Which ETFs hold Constellation Energy (CEG)?

323 US stock ETFs hold Constellation Energy (CEG). UTES gives CEG the largest weight, 11.14% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-07-31).

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
CEGConstellation EnergyElectric Utilities, $105B market cap, P/E 29, dividend yield 0.6%, beta 1.49, held by 323 US stock ETFs
Last close, 2026-10-12
$293.89 -1.40%
52-week range 236 to 404
Stock ETFs holding it
323
106 in issuer files, 217 in SEC filings; 25 other ETFs listed apart
Largest weight
11.14% of that ETF, SEC filing for the period ended 2026-07-31
1 year
-23.5%
total return
3 years
+167.3%
worst fall -50.7%, volatility 53.5%

CEG is the single largest position in 3 of them: UTES, URAN and CNRG. The median weight across the 323 holders is 0.19%: 10 of them carry it above 5% and 270 keep it under 1%. Of the 311 covered funds with 500 or more positions, 97 hold CEG, at weights from 0.01% to 0.43%.

Over three years CEG returned 167.3%, with a worst fall of 50.7% and annualised volatility of 53.5%; its beta against SPY over the same weeks is 1.49. Its best calendar year in the data is 2024 at +92.7% and its worst 2026 at -16.4%.

Is CEG in VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ, VTI, SCHD, XLU, IGF or VPU?

CEG is in 8 of these 9 funds; XLU gives it the most weight, 7.40% (SPDR file of 2026-10-12), and SCHD does not hold it.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFHoldings dated
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF0.13%#135 of 503Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust0.14%#117 of 504SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF0.14%#118 of 504iShares file, 2026-10-12
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust0.43%#45 of 101Invesco file, 2026-10-12
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.12%#137 of 3458Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETFnot held99 positionsSEC filing, 2026-05-31
XLUUtilities Select Sector SPDR Fund7.40%#3 of 32SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IGFiShares Global Infrastructure ETF2.77%#11 of 75iShares file, 2026-10-12
VPUVanguard Utilities ETF5.89%#4 of 68Vanguard file, 2026-08-31

Which ETFs hold CEG in their issuer files, and at what weight?

106 funds report CEG in their own issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13; XLU gives it the most weight, 7.40%.

RankETFNameWeightIssuer file
1 XLU Utilities Select Sector SPDR Fund 7.40% 2026-10-12
2 IDU iShares U.S. Utilities ETF 6.11% 2026-10-12
3 VPU Vanguard Utilities ETF 5.89% 2026-08-31
4 JXI iShares Global Utilities ETF 4.54% 2026-10-12
5 CNRG State Street SPDR S&P Kensho Clean Power ETF 4.31% 2026-10-12
6 ZAP Global X U.S. Electrification ETF 4.21% 2026-10-12
7 POWR iShares U.S. Power Infrastructure ETF 3.88% 2026-10-12
8 RSPU Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Utilities ETF 3.30% 2026-10-12
9 IFRA iShares U.S. Infrastructure ETF 2.92% 2026-10-12
10 IGF iShares Global Infrastructure ETF 2.77% 2026-10-12
11 VOT Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth ETF 2.01% 2026-08-31
12 QNXT iShares Nasdaq-100 ex Top 30 ETF 1.95% 2026-10-12
13 ARTY iShares Future AI & Tech ETF 1.48% 2026-10-12
14 QEW Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF 1.07% 2026-10-12
15 VO Vanguard Mid-Cap ETF 0.85% 2026-08-31
16 SPHB Invesco S&P 500 High Beta ETF 0.76% 2026-10-12
17 XOEF iShares S&P 500 ex S&P 100 ETF 0.56% 2026-10-12
18 QRMI Global X Nasdaq 100 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.45% 2026-10-12
19 QTR Global X Nasdaq 100 Tail Risk ETF 0.45% 2026-10-12
20 QYLD Global X Nasdaq 100 Covered Call ETF 0.45% 2026-10-13
21 QYLG Global X Nasdaq 100 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.44% 2026-10-12
22 IQQ iShares Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.43% 2026-10-12
23 QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust 0.43% 2026-10-12
24 QQQM Invesco Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.43% 2026-10-12
25 QNDX State Street SPDR Portfolio Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.43% 2026-10-12
26 KOMP State Street SPDR S&P Kensho New Economies Composite ETF 0.43% 2026-10-12
27 QCLR Global X Nasdaq 100 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.42% 2026-10-08
28 QQA Invesco QQQ Income Advantage ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
29 VTV Vanguard Value ETF 0.33% 2026-08-31
30 IWX iShares Russell Top 200 Value ETF 0.32% 2026-10-12
31 IWD iShares Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
32 EFIV State Street SPDR S&P 500 ESG ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
33 VONV Vanguard Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.22% 2026-08-31
34 EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
35 EGLE Global X S&P 500 U.S. Revenue Leaders ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
36 EQAL Invesco Russell 1000 Equal Weight ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
37 SIZE iShares MSCI USA Size Factor ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
38 RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
39 ILCG iShares Morningstar Growth ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
40 TOPC iShares S&P 500 3% Capped ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
41 SPYG SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
42 IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
43 XVV iShares ESG Select Screened S&P 500 ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
44 USCL iShares Climate Conscious & Transition MSCI USA ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
45 IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
46 VOOG Vanguard S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.16% 2026-08-31
47 IWL iShares Russell Top 200 ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
48 RWL Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
49 SPYX State Street SPDR S&P 500 Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
50 RSPA Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
51 CHRI Global X S&P 500 Christian Values ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
52 XRMI Global X S&P 500 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
53 GARP iShares MSCI USA Quality GARP ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
54 KLMN Invesco MSCI North America Climate ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
55 QVML Invesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-factor ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
56 IVVW iShares S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
57 LRGF iShares U.S. Equity Factor ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
58 SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust 0.14% 2026-10-12
59 SPYM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
60 IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
61 CATH Global X S&P 500 Catholic Values ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
62 GXLC Global X U.S. 500 ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
63 ONOF Global X Adaptive U.S. Risk Management ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
64 XCLR Global X S&P 500 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.14% 2026-10-08
65 XTR Global X S&P 500 Tail Risk ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
66 XYLD Global X S&P 500 Covered Call ETF 0.14% 2026-10-13
67 XYLG Global X S&P 500 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
68 VV Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF 0.14% 2026-08-31
69 PBUS Invesco MSCI USA ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
70 MLRG iShares MSCI USA ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
71 IYY iShares Dow Jones U.S. ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
72 VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF 0.13% 2026-08-31
73 IWB iShares Russell 1000 ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
74 ILCB iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF 0.13% 2026-10-01
75 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
76 SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
77 IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
78 VONE Vanguard Russell 1000 ETF 0.12% 2026-08-31
79 VTI Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF 0.12% 2026-08-31
80 VTHR Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF 0.12% 2026-08-31
81 ILCV iShares Morningstar Value ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
82 TOK iShares MSCI Kokusai ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
83 IVE iShares S&P 500 Value ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
84 SPYV SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
85 IUS Invesco RAFI Strategic US ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
86 ESGU iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
87 EGUS iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Growth ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
88 SPGM State Street SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
89 OMFL Invesco Russell 1000 Dynamic Multifactor ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
90 KLMT Invesco MSCI Global Climate 500 ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
91 IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
92 URTH iShares MSCI World ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
93 VOOV Vanguard S&P 500 Value ETF 0.10% 2026-08-31
94 CRBN iShares Low Carbon Optimized MSCI ACWI ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
95 ACWI iShares MSCI ACWI ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
96 VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF 0.07% 2026-08-31
97 VLU State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Value Tilt ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
98 PRF Invesco RAFI US 1000 ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
99 INRO iShares U.S. Industry Rotation Active ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
100 ONEO State Street SPDR Russell 1000 Momentum Focus ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
101 QUS State Street SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
102 IWY iShares Russell Top 200 Growth ETF 0.02% 2026-10-12
103 QWLD State Street SPDR MSCI World StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.02% 2026-10-12
104 MMTM State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Momentum Tilt ETF 0.02% 2026-10-12
105 IWF iShares Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.02% 2026-10-12
106 VONG Vanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.02% 2026-08-31

Each of these 106 rows is dated by its issuer's own file, published on the issuer's schedule; the same 106 rows, in the same order, are in the JSON file for CEG and in the holders index. Look CEG up with an amount to see what a position in each ETF holds of it in dollars.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/ceg.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/ceg.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/ceg.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/ceg.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/ceg.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about CEG with this data

Which ETFs hold CEG in their latest SEC filing?

217 funds hold CEG in their latest Form N-PORT filing with the SEC, for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-08-31; UTES gives it the most weight, 11.14%.

ETFNameWeightPeriod of the filing
UTESVirtus Reaves Utilities ETF11.14%2026-07-31
URANThemes Uranium & Nuclear ETF9.64%2026-06-30
NLRVanEck Uranium and Nuclear ETF8.04%2026-06-30
FTWOStrive Natural Resources and Security ETF7.98%2026-06-30
TNGYTortoise Energy ETF6.38%2026-05-31
TOSTwin Oak Strategic Solutions ETF5.32%2026-05-31
FUTYFidelity MSCI Utilities Index ETF5.27%2026-07-31
NUKXNicholas Nuclear Income ETF4.88%2026-07-31
TPZTortoise Electrification Infrastructure ETF4.53%2026-05-31
TNUKTortoise Nuclear Renaissance ETF4.49%2026-05-31
RCTRFirst Trust Bloomberg Nuclear Power ETF4.30%2026-06-30
MINYYieldMax(R) Strategic Metals & Mining Portfolio Option Income ETF4.26%2026-07-31
RACKVanEck Data Center Supply Chain ETF4.21%2026-06-30
IVEPDan IVES Wedbush AI Power & Infrastructure ETF4.12%2026-07-31
AIPODefiance AI & Power Infrastructure ETF3.07%2026-05-31
TSESTruth Social American Energy Security ETF2.83%2026-06-30
CBLSClough Hedged Equity ETF2.71%2026-07-31
TCAITortoise AI Infrastructure ETF2.69%2026-05-31
CBSEClough Select Equity ETF2.65%2026-07-31
BASVBrown Advisory Sustainable Value ETF2.65%2026-06-30
NUKZRange Nuclear Renaissance Index ETF2.60%2026-05-31
NBDSNeuberger Disrupters ETF2.55%2026-05-31
PRMRPeakShares RMR Prime Equity ETF2.10%2026-08-31
GIIState Street(R) SPDR(R) S&P(R) Global Infrastructure ETF2.08%2026-06-30
GPTIntelligent Alpha Atlas ETF1.97%2026-06-30
VCLNVirtus Duff & Phelps Clean Energy ETF1.93%2026-07-31
PJBFPGIM Jennison Better Future ETF1.90%2026-05-29
BDIVAAM Brentview Dividend Growth ETF1.70%2026-07-31
BKGIBNY Mellon Global Infrastructure Income ETF1.70%2026-07-31
QQXTFirst Trust NASDAQ-100 Ex-Technology Sector Index Fund1.61%2026-06-30
PJFGPGIM Jennison Focused Growth ETF1.45%2026-05-29
POWVistaShares Electrification Supercycle ETF1.44%2026-05-31
SMRFALPS Nautilus SMR Nuclear & Technology ETF1.44%2026-05-31
PPIAstoria Real Assets ETF1.41%2026-06-30
CGGGCapital Group U.S. Large Growth ETF1.25%2026-05-31
NFRAFlexShares STOXX Global Broad Infrastructure Index Fund1.23%2026-07-31
TECHarbor Transformative Technologies ETF1.16%2026-07-31
EIPIFT Energy Income Partners Enhanced Income ETF1.01%2026-05-31
VUSEVident U.S. Equity Strategy ETF1.01%2026-05-31
TMVEThrivent Mid Cap Value ETF1.00%2026-06-30
PLDRPutnam Sustainable Leaders ETF0.98%2026-05-29
GEWCambria Global EW ETF0.96%2026-05-29
TAXCambria Tax Aware ETF0.95%2026-05-29
QQQEDirexion NASDAQ-100 Equal Weighted Index Shares0.93%2026-07-31
TMATMain Thematic Innovation ETF0.91%2026-07-31
ELCVEventide High Dividend ETF0.91%2026-07-31
FXUFirst Trust Utilities AlphaDEX Fund0.90%2026-07-31
FPWRFirst Trust EIP Power Solutions ETF0.90%2026-07-31
BEDYBNY Mellon Enhanced Dividend and Income ETF0.85%2026-05-29
RBLDFirst Trust Alerian U.S. NextGen Infrastructure ETF0.84%2026-06-30
PFUTPutnam Sustainable Future ETF0.84%2026-05-29
ELFYALPS Electrification Infrastructure ETF0.78%2026-05-31
CGCVCapital Group Conservative Equity ETF0.75%2026-05-31
NODEOnchain Economy ETF0.74%2026-06-30
TRFMAAM Transformers ETF0.70%2026-07-31
USMDCorevalues America FIRST Technology ETF0.70%2026-06-30
TALVTransamerica Large Value Active ETF0.69%2026-06-30
ALTLPacer Lunt Large Cap Alternator ETF0.67%2026-07-31
PWERNomura Energy Transition ETF0.63%2026-06-30
HAPIHarbor Human Capital Factor US Large Cap ETF0.61%2026-07-31
FCFYFirst Trust S&P 500 Diversified Free Cash Flow ETF0.61%2026-06-30
YNOTHorizon Digital Frontier ETF0.60%2026-05-31
CGGECapital Group Global Equity ETF0.58%2026-05-31
SCLZSwan Enhanced Dividend Income ETF0.57%2026-06-30
XIGVDefiance US 100 Tech Ex Software ETF0.57%2026-06-30
SRVRPacer Data & Infrastructure Real Estate ETF0.53%2026-07-31
MAGAPoint Bridge America First ETF0.53%2026-06-30
BKDVBNY Mellon Dynamic Value ETF0.52%2026-07-31
QVOLInfrastructure Capital Nasdaq Option Income ETF0.51%2026-05-31
VSLUApplied Finance Valuation Large Cap ETF0.51%2026-06-30
QGRWWisdomTree U.S. Quality Growth Fund0.49%2026-06-30
VOLTTema Electrification ETF0.49%2026-05-31
CRTCXtrackers US National Critical Technologies ETF0.49%2026-05-31
REIXNYLIM CBRE Real Assets ETF0.48%2026-07-31
SNPGXtrackers S&P 500 Growth Scored & Screened ETF0.48%2026-05-29
FFLVFidelity Fundamental Large Cap Value ETF0.45%2026-07-31
GPIQGoldman Sachs Nasdaq-100 Premium Income ETF0.44%2026-06-30
NGIFNuveen Global Infrastructure Fund0.44%2026-06-30
PTNQPacer Trendpilot 100 ETF0.43%2026-07-31
QQWZPacer Cash COWZ 100-Nasdaq 100 Rotator ETF0.43%2026-07-31
ESLGEventide Large Cap Growth ETF0.42%2026-07-31
TMFCMotley Fool 100 Index ETF0.41%2026-05-31
QSIXPacer Metaurus Nasdaq 100 Dividend Multiplier 600 ETF0.40%2026-07-31
PALCPacer Lunt Large Cap Multi-Factor Alternator ETF0.39%2026-07-31
QQQINEOS Nasdaq-100(R) High Income ETF0.39%2026-06-30
WINNHarbor Long-Term Growers ETF0.39%2026-07-31
QQQHNEOS Nasdaq-100(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.38%2026-06-30
TUGSTF Tactical Growth ETF0.38%2026-06-30
TCHPT. Rowe Price Blue Chip Growth ETF0.37%2026-06-30
SEPQSTF Tactical Growth & Income ETF0.36%2026-06-30
CDEICalvert US Large-Cap Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Index ETF0.35%2026-06-30
CGGRCapital Group Growth ETF0.35%2026-05-31
EMLPFirst Trust North American Energy Infrastructure Fund0.34%2026-07-31
XQQINEOS Boosted Nasdaq-100(R) High Income ETF0.34%2026-06-30
SCHGSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Growth ETF0.31%2026-05-31
GQQQAstoria US Quality Growth Kings ETF0.31%2026-05-29
FLDZRiverNorth Patriot ETF0.31%2026-06-30
SSPYStratified LargeCap Index ETF0.30%2026-06-30
EQLALPS Equal Sector Weight ETF0.30%2026-05-31
JHAIJanus Henderson Global Artificial Intelligence ETF0.29%2026-07-31
MODLVictoryShares WestEnd US Sector ETF0.29%2026-06-30
FCTRFirst Trust Lunt U.S. Factor Rotation ETF0.28%2026-06-30
FQALFidelity Quality Factor ETF0.28%2026-07-31
GVUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Value Equity ETF0.26%2026-05-31
GQINatixis Gateway Quality Income ETF0.25%2026-06-30
SMIZZacks Small/Mid Cap ETF0.25%2026-05-31
EIPXFT Energy Income Partners Strategy ETF0.24%2026-07-31
QQHHCM Defender 100 Index ETF0.24%2026-06-30
SPUSSp Funds S&P 500 Sharia Industry Exclusions ETF0.24%2026-05-31
OALCOneascent Large Cap Core ETF0.24%2026-05-31
ESUMEventide US Market ETF0.23%2026-07-31
HBTAHorizon Expedition Plus ETF0.23%2026-05-31
ONEQFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF0.23%2026-05-31
SNPEXtrackers S&P 500 Scored & Screened ETF0.23%2026-05-29
SPXTProShares S&P 500 Ex-Technology ETF0.22%2026-05-31
FELVFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Value ETF0.22%2026-06-30
NBCRNeuberger Core Equity ETF0.22%2026-05-31
XMAGDefiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF0.21%2026-05-31
PSTRPeakShares Sector Rotation ETF0.20%2026-08-31
TPLCTimothy Plan US Large/Mid Cap Core ETF0.20%2026-06-30
JUSTGoldman Sachs JUST U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.20%2026-05-31
LGDXIntech S&P Large Cap Diversified Alpha ETF0.20%2026-07-31
USEWCambria US EW ETF0.19%2026-05-29
TVALT. Rowe Price Value ETF0.19%2026-06-30
QGROAmerican Century U.S. Quality Growth ETF0.19%2026-05-31
DFVEDoubleLine Fortune 500 Equal Weight ETF0.18%2026-06-30
FBUFFidelity Dynamic Buffered Equity ETF0.18%2026-07-31
GSEWGoldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.18%2026-05-31
DSPYTema S&P 500 Historical Weight ETF Strategy0.17%2026-05-31
BKLGBNY Mellon US Large Cap Equity Growth ETF0.17%2026-07-31
USCAXtrackers MSCI USA Climate Action Equity ETF0.16%2026-05-29
MSLCMorgan Stanley Pathway Large Cap Equity ETF0.16%2026-05-31
SGLCSGI U.S. Large Cap Core ETF0.16%2026-05-31
CVLCCalvert US Large-Cap Core Responsible Index ETF0.16%2026-06-30
SPXNProShares S&P 500 Ex-Financials ETF0.16%2026-05-31
ADMEAptus Drawdown Managed Equity ETF0.15%2026-07-31
ACIOAptus Collared Investment Opportunity ETF0.15%2026-07-31
SPXVProShares S&P 500 Ex-Health Care ETF0.15%2026-05-31
STXGStrive 1000 Growth ETF0.15%2026-06-30
GPIXGoldman Sachs S&P 500 Premium Income ETF0.14%2026-06-30
SPXEProShares S&P 500 Ex-Energy ETF0.14%2026-05-31
BBUSJPMorgan Betabuilders U.S. Equity ETF0.14%2026-07-31
FINAFidelity MSCI North American Subset Index ETF0.14%2026-07-31
VOTETCW Transform 500 ETF0.14%2026-07-31
VOXPVox Populi ETF0.14%2026-07-31
SPYHNEOS S&P 500(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.13%2026-06-30
PBPInvesco S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF0.13%2026-07-31
SCHXSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF0.13%2026-05-31
GSUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. Equity ETF0.13%2026-05-31
AAEQAlpha Architect US Equity 2 ETF0.13%2026-06-30
RAUSRacwi US ETF0.13%2026-06-30
STXFStrive 500 ETF0.13%2026-06-30
TOVJLens 500 Jewish Advocacy U.S. ETF0.13%2026-07-31
USPXFranklin U.S. Equity Index ETF0.13%2026-06-30
SCHKSchwab 1000 Index ETF0.13%2026-05-31
PTLCPacer Trendpilot US Large Cap ETF0.13%2026-07-31
AVUQAvantis U.S. Quality ETF0.13%2026-05-31
WAMAWisdomTree U.S. Adaptive Moving Average Fund0.13%2026-06-30
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund0.12%2026-05-31
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.12%2026-05-31
AAUSAlpha Architect US Equity ETF0.12%2026-06-30
SPYINEOS S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.12%2026-06-30
GUSAGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF0.12%2026-05-31
QDPLPacer Metaurus US Large Cap Dividend Multiplier 400 ETF0.12%2026-07-31
BKLCBNY Mellon US Large Cap Core Equity ETF0.12%2026-07-31
APUEActivePassive U.S. Equity ETF0.12%2026-05-31
DFUSDimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF0.12%2026-07-31
JHMLJohn Hancock Multifactor Large Cap ETF0.12%2026-06-30
NTSXWisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund0.12%2026-06-30
XSPINEOS Boosted S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.11%2026-06-30
AAUAAlpha Architect US Equity 3 ETF0.11%2026-06-30
SFYSofi Select 500 ETF0.11%2026-05-31
PHDGInvesco S&P 500 Downside Hedged ETF0.10%2026-07-31
KOKUXtrackers MSCI Kokusai Equity ETF0.10%2026-05-29
HCMTDirexion HCM Tactical Enhanced US ETF0.10%2026-07-31
EEECyber Hornet S&P 500 & Ethereum 75/25 Strategy ETF0.10%2026-06-30
XXXCyber Hornet S&P 500 & XRP 75/25 Strategy ETF0.10%2026-06-30
SPXDXtrackers S&P 500 Diversified Sector Weight ETF0.10%2026-05-31
BBBCyber Hornet S&P 500 and Bitcoin 75/25 Strategy ETF0.10%2026-06-30
AVUSAvantis U.S. Equity ETF0.09%2026-05-31
CFOVictoryShares US 500 Enhanced Volatility Wtd ETF0.09%2026-06-30
CFAVictoryShares US 500 Volatility Wtd ETF0.09%2026-06-30
RKSGRuk Strategic Growth ETF0.09%2026-06-30
ESLVEventide Large Cap Value ETF0.09%2026-07-31
DFAUDimensional US Core Equity Market ETF0.09%2026-07-31
TILTFlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund0.09%2026-07-31
TACUT. Rowe Price Active Core U.S. Equity ETF0.08%2026-06-30
LGHHCM Defender 500 Index ETF0.08%2026-06-30
UDIVFranklin U.S. Core Dividend Tilt Index ETF0.08%2026-06-30
JQUAJPMorgan U.S. Quality Factor ETF0.08%2026-07-31
DGRWWisdomTree U.S. Quality Dividend Growth Fund0.08%2026-06-30
ACVFAmerican Conservative Values ETF0.08%2026-07-31
FELCFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Core ETF0.07%2026-06-30
FNDXSchwab Fundamental U.S. Large Company ETF0.07%2026-05-31
RAASMI 3Fourteen REAL Asset Allocation ETF0.07%2026-06-30
DLNWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Dividend Fund0.07%2026-06-30
FNDBSchwab Fundamental U.S. Broad Market ETF0.07%2026-05-31
AVLCAvantis U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.06%2026-05-31
DCORDimensional US Core Equity 1 ETF0.06%2026-07-31
SPUTInnovator Equity Premium Income - Daily PutWrite ETF0.06%2026-07-31
EPSWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Fund0.06%2026-06-30
AVTMAvantis Total Equity Markets ETF0.06%2026-05-31
DTDWisdomTree U.S. Total Dividend Fund0.06%2026-06-30
JEPQJPMorgan Nasdaq Equity Premium Income ETF0.06%2026-06-30
DFSUDimensional US Sustainability Core 1 ETF0.05%2026-07-31
GSWOGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta World Equity ETF0.05%2026-05-31
GSPYGotham Enhanced 500 ETF0.04%2026-06-30
DFALDimensional US Large Cap Core Equity Market ETF0.04%2026-07-31
PQUSPictet AI Enhanced US Equity ETF0.04%2026-06-30
DFACDimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.04%2026-07-31
HDUSHartford Disciplined US Equity ETF0.03%2026-07-31
XCHGAB US Equity ETF0.02%2026-05-31
GSLCGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.02%2026-05-31
NOEQNorthern Trust US Equity ETF0.02%2026-06-30
TSPAT. Rowe Price U.S. Equity Research ETF0.02%2026-06-30
DEUSXtrackers Russell US Multifactor ETF0.01%2026-05-29
SPRXSpear Alpha ETFunder 0.01%2026-06-30

Each of the 217 dates is the end of the period a holder of CEG reported in its Form N-PORT filing, and opens that filing on EDGAR, the SEC's public archive. The same rows are under holders_sec_nport in the JSON file for CEG.

How many ETFs held CEG each year since 2022?

320 of today's US stock ETFs held CEG in their SEC reports for the second quarter of 2026, against 84 for the first quarter of 2022.

ETFs holding it, Q2 2026
320
in their SEC reports
ETFs holding it, Q1 2022
84
the same ETFs, 2022
Since Q1 2022
+236
ETFs holding it
Largest weight, Q2 2026
10.86% of the ETF
QuarterETFsBarLargest weight
Q1 202284NLR 5.68%
Q4 2022154CSD 7.86%
Q4 2023198CSD 7.83%
Q4 2024232FTWO 15.79%
Q4 2025301UTES 12.40%
Q2 2026320UTES 10.86%

CEG in the SEC reports (Form N-PORT) of today's US stock ETFs, Q1 2022 to Q2 2026, every quarter in its file. How these are counted.

Which ETFs have swap, futures or option exposure to CEG?

Four funds reference CEG through swaps, futures or options in their latest SEC filing: SHRT (short 2.79%), IINC (written puts 1.37%), CEGX (direction not stated) and IALT (short, size not stated in the filing). These figures are notional exposure, in percent of each fund's net assets, not shares held, and none of these funds is counted among the 323 holders of CEG above.

ETFNameNotional exposure, not shares heldInstrumentsPeriod of the filing
SHRTGotham Short Strategies ETFShort 2.79%swap2026-06-30
IINCAlki Consolidated Income ETFWritten puts 1.37%option2026-06-30
CEGXTradr 2X Long CEG Daily ETFDirection not statedswap2026-06-30
IALTiShares Systematic Alternatives Active ETFShort, size not stated in the filingswap2026-07-31

Which other ETFs hold CEG outright?

19 derivative-based funds, one multi-asset fund, one fixed income fund and four funds read from their sponsors' files hold CEG outright in SEC filings and sponsors' files dated 2026-05-31 to 2026-10-13; TRUU gives it the most weight, 7.36%. None of them is counted among the 323 US stock ETFs above.

ETFNameKind of ETFHeld outrightHoldings dated
TRUUVanEck Utilities TruSector ETFSponsor's file7.36%VanEck file, 2026-10-12
UPWProShares Ultra UtilitiesDerivative-based4.84%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
UTSLDirexion Daily Utilities Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based4.71%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
QBProShares Nasdaq-100 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.48%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
HIBLDirexion Daily S&P 500 High Beta Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.45%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
KIQQKraneShares InspereX Nasdaq Dynamic Buffered High Income Index ETFDerivative-based0.43%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
IQQQProShares Nasdaq-100 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.39%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
QLDProShares Ultra QQQDerivative-based0.29%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
CSMProShares Large Cap Core PlusDerivative-based0.27%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
EQQQProShares Ultra QQQ Equal WeightSponsor's file0.22%ProShares file, 2026-10-13
TQQQProShares UltraPro QQQDerivative-based0.14%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
PEVCPacer PE/VC ETFDerivative-based0.13%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SPUUDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 2X SharesDerivative-based0.12%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
ISPYProShares S&P 500 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.12%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
FBProShares S&P 500 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.11%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
NTSDWisdomTree Efficient U.S. Plus International Equity FundDerivative-based0.10%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
OTAXOptimal Tax Managed Equity ETFSponsor's file0.10%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
SSSCyber Hornet S&P 500 & Solana 75/25 Strategy ETFMulti-asset0.10%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
SPXLDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.10%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500Derivative-based0.09%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
URSPProShares Ultra S&P 500 Equal WeightDerivative-based0.07%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P500Derivative-based0.06%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
AAUBAlpha Architect US Equity 4 ETFSponsor's file0.04%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
CSHPiShares Dynamic Short-Term Active ETFFixed income0.03%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
JPFPJPMorgan Managed Futures Plus ETFDerivative-based0.01%SEC filing, 2026-07-31

How the ETFs listed apart are read.

What did $100 in CEG become over three years?

CEG ended at $267 after 156 weekly closes through 2026-10-13; the dashed line is the $100 put in.

How has CEG done, year by year?

YearTotal return
2026-16.4%
2025+58.8%
2024+92.7%
2023+37.2%

Returns and risk

Total return, 1 year-23.5%
Total return, 3 years cumulative167.3%
Total return, 5 years cumulativen/a
Volatility, annualised53.5%
Worst fall, 3 years-50.7%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns1.49
Market cap$104.8B
Price to earnings, trailing28.9
Dividend yield0.55%
US stock ETFs holding it323
Broad ETFs holding it, 500 positions or more97 of 311

Market cap, price to earnings and yield are reference data; every other figure is computed here from 156 weekly closes.

What would diversify CEG?

The stocks that have moved least like CEG over the last 104 weeks, among those held by ten or more covered ETFs: RLI correlates with it at -0.25 and GCBC at -0.24, a measurement of co-movement rather than a suggestion.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
RLIRLI Corp.-0.25moves the opposite way
GCBCGreene County Bancorp, Inc.-0.24moves the opposite way
MSEXMiddlesex Water Company-0.23moves the opposite way
FNLCFirst Bancorp, Inc (ME)-0.22moves the opposite way
DEAEasterly Government Properties, Inc.-0.18moves the opposite way
CBChubb Limited-0.17moves the opposite way

What moves with CEG?

The other end of the same ranking: VST has moved with CEG at 0.73, NRG at 0.59. Each row opens the pair side by side.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
VSTVistra Corp.0.73often in step
NRGNRG Energy0.59loosely linked
VRTVertiv0.51loosely linked
ETNEaton Corporation0.45loosely linked
GEVGE Vernova0.45loosely linked
DELLDell Technologies0.45loosely linked

Weekly total returns, among stocks held by ten or more covered ETFs; closed-end funds are left out of both tables. What the bands mean.

Which ETF has the largest weight in CEG?

UTES, at 11.14% in its SEC filing for the period ended 2026-07-31, where CEG is its largest position, followed by URAN at 9.64% and NLR at 8.04%.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFPositionsHoldings dated
UTES Virtus Reaves Utilities ETF 11.14% #1 18 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
URAN Themes Uranium & Nuclear ETF 9.64% #1 42 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
NLR VanEck Uranium and Nuclear ETF 8.04% #2 25 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
FTWO Strive Natural Resources and Security ETF 7.98% #2 49 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
XLU Utilities Select Sector SPDR Fund 7.40% #3 32 issuer file, 2026-10-12
TNGY Tortoise Energy ETF 6.38% #3 25 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
IDU iShares U.S. Utilities ETF 6.11% #3 46 issuer file, 2026-10-12
VPU Vanguard Utilities ETF 5.89% #4 68 issuer file, 2026-08-31
TOS Twin Oak Strategic Solutions ETF 5.32% #9 18 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
FUTY Fidelity MSCI Utilities Index ETF 5.27% #4 62 SEC filing, 2026-07-31

An ETF page opens on every ticker that has one; the others open the fund's JSON file, with its holdings and the date of its issuer file or SEC filing. Run a portfolio x-ray to see how much CEG you hold across every ETF you own.

CEG weights from 106 issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13, and 217 SEC filings for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-08-31. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Constellation Energy (CEG), holders from each covered fund's own file and from SEC Form N-PORT filings, each dated, prices through 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/stock/ceg/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/stock/ceg/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/stock/ceg/)