Which ETFs hold Welltower (WELL)?

293 US stock ETFs hold Welltower (WELL). REZ gives WELL the largest weight, 23.02% (iShares file of 2026-10-12).

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
WELLWelltowerHealth Care REITs, $166B market cap, P/E 103, dividend yield 1.3%, beta 0.29, held by 293 US stock ETFs
Last close, 2026-10-12
$230.29 +2.14%
52-week range 166 to 252
Stock ETFs holding it
293
104 in issuer files, 189 in SEC filings; 1 more with a short position; 18 other ETFs listed apart
Largest weight
23.02% of that ETF, iShares file of 2026-10-12
1 year
+33.5%
total return
3 years
+191.1%
worst fall -11.8%, volatility 21.1%
5 years
+220.3%
cumulative

WELL is the single largest position in 25 of them: REZ, CSRE, RITA, JRE and 21 more. The median weight across the 293 holders is 0.38%: 35 of them carry it above 5% and 216 keep it under 1%. Of the 311 covered funds with 500 or more positions, 83 hold WELL, at weights from 0.02% to 1.01%.

Over three years WELL returned 191.1%, with a worst fall of 11.8% and annualised volatility of 21.1%; its beta against SPY over the same weeks is 0.29. Its best calendar year in the data is 2025 at +49.9% and its worst 2022 at -21.2%.

Is WELL in VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ, VTI, SCHD, VNQ, SCHH or XLRE?

WELL is in 7 of these 9 funds; XLRE gives it the most weight, 11.41% (SPDR file of 2026-10-12), and QQQ and SCHD do not hold it.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFHoldings dated
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF0.25%#72 of 503Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust0.25%#69 of 504SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF0.25%#69 of 504iShares file, 2026-10-12
QQQInvesco QQQ Trustnot held101 positionsInvesco file, 2026-10-12
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.23%#73 of 3458Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETFnot held99 positionsSEC filing, 2026-05-31
VNQVanguard Real Estate ETF8.79%#2 of 139Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHHSchwab U.S. REIT ETF9.62%#1 of 117SEC filing, 2026-05-31
XLREReal Estate Select Sector SPDR Fund11.41%#1 of 31SPDR file, 2026-10-12

Which ETFs hold WELL in their issuer files, and at what weight?

104 funds report WELL in their own issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13; REZ gives it the most weight, 23.02%. One more lists it as a short position.

RankETFNameWeightIssuer file
1 REZ iShares Residential and Multisector Real Estate ETF 23.02% 2026-10-12
2 XLRE Real Estate Select Sector SPDR Fund 11.41% 2026-10-12
3 IYR iShares U.S. Real Estate ETF 10.10% 2026-10-12
4 REET iShares Global REIT ETF 9.62% 2026-10-12
5 USRT iShares Core U.S. REIT ETF 9.07% 2026-10-12
6 VNQ Vanguard Real Estate ETF 8.79% 2026-08-31
7 ICF iShares Select U.S. REIT ETF 8.20% 2026-10-12
8 ERET iShares Environmentally Aware Real Estate ETF 7.75% 2026-10-12
9 LGLV State Street SPDR US Large Cap Low Volatility Index ETF 4.52% 2026-10-12
10 PFI Invesco Dorsey Wright Financial Momentum ETF 3.44% 2026-10-12
11 RSPR Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Real Estate ETF 3.38% 2026-10-12
12 AGNG Global X Aging Population ETF 3.33% 2026-10-12
13 BGRO iShares Large Cap Growth Active ETF 1.82% 2026-10-12
14 AIBF iShares Future AI Beneficiaries ETF 1.49% 2026-10-12
15 USMV iShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF 1.47% 2026-10-12
16 ESMV iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF 1.46% 2026-10-12
17 VUSG Vanguard Wellington U.S. Growth Active ETF 1.46% 2026-10-13
18 GURU Global X Guru Index ETF 1.34% 2026-10-12
19 RPG Invesco S&P 500 Pure Growth ETF 1.02% 2026-10-12
20 XOEF iShares S&P 500 ex S&P 100 ETF 0.95% 2026-10-12
21 SPLV Invesco S&P 500 Low Volatility ETF 0.94% 2026-10-12
22 MTUM iShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETF 0.92% 2026-10-12
23 DYNF iShares U.S. Equity Factor Rotation Active ETF 0.86% 2026-10-12
24 SPMO Invesco S&P 500 Momentum ETF 0.83% 2026-10-12
25 PDP Invesco Dorsey Wright Momentum ETF 0.81% 2026-10-12
26 MGK Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap Growth ETF 0.72% 2026-08-31
27 USXF iShares ESG Advanced MSCI USA ETF 0.64% 2026-10-12
28 IWX iShares Russell Top 200 Value ETF 0.61% 2026-10-12
29 CPTL Global X Morningstar Capital Allocation Leaders ETF 0.58% 2026-10-12
30 ACWV iShares MSCI Global Min Vol Factor ETF 0.57% 2026-10-12
31 QUS State Street SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.53% 2026-10-12
32 ILCG iShares Morningstar Growth ETF 0.50% 2026-10-12
33 VUG Vanguard Growth ETF 0.47% 2026-08-31
34 VOOG Vanguard S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.46% 2026-08-31
35 SUSL iShares ESG MSCI USA Leaders ETF 0.46% 2026-10-12
36 IWD iShares Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.45% 2026-10-12
37 DSI iShares ESG MSCI KLD 400 ETF 0.45% 2026-10-12
38 VONV Vanguard Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.44% 2026-08-31
39 SPYG SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.44% 2026-10-12
40 IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.44% 2026-10-12
41 IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF 0.42% 2026-10-12
42 EFIV State Street SPDR S&P 500 ESG ETF 0.40% 2026-10-12
43 SUSA iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA ETF 0.38% 2026-10-12
44 SHE State Street SPDR MSCI USA Gender Diversity ETF 0.36% 2026-10-12
45 EGLE Global X S&P 500 U.S. Revenue Leaders ETF 0.36% 2026-10-12
46 QQHG Invesco QQQ Hedged Advantage ETF 0.35% 2026-10-12
47 QWLD State Street SPDR MSCI World StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
48 MGC Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap ETF 0.31% 2026-08-31
49 KLMN Invesco MSCI North America Climate ETF 0.31% 2026-10-12
50 TOPC iShares S&P 500 3% Capped ETF 0.30% 2026-10-12
51 MMTM State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Momentum Tilt ETF 0.30% 2026-10-12
52 XVV iShares ESG Select Screened S&P 500 ETF 0.30% 2026-10-12
53 USCL iShares Climate Conscious & Transition MSCI USA ETF 0.30% 2026-10-12
54 IWL iShares Russell Top 200 ETF 0.29% 2026-10-12
55 QVML Invesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-factor ETF 0.28% 2026-10-12
56 ESGV Vanguard ESG U.S. Stock ETF 0.27% 2026-10-13
57 CATH Global X S&P 500 Catholic Values ETF 0.27% 2026-10-12
58 CHRI Global X S&P 500 Christian Values ETF 0.27% 2026-10-12
59 GARP iShares MSCI USA Quality GARP ETF 0.26% 2026-10-12
60 VV Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF 0.26% 2026-08-31
61 SPYX State Street SPDR S&P 500 Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
62 VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF 0.25% 2026-08-31
63 IVVW iShares S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
64 XRMI Global X S&P 500 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
65 XYLD Global X S&P 500 Covered Call ETF 0.25% 2026-10-13
66 XYLG Global X S&P 500 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
67 SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust 0.25% 2026-10-12
68 SPYM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
69 IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
70 ILCB iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF 0.24% 2026-10-01
71 PBUS Invesco MSCI USA ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
72 MLRG iShares MSCI USA ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
73 GXLC Global X U.S. 500 ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
74 XCLR Global X S&P 500 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.24% 2026-10-08
75 XTR Global X S&P 500 Tail Risk ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
76 VONE Vanguard Russell 1000 ETF 0.24% 2026-08-31
77 EGUS iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Growth ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
78 IWB iShares Russell 1000 ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
79 ONOF Global X Adaptive U.S. Risk Management ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
80 IYY iShares Dow Jones U.S. ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
81 SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
82 VTI Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF 0.23% 2026-08-31
83 VTHR Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF 0.23% 2026-08-31
84 IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
85 ESGU iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
86 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
87 KLMT Invesco MSCI Global Climate 500 ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
88 NZAC State Street SPDR MSCI ACWI Climate Paris Aligned ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
89 EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
90 RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
91 SIZE iShares MSCI USA Size Factor ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
92 TOK iShares MSCI Kokusai ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
93 URTH iShares MSCI World ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
94 VLU State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Value Tilt ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
95 ACWI iShares MSCI ACWI ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
96 AUSF Global X Adaptive U.S. Factor ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
97 CRBN iShares Low Carbon Optimized MSCI ACWI ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
98 EQAL Invesco Russell 1000 Equal Weight ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
99 RSPA Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
100 VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF 0.14% 2026-08-31
101 PRF Invesco RAFI US 1000 ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
102 SPGM State Street SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
103 VFMV Vanguard U.S. Minimum Volatility ETF 0.07% 2026-10-13
104 RWL Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
105 BFLX iShares Flexible Equity Active ETF -0.35% 2026-10-12

Each of these 105 rows is dated by its issuer's own file, published on the issuer's schedule; the same 105 rows, in the same order, are in the JSON file for WELL and in the holders index. Look WELL up with an amount to see what a position in each ETF holds of it in dollars.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/well.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/well.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/well.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/well.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/well.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about WELL with this data

Which ETFs hold WELL in their latest SEC filing?

189 funds hold WELL in their latest Form N-PORT filing with the SEC, for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-08-31; CSRE gives it the most weight, 15.18%.

ETFNameWeightPeriod of the filing
CSRECohen & Steers Real Estate Active ETF15.18%2026-06-30
RITAETFB Green SRI REITs ETF14.28%2026-07-31
JREJanus Henderson U.S. Real Estate ETF13.91%2026-07-31
FRIFirst Trust S&P REIT Index Fund11.74%2026-06-30
SPRESp Funds S&P Global REIT Sharia ETF11.69%2026-05-31
JPREJPMorgan Realty Income ETF11.04%2026-05-31
IYRINEOS Real Estate High Income ETF10.70%2026-06-30
RWRState Street(R) SPDR(R) Dow Jones(R) REIT ETF10.57%2026-06-30
BBREJPMorgan BetaBuilders MSCI US REIT ETF10.25%2026-05-31
SCHHSchwab U.S. REIT ETF9.62%2026-05-31
RWOState Street(R) SPDR(R) Dow Jones(R) Global Real Estate ETF9.41%2026-06-30
FRELFidelity MSCI Real Estate Index ETF9.08%2026-07-31
CRIBRussell Investments Global Real Estate ETF9.04%2026-06-30
REITALPS Active REIT ETF8.88%2026-05-31
DPREVirtus Duff & Phelps Real Estate Income ETF8.80%2026-07-31
PSRInvesco Active U.S. Real Estate ETF8.19%2026-07-31
DFGRDimensional Global Real Estate ETF8.10%2026-07-31
BYREPrincipal Real Estate Active Opportunities ETF8.04%2026-06-30
DFARDimensional US Real Estate ETF8.01%2026-07-31
FPROFidelity Real Estate Investment ETF7.61%2026-07-31
RNTYYieldMax(R) Target 12(TM) Real Estate Option Income ETF7.23%2026-07-31
STRNSMART Trend 25 ETF6.82%2026-06-30
REIXNYLIM CBRE Real Assets ETF6.70%2026-07-31
AVREAvantis Real Estate ETF6.68%2026-05-31
HAUSResidential REIT ETF5.69%2026-07-31
VGSRVert Global Sustainable Real Estate ETF5.18%2026-06-30
YUNGCorgi Longevity Consumer ETF5.02%2026-06-30
SGRTSMART Earnings Growth 30 ETF4.81%2026-06-30
GQREFlexShares Global Quality Real Estate Index Fund4.48%2026-07-31
SASSM.D. Sass Concentrated Value ETF4.44%2026-05-31
BWTGBrendan Wood TopGun ETF4.10%2026-05-31
CLIMClimate Global Climate Resilient REIT Index ETF3.92%2026-05-31
RJDIRJ Eagle GCM Dividend Select Income ETF3.65%2026-06-30
GARAGuinness Atkinson Real Assets Income ETF3.31%2026-06-30
BIBLInspire 100 ETF3.30%2026-05-31
DVOLFirst Trust Dorsey Wright Momentum & Low Volatility ETF3.22%2026-06-30
BROLBaron Risk Optimized Large Cap ETF3.17%2026-06-30
BLDXImpax Global Sustainable Infrastructure ETF3.08%2026-06-30
PPTYU.S. Diversified Real Estate ETF2.85%2026-05-31
BCGDBaron Global Durable Advantage ETF2.78%2026-06-30
CAMLCongress Large Cap Growth ETF2.76%2026-07-31
PWSPacer WealthShield ETF2.76%2026-07-31
CAPEDoubleLine Shiller Cape U.S. Equities ETF2.66%2026-06-30
BDIVAAM Brentview Dividend Growth ETF2.16%2026-07-31
PRMRPeakShares RMR Prime Equity ETF2.01%2026-08-31
CGDGCapital Group Dividend Growers ETF1.99%2026-05-31
RANKDefiance Ksm Tipranks Analyst ETF1.96%2026-06-30
NULGNuveen ESG Large-Cap Growth ETF1.78%2026-07-31
EHLSEven Herd Long Short ETF1.76%2026-06-30
HOMZHoya Capital Housing ETF1.64%2026-05-31
FMKTThe Free Markets ETF1.43%2026-05-31
BLDGCambria Global Real Estate ETF1.41%2026-07-31
VEGNUS Vegan Climate ETF1.35%2026-07-31
HEMIHartford Equity Premium Income ETF1.30%2026-07-31
SNPGXtrackers S&P 500 Growth Scored & Screened ETF1.15%2026-05-29
RFFCALPS Active Equity Opportunity ETF1.09%2026-05-31
ACLCAmerican Century Large Cap Equity ETF1.05%2026-05-31
GTPEGoldman Sachs MSCI World Private Equity Return Tracker ETF1.01%2026-05-31
CGCVCapital Group Conservative Equity ETF0.99%2026-05-31
PRAYFIS Christian Stock Fund0.96%2026-06-30
RFDAALPS Dynamic U.S. Dividend Advantage ETF0.94%2026-05-31
FFLVFidelity Fundamental Large Cap Value ETF0.90%2026-07-31
CGGECapital Group Global Equity ETF0.89%2026-05-31
FFLGFidelity Fundamental Large Cap Growth ETF0.84%2026-07-31
SCLZSwan Enhanced Dividend Income ETF0.82%2026-06-30
FTCFirst Trust Large Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.81%2026-07-31
FTLSFirst Trust Long/Short Equity ETF0.80%2026-07-31
BGDVBahl & Gaynor Dividend ETF0.79%2026-06-30
FELVFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Value ETF0.79%2026-06-30
PTLInspire 500 ETF0.77%2026-05-31
JOETVirtus Terranova U.S. Quality Momentum ETF0.76%2026-07-31
MAGAPoint Bridge America First ETF0.69%2026-06-30
WOMNImpact Shares Women's Empowerment ETF0.64%2026-06-30
FBCGFidelity Blue Chip Growth ETF0.62%2026-07-31
JEPIJPMorgan Equity Premium Income ETF0.61%2026-06-30
CGUSCapital Group Core Equity ETF0.60%2026-05-31
RAAXVanEck Real Assets ETF0.59%2026-06-30
EQLALPS Equal Sector Weight ETF0.58%2026-05-31
BCTKBaron Technology ETF0.58%2026-06-30
TGRWT. Rowe Price Growth Stock ETF0.57%2026-06-30
JMOMJPMorgan U.S. Momentum Factor ETF0.56%2026-07-31
GSPYGotham Enhanced 500 ETF0.56%2026-06-30
CGGRCapital Group Growth ETF0.50%2026-05-31
IQSUNYLIM Candriam U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.50%2026-07-31
PRXGPraxis Impact Large Cap Growth ETF0.47%2026-06-30
NXTISimplify Next Intangible Core Index ETF0.47%2026-06-30
SCHVSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Value ETF0.46%2026-05-31
ESGFlexShares STOXX US ESG Select Index Fund0.46%2026-07-31
LGDXIntech S&P Large Cap Diversified Alpha ETF0.46%2026-07-31
BTALAGF U.S. Market Neutral Anti-Beta Fund0.45%2026-06-30
DLNWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Dividend Fund0.43%2026-06-30
NELSNelson Select ETF0.43%2026-06-30
USSGXtrackers MSCI USA Selection Equity ETF0.43%2026-05-29
TSPAT. Rowe Price U.S. Equity Research ETF0.42%2026-06-30
FVDFirst Trust Value Line Dividend Index Fund0.42%2026-06-30
GVUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Value Equity ETF0.42%2026-05-31
GLBLPacer MSCI World Industry Advantage ETF0.40%2026-07-31
NACPImpact Shares Naacp Minority Empowerment ETF0.40%2026-06-30
ACIOAptus Collared Investment Opportunity ETF0.40%2026-07-31
HLALWahed FTSE USA Shariah ETF0.40%2026-05-31
FADFirst Trust Multi Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.40%2026-07-31
JPUSJPMorgan Diversified Return U.S. Equity ETF0.40%2026-07-31
FDLOFidelity Low Volatility Factor ETF0.39%2026-07-31
ADMEAptus Drawdown Managed Equity ETF0.38%2026-07-31
HELOJPMorgan Hedged Equity Laddered Overlay ETF0.38%2026-07-31
SPUSSp Funds S&P 500 Sharia Industry Exclusions ETF0.38%2026-05-31
DTDWisdomTree U.S. Total Dividend Fund0.37%2026-06-30
FEXFirst Trust Large Cap Core AlphaDEX Fund0.37%2026-07-31
SNPEXtrackers S&P 500 Scored & Screened ETF0.36%2026-05-29
SPXTProShares S&P 500 Ex-Technology ETF0.36%2026-05-31
FQALFidelity Quality Factor ETF0.35%2026-07-31
JUSTGoldman Sachs JUST U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.34%2026-05-31
FDMOFidelity Momentum Factor ETF0.34%2026-07-31
JUSAJPMorgan U.S. Research Enhanced Large Cap ETF0.33%2026-06-30
RGLORussell Investments Global Equity ETF0.33%2026-06-30
XMAGDefiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF0.32%2026-05-31
FINAFidelity MSCI North American Subset Index ETF0.32%2026-07-31
FLCVFederated Hermes MDT Large Cap Value ETF0.32%2026-05-31
GPIXGoldman Sachs S&P 500 Premium Income ETF0.31%2026-06-30
CVLCCalvert US Large-Cap Core Responsible Index ETF0.31%2026-06-30
USNZXtrackers Net Zero Pathway Paris Aligned US Equity ETF0.30%2026-05-29
STOXHorizon Core Equity ETF0.30%2026-05-31
SFTYHorizon Managed Risk ETF0.29%2026-05-31
AFLGFirst Trust Active Factor Large Cap ETF0.28%2026-05-31
RAASMI 3Fourteen REAL Asset Allocation ETF0.28%2026-06-30
VOXPVox Populi ETF0.28%2026-07-31
USCAXtrackers MSCI USA Climate Action Equity ETF0.27%2026-05-29
TACUT. Rowe Price Active Core U.S. Equity ETF0.26%2026-06-30
FELCFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Core ETF0.26%2026-06-30
PBPInvesco S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF0.26%2026-07-31
BBUSJPMorgan Betabuilders U.S. Equity ETF0.26%2026-07-31
SFYSofi Select 500 ETF0.26%2026-05-31
PTLCPacer Trendpilot US Large Cap ETF0.25%2026-07-31
BKLCBNY Mellon US Large Cap Core Equity ETF0.25%2026-07-31
USPXFranklin U.S. Equity Index ETF0.25%2026-06-30
SPXDXtrackers S&P 500 Diversified Sector Weight ETF0.25%2026-05-31
SPYINEOS S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.25%2026-06-30
SPYHNEOS S&P 500(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.24%2026-06-30
NBCRNeuberger Core Equity ETF0.24%2026-05-31
SPXVProShares S&P 500 Ex-Health Care ETF0.24%2026-05-31
DSPYTema S&P 500 Historical Weight ETF Strategy0.24%2026-05-31
FCTRFirst Trust Lunt U.S. Factor Rotation ETF0.24%2026-06-30
ACGRAmerican Century Large Cap Growth ETF0.24%2026-05-31
BLESInspire Global Hope ETF0.24%2026-05-31
ACGOHartford Alpha Capture Growth ETF0.23%2026-07-31
QDPLPacer Metaurus US Large Cap Dividend Multiplier 400 ETF0.23%2026-07-31
XSPINEOS Boosted S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.23%2026-06-30
HBTAHorizon Expedition Plus ETF0.23%2026-05-31
SPXEProShares S&P 500 Ex-Energy ETF0.23%2026-05-31
DFVEDoubleLine Fortune 500 Equal Weight ETF0.22%2026-06-30
GSUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. Equity ETF0.22%2026-05-31
SGLCSGI U.S. Large Cap Core ETF0.22%2026-05-31
SCHXSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF0.21%2026-05-31
PHDGInvesco S&P 500 Downside Hedged ETF0.21%2026-07-31
HCMTDirexion HCM Tactical Enhanced US ETF0.20%2026-07-31
SCHKSchwab 1000 Index ETF0.20%2026-05-31
GUSAGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF0.20%2026-05-31
ROUSHartford Multifactor US Equity ETF0.20%2026-07-31
LGHHCM Defender 500 Index ETF0.20%2026-06-30
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.20%2026-05-31
GSEWGoldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.19%2026-05-31
WAMAWisdomTree U.S. Adaptive Moving Average Fund0.18%2026-06-30
EEECyber Hornet S&P 500 & Ethereum 75/25 Strategy ETF0.18%2026-06-30
XXXCyber Hornet S&P 500 & XRP 75/25 Strategy ETF0.18%2026-06-30
BBBCyber Hornet S&P 500 and Bitcoin 75/25 Strategy ETF0.18%2026-06-30
ACVFAmerican Conservative Values ETF0.17%2026-07-31
SSPYStratified LargeCap Index ETF0.17%2026-06-30
KOKUXtrackers MSCI Kokusai Equity ETF0.17%2026-05-29
JHMLJohn Hancock Multifactor Large Cap ETF0.17%2026-06-30
TILTFlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund0.17%2026-07-31
JAVAJPMorgan Active Value ETF0.16%2026-06-30
BKLGBNY Mellon US Large Cap Equity Growth ETF0.16%2026-07-31
NTSXWisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund0.16%2026-06-30
APUEActivePassive U.S. Equity ETF0.16%2026-05-31
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund0.14%2026-05-31
SPUTInnovator Equity Premium Income - Daily PutWrite ETF0.13%2026-07-31
GSWOGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta World Equity ETF0.12%2026-05-31
GSLCGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.11%2026-05-31
PRXVPraxis Impact Large Cap Value ETF0.11%2026-06-30
FLCCFederated Hermes MDT Large Cap Core ETF0.10%2026-05-31
MFUSPIMCO RAFI Dynamic Multi-Factor U.S. Equity ETF0.10%2026-06-30
FNDXSchwab Fundamental U.S. Large Company ETF0.08%2026-05-31
EPSWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Fund0.08%2026-06-30
FNDBSchwab Fundamental U.S. Broad Market ETF0.07%2026-05-31
THEQT. Rowe Price Hedged Equity ETF0.04%2026-06-30
NPFENPF Core Equity ETF0.04%2026-07-31
DEUSXtrackers Russell US Multifactor ETF0.02%2026-05-29
XCHGAB US Equity ETF0.02%2026-05-31
NOEQNorthern Trust US Equity ETF0.02%2026-06-30

Each of the 189 dates is the end of the period a holder of WELL reported in its Form N-PORT filing, and opens that filing on EDGAR, the SEC's public archive. The same rows are under holders_sec_nport in the JSON file for WELL.

How many ETFs held WELL each year since 2019?

284 of today's US stock ETFs held WELL in their SEC reports for the second quarter of 2026, against 128 for the fourth quarter of 2019.

ETFs holding it, Q2 2026
284
in their SEC reports
ETFs holding it, Q4 2019
128
the same ETFs, 2019
Since Q4 2019
+156
ETFs holding it
Largest weight, Q2 2026
23.52% of the ETF
QuarterETFsBarLargest weight
Q4 2019128REZ 8.97%
Q4 2020128REZ 7.57%
Q4 2021151REZ 6.88%
Q4 2022153REZ 7.88%
Q4 2023172REZ 12.32%
Q4 2024203REZ 16.09%
Q4 2025258REZ 20.82%
Q2 2026284REZ 23.52%

WELL in the SEC reports (Form N-PORT) of today's US stock ETFs, Q4 2019 to Q2 2026, every quarter in its file. How these are counted.

Which ETFs have swap, futures or option exposure to WELL?

One fund references WELL through swaps, futures or options in its latest SEC filing: IALT (short, size not stated in the filing). These figures are notional exposure, in percent of each fund's net assets, not shares held, and none of these funds is counted among the 293 holders of WELL above.

ETFNameNotional exposure, not shares heldInstrumentsPeriod of the filing
IALTiShares Systematic Alternatives Active ETFShort, size not stated in the filingswap2026-07-31

Which other ETFs hold WELL outright?

13 derivative-based funds, one multi-asset fund, two fixed income funds and two funds read from their sponsors' files hold WELL outright in SEC filings and sponsors' files dated 2026-05-31 to 2026-10-12; TRUR gives it the most weight, 13.54%. None of them is counted among the 293 US stock ETFs above.

ETFNameKind of ETFHeld outrightHoldings dated
TRURVanEck Real Estate TruSector ETFSponsor's file13.54%VanEck file, 2026-10-12
DRNDirexion Daily Real Estate Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based7.82%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
UREProShares Ultra Real EstateDerivative-based6.87%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
FREIFidelity Real Estate Income FundFixed income1.56%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
UPSDAptus Large Cap Upside ETFDerivative-based1.48%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SPUUDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 2X SharesDerivative-based0.24%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
AAUBAlpha Architect US Equity 4 ETFSponsor's file0.23%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
PEVCPacer PE/VC ETFDerivative-based0.20%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SPXLDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.19%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
ISPYProShares S&P 500 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.19%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SSSCyber Hornet S&P 500 & Solana 75/25 Strategy ETFMulti-asset0.18%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
FBProShares S&P 500 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.17%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
NTSDWisdomTree Efficient U.S. Plus International Equity FundDerivative-based0.17%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500Derivative-based0.14%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P500Derivative-based0.10%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
URSPProShares Ultra S&P 500 Equal WeightDerivative-based0.07%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
CSHPiShares Dynamic Short-Term Active ETFFixed income0.06%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
JPFPJPMorgan Managed Futures Plus ETFDerivative-based0.02%SEC filing, 2026-07-31

How the ETFs listed apart are read.

What did $100 in WELL become over three years?

WELL ended at $291 after 156 weekly closes through 2026-10-13; the dashed line is the $100 put in.

How has WELL done, year by year?

YearTotal return
2026+25.4%
2025+49.9%
2024+43.1%
2023+41.8%
2022-21.2%

Returns and risk

Total return, 1 year33.5%
Total return, 3 years cumulative191.1%
Total return, 5 years cumulative220.3%
Volatility, annualised21.1%
Worst fall, 3 years-11.8%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns0.29
Market cap$165.8B
Price to earnings, trailing103.2
Dividend yield1.33%
US stock ETFs holding it293
Broad ETFs holding it, 500 positions or more83 of 311

Market cap, price to earnings and yield are reference data; every other figure is computed here from 156 weekly closes.

What would diversify WELL?

The stocks that have moved least like WELL over the last 104 weeks, among those held by ten or more covered ETFs: PLUG correlates with it at -0.21 and CRML at -0.18, a measurement of co-movement rather than a suggestion.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
PLUGPlug Power, Inc.-0.21moves the opposite way
CRMLCritical Metals Corp.-0.18moves the opposite way
FCAPFirst Capital, Inc.-0.16moves the opposite way
MSFTMicrosoft-0.16moves the opposite way
ALABAstera Labs, Inc.-0.15moves the opposite way
AMZNAmazon-0.15moves the opposite way

What moves with WELL?

The other end of the same ranking: VTR has moved with WELL at 0.83, AEE at 0.63. Each row opens the pair side by side.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
VTRVentas0.83often in step
AEEAmeren0.63loosely linked
LTCLTC Properties, Inc.0.61loosely linked
NINiSource0.60loosely linked
AEPAmerican Electric Power0.59loosely linked
SBRASabra Health Care REIT, Inc.0.59loosely linked

Weekly total returns, among stocks held by ten or more covered ETFs; closed-end funds are left out of both tables. What the bands mean.

Which ETF has the largest weight in WELL?

REZ, at 23.02% in its iShares file of 2026-10-12, where WELL is its largest position, followed by CSRE at 15.18% and RITA at 14.28%.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFPositionsHoldings dated
REZ iShares Residential and Multisector Real Estate ETF 23.02% #1 36 issuer file, 2026-10-12
CSRE Cohen & Steers Real Estate Active ETF 15.18% #1 42 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
RITA ETFB Green SRI REITs ETF 14.28% #1 35 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
JRE Janus Henderson U.S. Real Estate ETF 13.91% #1 23 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
FRI First Trust S&P REIT Index Fund 11.74% #1 128 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
SPRE Sp Funds S&P Global REIT Sharia ETF 11.69% #4 24 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
XLRE Real Estate Select Sector SPDR Fund 11.41% #1 31 issuer file, 2026-10-12
JPRE JPMorgan Realty Income ETF 11.04% #1 37 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
IYRI NEOS Real Estate High Income ETF 10.70% #1 61 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
RWR State Street(R) SPDR(R) Dow Jones(R) REIT ETF 10.57% #1 99 SEC filing, 2026-06-30

An ETF page opens on every ticker that has one; the others open the fund's JSON file, with its holdings and the date of its issuer file or SEC filing. Run a portfolio x-ray to see how much WELL you hold across every ETF you own.

WELL weights from 105 issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13, and 189 SEC filings for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-08-31. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Welltower (WELL), holders from each covered fund's own file and from SEC Form N-PORT filings, each dated, prices through 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/stock/well/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/stock/well/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/stock/well/)