RPV holdings and overlap
Invesco S&P 500 Pure Value ETF (RPV) holds 116 positions in its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. Its three largest are Centene (CNC) at 2.85%, Humana (HUM) at 2.51% and Archer Daniels Midland (ADM) at 2.21%, and its ten largest make up 21.9% of the fund.
In its Invesco file of 2026-10-24, RPV is 20.0% financials, 19.1% health care and 13.3% energy by sector, with none of it in mega-cap tech or in the ten largest US companies by market value.
What does RPV hold, as of its issuer file of 2026-10-24?
Centene is 2.85% of RPV on its own, against a median largest position of 2.4% across the 22 US Mid-Cap Value funds with a page here. The position RPV carries furthest above that group is Humana at 2.51% of the fund, a company the median fund in that group does not hold at all.
| Rank | Company | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CNC Centene | 2.85% | |
| 2 | HUM Humana | 2.51% | |
| 3 | ADM Archer Daniels Midland | 2.21% | |
| 4 | VLO Valero Energy | 2.2% | |
| 5 | PSX Phillips 66 | 2.14% | |
| 6 | MPC Marathon Petroleum | 2.06% | |
| 7 | BG Bunge Global | 2.03% | |
| 8 | DOW Dow | 2.03% | |
| 9 | HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise | 1.96% | |
| 10 | CVS CVS Health | 1.86% | |
| 11 | TGT Target | 1.86% | |
| 12 | CI Cigna | 1.77% | |
| 13 | ELV Elevance Health | 1.71% | |
| 14 | LYB LyondellBasell | 1.68% | |
| 15 | EG Everest Group | 1.62% | |
| 16 | GM General Motors | 1.61% | |
| 17 | F Ford Motor | 1.6% | |
| 18 | TSN Tyson Foods | 1.57% | |
| 19 | SW Smurfit Westrock | 1.43% | |
| 20 | APA APA | 1.42% | |
| 21 | DD DuPont | 1.35% | |
| 22 | VTRS Viatris | 1.26% | |
| 23 | SWK Stanley Black & Decker | 1.26% | |
| 24 | MOS Mosaic | 1.26% | |
| 25 | KR Kroger | 1.24% | |
| 26 | BEN Franklin Resources | 1.15% | |
| 27 | CAH Cardinal Health | 1.14% | |
| 28 | BBY Best Buy | 1.14% | |
| 29 | MCK McKesson | 1.13% | |
| 30 | GPN Global Payments | 1.09% | |
| 31 | PRU Prudential Financial | 1.08% | |
| 32 | KHC Kraft Heinz | 1.02% | |
| 33 | BAX Baxter International | 0.95% | |
| 34 | HPQ HP Inc. | 0.95% | |
| 35 | MET MetLife | 0.94% | |
| 36 | CMCSA Comcast | 0.94% | |
| 37 | COR Cencora | 0.88% | |
| 38 | ARE Alexandria Real Estate Equities | 0.86% | |
| 39 | IVZ Invesco | 0.81% | |
| 40 | C Citigroup | 0.81% | |
| 41 | DAL Delta Air Lines | 0.8% | |
| 42 | AIG American International Group | 0.8% | |
| 43 | L Loews | 0.78% | |
| 44 | FANG Diamondback Energy | 0.76% | |
| 45 | CFG Citizens Financial Group | 0.75% | |
| 46 | UAL United Airlines | 0.75% | |
| 47 | NUE Nucor | 0.75% | |
| 48 | IP International Paper | 0.73% | |
| 49 | ALL Allstate | 0.73% | |
| 50 | DVN Devon Energy | 0.72% | |
| 51 | OXY Occidental Petroleum | 0.72% | |
| 52 | IFF International Flavors & Fragrances | 0.71% | |
| 53 | DG Dollar General | 0.7% | |
| 54 | AIZ Assurant | 0.7% | |
| 55 | AMCR Amcor | 0.7% | |
| 56 | SYY Sysco | 0.7% | |
| 57 | CVX Chevron | 0.7% | |
| 58 | UNH UnitedHealth Group | 0.68% | |
| 59 | PFG Principal Financial Group | 0.67% | |
| 60 | TFC Truist Financial | 0.66% | |
| 61 | SKYD Skydance Corp | 0.66% | |
| 62 | MTB M&T Bank | 0.62% | |
| 63 | EIX Edison International | 0.62% | |
| 64 | FDX FedEx | 0.62% | |
| 65 | HSIC Henry Schein | 0.62% | |
| 66 | COP ConocoPhillips | 0.62% | |
| 67 | VZ Verizon | 0.61% | |
| 68 | LUV Southwest Airlines | 0.6% | |
| 69 | PCG PG&E | 0.6% | |
| 70 | STT State Street | 0.58% | |
| 71 | AES AES | 0.56% | |
| 72 | CHTR Charter Communications | 0.55% | |
| 73 | TRV Travelers Companies | 0.55% | |
| 74 | XOM ExxonMobil | 0.55% | |
| 75 | HRL Hormel Foods | 0.54% | |
| 76 | ACGL Arch Capital Group | 0.53% | |
| 77 | HAL Halliburton | 0.53% | |
| 78 | BIIB Biogen | 0.53% | |
| 79 | KEY KeyCorp | 0.51% | |
| 80 | USB U.S. Bancorp | 0.5% | |
| 81 | RF Regions Financial | 0.49% | |
| 82 | PNW Pinnacle West Capital | 0.49% | |
| 83 | LEN Lennar | 0.49% | |
| 84 | ED Consolidated Edison | 0.48% | |
| 85 | BALL Ball | 0.47% | |
| 86 | CB Chubb Limited | 0.47% | |
| 87 | OMC Omnicom Group | 0.47% | |
| 88 | HBAN Huntington Bancshares | 0.46% | |
| 89 | OKE Oneok | 0.46% | |
| 90 | FISV Fiserv | 0.45% | |
| 91 | UHS Universal Health Services | 0.45% | |
| 92 | SLB Schlumberger | 0.45% | |
| 93 | XYZ Block | 0.44% | |
| 94 | VICI Vici Properties | 0.43% | |
| 95 | TXT Textron | 0.43% | |
| 96 | MGM MGM Resorts | 0.42% | |
| 97 | KDP Keurig Dr Pepper | 0.42% | |
| 98 | PNC PNC Financial Services | 0.42% | |
| 99 | PFE Pfizer | 0.42% | |
| 100 | T AT&T | 0.41% |
The most recent file Invesco has published for RPV is dated 2026-10-24, 4 days before these prices, which is the median for the Invesco ETFs covered here. Every one of the 116 positions RPV holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 92 ETFs with a page here that hold CNC, and how their weights compare with the 2.85% RPV gives it.
Category: US Mid-Cap Value, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-10-24, 100% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 82% of their market's value is in larger companies (mid: 78% to 94%); growth index funds hold 2% of their value against 32% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (value: 10 points or more below). How categories are set.
https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rpv.jsonhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rpv.csv=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rpv.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rpv.csv"; ","; "en_US")curl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rpv.jsonHow much money went into or out of RPV?
On the close of Friday, October 23, 2026, RPV neither created nor redeemed shares. Over its last 5 closes, a net inflow of $35 million.
From RPV's own holdings files. Every ETF's latest flows.
How is RPV split by sector?
| Sector | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|
| Financials | 20.0% | |
| Health care | 19.1% | |
| Energy | 13.3% | |
| Consumer staples | 12.3% | |
| Materials | 9.8% | |
| Consumer discretionary | 6.7% | |
| Industrials | 6.2% | |
| Communication services | 4.4% | |
| Utilities | 3.5% | |
| Technology | 2.9% | |
| Real estate | 1.3% |
From its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. How these are measured.
What did RPV hold in its SEC reports since 2019?
In RPV's SEC filings, its largest position went from Valero Energy (VLO) at 2.21% on 2019-10-31 to Centene Corporation (CNC) at 2.53% on 2026-07-31, across 26 quarterly reports.
| Report | Positions | Largest | Top 10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-31 | 113 | VLO 2.21% | 18.7% |
| 2020-10-31 | 99 | BRK.B 3.31% | 23.4% |
| 2021-10-31 | 115 | F 2.46% | 19.2% |
| 2022-10-31 | 118 | CI 2.69% | 21.3% |
| 2023-10-31 | 78 | WRK 2.87% | 24.2% |
| 2024-10-31 | 93 | GM 4.56% | 27.0% |
| 2025-10-31 | 103 | CVS 3.69% | 26.8% |
| 2026-07-31 | 118 | CNC 2.53% | 20.3% |
The first report, then the last of each year, of the 26 reports RPV filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-10-31 to 2026-07-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/rpv/{date}.json. How these are read.
What does RPV share with other ETFs?
The ETF nearest to RPV is VOE: the two hold 36.0% of their weight in common, in the 65 companies both own, and 60.2% of RPV itself is also held there. No covered ETF holds more than that in common with RPV; it duplicates nothing here closely.
| ETF | Overlap by weight | Of RPV held there | Of that ETF in RPV | Companies in both | Overlap bar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VOE | 36.0% | 60.2% | 41.0% | 65 | |
| IMCV | 35.2% | 72.1% | 39.7% | 78 | |
| RWL | 33.0% | 100.0% | 39.7% | 116 | |
| VLUE | 31.8% | 67.0% | 45.6% | 74 | |
| DVY | 29.2% | 34.4% | 49.6% | 37 | |
| SPYD | 26.5% | 28.9% | 43.3% | 34 | |
| PWV | 26.1% | 28.9% | 61.2% | 31 | |
| VLU | 24.5% | 100.0% | 28.2% | 116 | |
| FNDX | 23.2% | 97.9% | 28.9% | 112 | |
| IWS | 23.0% | 74.9% | 23.4% | 87 | |
| ONEY | 22.8% | 42.7% | 27.8% | 46 | |
| COWZ | 22.8% | 28.5% | 34.4% | 28 |
VOE's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. FNDX's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-08-31, filed 2026-10-27. COWZ's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-29. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check RPV against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.
What adds something different to RPV?
MCHI shares 0% of weight with RPV and its weekly returns correlate with it at 0.26 over three years. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with RPV, least shared weight first and, among equals, lowest correlation.
| ETF | Name | Overlap by weight | Correlation, 3y | Companies in both |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCHI | iShares MSCI China ETF | 0.0% | 0.26 | 0 |
| RING | iShares MSCI Global Gold Miners ETF | 0.0% | 0.28 | 0 |
| SOXX | iShares Semiconductor ETF | 0.0% | 0.29 | 0 |
| SLVP | iShares MSCI Global Silver and Metals Miners ETF | 0.0% | 0.31 | 0 |
| PFF | iShares Preferred and Income Securities ETF | 0.0% | 0.52 | 0 |
| XMMO | Invesco S&P MidCap Momentum ETF | 0.0% | 0.56 | 0 |
| SCZ | iShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF | 0.0% | 0.60 | 0 |
| XSMO | Invesco S&P SmallCap Momentum ETF | 0.0% | 0.71 | 0 |
Cost, returns and risk
| Expense ratio | 0.35% |
|---|---|
| Dividend yield | 2.20% |
| Total return, 1 year | 23.8% |
| Total return, 3 years cumulative | 76.0% |
| Total return, 5 years cumulative | 66.4% |
| Volatility, annualised | 14.1% |
| Worst fall, 3 years | -12.1% |
| Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns | 0.54 |
| Weight in the ten largest positions | 21.9% |
| Largest single position | 2.9% |
| Assets under management | $1.6B |
Expense ratio, yield and assets are reference data (the expense ratio from RPV's SEC filing of 2026-08-27); the weight in the ten largest positions and the largest single position are from the issuer file of 2026-10-24; every other figure is computed here from weekly closes.
How it moves with the market
| Against | Correlation, 3 years | Covariance, annualised, in percent squared |
|---|---|---|
| SPY | 0.53loosely linked | 104 |
| QQQ | 0.31barely linked | 84 |
Weekly total returns. What the bands mean · why the covariance is printed.
Year by year
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 | 18.1% |
| 2025 | 17.7% |
| 2024 | 12.4% |
| 2023 | 8.0% |
| 2022 | -1.3% |
One year
Where to go next
- RWK, Invesco S&P MidCap 400 Revenue ETF
- SPHD, Invesco S&P 500 High Dividend Low Volatility ETF
- SPYD, State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 High Dividend ETF
- VFMF, Vanguard U.S. Multifactor ETF
- Run a portfolio x-ray to see what RPV carries once you look through it
- Compare RPV against any other ETF in the builder
Holdings from the most recent file Invesco has published, dated 2026-10-24. Prices through 2026-10-28. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.
Cite this page
TickerInside, Invesco S&P 500 Pure Value ETF (RPV), holdings from the issuer's file of 2026-10-24, https://tickerinside.com/etf/rpv/, CC BY 4.0
<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/rpv/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/rpv/)