Which ETFs hold Rocket Lab (RKLB)?

215 US stock ETFs hold Rocket Lab (RKLB). WARP gives RKLB the largest weight, 13.43% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30).

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
RKLBRocket Lab$41B market cap, beta 2.55, held by 215 US stock ETFs
Last close, 2026-10-08
$68.40 -4.89%
52-week range 39 to 150
Stock ETFs holding it
215
71 in issuer files, 144 in SEC filings; 1 more with a short position; 10 other ETFs listed apart
Largest weight
13.43% of that ETF, SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30
1 year
+6.4%
total return
3 years
+1494.4%
worst fall -56.1%, volatility 85.1%
5 years
+434.4%
cumulative

RKLB is the single largest position in 3 of them: NASA, ARMY and XAR. The median weight across the 215 holders is 0.18%: 9 of them carry it above 5% and 166 keep it under 1%. Of the 311 covered funds with 500 or more positions, 58 hold RKLB, at weights from under 0.01% to 0.40%.

Over three years RKLB returned 1494.4%, with a worst fall of 56.1% and annualised volatility of 85.1%; its beta against SPY over the same weeks is 2.55. Its best calendar year in the data is 2024 at +360.6% and its worst 2022 at -69.3%.

Is RKLB in VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ, VTI, SCHD, ITA, VIS or PPA?

RKLB is in 5 of these 9 funds; ITA gives it the most weight, 2.82% (iShares file of 2026-10-12), and VOO, SPY, IVV and SCHD do not hold it.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFHoldings dated
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETFnot held503 positionsVanguard file, 2026-08-31
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trustnot held504 positionsSPDR file, 2026-10-12
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETFnot held504 positionsiShares file, 2026-10-12
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust0.16%#88 of 101Invesco file, 2026-10-12
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.05%#288 of 3458Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETFnot held99 positionsSEC filing, 2026-05-31
ITAiShares U.S. Aerospace & Defense ETF2.82%#11 of 50iShares file, 2026-10-12
VISVanguard Industrials ETF0.50%#52 of 396Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
PPAInvesco Aerospace & Defense ETF0.97%#23 of 66Invesco file, 2026-10-12

Which ETFs hold RKLB in their issuer files, and at what weight?

71 funds report RKLB in their own issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13; ORBX gives it the most weight, 10.20%. One more lists it as a short position.

RankETFNameWeightIssuer file
1 ORBX Global X Space Tech ETF 10.20% 2026-10-12
2 XAR State Street SPDR S&P Aerospace & Defense ETF 3.21% 2026-10-12
3 ITA iShares U.S. Aerospace & Defense ETF 2.82% 2026-10-12
4 ROKT State Street SPDR S&P Kensho Final Frontiers ETF 2.22% 2026-10-12
5 IWP iShares Russell Mid-Cap Growth ETF 1.04% 2026-10-12
6 QEW Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF 1.03% 2026-10-12
7 PPA Invesco Aerospace & Defense ETF 0.97% 2026-10-12
8 VOT Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth ETF 0.83% 2026-08-31
9 FITE State Street SPDR S&P Kensho Future Security ETF 0.81% 2026-10-12
10 QNXT iShares Nasdaq-100 ex Top 30 ETF 0.74% 2026-10-12
11 IDEF iShares Defense Industrials and Tech Active ETF 0.55% 2026-10-12
12 MADE iShares U.S. Manufacturing ETF 0.53% 2026-10-12
13 VIS Vanguard Industrials ETF 0.50% 2026-08-31
14 IMCG iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth ETF 0.49% 2026-10-12
15 IYJ iShares U.S. Industrials ETF 0.45% 2026-10-12
16 VXF Vanguard Extended Market ETF 0.40% 2026-08-31
17 VO Vanguard Mid-Cap ETF 0.35% 2026-08-31
18 IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF 0.27% 2026-10-12
19 IMCB iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
20 KOMP State Street SPDR S&P Kensho New Economies Composite ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
21 EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
22 QCLR Global X Nasdaq 100 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.17% 2026-10-08
23 QRMI Global X Nasdaq 100 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
24 QTR Global X Nasdaq 100 Tail Risk ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
25 QYLG Global X Nasdaq 100 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
26 QNDX State Street SPDR Portfolio Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
27 QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust 0.16% 2026-10-12
28 QQQM Invesco Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
29 IQQ iShares Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
30 QYLD Global X Nasdaq 100 Covered Call ETF 0.16% 2026-10-13
31 EGUS iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Growth ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
32 QQA Invesco QQQ Income Advantage ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
33 ILCG iShares Morningstar Growth ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
34 VUG Vanguard Growth ETF 0.11% 2026-08-31
35 IWF iShares Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
36 VONG Vanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.10% 2026-08-31
37 GARP iShares MSCI USA Quality GARP ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
38 NYSX Global X NYSE 100 ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
39 SIZE iShares MSCI USA Size Factor ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
40 SUSA iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
41 ESGU iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
42 PRFZ Invesco RAFI US 1500 Small-Mid ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
43 ESGV Vanguard ESG U.S. Stock ETF 0.06% 2026-10-13
44 GXLC Global X U.S. 500 ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
45 ILCB iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF 0.06% 2026-10-01
46 KLMN Invesco MSCI North America Climate ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
47 VV Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF 0.06% 2026-08-31
48 MLRG iShares MSCI USA ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
49 PBUS Invesco MSCI USA ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
50 CRBN iShares Low Carbon Optimized MSCI ACWI ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
51 IWB iShares Russell 1000 ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
52 VTI Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF 0.05% 2026-08-31
53 ONOF Global X Adaptive U.S. Risk Management ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
54 IYY iShares Dow Jones U.S. ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
55 IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
56 LCTU iShares U.S. Carbon Transition Readiness Aware Active ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
57 VONE Vanguard Russell 1000 ETF 0.05% 2026-08-31
58 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
59 VTHR Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF 0.05% 2026-08-31
60 EQAL Invesco Russell 1000 Equal Weight ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
61 KLMT Invesco MSCI Global Climate 500 ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
62 TOK iShares MSCI Kokusai ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
63 NZAC State Street SPDR MSCI ACWI Climate Paris Aligned ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
64 URTH iShares MSCI World ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
65 INRO iShares U.S. Industry Rotation Active ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
66 ACWI iShares MSCI ACWI ETF 0.03% 2026-10-12
67 VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF 0.03% 2026-08-31
68 SPGM State Street SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF 0.03% 2026-10-12
69 DYNF iShares U.S. Equity Factor Rotation Active ETF 0.03% 2026-10-12
70 ENHU iShares Enhanced Large Cap Core Active ETF 0.02% 2026-10-12
71 QUS State Street SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors℠ ETF under 0.01% 2026-10-12
72 BDVL iShares Disciplined Volatility Equity Active ETF -0.06% 2026-10-12

Each of these 72 rows is dated by its issuer's own file, published on the issuer's schedule; the same 72 rows, in the same order, are in the JSON file for RKLB and in the holders index. Look RKLB up with an amount to see what a position in each ETF holds of it in dollars.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/rklb.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/rklb.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/rklb.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/rklb.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/rklb.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about RKLB with this data

Which ETFs hold RKLB in their latest SEC filing?

144 funds hold RKLB in their latest Form N-PORT filing with the SEC, for periods ended 2026-01-31 to 2026-07-31; WARP gives it the most weight, 13.43%.

ETFNameWeightPeriod of the filing
WARPVanEck Space ETF13.43%2026-06-30
NASATema Space Innovators ETF11.05%2026-05-31
MARSRoundhill Space & Technology ETF10.21%2026-06-30
DIPRCorgi Space & Satellite Communications ETF8.93%2026-06-30
ARMYTema International Defense ETF7.16%2026-05-31
MISLFirst Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF5.50%2026-06-30
DUTYU.S. Defense ETF5.34%2026-06-30
JEDIDefiance Drone and Modern Warfare ETF5.27%2026-06-30
MEMERoundhill Meme Stock ETF4.88%2026-06-30
UFOXDefiance Connective Technologies ETF4.88%2026-06-30
NBDSNeuberger Disrupters ETF4.85%2026-05-31
ARKXARK Space & Defense Innovation ETF4.74%2026-07-31
FDGAmerican Century Focused Dynamic Growth ETF3.88%2026-05-31
SFYFSofi Social 50 ETF3.73%2026-05-31
UFOProcure Space ETF3.58%2026-07-31
ARKQARK Autonomous Technology & Robotics ETF3.36%2026-07-31
FFTYInnovator IBD(R) 50 ETF3.34%2026-01-31
RKNGDefiance Retail Kings ETF3.27%2026-06-30
SPRXSpear Alpha ETF2.79%2026-06-30
BGGGBaillie Gifford Long Term Global Growth ETF2.76%2026-06-30
SAMMStrategas Macro Momentum ETF2.68%2026-06-30
NATOThemes Transatlantic Defense ETF2.50%2026-06-30
XOVRERShares Private-Public Crossover ETF2.50%2026-06-30
USMDCorevalues America FIRST Technology ETF2.37%2026-06-30
WRCorgi U.S. War Machine ETF2.37%2026-06-30
WDGFWisdomTree Global Defense Fund2.33%2026-06-30
FEMGFidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Growth ETF2.30%2026-06-30
UFODTuttle Capital UFO Disclosure ETF2.22%2026-06-30
FBOTFidelity Disruptive Automation ETF2.11%2026-05-31
MFMOMotley Fool Momentum Factor ETF2.02%2026-05-31
SAMTStrategas Macro Thematic Opportunities ETF1.94%2026-06-30
BUZZVanEck Social Sentiment ETF1.89%2026-06-30
IQMFranklin Intelligent Machines ETF1.54%2026-06-30
QQXTFirst Trust NASDAQ-100 Ex-Technology Sector Index Fund1.32%2026-06-30
GIAXNicholas Global Equity and Income ETF1.27%2026-07-31
FRTYAlger Mid Cap 40 ETF1.24%2026-06-30
GTEKGoldman Sachs Future Tech Leaders Equity ETF1.16%2026-05-31
MFIGMotley Fool Innovative Growth Factor ETF1.15%2026-05-31
SSMGVirtus Silvant Small/Mid Growth ETF1.12%2026-07-31
PFUTPutnam Sustainable Future ETF1.09%2026-05-29
FDRSFounder-Led ETF1.08%2026-06-30
EHLSEven Herd Long Short ETF1.07%2026-06-30
FITZFitz-Gerald Must Have Portfolio ETF1.00%2026-06-30
FFFFounders 100 ETF0.94%2026-06-30
CHGXStance Sustainable Beta ETF0.93%2026-06-30
FTWOStrive Natural Resources and Security ETF0.91%2026-06-30
MAGAPoint Bridge America First ETF0.84%2026-06-30
GRNJFundstrat Granny Shots US Small- & Mid-Cap ETF0.80%2026-07-31
CGGOCapital Group Global Growth Equity ETF0.78%2026-05-31
FCTRFirst Trust Lunt U.S. Factor Rotation ETF0.74%2026-06-30
PCSGPolen 5Perspectives Small-Mid Growth ETF0.74%2026-07-31
FXRFirst Trust Industrials/Producer Durables AlphaDEX Fund0.72%2026-07-31
QDVOAmplify CWP Growth & Income ETF0.63%2026-06-30
TSNFTruth Social American Next Frontiers ETF0.62%2026-06-30
FFOGFranklin Focused Dynamic Growth ETF0.60%2026-06-30
XUDVFranklin U.S. Dividend Booster Index ETF0.57%2026-06-30
JMIDJanus Henderson Mid Cap Growth Alpha ETF0.54%2026-07-31
FTCFirst Trust Large Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.50%2026-07-31
FIDUFidelity MSCI Industrials Index ETF0.48%2026-07-31
YNOTHorizon Digital Frontier ETF0.46%2026-05-31
QQQEDirexion NASDAQ-100 Equal Weighted Index Shares0.46%2026-07-31
MCDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Mid Core ETF0.45%2026-06-30
TRFMAAM Transformers ETF0.38%2026-07-31
TMFCMotley Fool 100 Index ETF0.35%2026-05-31
GSEWGoldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.34%2026-05-31
FDMOFidelity Momentum Factor ETF0.32%2026-07-31
GEWCambria Global EW ETF0.32%2026-05-29
MSSMMorgan Stanley Pathway Small-Mid Cap Equity ETF0.31%2026-05-31
USEWCambria US EW ETF0.31%2026-05-29
FEXFirst Trust Large Cap Core AlphaDEX Fund0.29%2026-07-31
GGUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Growth Equity ETF0.27%2026-05-31
GPIQGoldman Sachs Nasdaq-100 Premium Income ETF0.27%2026-06-30
CGGRCapital Group Growth ETF0.26%2026-05-31
NXTISimplify Next Intangible Core Index ETF0.26%2026-06-30
QQQINEOS Nasdaq-100(R) High Income ETF0.26%2026-06-30
QQQHNEOS Nasdaq-100(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.25%2026-06-30
FADFirst Trust Multi Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.25%2026-07-31
SCHGSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Growth ETF0.24%2026-05-31
JMOMJPMorgan U.S. Momentum Factor ETF0.22%2026-07-31
LRNDNYLIM U.S. Large Cap R&D Leaders ETF0.22%2026-07-31
NBFRInnovator Nasdaq-100 Managed 10 Buffer ETF0.22%2026-07-31
FMDEFidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Core ETF0.21%2026-06-30
FEUSFlexShares ESG & Climate US Large Cap Core Index Fund0.19%2026-07-31
PEPSParametric Equity Plus ETF0.19%2026-06-30
JGROJPMorgan Active Growth ETF0.18%2026-06-30
JHMMJohn Hancock Multifactor Mid Cap ETF0.18%2026-06-30
ONEQFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF0.18%2026-05-31
PTNQPacer Trendpilot 100 ETF0.17%2026-07-31
QQWZPacer Cash COWZ 100-Nasdaq 100 Rotator ETF0.17%2026-07-31
PRXGPraxis Impact Large Cap Growth ETF0.17%2026-06-30
SFYSofi Select 500 ETF0.16%2026-05-31
QSIXPacer Metaurus Nasdaq 100 Dividend Multiplier 600 ETF0.16%2026-07-31
XMAGDefiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF0.16%2026-05-31
FLQLFranklin U.S. Large Cap Multifactor Index ETF0.15%2026-06-30
GSLCGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.13%2026-05-31
UDIVFranklin U.S. Core Dividend Tilt Index ETF0.12%2026-06-30
MNZLManzil Russell Halal USA Broad Market ETF0.11%2026-07-31
GUSAGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF0.11%2026-05-31
SFLRInnovator Equity Managed Floor ETF0.10%2026-07-31
STXGStrive 1000 Growth ETF0.10%2026-06-30
SCHXSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF0.10%2026-05-31
WRNDNYLIM Global Equity R&D Leaders ETF0.10%2026-07-31
SCHKSchwab 1000 Index ETF0.10%2026-05-31
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.09%2026-05-31
STXFStrive 500 ETF0.09%2026-06-30
KOKUXtrackers MSCI Kokusai Equity ETF0.09%2026-05-29
USPXFranklin U.S. Equity Index ETF0.08%2026-06-30
BKLGBNY Mellon US Large Cap Equity Growth ETF0.08%2026-07-31
RKSGRuk Strategic Growth ETF0.07%2026-06-30
XBFRInnovator Equity Managed 10 Buffer ETF0.07%2026-07-31
PRXVPraxis Impact Large Cap Value ETF0.07%2026-06-30
EQLALPS Equal Sector Weight ETF0.07%2026-05-31
FINAFidelity MSCI North American Subset Index ETF0.06%2026-07-31
QQHHCM Defender 100 Index ETF0.06%2026-06-30
MSLCMorgan Stanley Pathway Large Cap Equity ETF0.06%2026-05-31
APUEActivePassive U.S. Equity ETF0.06%2026-05-31
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund0.06%2026-05-31
XQQINEOS Boosted Nasdaq-100(R) High Income ETF0.06%2026-06-30
TACUT. Rowe Price Active Core U.S. Equity ETF0.05%2026-06-30
BBUSJPMorgan Betabuilders U.S. Equity ETF0.05%2026-07-31
VOTETCW Transform 500 ETF0.05%2026-07-31
BKLCBNY Mellon US Large Cap Core Equity ETF0.05%2026-07-31
JHMLJohn Hancock Multifactor Large Cap ETF0.05%2026-06-30
TOVJLens 500 Jewish Advocacy U.S. ETF0.05%2026-07-31
DFUSDimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF0.05%2026-07-31
PHEQParametric Hedged Equity ETF0.05%2026-06-30
AVLCAvantis U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.05%2026-05-31
WAMAWisdomTree U.S. Adaptive Moving Average Fund0.04%2026-06-30
BFRZInnovator Equity Managed 100 Buffer ETF0.04%2026-07-31
FTQIFirst Trust Nasdaq BuyWrite Income ETF0.04%2026-06-30
NTSXWisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund0.04%2026-06-30
TILTFlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund0.04%2026-07-31
DFAUDimensional US Core Equity Market ETF0.03%2026-07-31
DFSUDimensional US Sustainability Core 1 ETF0.03%2026-07-31
SPUTInnovator Equity Premium Income - Daily PutWrite ETF0.03%2026-07-31
DCORDimensional US Core Equity 1 ETF0.02%2026-07-31
LGHHCM Defender 500 Index ETF0.02%2026-06-30
DFALDimensional US Large Cap Core Equity Market ETF0.02%2026-07-31
DFACDimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.01%2026-07-31
AVTMAvantis Total Equity Markets ETFunder 0.01%2026-05-31
AVSUAvantis Responsible U.S. Equity ETFunder 0.01%2026-05-31
AVUSAvantis U.S. Equity ETFunder 0.01%2026-05-31
FESMFidelity Enhanced Small Cap Core ETFunder 0.01%2026-06-30
FELGFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Growth ETFunder 0.01%2026-06-30

Each of the 144 dates is the end of the period a holder of RKLB reported in its Form N-PORT filing, and opens that filing on EDGAR, the SEC's public archive. The same rows are under holders_sec_nport in the JSON file for RKLB.

How many ETFs held RKLB each year since 2021?

196 of today's US stock ETFs held RKLB in their SEC reports for the second quarter of 2026, against 4 for the fourth quarter of 2021.

ETFs holding it, Q2 2026
196
in their SEC reports
ETFs holding it, Q4 2021
4
the same ETFs, 2021
Since Q4 2021
+192
ETFs holding it
Largest weight, Q2 2026
22.48% of the ETF
QuarterETFsBarLargest weight
Q4 20214FDG 0.44%
Q4 202231UFO 4.36%
Q4 202349ROKT 4.86%
Q4 202464UFO 7.10%
Q4 2025138ARKX 9.18%
Q2 2026196ORBX 22.48%

RKLB in the SEC reports (Form N-PORT) of today's US stock ETFs, Q4 2021 to Q2 2026, every quarter in its file. How these are counted.

Which ETFs have swap, futures or option exposure to RKLB?

Eight funds reference RKLB through swaps, futures or options in their latest SEC filing: RKLZ (short 202.67%), RKLX (long 199.35%), RKX (long 192.52%), SPCL (long 50.41%) and 4 more. These figures are notional exposure, in percent of each fund's net assets, not shares held, and none of these funds is counted among the 215 holders of RKLB above.

ETFNameNotional exposure, not shares heldInstrumentsPeriod of the filing
RKLZDefiance Daily Target 2x Short Rklb ETFShort 202.67%swap2026-07-31
RKLXDefiance Daily Target 2x Long Rklb ETFLong 199.35%swap2026-07-31
RKXCorgi RKLB 2x Daily ETFLong 192.52%swap2026-06-30
SPCLDefiance Daily 2X Space ETFLong 50.41%swap2026-07-31
SPCITuttle Capital Space Industry Income Blast ETFPurchased calls 5.00%, purchased puts 3.82%, written puts 9.41%option2026-06-30
SLTYYieldMax(R) Ultra Short Option Income Strategy ETFPurchased calls 1.96%, written puts 1.67%option2026-07-31
AGOXAdaptive Alpha Opportunities ETFOptions, size not stated in the filingoption2026-05-31
IALTiShares Systematic Alternatives Active ETFDirection not statedswap2026-07-31

Which other ETFs hold RKLB outright?

Four derivative-based funds and six funds read from their sponsors' files hold RKLB outright in SEC filings and sponsors' files dated 2026-05-31 to 2026-10-14; XSPC gives it the most weight, 4.72%. None of them is counted among the 215 US stock ETFs above.

ETFNameKind of ETFHeld outrightHoldings dated
XSPCVegaShares Space & AI ETFSponsor's file4.72%VegaShares file, 2026-10-14
GALXVistaShares Space Supercycle ETFSponsor's file4.11%VistaShares file, 2026-10-14
ZDISVirtus Zevenbergen Discovery Growth ETFSponsor's file3.73%Virtus file, 2026-10-02
AMMOVistaShares Defense Supercycle ETFSponsor's file1.73%VistaShares file, 2026-10-14
DFENDirexion Daily Aerospace & Defense Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based1.54%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
AEMGHarbor AlphaEdge Mid Cap Growth ETFSponsor's file1.10%Harbor file, 2026-10-12
KIQQKraneShares InspereX Nasdaq Dynamic Buffered High Income Index ETFDerivative-based0.28%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
EQQQProShares Ultra QQQ Equal WeightSponsor's file0.21%ProShares file, 2026-10-13
AGOXAdaptive Alpha Opportunities ETFDerivative-based0.07%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
NTSDWisdomTree Efficient U.S. Plus International Equity FundDerivative-based0.05%SEC filing, 2026-06-30

How the ETFs listed apart are read.

What did $100 in RKLB become over three years?

RKLB ended at $1672 after 156 weekly closes through 2026-10-13; the dashed line is the $100 put in.

How has RKLB done, year by year?

YearTotal return
2026-1.9%
2025+173.9%
2024+360.6%
2023+46.7%
2022-69.3%

Returns and risk

Total return, 1 year6.4%
Total return, 3 years cumulative1494.4%
Total return, 5 years cumulative434.4%
Volatility, annualised85.1%
Worst fall, 3 years-56.1%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns2.55
Market cap$41.1B
Dividend yield0.00%
US stock ETFs holding it215
Broad ETFs holding it, 500 positions or more58 of 311

Market cap, price to earnings and yield are reference data; every other figure is computed here from 156 weekly closes.

Which ETF has the largest weight in RKLB?

WARP, at 13.43% in its SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30, where RKLB is position #2 of 21, followed by NASA at 11.05% and MARS at 10.21%.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFPositionsHoldings dated
WARP VanEck Space ETF 13.43% #2 21 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
NASA Tema Space Innovators ETF 11.05% #1 35 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
MARS Roundhill Space & Technology ETF 10.21% #2 30 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
ORBX Global X Space Tech ETF 10.20% #2 36 issuer file, 2026-10-12
DIPR Corgi Space & Satellite Communications ETF 8.93% #2 29 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
ARMY Tema International Defense ETF 7.16% #1 33 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
MISL First Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF 5.50% #7 39 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
DUTY U.S. Defense ETF 5.34% #6 50 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
JEDI Defiance Drone and Modern Warfare ETF 5.27% #5 43 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
MEME Roundhill Meme Stock ETF 4.88% #7 21 SEC filing, 2026-06-30

An ETF page opens on every ticker that has one; the others open the fund's JSON file, with its holdings and the date of its issuer file or SEC filing. Run a portfolio x-ray to see how much RKLB you hold across every ETF you own.

RKLB weights from 72 issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13, and 144 SEC filings for periods ended 2026-01-31 to 2026-07-31. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Rocket Lab (RKLB), holders from each covered fund's own file and from SEC Form N-PORT filings, each dated, prices through 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/stock/rklb/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/stock/rklb/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/stock/rklb/)