ARKF holdings and overlap

ARKF holds 38 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-22. Its three largest are Shopify (SHOP) at 9.24%, Block (XYZ) at 6.64% and ARKB at 6.24%, and its ten largest make up 54.7% of the fund.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-22, ARKF is 36.8% financials, 28.4% technology and 13.1% consumer discretionary by sector, with 10.4% in mega-cap tech and 10.4% in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 68.0% of ARKF is in the United States, 9.2% in Canada, 3.5% in Argentina and 2.3% in Singapore.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
ARKFARK Blockchain & Fintech Innovation ETFGlobal Large Growth, ARK Invest, 38 positions
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-07-31
SHOP
9.24% of the ETF, Shopify
Positions, N-PORT 2026-07-31
38
54.7% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.75%
$75 a year on $10,000

What does ARKF hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31?

RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 SHOP Shopify 9.24%
2 XYZ Block 6.64%
3 ARKB 6.24%
4 HOOD Robinhood Markets 5.36%
5 COIN Coinbase 5.25%
6 TOST Toast 5.13%
7 CRCL Circle Internet Group Inc 4.78%
8 AMZN Amazon 4.35%
9 PLTR Palantir Technologies 4.23%
10 AMD Advanced Micro Devices 3.51%
11 META Meta Platforms 3.5%
12 MELI MercadoLibre 3.48%
13 SOFI SoFi Technologies 2.65%
14 NVDA Nvidia 2.55%
15 CRWD CrowdStrike 2.32%
16 SE Sea Ltd 2.32%
17 BLSH Bullish 2.32%
18 RBLX Roblox 2.13%
19 NU Nu Holdings Ltd. Class A 2.11%
20 ADYEN.NL Adyen NV 2.06%
21 DKNG DraftKings 1.87%
22 KLAR Klarna Group PLC 1.85%
23 BMNR BitMine Immersion Technologies Inc 1.81%
24 ABNB Airbnb 1.78%
25 SPOT Spotify Technology S.A. 1.78%
26 DASH DoorDash 1.58%
27 FUTU Futu Holdings Ltd 1.45%
28 ETOR Etoro Group Ltd 1.26%
29 Z Zillow Group 0.71%
30 SECZ Securitize Corp 0.62%
31 PAYP Paypay ADR Corp 0.51%
32 ETHQ.U 0.51%
33 KSPI Joint Stock Company Kaspi.kz 0.51%
34 SOLQ.U 0.32%
35 CNTN Canton Strategic 0.11%
36 BABA Alibaba Group Holding Ltd 0.08%
37 ROKU Roku 0.07%
38 SLMT Brera 0.05%

ARKF's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-22; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 38 positions ARKF holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 44 ETFs with a page here that hold SHOP, and how their weights compare with the 9.24% ARKF gives it.

Category: Global Large Growth, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-07-31, 68% of its stocks are US companies and the rest are abroad; weighted by holding, they sit where 60% of their market's value is in larger companies (large: up to 78%); growth index funds hold 72% of their value against 42% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (growth: 10 points or more above). How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/arkf.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/arkf.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/arkf.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/arkf.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/arkf.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about ARKF with this data

How is ARKF split by sector and country?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Financials36.8%
Technology28.4%
Consumer discretionary13.1%
Communication services7.5%
Industrials3.4%
Real estate0.7%
Other funds6.2%
No sector found0.8%
CountryWeightWeight bar
United States68.0%
Canada9.2%
Argentina3.5%
Singapore2.3%
Cayman Islands2.3%
Brazil2.1%
Netherlands2.1%
United Kingdom1.9%
Sweden1.8%
Hong Kong1.5%
Other countries2.3%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-22. How these are measured.

What did ARKF hold in its SEC reports since 2020?

In ARKF's SEC filings, its largest position went from Block, Inc. (XYZ) at 10.55% on 2020-04-30 to Shopify Inc. - Class A Subordinate Voting Shares (SHOP) at 9.24% on 2026-07-31, across 26 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2020
10.55% on 2020-04-30
Largest in 2026
9.24% on 2026-07-31
Ten largest
54.7%
49.1% in 2020
Quarterly reports
26
since 2020, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2020-04-3038XYZ 10.55%49.1%
2020-10-3045XYZ 9.93%46.8%
2021-10-2937XYZ 10.24%50.8%
2022-10-3128SHOP 10.57%65.4%
2023-10-3130COIN 11.10%62.4%
2024-10-3135SHOP 8.89%54.3%
2025-10-3145SHOP 9.34%49.0%
2026-07-3138SHOP 9.24%54.7%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 26 reports ARKF filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2020-04-30 to 2026-07-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/arkf/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does ARKF share with other ETFs?

The ETF nearest to ARKF is ARKK: the two hold 37.4% of their weight in common, in the 15 companies both own, and 60.1% of ARKF itself is also held there. No covered ETF holds more than that in common with ARKF; it duplicates nothing here closely.

ETFOverlap by weightOf ARKF held thereOf that ETF in ARKFCompanies in bothOverlap bar
ARKK 37.4% 60.1% 39.4% 15
PNQI 23.7% 39.3% 37.3% 14
TECB 21.2% 49.9% 26.2% 12
IBLC 19.9% 26.5% 38.3% 9
QYLD 19.1% 37.7% 25.1% 10
QQQ 18.6% 37.7% 24.8% 10
QQQM 18.6% 37.7% 24.8% 10
XNTK 17.9% 30.7% 24.0% 8
AIQ 17.8% 28.3% 20.5% 7
QQMG 17.7% 37.7% 27.6% 10
GARP 17.4% 53.4% 21.7% 14
BPAY 17.0% 22.8% 24.3% 8

The holdings of ARKF and ARKK are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-22. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check ARKF against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to ARKF?

VTV shares 0% of weight with ARKF. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with ARKF, least shared weight first.

ARKF's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-22. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost and concentration

Expense ratio0.75%
Weight in the ten largest positions54.7%
Largest single position9.2%

The expense ratio is reference data, from ARKF's SEC filing of 2025-11-26; the weights are from ARKF's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31.

Holdings from ARKF's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-22. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, ARK Blockchain & Fintech Innovation ETF (ARKF), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-22, https://tickerinside.com/etf/arkf/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/arkf/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/arkf/)