Which ETFs hold eBay (EBAY)?

330 US stock ETFs hold eBay (EBAY). ONLN gives EBAY the largest weight, 11.81% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-05-31).

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
EBAYeBayBroadline Retail, $52B market cap, P/E 24, dividend yield 1.1%, beta 0.55, held by 330 US stock ETFs
Last close, 2026-10-12
$114.65 +2.19%
52-week range 79 to 119
Stock ETFs holding it
330
119 in issuer files, 211 in SEC filings; 23 other ETFs listed apart
Largest weight
11.81% of that ETF, SEC filing for the period ended 2026-05-31
1 year
+26.2%
total return
3 years
+195.6%
worst fall -19.5%, volatility 28.9%
5 years
+55.3%
cumulative

No covered fund makes EBAY its largest position; the highest it ranks is #2, in QQQJ. The median weight across the 330 holders is 0.15%: one of them carries it above 5% and 285 keep it under 1%. Of the 311 covered funds with 500 or more positions, 115 hold EBAY, at weights from 0.01% to 0.53%.

Over three years EBAY returned 195.6%, with a worst fall of 19.5% and annualised volatility of 28.9%; its beta against SPY over the same weeks is 0.55. Its best calendar year in the data is 2024 at +44.8% and its worst 2022 at -36.5%.

Is EBAY in VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ, VTI, SCHD, XLY, VCR or FDIS?

EBAY is in 7 of these 9 funds; XLY gives it the most weight, 1.24% (SPDR file of 2026-10-12), and QQQ and SCHD do not hold it.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFHoldings dated
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF0.07%#240 of 503Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust0.07%#239 of 504SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF0.07%#239 of 504iShares file, 2026-10-12
QQQInvesco QQQ Trustnot held101 positionsInvesco file, 2026-10-12
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.06%#247 of 3458Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETFnot held99 positionsSEC filing, 2026-05-31
XLYConsumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR Fund1.24%#19 of 48SPDR file, 2026-10-12
VCRVanguard Consumer Discretionary ETF0.67%#24 of 277Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
FDISFidelity MSCI Consumer Discretionary Index ETF0.82%#19 of 245SEC filing, 2026-07-31

Which ETFs hold EBAY in their issuer files, and at what weight?

119 funds report EBAY in their own issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13; EBIZ gives it the most weight, 4.17%.

RankETFNameWeightIssuer file
1 EBIZ Global X E-commerce ETF 4.17% 2026-10-12
2 PEZ Invesco Dorsey Wright Consumer Cyclicals Momentum ETF 3.77% 2026-10-12
3 MILN Global X Millennial Consumer ETF 3.05% 2026-10-12
4 QQQJ Invesco NASDAQ Next Gen 100 ETF 2.54% 2026-10-12
5 RSPD Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Consumer Discretionary ETF 2.40% 2026-10-12
6 POWA Invesco Bloomberg Pricing Power ETF 2.32% 2026-10-12
7 UPGD Invesco Bloomberg Analyst Rating Improvers ETF 2.29% 2026-10-12
8 XRT State Street SPDR S&P Retail ETF 1.57% 2026-10-12
9 CSTK Invesco Comstock Contrarian Equity ETF 1.49% 2026-10-12
10 SPGP Invesco S&P 500 GARP ETF 1.34% 2026-10-12
11 PNQI Invesco NASDAQ Internet ETF 1.31% 2026-10-12
12 XLY Consumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR Fund 1.24% 2026-10-12
13 IYC iShares U.S. Consumer Discretionary ETF 0.82% 2026-10-12
14 VOE Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap Value ETF 0.77% 2026-08-31
15 RXI iShares Global Consumer Discretionary ETF 0.75% 2026-10-12
16 DGT State Street SPDR Global Dow ETF 0.74% 2026-10-12
17 GXPD Global X PureCap℠ MSCI Consumer Discretionary ETF 0.72% 2026-10-12
18 QVMT Invesco S&P 500 Concentrated QVM ETF 0.70% 2026-10-12
19 VCR Vanguard Consumer Discretionary ETF 0.67% 2026-08-31
20 RSPE Invesco ESG S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.61% 2026-10-12
21 SPHQ Invesco S&P 500 Quality ETF 0.58% 2026-10-12
22 LRGF iShares U.S. Equity Factor ETF 0.54% 2026-10-12
23 GLOF iShares Global Equity Factor ETF 0.48% 2026-10-12
24 IMCV iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap Value ETF 0.45% 2026-10-12
25 VO Vanguard Mid-Cap ETF 0.44% 2026-08-31
26 VFMV Vanguard U.S. Minimum Volatility ETF 0.38% 2026-10-13
27 TECB iShares U.S. Tech Breakthrough Multisector ETF 0.37% 2026-10-12
28 IWS iShares Russell Mid-Cap Value ETF 0.36% 2026-10-12
29 IMCB iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap ETF 0.35% 2026-10-12
30 IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
31 ONEO State Street SPDR Russell 1000 Momentum Focus ETF 0.30% 2026-10-12
32 LCTU iShares U.S. Carbon Transition Readiness Aware Active ETF 0.30% 2026-10-12
33 IWP iShares Russell Mid-Cap Growth ETF 0.29% 2026-10-12
34 VFQY Vanguard U.S. Quality Factor ETF 0.27% 2026-10-13
35 IMCG iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth ETF 0.26% 2026-10-12
36 XOEF iShares S&P 500 ex S&P 100 ETF 0.26% 2026-10-12
37 EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
38 RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
39 SHE State Street SPDR MSCI USA Gender Diversity ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
40 NZAC State Street SPDR MSCI ACWI Climate Paris Aligned ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
41 MTUM iShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
42 OMFL Invesco Russell 1000 Dynamic Multifactor ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
43 SIZE iShares MSCI USA Size Factor ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
44 VYM Vanguard High Dividend Yield ETF 0.19% 2026-08-31
45 VFMO Vanguard U.S. Momentum Factor ETF 0.18% 2026-10-13
46 USXF iShares ESG Advanced MSCI USA ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
47 VTV Vanguard Value ETF 0.17% 2026-08-31
48 PRF Invesco RAFI US 1000 ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
49 RSPA Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
50 QVML Invesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-factor ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
51 BDVL iShares Disciplined Volatility Equity Active ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
52 IQSZ Invesco Global Equity Net Zero ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
53 DGRO iShares Core Dividend Growth ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
54 SUSA iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
55 SUSL iShares ESG MSCI USA Leaders ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
56 EGLE Global X S&P 500 U.S. Revenue Leaders ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
57 SPGM State Street SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
58 EFIV State Street SPDR S&P 500 ESG ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
59 KLMN Invesco MSCI North America Climate ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
60 IUS Invesco RAFI Strategic US ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
61 VFMF Vanguard U.S. Multifactor ETF 0.10% 2026-10-13
62 IWD iShares Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
63 VONV Vanguard Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.10% 2026-08-31
64 VOOG Vanguard S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.09% 2026-08-31
65 IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
66 SPYG SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
67 ILCV iShares Morningstar Value ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
68 IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
69 TOPC iShares S&P 500 3% Capped ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
70 GXLC Global X U.S. 500 ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
71 XRMI Global X S&P 500 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
72 XYLD Global X S&P 500 Covered Call ETF 0.08% 2026-10-13
73 USCL iShares Climate Conscious & Transition MSCI USA ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
74 ESGV Vanguard ESG U.S. Stock ETF 0.08% 2026-10-13
75 KLMT Invesco MSCI Global Climate 500 ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
76 VV Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF 0.07% 2026-08-31
77 SPYX State Street SPDR S&P 500 Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
78 ILCB iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF 0.07% 2026-10-01
79 CATH Global X S&P 500 Catholic Values ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
80 CHRI Global X S&P 500 Christian Values ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
81 ONOF Global X Adaptive U.S. Risk Management ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
82 XCLR Global X S&P 500 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.07% 2026-10-08
83 XTR Global X S&P 500 Tail Risk ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
84 XYLG Global X S&P 500 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
85 IVVW iShares S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
86 VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF 0.07% 2026-08-31
87 MMTM State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Momentum Tilt ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
88 CRBN iShares Low Carbon Optimized MSCI ACWI ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
89 SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust 0.07% 2026-10-12
90 SPYM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
91 IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
92 EQAL Invesco Russell 1000 Equal Weight ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
93 RWL Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
94 VONE Vanguard Russell 1000 ETF 0.07% 2026-08-31
95 PBUS Invesco MSCI USA ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
96 MLRG iShares MSCI USA ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
97 QQHG Invesco QQQ Hedged Advantage ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
98 IWB iShares Russell 1000 ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
99 IYY iShares Dow Jones U.S. ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
100 VTHR Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF 0.06% 2026-08-31
101 VTI Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF 0.06% 2026-08-31
102 IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
103 SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
104 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
105 ILCG iShares Morningstar Growth ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
106 VLU State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Value Tilt ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
107 TOK iShares MSCI Kokusai ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
108 URTH iShares MSCI World ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
109 ACWI iShares MSCI ACWI ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
110 SPYV SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
111 IVE iShares S&P 500 Value ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
112 VOOV Vanguard S&P 500 Value ETF 0.04% 2026-08-31
113 VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF 0.04% 2026-08-31
114 IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
115 BFLX iShares Flexible Equity Active ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
116 VONG Vanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.03% 2026-08-31
117 IWF iShares Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.03% 2026-10-12
118 QUS State Street SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.03% 2026-10-12
119 QWLD State Street SPDR MSCI World StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.02% 2026-10-12

Each of these 119 rows is dated by its issuer's own file, published on the issuer's schedule; the same 119 rows, in the same order, are in the JSON file for EBAY and in the holders index. Look EBAY up with an amount to see what a position in each ETF holds of it in dollars.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/ebay.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/ebay.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/ebay.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/ebay.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/ebay.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about EBAY with this data

Which ETFs hold EBAY in their latest SEC filing?

211 funds hold EBAY in their latest Form N-PORT filing with the SEC, for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31; ONLN gives it the most weight, 11.81%.

ETFNameWeightPeriod of the filing
ONLNProShares Online Retail ETF11.81%2026-05-31
GENZVanEck Digital Native Economy ETF3.38%2026-06-30
NUMGNuveen ESG Mid-Cap Growth ETF3.30%2026-07-31
BUYZFranklin Disruptive Commerce ETF3.26%2026-06-30
YOKEYOKE Core ETF3.01%2026-07-31
WCMGFirst Trust WCM Global Equity ETF2.61%2026-06-30
SEPIShelton Equity Premium Income ETF2.57%2026-06-30
IBUYAmplify Online Retail ETF2.44%2026-06-30
FDNFirst Trust Dow Jones Internet Index Fund2.04%2026-06-30
SEIMSEI Enhanced U.S. Large Cap Momentum Factor ETF2.02%2026-06-30
FDNDFT Vest Dow Jones Internet & Target Income ETF2.00%2026-07-31
ISHPFirst Trust S-Network E-Commerce ETF1.99%2026-06-30
GTEKGoldman Sachs Future Tech Leaders Equity ETF1.98%2026-05-31
LYLDCambria LargeCap Shareholder Yield ETF1.96%2026-07-31
MFVLMotley Fool Value Factor ETF1.95%2026-05-31
JMIDJanus Henderson Mid Cap Growth Alpha ETF1.90%2026-07-31
AQECAQE Core ETF1.75%2026-06-30
WLDRAffinity World Leaders Equity ETF1.68%2026-07-31
CZARThemes Natural Monopoly ETF1.67%2026-06-30
BUYBProShares S&P 500 Buyback Aristocrats ETF1.62%2026-05-31
SEIQSEI Enhanced U.S. Large Cap Quality Factor ETF1.49%2026-06-30
NUDVNuveen ESG Dividend ETF1.39%2026-07-31
PSAIPacer S&P 500 3AI Top 100 ETF1.39%2026-07-31
NULGNuveen ESG Large-Cap Growth ETF1.34%2026-07-31
GTOPGoldman Sachs Technology Opportunities ETF1.30%2026-05-31
DRUPGraniteShares Nasdaq Select Disruptors ETF1.29%2026-06-30
FTQIFirst Trust Nasdaq BuyWrite Income ETF1.25%2026-06-30
QFRDPacer S&P 500 Quality FCF R&D Leaders ETF1.24%2026-07-31
FXDFirst Trust Consumer Discretionary AlphaDEX Fund1.22%2026-07-31
USMFWisdomTree U.S. Multifactor Fund1.02%2026-06-30
RDVIFT Vest Rising Dividend Achievers Target Income ETF1.02%2026-07-31
LSVDLSV Disciplined Value ETF1.01%2026-07-31
FLQMFranklin U.S. Mid Cap Multifactor Index ETF1.01%2026-06-30
RDVYFirst Trust Rising Dividend Achievers ETF0.99%2026-06-30
FTCFirst Trust Large Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.99%2026-07-31
LGCFThemes US Cash Flow Champions ETF0.94%2026-06-30
BAYCorgi Bay Area Based ETF0.92%2026-06-30
FEMVFidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Value ETF0.92%2026-06-30
GMOVGMO U.S. Value ETF0.88%2026-05-31
FDISFidelity MSCI Consumer Discretionary Index ETF0.82%2026-07-31
RWLCRayliant NxtGen Multifactor US Equity ETF0.79%2026-06-30
INFOHarbor PanAgora Dynamic Large Cap Core ETF0.77%2026-07-31
JOETVirtus Terranova U.S. Quality Momentum ETF0.77%2026-07-31
VUSEVident U.S. Equity Strategy ETF0.72%2026-05-31
ITANSparkline Intangible Value ETF0.72%2026-05-29
MFIGMotley Fool Innovative Growth Factor ETF0.67%2026-05-31
PFDEPathfinder Disciplined US Equity ETF0.67%2026-05-31
NULCNuveen ESG Large-Cap ETF0.64%2026-07-31
AOTSAOT Software Platform ETF0.63%2026-05-29
QFHDPacer S&P 500 Quality FCF High Dividend ETF0.60%2026-07-31
DUHPDimensional US High Profitability ETF0.57%2026-07-31
ANEWProShares MSCI Transformational Changes ETF0.57%2026-05-31
QDEFFlexShares Quality Dividend Defensive Index Fund0.55%2026-07-31
QDFFlexShares Quality Dividend Index Fund0.55%2026-07-31
QLCFlexShares US Quality Large Cap Index Fund0.54%2026-07-31
ROUSHartford Multifactor US Equity ETF0.53%2026-07-31
AVMCAvantis U.S. Mid Cap Equity ETF0.53%2026-05-31
DEUSXtrackers Russell US Multifactor ETF0.51%2026-05-29
JHDVJohn Hancock U.S. High Dividend ETF0.50%2026-06-30
TMFEMotley Fool Capital Efficiency 100 Index ETF0.50%2026-05-31
FADFirst Trust Multi Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.49%2026-07-31
IEDIiShares U.S. Consumer Focused ETF0.47%2026-07-31
JHMMJohn Hancock Multifactor Mid Cap ETF0.46%2026-06-30
FEXFirst Trust Large Cap Core AlphaDEX Fund0.46%2026-07-31
MFUSPIMCO RAFI Dynamic Multi-Factor U.S. Equity ETF0.45%2026-06-30
FMDEFidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Core ETF0.45%2026-06-30
SFGVSequoia Global Value ETF0.42%2026-05-29
CVMCCalvert US Mid-Cap Core Responsible Index ETF0.41%2026-06-30
XAIXXtrackers Artificial Intelligence and Big Data ETF0.41%2026-05-31
PEXLPacer US Export Leaders ETF0.41%2026-07-31
RAFEPimco Rafi ESG U.S. ETF0.40%2026-06-30
BTALAGF U.S. Market Neutral Anti-Beta Fund0.40%2026-06-30
FEUSFlexShares ESG & Climate US Large Cap Core Index Fund0.38%2026-07-31
ACGRAmerican Century Large Cap Growth ETF0.36%2026-05-31
ETHOAmplify Etho Climate Leadership U.S. ETF0.35%2026-06-30
JQUAJPMorgan U.S. Quality Factor ETF0.34%2026-07-31
STXDStrive 1000 Dividend Growth ETF0.33%2026-06-30
JVALJPMorgan U.S. Value Factor ETF0.33%2026-07-31
FLQLFranklin U.S. Large Cap Multifactor Index ETF0.31%2026-06-30
AFLGFirst Trust Active Factor Large Cap ETF0.31%2026-05-31
SNPGXtrackers S&P 500 Growth Scored & Screened ETF0.29%2026-05-29
VSMVVictoryShares US Multi-Factor Minimum Volatility ETF0.29%2026-06-30
WDAIPacer S&P World 3AI Top 300 ETF0.28%2026-07-31
DFVXDimensional US Large Cap Vector ETF0.28%2026-07-31
PALCPacer Lunt Large Cap Multi-Factor Alternator ETF0.28%2026-07-31
BFORBarrons 400 ETF0.27%2026-05-31
SSPYStratified LargeCap Index ETF0.26%2026-06-30
JHMLJohn Hancock Multifactor Large Cap ETF0.24%2026-06-30
FDMOFidelity Momentum Factor ETF0.23%2026-07-31
HAPIHarbor Human Capital Factor US Large Cap ETF0.23%2026-07-31
AVOSAvos Global Equities ETF0.22%2026-07-31
PRXVPraxis Impact Large Cap Value ETF0.22%2026-06-30
DFVEDoubleLine Fortune 500 Equal Weight ETF0.21%2026-06-30
QARPXtrackers Russell 1000 US Quality at a Reasonable Price ETF0.21%2026-05-29
CDEICalvert US Large-Cap Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Index ETF0.21%2026-06-30
GINNGoldman Sachs Innovate Equity ETF0.21%2026-05-31
HQGOHartford US Quality Growth ETF0.20%2026-07-31
WOMNImpact Shares Women's Empowerment ETF0.20%2026-06-30
GSEWGoldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.20%2026-05-31
OALCOneascent Large Cap Core ETF0.19%2026-05-31
GSPYGotham Enhanced 500 ETF0.18%2026-06-30
TMFCMotley Fool 100 Index ETF0.18%2026-05-31
MNZLManzil Russell Halal USA Broad Market ETF0.18%2026-07-31
NACPImpact Shares Naacp Minority Empowerment ETF0.18%2026-06-30
ESGFlexShares STOXX US ESG Select Index Fund0.17%2026-07-31
VEGNUS Vegan Climate ETF0.17%2026-07-31
CFAVictoryShares US 500 Volatility Wtd ETF0.17%2026-06-30
CFOVictoryShares US 500 Enhanced Volatility Wtd ETF0.17%2026-06-30
JPUSJPMorgan Diversified Return U.S. Equity ETF0.17%2026-07-31
USNZXtrackers Net Zero Pathway Paris Aligned US Equity ETF0.16%2026-05-29
SCHVSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Value ETF0.16%2026-05-31
GPIXGoldman Sachs S&P 500 Premium Income ETF0.16%2026-06-30
FNDXSchwab Fundamental U.S. Large Company ETF0.16%2026-05-31
QQHHCM Defender 100 Index ETF0.15%2026-06-30
STXVStrive 1000 Value ETF0.15%2026-06-30
IQSUNYLIM Candriam U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.15%2026-07-31
GVUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Value Equity ETF0.15%2026-05-31
FNDBSchwab Fundamental U.S. Broad Market ETF0.14%2026-05-31
DFACDimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.14%2026-07-31
ESGGFlexShares STOXX Global ESG Select Index Fund0.14%2026-07-31
DXUVDimensional US Vector Equity ETF0.14%2026-07-31
ACVFAmerican Conservative Values ETF0.14%2026-07-31
HLALWahed FTSE USA Shariah ETF0.14%2026-05-31
DLNWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Dividend Fund0.14%2026-06-30
DFSUDimensional US Sustainability Core 1 ETF0.14%2026-07-31
USSGXtrackers MSCI USA Selection Equity ETF0.14%2026-05-29
SPUSSp Funds S&P 500 Sharia Industry Exclusions ETF0.13%2026-05-31
HBTAHorizon Expedition Plus ETF0.13%2026-05-31
GSWOGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta World Equity ETF0.13%2026-05-31
SNPEXtrackers S&P 500 Scored & Screened ETF0.12%2026-05-29
DTDWisdomTree U.S. Total Dividend Fund0.12%2026-06-30
SPXTProShares S&P 500 Ex-Technology ETF0.12%2026-05-31
GLBLPacer MSCI World Industry Advantage ETF0.11%2026-07-31
XMAGDefiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF0.11%2026-05-31
FINAFidelity MSCI North American Subset Index ETF0.11%2026-07-31
AVLCAvantis U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.11%2026-05-31
VSLUApplied Finance Valuation Large Cap ETF0.11%2026-06-30
ONEQFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF0.11%2026-05-31
EPSWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Fund0.10%2026-06-30
DCORDimensional US Core Equity 1 ETF0.10%2026-07-31
JUSTGoldman Sachs JUST U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.10%2026-05-31
DSPYTema S&P 500 Historical Weight ETF Strategy0.10%2026-05-31
GSLCGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.10%2026-05-31
IVRSiShares Future Metaverse Tech and Communications ETF0.10%2026-06-30
DFAUDimensional US Core Equity Market ETF0.10%2026-07-31
AAUAAlpha Architect US Equity 3 ETF0.09%2026-06-30
SPXNProShares S&P 500 Ex-Financials ETF0.09%2026-05-31
USCAXtrackers MSCI USA Climate Action Equity ETF0.09%2026-05-29
SPXVProShares S&P 500 Ex-Health Care ETF0.08%2026-05-31
WAMAWisdomTree U.S. Adaptive Moving Average Fund0.08%2026-06-30
SPYHNEOS S&P 500(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.08%2026-06-30
AAEQAlpha Architect US Equity 2 ETF0.08%2026-06-30
AAUSAlpha Architect US Equity ETF0.08%2026-06-30
PTLCPacer Trendpilot US Large Cap ETF0.08%2026-07-31
RAUSRacwi US ETF0.08%2026-06-30
STXFStrive 500 ETF0.08%2026-06-30
TOVJLens 500 Jewish Advocacy U.S. ETF0.08%2026-07-31
BKLCBNY Mellon US Large Cap Core Equity ETF0.08%2026-07-31
PBPInvesco S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF0.08%2026-07-31
USPXFranklin U.S. Equity Index ETF0.08%2026-06-30
BBUSJPMorgan Betabuilders U.S. Equity ETF0.08%2026-07-31
SPXEProShares S&P 500 Ex-Energy ETF0.08%2026-05-31
VOTETCW Transform 500 ETF0.08%2026-07-31
SPYINEOS S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.08%2026-06-30
CVLCCalvert US Large-Cap Core Responsible Index ETF0.08%2026-06-30
GSUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. Equity ETF0.08%2026-05-31
NTSXWisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund0.07%2026-06-30
SCHXSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF0.07%2026-05-31
XSPINEOS Boosted S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.07%2026-06-30
QDPLPacer Metaurus US Large Cap Dividend Multiplier 400 ETF0.07%2026-07-31
DFUSDimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF0.07%2026-07-31
VOXPVox Populi ETF0.07%2026-07-31
SCHKSchwab 1000 Index ETF0.07%2026-05-31
BKLGBNY Mellon US Large Cap Equity Growth ETF0.07%2026-07-31
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund0.07%2026-05-31
GUSAGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF0.07%2026-05-31
EEECyber Hornet S&P 500 & Ethereum 75/25 Strategy ETF0.07%2026-06-30
XXXCyber Hornet S&P 500 & XRP 75/25 Strategy ETF0.07%2026-06-30
EBILongview Advantage ETF0.07%2026-05-31
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.07%2026-05-31
PHDGInvesco S&P 500 Downside Hedged ETF0.06%2026-07-31
HCMTDirexion HCM Tactical Enhanced US ETF0.06%2026-07-31
AVSUAvantis Responsible U.S. Equity ETF0.06%2026-05-31
BBBCyber Hornet S&P 500 and Bitcoin 75/25 Strategy ETF0.06%2026-06-30
TACUT. Rowe Price Active Core U.S. Equity ETF0.06%2026-06-30
DFALDimensional US Large Cap Core Equity Market ETF0.06%2026-07-31
TILTFlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund0.06%2026-07-31
AVUSAvantis U.S. Equity ETF0.06%2026-05-31
KOKUXtrackers MSCI Kokusai Equity ETF0.05%2026-05-29
PRXGPraxis Impact Large Cap Growth ETF0.05%2026-06-30
LGHHCM Defender 500 Index ETF0.05%2026-06-30
GEWCambria Global EW ETF0.05%2026-05-29
MSLCMorgan Stanley Pathway Large Cap Equity ETF0.05%2026-05-31
SFYSofi Select 500 ETF0.05%2026-05-31
APUEActivePassive U.S. Equity ETF0.04%2026-05-31
MODLVictoryShares WestEnd US Sector ETF0.04%2026-06-30
SPUTInnovator Equity Premium Income - Daily PutWrite ETF0.04%2026-07-31
STXGStrive 1000 Growth ETF0.04%2026-06-30
TRUDVanEck Consumer Discretionary TruSector ETF0.04%2026-06-30
EQLALPS Equal Sector Weight ETF0.04%2026-05-31
LGDXIntech S&P Large Cap Diversified Alpha ETF0.03%2026-07-31
HDUSHartford Disciplined US Equity ETF0.03%2026-07-31
USEWCambria US EW ETF0.03%2026-05-29
UDIVFranklin U.S. Core Dividend Tilt Index ETF0.03%2026-06-30
TSPAT. Rowe Price U.S. Equity Research ETF0.02%2026-06-30
FELVFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Value ETF0.02%2026-06-30
AVTMAvantis Total Equity Markets ETF0.02%2026-05-31
SPXDXtrackers S&P 500 Diversified Sector Weight ETF0.01%2026-05-31
GTPEGoldman Sachs MSCI World Private Equity Return Tracker ETF0.01%2026-05-31
NPFENPF Core Equity ETFunder 0.01%2026-07-31
FLCGFederated Hermes MDT Large Cap Growth ETFunder 0.01%2026-05-31

Each of the 211 dates is the end of the period a holder of EBAY reported in its Form N-PORT filing, and opens that filing on EDGAR, the SEC's public archive. The same rows are under holders_sec_nport in the JSON file for EBAY.

How many ETFs held EBAY each year since 2019?

328 of today's US stock ETFs held EBAY in their SEC reports for the second quarter of 2026, against 138 for the fourth quarter of 2019.

ETFs holding it, Q2 2026
328
in their SEC reports
ETFs holding it, Q4 2019
138
the same ETFs, 2019
Since Q4 2019
+190
ETFs holding it
Largest weight, Q2 2026
11.81% of the ETF
QuarterETFsBarLargest weight
Q4 2019138ONLN 4.51%
Q4 2020198ISHP 7.62%
Q4 2021210PKW 5.28%
Q4 2022202ONLN 7.40%
Q4 2023241ONLN 7.76%
Q4 2024260ONLN 10.15%
Q4 2025308ONLN 7.57%
Q2 2026328ONLN 11.81%

EBAY in the SEC reports (Form N-PORT) of today's US stock ETFs, Q4 2019 to Q2 2026, every quarter in its file. How these are counted.

Which ETFs have swap, futures or option exposure to EBAY?

One fund references EBAY through swaps, futures or options in its latest SEC filing: IALT (long, size not stated in the filing). These figures are notional exposure, in percent of each fund's net assets, not shares held, and none of these funds is counted among the 330 holders of EBAY above.

ETFNameNotional exposure, not shares heldInstrumentsPeriod of the filing
IALTiShares Systematic Alternatives Active ETFLong, size not stated in the filingswap2026-07-31

Which other ETFs hold EBAY outright?

16 derivative-based funds, three multi-asset funds, one fixed income fund and three funds read from their sponsors' files hold EBAY outright in SEC filings and sponsors' files dated 2026-05-31 to 2026-09-30; CLIX gives it the most weight, 10.12%. None of them is counted among the 330 US stock ETFs above.

ETFNameKind of ETFHeld outrightHoldings dated
CLIXProShares Long Online/Short Stores ETFDerivative-based10.12%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
WEBLDirexion Daily Dow Jones Internet Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based1.29%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
LSEQHarbor Long-Short Equity ETFMulti-asset1.24%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
RETLDirexion Daily Retail Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based1.03%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
CLSEConvergence Long/Short Equity ETFMulti-asset0.73%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
UCCProShares Ultra Consumer DiscretionaryDerivative-based0.72%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
WANTDirexion Daily Consumer Discretionary Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.71%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
BAGXEA Bridgeway Aggressive Investors ETFSponsor's file0.69%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
FLSPFranklin Systematic Style Premia ETFDerivative-based0.26%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
CGFSCG Flagship Equity ETFSponsor's file0.13%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
URSPProShares Ultra S&P 500 Equal WeightDerivative-based0.09%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
NTSDWisdomTree Efficient U.S. Plus International Equity FundDerivative-based0.08%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
AAUBAlpha Architect US Equity 4 ETFSponsor's file0.08%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
SPUUDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 2X SharesDerivative-based0.07%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SSSCyber Hornet S&P 500 & Solana 75/25 Strategy ETFMulti-asset0.07%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
ISPYProShares S&P 500 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.06%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
FBProShares S&P 500 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.06%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SPXLDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.06%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500Derivative-based0.05%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
JPFPJPMorgan Managed Futures Plus ETFDerivative-based0.05%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
PEVCPacer PE/VC ETFDerivative-based0.04%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P500Derivative-based0.03%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
CSHPiShares Dynamic Short-Term Active ETFFixed income0.02%SEC filing, 2026-07-31

How the ETFs listed apart are read.

What did $100 in EBAY become over three years?

EBAY ended at $296 after 156 weekly closes through 2026-10-13; the dashed line is the $100 put in.

How has EBAY done, year by year?

YearTotal return
2026+32.8%
2025+42.7%
2024+44.8%
2023+7.7%
2022-36.5%

Returns and risk

Total return, 1 year26.2%
Total return, 3 years cumulative195.6%
Total return, 5 years cumulative55.3%
Volatility, annualised28.9%
Worst fall, 3 years-19.5%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns0.55
Market cap$51.8B
Price to earnings, trailing24.5
Dividend yield1.05%
US stock ETFs holding it330
Broad ETFs holding it, 500 positions or more115 of 311

Market cap, price to earnings and yield are reference data; every other figure is computed here from 156 weekly closes.

What would diversify EBAY?

The stocks that have moved least like EBAY over the last 104 weeks, among those held by ten or more covered ETFs: PUMP correlates with it at -0.21 and CAH at -0.19, a measurement of co-movement rather than a suggestion.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
PUMPProPetro Holding Corp.-0.21moves the opposite way
CAHCardinal Health-0.19moves the opposite way
TAT&T-0.18moves the opposite way
KEXKirby Corporation-0.17moves the opposite way
LKQLKQ Corporation-0.15moves the opposite way
XPOXPO, Inc.-0.15moves the opposite way

What moves with EBAY?

The other end of the same ranking: ADP has moved with EBAY at 0.41, FFIV at 0.40. Each row opens the pair side by side.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
ADPAutomatic Data Processing0.41loosely linked
FFIVF5, Inc.0.40loosely linked
THRYThryv Holdings, Inc.0.39barely linked
CSGPCoStar Group0.38barely linked
VLTOVeralto0.38barely linked
EGEverest Group0.37barely linked

Weekly total returns, among stocks held by ten or more covered ETFs; closed-end funds are left out of both tables. What the bands mean.

Which ETF has the largest weight in EBAY?

ONLN, at 11.81% in its SEC filing for the period ended 2026-05-31, where EBAY is position #3 of 19, followed by EBIZ at 4.17% and PEZ at 3.77%.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFPositionsHoldings dated
ONLN ProShares Online Retail ETF 11.81% #3 19 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
EBIZ Global X E-commerce ETF 4.17% #7 40 issuer file, 2026-10-12
PEZ Invesco Dorsey Wright Consumer Cyclicals Momentum ETF 3.77% #8 31 issuer file, 2026-10-12
GENZ VanEck Digital Native Economy ETF 3.38% #12 37 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
NUMG Nuveen ESG Mid-Cap Growth ETF 3.30% #4 43 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
BUYZ Franklin Disruptive Commerce ETF 3.26% #8 58 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
MILN Global X Millennial Consumer ETF 3.05% #11 80 issuer file, 2026-10-12
YOKE YOKE Core ETF 3.01% #9 50 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
WCMG First Trust WCM Global Equity ETF 2.61% #12 45 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
SEPI Shelton Equity Premium Income ETF 2.57% #15 40 SEC filing, 2026-06-30

An ETF page opens on every ticker that has one; the others open the fund's JSON file, with its holdings and the date of its issuer file or SEC filing. Run a portfolio x-ray to see how much EBAY you hold across every ETF you own.

EBAY weights from 119 issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13, and 211 SEC filings for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, eBay (EBAY), holders from each covered fund's own file and from SEC Form N-PORT filings, each dated, prices through 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/stock/ebay/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/stock/ebay/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/stock/ebay/)