NANC holdings and overlap

Unusual Whales Subversive Democratic Trading ETF (NANC) holds 104 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25. Its three largest are Nvidia (NVDA) at 7.94%, Applied Materials (AMAT) at 6.47% and Alphabet Class C (GOOG) at 6.26%, and its ten largest make up 46.4% of the fund.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25, NANC is 44.1% technology, 12.5% communication services and 10.0% health care by sector, with 30.9% in mega-cap tech and 30.9% in the ten largest US companies by market value.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
NANCUnusual Whales Subversive Democratic Trading ETFUS Large Blend, 104 positions
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-06-30
7.94% of the ETF, Nvidia
Positions, N-PORT 2026-06-30
104
46.4% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.72%
$72 a year on $10,000

What does NANC hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30?

NANC spreads its weight across 104 positions, against a median of 391 across the 70 US Large Blend funds with a page here. The position NANC carries furthest above that group is Applied Materials at 6.47% of the fund, against a 0.56% median there.

The 100 largest of the 104 positions in NANC's filing; all 104 are in the fund's JSON file.
RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 NVDA Nvidia 7.94%
2 AMAT Applied Materials 6.47%
3 GOOG Alphabet Class C 6.26%
4 MSFT Microsoft 5.02%
5 AMZN Amazon 4.65%
6 AAPL Apple 4.0%
7 CRWD CrowdStrike 3.44%
8 MU Micron Technology 2.94%
9 PM Philip Morris International 2.94%
10 AXP American Express 2.73%
11 LLY Eli Lilly 2.66%
12 COST Costco 2.27%
13 NFLX Netflix 2.18%
14 VMC Vulcan Materials 1.99%
15 META Meta Platforms 1.9%
16 CRM Salesforce 1.75%
17 AMD Advanced Micro Devices 1.7%
18 DHI D. R. Horton 1.65%
19 AORT Artivion 1.48%
20 JNJ Johnson & Johnson 1.41%
21 STX Seagate Technology 1.31%
22 SSNC SS&C Technologies 1.17%
23 AVGO Broadcom 1.15%
24 APG APi Group 1.15%
25 LRCX Lam Research 1.12%
26 DIS Walt Disney 1.05%
27 PWR Quanta Services 1.01%
28 PANW Palo Alto Networks 0.92%
29 IBM IBM 0.85%
30 ANET Arista Networks 0.84%
31 CVS CVS Health 0.81%
32 KO Coca-Cola 0.76%
33 URI United Rentals 0.75%
34 ABT Abbott Laboratories 0.69%
35 GLW Corning 0.67%
36 MS Morgan Stanley 0.66%
37 TCMD Tactile Systems Technology 0.64%
38 DELL Dell Technologies 0.64%
39 TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing 0.55%
40 VST Vistra 0.55%
41 RTX RTX 0.55%
42 ARMK Aramark 0.55%
43 HUBB Hubbell 0.54%
44 VSNT Versant Media Group Inc 0.51%
45 TEM Tempus AI 0.5%
46 INTC Intel 0.49%
47 UBER Uber 0.48%
48 CSCO Cisco 0.44%
49 NDAQ Nasdaq 0.42%
50 NOC Northrop Grumman 0.41%
51 IREN IREN Limited 0.4%
52 AB AllianceBernstein Holding LP 0.4%
53 VRT Vertiv 0.38%
54 WFC Wells Fargo 0.37%
55 NOW ServiceNow 0.37%
56 CVLT Commvault Systems 0.36%
57 C Citigroup 0.35%
58 HOOD Robinhood Markets 0.34%
59 KKR KKR 0.33%
60 PLTR Palantir Technologies 0.32%
61 WMT Walmart 0.31%
62 PGR Progressive 0.3%
63 ABBV AbbVie 0.29%
64 COF Capital One 0.28%
65 MAR Marriott International 0.27%
66 PINS Pinterest 0.27%
67 ELAN Elanco Animal Health 0.27%
68 HD Home Depot 0.27%
69 CAT Caterpillar 0.27%
70 ST Sensata Technologies 0.26%
71 HCA HCA Healthcare 0.26%
72 SBUX Starbucks 0.24%
73 AMGN Amgen 0.24%
74 BNY BNY Mellon 0.24%
75 ACN Accenture 0.23%
76 BALL Ball 0.23%
77 V Visa 0.23%
78 OSK Oshkosh Corporation (Holding Company) 0.22%
79 BAC Bank of America 0.22%
80 JPM JPMorgan Chase 0.21%
81 PG Procter & Gamble 0.21%
82 IDXX Idexx Laboratories 0.2%
83 MO Altria 0.2%
84 F Ford Motor 0.19%
85 MCHP Microchip Technology 0.19%
86 FWONK Liberty Media 0.18%
87 ALL Allstate 0.18%
88 SCHW Charles Schwab 0.18%
89 TJX TJX Companies 0.17%
90 SYY Sysco 0.17%
91 MRK Merck 0.17%
92 BLK BlackRock 0.16%
93 TMUS T-Mobile US 0.15%
94 MHK Mohawk Industries 0.15%
95 CL Colgate-Palmolive 0.14%
96 AMCR Amcor 0.14%
97 MA Mastercard 0.13%
98 VRTX Vertex Pharmaceuticals 0.12%
99 MDT Medtronic 0.12%
100 CI Cigna 0.11%

NANC's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 104 positions NANC holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 154 ETFs with a page here that hold NVDA, and how their weights compare with the 7.94% NANC gives it.

Category: US Large Blend, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-06-30, 99% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 45% of their market's value is in larger companies (large: up to 78%); growth index funds hold 63% of their value against 56% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (blend: within 10 points); technology companies are 44% of all its stocks, within 2.5 points of the 45% line for a sector fund, and it keeps the side of that line it had the night before. How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/nanc.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/nanc.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/nanc.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/nanc.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/nanc.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about NANC with this data

How is NANC split by sector?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Technology44.1%
Communication services12.5%
Health care10.0%
Consumer discretionary8.3%
Financials7.8%
Industrials7.2%
Consumer staples7.1%
Materials2.4%
Utilities0.6%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25. How these are measured.

What did NANC hold in its SEC reports since 2024?

NANC's largest position in its SEC filings has been Nvidia (NVDA) since 2024-12-31: 11.41% then and 7.94% in its report for 2026-06-30, across 7 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2024
11.41% on 2024-12-31
Largest in 2026
7.94% on 2026-06-30
Ten largest
46.4%
49.4% in 2024
Quarterly reports
7
since 2024, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2024-12-31165NVDA 11.41%49.4%
2025-12-31103NVDA 10.24%48.3%
2026-06-30104NVDA 7.94%46.4%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 7 reports NANC filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2024-12-31 to 2026-06-30, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/nanc/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does NANC duplicate?

The ETF nearest to NANC is OEF: the two hold 50.7% of their weight in common, in the 57 companies both own, and 74.3% of NANC itself is also held there. Owning NANC alongside the ETFs at the top of this table means about half of the weight is held twice.

ETFOverlap by weightOf NANC held thereOf that ETF in NANCCompanies in bothOverlap bar
OEF 50.7% 74.3% 77.2% 57
MGC 50.7% 80.6% 69.6% 69
VOOG 49.3% 73.0% 74.8% 48
SPYG 48.5% 73.0% 75.9% 48
SPYX 48.5% 90.9% 62.7% 87
IVW 48.5% 73.0% 75.9% 48
VV 48.3% 91.6% 59.4% 85
SPYI 48.1% 90.9% 59.2% 87
VOO 48.1% 90.9% 59.0% 87
XYLD 47.8% 90.9% 60.2% 87
SPY 47.7% 90.9% 60.5% 87
SPYM 47.7% 90.9% 60.5% 87

The holdings of NANC and SPYI are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25. The holdings of MGC and VOOG are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29. The holdings of VV and VOO are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check NANC against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to NANC?

SCZ shares 0% of weight with NANC. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with NANC, least shared weight first.

NANC's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost and concentration

Expense ratio0.72%
Weight in the ten largest positions46.4%
Largest single position7.9%

The expense ratio is reference data, from NANC's SEC filing of 2026-01-27; the weights are from NANC's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30.

Where to go next

Holdings from NANC's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Unusual Whales Subversive Democratic Trading ETF (NANC), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25, https://tickerinside.com/etf/nanc/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/nanc/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/nanc/)