Which ETFs hold Strategy (MicroStrategy, MSTR)?

174 US stock ETFs hold Strategy (MSTR). OWNB gives MSTR the largest weight, 15.79% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30).

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
MSTRStrategy$61B market cap, beta 1.53, held by 174 US stock ETFs
Last close, 2026-10-12
$152.68 -1.08%
52-week range 82 to 315
Stock ETFs holding it
174
72 in issuer files, 102 in SEC filings; 13 other ETFs listed apart
Largest weight
15.79% of that ETF, SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30
1 year
-47.3%
total return
3 years
+338.7%
worst fall -81.1%, volatility 87.5%
5 years
+112.5%
cumulative

MSTR is the single largest position in 2 of them: OWNB and SATO. The median weight across the 174 holders is 0.13%: 3 of them carry it above 5% and 149 keep it under 1%. Of the 311 covered funds with 500 or more positions, 52 hold MSTR, at weights from under 0.01% to 0.54%.

Over three years MSTR returned 338.7%, with a worst fall of 81.1% and annualised volatility of 87.5%; its beta against SPY over the same weeks is 1.53. Its best calendar year in the data is 2024 at +358.5% and its worst 2022 at -74.0%.

Is MSTR in VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ, VTI, SCHD, VGT, IYW or FTEC?

MSTR is in 5 of these 9 funds; IYW gives it the most weight, 0.25% (iShares file of 2026-10-12), and VOO, SPY, IVV and SCHD do not hold it.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFHoldings dated
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETFnot held503 positionsVanguard file, 2026-08-31
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trustnot held504 positionsSPDR file, 2026-10-12
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETFnot held504 positionsiShares file, 2026-10-12
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust0.23%#75 of 101Invesco file, 2026-10-12
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.06%#254 of 3458Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETFnot held99 positionsSEC filing, 2026-05-31
VGTVanguard Information Technology ETF0.15%#64 of 318Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
IYWiShares U.S. Technology ETF0.25%#44 of 148iShares file, 2026-10-12
FTECFidelity MSCI Information Technology Index ETF0.06%#175 of 281SEC filing, 2026-07-31

Which ETFs hold MSTR in their issuer files, and at what weight?

72 funds report MSTR in their own issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13; SATO gives it the most weight, 2.62%.

RankETFNameWeightIssuer file
1 SATO Invesco Alerian Galaxy Crypto Economy ETF 2.62% 2026-10-12
2 IGV iShares Expanded Tech-Software Sector ETF 1.84% 2026-10-12
3 QEW Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF 1.15% 2026-10-12
4 QNXT iShares Nasdaq-100 ex Top 30 ETF 1.04% 2026-10-12
5 IGPT Invesco AI and Next Gen Software ETF 0.85% 2026-10-12
6 XSW State Street SPDR S&P Software & Services ETF 0.84% 2026-10-12
7 IMCV iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap Value ETF 0.80% 2026-10-12
8 VOE Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap Value ETF 0.73% 2026-08-31
9 VLUE iShares MSCI USA Value Factor ETF 0.58% 2026-10-12
10 VXF Vanguard Extended Market ETF 0.54% 2026-08-31
11 VO Vanguard Mid-Cap ETF 0.42% 2026-08-31
12 IMCB iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap ETF 0.39% 2026-10-12
13 TECB iShares U.S. Tech Breakthrough Multisector ETF 0.37% 2026-10-12
14 BALQ iShares Nasdaq Premium Income Active ETF 0.31% 2026-10-12
15 EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 0.30% 2026-10-12
16 IYW iShares U.S. Technology ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
17 IGM iShares Expanded Tech Sector ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
18 QRMI Global X Nasdaq 100 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
19 QYLD Global X Nasdaq 100 Covered Call ETF 0.24% 2026-10-13
20 QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust 0.23% 2026-10-12
21 QQQM Invesco Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
22 QNDX State Street SPDR Portfolio Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
23 QCLR Global X Nasdaq 100 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.23% 2026-10-08
24 QYLG Global X Nasdaq 100 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
25 IQQ iShares Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
26 QTR Global X Nasdaq 100 Tail Risk ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
27 IWX iShares Russell Top 200 Value ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
28 QQMG Invesco ESG NASDAQ 100 ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
29 QQA Invesco QQQ Income Advantage ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
30 SIZE iShares MSCI USA Size Factor ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
31 VTV Vanguard Value ETF 0.16% 2026-08-31
32 IETC iShares U.S. Tech Independence Focused ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
33 ILCV iShares Morningstar Value ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
34 USXF iShares ESG Advanced MSCI USA ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
35 GXPT Global X PureCap℠ MSCI Information Technology ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
36 VGT Vanguard Information Technology ETF 0.15% 2026-08-31
37 EVUS iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Value ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
38 IWD iShares Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
39 NYSX Global X NYSE 100 ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
40 VONV Vanguard Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.12% 2026-08-31
41 BFLX iShares Flexible Equity Active ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
42 IWL iShares Russell Top 200 ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
43 ESGV Vanguard ESG U.S. Stock ETF 0.09% 2026-10-13
44 ILCB iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF 0.09% 2026-10-01
45 IYY iShares Dow Jones U.S. ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
46 IWB iShares Russell 1000 ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
47 EQAL Invesco Russell 1000 Equal Weight ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
48 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
49 IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
50 GXLC Global X U.S. 500 ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
51 ONOF Global X Adaptive U.S. Risk Management ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
52 BDVL iShares Disciplined Volatility Equity Active ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
53 VV Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF 0.07% 2026-08-31
54 VONE Vanguard Russell 1000 ETF 0.06% 2026-08-31
55 VTI Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF 0.06% 2026-08-31
56 MLRG iShares MSCI USA ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
57 VTHR Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF 0.06% 2026-08-31
58 PBUS Invesco MSCI USA ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
59 CRBN iShares Low Carbon Optimized MSCI ACWI ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
60 TOK iShares MSCI Kokusai ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
61 URTH iShares MSCI World ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
62 ACWI iShares MSCI ACWI ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
63 SPGM State Street SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
64 VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF 0.04% 2026-08-31
65 NZAC State Street SPDR MSCI ACWI Climate Paris Aligned ETF 0.03% 2026-10-12
66 DYNF iShares U.S. Equity Factor Rotation Active ETF 0.03% 2026-10-12
67 PRFZ Invesco RAFI US 1500 Small-Mid ETF 0.03% 2026-10-12
68 ENHU iShares Enhanced Large Cap Core Active ETF 0.03% 2026-10-12
69 PRF Invesco RAFI US 1000 ETF 0.03% 2026-10-12
70 QUS State Street SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.02% 2026-10-12
71 QWLD State Street SPDR MSCI World StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.01% 2026-10-12
72 THRO iShares U.S. Thematic Rotation Active ETF under 0.01% 2026-10-12

Each of these 72 rows is dated by its issuer's own file, published on the issuer's schedule; the same 72 rows, in the same order, are in the JSON file for MSTR and in the holders index. Look MSTR up with an amount to see what a position in each ETF holds of it in dollars.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/mstr.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/mstr.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/mstr.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/mstr.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/mstr.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about MSTR with this data

Which ETFs hold MSTR in their latest SEC filing?

102 funds hold MSTR in their latest Form N-PORT filing with the SEC, for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31; OWNB gives it the most weight, 15.79%.

ETFNameWeightPeriod of the filing
OWNBBitwise Bitcoin Standard Corporations ETF15.79%2026-06-30
BCORGrayscale Bitcoin Adopters ETF12.83%2026-06-30
BITQBitwise Crypto Industry Innovators ETF7.52%2026-06-30
CEPIREX Crypto Equity Premium Income ETF4.80%2026-07-31
CRPTFirst Trust SkyBridge Crypto Industry and Digital Economy ETF4.57%2026-05-31
DATProShares Big Data Refiners ETF4.41%2026-05-31
DAPPVanEck Digital Transformation ETF3.46%2026-06-30
LFGYYieldMax(R) Crypto Industry & Tech Portfolio Option Income ETF2.98%2026-07-31
CGGGCapital Group U.S. Large Growth ETF2.83%2026-05-31
ULTYYieldMax(R) Ultra Option Income Strategy ETF2.73%2026-07-31
RHTXRH Tactical Outlook ETF2.31%2026-05-31
YALLGod Bless America ETF2.15%2026-05-31
STCESchwab Crypto Thematic ETF1.96%2026-06-30
BUZZVanEck Social Sentiment ETF1.84%2026-06-30
MVPAMiller Value Partners Appreciation ETF1.75%2026-06-30
CGVVCapital Group U.S. Large Value ETF1.71%2026-05-31
GRNIFundstrat Granny Shots US Large Cap & Income ETF1.30%2026-07-31
GRNYFundstrat Granny Shots US Large Cap ETF1.27%2026-07-31
QTECFirst Trust NASDAQ-100-Technology Sector Index Fund1.14%2026-06-30
CLODThemes Cloud Computing ETF1.12%2026-06-30
CGGRCapital Group Growth ETF1.03%2026-05-31
FCTRFirst Trust Lunt U.S. Factor Rotation ETF0.97%2026-06-30
BLOKAmplify Blockchain Technology ETF0.86%2026-06-30
FDFFFidelity Disruptive Finance ETF0.83%2026-05-31
NODEOnchain Economy ETF0.67%2026-06-30
FTCEFirst Trust New Constructs Core Earnings Leaders ETF0.60%2026-06-30
QQQEDirexion NASDAQ-100 Equal Weighted Index Shares0.60%2026-07-31
FDRSFounder-Led ETF0.54%2026-06-30
XAIXXtrackers Artificial Intelligence and Big Data ETF0.41%2026-05-31
FOWFPacer Solactive Whitney Future of Warfare ETF0.35%2026-07-31
GINNGoldman Sachs Innovate Equity ETF0.29%2026-05-31
PTLInspire 500 ETF0.27%2026-05-31
CRTCXtrackers US National Critical Technologies ETF0.24%2026-05-31
GOPUnusual Whales Subversive Republican Trading ETF0.22%2026-06-30
XUDVFranklin U.S. Dividend Booster Index ETF0.22%2026-06-30
GEWCambria Global EW ETF0.21%2026-05-29
USEWCambria US EW ETF0.21%2026-05-29
SFLRInnovator Equity Managed Floor ETF0.20%2026-07-31
SCHGSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Growth ETF0.17%2026-05-31
AVMCAvantis U.S. Mid Cap Equity ETF0.17%2026-05-31
GSEWGoldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.17%2026-05-31
STXVStrive 1000 Value ETF0.16%2026-06-30
ANEWProShares MSCI Transformational Changes ETF0.15%2026-05-31
HLALWahed FTSE USA Shariah ETF0.14%2026-05-31
PTNQPacer Trendpilot 100 ETF0.14%2026-07-31
QQWZPacer Cash COWZ 100-Nasdaq 100 Rotator ETF0.14%2026-07-31
GVUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Value Equity ETF0.14%2026-05-31
QSIXPacer Metaurus Nasdaq 100 Dividend Multiplier 600 ETF0.13%2026-07-31
CGBLCapital Group Core Balanced ETF0.13%2026-06-30
PRXVPraxis Impact Large Cap Value ETF0.12%2026-06-30
MNZLManzil Russell Halal USA Broad Market ETF0.12%2026-07-31
QQQINEOS Nasdaq-100(R) High Income ETF0.12%2026-06-30
QQQHNEOS Nasdaq-100(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.12%2026-06-30
ONEQFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF0.11%2026-05-31
SEPQSTF Tactical Growth & Income ETF0.11%2026-06-30
VEGNUS Vegan Climate ETF0.10%2026-07-31
XMAGDefiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF0.10%2026-05-31
IQSUNYLIM Candriam U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.09%2026-07-31
XQQINEOS Boosted Nasdaq-100(R) High Income ETF0.08%2026-06-30
AVUQAvantis U.S. Quality ETF0.08%2026-05-31
GSUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. Equity ETF0.08%2026-05-31
TUGSTF Tactical Growth ETF0.08%2026-06-30
USNZXtrackers Net Zero Pathway Paris Aligned US Equity ETF0.08%2026-05-29
GUSAGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF0.07%2026-05-31
SCHXSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF0.07%2026-05-31
APUEActivePassive U.S. Equity ETF0.07%2026-05-31
SCHKSchwab 1000 Index ETF0.07%2026-05-31
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.07%2026-05-31
PEPSParametric Equity Plus ETF0.07%2026-06-30
QQHHCM Defender 100 Index ETF0.07%2026-06-30
PHEQParametric Hedged Equity ETF0.06%2026-06-30
GLBLPacer MSCI World Industry Advantage ETF0.06%2026-07-31
BFRZInnovator Equity Managed 100 Buffer ETF0.06%2026-07-31
AVLCAvantis U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.06%2026-05-31
FTECFidelity MSCI Information Technology Index ETF0.06%2026-07-31
SFYSofi Select 500 ETF0.05%2026-05-31
TOVJLens 500 Jewish Advocacy U.S. ETF0.05%2026-07-31
KOKUXtrackers MSCI Kokusai Equity ETF0.05%2026-05-29
BBUSJPMorgan Betabuilders U.S. Equity ETF0.05%2026-07-31
VOTETCW Transform 500 ETF0.05%2026-07-31
BKLCBNY Mellon US Large Cap Core Equity ETF0.05%2026-07-31
USPXFranklin U.S. Equity Index ETF0.05%2026-06-30
MSLCMorgan Stanley Pathway Large Cap Equity ETF0.04%2026-05-31
STXFStrive 500 ETF0.04%2026-06-30
MODLVictoryShares WestEnd US Sector ETF0.04%2026-06-30
AVUSAvantis U.S. Equity ETF0.04%2026-05-31
TILTFlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund0.04%2026-07-31
GPIQGoldman Sachs Nasdaq-100 Premium Income ETF0.03%2026-06-30
UDIVFranklin U.S. Core Dividend Tilt Index ETF0.03%2026-06-30
JEPQJPMorgan Nasdaq Equity Premium Income ETF0.03%2026-06-30
TACUT. Rowe Price Active Core U.S. Equity ETF0.03%2026-06-30
GTPEGoldman Sachs MSCI World Private Equity Return Tracker ETF0.03%2026-05-31
SPUTInnovator Equity Premium Income - Daily PutWrite ETF0.02%2026-07-31
RAASMI 3Fourteen REAL Asset Allocation ETF0.02%2026-06-30
LGHHCM Defender 500 Index ETF0.01%2026-06-30
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund0.01%2026-05-31
EQLALPS Equal Sector Weight ETF0.01%2026-05-31
GGUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Growth Equity ETF0.01%2026-05-31
FELVFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Value ETF0.01%2026-06-30
WAMAWisdomTree U.S. Adaptive Moving Average Fund0.01%2026-06-30
NTSXWisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fundunder 0.01%2026-06-30
AVTMAvantis Total Equity Markets ETFunder 0.01%2026-05-31

Each of the 102 dates is the end of the period a holder of MSTR reported in its Form N-PORT filing, and opens that filing on EDGAR, the SEC's public archive. The same rows are under holders_sec_nport in the JSON file for MSTR.

How many ETFs held MSTR each year since 2019?

173 of today's US stock ETFs held MSTR in their SEC reports for the second quarter of 2026, against 52 for the fourth quarter of 2019.

ETFs holding it, Q2 2026
173
in their SEC reports
ETFs holding it, Q4 2019
52
the same ETFs, 2019
Since Q4 2019
+121
ETFs holding it
Largest weight, Q2 2026
15.79% of the ETF
QuarterETFsBarLargest weight
Q4 201952IGPT 3.05%
Q4 202065SIXS 2.65%
Q4 202162CRPT 6.92%
Q4 202256CRPT 18.70%
Q4 202365CRPT 18.89%
Q4 2024132DAT 8.24%
Q4 2025182OWNB 19.41%
Q2 2026173OWNB 15.79%

MSTR in the SEC reports (Form N-PORT) of today's US stock ETFs, Q4 2019 to Q2 2026, every quarter in its file. How these are counted.

Which ETFs have swap, futures or option exposure to MSTR?

12 funds reference MSTR through swaps, futures or options in their latest SEC filing: MSTT (purchased calls 226.12%, written calls 110.43%, written puts 105.18%), MSTY (purchased calls 205.81%, written calls 97.77%, written puts 102.44%), IMST (purchased calls 113.22%, written calls 117.75%, written puts 113.23%), MST (purchased calls 138.89%, written calls 105.99%) and 8 more. These figures are notional exposure, in percent of each fund's net assets, not shares held, and none of these funds is counted among the 174 holders of MSTR above.

ETFNameNotional exposure, not shares heldInstrumentsPeriod of the filing
MSTTYieldMax(R) MSTR Performance & Distribution Target 25(TM) ETFPurchased calls 226.12%, written calls 110.43%, written puts 105.18%option2026-07-31
MSTYYieldMax(R) MSTR Option Income Strategy ETFPurchased calls 205.81%, written calls 97.77%, written puts 102.44%option2026-07-31
IMSTBitwise MSTR Option Income Strategy ETFPurchased calls 113.22%, written calls 117.75%, written puts 113.23%option2026-06-30
MSTDefiance Leveraged Long Plus Income MSTR ETFPurchased calls 138.89%, written calls 105.99%option2026-06-30
MSTCCorgi MSTR 2x Daily ETFLong 214.94%swap2026-06-30
MSTXDefiance Daily Target 2x Long MSTR ETFLong 210.13%swap2026-07-31
MSRGraniteShares Autocallable MSTR ETFLong 200.06%swap2026-06-30
MSTPGraniteShares 2x Long MSTR Daily ETFLong 197.18%swap2026-06-30
SMSTDefiance Daily Target 2x Short MSTR ETFShort 174.98%swap2026-07-31
MSTWRoundhill MSTR WeeklyPay ETFPurchased calls 92.63%option2026-06-30
MSTUT-Rex 2X Long MSTR Daily Target ETFLong, size not stated in the filingswap2026-05-31
MSTZT-Rex 2X Inverse MSTR Daily Target ETFDirection not statedswap2026-05-31

Which other ETFs hold MSTR outright?

Seven derivative-based funds, two multi-asset funds and four funds read from their sponsors' files hold MSTR outright in SEC filings and sponsors' files dated 2026-05-31 to 2026-10-13; AMAX gives it the most weight, 7.33%. None of them is counted among the 174 US stock ETFs above.

ETFNameKind of ETFHeld outrightHoldings dated
AMAXAdaptive Hedged Multi-Asset Income ETFMulti-asset7.33%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
AEMCHarbor AlphaEdge Mid Cap Core ETFSponsor's file0.90%Harbor file, 2026-10-12
BLOXNicholas Crypto Income ETFMulti-asset0.43%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
AEMGHarbor AlphaEdge Mid Cap Growth ETFSponsor's file0.30%Harbor file, 2026-10-12
EQQQProShares Ultra QQQ Equal WeightSponsor's file0.24%ProShares file, 2026-10-13
QBProShares Nasdaq-100 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.21%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
IQQQProShares Nasdaq-100 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.19%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
QLDProShares Ultra QQQDerivative-based0.14%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
KIQQKraneShares InspereX Nasdaq Dynamic Buffered High Income Index ETFDerivative-based0.13%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
TQQQProShares UltraPro QQQDerivative-based0.07%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
AAUBAlpha Architect US Equity 4 ETFSponsor's file0.04%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
PEVCPacer PE/VC ETFDerivative-based0.02%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
NTSDWisdomTree Efficient U.S. Plus International Equity FundDerivative-basedunder 0.01%SEC filing, 2026-06-30

How the ETFs listed apart are read.

What did $100 in MSTR become over three years?

MSTR ended at $439 after 156 weekly closes through 2026-10-13; the dashed line is the $100 put in.

How has MSTR done, year by year?

YearTotal return
2026+0.5%
2025-47.5%
2024+358.5%
2023+346.2%
2022-74.0%

Returns and risk

Total return, 1 year-47.3%
Total return, 3 years cumulative338.7%
Total return, 5 years cumulative112.5%
Volatility, annualised87.5%
Worst fall, 3 years-81.1%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns1.53
Market cap$60.7B
Dividend yield0.00%
US stock ETFs holding it174
Broad ETFs holding it, 500 positions or more52 of 311

Market cap, price to earnings and yield are reference data; every other figure is computed here from 156 weekly closes.

What would diversify MSTR?

The stocks that have moved least like MSTR over the last 104 weeks, among those held by ten or more covered ETFs: POR correlates with it at -0.24 and AEP at -0.23, a measurement of co-movement rather than a suggestion.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
PORPortland General Electric Co-0.24moves the opposite way
AEPAmerican Electric Power-0.23moves the opposite way
LLYLilly (Eli)-0.22moves the opposite way
SOSouthern Company-0.21moves the opposite way
ABBVAbbVie-0.20moves the opposite way
DUKDuke Energy-0.20moves the opposite way

What moves with MSTR?

The other end of the same ranking: COIN has moved with MSTR at 0.60, HOOD at 0.53. Each row opens the pair side by side.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
COINCoinbase0.60loosely linked
HOODRobinhood Markets0.53loosely linked
HNSTThe Honest Company, Inc.0.44loosely linked
TSLATesla, Inc.0.41loosely linked
PLTRPalantir Technologies0.41loosely linked
BXBlackstone Inc.0.39barely linked

Weekly total returns, among stocks held by ten or more covered ETFs; closed-end funds are left out of both tables. What the bands mean.

Which ETF has the largest weight in MSTR?

OWNB, at 15.79% in its SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30, where MSTR is its largest position, followed by BCOR at 12.83% and BITQ at 7.52%.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFPositionsHoldings dated
OWNB Bitwise Bitcoin Standard Corporations ETF 15.79% #1 26 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
BCOR Grayscale Bitcoin Adopters ETF 12.83% #2 40 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
BITQ Bitwise Crypto Industry Innovators ETF 7.52% #3 30 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
CEPI REX Crypto Equity Premium Income ETF 4.80% #8 25 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
CRPT First Trust SkyBridge Crypto Industry and Digital Economy ETF 4.57% #5 22 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
DAT ProShares Big Data Refiners ETF 4.41% #10 27 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
DAPP VanEck Digital Transformation ETF 3.46% #17 20 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
LFGY YieldMax(R) Crypto Industry & Tech Portfolio Option Income ETF 2.98% #15 21 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
CGGG Capital Group U.S. Large Growth ETF 2.83% #11 39 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
ULTY YieldMax(R) Ultra Option Income Strategy ETF 2.73% #23 27 SEC filing, 2026-07-31

An ETF page opens on every ticker that has one; the others open the fund's JSON file, with its holdings and the date of its issuer file or SEC filing. Run a portfolio x-ray to see how much MSTR you hold across every ETF you own.

MSTR weights from 72 issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13, and 102 SEC filings for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Strategy (MSTR), holders from each covered fund's own file and from SEC Form N-PORT filings, each dated, prices through 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/stock/mstr/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/stock/mstr/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/stock/mstr/)