Which ETFs hold Philip Morris International (PM)?

366 US stock ETFs hold Philip Morris International (PM). NICO gives PM the largest weight, 15.75% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30).

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
PMPhilip Morris InternationalTobacco, $311B market cap, P/E 29, dividend yield 2.9%, beta -0.02, held by 366 US stock ETFs
Last close, 2026-10-12
$202.00 +0.40%
52-week range 144 to 202
Stock ETFs holding it
366
100 in issuer files, 266 in SEC filings; 1 more with a short position; 23 other ETFs listed apart
Largest weight
15.75% of that ETF, SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30
1 year
+32.3%
total return
3 years
+146.8%
worst fall -20.4%, volatility 23.6%
5 years
+162.4%
cumulative

PM is the single largest position in 2 of them: NICO and DIVE. The median weight across the 366 holders is 0.59%: 12 of them carry it above 5% and 239 keep it under 1%. Of the 311 covered funds with 500 or more positions, 99 hold PM, at weights from 0.02% to 1.33%.

Over three years PM returned 146.8%, with a worst fall of 20.4% and annualised volatility of 23.6%; its beta against SPY over the same weeks is -0.02. Its best calendar year in the data is 2025 at +38.0% and its worst 2023 at -1.9%.

Is PM in VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ, VTI, SCHD, XLP, VDC or IYK?

PM is in 7 of these 9 funds; IYK gives it the most weight, 12.15% (iShares file of 2026-10-12), and QQQ and SCHD do not hold it.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFHoldings dated
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF0.44%#38 of 503Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust0.47%#36 of 504SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF0.47%#36 of 504iShares file, 2026-10-12
QQQInvesco QQQ Trustnot held101 positionsInvesco file, 2026-10-12
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.40%#38 of 3458Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETFnot held99 positionsSEC filing, 2026-05-31
XLPConsumer Staples Select Sector SPDR Fund6.75%#5 of 35SPDR file, 2026-10-12
VDCVanguard Consumer Staples ETF4.54%#5 of 103Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
IYKiShares U.S. Consumer Staples ETF12.15%#3 of 53iShares file, 2026-10-12

Which ETFs hold PM in their issuer files, and at what weight?

100 funds report PM in their own issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13; IYK gives it the most weight, 12.15%. One more lists it as a short position.

RankETFNameWeightIssuer file
1 IYK iShares U.S. Consumer Staples ETF 12.15% 2026-10-12
2 GXPS Global X PureCap℠ MSCI Consumer Staples ETF 10.38% 2026-10-12
3 XLP Consumer Staples Select Sector SPDR Fund 6.75% 2026-10-12
4 HDV iShares Core High Dividend ETF 5.23% 2026-10-12
5 KXI iShares Global Consumer Staples ETF 4.82% 2026-10-12
6 VDC Vanguard Consumer Staples ETF 4.54% 2026-08-31
7 PSL Invesco Dorsey Wright Consumer Staples Momentum ETF 3.55% 2026-10-12
8 RSPS Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Consumer Staples ETF 3.23% 2026-10-12
9 CSTK Invesco Comstock Contrarian Equity ETF 2.87% 2026-10-12
10 VDIG Vanguard Wellington Dividend Growth Active ETF 2.69% 2026-10-13
11 DVVY Invesco Diversified Dividend Opportunities ETF 2.33% 2026-10-12
12 DGRO iShares Core Dividend Growth ETF 2.29% 2026-10-12
13 SPDG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P Sector Neutral Dividend ETF 1.45% 2026-10-12
14 DIVG Invesco S&P 500 High Dividend Growers ETF 1.44% 2026-10-12
15 MGV Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap Value ETF 1.35% 2026-08-31
16 DIVB iShares Core Dividend ETF 1.29% 2026-10-12
17 DVY iShares Select Dividend ETF 1.25% 2026-10-12
18 VYM Vanguard High Dividend Yield ETF 1.18% 2026-08-31
19 IWX iShares Russell Top 200 Value ETF 1.16% 2026-10-12
20 PFM Invesco Dividend AchieversTM ETF 1.14% 2026-10-12
21 CPTL Global X Morningstar Capital Allocation Leaders ETF 1.13% 2026-10-12
22 EQWL Invesco S&P 100 Equal Weight ETF 1.10% 2026-10-12
23 VTV Vanguard Value ETF 1.07% 2026-08-31
24 ILCV iShares Morningstar Value ETF 0.90% 2026-10-12
25 SHE State Street SPDR MSCI USA Gender Diversity ETF 0.88% 2026-10-12
26 IWD iShares Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.84% 2026-10-12
27 VONV Vanguard Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.78% 2026-08-31
28 BDYN iShares Dynamic Equity Active ETF 0.76% 2026-10-12
29 IOO iShares Global 100 ETF 0.75% 2026-10-12
30 DGT State Street SPDR Global Dow ETF 0.74% 2026-10-12
31 XLG Invesco S&P 500 Top 50 ETF 0.74% 2026-10-12
32 OMFL Invesco Russell 1000 Dynamic Multifactor ETF 0.65% 2026-10-12
33 OEF iShares S&P 100 ETF 0.63% 2026-10-12
34 USMV iShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF 0.60% 2026-10-12
35 SPIN State Street US Equity Premium Income ETF 0.57% 2026-10-12
36 TOPC iShares S&P 500 3% Capped ETF 0.57% 2026-10-12
37 IWL iShares Russell Top 200 ETF 0.54% 2026-10-12
38 MGC Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap ETF 0.54% 2026-08-31
39 KLMN Invesco MSCI North America Climate ETF 0.49% 2026-10-12
40 SPYX State Street SPDR S&P 500 Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF 0.48% 2026-10-12
41 IVVW iShares S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF 0.48% 2026-10-12
42 PBUS Invesco MSCI USA ETF 0.47% 2026-10-12
43 SPYG SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.47% 2026-10-12
44 XRMI Global X S&P 500 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.47% 2026-10-12
45 XTR Global X S&P 500 Tail Risk ETF 0.47% 2026-10-12
46 XYLD Global X S&P 500 Covered Call ETF 0.47% 2026-10-13
47 XYLG Global X S&P 500 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.47% 2026-10-12
48 IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.47% 2026-10-12
49 SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust 0.47% 2026-10-12
50 SPYM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF 0.47% 2026-10-12
51 IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF 0.47% 2026-10-12
52 MLRG iShares MSCI USA ETF 0.47% 2026-10-12
53 SPYV SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF 0.46% 2026-10-12
54 IVE iShares S&P 500 Value ETF 0.46% 2026-10-12
55 GXLC Global X U.S. 500 ETF 0.46% 2026-10-12
56 ONOF Global X Adaptive U.S. Risk Management ETF 0.46% 2026-10-12
57 XCLR Global X S&P 500 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.46% 2026-10-08
58 ENHU iShares Enhanced Large Cap Core Active ETF 0.45% 2026-10-12
59 VOOG Vanguard S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.45% 2026-08-31
60 VV Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF 0.45% 2026-08-31
61 IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF 0.45% 2026-10-12
62 VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF 0.44% 2026-08-31
63 IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF 0.44% 2026-10-12
64 IWB iShares Russell 1000 ETF 0.44% 2026-10-12
65 IYY iShares Dow Jones U.S. ETF 0.44% 2026-10-12
66 ILCB iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF 0.44% 2026-10-01
67 SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF 0.44% 2026-10-12
68 VOOV Vanguard S&P 500 Value ETF 0.43% 2026-08-31
69 IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF 0.42% 2026-10-12
70 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0.42% 2026-10-12
71 VONE Vanguard Russell 1000 ETF 0.41% 2026-08-31
72 VTI Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF 0.40% 2026-08-31
73 VTHR Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF 0.40% 2026-08-31
74 LRGF iShares U.S. Equity Factor ETF 0.39% 2026-10-12
75 MMTM State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Momentum Tilt ETF 0.39% 2026-10-12
76 CRBN iShares Low Carbon Optimized MSCI ACWI ETF 0.38% 2026-10-12
77 TOK iShares MSCI Kokusai ETF 0.37% 2026-10-12
78 PRF Invesco RAFI US 1000 ETF 0.35% 2026-10-12
79 URTH iShares MSCI World ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
80 QQHG Invesco QQQ Hedged Advantage ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
81 VLU State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Value Tilt ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
82 KLMT Invesco MSCI Global Climate 500 ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
83 IUS Invesco RAFI Strategic US ETF 0.30% 2026-10-12
84 ACWI iShares MSCI ACWI ETF 0.30% 2026-10-12
85 QUS State Street SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.29% 2026-10-12
86 DYNF iShares U.S. Equity Factor Rotation Active ETF 0.28% 2026-10-12
87 INRO iShares U.S. Industry Rotation Active ETF 0.27% 2026-10-12
88 VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF 0.25% 2026-08-31
89 SPGM State Street SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
90 RWL Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
91 RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
92 EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
93 EQAL Invesco Russell 1000 Equal Weight ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
94 SIZE iShares MSCI USA Size Factor ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
95 RSPA Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
96 ACWV iShares MSCI Global Min Vol Factor ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
97 QWLD State Street SPDR MSCI World StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
98 GLOF iShares Global Equity Factor ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
99 ONEO State Street SPDR Russell 1000 Momentum Focus ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
100 THRO iShares U.S. Thematic Rotation Active ETF under 0.01% 2026-10-12
101 BFLX iShares Flexible Equity Active ETF -0.06% 2026-10-12

Each of these 101 rows is dated by its issuer's own file, published on the issuer's schedule; the same 101 rows, in the same order, are in the JSON file for PM and in the holders index. Look PM up with an amount to see what a position in each ETF holds of it in dollars.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/pm.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/pm.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/pm.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/pm.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/pm.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about PM with this data

Which ETFs hold PM in their latest SEC filing?

266 funds hold PM in their latest Form N-PORT filing with the SEC, for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31; NICO gives it the most weight, 15.75%.

ETFNameWeightPeriod of the filing
NICOHexis Active Nicotine Engagement ETF15.75%2026-06-30
DIVEDana Concentrated Dividend ETF8.61%2026-05-31
TRUOVanEck Consumer Staples TruSector ETF7.06%2026-06-30
GQGUGQG US Equity ETF6.27%2026-06-30
FDLFirst Trust Morningstar Dividend Leaders Index Fund6.06%2026-06-30
DIVZPolen Dividend Income ETF5.80%2026-06-30
ROPECoastal Compass 100 ETF5.34%2026-05-29
DURAVanEck Durable High Dividend ETF5.14%2026-06-30
FSTAFidelity MSCI Consumer Staples Index ETF4.54%2026-07-31
VICEAdvisorShares Vice ETF4.25%2026-06-30
SIXHETC 6 Meridian Hedged Equity-Index Option Strategy ETF4.22%2026-05-31
SIXAETC 6 Meridian Mega Cap Equity ETF4.21%2026-05-31
EQTYKovitz Core Equity ETF4.07%2026-07-31
TLCITouchstone ETF Trust-Touchstone International Equity ETF3.86%2026-06-30
DIVNHorizon Dividend Income ETF3.85%2026-05-31
ETFTFundsmith Equity ETF3.73%2026-06-30
CGDGCapital Group Dividend Growers ETF3.71%2026-05-31
BDIVAAM Brentview Dividend Growth ETF3.47%2026-07-31
DDIVFirst Trust Dorsey Wright Momentum & Dividend ETF3.37%2026-06-30
CGCVCapital Group Conservative Equity ETF3.30%2026-05-31
BAMDBrookstone Dividend Stock ETF3.27%2026-05-31
JDVLJohn Hancock Disciplined Value Select ETF3.24%2026-06-30
BKCGBNY Mellon Concentrated Growth ETF3.18%2026-07-31
DHSWisdomTree U.S. High Dividend Fund3.15%2026-06-30
EQINColumbia U.S. Equity Income ETF3.14%2026-07-31
USFEFirst Eagle US Equity ETF3.12%2026-07-31
LCOWPacer S&P 500 Quality FCF Aristocrats ETF2.96%2026-07-31
NANCUnusual Whales Subversive Democratic Trading ETF2.94%2026-06-30
RJDIRJ Eagle GCM Dividend Select Income ETF2.84%2026-06-30
PVALPutnam Focused Large Cap Value ETF2.69%2026-05-29
SWPSWP Growth & Income ETF2.61%2026-05-31
MDLVMorgan Dempsey Large Cap Value ETF2.50%2026-06-30
HELSHedgeye 130/30 Equity ETF2.48%2026-07-31
LCFTouchstone ETF Trust-Touchstone US Large Cap Focused ETF2.47%2026-06-30
PEXLPacer US Export Leaders ETF2.44%2026-07-31
AVIEAvantis Inflation Focused Equity ETF2.38%2026-05-31
GRNIFundstrat Granny Shots US Large Cap & Income ETF2.37%2026-07-31
VNIEVontobel International Equity Active ETF2.33%2026-06-30
GRNYFundstrat Granny Shots US Large Cap ETF2.32%2026-07-31
FMCEFM Compounders Equity ETF2.24%2026-05-31
FDVFederated Hermes U.S. Strategic Dividend ETF2.20%2026-07-31
CBLSClough Hedged Equity ETF2.09%2026-07-31
CBSEClough Select Equity ETF2.08%2026-07-31
NUDGNuveen Dividend Growth Fund2.08%2026-07-31
BIGYYieldMax(R) Target 12(TM) Big 50 Option Income ETF2.08%2026-07-31
CGBLCapital Group Core Balanced ETF2.07%2026-06-30
QDEFFlexShares Quality Dividend Defensive Index Fund2.07%2026-07-31
GCOWPacer Global Cash Cows Dividend ETF2.06%2026-07-31
DVNDTouchstone ETF Trust-Touchstone Dividend Select ETF2.02%2026-06-30
ACVUHartford Alpha Capture Value ETF1.99%2026-07-31
DVOLFirst Trust Dorsey Wright Momentum & Low Volatility ETF1.97%2026-06-30
PAYRFederated Hermes Enhanced Income ETF1.96%2026-07-31
HGROHedgeye Quality Growth ETF1.93%2026-07-31
YLDWWestwood Enhanced Income Opportunity ETF1.92%2026-07-31
CGVVCapital Group U.S. Large Value ETF1.92%2026-05-31
EMOTFirst Trust S&P 500 Economic Moat ETF1.92%2026-06-30
QDFFlexShares Quality Dividend Index Fund1.90%2026-07-31
XOEXXtrackers S&P 100 Ex Top 20 ETF1.88%2026-05-29
FDVVFidelity High Dividend ETF1.80%2026-07-31
BKDVBNY Mellon Dynamic Value ETF1.78%2026-07-31
AQECAQE Core ETF1.68%2026-06-30
LVDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Large Value ETF1.62%2026-06-30
INCEFranklin Income Equity Focus ETF1.59%2026-06-30
CGDVCapital Group Dividend Value ETF1.54%2026-05-31
KVLEKraneShares Value Line Dynamic Dividend Equity Index ETF1.54%2026-06-30
FRIZFranklin Dividend Growth ETF1.51%2026-06-30
CAPEDoubleLine Shiller Cape U.S. Equities ETF1.51%2026-06-30
PCPPPorter & Company Porter Portfolio Index ETF1.49%2026-06-30
BRCEMFS Blended Research Core Equity ETF1.49%2026-05-31
BGIGBahl & Gaynor Income Growth ETF1.48%2026-06-30
JHDVJohn Hancock U.S. High Dividend ETF1.48%2026-06-30
LOWVAB US Low Volatility Equity ETF1.46%2026-05-31
DLNWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Dividend Fund1.43%2026-06-30
JEPIJPMorgan Equity Premium Income ETF1.34%2026-06-30
DEWWisdomTree Global High Dividend Fund1.33%2026-06-30
FEGEFirst Eagle Global Equity ETF1.33%2026-05-31
FLQLFranklin U.S. Large Cap Multifactor Index ETF1.32%2026-06-30
TVALT. Rowe Price Value ETF1.30%2026-06-30
BEDYBNY Mellon Enhanced Dividend and Income ETF1.27%2026-05-29
DTDWisdomTree U.S. Total Dividend Fund1.27%2026-06-30
INFOHarbor PanAgora Dynamic Large Cap Core ETF1.26%2026-07-31
JOYTJPMorgan Equity and Options Total Return ETF1.25%2026-07-31
BAMGBrookstone Growth Stock ETF1.24%2026-05-31
HIDVAB US High Dividend ETF1.24%2026-05-31
LCDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Large Core ETF1.22%2026-06-30
HAPIHarbor Human Capital Factor US Large Cap ETF1.20%2026-07-31
ROCYJPMorgan Equity Premium Yield ETF1.20%2026-06-30
EXEQWedbush ReturnOnLeadership(R) U.S. Large-Cap ETF1.17%2026-07-31
TEQIT. Rowe Price Equity Income ETF1.17%2026-06-30
DIVDAltrius Global Dividend ETF1.16%2026-07-31
TDVGT. Rowe Price Dividend Growth ETF1.16%2026-06-30
HEMIHartford Equity Premium Income ETF1.14%2026-07-31
FLRGFidelity U.S. Multifactor ETF1.13%2026-07-31
RFDAALPS Dynamic U.S. Dividend Advantage ETF1.09%2026-05-31
ACGOHartford Alpha Capture Growth ETF1.08%2026-07-31
KEATKeating Active ETF1.08%2026-07-31
CGGECapital Group Global Equity ETF1.07%2026-05-31
LOHARoundhill HALO ETF1.05%2026-06-30
SELVSEI Enhanced Low Volatility U.S. Large Cap ETF1.04%2026-06-30
OEIOptimized Equity Income ETF1.03%2026-07-31
FMAGFidelity Magellan ETF1.02%2026-07-31
JAVAJPMorgan Active Value ETF1.01%2026-06-30
ABFLAbacus FCF Leaders ETF1.00%2026-07-31
COWGPacer US Large Cap Cash Cows Growth Leaders ETF1.00%2026-07-31
MFSVMFS Active Value ETF1.00%2026-05-31
HEFTHedgeye Fourth Turning ETF0.99%2026-07-31
JUDOJanus Henderson US Equity Enhanced Income ETF0.97%2026-07-31
VSLUApplied Finance Valuation Large Cap ETF0.96%2026-06-30
SEIQSEI Enhanced U.S. Large Cap Quality Factor ETF0.95%2026-06-30
CGICCapital Group International Core Equity ETF0.94%2026-05-31
SCLZSwan Enhanced Dividend Income ETF0.93%2026-06-30
MFSGMFS Active Growth ETF0.93%2026-05-31
CDCVictoryShares US EQ Income Enhanced Volatility Wtd ETF0.93%2026-06-30
CDLVictoryShares US Large Cap High Div Volatility Wtd ETF0.93%2026-06-30
JGROJPMorgan Active Growth ETF0.91%2026-06-30
JMOMJPMorgan U.S. Momentum Factor ETF0.91%2026-07-31
ROEAstoria US Equal Weight Quality Kings ETF0.90%2026-05-29
SCHVSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Value ETF0.90%2026-05-31
CGUSCapital Group Core Equity ETF0.88%2026-05-31
FELVFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Value ETF0.86%2026-06-30
FEOEFirst Eagle Overseas Equity ETF0.85%2026-05-31
FLCVFederated Hermes MDT Large Cap Value ETF0.85%2026-05-31
FDRRFidelity Dividend ETF for Rising Rates0.85%2026-07-31
GVUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Value Equity ETF0.81%2026-05-31
PFDEPathfinder Disciplined US Equity ETF0.81%2026-05-31
SPXDXtrackers S&P 500 Diversified Sector Weight ETF0.78%2026-05-31
HWOHotchkis & Wiley Opportunities Fund0.77%2026-06-30
GOPUnusual Whales Subversive Republican Trading ETF0.76%2026-06-30
ACVFAmerican Conservative Values ETF0.76%2026-07-31
FQALFidelity Quality Factor ETF0.73%2026-07-31
HELOJPMorgan Hedged Equity Laddered Overlay ETF0.72%2026-07-31
FFLCFidelity Fundamental Large Cap Core ETF0.71%2026-07-31
QARPXtrackers Russell 1000 US Quality at a Reasonable Price ETF0.70%2026-05-29
BFRZInnovator Equity Managed 100 Buffer ETF0.70%2026-07-31
SPXTProShares S&P 500 Ex-Technology ETF0.69%2026-05-31
JUSAJPMorgan U.S. Research Enhanced Large Cap ETF0.67%2026-06-30
NXTISimplify Next Intangible Core Index ETF0.66%2026-06-30
STOXHorizon Core Equity ETF0.65%2026-05-31
SFTYHorizon Managed Risk ETF0.65%2026-05-31
UDIVFranklin U.S. Core Dividend Tilt Index ETF0.64%2026-06-30
FDLOFidelity Low Volatility Factor ETF0.64%2026-07-31
XMAGDefiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF0.64%2026-05-31
PEPSParametric Equity Plus ETF0.63%2026-06-30
XBFRInnovator Equity Managed 10 Buffer ETF0.62%2026-07-31
LGDXIntech S&P Large Cap Diversified Alpha ETF0.62%2026-07-31
GQQQAstoria US Quality Growth Kings ETF0.62%2026-05-29
WCAPWarCap Unconstrained Equity ETF0.62%2026-07-31
CGGRCapital Group Growth ETF0.62%2026-05-31
SIOOVistaShares Target 15 S&P 100 Distribution ETF0.59%2026-05-31
ILOWAB International Low Volatility Equity ETF0.59%2026-05-31
MFUSPIMCO RAFI Dynamic Multi-Factor U.S. Equity ETF0.59%2026-06-30
QLCFlexShares US Quality Large Cap Index Fund0.59%2026-07-31
FBUFFidelity Dynamic Buffered Equity ETF0.58%2026-07-31
DSPYTema S&P 500 Historical Weight ETF Strategy0.57%2026-05-31
RWLCRayliant NxtGen Multifactor US Equity ETF0.57%2026-06-30
LDRXSGI Enhanced Market Leaders ETF0.57%2026-05-31
PHEQParametric Hedged Equity ETF0.56%2026-06-30
OUSAALPS | OShares U.S. Quality Dividend ETF0.52%2026-05-31
FYEEFidelity Yield Enhanced Equity ETF0.52%2026-07-31
AAUAAlpha Architect US Equity 3 ETF0.50%2026-06-30
AAUSAlpha Architect US Equity ETF0.50%2026-06-30
SPXNProShares S&P 500 Ex-Financials ETF0.49%2026-05-31
TSPAT. Rowe Price U.S. Equity Research ETF0.48%2026-06-30
FINAFidelity MSCI North American Subset Index ETF0.48%2026-07-31
AAEQAlpha Architect US Equity 2 ETF0.47%2026-06-30
PBPInvesco S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF0.47%2026-07-31
GPIXGoldman Sachs S&P 500 Premium Income ETF0.47%2026-06-30
CGGOCapital Group Global Growth Equity ETF0.46%2026-05-31
SPXVProShares S&P 500 Ex-Health Care ETF0.46%2026-05-31
PTLCPacer Trendpilot US Large Cap ETF0.46%2026-07-31
EPSWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Fund0.46%2026-06-30
BBUSJPMorgan Betabuilders U.S. Equity ETF0.46%2026-07-31
SFGVSequoia Global Value ETF0.46%2026-05-29
BKLCBNY Mellon US Large Cap Core Equity ETF0.46%2026-07-31
VOTETCW Transform 500 ETF0.46%2026-07-31
TCAFT. Rowe Price Capital Appreciation Equity ETF0.45%2026-06-30
SIXLETC 6 Meridian Low Beta Equity Strategy ETF0.45%2026-05-31
RAUSRacwi US ETF0.45%2026-06-30
JQUAJPMorgan U.S. Quality Factor ETF0.45%2026-07-31
SPYHNEOS S&P 500(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.45%2026-06-30
TACUT. Rowe Price Active Core U.S. Equity ETF0.44%2026-06-30
GEWCambria Global EW ETF0.44%2026-05-29
STXFStrive 500 ETF0.44%2026-06-30
WAMAWisdomTree U.S. Adaptive Moving Average Fund0.44%2026-06-30
SPXEProShares S&P 500 Ex-Energy ETF0.44%2026-05-31
USPXFranklin U.S. Equity Index ETF0.44%2026-06-30
XSPINEOS Boosted S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.44%2026-06-30
SPYINEOS S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.44%2026-06-30
VOXPVox Populi ETF0.43%2026-07-31
DFUSDimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF0.43%2026-07-31
GSUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. Equity ETF0.43%2026-05-31
QDPLPacer Metaurus US Large Cap Dividend Multiplier 400 ETF0.42%2026-07-31
FTHIFirst Trust BuyWrite Income ETF0.41%2026-06-30
EQLALPS Equal Sector Weight ETF0.41%2026-05-31
STXVStrive 1000 Value ETF0.41%2026-06-30
JPUSJPMorgan Diversified Return U.S. Equity ETF0.41%2026-07-31
FVDFirst Trust Value Line Dividend Index Fund0.41%2026-06-30
FFLGFidelity Fundamental Large Cap Growth ETF0.40%2026-07-31
SCHXSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF0.40%2026-05-31
STXGStrive 1000 Growth ETF0.40%2026-06-30
NTSXWisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund0.39%2026-06-30
GUSAGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF0.39%2026-05-31
SCHKSchwab 1000 Index ETF0.39%2026-05-31
BTALAGF U.S. Market Neutral Anti-Beta Fund0.39%2026-06-30
TILTFlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund0.38%2026-07-31
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.38%2026-05-31
PHDGInvesco S&P 500 Downside Hedged ETF0.37%2026-07-31
RGLORussell Investments Global Equity ETF0.37%2026-06-30
SSPYStratified LargeCap Index ETF0.37%2026-06-30
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund0.37%2026-05-31
HCMTDirexion HCM Tactical Enhanced US ETF0.37%2026-07-31
APUEActivePassive U.S. Equity ETF0.36%2026-05-31
LGHHCM Defender 500 Index ETF0.35%2026-06-30
DFAUDimensional US Core Equity Market ETF0.35%2026-07-31
FNDXSchwab Fundamental U.S. Large Company ETF0.35%2026-05-31
HBTAHorizon Expedition Plus ETF0.34%2026-05-31
ROUSHartford Multifactor US Equity ETF0.33%2026-07-31
AQLGHCM Large Cap Growth ETF0.33%2026-06-30
EEECyber Hornet S&P 500 & Ethereum 75/25 Strategy ETF0.33%2026-06-30
XXXCyber Hornet S&P 500 & XRP 75/25 Strategy ETF0.33%2026-06-30
KOKUXtrackers MSCI Kokusai Equity ETF0.32%2026-05-29
BBBCyber Hornet S&P 500 and Bitcoin 75/25 Strategy ETF0.32%2026-06-30
FNDBSchwab Fundamental U.S. Broad Market ETF0.32%2026-05-31
MDIVMulti-Asset Diversified Income Index Fund0.32%2026-06-30
FELCFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Core ETF0.32%2026-06-30
SFYSofi Select 500 ETF0.31%2026-05-31
DCORDimensional US Core Equity 1 ETF0.29%2026-07-31
GSWOGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta World Equity ETF0.28%2026-05-31
MSLCMorgan Stanley Pathway Large Cap Equity ETF0.27%2026-05-31
PQUSPictet AI Enhanced US Equity ETF0.27%2026-06-30
FLCCFederated Hermes MDT Large Cap Core ETF0.27%2026-05-31
JHMLJohn Hancock Multifactor Large Cap ETF0.25%2026-06-30
GSLCGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.24%2026-05-31
HEQQJPMorgan Nasdaq Hedged Equity Laddered Overlay ETF0.24%2026-07-31
AIVLWisdomTree U.S. AI Enhanced Value Fund0.24%2026-06-30
DFALDimensional US Large Cap Core Equity Market ETF0.24%2026-07-31
OPTZOptimize Strategy Index ETF0.24%2026-06-30
SPUTInnovator Equity Premium Income - Daily PutWrite ETF0.24%2026-07-31
ROCQJPMorgan NASDAQ Equity Premium Yield ETF0.22%2026-06-30
TGRTT. Rowe Price Growth ETF0.22%2026-06-30
CFAVictoryShares US 500 Volatility Wtd ETF0.22%2026-06-30
CFOVictoryShares US 500 Enhanced Volatility Wtd ETF0.22%2026-06-30
DEUSXtrackers Russell US Multifactor ETF0.21%2026-05-29
DFVEDoubleLine Fortune 500 Equal Weight ETF0.21%2026-06-30
GSEWGoldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.21%2026-05-31
FTCFirst Trust Large Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.20%2026-07-31
USEWCambria US EW ETF0.19%2026-05-29
THEQT. Rowe Price Hedged Equity ETF0.17%2026-06-30
HQGOHartford US Quality Growth ETF0.17%2026-07-31
AVLCAvantis U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.17%2026-05-31
LQAILG QRAFT AI-Powered U.S. Large Cap Core ETF0.15%2026-07-31
GSPYGotham Enhanced 500 ETF0.14%2026-06-30
DAKDakota Active Equity ETF0.12%2026-05-29
DFACDimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.11%2026-07-31
XUDVFranklin U.S. Dividend Booster Index ETF0.10%2026-06-30
CGNGCapital Group New Geography Equity ETF0.10%2026-05-31
FADFirst Trust Multi Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.10%2026-07-31
FEXFirst Trust Large Cap Core AlphaDEX Fund0.09%2026-07-31
ENDWCambria Endowment Style ETF0.09%2026-05-29
NOEQNorthern Trust US Equity ETF0.09%2026-06-30
WSGEWarren Street Global Equity ETF0.08%2026-07-31
XCHGAB US Equity ETF0.07%2026-05-31
FTQIFirst Trust Nasdaq BuyWrite Income ETF0.05%2026-06-30
HDUSHartford Disciplined US Equity ETF0.05%2026-07-31
DXUVDimensional US Vector Equity ETF0.02%2026-07-31
NPFENPF Core Equity ETF0.02%2026-07-31

Each of the 266 dates is the end of the period a holder of PM reported in its Form N-PORT filing, and opens that filing on EDGAR, the SEC's public archive. The same rows are under holders_sec_nport in the JSON file for PM.

How many ETFs held PM each year since 2019?

351 of today's US stock ETFs held PM in their SEC reports for the second quarter of 2026, against 141 for the fourth quarter of 2019.

ETFs holding it, Q2 2026
351
in their SEC reports
ETFs holding it, Q4 2019
141
the same ETFs, 2019
Since Q4 2019
+210
ETFs holding it
Largest weight, Q2 2026
15.75% of the ETF
QuarterETFsBarLargest weight
Q4 2019141FSTA 6.28%
Q4 2020160FDL 6.48%
Q4 2021182IYK 7.16%
Q4 2022200IYK 6.67%
Q4 2023209IYK 6.75%
Q4 2024264IYK 8.67%
Q4 2025329DIVE 10.18%
Q2 2026351NICO 15.75%

PM in the SEC reports (Form N-PORT) of today's US stock ETFs, Q4 2019 to Q2 2026, every quarter in its file. How these are counted.

Which ETFs have swap, futures or option exposure to PM?

One fund references PM through swaps, futures or options in its latest SEC filing: IALT (short, size not stated in the filing). These figures are notional exposure, in percent of each fund's net assets, not shares held, and none of these funds is counted among the 366 holders of PM above.

ETFNameNotional exposure, not shares heldInstrumentsPeriod of the filing
IALTiShares Systematic Alternatives Active ETFShort, size not stated in the filingswap2026-07-31

Which other ETFs hold PM outright?

13 derivative-based funds, three multi-asset funds, three fixed income funds and four funds read from their sponsors' files hold PM outright in SEC filings and sponsors' files dated 2026-05-31 to 2026-10-13; PBCS gives it the most weight, 6.71%. None of them is counted among the 366 US stock ETFs above.

ETFNameKind of ETFHeld outrightHoldings dated
PBCSPortfolio Building Block World Consumer Staples ETFSponsor's file6.71%Portfolio Building Block file, 2026-10-13
UGEProShares Ultra Consumer StaplesDerivative-based3.23%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
HRSKToews Agility Shares Hedged Risk ETFDerivative-based1.20%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
ICAPInfrastructure Capital Equity Income ETFMulti-asset1.19%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
RJVIRJ Eagle Vertical Income ETFFixed income1.18%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
UPSDAptus Large Cap Upside ETFDerivative-based1.02%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
INCMFranklin Income Focus ETFFixed income0.71%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
PEVCPacer PE/VC ETFDerivative-based0.59%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SPUUDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 2X SharesDerivative-based0.43%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
AAUBAlpha Architect US Equity 4 ETFSponsor's file0.42%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
NTSDWisdomTree Efficient U.S. Plus International Equity FundDerivative-based0.38%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
ISPYProShares S&P 500 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.36%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SPXLDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.35%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
FBProShares S&P 500 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.34%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SSSCyber Hornet S&P 500 & Solana 75/25 Strategy ETFMulti-asset0.33%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
OTAXOptimal Tax Managed Equity ETFSponsor's file0.29%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500Derivative-based0.28%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P500Derivative-based0.19%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
CGFSCG Flagship Equity ETFSponsor's file0.14%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
JFLIJPMorgan Flexible Income ETFMulti-asset0.11%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
CSHPiShares Dynamic Short-Term Active ETFFixed income0.11%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
URSPProShares Ultra S&P 500 Equal WeightDerivative-based0.08%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
CSMProShares Large Cap Core PlusDerivative-based0.04%SEC filing, 2026-05-31

How the ETFs listed apart are read.

What did $100 in PM become over three years?

PM ended at $247 after 156 weekly closes through 2026-10-13; the dashed line is the $100 put in.

How has PM done, year by year?

YearTotal return
2026+29.2%
2025+38.0%
2024+34.3%
2023-1.9%
2022+12.3%

Returns and risk

Total return, 1 year32.3%
Total return, 3 years cumulative146.8%
Total return, 5 years cumulative162.4%
Volatility, annualised23.6%
Worst fall, 3 years-20.4%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns-0.02
Market cap$310.6B
Price to earnings, trailing28.6
Dividend yield2.91%
US stock ETFs holding it366
Broad ETFs holding it, 500 positions or more99 of 311

Market cap, price to earnings and yield are reference data; every other figure is computed here from 156 weekly closes.

What would diversify PM?

The stocks that have moved least like PM over the last 104 weeks, among those held by ten or more covered ETFs: TMO correlates with it at -0.37 and CRL at -0.33, a measurement of co-movement rather than a suggestion.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
TMOThermo Fisher Scientific-0.37moves the opposite way
CRLCharles River Laboratories-0.33moves the opposite way
IQVIQVIA-0.31moves the opposite way
GPROGoPro, Inc.-0.30moves the opposite way
RCUSArcus Biosciences, Inc.-0.27moves the opposite way
AAgilent Technologies-0.27moves the opposite way

What moves with PM?

The other end of the same ranking: MO has moved with PM at 0.49, CME at 0.37. Each row opens the pair side by side.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
MOAltria0.49loosely linked
CMECME Group0.37barely linked
COSTCostco0.37barely linked
EDConsolidated Edison0.37barely linked
LRNStride, Inc.0.36barely linked
WRBW. R. Berkley Corporation0.36barely linked

Weekly total returns, among stocks held by ten or more covered ETFs; closed-end funds are left out of both tables. What the bands mean.

Which ETF has the largest weight in PM?

NICO, at 15.75% in its SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30, where PM is its largest position, followed by IYK at 12.15% and GXPS at 10.38%.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFPositionsHoldings dated
NICO Hexis Active Nicotine Engagement ETF 15.75% #1 13 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
IYK iShares U.S. Consumer Staples ETF 12.15% #3 53 issuer file, 2026-10-12
GXPS Global X PureCap℠ MSCI Consumer Staples ETF 10.38% #5 30 issuer file, 2026-10-12
DIVE Dana Concentrated Dividend ETF 8.61% #1 33 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
TRUO VanEck Consumer Staples TruSector ETF 7.06% #6 37 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
XLP Consumer Staples Select Sector SPDR Fund 6.75% #5 35 issuer file, 2026-10-12
GQGU GQG US Equity ETF 6.27% #2 34 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
FDL First Trust Morningstar Dividend Leaders Index Fund 6.06% #3 100 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
DIVZ Polen Dividend Income ETF 5.80% #2 29 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
ROPE Coastal Compass 100 ETF 5.34% #4 49 SEC filing, 2026-05-29

An ETF page opens on every ticker that has one; the others open the fund's JSON file, with its holdings and the date of its issuer file or SEC filing. Run a portfolio x-ray to see how much PM you hold across every ETF you own.

PM weights from 101 issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13, and 266 SEC filings for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Philip Morris International (PM), holders from each covered fund's own file and from SEC Form N-PORT filings, each dated, prices through 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/stock/pm/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/stock/pm/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/stock/pm/)