. What the bands mean.

Which ETF has the largest weight in PLD?

INDS, at 14.25% in its SEC filing for the period ended 2026-07-31, where PLD is position #3 of 30, followed by RITA at 12.50% and SPRE at 12.37%.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFPositionsHoldings dated
INDS Pacer Industrial Real Estate ETF 14.25% #3 30 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
RITA ETFB Green SRI REITs ETF 12.50% #3 35 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SPRE Sp Funds S&P Global REIT Sharia ETF 12.37% #2 24 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
CRED Columbia Research Enhanced Real Estate ETF 11.72% #1 64 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
JRE Janus Henderson U.S. Real Estate ETF 10.76% #2 23 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
FPRO Fidelity Real Estate Investment ETF 9.92% #1 44 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
BBRE JPMorgan BetaBuilders MSCI US REIT ETF 9.72% #2 105 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
JPRE JPMorgan Realty Income ETF 9.70% #2 37 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
PSR Invesco Active U.S. Real Estate ETF 9.29% #2 31 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
IYR iShares U.S. Real Estate ETF 9.27% #2 58 issuer file, 2026-10-12

An ETF page opens on every ticker that has one; the others open the fund's JSON file, with its holdings and the date of its issuer file or SEC filing. Run a portfolio x-ray to see how much PLD you hold across every ETF you own.

PLD weights from 101 issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13, and 192 SEC filings for periods ended 2026-01-31 to 2026-07-31. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Prologis (PLD), holders from each covered fund's own file and from SEC Form N-PORT filings, each dated, prices through 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/stock/pld/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/stock/pld/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/stock/pld/)