Which ETFs hold Workday (WDAY)?

346 US stock ETFs hold Workday (WDAY). HWO gives WDAY the largest weight, 11.71% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30).

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
WDAYWorkdayApplication Software, $45B market cap, P/E 38, beta 1.09, held by 346 US stock ETFs
Last close, 2026-10-12
$188.25 +0.89%
52-week range 112 to 246
Stock ETFs holding it
346
133 in issuer files, 213 in SEC filings; 27 other ETFs listed apart
Largest weight
11.71% of that ETF, SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30
1 year
-19.6%
total return
3 years
-10.8%
worst fall -63.2%, volatility 39.9%
5 years
-33.0%
cumulative

WDAY is the single largest position in 3 of them: HWO, HWGV and HWMV. The median weight across the 346 holders is 0.10%: one of them carries it above 5% and 305 keep it under 1%. Of the 311 covered funds with 500 or more positions, 102 hold WDAY, at weights from under 0.01% to 0.34%.

Over three years WDAY lost 10.8%, with a worst fall of 63.2% and annualised volatility of 39.9%; its beta against SPY over the same weeks is 1.09. Its best calendar year in the data is 2023 at +65.0% and its worst 2022 at -38.7%.

Is WDAY in VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ, VTI, SCHD, VGT, XLK or IYW?

WDAY is in 8 of these 9 funds; XLK gives it the most weight, 0.21% (SPDR file of 2026-10-12), and SCHD does not hold it.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFHoldings dated
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF0.06%#269 of 503Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust0.06%#274 of 504SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF0.06%#273 of 504iShares file, 2026-10-12
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust0.15%#93 of 101Invesco file, 2026-10-12
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.05%#278 of 3458Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETFnot held99 positionsSEC filing, 2026-05-31
VGTVanguard Information Technology ETF0.19%#52 of 318Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
XLKTechnology Select Sector SPDR Fund0.21%#52 of 76SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IYWiShares U.S. Technology ETF0.18%#53 of 148iShares file, 2026-10-12

Which ETFs hold WDAY in their issuer files, and at what weight?

133 funds report WDAY in their own issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13; CLOU gives it the most weight, 4.25%.

RankETFNameWeightIssuer file
1 CLOU Global X Cloud Computing ETF 4.25% 2026-10-12
2 QOWZ Invesco Nasdaq Free Cash Flow Achievers ETF 1.81% 2026-10-12
3 RSPT Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Technology ETF 1.28% 2026-10-12
4 IGV iShares Expanded Tech-Software Sector ETF 1.25% 2026-10-12
5 PKW Invesco BuyBack AchieversTM ETF 1.06% 2026-10-12
6 ARTY iShares Future AI & Tech ETF 0.97% 2026-10-12
7 QEW Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF 0.95% 2026-10-12
8 VOT Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth ETF 0.89% 2026-08-31
9 XITK State Street SPDR FactSet Innovative Technology ETF 0.78% 2026-10-12
10 XSW State Street SPDR S&P Software & Services ETF 0.74% 2026-10-12
11 QNXT iShares Nasdaq-100 ex Top 30 ETF 0.69% 2026-10-12
12 PDP Invesco Dorsey Wright Momentum ETF 0.59% 2026-10-12
13 RSPE Invesco ESG S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.56% 2026-10-12
14 USMV iShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF 0.55% 2026-10-12
15 ESMV iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF 0.53% 2026-10-12
16 IMCV iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap Value ETF 0.53% 2026-10-12
17 AIQ Global X Artificial Intelligence & Technology ETF 0.39% 2026-10-13
18 VO Vanguard Mid-Cap ETF 0.38% 2026-08-31
19 ONEV State Street SPDR Russell 1000 Low Volatility Focus ETF 0.38% 2026-10-12
20 IWS iShares Russell Mid-Cap Value ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
21 BDVL iShares Disciplined Volatility Equity Active ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
22 SPHQ Invesco S&P 500 Quality ETF 0.32% 2026-10-12
23 ACWV iShares MSCI Global Min Vol Factor ETF 0.30% 2026-10-12
24 SIZE iShares MSCI USA Size Factor ETF 0.28% 2026-10-12
25 IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF 0.27% 2026-10-12
26 IMCB iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
27 VLUE iShares MSCI USA Value Factor ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
28 XOEF iShares S&P 500 ex S&P 100 ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
29 XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund 0.21% 2026-10-12
30 QUS State Street SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
31 RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
32 VGT Vanguard Information Technology ETF 0.19% 2026-08-31
33 EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
34 QQMG Invesco ESG NASDAQ 100 ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
35 IYW iShares U.S. Technology ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
36 SUSA iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
37 QCLR Global X Nasdaq 100 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.17% 2026-10-08
38 QTR Global X Nasdaq 100 Tail Risk ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
39 IGM iShares Expanded Tech Sector ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
40 QRMI Global X Nasdaq 100 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
41 QYLD Global X Nasdaq 100 Covered Call ETF 0.16% 2026-10-13
42 QYLG Global X Nasdaq 100 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
43 GARP iShares MSCI USA Quality GARP ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
44 QNDX State Street SPDR Portfolio Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
45 IUS Invesco RAFI Strategic US ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
46 QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust 0.15% 2026-10-12
47 QQQM Invesco Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
48 RSPA Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
49 IQQ iShares Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
50 USXF iShares ESG Advanced MSCI USA ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
51 KLMN Invesco MSCI North America Climate ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
52 GXPT Global X PureCap℠ MSCI Information Technology ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
53 IXN iShares Global Tech ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
54 VUG Vanguard Growth ETF 0.13% 2026-08-31
55 CPTL Global X Morningstar Capital Allocation Leaders ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
56 EGLE Global X S&P 500 U.S. Revenue Leaders ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
57 QQA Invesco QQQ Income Advantage ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
58 SUSL iShares ESG MSCI USA Leaders ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
59 ONEO State Street SPDR Russell 1000 Momentum Focus ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
60 THRO iShares U.S. Thematic Rotation Active ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
61 ILCV iShares Morningstar Value ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
62 DSI iShares ESG MSCI KLD 400 ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
63 EGUS iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Growth ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
64 NYSX Global X NYSE 100 ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
65 TYLG Global X Information Technology Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
66 VONV Vanguard Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.10% 2026-08-31
67 KLMT Invesco MSCI Global Climate 500 ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
68 ESGU iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
69 EFIV State Street SPDR S&P 500 ESG ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
70 IWD iShares Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
71 OMFL Invesco Russell 1000 Dynamic Multifactor ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
72 LCTU iShares U.S. Carbon Transition Readiness Aware Active ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
73 IWP iShares Russell Mid-Cap Growth ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
74 VOOV Vanguard S&P 500 Value ETF 0.07% 2026-08-31
75 QVML Invesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-factor ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
76 IVE iShares S&P 500 Value ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
77 SPYV SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
78 QWLD State Street SPDR MSCI World StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
79 XRMI Global X S&P 500 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
80 USCL iShares Climate Conscious & Transition MSCI USA ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
81 TOPC iShares S&P 500 3% Capped ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
82 IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
83 XVV iShares ESG Select Screened S&P 500 ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
84 EQAL Invesco Russell 1000 Equal Weight ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
85 ESGV Vanguard ESG U.S. Stock ETF 0.06% 2026-10-13
86 VV Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF 0.06% 2026-08-31
87 VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF 0.06% 2026-08-31
88 CATH Global X S&P 500 Catholic Values ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
89 CHRI Global X S&P 500 Christian Values ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
90 GXLC Global X U.S. 500 ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
91 ONOF Global X Adaptive U.S. Risk Management ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
92 XCLR Global X S&P 500 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.06% 2026-10-08
93 XTR Global X S&P 500 Tail Risk ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
94 XYLD Global X S&P 500 Covered Call ETF 0.06% 2026-10-13
95 DYNF iShares U.S. Equity Factor Rotation Active ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
96 SPYX State Street SPDR S&P 500 Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
97 VONE Vanguard Russell 1000 ETF 0.06% 2026-08-31
98 IVVW iShares S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
99 SPYM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
100 PBUS Invesco MSCI USA ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
101 IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
102 MLRG iShares MSCI USA ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
103 SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust 0.06% 2026-10-12
104 VTHR Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF 0.06% 2026-08-31
105 ILCB iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF 0.05% 2026-10-01
106 VTI Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF 0.05% 2026-08-31
107 VLU State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Value Tilt ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
108 IYY iShares Dow Jones U.S. ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
109 PRF Invesco RAFI US 1000 ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
110 IWB iShares Russell 1000 ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
111 RWL Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
112 SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
113 XYLG Global X S&P 500 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
114 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
115 IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
116 VOOG Vanguard S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.05% 2026-08-31
117 BFLX iShares Flexible Equity Active ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
118 TOK iShares MSCI Kokusai ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
119 SPYG SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
120 IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
121 PABU iShares Paris-Aligned Climate Optimized MSCI USA ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
122 URTH iShares MSCI World ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
123 IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
124 XT iShares Future Exponential Technologies ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
125 ACWI iShares MSCI ACWI ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
126 VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF 0.04% 2026-08-31
127 CRBN iShares Low Carbon Optimized MSCI ACWI ETF 0.02% 2026-10-12
128 NZAC State Street SPDR MSCI ACWI Climate Paris Aligned ETF 0.01% 2026-10-12
129 SPGM State Street SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF 0.01% 2026-10-12
130 VONG Vanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.01% 2026-08-31
131 IWF iShares Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.01% 2026-10-12
132 MMTM State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Momentum Tilt ETF under 0.01% 2026-10-12
133 INRO iShares U.S. Industry Rotation Active ETF under 0.01% 2026-10-12

Each of these 133 rows is dated by its issuer's own file, published on the issuer's schedule; the same 133 rows, in the same order, are in the JSON file for WDAY and in the holders index. Look WDAY up with an amount to see what a position in each ETF holds of it in dollars.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/wday.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/wday.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/wday.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/wday.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/wday.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about WDAY with this data

Which ETFs hold WDAY in their latest SEC filing?

213 funds hold WDAY in their latest Form N-PORT filing with the SEC, for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-08-31; HWO gives it the most weight, 11.71%.

ETFNameWeightPeriod of the filing
HWOHotchkis & Wiley Opportunities Fund11.71%2026-06-30
HWGVHotchkis and Wiley Global Value Fund4.43%2026-06-30
HWMVHotchkis and Wiley Mid-Cap Value Fund4.24%2026-06-30
EAGLEagle Capital Select Equity ETF4.02%2026-06-30
QFRDPacer S&P 500 Quality FCF R&D Leaders ETF3.72%2026-07-31
NBFRInnovator Nasdaq-100 Managed 10 Buffer ETF2.59%2026-07-31
SMRIBushido Capital US Equity ETF2.52%2026-07-31
USFEFirst Eagle US Equity ETF2.49%2026-07-31
ABOTAbacus FCF Innovation Leaders ETF2.32%2026-07-31
QFLRInnovator Nasdaq-100 Managed Floor ETF2.28%2026-07-31
FCLDFidelity Cloud Computing ETF2.09%2026-06-30
FCFYFirst Trust S&P 500 Diversified Free Cash Flow ETF2.06%2026-06-30
VFLOVictoryShares Free Cash Flow ETF1.89%2026-06-30
USRDThemes US R&D Champions ETF1.81%2026-06-30
MFVLMotley Fool Value Factor ETF1.77%2026-05-31
QTECFirst Trust NASDAQ-100-Technology Sector Index Fund1.75%2026-06-30
INVNAlger Russell Innovation ETF1.75%2026-06-30
FEMDFirst Eagle Mid Cap Equity ETF1.71%2026-07-31
QQEWFirst Trust Nasdaq-100 Select Equal Weight ETF1.64%2026-06-30
JMIDJanus Henderson Mid Cap Growth Alpha ETF1.61%2026-07-31
HWSMHotchkis & Wiley SMID Cap Diversified Value Fund1.53%2026-06-30
RNINBushido Capital US SMID Cap Equity ETF1.42%2026-07-31
SRHQSRH U.S. Quality GARP ETF1.36%2026-07-31
FEGEFirst Eagle Global Equity ETF1.32%2026-05-31
FDNDFT Vest Dow Jones Internet & Target Income ETF1.29%2026-07-31
ROBTFirst Trust Nasdaq Artificial Intelligence and Robotics ETF1.25%2026-06-30
WCLDWisdomTree Cloud Computing Fund1.18%2026-06-30
PZLVPzena U.S. Large Cap Value ETF1.17%2026-05-31
JHACJohn Hancock Fundamental All Cap Core ETF1.16%2026-06-30
SQSSapient Quality Select ETF1.13%2026-07-31
QQQGPacer Nasdaq 100 Top 50 Cash Cows Growth Leaders ETF1.12%2026-07-31
QQQEDirexion NASDAQ-100 Equal Weighted Index Shares1.12%2026-07-31
PBOTPictet AI & Automation ETF1.12%2026-06-30
LSGRNatixis Loomis Sayles Focused Growth ETF1.04%2026-06-30
CLODThemes Cloud Computing ETF1.03%2026-06-30
FDNFirst Trust Dow Jones Internet Index Fund1.03%2026-06-30
COWZPacer US Cash Cows 100 ETF0.99%2026-07-31
DTECALPS Disruptive Technologies ETF0.98%2026-05-31
OGIGALPS | OShares Global Internet Giants ETF0.85%2026-05-31
DSTLDistillate U.S. Fundamental Stability & Value ETF0.82%2026-06-30
DRUPGraniteShares Nasdaq Select Disruptors ETF0.79%2026-06-30
TRFMAAM Transformers ETF0.77%2026-07-31
GFLWVictoryShares Free Cash Flow Growth ETF0.72%2026-06-30
PSAIPacer S&P 500 3AI Top 100 ETF0.69%2026-07-31
LCFTouchstone ETF Trust-Touchstone US Large Cap Focused ETF0.68%2026-06-30
BAYCorgi Bay Area Based ETF0.67%2026-06-30
PALCPacer Lunt Large Cap Multi-Factor Alternator ETF0.66%2026-07-31
FCTRFirst Trust Lunt U.S. Factor Rotation ETF0.66%2026-06-30
LEGRFirst Trust Indxx Innovative Transaction & Process ETF0.64%2026-06-30
WDAIPacer S&P World 3AI Top 300 ETF0.62%2026-07-31
TCALT. Rowe Price Capital Appreciation Premium Income ETF0.62%2026-06-30
FTCEFirst Trust New Constructs Core Earnings Leaders ETF0.57%2026-06-30
ITANSparkline Intangible Value ETF0.56%2026-05-29
SKYYFirst Trust Cloud Computing ETF0.55%2026-06-30
ESLGEventide Large Cap Growth ETF0.49%2026-07-31
MFIGMotley Fool Innovative Growth Factor ETF0.48%2026-05-31
COWGPacer US Large Cap Cash Cows Growth Leaders ETF0.48%2026-07-31
FDRSFounder-Led ETF0.47%2026-06-30
MKTNFederated Hermes MDT Market Neutral ETF0.46%2026-06-30
FLCGFederated Hermes MDT Large Cap Growth ETF0.42%2026-05-31
OWNInside Ownership 100 ETF0.41%2026-06-30
NXTISimplify Next Intangible Core Index ETF0.40%2026-06-30
XBFRInnovator Equity Managed 10 Buffer ETF0.39%2026-07-31
ESUMEventide US Market ETF0.37%2026-07-31
WTVWisdomTree U.S. Value Fund0.35%2026-06-30
ACLCAmerican Century Large Cap Equity ETF0.33%2026-05-31
BFRZInnovator Equity Managed 100 Buffer ETF0.30%2026-07-31
TMFEMotley Fool Capital Efficiency 100 Index ETF0.28%2026-05-31
PHEQParametric Hedged Equity ETF0.28%2026-06-30
PSTRPeakShares Sector Rotation ETF0.26%2026-08-31
FLCCFederated Hermes MDT Large Cap Core ETF0.26%2026-05-31
ACGRAmerican Century Large Cap Growth ETF0.25%2026-05-31
CVMCCalvert US Mid-Cap Core Responsible Index ETF0.25%2026-06-30
GSEWGoldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.23%2026-05-31
WOMNImpact Shares Women's Empowerment ETF0.21%2026-06-30
JQUAJPMorgan U.S. Quality Factor ETF0.21%2026-07-31
DFVEDoubleLine Fortune 500 Equal Weight ETF0.21%2026-06-30
JVALJPMorgan U.S. Value Factor ETF0.20%2026-07-31
SSPYStratified LargeCap Index ETF0.19%2026-06-30
FTECFidelity MSCI Information Technology Index ETF0.18%2026-07-31
ROUSHartford Multifactor US Equity ETF0.18%2026-07-31
LCOWPacer S&P 500 Quality FCF Aristocrats ETF0.18%2026-07-31
GOPUnusual Whales Subversive Republican Trading ETF0.17%2026-06-30
AIEQAmplify AI Powered Equity ETF0.16%2026-06-30
GPIQGoldman Sachs Nasdaq-100 Premium Income ETF0.16%2026-06-30
ESSCEventide Small Cap ETF0.15%2026-07-31
PTNQPacer Trendpilot 100 ETF0.15%2026-07-31
CRTCXtrackers US National Critical Technologies ETF0.15%2026-05-31
LRNDNYLIM U.S. Large Cap R&D Leaders ETF0.15%2026-07-31
QQWZPacer Cash COWZ 100-Nasdaq 100 Rotator ETF0.15%2026-07-31
CFOVictoryShares US 500 Enhanced Volatility Wtd ETF0.14%2026-06-30
CFAVictoryShares US 500 Volatility Wtd ETF0.14%2026-06-30
ANEWProShares MSCI Transformational Changes ETF0.14%2026-05-31
QSIXPacer Metaurus Nasdaq 100 Dividend Multiplier 600 ETF0.14%2026-07-31
TMFCMotley Fool 100 Index ETF0.14%2026-05-31
TUGSTF Tactical Growth ETF0.13%2026-06-30
FINAFidelity MSCI North American Subset Index ETF0.13%2026-07-31
QVOLInfrastructure Capital Nasdaq Option Income ETF0.13%2026-05-31
VALQAmerican Century U.S. Quality Value ETF0.13%2026-05-31
AVMCAvantis U.S. Mid Cap Equity ETF0.12%2026-05-31
PRXGPraxis Impact Large Cap Growth ETF0.12%2026-06-30
QQQHNEOS Nasdaq-100(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.12%2026-06-30
SEPQSTF Tactical Growth & Income ETF0.12%2026-06-30
GGUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Growth Equity ETF0.12%2026-05-31
HQGOHartford US Quality Growth ETF0.12%2026-07-31
OALCOneascent Large Cap Core ETF0.12%2026-05-31
QQQINEOS Nasdaq-100(R) High Income ETF0.11%2026-06-30
VEGNUS Vegan Climate ETF0.11%2026-07-31
MNZLManzil Russell Halal USA Broad Market ETF0.11%2026-07-31
SNPGXtrackers S&P 500 Growth Scored & Screened ETF0.11%2026-05-29
SCHGSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Growth ETF0.11%2026-05-31
ACVFAmerican Conservative Values ETF0.10%2026-07-31
CDEICalvert US Large-Cap Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Index ETF0.10%2026-06-30
AFLGFirst Trust Active Factor Large Cap ETF0.10%2026-05-31
RILAIndexperts Gorilla Aggressive Growth ETF0.10%2026-07-31
IQSUNYLIM Candriam U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.10%2026-07-31
USSGXtrackers MSCI USA Selection Equity ETF0.09%2026-05-29
SPTESP Funds S&P Global Technology ETF0.09%2026-07-31
QGROAmerican Century U.S. Quality Growth ETF0.09%2026-05-31
GLBLPacer MSCI World Industry Advantage ETF0.09%2026-07-31
QQHHCM Defender 100 Index ETF0.08%2026-06-30
SPUSSp Funds S&P 500 Sharia Industry Exclusions ETF0.08%2026-05-31
RKSGRuk Strategic Growth ETF0.08%2026-06-30
THEQT. Rowe Price Hedged Equity ETF0.08%2026-06-30
TACUT. Rowe Price Active Core U.S. Equity ETF0.08%2026-06-30
GPIXGoldman Sachs S&P 500 Premium Income ETF0.08%2026-06-30
SNPEXtrackers S&P 500 Scored & Screened ETF0.08%2026-05-29
FNDASchwab Fundamental U.S. Small Company ETF0.08%2026-05-31
XQQINEOS Boosted Nasdaq-100(R) High Income ETF0.07%2026-06-30
RAFEPimco Rafi ESG U.S. ETF0.07%2026-06-30
XMAGDefiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF0.07%2026-05-31
ONEQFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF0.07%2026-05-31
GSLCGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.07%2026-05-31
QGRWWisdomTree U.S. Quality Growth Fund0.06%2026-06-30
AAEQAlpha Architect US Equity 2 ETF0.06%2026-06-30
VOXPVox Populi ETF0.06%2026-07-31
USNZXtrackers Net Zero Pathway Paris Aligned US Equity ETF0.06%2026-05-29
JEPQJPMorgan Nasdaq Equity Premium Income ETF0.06%2026-06-30
USCAXtrackers MSCI USA Climate Action Equity ETF0.06%2026-05-29
DSPYTema S&P 500 Historical Weight ETF Strategy0.06%2026-05-31
SPXNProShares S&P 500 Ex-Financials ETF0.06%2026-05-31
BKLCBNY Mellon US Large Cap Core Equity ETF0.05%2026-07-31
SFYSofi Select 500 ETF0.05%2026-05-31
PTLCPacer Trendpilot US Large Cap ETF0.05%2026-07-31
SPXVProShares S&P 500 Ex-Health Care ETF0.05%2026-05-31
WRNDNYLIM Global Equity R&D Leaders ETF0.05%2026-07-31
JUSTGoldman Sachs JUST U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.05%2026-05-31
PBPInvesco S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF0.05%2026-07-31
TRUTVanEck Technology TruSector ETF0.05%2026-06-30
BBUSJPMorgan Betabuilders U.S. Equity ETF0.05%2026-07-31
AAUAAlpha Architect US Equity 3 ETF0.05%2026-06-30
AAUSAlpha Architect US Equity ETF0.05%2026-06-30
STXGStrive 1000 Growth ETF0.05%2026-06-30
TOVJLens 500 Jewish Advocacy U.S. ETF0.05%2026-07-31
VOTETCW Transform 500 ETF0.05%2026-07-31
SPXEProShares S&P 500 Ex-Energy ETF0.05%2026-05-31
GSUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. Equity ETF0.05%2026-05-31
TILTFlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund0.05%2026-07-31
QDPLPacer Metaurus US Large Cap Dividend Multiplier 400 ETF0.05%2026-07-31
SCHXSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF0.05%2026-05-31
PHDGInvesco S&P 500 Downside Hedged ETF0.04%2026-07-31
SCHKSchwab 1000 Index ETF0.04%2026-05-31
SPYHNEOS S&P 500(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.04%2026-06-30
DEUSXtrackers Russell US Multifactor ETF0.04%2026-05-29
GUSAGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF0.04%2026-05-31
WAMAWisdomTree U.S. Adaptive Moving Average Fund0.04%2026-06-30
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.04%2026-05-31
GVLUGotham 1000 Value ETF0.04%2026-06-30
HCMTDirexion HCM Tactical Enhanced US ETF0.04%2026-07-31
RAUSRacwi US ETF0.04%2026-06-30
STXFStrive 500 ETF0.04%2026-06-30
CVLCCalvert US Large-Cap Core Responsible Index ETF0.04%2026-06-30
SPYINEOS S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.04%2026-06-30
BKLGBNY Mellon US Large Cap Equity Growth ETF0.04%2026-07-31
EPSWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Fund0.04%2026-06-30
USPXFranklin U.S. Equity Index ETF0.04%2026-06-30
XSPINEOS Boosted S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.04%2026-06-30
KOKUXtrackers MSCI Kokusai Equity ETF0.04%2026-05-29
JHMLJohn Hancock Multifactor Large Cap ETF0.03%2026-06-30
AVLCAvantis U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.03%2026-05-31
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund0.03%2026-05-31
MODLVictoryShares WestEnd US Sector ETF0.03%2026-06-30
BBBCyber Hornet S&P 500 and Bitcoin 75/25 Strategy ETF0.03%2026-06-30
MSLCMorgan Stanley Pathway Large Cap Equity ETF0.03%2026-05-31
SPXDXtrackers S&P 500 Diversified Sector Weight ETF0.03%2026-05-31
DFALDimensional US Large Cap Core Equity Market ETF0.03%2026-07-31
LGHHCM Defender 500 Index ETF0.03%2026-06-30
PWSPacer WealthShield ETF0.03%2026-07-31
SPUTInnovator Equity Premium Income - Daily PutWrite ETF0.03%2026-07-31
APUEActivePassive U.S. Equity ETF0.03%2026-05-31
NTSXWisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund0.03%2026-06-30
GSWOGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta World Equity ETF0.03%2026-05-31
AVTMAvantis Total Equity Markets ETF0.02%2026-05-31
EEECyber Hornet S&P 500 & Ethereum 75/25 Strategy ETF0.02%2026-06-30
XXXCyber Hornet S&P 500 & XRP 75/25 Strategy ETF0.02%2026-06-30
TSPAT. Rowe Price U.S. Equity Research ETF0.02%2026-06-30
DFAUDimensional US Core Equity Market ETF0.02%2026-07-31
DFUSDimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF0.02%2026-07-31
AVUSAvantis U.S. Equity ETF0.02%2026-05-31
RAASMI 3Fourteen REAL Asset Allocation ETF0.02%2026-06-30
VSLUApplied Finance Valuation Large Cap ETF0.02%2026-06-30
AVSUAvantis Responsible U.S. Equity ETF0.02%2026-05-31
GSPYGotham Enhanced 500 ETF0.02%2026-06-30
GTPEGoldman Sachs MSCI World Private Equity Return Tracker ETF0.02%2026-05-31
NUMVNuveen ESG Mid-Cap Value ETF0.01%2026-07-31
FNDBSchwab Fundamental U.S. Broad Market ETF0.01%2026-05-31
USEWCambria US EW ETF0.01%2026-05-29
EQLALPS Equal Sector Weight ETF0.01%2026-05-31
FNDXSchwab Fundamental U.S. Large Company ETF0.01%2026-05-31
DFACDimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.01%2026-07-31
DFSUDimensional US Sustainability Core 1 ETFunder 0.01%2026-07-31
DXUVDimensional US Vector Equity ETFunder 0.01%2026-07-31
EBILongview Advantage ETFunder 0.01%2026-05-31

Each of the 213 dates is the end of the period a holder of WDAY reported in its Form N-PORT filing, and opens that filing on EDGAR, the SEC's public archive. The same rows are under holders_sec_nport in the JSON file for WDAY.

How many ETFs held WDAY each year since 2019?

318 of today's US stock ETFs held WDAY in their SEC reports for the second quarter of 2026, against 75 for the fourth quarter of 2019.

ETFs holding it, Q2 2026
318
in their SEC reports
ETFs holding it, Q4 2019
75
the same ETFs, 2019
Since Q4 2019
+243
ETFs holding it
Largest weight, Q2 2026
11.71% of the ETF
QuarterETFsBarLargest weight
Q4 201975CLOU 4.08%
Q4 2020104CLOU 3.87%
Q4 2021121CLOU 4.24%
Q4 2022136CLOU 4.37%
Q4 2023190QQQA 5.49%
Q4 2024228EAGL 4.57%
Q4 2025303HWGV 4.74%
Q2 2026318HWO 11.71%

WDAY in the SEC reports (Form N-PORT) of today's US stock ETFs, Q4 2019 to Q2 2026, every quarter in its file. How these are counted.

Which ETFs have swap, futures or option exposure to WDAY?

Two funds reference WDAY through swaps, futures or options in their latest SEC filing: IALT (long, size not stated in the filing) and SHRT (long, size not stated in the filing). These figures are notional exposure, in percent of each fund's net assets, not shares held, and none of these funds is counted among the 346 holders of WDAY above.

ETFNameNotional exposure, not shares heldInstrumentsPeriod of the filing
IALTiShares Systematic Alternatives Active ETFLong, size not stated in the filingswap2026-07-31
SHRTGotham Short Strategies ETFLong, size not stated in the filingswap2026-06-30

Which other ETFs hold WDAY outright?

21 derivative-based funds, three multi-asset funds, one fixed income fund and two funds read from their sponsors' files hold WDAY outright in SEC filings and sponsors' files dated 2026-05-31 to 2026-10-13; KWIN gives it the most weight, 2.87%. None of them is counted among the 346 US stock ETFs above.

ETFNameKind of ETFHeld outrightHoldings dated
KWINKraneShares Wahed Alternative Income Index ETFMulti-asset2.87%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
JLVPJPMorgan U.S. Large Cap Value Plus ETFMulti-asset0.90%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
WEBLDirexion Daily Dow Jones Internet Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.84%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SKYUProShares Ultra Nasdaq Cloud ComputingDerivative-based0.29%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
EQQQProShares Ultra QQQ Equal WeightSponsor's file0.20%ProShares file, 2026-10-13
TECLDirexion Daily Technology Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.16%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
QBProShares Nasdaq-100 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.12%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
KIQQKraneShares InspereX Nasdaq Dynamic Buffered High Income Index ETFDerivative-based0.12%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
IQQQProShares Nasdaq-100 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.12%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
CSMProShares Large Cap Core PlusDerivative-based0.11%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
ROMProShares Ultra TechnologyDerivative-based0.11%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
QLDProShares Ultra QQQDerivative-based0.09%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
URSPProShares Ultra S&P 500 Equal WeightDerivative-based0.08%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
NTSDWisdomTree Efficient U.S. Plus International Equity FundDerivative-based0.05%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
AAUBAlpha Architect US Equity 4 ETFSponsor's file0.05%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
SPUUDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 2X SharesDerivative-based0.05%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
TQQQProShares UltraPro QQQDerivative-based0.04%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
FBProShares S&P 500 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.04%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
ISPYProShares S&P 500 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.04%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SPXLDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.04%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500Derivative-based0.03%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
JPFPJPMorgan Managed Futures Plus ETFDerivative-based0.03%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
PEVCPacer PE/VC ETFDerivative-based0.03%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SSSCyber Hornet S&P 500 & Solana 75/25 Strategy ETFMulti-asset0.02%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
SHRTGotham Short Strategies ETFDerivative-based0.02%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P500Derivative-based0.02%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
CSHPiShares Dynamic Short-Term Active ETFFixed income0.01%SEC filing, 2026-07-31

How the ETFs listed apart are read.

What did $100 in WDAY become over three years?

WDAY ended at $89 after 156 weekly closes through 2026-10-13; the dashed line is the $100 put in.

How has WDAY done, year by year?

YearTotal return
2026-12.4%
2025-16.8%
2024-6.5%
2023+65.0%
2022-38.7%

Returns and risk

Total return, 1 year-19.6%
Total return, 3 years cumulative-10.8%
Total return, 5 years cumulative-33.0%
Volatility, annualised39.9%
Worst fall, 3 years-63.2%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns1.09
Market cap$44.8B
Price to earnings, trailing37.9
Dividend yield0.00%
US stock ETFs holding it346
Broad ETFs holding it, 500 positions or more102 of 311

Market cap, price to earnings and yield are reference data; every other figure is computed here from 156 weekly closes.

What would diversify WDAY?

The stocks that have moved least like WDAY over the last 104 weeks, among those held by ten or more covered ETFs: AEP correlates with it at -0.36 and PEG at -0.28, a measurement of co-movement rather than a suggestion.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
AEPAmerican Electric Power-0.36moves the opposite way
PEGPublic Service Enterprise Group-0.28moves the opposite way
EXCExelon-0.27moves the opposite way
SOSouthern Company-0.27moves the opposite way
PMPhilip Morris International-0.26moves the opposite way
GLWCorning Inc.-0.26moves the opposite way

What moves with WDAY?

The other end of the same ranking: NOW has moved with WDAY at 0.74, CRM at 0.71. Each row opens the pair side by side.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
NOWServiceNow0.74often in step
CRMSalesforce0.71often in step
ADBEAdobe Inc.0.68loosely linked
FRSHFreshworks Inc.0.68loosely linked
FIVNFive9, Inc.0.65loosely linked
ADSKAutodesk0.65loosely linked

Weekly total returns, among stocks held by ten or more covered ETFs; closed-end funds are left out of both tables. What the bands mean.

Which ETF has the largest weight in WDAY?

HWO, at 11.71% in its SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30, where WDAY is its largest position, followed by HWGV at 4.43% and CLOU at 4.25%.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFPositionsHoldings dated
HWO Hotchkis & Wiley Opportunities Fund 11.71% #1 60 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
HWGV Hotchkis and Wiley Global Value Fund 4.43% #1 57 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
CLOU Global X Cloud Computing ETF 4.25% #8 38 issuer file, 2026-10-12
HWMV Hotchkis and Wiley Mid-Cap Value Fund 4.24% #1 69 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
EAGL Eagle Capital Select Equity ETF 4.02% #11 27 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
QFRD Pacer S&P 500 Quality FCF R&D Leaders ETF 3.72% #3 50 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
NBFR Innovator Nasdaq-100 Managed 10 Buffer ETF 2.59% #14 40 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SMRI Bushido Capital US Equity ETF 2.52% #2 50 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
USFE First Eagle US Equity ETF 2.49% #11 52 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
ABOT Abacus FCF Innovation Leaders ETF 2.32% #14 50 SEC filing, 2026-07-31

An ETF page opens on every ticker that has one; the others open the fund's JSON file, with its holdings and the date of its issuer file or SEC filing. Run a portfolio x-ray to see how much WDAY you hold across every ETF you own.

WDAY weights from 133 issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13, and 213 SEC filings for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-08-31. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Workday (WDAY), holders from each covered fund's own file and from SEC Form N-PORT filings, each dated, prices through 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/stock/wday/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/stock/wday/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/stock/wday/)