Which ETFs hold Equinix (EQIX)?

290 US stock ETFs hold Equinix (EQIX). SRVR gives EQIX the largest weight, 15.72% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-07-31).

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
EQIXEquinixData Center REITs, $101B market cap, P/E 66, dividend yield 1.9%, beta 0.59, held by 290 US stock ETFs
Last close, 2026-10-12
$1,032.60 +0.64%
52-week range 726 to 1,116
Stock ETFs holding it
290
105 in issuer files, 185 in SEC filings; 1 more with a short position; 19 other ETFs listed apart
Largest weight
15.72% of that ETF, SEC filing for the period ended 2026-07-31
1 year
+29.6%
total return
3 years
+55.9%
worst fall -23.1%, volatility 23.9%
5 years
+38.9%
cumulative

EQIX is the single largest position in 9 of them: REIT, REAI, ICF, BYRE and 5 more. The median weight across the 290 holders is 0.28%: 25 of them carry it above 5% and 215 keep it under 1%. Of the 311 covered funds with 500 or more positions, 87 hold EQIX, at weights from 0.01% to 0.97%.

Over three years EQIX returned 55.9%, with a worst fall of 23.1% and annualised volatility of 23.9%; its beta against SPY over the same weeks is 0.59. Its best calendar year in the data is 2026 at +36.8% and its worst 2022 at -21.1%.

Is EQIX in VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ, VTI, SCHD, VNQ, SCHH or XLRE?

EQIX is in 7 of these 9 funds; XLRE gives it the most weight, 7.00% (SPDR file of 2026-10-12), and QQQ and SCHD do not hold it.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFHoldings dated
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF0.16%#115 of 503Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust0.15%#113 of 504SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF0.15%#113 of 504iShares file, 2026-10-12
QQQInvesco QQQ Trustnot held101 positionsInvesco file, 2026-10-12
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.14%#116 of 3458Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETFnot held99 positionsSEC filing, 2026-05-31
VNQVanguard Real Estate ETF5.50%#4 of 139Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHHSchwab U.S. REIT ETF4.88%#3 of 117SEC filing, 2026-05-31
XLREReal Estate Select Sector SPDR Fund7.00%#3 of 31SPDR file, 2026-10-12

Which ETFs hold EQIX in their issuer files, and at what weight?

105 funds report EQIX in their own issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13; DTCR gives it the most weight, 12.33%. One more lists it as a short position.

RankETFNameWeightIssuer file
1 DTCR Global X Data Center & Digital Infrastructure ETF 12.33% 2026-10-12
2 IDGT iShares U.S. Digital Infrastructure and Real Estate ETF 8.72% 2026-10-12
3 ICF iShares Select U.S. REIT ETF 8.35% 2026-10-12
4 XLRE Real Estate Select Sector SPDR Fund 7.00% 2026-10-12
5 USRT iShares Core U.S. REIT ETF 6.38% 2026-10-12
6 REET iShares Global REIT ETF 5.89% 2026-10-12
7 VNQ Vanguard Real Estate ETF 5.50% 2026-08-31
8 IYR iShares U.S. Real Estate ETF 4.77% 2026-10-12
9 ERET iShares Environmentally Aware Real Estate ETF 4.47% 2026-10-12
10 RSPR Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Real Estate ETF 3.43% 2026-10-12
11 PABU iShares Paris-Aligned Climate Optimized MSCI USA ETF 1.98% 2026-10-12
12 SDG iShares MSCI Global Sustainable Development Goals ETF 1.80% 2026-10-12
13 IGPT Invesco AI and Next Gen Software ETF 1.55% 2026-10-12
14 VUSV Vanguard Wellington U.S. Value Active ETF 1.29% 2026-10-13
15 KNCT Invesco Next Gen Connectivity ETF 1.05% 2026-10-12
16 NZAC State Street SPDR MSCI ACWI Climate Paris Aligned ETF 0.97% 2026-10-12
17 SPIN State Street US Equity Premium Income ETF 0.92% 2026-10-12
18 SPLV Invesco S&P 500 Low Volatility ETF 0.84% 2026-10-12
19 TECB iShares U.S. Tech Breakthrough Multisector ETF 0.74% 2026-10-12
20 EGUS iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Growth ETF 0.71% 2026-10-12
21 SUSA iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA ETF 0.70% 2026-10-12
22 DIVG Invesco S&P 500 High Dividend Growers ETF 0.66% 2026-10-12
23 XOEF iShares S&P 500 ex S&P 100 ETF 0.59% 2026-10-12
24 EVUS iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Value ETF 0.52% 2026-10-12
25 MTUM iShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETF 0.50% 2026-10-12
26 MGK Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap Growth ETF 0.49% 2026-08-31
27 ESMV iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF 0.47% 2026-10-12
28 USXF iShares ESG Advanced MSCI USA ETF 0.40% 2026-10-12
29 IWX iShares Russell Top 200 Value ETF 0.38% 2026-10-12
30 PFM Invesco Dividend AchieversTM ETF 0.37% 2026-10-12
31 CPTL Global X Morningstar Capital Allocation Leaders ETF 0.36% 2026-10-12
32 ESGU iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA ETF 0.36% 2026-10-12
33 SHE State Street SPDR MSCI USA Gender Diversity ETF 0.35% 2026-10-12
34 VOOV Vanguard S&P 500 Value ETF 0.34% 2026-08-31
35 SPYV SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
36 IVE iShares S&P 500 Value ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
37 IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF 0.32% 2026-10-12
38 VUG Vanguard Growth ETF 0.29% 2026-08-31
39 SUSL iShares ESG MSCI USA Leaders ETF 0.29% 2026-10-12
40 DSI iShares ESG MSCI KLD 400 ETF 0.28% 2026-10-12
41 VONV Vanguard Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.27% 2026-08-31
42 IWD iShares Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.27% 2026-10-12
43 EFIV State Street SPDR S&P 500 ESG ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
44 RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
45 EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
46 MGC Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap ETF 0.19% 2026-08-31
47 KLMN Invesco MSCI North America Climate ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
48 TOPC iShares S&P 500 3% Capped ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
49 LCTU iShares U.S. Carbon Transition Readiness Aware Active ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
50 XVV iShares ESG Select Screened S&P 500 ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
51 QVML Invesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-factor ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
52 SIZE iShares MSCI USA Size Factor ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
53 ILCG iShares Morningstar Growth ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
54 IWL iShares Russell Top 200 ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
55 MMTM State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Momentum Tilt ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
56 CATH Global X S&P 500 Catholic Values ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
57 CHRI Global X S&P 500 Christian Values ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
58 ESGV Vanguard ESG U.S. Stock ETF 0.17% 2026-10-13
59 VV Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF 0.16% 2026-08-31
60 SPYX State Street SPDR S&P 500 Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
61 VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF 0.16% 2026-08-31
62 IVVW iShares S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
63 EQAL Invesco Russell 1000 Equal Weight ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
64 QQHG Invesco QQQ Hedged Advantage ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
65 SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust 0.15% 2026-10-12
66 SPYM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
67 IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
68 MLRG iShares MSCI USA ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
69 PBUS Invesco MSCI USA ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
70 GXLC Global X U.S. 500 ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
71 ONOF Global X Adaptive U.S. Risk Management ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
72 XYLD Global X S&P 500 Covered Call ETF 0.15% 2026-10-13
73 RSPA Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
74 ILCB iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF 0.15% 2026-10-01
75 VONE Vanguard Russell 1000 ETF 0.15% 2026-08-31
76 IWB iShares Russell 1000 ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
77 IYY iShares Dow Jones U.S. ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
78 VTI Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF 0.14% 2026-08-31
79 XCLR Global X S&P 500 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.14% 2026-10-08
80 XRMI Global X S&P 500 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
81 XTR Global X S&P 500 Tail Risk ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
82 XYLG Global X S&P 500 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
83 VTHR Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF 0.14% 2026-08-31
84 USCL iShares Climate Conscious & Transition MSCI USA ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
85 SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
86 IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
87 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
88 KLMT Invesco MSCI Global Climate 500 ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
89 ILCV iShares Morningstar Value ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
90 TOK iShares MSCI Kokusai ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
91 URTH iShares MSCI World ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
92 CRBN iShares Low Carbon Optimized MSCI ACWI ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
93 ACWI iShares MSCI ACWI ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
94 IUS Invesco RAFI Strategic US ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
95 VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF 0.09% 2026-08-31
96 PRF Invesco RAFI US 1000 ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
97 VLU State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Value Tilt ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
98 IETC iShares U.S. Tech Independence Focused ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
99 RWL Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
100 OMFL Invesco Russell 1000 Dynamic Multifactor ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
101 SPGM State Street SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
102 ONEO State Street SPDR Russell 1000 Momentum Focus ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
103 ENHU iShares Enhanced Large Cap Core Active ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
104 QUS State Street SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.02% 2026-10-12
105 QWLD State Street SPDR MSCI World StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.01% 2026-10-12
106 BFLX iShares Flexible Equity Active ETF -0.04% 2026-10-12

Each of these 106 rows is dated by its issuer's own file, published on the issuer's schedule; the same 106 rows, in the same order, are in the JSON file for EQIX and in the holders index. Look EQIX up with an amount to see what a position in each ETF holds of it in dollars.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/eqix.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/eqix.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/eqix.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/eqix.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/eqix.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about EQIX with this data

Which ETFs hold EQIX in their latest SEC filing?

185 funds hold EQIX in their latest Form N-PORT filing with the SEC, for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31; SRVR gives it the most weight, 15.72%.

ETFNameWeightPeriod of the filing
SRVRPacer Data & Infrastructure Real Estate ETF15.72%2026-07-31
SPRESp Funds S&P Global REIT Sharia ETF12.11%2026-05-31
REITALPS Active REIT ETF9.98%2026-05-31
CREDColumbia Research Enhanced Real Estate ETF9.55%2026-06-30
REAIIntelligent Real Estate ETF9.37%2026-07-31
FPROFidelity Real Estate Investment ETF9.21%2026-07-31
JPREJPMorgan Realty Income ETF8.64%2026-05-31
JREJanus Henderson U.S. Real Estate ETF8.55%2026-07-31
BYREPrincipal Real Estate Active Opportunities ETF8.20%2026-06-30
DTREFirst Trust Alerian Disruptive Technology Real Estate ETF6.70%2026-06-30
CRIBRussell Investments Global Real Estate ETF6.59%2026-06-30
GQREFlexShares Global Quality Real Estate Index Fund6.52%2026-07-31
RWOState Street(R) SPDR(R) Dow Jones(R) Global Real Estate ETF6.04%2026-06-30
VGSRVert Global Sustainable Real Estate ETF5.67%2026-06-30
AVREAvantis Real Estate ETF5.63%2026-05-31
WTREWisdomTree New Economy Real Estate Fund5.32%2026-06-30
FRELFidelity MSCI Real Estate Index ETF5.24%2026-07-31
DFARDimensional US Real Estate ETF5.09%2026-07-31
DFGRDimensional Global Real Estate ETF4.92%2026-07-31
PPTYU.S. Diversified Real Estate ETF4.92%2026-05-31
PSRInvesco Active U.S. Real Estate ETF4.91%2026-07-31
SCHHSchwab U.S. REIT ETF4.88%2026-05-31
CSRECohen & Steers Real Estate Active ETF4.86%2026-06-30
IYRINEOS Real Estate High Income ETF4.67%2026-06-30
FMETFidelity Metaverse ETF4.66%2026-06-30
RNTYYieldMax(R) Target 12(TM) Real Estate Option Income ETF4.57%2026-07-31
RWRState Street(R) SPDR(R) Dow Jones(R) REIT ETF4.45%2026-06-30
FRIFirst Trust S&P REIT Index Fund4.42%2026-06-30
BBREJPMorgan BetaBuilders MSCI US REIT ETF4.37%2026-05-31
DPREVirtus Duff & Phelps Real Estate Income ETF4.02%2026-07-31
IVEPDan IVES Wedbush AI Power & Infrastructure ETF4.02%2026-07-31
REIXNYLIM CBRE Real Assets ETF3.92%2026-07-31
FCLDFidelity Cloud Computing ETF3.90%2026-06-30
BWTGBrendan Wood TopGun ETF3.37%2026-05-31
TMFGMotley Fool Global Opportunities ETF3.33%2026-05-31
GARAGuinness Atkinson Real Assets Income ETF3.29%2026-06-30
FFLSThe Future Fund Long/Short ETF2.76%2026-05-31
GTOPGoldman Sachs Technology Opportunities ETF2.66%2026-05-31
HALXTuttle Capital Heavy Assets Low Obsolescence ETF2.50%2026-06-30
RDOGALPS REIT Dividend Dogs ETF2.21%2026-05-31
SCEPSterling Capital Hedged Equity Premium Income ETF2.01%2026-06-30
GARYMango Growth ETF1.92%2026-07-31
PWSPacer WealthShield ETF1.68%2026-07-31
NXTEAXS Green Alpha ETF1.63%2026-06-30
RACKVanEck Data Center Supply Chain ETF1.60%2026-06-30
LPRELong Pond Real Estate Select ETF1.58%2026-05-31
GTEKGoldman Sachs Future Tech Leaders Equity ETF1.49%2026-05-31
NFRAFlexShares STOXX Global Broad Infrastructure Index Fund1.39%2026-07-31
NUDVNuveen ESG Dividend ETF1.38%2026-07-31
RJDIRJ Eagle GCM Dividend Select Income ETF1.37%2026-06-30
NULVNuveen ESG Large-Cap Value ETF1.35%2026-07-31
NULCNuveen ESG Large-Cap ETF1.31%2026-07-31
NXTGFirst Trust Indxx NextG ETF1.30%2026-06-30
CAPEDoubleLine Shiller Cape U.S. Equities ETF1.17%2026-06-30
GDIVHarbor Dividend Growth Leaders ETF1.13%2026-07-31
UFOXDefiance Connective Technologies ETF1.11%2026-06-30
XDATFranklin Exponential Data ETF1.06%2026-06-30
FFNDOne Global ETF1.06%2026-05-31
REVSColumbia Research Enhanced Value ETF1.02%2026-07-31
RANKDefiance Ksm Tipranks Analyst ETF1.00%2026-06-30
DTECALPS Disruptive Technologies ETF1.00%2026-05-31
BROLBaron Risk Optimized Large Cap ETF0.98%2026-06-30
JEPIJPMorgan Equity Premium Income ETF0.98%2026-06-30
RBLDFirst Trust Alerian U.S. NextGen Infrastructure ETF0.95%2026-06-30
FEUSFlexShares ESG & Climate US Large Cap Core Index Fund0.74%2026-07-31
CGUSCapital Group Core Equity ETF0.73%2026-05-31
ESLVEventide Large Cap Value ETF0.69%2026-07-31
FWDAB Disruptors ETF0.68%2026-05-31
RILAIndexperts Gorilla Aggressive Growth ETF0.65%2026-07-31
FTQIFirst Trust Nasdaq BuyWrite Income ETF0.64%2026-06-30
TSNFTruth Social American Next Frontiers ETF0.64%2026-06-30
ESLGEventide Large Cap Growth ETF0.63%2026-07-31
FFLVFidelity Fundamental Large Cap Value ETF0.62%2026-07-31
WCEOHypatia Women CEO ETF0.61%2026-07-31
FTLSFirst Trust Long/Short Equity ETF0.58%2026-07-31
SCLZSwan Enhanced Dividend Income ETF0.58%2026-06-30
ACLCAmerican Century Large Cap Equity ETF0.57%2026-05-31
AIPODefiance AI & Power Infrastructure ETF0.53%2026-05-31
RECSColumbia Research Enhanced Core ETF0.52%2026-07-31
FTHIFirst Trust BuyWrite Income ETF0.51%2026-06-30
CDEICalvert US Large-Cap Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Index ETF0.43%2026-06-30
EQLALPS Equal Sector Weight ETF0.43%2026-05-31
HELOJPMorgan Hedged Equity Laddered Overlay ETF0.42%2026-07-31
ESGFlexShares STOXX US ESG Select Index Fund0.42%2026-07-31
WOMNImpact Shares Women's Empowerment ETF0.41%2026-06-30
JUSAJPMorgan U.S. Research Enhanced Large Cap ETF0.40%2026-06-30
TMFCMotley Fool 100 Index ETF0.39%2026-05-31
ACIOAptus Collared Investment Opportunity ETF0.38%2026-07-31
ESUMEventide US Market ETF0.38%2026-07-31
ADMEAptus Drawdown Managed Equity ETF0.37%2026-07-31
BTALAGF U.S. Market Neutral Anti-Beta Fund0.37%2026-06-30
SCHGSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Growth ETF0.37%2026-05-31
ACGRAmerican Century Large Cap Growth ETF0.37%2026-05-31
FELVFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Value ETF0.36%2026-06-30
DLNWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Dividend Fund0.34%2026-06-30
PRXGPraxis Impact Large Cap Growth ETF0.34%2026-06-30
VEGNUS Vegan Climate ETF0.33%2026-07-31
STOXHorizon Core Equity ETF0.33%2026-05-31
SFTYHorizon Managed Risk ETF0.33%2026-05-31
TVALT. Rowe Price Value ETF0.31%2026-06-30
GVUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Value Equity ETF0.31%2026-05-31
USSGXtrackers MSCI USA Selection Equity ETF0.31%2026-05-29
FDLOFidelity Low Volatility Factor ETF0.30%2026-07-31
DTDWisdomTree U.S. Total Dividend Fund0.29%2026-06-30
UDIVFranklin U.S. Core Dividend Tilt Index ETF0.29%2026-06-30
IQSUNYLIM Candriam U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.29%2026-07-31
GLBLPacer MSCI World Industry Advantage ETF0.28%2026-07-31
SSPYStratified LargeCap Index ETF0.27%2026-06-30
SPUSSp Funds S&P 500 Sharia Industry Exclusions ETF0.27%2026-05-31
TSPAT. Rowe Price U.S. Equity Research ETF0.27%2026-06-30
SPXTProShares S&P 500 Ex-Technology ETF0.26%2026-05-31
SNPEXtrackers S&P 500 Scored & Screened ETF0.26%2026-05-29
HBTAHorizon Expedition Plus ETF0.26%2026-05-31
USNZXtrackers Net Zero Pathway Paris Aligned US Equity ETF0.26%2026-05-29
NACPImpact Shares Naacp Minority Empowerment ETF0.26%2026-06-30
JUSTGoldman Sachs JUST U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.25%2026-05-31
LGDXIntech S&P Large Cap Diversified Alpha ETF0.25%2026-07-31
MPLYMonopoly ETF0.24%2026-07-31
XMAGDefiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF0.24%2026-05-31
FDMOFidelity Momentum Factor ETF0.23%2026-07-31
ACVFAmerican Conservative Values ETF0.23%2026-07-31
RAFEPimco Rafi ESG U.S. ETF0.23%2026-06-30
GINNGoldman Sachs Innovate Equity ETF0.23%2026-05-31
ONEQFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF0.23%2026-05-31
EEECyber Hornet S&P 500 & Ethereum 75/25 Strategy ETF0.21%2026-06-30
XXXCyber Hornet S&P 500 & XRP 75/25 Strategy ETF0.21%2026-06-30
DFVEDoubleLine Fortune 500 Equal Weight ETF0.21%2026-06-30
RAASMI 3Fourteen REAL Asset Allocation ETF0.20%2026-06-30
CVLCCalvert US Large-Cap Core Responsible Index ETF0.19%2026-06-30
FINAFidelity MSCI North American Subset Index ETF0.19%2026-07-31
ESGGFlexShares STOXX Global ESG Select Index Fund0.19%2026-07-31
GSEWGoldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.19%2026-05-31
DSPYTema S&P 500 Historical Weight ETF Strategy0.19%2026-05-31
FTCFirst Trust Large Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.19%2026-07-31
SPXVProShares S&P 500 Ex-Health Care ETF0.18%2026-05-31
SPXEProShares S&P 500 Ex-Energy ETF0.17%2026-05-31
GSUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. Equity ETF0.16%2026-05-31
GPIXGoldman Sachs S&P 500 Premium Income ETF0.16%2026-06-30
USPXFranklin U.S. Equity Index ETF0.16%2026-06-30
VOXPVox Populi ETF0.16%2026-07-31
PBPInvesco S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF0.16%2026-07-31
PTLCPacer Trendpilot US Large Cap ETF0.16%2026-07-31
BKLCBNY Mellon US Large Cap Core Equity ETF0.16%2026-07-31
BBUSJPMorgan Betabuilders U.S. Equity ETF0.15%2026-07-31
SCHXSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF0.15%2026-05-31
SPYINEOS S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.15%2026-06-30
SCHKSchwab 1000 Index ETF0.15%2026-05-31
GUSAGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF0.15%2026-05-31
USCAXtrackers MSCI USA Climate Action Equity ETF0.15%2026-05-29
BKLGBNY Mellon US Large Cap Equity Growth ETF0.15%2026-07-31
INFOHarbor PanAgora Dynamic Large Cap Core ETF0.14%2026-07-31
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.14%2026-05-31
WAMAWisdomTree U.S. Adaptive Moving Average Fund0.14%2026-06-30
QDPLPacer Metaurus US Large Cap Dividend Multiplier 400 ETF0.14%2026-07-31
SPYHNEOS S&P 500(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.14%2026-06-30
APUEActivePassive U.S. Equity ETF0.14%2026-05-31
TACUT. Rowe Price Active Core U.S. Equity ETF0.13%2026-06-30
NTSXWisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund0.13%2026-06-30
PHDGInvesco S&P 500 Downside Hedged ETF0.13%2026-07-31
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund0.13%2026-05-31
LGHHCM Defender 500 Index ETF0.13%2026-06-30
HCMTDirexion HCM Tactical Enhanced US ETF0.12%2026-07-31
KOKUXtrackers MSCI Kokusai Equity ETF0.12%2026-05-29
SFYSofi Select 500 ETF0.12%2026-05-31
BBBCyber Hornet S&P 500 and Bitcoin 75/25 Strategy ETF0.12%2026-06-30
JHMLJohn Hancock Multifactor Large Cap ETF0.11%2026-06-30
TILTFlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund0.11%2026-07-31
FADFirst Trust Multi Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.09%2026-07-31
FEXFirst Trust Large Cap Core AlphaDEX Fund0.09%2026-07-31
SPUTInnovator Equity Premium Income - Daily PutWrite ETF0.08%2026-07-31
FNDXSchwab Fundamental U.S. Large Company ETF0.08%2026-05-31
FNDBSchwab Fundamental U.S. Broad Market ETF0.07%2026-05-31
FELCFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Core ETF0.07%2026-06-30
GSWOGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta World Equity ETF0.07%2026-05-31
EPSWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Fund0.06%2026-06-30
XSPINEOS Boosted S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.06%2026-06-30
DFALDimensional US Large Cap Core Equity Market ETF0.05%2026-07-31
GSPYGotham Enhanced 500 ETF0.04%2026-06-30
OPTZOptimize Strategy Index ETF0.04%2026-06-30
XCHGAB US Equity ETF0.03%2026-05-31
DEUSXtrackers Russell US Multifactor ETF0.03%2026-05-29
THEQT. Rowe Price Hedged Equity ETF0.03%2026-06-30
GSLCGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.02%2026-05-31
SPXDXtrackers S&P 500 Diversified Sector Weight ETF0.02%2026-05-31
NOEQNorthern Trust US Equity ETF0.01%2026-06-30

Each of the 185 dates is the end of the period a holder of EQIX reported in its Form N-PORT filing, and opens that filing on EDGAR, the SEC's public archive. The same rows are under holders_sec_nport in the JSON file for EQIX.

How many ETFs held EQIX each year since 2019?

275 of today's US stock ETFs held EQIX in their SEC reports for the second quarter of 2026, against 115 for the fourth quarter of 2019.

ETFs holding it, Q2 2026
275
in their SEC reports
ETFs holding it, Q4 2019
115
the same ETFs, 2019
Since Q4 2019
+160
ETFs holding it
Largest weight, Q2 2026
15.38% of the ETF
QuarterETFsBarLargest weight
Q4 2019115SRVR 15.42%
Q4 2020155SRVR 14.84%
Q4 2021169SRVR 15.40%
Q4 2022176SRVR 15.51%
Q4 2023217DTCR 12.17%
Q4 2024232SRHR 14.05%
Q4 2025254SRVR 16.29%
Q2 2026275SRVR 15.38%

EQIX in the SEC reports (Form N-PORT) of today's US stock ETFs, Q4 2019 to Q2 2026, every quarter in its file. How these are counted.

Which ETFs have swap, futures or option exposure to EQIX?

One fund references EQIX through swaps, futures or options in its latest SEC filing: IALT (long, size not stated in the filing). These figures are notional exposure, in percent of each fund's net assets, not shares held, and none of these funds is counted among the 290 holders of EQIX above.

ETFNameNotional exposure, not shares heldInstrumentsPeriod of the filing
IALTiShares Systematic Alternatives Active ETFLong, size not stated in the filingswap2026-07-31

Which other ETFs hold EQIX outright?

12 derivative-based funds, three multi-asset funds, two fixed income funds and two funds read from their sponsors' files hold EQIX outright in SEC filings and sponsors' files dated 2026-05-31 to 2026-10-12; TRUR gives it the most weight, 8.24%. None of them is counted among the 290 US stock ETFs above.

ETFNameKind of ETFHeld outrightHoldings dated
TRURVanEck Real Estate TruSector ETFSponsor's file8.24%VanEck file, 2026-10-12
UREProShares Ultra Real EstateDerivative-based5.03%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
DRNDirexion Daily Real Estate Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based4.75%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
FREIFidelity Real Estate Income FundFixed income1.48%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
USAFAtlas America FundMulti-asset1.39%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
NDOWAnydrus Advantage ETFMulti-asset0.58%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
SSSCyber Hornet S&P 500 & Solana 75/25 Strategy ETFMulti-asset0.21%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
AAUBAlpha Architect US Equity 4 ETFSponsor's file0.15%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
SPUUDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 2X SharesDerivative-based0.14%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
ISPYProShares S&P 500 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.14%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
NTSDWisdomTree Efficient U.S. Plus International Equity FundDerivative-based0.13%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
PEVCPacer PE/VC ETFDerivative-based0.13%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
FBProShares S&P 500 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.12%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SPXLDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.12%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500Derivative-based0.11%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
URSPProShares Ultra S&P 500 Equal WeightDerivative-based0.08%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P500Derivative-based0.07%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
CSHPiShares Dynamic Short-Term Active ETFFixed income0.04%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
JPFPJPMorgan Managed Futures Plus ETFDerivative-based0.01%SEC filing, 2026-07-31

How the ETFs listed apart are read.

What did $100 in EQIX become over three years?

EQIX ended at $156 after 156 weekly closes through 2026-10-13; the dashed line is the $100 put in.

How has EQIX done, year by year?

YearTotal return
2026+36.8%
2025-16.9%
2024+19.5%
2023+25.4%
2022-21.1%

Returns and risk

Total return, 1 year29.6%
Total return, 3 years cumulative55.9%
Total return, 5 years cumulative38.9%
Volatility, annualised23.9%
Worst fall, 3 years-23.1%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns0.59
Market cap$100.6B
Price to earnings, trailing65.6
Dividend yield1.91%
US stock ETFs holding it290
Broad ETFs holding it, 500 positions or more87 of 311

Market cap, price to earnings and yield are reference data; every other figure is computed here from 156 weekly closes.

What would diversify EQIX?

The stocks that have moved least like EQIX over the last 104 weeks, among those held by ten or more covered ETFs: VOR correlates with it at -0.25 and FOXA at -0.21, a measurement of co-movement rather than a suggestion.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
VORVor Biopharma Inc.-0.25moves the opposite way
FOXAFox Corporation (Class A)-0.21moves the opposite way
HURNHuron Consulting Group Inc.-0.20moves the opposite way
JKHYJack Henry & Associates-0.19moves the opposite way
WTWWillis Towers Watson-0.19moves the opposite way
FOXFox Corporation (Class B)-0.18moves the opposite way

What moves with EQIX?

The other end of the same ranking: DLR has moved with EQIX at 0.70, IRM at 0.63. Each row opens the pair side by side.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
DLRDigital Realty0.70often in step
IRMIron Mountain0.63loosely linked
VRTVertiv0.47loosely linked
HUBBHubbell Incorporated0.46loosely linked
VSTVistra Corp.0.46loosely linked
TTTrane Technologies0.44loosely linked

Weekly total returns, among stocks held by ten or more covered ETFs; closed-end funds are left out of both tables. What the bands mean.

Which ETF has the largest weight in EQIX?

SRVR, at 15.72% in its SEC filing for the period ended 2026-07-31, where EQIX is position #2 of 64, followed by DTCR at 12.33% and SPRE at 12.11%.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFPositionsHoldings dated
SRVR Pacer Data & Infrastructure Real Estate ETF 15.72% #2 64 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
DTCR Global X Data Center & Digital Infrastructure ETF 12.33% #3 25 issuer file, 2026-10-12
SPRE Sp Funds S&P Global REIT Sharia ETF 12.11% #3 24 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
REIT ALPS Active REIT ETF 9.98% #1 30 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
CRED Columbia Research Enhanced Real Estate ETF 9.55% #2 64 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
REAI Intelligent Real Estate ETF 9.37% #1 22 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
FPRO Fidelity Real Estate Investment ETF 9.21% #2 44 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
IDGT iShares U.S. Digital Infrastructure and Real Estate ETF 8.72% #2 25 issuer file, 2026-10-12
JPRE JPMorgan Realty Income ETF 8.64% #3 37 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
JRE Janus Henderson U.S. Real Estate ETF 8.55% #3 23 SEC filing, 2026-07-31

An ETF page opens on every ticker that has one; the others open the fund's JSON file, with its holdings and the date of its issuer file or SEC filing. Run a portfolio x-ray to see how much EQIX you hold across every ETF you own.

EQIX weights from 106 issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13, and 185 SEC filings for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Equinix (EQIX), holders from each covered fund's own file and from SEC Form N-PORT filings, each dated, prices through 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/stock/eqix/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/stock/eqix/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/stock/eqix/)