Which ETFs hold Public Storage (PSA)?

249 US stock ETFs hold Public Storage (PSA). INDS gives PSA the largest weight, 15.87% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-07-31).

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
PSAPublic StorageSelf-Storage REITs, $54B market cap, P/E 28, dividend yield 4.2%, beta 0.56, held by 249 US stock ETFs
Last close, 2026-10-12
$288.88 -0.34%
52-week range 258 to 330
Stock ETFs holding it
249
98 in issuer files, 151 in SEC filings; 3 more with a short position; 17 other ETFs listed apart
Largest weight
15.87% of that ETF, SEC filing for the period ended 2026-07-31
1 year
-2.2%
total return
3 years
+29.8%
worst fall -24.8%, volatility 22.6%
5 years
+10.6%
cumulative

PSA is the single largest position in one fund, INDS. The median weight across the 249 holders is 0.14%: 3 of them carry it above 5% and 209 keep it under 1%. Of the 311 covered funds with 500 or more positions, 89 hold PSA, at weights from under 0.01% to 0.45%.

Over three years PSA returned 29.8%, with a worst fall of 24.8% and annualised volatility of 22.6%; its beta against SPY over the same weeks is 0.56. Its best calendar year in the data is 2026 at +14.7% and its worst 2022 at -20.2%.

Is PSA in VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ, VTI, SCHD, VNQ, SCHH or XLRE?

PSA is in 7 of these 9 funds; XLRE gives it the most weight, 4.54% (SPDR file of 2026-10-12), and QQQ and SCHD do not hold it.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFHoldings dated
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF0.08%#223 of 503Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust0.07%#226 of 504SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF0.07%#226 of 504iShares file, 2026-10-12
QQQInvesco QQQ Trustnot held101 positionsInvesco file, 2026-10-12
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.07%#226 of 3458Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETFnot held99 positionsSEC filing, 2026-05-31
VNQVanguard Real Estate ETF2.74%#9 of 139Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHHSchwab U.S. REIT ETF3.40%#8 of 117SEC filing, 2026-05-31
XLREReal Estate Select Sector SPDR Fund4.54%#6 of 31SPDR file, 2026-10-12

Which ETFs hold PSA in their issuer files, and at what weight?

98 funds report PSA in their own issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13; REZ gives it the most weight, 7.82%. Three more list it as a short position.

RankETFNameWeightIssuer file
1 REZ iShares Residential and Multisector Real Estate ETF 7.82% 2026-10-12
2 XLRE Real Estate Select Sector SPDR Fund 4.54% 2026-10-12
3 ICF iShares Select U.S. REIT ETF 4.17% 2026-10-12
4 USRT iShares Core U.S. REIT ETF 4.07% 2026-10-12
5 IYR iShares U.S. Real Estate ETF 3.82% 2026-10-12
6 RSPR Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Real Estate ETF 3.40% 2026-10-12
7 REET iShares Global REIT ETF 2.81% 2026-10-12
8 VNQ Vanguard Real Estate ETF 2.74% 2026-08-31
9 ERET iShares Environmentally Aware Real Estate ETF 2.66% 2026-10-12
10 SPYD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 High Dividend ETF 1.26% 2026-10-12
11 RDIV Invesco S&P Ultra Dividend Revenue ETF 0.92% 2026-10-12
12 VOE Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap Value ETF 0.86% 2026-08-31
13 TEXN iShares Texas Equity ETF 0.78% 2026-10-12
14 SPLV Invesco S&P 500 Low Volatility ETF 0.77% 2026-10-12
15 VO Vanguard Mid-Cap ETF 0.49% 2026-08-31
16 ONEY State Street SPDR Russell 1000 Yield Focus ETF 0.49% 2026-10-12
17 IMCV iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap Value ETF 0.44% 2026-10-12
18 SPDG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P Sector Neutral Dividend ETF 0.36% 2026-10-12
19 IMCB iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
20 ONEV State Street SPDR Russell 1000 Low Volatility Focus ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
21 QUAL iShares MSCI USA Quality Factor ETF 0.28% 2026-10-12
22 XOEF iShares S&P 500 ex S&P 100 ETF 0.28% 2026-10-12
23 IMCG iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
24 OMFL Invesco Russell 1000 Dynamic Multifactor ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
25 VLUE iShares MSCI USA Value Factor ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
26 RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
27 USXF iShares ESG Advanced MSCI USA ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
28 VTV Vanguard Value ETF 0.19% 2026-08-31
29 PABU iShares Paris-Aligned Climate Optimized MSCI USA ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
30 EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
31 SIZE iShares MSCI USA Size Factor ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
32 VOOV Vanguard S&P 500 Value ETF 0.17% 2026-08-31
33 CPTL Global X Morningstar Capital Allocation Leaders ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
34 SPYV SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
35 IVE iShares S&P 500 Value ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
36 IWX iShares Russell Top 200 Value ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
37 IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
38 SHE State Street SPDR MSCI USA Gender Diversity ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
39 EQAL Invesco Russell 1000 Equal Weight ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
40 DIVB iShares Core Dividend ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
41 RSPA Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
42 SPGM State Street SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
43 ONEO State Street SPDR Russell 1000 Momentum Focus ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
44 VONV Vanguard Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.12% 2026-08-31
45 IWD iShares Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
46 AQLT iShares MSCI Global Quality Factor ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
47 EGLE Global X S&P 500 U.S. Revenue Leaders ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
48 ILCV iShares Morningstar Value ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
49 TOPC iShares S&P 500 3% Capped ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
50 QVML Invesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-factor ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
51 XVV iShares ESG Select Screened S&P 500 ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
52 IWL iShares Russell Top 200 ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
53 ESGV Vanguard ESG U.S. Stock ETF 0.08% 2026-10-13
54 CATH Global X S&P 500 Catholic Values ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
55 CHRI Global X S&P 500 Christian Values ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
56 VV Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF 0.08% 2026-08-31
57 IUS Invesco RAFI Strategic US ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
58 VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF 0.08% 2026-08-31
59 SPYX State Street SPDR S&P 500 Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
60 NZAC State Street SPDR MSCI ACWI Climate Paris Aligned ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
61 IVVW iShares S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
62 VONE Vanguard Russell 1000 ETF 0.07% 2026-08-31
63 SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust 0.07% 2026-10-12
64 SPYM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
65 IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
66 PBUS Invesco MSCI USA ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
67 MLRG iShares MSCI USA ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
68 ILCB iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF 0.07% 2026-10-01
69 GXLC Global X U.S. 500 ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
70 ONOF Global X Adaptive U.S. Risk Management ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
71 XCLR Global X S&P 500 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.07% 2026-10-08
72 XRMI Global X S&P 500 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
73 XTR Global X S&P 500 Tail Risk ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
74 XYLD Global X S&P 500 Covered Call ETF 0.07% 2026-10-13
75 XYLG Global X S&P 500 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
76 VTHR Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF 0.07% 2026-08-31
77 VTI Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF 0.07% 2026-08-31
78 SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
79 IWB iShares Russell 1000 ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
80 IYY iShares Dow Jones U.S. ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
81 MMTM State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Momentum Tilt ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
82 USCL iShares Climate Conscious & Transition MSCI USA ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
83 IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
84 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
85 CRBN iShares Low Carbon Optimized MSCI ACWI ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
86 TOK iShares MSCI Kokusai ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
87 ILCG iShares Morningstar Growth ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
88 URTH iShares MSCI World ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
89 PRF Invesco RAFI US 1000 ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
90 QWLD State Street SPDR MSCI World StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
91 ACWI iShares MSCI ACWI ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
92 VLU State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Value Tilt ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
93 VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF 0.04% 2026-08-31
94 RWL Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF 0.02% 2026-10-12
95 QUS State Street SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.02% 2026-10-12
96 IWY iShares Russell Top 200 Growth ETF 0.02% 2026-10-12
97 VONG Vanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.02% 2026-08-31
98 IWF iShares Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.02% 2026-10-12
99 BDYN iShares Dynamic Equity Active ETF -0.05% 2026-10-12
100 BDVL iShares Disciplined Volatility Equity Active ETF -0.21% 2026-10-12
101 BFLX iShares Flexible Equity Active ETF -0.32% 2026-10-12

Each of these 101 rows is dated by its issuer's own file, published on the issuer's schedule; the same 101 rows, in the same order, are in the JSON file for PSA and in the holders index. Look PSA up with an amount to see what a position in each ETF holds of it in dollars.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/psa.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/psa.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/psa.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/psa.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/psa.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about PSA with this data

Which ETFs hold PSA in their latest SEC filing?

151 funds hold PSA in their latest Form N-PORT filing with the SEC, for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31; INDS gives it the most weight, 15.87%.

ETFNameWeightPeriod of the filing
INDSPacer Industrial Real Estate ETF15.87%2026-07-31
HAUSResidential REIT ETF5.24%2026-07-31
NURENuveen Short-Term REIT ETF4.83%2026-06-30
JREJanus Henderson U.S. Real Estate ETF4.73%2026-07-31
REAIIntelligent Real Estate ETF4.61%2026-07-31
RWRState Street(R) SPDR(R) Dow Jones(R) REIT ETF4.36%2026-06-30
DFARDimensional US Real Estate ETF4.05%2026-07-31
RNTYYieldMax(R) Target 12(TM) Real Estate Option Income ETF3.97%2026-07-31
BBREJPMorgan BetaBuilders MSCI US REIT ETF3.80%2026-05-31
IYRINEOS Real Estate High Income ETF3.74%2026-06-30
FRIFirst Trust S&P REIT Index Fund3.68%2026-06-30
PSRInvesco Active U.S. Real Estate ETF3.61%2026-07-31
REITALPS Active REIT ETF3.59%2026-05-31
FRELFidelity MSCI Real Estate Index ETF3.43%2026-07-31
SCHHSchwab U.S. REIT ETF3.40%2026-05-31
CSRECohen & Steers Real Estate Active ETF3.17%2026-06-30
KONGFormidable Fortress ETF3.02%2026-06-30
RWOState Street(R) SPDR(R) Dow Jones(R) Global Real Estate ETF2.95%2026-06-30
JPREJPMorgan Realty Income ETF2.92%2026-05-31
FPROFidelity Real Estate Investment ETF2.88%2026-07-31
AVREAvantis Real Estate ETF2.71%2026-05-31
DFGRDimensional Global Real Estate ETF2.66%2026-07-31
YLDEFranklin ClearBridge Enhanced Income ETF2.53%2026-06-30
CLIMClimate Global Climate Resilient REIT Index ETF2.43%2026-05-31
CRIBRussell Investments Global Real Estate ETF2.09%2026-06-30
JPEFJPMorgan Equity Focus ETF1.81%2026-06-30
HOMZHoya Capital Housing ETF1.80%2026-05-31
KVLEKraneShares Value Line Dynamic Dividend Equity Index ETF1.52%2026-06-30
CGDGCapital Group Dividend Growers ETF1.10%2026-05-31
VRAIVirtus Real Asset Income ETF1.07%2026-07-31
TALVTransamerica Large Value Active ETF0.95%2026-06-30
PPTYU.S. Diversified Real Estate ETF0.93%2026-05-31
CAPEDoubleLine Shiller Cape U.S. Equities ETF0.93%2026-06-30
MFUTCambria Chesapeake Pure Trend ETF0.93%2026-06-30
FDVVFidelity High Dividend ETF0.91%2026-07-31
PWSPacer WealthShield ETF0.90%2026-07-31
YALLGod Bless America ETF0.79%2026-05-31
MAGAPoint Bridge America First ETF0.69%2026-06-30
BAMVBrookstone Value Stock ETF0.66%2026-05-31
QDFFlexShares Quality Dividend Index Fund0.60%2026-07-31
QDEFFlexShares Quality Dividend Defensive Index Fund0.57%2026-07-31
OWNInside Ownership 100 ETF0.57%2026-06-30
FFLVFidelity Fundamental Large Cap Value ETF0.51%2026-07-31
MDIVMulti-Asset Diversified Income Index Fund0.49%2026-06-30
CVMCCalvert US Mid-Cap Core Responsible Index ETF0.45%2026-06-30
DEWWisdomTree Global High Dividend Fund0.40%2026-06-30
FVDFirst Trust Value Line Dividend Index Fund0.39%2026-06-30
JPUSJPMorgan Diversified Return U.S. Equity ETF0.38%2026-07-31
SFLRInnovator Equity Managed Floor ETF0.36%2026-07-31
TFPNBlueprint Chesapeake Multi-asset Trend ETF0.35%2026-06-30
GQINatixis Gateway Quality Income ETF0.32%2026-06-30
PTLInspire 500 ETF0.32%2026-05-31
DLNWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Dividend Fund0.32%2026-06-30
FTCEFirst Trust New Constructs Core Earnings Leaders ETF0.31%2026-06-30
SPXDXtrackers S&P 500 Diversified Sector Weight ETF0.30%2026-05-31
KNGZFirst Trust S&P 500 Diversified Dividend Aristocrats ETF0.30%2026-06-30
GQREFlexShares Global Quality Real Estate Index Fund0.30%2026-07-31
RAAXVanEck Real Assets ETF0.28%2026-06-30
JHDVJohn Hancock U.S. High Dividend ETF0.27%2026-06-30
JQUAJPMorgan U.S. Quality Factor ETF0.27%2026-07-31
DTDWisdomTree U.S. Total Dividend Fund0.26%2026-06-30
ACIOAptus Collared Investment Opportunity ETF0.26%2026-07-31
ADMEAptus Drawdown Managed Equity ETF0.26%2026-07-31
BLESInspire Global Hope ETF0.26%2026-05-31
UDIVFranklin U.S. Core Dividend Tilt Index ETF0.22%2026-06-30
FDRRFidelity Dividend ETF for Rising Rates0.22%2026-07-31
DEUSXtrackers Russell US Multifactor ETF0.21%2026-05-29
FLDZRiverNorth Patriot ETF0.21%2026-06-30
HSMVFirst Trust Horizon Managed Volatility Small/Mid ETF0.21%2026-07-31
QARPXtrackers Russell 1000 US Quality at a Reasonable Price ETF0.21%2026-05-29
TVALT. Rowe Price Value ETF0.20%2026-06-30
EQLALPS Equal Sector Weight ETF0.20%2026-05-31
GSEWGoldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.19%2026-05-31
FQALFidelity Quality Factor ETF0.18%2026-07-31
LVHDFranklin U.S. Low Volatility High Dividend Index ETF0.18%2026-06-30
FTAFirst Trust Large Cap Value AlphaDEX Fund0.17%2026-07-31
VEGNUS Vegan Climate ETF0.17%2026-07-31
IQSUNYLIM Candriam U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.16%2026-07-31
SCHVSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Value ETF0.16%2026-05-31
USNZXtrackers Net Zero Pathway Paris Aligned US Equity ETF0.16%2026-05-29
TEQIT. Rowe Price Equity Income ETF0.16%2026-06-30
ESGFlexShares STOXX US ESG Select Index Fund0.15%2026-07-31
ACVUHartford Alpha Capture Value ETF0.14%2026-07-31
PRXVPraxis Impact Large Cap Value ETF0.13%2026-06-30
RAASMI 3Fourteen REAL Asset Allocation ETF0.13%2026-06-30
VALQAmerican Century U.S. Quality Value ETF0.13%2026-05-31
TSPAT. Rowe Price U.S. Equity Research ETF0.12%2026-06-30
GVUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Value Equity ETF0.12%2026-05-31
ACVFAmerican Conservative Values ETF0.12%2026-07-31
KBFRInnovator U.S. Small Cap Managed 10 Buffer ETF0.12%2026-07-31
SPXTProShares S&P 500 Ex-Technology ETF0.12%2026-05-31
RKSGRuk Strategic Growth ETF0.12%2026-06-30
GLBLPacer MSCI World Industry Advantage ETF0.12%2026-07-31
SSPYStratified LargeCap Index ETF0.11%2026-06-30
XMAGDefiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF0.11%2026-05-31
AQLGHCM Large Cap Growth ETF0.10%2026-06-30
CVLCCalvert US Large-Cap Core Responsible Index ETF0.10%2026-06-30
HBTAHorizon Expedition Plus ETF0.10%2026-05-31
RAFEPimco Rafi ESG U.S. ETF0.10%2026-06-30
FEXFirst Trust Large Cap Core AlphaDEX Fund0.09%2026-07-31
NBCRNeuberger Core Equity ETF0.09%2026-05-31
FABFirst Trust Multi Cap Value AlphaDEX Fund0.09%2026-07-31
PBPInvesco S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF0.09%2026-07-31
BBUSJPMorgan Betabuilders U.S. Equity ETF0.08%2026-07-31
TACUT. Rowe Price Active Core U.S. Equity ETF0.08%2026-06-30
GPIXGoldman Sachs S&P 500 Premium Income ETF0.08%2026-06-30
VOXPVox Populi ETF0.08%2026-07-31
DSPYTema S&P 500 Historical Weight ETF Strategy0.08%2026-05-31
PTLCPacer Trendpilot US Large Cap ETF0.08%2026-07-31
SPXVProShares S&P 500 Ex-Health Care ETF0.08%2026-05-31
BKLCBNY Mellon US Large Cap Core Equity ETF0.08%2026-07-31
WAMAWisdomTree U.S. Adaptive Moving Average Fund0.08%2026-06-30
USPXFranklin U.S. Equity Index ETF0.08%2026-06-30
SPYINEOS S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.08%2026-06-30
QDPLPacer Metaurus US Large Cap Dividend Multiplier 400 ETF0.08%2026-07-31
SPXEProShares S&P 500 Ex-Energy ETF0.08%2026-05-31
GSUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. Equity ETF0.08%2026-05-31
RFLRInnovator U.S. Small Cap Managed Floor ETF0.07%2026-07-31
JHMLJohn Hancock Multifactor Large Cap ETF0.07%2026-06-30
SCHXSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF0.07%2026-05-31
GUSAGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF0.07%2026-05-31
SCHKSchwab 1000 Index ETF0.07%2026-05-31
PHDGInvesco S&P 500 Downside Hedged ETF0.07%2026-07-31
USCAXtrackers MSCI USA Climate Action Equity ETF0.07%2026-05-29
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.07%2026-05-31
VSLUApplied Finance Valuation Large Cap ETF0.07%2026-06-30
EEECyber Hornet S&P 500 & Ethereum 75/25 Strategy ETF0.06%2026-06-30
XXXCyber Hornet S&P 500 & XRP 75/25 Strategy ETF0.06%2026-06-30
XSPINEOS Boosted S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.06%2026-06-30
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund0.06%2026-05-31
NTSXWisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund0.06%2026-06-30
HCMTDirexion HCM Tactical Enhanced US ETF0.06%2026-07-31
TILTFlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund0.06%2026-07-31
BBBCyber Hornet S&P 500 and Bitcoin 75/25 Strategy ETF0.06%2026-06-30
SPYHNEOS S&P 500(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.06%2026-06-30
BKLGBNY Mellon US Large Cap Equity Growth ETF0.06%2026-07-31
LGHHCM Defender 500 Index ETF0.06%2026-06-30
KOKUXtrackers MSCI Kokusai Equity ETF0.05%2026-05-29
FNDXSchwab Fundamental U.S. Large Company ETF0.05%2026-05-31
EPSWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Fund0.05%2026-06-30
FNDBSchwab Fundamental U.S. Broad Market ETF0.04%2026-05-31
SFYSofi Select 500 ETF0.04%2026-05-31
SPUTInnovator Equity Premium Income - Daily PutWrite ETF0.04%2026-07-31
MFUSPIMCO RAFI Dynamic Multi-Factor U.S. Equity ETF0.04%2026-06-30
THEQT. Rowe Price Hedged Equity ETF0.03%2026-06-30
GSLCGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.02%2026-05-31
GSPYGotham Enhanced 500 ETF0.02%2026-06-30
GGUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Growth Equity ETF0.02%2026-05-31
ROUSHartford Multifactor US Equity ETF0.02%2026-07-31
APUEActivePassive U.S. Equity ETF0.02%2026-05-31
XCHGAB US Equity ETFunder 0.01%2026-05-31

Each of the 151 dates is the end of the period a holder of PSA reported in its Form N-PORT filing, and opens that filing on EDGAR, the SEC's public archive. The same rows are under holders_sec_nport in the JSON file for PSA.

How many ETFs held PSA each year since 2019?

240 of today's US stock ETFs held PSA in their SEC reports for the second quarter of 2026, against 140 for the fourth quarter of 2019.

ETFs holding it, Q2 2026
240
in their SEC reports
ETFs holding it, Q4 2019
140
the same ETFs, 2019
Since Q4 2019
+100
ETFs holding it
Largest weight, Q2 2026
14.59% of the ETF
QuarterETFsBarLargest weight
Q4 2019140REZ 8.54%
Q4 2020160REZ 9.75%
Q4 2021184REZ 10.41%
Q4 2022186SPRE 11.57%
Q4 2023207INDS 15.03%
Q4 2024221REZ 9.81%
Q4 2025227INDS 14.27%
Q2 2026240INDS 14.59%

PSA in the SEC reports (Form N-PORT) of today's US stock ETFs, Q4 2019 to Q2 2026, every quarter in its file. How these are counted.

Which ETFs have swap, futures or option exposure to PSA?

One fund references PSA through swaps, futures or options in its latest SEC filing: IALT (short, size not stated in the filing). These figures are notional exposure, in percent of each fund's net assets, not shares held, and none of these funds is counted among the 249 holders of PSA above.

ETFNameNotional exposure, not shares heldInstrumentsPeriod of the filing
IALTiShares Systematic Alternatives Active ETFShort, size not stated in the filingswap2026-07-31

Which other ETFs hold PSA outright?

11 derivative-based funds, two multi-asset funds, two fixed income funds and two funds read from their sponsors' files hold PSA outright in SEC filings and sponsors' files dated 2026-05-31 to 2026-10-14; TRUR gives it the most weight, 3.88%. None of them is counted among the 249 US stock ETFs above.

ETFNameKind of ETFHeld outrightHoldings dated
TRURVanEck Real Estate TruSector ETFSponsor's file3.88%VanEck file, 2026-10-12
DRNDirexion Daily Real Estate Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based3.33%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
UREProShares Ultra Real EstateDerivative-based3.06%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
FREIFidelity Real Estate Income FundFixed income0.41%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
JFLIJPMorgan Flexible Income ETFMulti-asset0.11%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
NTSDWisdomTree Efficient U.S. Plus International Equity FundDerivative-based0.08%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
URSPProShares Ultra S&P 500 Equal WeightDerivative-based0.08%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SPUUDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 2X SharesDerivative-based0.07%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SSSCyber Hornet S&P 500 & Solana 75/25 Strategy ETFMulti-asset0.06%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
ISPYProShares S&P 500 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.06%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SPXLDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.06%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
FBProShares S&P 500 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.05%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500Derivative-based0.05%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P500Derivative-based0.03%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
CSHPiShares Dynamic Short-Term Active ETFFixed income0.02%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
GEEQGuggenheim Enhanced Equity Income ETFSponsor's file0.01%Guggenheim file, 2026-10-14
JPFPJPMorgan Managed Futures Plus ETFDerivative-based0.01%SEC filing, 2026-07-31

How the ETFs listed apart are read.

What did $100 in PSA become over three years?

PSA ended at $130 after 156 weekly closes through 2026-10-13; the dashed line is the $100 put in.

How has PSA done, year by year?

YearTotal return
2026+14.7%
2025-9.7%
2024+2.1%
2023+13.6%
2022-20.2%

Returns and risk

Total return, 1 year-2.2%
Total return, 3 years cumulative29.8%
Total return, 5 years cumulative10.6%
Volatility, annualised22.6%
Worst fall, 3 years-24.8%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns0.56
Market cap$53.9B
Price to earnings, trailing27.5
Dividend yield4.15%
US stock ETFs holding it249
Broad ETFs holding it, 500 positions or more89 of 311

Market cap, price to earnings and yield are reference data; every other figure is computed here from 156 weekly closes.

What would diversify PSA?

The stocks that have moved least like PSA over the last 104 weeks, among those held by ten or more covered ETFs: AR correlates with it at -0.17 and SABS at -0.15, a measurement of co-movement rather than a suggestion.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
ARAntero Resources Corporation-0.17moves the opposite way
SABSSAB Biotherapeutics, Inc.-0.15moves the opposite way
EXEExpand Energy-0.15moves the opposite way
MDGLMadrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.-0.14moves the opposite way
INTUIntuit-0.12moves the opposite way
REPLReplimune Group, Inc.-0.10moves the opposite way

What moves with PSA?

The other end of the same ranking: EXR has moved with PSA at 0.89, CUBE at 0.85. Each row opens the pair side by side.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
EXRExtra Space Storage0.89usually in step
CUBECubeSmart0.85usually in step
ORealty Income0.64loosely linked
VICIVici Properties0.64loosely linked
KIMKimco Realty0.63loosely linked
WYWeyerhaeuser0.62loosely linked

Weekly total returns, among stocks held by ten or more covered ETFs; closed-end funds are left out of both tables. What the bands mean.

Which ETF has the largest weight in PSA?

INDS, at 15.87% in its SEC filing for the period ended 2026-07-31, where PSA is its largest position, followed by REZ at 7.82% and HAUS at 5.24%.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFPositionsHoldings dated
INDS Pacer Industrial Real Estate ETF 15.87% #1 30 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
REZ iShares Residential and Multisector Real Estate ETF 7.82% #2 36 issuer file, 2026-10-12
HAUS Residential REIT ETF 5.24% #4 22 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
NURE Nuveen Short-Term REIT ETF 4.83% #12 30 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
JRE Janus Henderson U.S. Real Estate ETF 4.73% #6 23 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
REAI Intelligent Real Estate ETF 4.61% #6 22 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
XLRE Real Estate Select Sector SPDR Fund 4.54% #6 31 issuer file, 2026-10-12
RWR State Street(R) SPDR(R) Dow Jones(R) REIT ETF 4.36% #7 99 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
ICF iShares Select U.S. REIT ETF 4.17% #9 30 issuer file, 2026-10-12
USRT iShares Core U.S. REIT ETF 4.07% #6 123 issuer file, 2026-10-12

An ETF page opens on every ticker that has one; the others open the fund's JSON file, with its holdings and the date of its issuer file or SEC filing. Run a portfolio x-ray to see how much PSA you hold across every ETF you own.

PSA weights from 101 issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13, and 151 SEC filings for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Public Storage (PSA), holders from each covered fund's own file and from SEC Form N-PORT filings, each dated, prices through 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/stock/psa/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/stock/psa/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/stock/psa/)