Which ETFs hold Capital One (COF)?

314 US stock ETFs hold Capital One (COF). DFNL gives COF the largest weight, 10.54% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-07-31).

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
COFCapital OneConsumer Finance, $122B market cap, P/E 13, dividend yield 1.5%, beta 1.26, held by 314 US stock ETFs
Last close, 2026-10-12
$201.14 +0.94%
52-week range 176 to 258
Stock ETFs holding it
314
100 in issuer files, 214 in SEC filings; 22 other ETFs listed apart
Largest weight
10.54% of that ETF, SEC filing for the period ended 2026-07-31
1 year
-3.3%
total return
3 years
+133.5%
worst fall -29.1%, volatility 30.3%
5 years
+30.9%
cumulative

COF is the single largest position in 3 of them: DFNL, DUSA and SSPY. The median weight across the 314 holders is 0.26%: 4 of them carry it above 5% and 250 keep it under 1%. Of the 311 covered funds with 500 or more positions, 104 hold COF, at weights from under 0.01% to 1.13%.

Over three years COF returned 133.5%, with a worst fall of 29.1% and annualised volatility of 30.3%; its beta against SPY over the same weeks is 1.26. Its best calendar year in the data is 2023 at +44.3% and its worst 2022 at -34.6%.

Is COF in VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ, VTI, SCHD, XLF, VFH or KBWB?

COF is in 7 of these 9 funds; KBWB gives it the most weight, 4.05% (Invesco file of 2026-10-12), and QQQ and SCHD do not hold it.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFHoldings dated
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF0.20%#88 of 503Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust0.18%#94 of 504SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF0.18%#94 of 504iShares file, 2026-10-12
QQQInvesco QQQ Trustnot held101 positionsInvesco file, 2026-10-12
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.18%#88 of 3458Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETFnot held99 positionsSEC filing, 2026-05-31
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR Fund1.59%#15 of 77SPDR file, 2026-10-12
VFHVanguard Financials ETF1.43%#15 of 424Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
KBWBInvesco KBW Bank ETF4.05%#10 of 24Invesco file, 2026-10-12

Which ETFs hold COF in their issuer files, and at what weight?

100 funds report COF in their own issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13; BPAY gives it the most weight, 4.28%.

RankETFNameWeightIssuer file
1 BPAY iShares FinTech Active ETF 4.28% 2026-10-12
2 KBWB Invesco KBW Bank ETF 4.05% 2026-10-12
3 FLAG Global X S&P 500 U.S. Market Leaders Top 50 ETF 2.38% 2026-10-12
4 IYG iShares U.S. Financial Services ETF 1.76% 2026-10-12
5 XLF Financial Select Sector SPDR Fund 1.59% 2026-10-12
6 IYJ iShares U.S. Industrials ETF 1.50% 2026-10-12
7 BLCV iShares Large Cap Value Active ETF 1.46% 2026-10-12
8 VFH Vanguard Financials ETF 1.43% 2026-08-31
9 PWV Invesco Large Cap Value ETF 1.39% 2026-10-12
10 DVVY Invesco Diversified Dividend Opportunities ETF 1.34% 2026-10-12
11 RSPF Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Financials ETF 1.31% 2026-10-12
12 CSTK Invesco Comstock Contrarian Equity ETF 0.96% 2026-10-12
13 EQWL Invesco S&P 100 Equal Weight ETF 0.95% 2026-10-12
14 VLUE iShares MSCI USA Value Factor ETF 0.81% 2026-10-12
15 IXG iShares Global Financials ETF 0.81% 2026-10-12
16 BDYN iShares Dynamic Equity Active ETF 0.64% 2026-10-12
17 SPHB Invesco S&P 500 High Beta ETF 0.62% 2026-10-12
18 MGV Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap Value ETF 0.62% 2026-08-31
19 DIVG Invesco S&P 500 High Dividend Growers ETF 0.57% 2026-10-12
20 VFVA Vanguard U.S. Value Factor ETF 0.56% 2026-10-13
21 VYM Vanguard High Dividend Yield ETF 0.54% 2026-08-31
22 DIVB iShares Core Dividend ETF 0.53% 2026-10-12
23 VTV Vanguard Value ETF 0.49% 2026-08-31
24 USXF iShares ESG Advanced MSCI USA ETF 0.46% 2026-10-12
25 EVUS iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Value ETF 0.45% 2026-10-12
26 IWX iShares Russell Top 200 Value ETF 0.45% 2026-10-12
27 VOOV Vanguard S&P 500 Value ETF 0.44% 2026-08-31
28 SPYV SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF 0.41% 2026-10-12
29 IVE iShares S&P 500 Value ETF 0.41% 2026-10-12
30 IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF 0.39% 2026-10-12
31 RWL Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF 0.36% 2026-10-12
32 VONV Vanguard Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.36% 2026-08-31
33 ILCV iShares Morningstar Value ETF 0.35% 2026-10-12
34 ENHU iShares Enhanced Large Cap Core Active ETF 0.35% 2026-10-12
35 LCTU iShares U.S. Carbon Transition Readiness Aware Active ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
36 VLU State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Value Tilt ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
37 SUSL iShares ESG MSCI USA Leaders ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
38 PRF Invesco RAFI US 1000 ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
39 IWD iShares Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
40 RPV Invesco S&P 500 Pure Value ETF 0.31% 2026-10-12
41 EFIV State Street SPDR S&P 500 ESG ETF 0.30% 2026-10-12
42 EGLE Global X S&P 500 U.S. Revenue Leaders ETF 0.28% 2026-10-12
43 QVML Invesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-factor ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
44 OEF iShares S&P 100 ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
45 MGC Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap ETF 0.25% 2026-08-31
46 TOPC iShares S&P 500 3% Capped ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
47 XVV iShares ESG Select Screened S&P 500 ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
48 KLMN Invesco MSCI North America Climate ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
49 SPGM State Street SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
50 CATH Global X S&P 500 Catholic Values ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
51 IWL iShares Russell Top 200 ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
52 VV Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF 0.21% 2026-08-31
53 NZAC State Street SPDR MSCI ACWI Climate Paris Aligned ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
54 VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF 0.20% 2026-08-31
55 ESGV Vanguard ESG U.S. Stock ETF 0.20% 2026-10-13
56 XRMI Global X S&P 500 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
57 SIZE iShares MSCI USA Size Factor ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
58 RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
59 CHRI Global X S&P 500 Christian Values ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
60 XYLG Global X S&P 500 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
61 SPYX State Street SPDR S&P 500 Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
62 VONE Vanguard Russell 1000 ETF 0.19% 2026-08-31
63 IVVW iShares S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
64 EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
65 SPYM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
66 SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust 0.18% 2026-10-12
67 IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
68 BFLX iShares Flexible Equity Active ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
69 VTHR Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF 0.18% 2026-08-31
70 VTI Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF 0.18% 2026-08-31
71 GXLC Global X U.S. 500 ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
72 ONOF Global X Adaptive U.S. Risk Management ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
73 XCLR Global X S&P 500 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.18% 2026-10-08
74 XTR Global X S&P 500 Tail Risk ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
75 XYLD Global X S&P 500 Covered Call ETF 0.18% 2026-10-13
76 ILCB iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF 0.18% 2026-10-01
77 PBUS Invesco MSCI USA ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
78 MLRG iShares MSCI USA ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
79 ESGU iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
80 IYY iShares Dow Jones U.S. ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
81 SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
82 IWB iShares Russell 1000 ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
83 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
84 IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
85 USCL iShares Climate Conscious & Transition MSCI USA ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
86 QUS State Street SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
87 KLMT Invesco MSCI Global Climate 500 ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
88 RSPA Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
89 ONEO State Street SPDR Russell 1000 Momentum Focus ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
90 TOK iShares MSCI Kokusai ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
91 URTH iShares MSCI World ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
92 VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF 0.11% 2026-08-31
93 ACWI iShares MSCI ACWI ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
94 DYNF iShares U.S. Equity Factor Rotation Active ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
95 INRO iShares U.S. Industry Rotation Active ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
96 OMFL Invesco Russell 1000 Dynamic Multifactor ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
97 QWLD State Street SPDR MSCI World StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
98 CRBN iShares Low Carbon Optimized MSCI ACWI ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
99 MMTM State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Momentum Tilt ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
100 EQAL Invesco Russell 1000 Equal Weight ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12

Each of these 100 rows is dated by its issuer's own file, published on the issuer's schedule; the same 100 rows, in the same order, are in the JSON file for COF and in the holders index. Look COF up with an amount to see what a position in each ETF holds of it in dollars.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/cof.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/cof.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/cof.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/cof.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/cof.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about COF with this data

Which ETFs hold COF in their latest SEC filing?

214 funds hold COF in their latest Form N-PORT filing with the SEC, for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31; DFNL gives it the most weight, 10.54%.

ETFNameWeightPeriod of the filing
DFNLDavis Select Financial ETF10.54%2026-07-31
DUSADavis Select U.S. Equity ETF6.73%2026-07-31
IPAYAmplify Digital Payments ETF6.21%2026-06-30
FDFFFidelity Disruptive Finance ETF5.36%2026-05-31
SASSM.D. Sass Concentrated Value ETF4.93%2026-05-31
DHLXDiamond Hill Large Cap Concentrated ETF4.60%2026-06-30
OMAHVistaShares Target 15 Berkshire Select Income ETF4.49%2026-07-31
GABFGabelli Financial Services Opportunities ETF4.42%2026-06-30
BRESBurney U.S. Equity Select ETF3.72%2026-07-31
MBCEMonarch Blue Chips Core ETF3.67%2026-05-31
EAGLEagle Capital Select Equity ETF3.61%2026-06-30
NEWZStockSnips AI-Powered Sentiment US All Cap ETF3.56%2026-07-31
OAKMOakmark U.S. Large Cap ETF3.56%2026-06-30
ASLVAllspring Special Large Value ETF3.36%2026-07-31
DIVEDana Concentrated Dividend ETF3.24%2026-05-31
PZLVPzena U.S. Large Cap Value ETF3.17%2026-05-31
BRNYBurney U.S. Factor Rotation ETF3.15%2026-07-31
DWLDDavis Select Worldwide ETF3.14%2026-07-31
TFNST. Rowe Price Financials ETF2.98%2026-06-30
TGLBT. Rowe Price Global Equity ETF2.90%2026-07-31
FFFFounders 100 ETF2.89%2026-06-30
GENDGenter Capital Dividend Income ETF2.71%2026-07-31
GVLEGoldman Sachs Value Opportunities ETF2.67%2026-05-31
BCFNBaron Financials ETF2.58%2026-06-30
FDRSFounder-Led ETF2.39%2026-06-30
JDVLJohn Hancock Disciplined Value Select ETF2.39%2026-06-30
JPEFJPMorgan Equity Focus ETF2.36%2026-06-30
LGCFThemes US Cash Flow Champions ETF2.36%2026-06-30
CDIGCity Different Investments Global Equity ETF2.10%2026-07-31
PVALPutnam Focused Large Cap Value ETF2.03%2026-05-29
FDIVMarketDesk Focused U.S. Dividend ETF2.03%2026-07-31
WLTGWealthTrust DBS Long Term Growth ETF2.03%2026-07-31
GVIPGoldman Sachs Hedge Industry VIP ETF1.92%2026-05-31
TMVEThrivent Mid Cap Value ETF1.77%2026-06-30
OAKGOakmark Global Large Cap ETF1.73%2026-06-30
TKNQAmplify Tokenization Technology Leaders ETF1.69%2026-06-30
YLDWWestwood Enhanced Income Opportunity ETF1.61%2026-07-31
WBIFWBI BullBear Value 3000 ETF1.53%2026-06-30
FNCLFidelity MSCI Financials Index ETF1.38%2026-07-31
JAVAJPMorgan Active Value ETF1.37%2026-06-30
YLDEFranklin ClearBridge Enhanced Income ETF1.32%2026-06-30
BKDVBNY Mellon Dynamic Value ETF1.28%2026-07-31
LCOWPacer S&P 500 Quality FCF Aristocrats ETF1.25%2026-07-31
PYPrincipal Value ETF1.24%2026-06-30
ITANSparkline Intangible Value ETF1.23%2026-05-29
FFLVFidelity Fundamental Large Cap Value ETF1.22%2026-07-31
BAFEBrown Advisory Flexible Equity ETF1.20%2026-06-30
SSPYStratified LargeCap Index ETF1.13%2026-06-30
PLDRPutnam Sustainable Leaders ETF1.11%2026-05-29
WBIGWBI BullBear Yield 3000 ETF1.08%2026-06-30
TAOZThornburg American Opportunities Fund1.06%2026-06-30
GMOVGMO U.S. Value ETF1.06%2026-05-31
BUSABrandes U.S. Value ETF1.05%2026-06-30
FBCVFidelity Blue Chip Value ETF0.99%2026-07-31
LSAFLeadershares Alphafactor US Core Equity ETF0.99%2026-07-31
CGMMCapital Group U.S. Small and Mid Cap ETF0.97%2026-05-31
LOGOAlpha Brands(TM) Consumption Leaders ETF0.97%2026-06-30
ALTLPacer Lunt Large Cap Alternator ETF0.95%2026-07-31
PFUTPutnam Sustainable Future ETF0.95%2026-05-29
FCFYFirst Trust S&P 500 Diversified Free Cash Flow ETF0.92%2026-06-30
VAMOCambria Value and Momentum ETF0.92%2026-07-31
FLRGFidelity U.S. Multifactor ETF0.90%2026-07-31
LRGCAB US Large Cap Strategic Equities ETF0.90%2026-05-31
ROPECoastal Compass 100 ETF0.82%2026-05-29
BEDYBNY Mellon Enhanced Dividend and Income ETF0.81%2026-05-29
XOEXXtrackers S&P 100 Ex Top 20 ETF0.80%2026-05-29
PQUSPictet AI Enhanced US Equity ETF0.80%2026-06-30
ULVMVictoryShares US Value Momentum ETF0.74%2026-06-30
GSGOGoldman Sachs Growth Opportunities ETF0.71%2026-05-31
STXVStrive 1000 Value ETF0.70%2026-06-30
FVALFidelity Value Factor ETF0.66%2026-07-31
TRUFVanEck Financials TruSector ETF0.64%2026-06-30
NUDVNuveen ESG Dividend ETF0.63%2026-07-31
CGBLCapital Group Core Balanced ETF0.62%2026-06-30
XCHGAB US Equity ETF0.57%2026-05-31
GUSEGoldman Sachs Enhanced U.S. Equity ETF0.57%2026-05-31
FCPIFidelity Stocks for Inflation ETF0.56%2026-07-31
LVDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Large Value ETF0.55%2026-06-30
QFHDPacer S&P 500 Quality FCF High Dividend ETF0.53%2026-07-31
CDEICalvert US Large-Cap Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Index ETF0.52%2026-06-30
ACVFAmerican Conservative Values ETF0.51%2026-07-31
MCDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Mid Core ETF0.50%2026-06-30
PRXVPraxis Impact Large Cap Value ETF0.50%2026-06-30
RGLORussell Investments Global Equity ETF0.45%2026-06-30
HELOJPMorgan Hedged Equity Laddered Overlay ETF0.43%2026-07-31
JVALJPMorgan U.S. Value Factor ETF0.43%2026-07-31
VPXVariant Perception Cycle Aware US Equity ETF0.42%2026-05-29
AVSUAvantis Responsible U.S. Equity ETF0.40%2026-05-31
IQSUNYLIM Candriam U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.38%2026-07-31
SCHVSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Value ETF0.38%2026-05-31
AVTMAvantis Total Equity Markets ETF0.38%2026-05-31
MFUSPIMCO RAFI Dynamic Multi-Factor U.S. Equity ETF0.38%2026-06-30
FTAFirst Trust Large Cap Value AlphaDEX Fund0.36%2026-07-31
DFUVDimensional U.S. Marketwide Value ETF0.35%2026-07-31
FNDXSchwab Fundamental U.S. Large Company ETF0.35%2026-05-31
JUSAJPMorgan U.S. Research Enhanced Large Cap ETF0.34%2026-06-30
GVUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Value Equity ETF0.34%2026-05-31
USSGXtrackers MSCI USA Selection Equity ETF0.33%2026-05-29
JPUSJPMorgan Diversified Return U.S. Equity ETF0.33%2026-07-31
FNDBSchwab Fundamental U.S. Broad Market ETF0.33%2026-05-31
LGDXIntech S&P Large Cap Diversified Alpha ETF0.32%2026-07-31
MODLVictoryShares WestEnd US Sector ETF0.30%2026-06-30
GLBLPacer MSCI World Industry Advantage ETF0.30%2026-07-31
TVALT. Rowe Price Value ETF0.29%2026-06-30
SPXTProShares S&P 500 Ex-Technology ETF0.29%2026-05-31
SFYSofi Select 500 ETF0.29%2026-05-31
SNPEXtrackers S&P 500 Scored & Screened ETF0.29%2026-05-29
NANCUnusual Whales Subversive Democratic Trading ETF0.28%2026-06-30
EPSWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Fund0.28%2026-06-30
XMAGDefiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF0.27%2026-05-31
SEIVSEI Enhanced U.S. Large Cap Value Factor ETF0.27%2026-06-30
TNXTT. Rowe Price Innovation Leaders ETF0.26%2026-06-30
SPXDXtrackers S&P 500 Diversified Sector Weight ETF0.26%2026-05-31
GOPUnusual Whales Subversive Republican Trading ETF0.26%2026-06-30
VSMVVictoryShares US Multi-Factor Minimum Volatility ETF0.26%2026-06-30
TEQIT. Rowe Price Equity Income ETF0.26%2026-06-30
FLDZRiverNorth Patriot ETF0.26%2026-06-30
TSPAT. Rowe Price U.S. Equity Research ETF0.25%2026-06-30
SIOOVistaShares Target 15 S&P 100 Distribution ETF0.25%2026-05-31
HBTAHorizon Expedition Plus ETF0.25%2026-05-31
LDRXSGI Enhanced Market Leaders ETF0.25%2026-05-31
CVLCCalvert US Large-Cap Core Responsible Index ETF0.24%2026-06-30
DLNWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Dividend Fund0.24%2026-06-30
FINAFidelity MSCI North American Subset Index ETF0.23%2026-07-31
AVUSAvantis U.S. Equity ETF0.23%2026-05-31
FMDEFidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Core ETF0.23%2026-06-30
FCTRFirst Trust Lunt U.S. Factor Rotation ETF0.22%2026-06-30
DFVEDoubleLine Fortune 500 Equal Weight ETF0.22%2026-06-30
GPIXGoldman Sachs S&P 500 Premium Income ETF0.22%2026-06-30
DFLVDimensional US Large Cap Value ETF0.22%2026-07-31
DSPYTema S&P 500 Historical Weight ETF Strategy0.22%2026-05-31
ACIOAptus Collared Investment Opportunity ETF0.22%2026-07-31
JUSTGoldman Sachs JUST U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.22%2026-05-31
ADMEAptus Drawdown Managed Equity ETF0.22%2026-07-31
DTDWisdomTree U.S. Total Dividend Fund0.21%2026-06-30
AAUAAlpha Architect US Equity 3 ETF0.21%2026-06-30
FELVFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Value ETF0.21%2026-06-30
PBPInvesco S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF0.20%2026-07-31
PTLCPacer Trendpilot US Large Cap ETF0.20%2026-07-31
QLCFlexShares US Quality Large Cap Index Fund0.20%2026-07-31
BBUSJPMorgan Betabuilders U.S. Equity ETF0.20%2026-07-31
BKLCBNY Mellon US Large Cap Core Equity ETF0.20%2026-07-31
VOTETCW Transform 500 ETF0.20%2026-07-31
AAEQAlpha Architect US Equity 2 ETF0.20%2026-06-30
USPXFranklin U.S. Equity Index ETF0.20%2026-06-30
SPXVProShares S&P 500 Ex-Health Care ETF0.20%2026-05-31
SPYHNEOS S&P 500(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.19%2026-06-30
SPYINEOS S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.19%2026-06-30
DFSUDimensional US Sustainability Core 1 ETF0.19%2026-07-31
AAUSAlpha Architect US Equity ETF0.19%2026-06-30
RAUSRacwi US ETF0.19%2026-06-30
STXFStrive 500 ETF0.19%2026-06-30
TOVJLens 500 Jewish Advocacy U.S. ETF0.19%2026-07-31
ESGFlexShares STOXX US ESG Select Index Fund0.19%2026-07-31
GSEWGoldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.19%2026-05-31
FEXFirst Trust Large Cap Core AlphaDEX Fund0.19%2026-07-31
SPXEProShares S&P 500 Ex-Energy ETF0.19%2026-05-31
VOXPVox Populi ETF0.18%2026-07-31
JHMLJohn Hancock Multifactor Large Cap ETF0.18%2026-06-30
QDPLPacer Metaurus US Large Cap Dividend Multiplier 400 ETF0.18%2026-07-31
GSUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. Equity ETF0.18%2026-05-31
GSPYGotham Enhanced 500 ETF0.18%2026-06-30
WAMAWisdomTree U.S. Adaptive Moving Average Fund0.18%2026-06-30
FABFirst Trust Multi Cap Value AlphaDEX Fund0.18%2026-07-31
XSPINEOS Boosted S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.18%2026-06-30
DFUSDimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF0.18%2026-07-31
OPTZOptimize Strategy Index ETF0.18%2026-06-30
CFAVictoryShares US 500 Volatility Wtd ETF0.18%2026-06-30
CFOVictoryShares US 500 Enhanced Volatility Wtd ETF0.18%2026-06-30
USNZXtrackers Net Zero Pathway Paris Aligned US Equity ETF0.18%2026-05-29
FELCFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Core ETF0.18%2026-06-30
SCHXSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF0.17%2026-05-31
TILTFlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund0.17%2026-07-31
DAKDakota Active Equity ETF0.17%2026-05-29
GEWCambria Global EW ETF0.17%2026-05-29
OALCOneascent Large Cap Core ETF0.17%2026-05-31
SCHKSchwab 1000 Index ETF0.17%2026-05-31
NTSXWisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund0.17%2026-06-30
GUSAGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF0.17%2026-05-31
EEECyber Hornet S&P 500 & Ethereum 75/25 Strategy ETF0.16%2026-06-30
XXXCyber Hornet S&P 500 & XRP 75/25 Strategy ETF0.16%2026-06-30
DFACDimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.16%2026-07-31
PHDGInvesco S&P 500 Downside Hedged ETF0.16%2026-07-31
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.16%2026-05-31
HCMTDirexion HCM Tactical Enhanced US ETF0.16%2026-07-31
USEWCambria US EW ETF0.16%2026-05-29
USCAXtrackers MSCI USA Climate Action Equity ETF0.16%2026-05-29
LGHHCM Defender 500 Index ETF0.16%2026-06-30
BBBCyber Hornet S&P 500 and Bitcoin 75/25 Strategy ETF0.15%2026-06-30
DFAUDimensional US Core Equity Market ETF0.15%2026-07-31
APUEActivePassive U.S. Equity ETF0.14%2026-05-31
AVLCAvantis U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.14%2026-05-31
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund0.14%2026-05-31
TACUT. Rowe Price Active Core U.S. Equity ETF0.14%2026-06-30
KOKUXtrackers MSCI Kokusai Equity ETF0.13%2026-05-29
DXUVDimensional US Vector Equity ETF0.13%2026-07-31
JEPIJPMorgan Equity Premium Income ETF0.12%2026-06-30
MSLCMorgan Stanley Pathway Large Cap Equity ETF0.11%2026-05-31
GSLCGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.11%2026-05-31
RKSGRuk Strategic Growth ETF0.11%2026-06-30
SPUTInnovator Equity Premium Income - Daily PutWrite ETF0.10%2026-07-31
DFALDimensional US Large Cap Core Equity Market ETF0.10%2026-07-31
DCORDimensional US Core Equity 1 ETF0.10%2026-07-31
DEUSXtrackers Russell US Multifactor ETF0.10%2026-05-29
DFVXDimensional US Large Cap Vector ETF0.09%2026-07-31
EQLALPS Equal Sector Weight ETF0.07%2026-05-31
UDIVFranklin U.S. Core Dividend Tilt Index ETF0.06%2026-06-30
GSWOGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta World Equity ETF0.06%2026-05-31
QARPXtrackers Russell 1000 US Quality at a Reasonable Price ETF0.06%2026-05-29
NOEQNorthern Trust US Equity ETF0.05%2026-06-30
VSLUApplied Finance Valuation Large Cap ETF0.04%2026-06-30
WOMNImpact Shares Women's Empowerment ETF0.01%2026-06-30
NPFENPF Core Equity ETF0.01%2026-07-31
EBILongview Advantage ETFunder 0.01%2026-05-31

Each of the 214 dates is the end of the period a holder of COF reported in its Form N-PORT filing, and opens that filing on EDGAR, the SEC's public archive. The same rows are under holders_sec_nport in the JSON file for COF.

How many ETFs held COF each year since 2019?

309 of today's US stock ETFs held COF in their SEC reports for the second quarter of 2026, against 129 for the fourth quarter of 2019.

ETFs holding it, Q2 2026
309
in their SEC reports
ETFs holding it, Q4 2019
129
the same ETFs, 2019
Since Q4 2019
+180
ETFs holding it
Largest weight, Q2 2026
9.37% of the ETF
QuarterETFsBarLargest weight
Q4 2019129DFNL 7.82%
Q4 2020125DFNL 8.99%
Q4 2021178DUSA 10.64%
Q4 2022172DUSA 9.27%
Q4 2023190DUSA 9.42%
Q4 2024212DUSA 9.92%
Q4 2025288DFNL 9.81%
Q2 2026309DFNL 9.37%

COF in the SEC reports (Form N-PORT) of today's US stock ETFs, Q4 2019 to Q2 2026, every quarter in its file. How these are counted.

Which ETFs have swap, futures or option exposure to COF?

One fund references COF through swaps, futures or options in its latest SEC filing: IALT (direction not stated). These figures are notional exposure, in percent of each fund's net assets, not shares held, and none of these funds is counted among the 314 holders of COF above.

ETFNameNotional exposure, not shares heldInstrumentsPeriod of the filing
IALTiShares Systematic Alternatives Active ETFDirection not statedswap2026-07-31

Which other ETFs hold COF outright?

15 derivative-based funds, three multi-asset funds, one fixed income fund and three funds read from their sponsors' files hold COF outright in SEC filings and sponsors' files dated 2026-05-31 to 2026-09-30; NLSI gives it the most weight, 3.83%. None of them is counted among the 314 US stock ETFs above.

ETFNameKind of ETFHeld outrightHoldings dated
NLSINEOS Long/Short Equity Income ETFMulti-asset3.83%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
JLVPJPMorgan U.S. Large Cap Value Plus ETFMulti-asset1.52%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
FASDirexion Daily Financial Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based1.09%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
UYGProShares Ultra FinancialsDerivative-based1.05%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
HIBLDirexion Daily S&P 500 High Beta Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.64%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
BAGXEA Bridgeway Aggressive Investors ETFSponsor's file0.49%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
PEVCPacer PE/VC ETFDerivative-based0.20%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SPUUDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 2X SharesDerivative-based0.19%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
NTSDWisdomTree Efficient U.S. Plus International Equity FundDerivative-based0.18%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
SSSCyber Hornet S&P 500 & Solana 75/25 Strategy ETFMulti-asset0.16%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
ISPYProShares S&P 500 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.15%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SPXLDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.15%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
FBProShares S&P 500 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.15%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
JPFPJPMorgan Managed Futures Plus ETFDerivative-based0.14%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
HRSKToews Agility Shares Hedged Risk ETFDerivative-based0.12%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500Derivative-based0.12%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P500Derivative-based0.08%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
AAUBAlpha Architect US Equity 4 ETFSponsor's file0.08%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
URSPProShares Ultra S&P 500 Equal WeightDerivative-based0.08%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
CSMProShares Large Cap Core PlusDerivative-based0.05%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
CSHPiShares Dynamic Short-Term Active ETFFixed income0.05%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
CGFSCG Flagship Equity ETFSponsor's file0.04%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30

How the ETFs listed apart are read.

What did $100 in COF become over three years?

COF ended at $234 after 156 weekly closes through 2026-10-13; the dashed line is the $100 put in.

How has COF done, year by year?

YearTotal return
2026-16.0%
2025+37.6%
2024+38.2%
2023+44.3%
2022-34.6%

Returns and risk

Total return, 1 year-3.3%
Total return, 3 years cumulative133.5%
Total return, 5 years cumulative30.9%
Volatility, annualised30.3%
Worst fall, 3 years-29.1%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns1.26
Market cap$121.5B
Price to earnings, trailing12.7
Dividend yield1.49%
US stock ETFs holding it314
Broad ETFs holding it, 500 positions or more104 of 311

Market cap, price to earnings and yield are reference data; every other figure is computed here from 156 weekly closes.

What would diversify COF?

The stocks that have moved least like COF over the last 104 weeks, among those held by ten or more covered ETFs: AWK correlates with it at -0.24 and KR at -0.23, a measurement of co-movement rather than a suggestion.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
AWKAmerican Water Works-0.24moves the opposite way
KRKroger-0.23moves the opposite way
EDConsolidated Edison-0.22moves the opposite way
BCEBCE, Inc.-0.18moves the opposite way
MSEXMiddlesex Water Company-0.16moves the opposite way
CNQCanadian Natural Resources Limited-0.15moves the opposite way

What moves with COF?

The other end of the same ranking: SYF has moved with COF at 0.85, AXP at 0.80. Each row opens the pair side by side.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
SYFSynchrony Financial0.85usually in step
AXPAmerican Express0.80often in step
MSMorgan Stanley0.78often in step
CCitigroup0.77often in step
HBANHuntington Bancshares0.77often in step
EVREvercore Inc.0.76often in step

Weekly total returns, among stocks held by ten or more covered ETFs; closed-end funds are left out of both tables. What the bands mean.

Which ETF has the largest weight in COF?

DFNL, at 10.54% in its SEC filing for the period ended 2026-07-31, where COF is its largest position, followed by DUSA at 6.73% and IPAY at 6.21%.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFPositionsHoldings dated
DFNL Davis Select Financial ETF 10.54% #1 31 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
DUSA Davis Select U.S. Equity ETF 6.73% #1 26 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
IPAY Amplify Digital Payments ETF 6.21% #2 39 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
FDFF Fidelity Disruptive Finance ETF 5.36% #3 45 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SASS M.D. Sass Concentrated Value ETF 4.93% #9 21 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
DHLX Diamond Hill Large Cap Concentrated ETF 4.60% #11 20 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
OMAH VistaShares Target 15 Berkshire Select Income ETF 4.49% #13 21 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
GABF Gabelli Financial Services Opportunities ETF 4.42% #5 41 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
BPAY iShares FinTech Active ETF 4.28% #3 42 issuer file, 2026-10-12
KBWB Invesco KBW Bank ETF 4.05% #10 24 issuer file, 2026-10-12

An ETF page opens on every ticker that has one; the others open the fund's JSON file, with its holdings and the date of its issuer file or SEC filing. Run a portfolio x-ray to see how much COF you hold across every ETF you own.

COF weights from 100 issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13, and 214 SEC filings for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Capital One (COF), holders from each covered fund's own file and from SEC Form N-PORT filings, each dated, prices through 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/stock/cof/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/stock/cof/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/stock/cof/)