EFAA holdings and overlap
Invesco MSCI EAFE Income Advantage ETF (EFAA) holds 654 positions in its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. Its three largest are ASML Holding NV (ASML.NL) at 2.20%, Roche Holding AG (ROP.CH) at 1.20% and Shell PLC (SHEL.GB) at 1.12%, and its ten largest make up 11.0% of the fund.
In its Invesco file of 2026-10-24, EFAA is 17.6% financials, 13.3% industrials and 8.1% health care by sector (no sector found for 4.1%), with none of it in mega-cap tech or in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 18.6% of EFAA is in Japan, 11.3% in the United Kingdom, 7.3% in Switzerland and 6.9% in France.
What does EFAA hold, as of its issuer file of 2026-10-24?
EFAA spreads its weight across 654 positions, against a median of 190 across the 10 Option Income funds with a page here. No fund in that group is smaller than EFAA, whose assets are $700 million.
| Rank | Company | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASML.NL ASML Holding NV | 2.2% | |
| 2 | ROP.CH Roche Holding AG | 1.2% | |
| 3 | SHEL.GB Shell PLC | 1.12% | |
| 4 | HSBA.GB HSBC Holdings PLC | 1.12% | |
| 5 | NOVN.CH Novartis AG | 1.01% | |
| 6 | NESN.CH Nestle SA | 0.94% | |
| 7 | AZN.GB AstraZeneca PLC | 0.93% | |
| 8 | SAP.DE SAP SE | 0.87% | |
| 9 | 8306.JP Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc | 0.82% | |
| 10 | SIE.DE Siemens AG | 0.75% | |
| 11 | BHP.AU BHP Group Ltd | 0.71% | |
| 12 | CBA.AU Commonwealth Bank of Australia | 0.69% | |
| 13 | 7203.JP Toyota Motor Corp | 0.68% | |
| 14 | SAN.ES Banco Santander SA | 0.66% | |
| 15 | ALV.DE Allianz SE | 0.66% | |
| 16 | TTE.FR TotalEnergies SE | 0.65% | |
| 17 | 6098.JP Recruit Holdings Co Ltd | 0.58% | |
| 18 | 6501.JP Hitachi Ltd | 0.57% | |
| 19 | 6758.JP Sony Group Corp | 0.55% | |
| 20 | IBE.ES Iberdrola SA | 0.55% | |
| 21 | 6857.JP Advantest Corp | 0.54% | |
| 22 | 8316.JP Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc | 0.53% | |
| 23 | UBSG.CH UBS Group AG | 0.52% | |
| 24 | ULVR.GB Unilever PLC | 0.51% | |
| 25 | SU.FR Schneider Electric SE | 0.51% | |
| 26 | BBVA.ES Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA | 0.5% | |
| 27 | 8035.JP Tokyo Electron Ltd | 0.49% | |
| 28 | BP.GB BP PLC | 0.48% | |
| 29 | RR.GB Rolls-Royce Holdings PLC | 0.47% | |
| 30 | AIR.FR Airbus SE | 0.46% | |
| 31 | ABBN.CH ABB Ltd | 0.46% | |
| 32 | NOVOB.DK Novo Nordisk A/S | 0.45% | |
| 33 | AI.FR Air Liquide SA | 0.44% | |
| 34 | BATS.GB British American Tobacco PLC | 0.43% | |
| 35 | DBS.SG DBS Group Holdings Ltd | 0.43% | |
| 36 | OR.FR L'Oreal SA | 0.42% | |
| 37 | 8411.JP Mizuho Financial Group Inc | 0.4% | |
| 38 | ZURN.CH Zurich Insurance Group AG | 0.4% | |
| 39 | UCG.IT UniCredit SpA | 0.39% | |
| 40 | MC.FR LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE | 0.38% | |
| 41 | CFR.CH Cie Financiere Richemont SA | 0.38% | |
| 42 | SAF.FR Safran SA | 0.38% | |
| 43 | ENR.DE Siemens Energy AG | 0.37% | |
| 44 | GSK.GB GSK PLC | 0.37% | |
| 45 | 9984.JP SoftBank Group Corp | 0.36% | |
| 46 | 8766.JP Tokio Marine Holdings Inc | 0.36% | |
| 47 | DTE.DE Deutsche Telekom AG | 0.35% | |
| 48 | 6861.JP Keyence Corp | 0.34% | |
| 49 | 1299.HK AIA Group Ltd | 0.34% | |
| 50 | 285A.JP Kioxia Holdings Corp | 0.34% | |
| 51 | 8058.JP Mitsubishi Corp | 0.34% | |
| 52 | BNP.FR BNP Paribas SA | 0.33% | |
| 53 | ISP.IT Intesa Sanpaolo SpA | 0.33% | |
| 54 | INGA.NL ING Groep NV | 0.33% | |
| 55 | SAN.FR Sanofi SA | 0.33% | |
| 56 | NAB.AU National Australia Bank Ltd | 0.32% | |
| 57 | 9983.JP Fast Retailing Co Ltd | 0.32% | |
| 58 | RIO.GB Rio Tinto PLC | 0.32% | |
| 59 | WBC.AU Westpac Banking Corp | 0.32% | |
| 60 | SPOT Spotify Technology S.A. | 0.31% | |
| 61 | ANZ.AU ANZ Group Holdings Ltd | 0.3% | |
| 62 | 8001.JP ITOCHU Corp | 0.3% | |
| 63 | NG.GB National Grid PLC | 0.29% | |
| 64 | MUV2.DE Muenchener Rueckversicherungs-Gesellschaft AG in Muenchen | 0.28% | |
| 65 | ENEL.IT Enel SpA | 0.28% | |
| 66 | LLOY.GB Lloyds Banking Group PLC | 0.28% | |
| 67 | BA.GB BAE Systems PLC | 0.28% | |
| 68 | ABI.BE Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV | 0.27% | |
| 69 | 8031.JP Mitsui & Co Ltd | 0.27% | |
| 70 | OCBC.SG Oversea-Chinese Banking Corp Ltd | 0.27% | |
| 71 | 7011.JP Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd | 0.27% | |
| 72 | BARC.GB Barclays PLC | 0.26% | |
| 73 | CS.FR AXA SA | 0.26% | |
| 74 | INVEB.SE Investor AB | 0.26% | |
| 75 | REL.GB Relx PLC | 0.26% | |
| 76 | IFX.DE Infineon Technologies AG | 0.26% | |
| 77 | ITX.ES Industria de Diseno Textil SA | 0.25% | |
| 78 | GLEN.GB Glencore PLC | 0.24% | |
| 79 | NWG.GB NatWest Group PLC | 0.24% | |
| 80 | 4502.JP Takeda Pharmaceutical Co Ltd | 0.24% | |
| 81 | CSL.AU CSL Ltd | 0.24% | |
| 82 | 6981.JP Murata Manufacturing Co Ltd | 0.23% | |
| 83 | DB1.DE Deutsche Boerse AG | 0.23% | |
| 84 | WES.AU Wesfarmers Ltd | 0.23% | |
| 85 | MQG.AU Macquarie Group Ltd | 0.23% | |
| 86 | 4063.JP Shin-Etsu Chemical Co Ltd | 0.22% | |
| 87 | 7974.JP Nintendo Co Ltd | 0.22% | |
| 88 | DHL.DE DHL AG | 0.21% | |
| 89 | EL.FR EssilorLuxottica SA | 0.21% | |
| 90 | 6503.JP Mitsubishi Electric Corp | 0.21% | |
| 91 | CPG.GB Compass Group PLC | 0.21% | |
| 92 | 388.HK Hong Kong Exchanges & Clearing Ltd | 0.2% | |
| 93 | ENI.IT Eni SpA | 0.2% | |
| 94 | 7741.JP Hoya Corp | 0.2% | |
| 95 | DG.FR Vinci SA | 0.2% | |
| 96 | SREN.CH Swiss Re AG | 0.2% | |
| 97 | LSEG.GB London Stock Exchange Group PLC | 0.2% | |
| 98 | ARGX.BE Argenx SE | 0.2% | |
| 99 | 6752.JP Panasonic Holdings Corp | 0.2% | |
| 100 | DGE.GB Diageo PLC | 0.2% |
The most recent file Invesco has published for EFAA is dated 2026-10-24, 4 days before these prices, which is the median for the Invesco ETFs covered here. Every one of the 654 positions EFAA holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 53 ETFs with a page here that hold ASML.NL, and how their weights compare with the 2.2% EFAA gives it.
Category: Option Income, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. Its name says it writes options for income; its file lists its stocks and not the options. How categories are set.
https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/efaa.jsonhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/efaa.csv=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/efaa.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/efaa.csv"; ","; "en_US")curl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/efaa.jsonHow much money went into or out of EFAA?
On the close of Friday, October 23, 2026, EFAA neither created nor redeemed shares. Over its last 5 closes, a net inflow of $0.
From EFAA's own holdings files. Every ETF's latest flows.
How is EFAA split by sector and country?
| Sector | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|
| Financials | 17.6% | |
| Industrials | 13.3% | |
| Health care | 8.1% | |
| Technology | 7.6% | |
| Consumer discretionary | 6.0% | |
| Consumer staples | 5.3% | |
| Materials | 4.4% | |
| Energy | 3.3% | |
| Communication services | 2.7% | |
| Utilities | 2.6% | |
| Real estate | 1.1% | |
| No sector found | 4.1% |
| Country | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|
| Japan | 18.6% | |
| United Kingdom | 11.3% | |
| Switzerland | 7.3% | |
| France | 6.9% | |
| Germany | 6.6% | |
| Australia | 5.1% | |
| Netherlands | 4.3% | |
| Spain | 3.0% | |
| Sweden | 2.6% | |
| Italy | 2.4% | |
| Other countries | 8.0% |
From its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. How these are measured.
What did EFAA hold in its SEC reports since 2024?
In EFAA's SEC filings, its largest position went from Novo Nordisk A/S B (NOVOB.DK) at 1.27% on 2024-07-31 to ASML Holding NV (ASML.NL) at 2.28% on 2026-07-31, across 7 quarterly reports.
| Report | Positions | Largest | Top 10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-31 | 739 | NOVOB.DK 1.27% | 7.7% |
| 2024-10-31 | 729 | NOVOB.DK 1.62% | 10.6% |
| 2025-10-31 | 691 | ASML.NL 1.61% | 9.8% |
| 2026-07-31 | 672 | ASML.NL 2.28% | 11.0% |
The first report, then the last of each year, of the 7 reports EFAA filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2024-07-31 to 2026-07-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/efaa/{date}.json. How these are read.
What does EFAA duplicate?
The ETF nearest to EFAA is EFA: the two hold 74.5% of their weight in common, in the 638 companies both own, and 98.0% of EFAA itself is also held there. Owning EFAA alongside the ETFs at the top of this table means holding mostly the same companies twice. EFAA is close to contained in EFA.
| ETF | Overlap by weight | Of EFAA held there | Of that ETF in EFAA | Companies in both | Overlap bar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EFA | 74.5% | 98.0% | 98.0% | 638 | |
| HEFA | 74.5% | 98.0% | 98.0% | 638 | |
| IEFA | 74.5% | 98.0% | 84.0% | 638 | |
| IDEV | 72.4% | 98.0% | 73.5% | 638 | |
| SCHF | 68.5% | 96.3% | 71.4% | 620 | |
| EFAX | 67.3% | 88.8% | 96.6% | 595 | |
| SPDW | 65.6% | 96.8% | 67.5% | 621 | |
| VEA | 62.1% | 96.3% | 65.0% | 620 | |
| DFAI | 60.5% | 93.4% | 70.1% | 580 | |
| QEFA | 59.1% | 96.2% | 96.4% | 597 | |
| ACWX | 58.0% | 98.0% | 58.3% | 638 | |
| HAWX | 57.8% | 98.0% | 58.3% | 638 |
SCHF's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-08-31, filed 2026-10-27. VEA's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. DFAI's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-24. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check EFAA against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.
What adds something different to EFAA?
IYR shares 0% of weight with EFAA and its weekly returns correlate with it at 0.50 over three years. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with EFAA, least shared weight first and, among equals, lowest correlation.
| ETF | Name | Overlap by weight | Correlation, 3y | Companies in both |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IYR | iShares U.S. Real Estate ETF | 0.0% | 0.50 | 0 |
| USRT | iShares Core U.S. REIT ETF | 0.0% | 0.51 | 0 |
| SOXX | iShares Semiconductor ETF | 0.0% | 0.60 | 0 |
| USMV | iShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF | 0.0% | 0.64 | 0 |
| IJR | iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.0% | 0.67 | 0 |
| VLUE | iShares MSCI USA Value Factor ETF | 0.0% | 0.68 | 0 |
| THRO | iShares U.S. Thematic Rotation Active ETF | 0.0% | 0.69 | 1 |
| IJH | iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.0% | 0.72 | 0 |
Cost, returns and risk
| Expense ratio | 0.39% |
|---|---|
| Dividend yield | 8.42% |
| Total return, 1 year | 11.9% |
| Total return, 3 years cumulative | n/a |
| Total return, 5 years cumulative | n/a |
| Volatility, annualised | 11.8% |
| Worst fall, 3 years | -9.6% |
| Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns | 0.68 |
| Weight in the ten largest positions | 11.0% |
| Largest single position | 2.2% |
| Assets under management | $0.7B |
Expense ratio, yield and assets are reference data; the weight in the ten largest positions and the largest single position are from the issuer file of 2026-10-24; every other figure is computed here from weekly closes.
How it moves with the market
| Against | Correlation, 3 years | Covariance, annualised, in percent squared |
|---|---|---|
| SPY | 0.73often in step | 130 |
| QQQ | 0.65loosely linked | 156 |
Weekly total returns. What the bands mean · why the covariance is printed.
Year by year
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 | 8.1% |
| 2025 | 25.8% |
One year
Where to go next
- JEPI, JPMorgan Equity Premium Income ETF
- JEPQ, JPMorgan Nasdaq Equity Premium Income ETF
- QQA, Invesco QQQ Income Advantage ETF
- QYLD, Global X Nasdaq 100 Covered Call ETF
- Run a portfolio x-ray to see what EFAA carries once you look through it
- Compare EFAA against any other ETF in the builder
Holdings from the most recent file Invesco has published, dated 2026-10-24. Prices through 2026-10-28. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.
Cite this page
TickerInside, Invesco MSCI EAFE Income Advantage ETF (EFAA), holdings from the issuer's file of 2026-10-24, https://tickerinside.com/etf/efaa/, CC BY 4.0
<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/efaa/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/efaa/)