Which ETFs hold Seagate Technology (STX)?

374 US stock ETFs hold Seagate Technology (STX). EGGY gives STX the largest weight, 10.85% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-05-31).

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
STXSeagate TechnologyTechnology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals, $170B market cap, P/E 54, dividend yield 0.4%, beta 1.99, held by 374 US stock ETFs
Last close, 2026-10-12
$753.25 -3.80%
52-week range 212 to 1,094
Stock ETFs holding it
374
116 in issuer files, 258 in SEC filings; 29 other ETFs listed apart
Largest weight
10.85% of that ETF, SEC filing for the period ended 2026-05-31
1 year
+236.2%
total return
3 years
+1099.0%
worst fall -39.6%, volatility 51.4%
5 years
+895.1%
cumulative

STX is the single largest position in 7 of them: EGGY, EGGQ, ACEP, TPFG and 3 more. The median weight across the 374 holders is 0.48%: 13 of them carry it above 5% and 275 keep it under 1%. Of the 311 covered funds with 500 or more positions, 89 hold STX, at weights from 0.02% to 0.67%.

Over three years STX returned 1099.0%, with a worst fall of 39.6% and annualised volatility of 51.4%; its beta against SPY over the same weeks is 1.99. Its best calendar year in the data is 2025 at +225.3% and its worst 2022 at -51.4%.

Is STX in VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ, VTI, SCHD, VGT, XLK or DRAM?

STX is in 8 of these 9 funds; DRAM gives it the most weight, 4.19% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30), and SCHD does not hold it.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFHoldings dated
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF0.28%#62 of 503Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust0.25%#66 of 504SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF0.25%#66 of 504iShares file, 2026-10-12
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust0.71%#34 of 101Invesco file, 2026-10-12
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.25%#63 of 3458Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETFnot held99 positionsSEC filing, 2026-05-31
VGTVanguard Information Technology ETF0.74%#22 of 318Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
XLKTechnology Select Sector SPDR Fund0.96%#26 of 76SPDR file, 2026-10-12
DRAMRoundhill Memory ETF4.19%#6 of 12SEC filing, 2026-06-30

Which ETFs hold STX in their issuer files, and at what weight?

116 funds report STX in their own issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13; IGPT gives it the most weight, 2.59%.

RankETFNameWeightIssuer file
1 IGPT Invesco AI and Next Gen Software ETF 2.59% 2026-10-12
2 ARTY iShares Future AI & Tech ETF 2.09% 2026-10-12
3 VOT Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth ETF 2.09% 2026-08-31
4 MTUM iShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETF 1.98% 2026-10-12
5 SPMO Invesco S&P 500 Momentum ETF 1.88% 2026-10-12
6 SPHQ Invesco S&P 500 Quality ETF 1.32% 2026-10-12
7 AIQ Global X Artificial Intelligence & Technology ETF 1.30% 2026-10-13
8 PWB Invesco Large Cap Growth ETF 1.26% 2026-10-12
9 BFLX iShares Flexible Equity Active ETF 1.14% 2026-10-12
10 SPHB Invesco S&P 500 High Beta ETF 1.08% 2026-10-12
11 RSPT Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Technology ETF 1.07% 2026-10-12
12 GURU Global X Guru Index ETF 1.04% 2026-10-12
13 XOEF iShares S&P 500 ex S&P 100 ETF 0.98% 2026-10-12
14 XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund 0.96% 2026-10-12
15 QTOP iShares Nasdaq Top 30 Stocks ETF 0.94% 2026-10-12
16 QEW Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF 0.91% 2026-10-12
17 QQMG Invesco ESG NASDAQ 100 ETF 0.89% 2026-10-12
18 VO Vanguard Mid-Cap ETF 0.89% 2026-08-31
19 SPIN State Street US Equity Premium Income ETF 0.78% 2026-10-12
20 QYLD Global X Nasdaq 100 Covered Call ETF 0.74% 2026-10-13
21 VGT Vanguard Information Technology ETF 0.74% 2026-08-31
22 IGM iShares Expanded Tech Sector ETF 0.74% 2026-10-12
23 QRMI Global X Nasdaq 100 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.73% 2026-10-12
24 QYLG Global X Nasdaq 100 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.73% 2026-10-12
25 QCLR Global X Nasdaq 100 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.72% 2026-10-08
26 IQQ iShares Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.72% 2026-10-12
27 QNDX State Street SPDR Portfolio Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.71% 2026-10-12
28 QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust 0.71% 2026-10-12
29 QQQM Invesco Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.71% 2026-10-12
30 QTR Global X Nasdaq 100 Tail Risk ETF 0.70% 2026-10-12
31 USXF iShares ESG Advanced MSCI USA ETF 0.65% 2026-10-12
32 GXPT Global X PureCap℠ MSCI Information Technology ETF 0.63% 2026-10-12
33 IXN iShares Global Tech ETF 0.62% 2026-10-12
34 QQA Invesco QQQ Income Advantage ETF 0.54% 2026-10-12
35 IETC iShares U.S. Tech Independence Focused ETF 0.51% 2026-10-12
36 EGUS iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Growth ETF 0.51% 2026-10-12
37 VUG Vanguard Growth ETF 0.51% 2026-08-31
38 ILCG iShares Morningstar Growth ETF 0.51% 2026-10-12
39 MMTM State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Momentum Tilt ETF 0.48% 2026-10-12
40 SUSL iShares ESG MSCI USA Leaders ETF 0.47% 2026-10-12
41 RSPE Invesco ESG S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.47% 2026-10-12
42 TYLG Global X Information Technology Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.46% 2026-10-12
43 DSI iShares ESG MSCI KLD 400 ETF 0.46% 2026-10-12
44 NYSX Global X NYSE 100 ETF 0.44% 2026-10-12
45 MGK Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap Growth ETF 0.43% 2026-08-31
46 EFIV State Street SPDR S&P 500 ESG ETF 0.42% 2026-10-12
47 BDVL iShares Disciplined Volatility Equity Active ETF 0.36% 2026-10-12
48 LRGF iShares U.S. Equity Factor ETF 0.35% 2026-10-12
49 BALI iShares U.S. Large Cap Premium Income Active ETF 0.35% 2026-10-12
50 GARP iShares MSCI USA Quality GARP ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
51 USMV iShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
52 VOOG Vanguard S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.33% 2026-08-31
53 GLOF iShares Global Equity Factor ETF 0.32% 2026-10-12
54 ILCB iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF 0.32% 2026-10-01
55 TOPC iShares S&P 500 3% Capped ETF 0.31% 2026-10-12
56 XVV iShares ESG Select Screened S&P 500 ETF 0.31% 2026-10-12
57 SPYG SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.29% 2026-10-12
58 IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.29% 2026-10-12
59 VV Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF 0.29% 2026-08-31
60 VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF 0.28% 2026-08-31
61 ESGV Vanguard ESG U.S. Stock ETF 0.28% 2026-10-13
62 IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF 0.28% 2026-10-12
63 CATH Global X S&P 500 Catholic Values ETF 0.27% 2026-10-12
64 XRMI Global X S&P 500 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.27% 2026-10-12
65 QVML Invesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-factor ETF 0.27% 2026-10-12
66 KLMN Invesco MSCI North America Climate ETF 0.27% 2026-10-12
67 SPYX State Street SPDR S&P 500 Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF 0.26% 2026-10-12
68 GXLC Global X U.S. 500 ETF 0.26% 2026-10-12
69 XCLR Global X S&P 500 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.26% 2026-10-08
70 XTR Global X S&P 500 Tail Risk ETF 0.26% 2026-10-12
71 XYLD Global X S&P 500 Covered Call ETF 0.26% 2026-10-13
72 XYLG Global X S&P 500 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.26% 2026-10-12
73 IVVW iShares S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF 0.26% 2026-10-12
74 THRO iShares U.S. Thematic Rotation Active ETF 0.26% 2026-10-12
75 ESGU iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
76 SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust 0.25% 2026-10-12
77 SPYM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
78 IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
79 VTI Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF 0.25% 2026-08-31
80 CHRI Global X S&P 500 Christian Values ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
81 PBUS Invesco MSCI USA ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
82 MLRG iShares MSCI USA ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
83 DYNF iShares U.S. Equity Factor Rotation Active ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
84 ONOF Global X Adaptive U.S. Risk Management ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
85 IYY iShares Dow Jones U.S. ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
86 SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
87 SUSA iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
88 IQSZ Invesco Global Equity Net Zero ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
89 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
90 USCL iShares Climate Conscious & Transition MSCI USA ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
91 VOOV Vanguard S&P 500 Value ETF 0.22% 2026-08-31
92 SPYV SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
93 IVE iShares S&P 500 Value ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
94 INRO iShares U.S. Industry Rotation Active ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
95 IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
96 TOK iShares MSCI Kokusai ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
97 KLMT Invesco MSCI Global Climate 500 ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
98 EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
99 SIZE iShares MSCI USA Size Factor ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
100 URTH iShares MSCI World ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
101 XT iShares Future Exponential Technologies ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
102 MGC Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap ETF 0.17% 2026-08-31
103 RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
104 CRBN iShares Low Carbon Optimized MSCI ACWI ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
105 SPGM State Street SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
106 ACWI iShares MSCI ACWI ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
107 VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF 0.16% 2026-08-31
108 ENHU iShares Enhanced Large Cap Core Active ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
109 RSPA Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
110 QUS State Street SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
111 ESMV iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
112 PRF Invesco RAFI US 1000 ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
113 VLU State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Value Tilt ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
114 QWLD State Street SPDR MSCI World StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
115 RWL Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
116 IUS Invesco RAFI Strategic US ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12

Each of these 116 rows is dated by its issuer's own file, published on the issuer's schedule; the same 116 rows, in the same order, are in the JSON file for STX and in the holders index. Look STX up with an amount to see what a position in each ETF holds of it in dollars.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/stx.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/stx.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/stx.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/stx.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/stx.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about STX with this data

Which ETFs hold STX in their latest SEC filing?

258 funds hold STX in their latest Form N-PORT filing with the SEC, for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31; EGGY gives it the most weight, 10.85%.

ETFNameWeightPeriod of the filing
EGGYNestyield Dynamic Income ETF10.85%2026-05-31
EGGQNestyield Visionary ETF9.80%2026-05-31
EGGSNestyield Total Return Guard ETF7.93%2026-05-31
TSELTouchstone ETF Trust-Touchstone Sands Capital US Select Growth ETF7.79%2026-06-30
FRWDNomura Transformational Technologies ETF7.74%2026-06-30
ACEPARS Core Equity Portfolio ETF6.35%2026-05-29
FPXFirst Trust US Equity Opportunities ETF6.26%2026-06-30
QQQAProShares Nasdaq-100 Dorsey Wright Momentum ETF6.25%2026-05-31
TPFGTimothy Plan Free Cash Flow Growth ETF6.25%2026-06-30
RULEAdaptive Core ETF6.00%2026-06-30
TCAITortoise AI Infrastructure ETF5.75%2026-05-31
QQQGPacer Nasdaq 100 Top 50 Cash Cows Growth Leaders ETF5.35%2026-07-31
WLDRAffinity World Leaders Equity ETF5.32%2026-07-31
FCLDFidelity Cloud Computing ETF4.96%2026-06-30
IWFGNYLIM Winslow Focused Large Cap Growth ETF4.91%2026-07-31
FCUSPinnacle Focused Opportunities ETF4.79%2026-05-31
DRMYXFUNDS(TM) Memory Income ETF4.72%2026-07-31
FTCEFirst Trust New Constructs Core Earnings Leaders ETF4.65%2026-06-30
DRAMRoundhill Memory ETF4.19%2026-06-30
FDTXFidelity Disruptive Technology ETF4.04%2026-05-31
AMOMQRAFT AI-Enhanced U.S. Large Cap Momentum ETF3.27%2026-07-31
AIVCAmplify Bloomberg AI Equal Weight ETF3.10%2026-06-30
RACKVanEck Data Center Supply Chain ETF3.08%2026-06-30
AFGRFirst Trust Multi-Manager Large Growth ETF3.06%2026-05-31
PVALPutnam Focused Large Cap Value ETF3.05%2026-05-29
ROCQJPMorgan NASDAQ Equity Premium Yield ETF2.74%2026-06-30
OPTZOptimize Strategy Index ETF2.68%2026-06-30
AISVistaShares Artificial Intelligence Supercycle ETF2.67%2026-05-31
ARWGArcher Growth ETF2.56%2026-05-31
HYPGolden Eagle Dynamic Hypergrowth ETF2.55%2026-06-30
HEQQJPMorgan Nasdaq Hedged Equity Laddered Overlay ETF2.52%2026-07-31
VUSEVident U.S. Equity Strategy ETF2.51%2026-05-31
TRFKPacer Data and Digital Revolution ETF2.43%2026-07-31
DFTTDF Tactical 30 ETF2.41%2026-06-30
NXTISimplify Next Intangible Core Index ETF2.33%2026-06-30
FTQIFirst Trust Nasdaq BuyWrite Income ETF2.33%2026-06-30
QTECFirst Trust NASDAQ-100-Technology Sector Index Fund2.30%2026-06-30
QQEWFirst Trust Nasdaq-100 Select Equal Weight ETF2.15%2026-06-30
FTLSFirst Trust Long/Short Equity ETF2.12%2026-07-31
CGUSCapital Group Core Equity ETF2.11%2026-05-31
FGSIFT Vest Growth Strength & Target Income ETF2.11%2026-07-31
VMAXHartford US Value ETF2.03%2026-07-31
ALAIAlger AI Enablers & Adopters ETF1.98%2026-06-30
BAYCorgi Bay Area Based ETF1.98%2026-06-30
IWLGNYLIM Winslow Large Cap Growth ETF1.97%2026-07-31
NULGNuveen ESG Large-Cap Growth ETF1.96%2026-07-31
MIGOMIG Core ETF1.92%2026-05-31
JEPQJPMorgan Nasdaq Equity Premium Income ETF1.90%2026-06-30
HFGOHartford Large Cap Growth ETF1.88%2026-07-31
SMRFALPS Nautilus SMR Nuclear & Technology ETF1.86%2026-05-31
MMIDMFS Active Mid Cap ETF1.83%2026-05-31
USMDCorevalues America FIRST Technology ETF1.80%2026-06-30
HQGOHartford US Quality Growth ETF1.70%2026-07-31
NULCNuveen ESG Large-Cap ETF1.68%2026-07-31
FMAGFidelity Magellan ETF1.66%2026-07-31
VEGNUS Vegan Climate ETF1.62%2026-07-31
JHAIJanus Henderson Global Artificial Intelligence ETF1.60%2026-07-31
PEXLPacer US Export Leaders ETF1.57%2026-07-31
TMATMain Thematic Innovation ETF1.54%2026-07-31
ABFLAbacus FCF Leaders ETF1.51%2026-07-31
ROUSHartford Multifactor US Equity ETF1.47%2026-07-31
ROEAstoria US Equal Weight Quality Kings ETF1.46%2026-05-29
FDMOFidelity Momentum Factor ETF1.45%2026-07-31
JHDVJohn Hancock U.S. High Dividend ETF1.44%2026-06-30
XIGVDefiance US 100 Tech Ex Software ETF1.43%2026-06-30
CGDVCapital Group Dividend Value ETF1.42%2026-05-31
FQALFidelity Quality Factor ETF1.41%2026-07-31
PALCPacer Lunt Large Cap Multi-Factor Alternator ETF1.41%2026-07-31
LCDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Large Core ETF1.38%2026-06-30
ROCYJPMorgan Equity Premium Yield ETF1.35%2026-06-30
NANCUnusual Whales Subversive Democratic Trading ETF1.31%2026-06-30
CGVVCapital Group U.S. Large Value ETF1.29%2026-05-31
FFLCFidelity Fundamental Large Cap Core ETF1.28%2026-07-31
JUDOJanus Henderson US Equity Enhanced Income ETF1.24%2026-07-31
ALTLPacer Lunt Large Cap Alternator ETF1.23%2026-07-31
REGSColumbia Large Cap Growth ETF1.20%2026-06-30
JOYTJPMorgan Equity and Options Total Return ETF1.18%2026-07-31
AFLGFirst Trust Active Factor Large Cap ETF1.18%2026-05-31
HBMXTuttle Capital Concentrated Memory Stack ETF1.16%2026-07-31
CHGXStance Sustainable Beta ETF1.15%2026-06-30
ESLGEventide Large Cap Growth ETF1.12%2026-07-31
TDIVFirst Trust NASDAQ Technology Dividend Index Fund1.08%2026-06-30
HGROHedgeye Quality Growth ETF1.07%2026-07-31
FWDAB Disruptors ETF1.06%2026-05-31
FCTRFirst Trust Lunt U.S. Factor Rotation ETF1.04%2026-06-30
ELCVEventide High Dividend ETF1.01%2026-07-31
TDVIFT Vest Technology Dividend Target Income ETF1.00%2026-07-31
QQQEDirexion NASDAQ-100 Equal Weighted Index Shares0.99%2026-07-31
SNPGXtrackers S&P 500 Growth Scored & Screened ETF0.98%2026-05-29
SEPQSTF Tactical Growth & Income ETF0.98%2026-06-30
TUGSTF Tactical Growth ETF0.95%2026-06-30
QQQHNEOS Nasdaq-100(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.93%2026-06-30
LRGCAB US Large Cap Strategic Equities ETF0.92%2026-05-31
QQQINEOS Nasdaq-100(R) High Income ETF0.92%2026-06-30
JOETVirtus Terranova U.S. Quality Momentum ETF0.90%2026-07-31
GPIQGoldman Sachs Nasdaq-100 Premium Income ETF0.90%2026-06-30
PEPSParametric Equity Plus ETF0.88%2026-06-30
PTNQPacer Trendpilot 100 ETF0.88%2026-07-31
WUGIAXS Esoterica NextG Economy ETF0.88%2026-06-30
QQWZPacer Cash COWZ 100-Nasdaq 100 Rotator ETF0.88%2026-07-31
BRCEMFS Blended Research Core Equity ETF0.87%2026-05-31
IQMFranklin Intelligent Machines ETF0.87%2026-06-30
FTCFirst Trust Large Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.86%2026-07-31
QVOLInfrastructure Capital Nasdaq Option Income ETF0.84%2026-05-31
PFDEPathfinder Disciplined US Equity ETF0.83%2026-05-31
SEMIColumbia Select Technology ETF0.83%2026-07-31
RGLORussell Investments Global Equity ETF0.82%2026-06-30
FTECFidelity MSCI Information Technology Index ETF0.82%2026-07-31
ACGOHartford Alpha Capture Growth ETF0.82%2026-07-31
QSIXPacer Metaurus Nasdaq 100 Dividend Multiplier 600 ETF0.81%2026-07-31
XQQINEOS Boosted Nasdaq-100(R) High Income ETF0.77%2026-06-30
USEWCambria US EW ETF0.75%2026-05-29
AIEQAmplify AI Powered Equity ETF0.75%2026-06-30
KVLEKraneShares Value Line Dynamic Dividend Equity Index ETF0.73%2026-06-30
NUGONuveen Growth Opportunities ETF0.73%2026-07-31
BAMGBrookstone Growth Stock ETF0.70%2026-05-31
PSAIPacer S&P 500 3AI Top 100 ETF0.70%2026-07-31
FLRGFidelity U.S. Multifactor ETF0.69%2026-07-31
GQQQAstoria US Quality Growth Kings ETF0.67%2026-05-29
HEMIHartford Equity Premium Income ETF0.67%2026-07-31
MFUSPIMCO RAFI Dynamic Multi-Factor U.S. Equity ETF0.67%2026-06-30
HELOJPMorgan Hedged Equity Laddered Overlay ETF0.64%2026-07-31
FFLGFidelity Fundamental Large Cap Growth ETF0.64%2026-07-31
JUSAJPMorgan U.S. Research Enhanced Large Cap ETF0.64%2026-06-30
FBCGFidelity Blue Chip Growth ETF0.64%2026-07-31
ESUMEventide US Market ETF0.64%2026-07-31
OALCOneascent Large Cap Core ETF0.62%2026-05-31
SCHVSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Value ETF0.62%2026-05-31
QQHHCM Defender 100 Index ETF0.61%2026-06-30
LGDXIntech S&P Large Cap Diversified Alpha ETF0.59%2026-07-31
PRXGPraxis Impact Large Cap Growth ETF0.58%2026-06-30
USSGXtrackers MSCI USA Selection Equity ETF0.56%2026-05-29
PQUSPictet AI Enhanced US Equity ETF0.56%2026-06-30
RWLCRayliant NxtGen Multifactor US Equity ETF0.56%2026-06-30
TRFMAAM Transformers ETF0.56%2026-07-31
RAFEPimco Rafi ESG U.S. ETF0.56%2026-06-30
CGGOCapital Group Global Growth Equity ETF0.55%2026-05-31
AQLGHCM Large Cap Growth ETF0.55%2026-06-30
WDAIPacer S&P World 3AI Top 300 ETF0.54%2026-07-31
IQSUNYLIM Candriam U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.54%2026-07-31
FCPIFidelity Stocks for Inflation ETF0.54%2026-07-31
BFORBarrons 400 ETF0.53%2026-05-31
USMFWisdomTree U.S. Multifactor Fund0.53%2026-06-30
SPTESP Funds S&P Global Technology ETF0.51%2026-07-31
SPUSSp Funds S&P 500 Sharia Industry Exclusions ETF0.51%2026-05-31
EHLSEven Herd Long Short ETF0.50%2026-06-30
LVDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Large Value ETF0.49%2026-06-30
BKDVBNY Mellon Dynamic Value ETF0.49%2026-07-31
SNPEXtrackers S&P 500 Scored & Screened ETF0.48%2026-05-29
JHMLJohn Hancock Multifactor Large Cap ETF0.47%2026-06-30
GLBLPacer MSCI World Industry Advantage ETF0.46%2026-07-31
USNZXtrackers Net Zero Pathway Paris Aligned US Equity ETF0.46%2026-05-29
UDIVFranklin U.S. Core Dividend Tilt Index ETF0.45%2026-06-30
TRUTVanEck Technology TruSector ETF0.45%2026-06-30
TSPAT. Rowe Price U.S. Equity Research ETF0.44%2026-06-30
EPSWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Fund0.44%2026-06-30
FHEQFidelity Hedged Equity ETF0.43%2026-07-31
FADFirst Trust Multi Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.43%2026-07-31
XMAGDefiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF0.43%2026-05-31
ONEQFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF0.42%2026-05-31
DSPYTema S&P 500 Historical Weight ETF Strategy0.41%2026-05-31
FELCFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Core ETF0.40%2026-06-30
OWNInside Ownership 100 ETF0.40%2026-06-30
FEXFirst Trust Large Cap Core AlphaDEX Fund0.40%2026-07-31
GSLCGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.39%2026-05-31
HBTAHorizon Expedition Plus ETF0.38%2026-05-31
XCHGAB US Equity ETF0.38%2026-05-31
STXGStrive 1000 Growth ETF0.37%2026-06-30
CVLCCalvert US Large-Cap Core Responsible Index ETF0.36%2026-06-30
GSWOGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta World Equity ETF0.36%2026-05-31
FBUFFidelity Dynamic Buffered Equity ETF0.35%2026-07-31
ULVMVictoryShares US Value Momentum ETF0.35%2026-06-30
SPYHNEOS S&P 500(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.35%2026-06-30
SPXNProShares S&P 500 Ex-Financials ETF0.34%2026-05-31
AVSUAvantis Responsible U.S. Equity ETF0.34%2026-05-31
USPXFranklin U.S. Equity Index ETF0.34%2026-06-30
MFSVMFS Active Value ETF0.34%2026-05-31
GPIXGoldman Sachs S&P 500 Premium Income ETF0.33%2026-06-30
RAUSRacwi US ETF0.33%2026-06-30
STXFStrive 500 ETF0.33%2026-06-30
GQINatixis Gateway Quality Income ETF0.33%2026-06-30
SPYINEOS S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.32%2026-06-30
AAEQAlpha Architect US Equity 2 ETF0.32%2026-06-30
SPXVProShares S&P 500 Ex-Health Care ETF0.32%2026-05-31
FINAFidelity MSCI North American Subset Index ETF0.32%2026-07-31
ACVFAmerican Conservative Values ETF0.31%2026-07-31
AVLCAvantis U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.31%2026-05-31
AAUSAlpha Architect US Equity ETF0.31%2026-06-30
TPLCTimothy Plan US Large/Mid Cap Core ETF0.31%2026-06-30
SPXEProShares S&P 500 Ex-Energy ETF0.30%2026-05-31
ACIOAptus Collared Investment Opportunity ETF0.30%2026-07-31
PBPInvesco S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF0.30%2026-07-31
AAUAAlpha Architect US Equity 3 ETF0.30%2026-06-30
GSUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. Equity ETF0.30%2026-05-31
PTLCPacer Trendpilot US Large Cap ETF0.30%2026-07-31
BBUSJPMorgan Betabuilders U.S. Equity ETF0.30%2026-07-31
ADMEAptus Drawdown Managed Equity ETF0.30%2026-07-31
VOTETCW Transform 500 ETF0.30%2026-07-31
TOVJLens 500 Jewish Advocacy U.S. ETF0.29%2026-07-31
STOXHorizon Core Equity ETF0.29%2026-05-31
FFSMFidelity Fundamental Small-Mid Cap ETF0.29%2026-07-31
SFTYHorizon Managed Risk ETF0.29%2026-05-31
BKLCBNY Mellon US Large Cap Core Equity ETF0.29%2026-07-31
APUEActivePassive U.S. Equity ETF0.29%2026-05-31
FNDXSchwab Fundamental U.S. Large Company ETF0.29%2026-05-31
SCHXSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF0.28%2026-05-31
MSLCMorgan Stanley Pathway Large Cap Equity ETF0.28%2026-05-31
DFUSDimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF0.28%2026-07-31
SCHKSchwab 1000 Index ETF0.27%2026-05-31
GUSAGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF0.27%2026-05-31
QDPLPacer Metaurus US Large Cap Dividend Multiplier 400 ETF0.27%2026-07-31
MODLVictoryShares WestEnd US Sector ETF0.27%2026-06-30
USCAXtrackers MSCI USA Climate Action Equity ETF0.27%2026-05-29
DFAUDimensional US Core Equity Market ETF0.27%2026-07-31
VOXPVox Populi ETF0.27%2026-07-31
FNDBSchwab Fundamental U.S. Broad Market ETF0.26%2026-05-31
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.26%2026-05-31
SFYSofi Select 500 ETF0.26%2026-05-31
BBBCyber Hornet S&P 500 and Bitcoin 75/25 Strategy ETF0.25%2026-06-30
PHDGInvesco S&P 500 Downside Hedged ETF0.24%2026-07-31
HCMTDirexion HCM Tactical Enhanced US ETF0.24%2026-07-31
AVUSAvantis U.S. Equity ETF0.24%2026-05-31
XUDVFranklin U.S. Dividend Booster Index ETF0.23%2026-06-30
DCORDimensional US Core Equity 1 ETF0.23%2026-07-31
KOKUXtrackers MSCI Kokusai Equity ETF0.22%2026-05-29
CGNGCapital Group New Geography Equity ETF0.22%2026-05-31
GSEWGoldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.22%2026-05-31
CFAVictoryShares US 500 Volatility Wtd ETF0.21%2026-06-30
CFOVictoryShares US 500 Enhanced Volatility Wtd ETF0.21%2026-06-30
LGHHCM Defender 500 Index ETF0.21%2026-06-30
DFACDimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.20%2026-07-31
TILTFlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund0.20%2026-07-31
EEECyber Hornet S&P 500 & Ethereum 75/25 Strategy ETF0.20%2026-06-30
XXXCyber Hornet S&P 500 & XRP 75/25 Strategy ETF0.20%2026-06-30
XSPINEOS Boosted S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.19%2026-06-30
JAVAJPMorgan Active Value ETF0.19%2026-06-30
DFALDimensional US Large Cap Core Equity Market ETF0.18%2026-07-31
PWSPacer WealthShield ETF0.17%2026-07-31
RAASMI 3Fourteen REAL Asset Allocation ETF0.16%2026-06-30
DXUVDimensional US Vector Equity ETF0.16%2026-07-31
SSPYStratified LargeCap Index ETF0.15%2026-06-30
SPUTInnovator Equity Premium Income - Daily PutWrite ETF0.15%2026-07-31
STXVStrive 1000 Value ETF0.14%2026-06-30
DUHPDimensional US High Profitability ETF0.12%2026-07-31
LQAILG QRAFT AI-Powered U.S. Large Cap Core ETF0.12%2026-07-31
WAMAWisdomTree U.S. Adaptive Moving Average Fund0.11%2026-06-30
SPXDXtrackers S&P 500 Diversified Sector Weight ETF0.10%2026-05-31
GSPYGotham Enhanced 500 ETF0.10%2026-06-30
FELGFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Growth ETF0.09%2026-06-30
RKSGRuk Strategic Growth ETF0.09%2026-06-30
NTSXWisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund0.08%2026-06-30
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund0.08%2026-05-31
QLCFlexShares US Quality Large Cap Index Fund0.08%2026-07-31
PRXVPraxis Impact Large Cap Value ETF0.04%2026-06-30
EQLALPS Equal Sector Weight ETF0.04%2026-05-31
FEUSFlexShares ESG & Climate US Large Cap Core Index Fund0.04%2026-07-31
AVTMAvantis Total Equity Markets ETF0.02%2026-05-31
GVLUGotham 1000 Value ETF0.01%2026-06-30

Each of the 258 dates is the end of the period a holder of STX reported in its Form N-PORT filing, and opens that filing on EDGAR, the SEC's public archive. The same rows are under holders_sec_nport in the JSON file for STX.

How many ETFs held STX each year since 2019?

343 of today's US stock ETFs held STX in their SEC reports for the second quarter of 2026, against 120 for the fourth quarter of 2019.

ETFs holding it, Q2 2026
343
in their SEC reports
ETFs holding it, Q4 2019
120
the same ETFs, 2019
Since Q4 2019
+223
ETFs holding it
Largest weight, Q2 2026
10.85% of the ETF
QuarterETFsBarLargest weight
Q4 2019120DDIV 3.39%
Q4 2020139WBIY 4.70%
Q4 2021148WBIF 4.60%
Q4 2022155WBIY 4.48%
Q4 2023154SPDV 2.61%
Q4 2024177NEWZ 3.32%
Q4 2025245TCAI 6.01%
Q2 2026343EGGY 10.85%

STX in the SEC reports (Form N-PORT) of today's US stock ETFs, Q4 2019 to Q2 2026, every quarter in its file. How these are counted.

Which ETFs have swap, futures or option exposure to STX?

Four funds reference STX through swaps, futures or options in their latest SEC filing: STXL (long 200.76%), STXU (long 198.98%), IALT (long, size not stated in the filing) and STXX (direction not stated). These figures are notional exposure, in percent of each fund's net assets, not shares held, and none of these funds is counted among the 374 holders of STX above.

ETFNameNotional exposure, not shares heldInstrumentsPeriod of the filing
STXLDefiance Daily Target 2x LONG STX ETFLong 200.76%swap2026-06-30
STXULeverage Shares 2X Long STX Daily ETFLong 198.98%swap2026-07-31
IALTiShares Systematic Alternatives Active ETFLong, size not stated in the filingswap2026-07-31
STXXTradr 2X Long STX Daily ETFDirection not statedswap2026-06-30

Which other ETFs hold STX outright?

20 derivative-based funds, three multi-asset funds, two fixed income funds and four funds read from their sponsors' files hold STX outright in SEC filings and sponsors' files dated 2026-05-31 to 2026-10-14; YRAM gives it the most weight, 5.50%. None of them is counted among the 374 US stock ETFs above.

ETFNameKind of ETFHeld outrightHoldings dated
YRAMYieldMax Memory and Storage Portfolio Option Income ETFSponsor's file5.50%YieldMax file, 2026-10-14
DISKTema Memory ETFSponsor's file3.97%Tema file, 2026-10-13
GDMAGadsden Dynamic Multi-Asset ETFMulti-asset1.04%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
KIQQKraneShares InspereX Nasdaq Dynamic Buffered High Income Index ETFDerivative-based1.00%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
TECLDirexion Daily Technology Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.92%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
QBProShares Nasdaq-100 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.87%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
HIBLDirexion Daily S&P 500 High Beta Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.83%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
HRSKToews Agility Shares Hedged Risk ETFDerivative-based0.76%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
IQQQProShares Nasdaq-100 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.72%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
UPSDAptus Large Cap Upside ETFDerivative-based0.71%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
ROMProShares Ultra TechnologyDerivative-based0.66%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
FCVTFirst Trust SSI Strategic Convertible Securities ETFFixed income0.61%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
QLDProShares Ultra QQQDerivative-based0.53%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
AAUBAlpha Architect US Equity 4 ETFSponsor's file0.46%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
SPUUDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 2X SharesDerivative-based0.27%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
TQQQProShares UltraPro QQQDerivative-based0.26%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
ISPYProShares S&P 500 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.25%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
FBProShares S&P 500 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.25%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SPXLDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.22%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500Derivative-based0.19%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SSSCyber Hornet S&P 500 & Solana 75/25 Strategy ETFMulti-asset0.19%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
EQQQProShares Ultra QQQ Equal WeightSponsor's file0.18%ProShares file, 2026-10-13
JPFPJPMorgan Managed Futures Plus ETFDerivative-based0.17%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
URSPProShares Ultra S&P 500 Equal WeightDerivative-based0.17%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P500Derivative-based0.13%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
NTSDWisdomTree Efficient U.S. Plus International Equity FundDerivative-based0.09%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
CSMProShares Large Cap Core PlusDerivative-based0.07%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
CSHPiShares Dynamic Short-Term Active ETFFixed income0.07%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
JFLIJPMorgan Flexible Income ETFMulti-asset0.01%SEC filing, 2026-07-31

How the ETFs listed apart are read.

What did $100 in STX become over three years?

STX ended at $1199 after 156 weekly closes through 2026-10-13; the dashed line is the $100 put in.

How has STX done, year by year?

YearTotal return
2026+174.4%
2025+225.3%
2024+4.1%
2023+69.1%
2022-51.4%

Returns and risk

Total return, 1 year236.2%
Total return, 3 years cumulative1099.0%
Total return, 5 years cumulative895.1%
Volatility, annualised51.4%
Worst fall, 3 years-39.6%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns1.99
Market cap$169.9B
Price to earnings, trailing53.8
Dividend yield0.39%
US stock ETFs holding it374
Broad ETFs holding it, 500 positions or more89 of 311

Market cap, price to earnings and yield are reference data; every other figure is computed here from 156 weekly closes.

What would diversify STX?

The stocks that have moved least like STX over the last 104 weeks, among those held by ten or more covered ETFs: AWK correlates with it at -0.33 and PPC at -0.29, a measurement of co-movement rather than a suggestion.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
AWKAmerican Water Works-0.33moves the opposite way
PPCPilgrim's Pride Corporation-0.29moves the opposite way
BROBrown & Brown-0.26moves the opposite way
MSEXMiddlesex Water Company-0.25moves the opposite way
KRKroger-0.25moves the opposite way
RSGRepublic Services-0.24moves the opposite way

What moves with STX?

The other end of the same ranking: WDC has moved with STX at 0.86, MU at 0.61. Each row opens the pair side by side.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
WDCWestern Digital0.86usually in step
MUMicron Technology0.61loosely linked
CATCaterpillar Inc.0.61loosely linked
BHEBenchmark Electronics, Inc.0.58loosely linked
WCCWESCO International, Inc.0.57loosely linked
LRCXLam Research0.57loosely linked

Weekly total returns, among stocks held by ten or more covered ETFs; closed-end funds are left out of both tables. What the bands mean.

Which ETF has the largest weight in STX?

EGGY, at 10.85% in its SEC filing for the period ended 2026-05-31, where STX is its largest position, followed by EGGQ at 9.80% and EGGS at 7.93%.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFPositionsHoldings dated
EGGY Nestyield Dynamic Income ETF 10.85% #1 18 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
EGGQ Nestyield Visionary ETF 9.80% #1 18 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
EGGS Nestyield Total Return Guard ETF 7.93% #2 20 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
TSEL Touchstone ETF Trust-Touchstone Sands Capital US Select Growth ETF 7.79% #2 28 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
FRWD Nomura Transformational Technologies ETF 7.74% #3 25 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
ACEP ARS Core Equity Portfolio ETF 6.35% #1 32 SEC filing, 2026-05-29
FPX First Trust US Equity Opportunities ETF 6.26% #3 100 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
QQQA ProShares Nasdaq-100 Dorsey Wright Momentum ETF 6.25% #4 21 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
TPFG Timothy Plan Free Cash Flow Growth ETF 6.25% #1 50 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
RULE Adaptive Core ETF 6.00% #1 29 SEC filing, 2026-06-30

An ETF page opens on every ticker that has one; the others open the fund's JSON file, with its holdings and the date of its issuer file or SEC filing. Run a portfolio x-ray to see how much STX you hold across every ETF you own.

STX weights from 116 issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13, and 258 SEC filings for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Seagate Technology (STX), holders from each covered fund's own file and from SEC Form N-PORT filings, each dated, prices through 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/stock/stx/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/stock/stx/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/stock/stx/)