IBUY holdings and overlap

IBUY holds 81 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. Its three largest are Wayfair (W) at 3.30%, Hims & Hers Health (HIMS) at 3.04% and Affirm (AFRM) at 2.93%, and its ten largest make up 28.3% of the fund.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28, IBUY is 48.6% consumer discretionary, 15.1% industrials and 7.4% communication services by sector (no sector found for 13.9%), with 2.6% in mega-cap tech and 2.6% in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 74.5% of IBUY is in the United States, 4.8% in Sweden, 4.5% in China and 4.5% in Germany.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
IBUYAmplify Online Retail ETFGlobal Small-Mid, Amplify, 81 positions
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-06-30
W
3.3% of the ETF, Wayfair
Positions, N-PORT 2026-06-30
81
28.3% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.65%
$65 a year on $10,000

What does IBUY hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30?

RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 W Wayfair 3.3%
2 HIMS Hims & Hers Health 3.04%
3 AFRM Affirm 2.93%
4 TRIP TripAdvisor 2.89%
5 CART Maplebear 2.78%
6 ETSY Etsy 2.73%
7 PTON Peloton Interactive 2.68%
8 RVLV Revolve Group 2.67%
9 MSM MSC Industrial Direct 2.67%
10 DASH DoorDash 2.59%
11 BBBY 2.58%
12 SPOT Spotify Technology S.A. 2.55%
13 BKNG Booking 2.5%
14 LQDT Liquidity Services 2.48%
15 EXPE Expedia Group 2.45%
16 EBAY eBay 2.44%
17 LYFT Lyft 2.42%
18 ABNB Airbnb 2.41%
19 PYPL PayPal 2.2%
20 UBER Uber 2.15%
21 AMZN Amazon 2.04%
22 SSTK Shutterstock 1.99%
23 CVNA Carvana 1.99%
24 CPRT Copart 1.99%
25 UPWK Upwork 1.95%
26 CHWY Chewy 1.88%
27 FIGS FIGS 1.66%
28 DHER.DE Delivery Hero SE 1.19%
29 RDC.DE Redcare Pharmacy NV 0.98%
30 VSXY Victorias Secret 0.94%
31 AG1.DE Auto1 Group SE 0.85%
32 ZAL.DE Zalando SE 0.85%
33 ALE.PL Allegro.eu SA 0.82%
34 BOOZT.SE Boozt AB 0.82%
35 DOCM.CH Docmorris AG 0.8%
36 GLBE Global-E Online 0.78%
37 KMX CarMax 0.78%
38 SHOP Shopify 0.76%
39 3092.JP ZOZO Inc 0.76%
40 MMYT MakeMyTrip Limited 0.76%
41 BBY Best Buy 0.75%
42 SE Sea Ltd 0.75%
43 WSM Williams-Sonoma 0.73%
44 4385.JP Mercari Inc. 0.72%
45 KSS Kohl's 0.72%
46 7685.JP Buysell Technologies Ltd 0.71%
47 M Macy's 0.69%
48 HBX.ES HBX Group International plc 0.69%
49 CPNG Coupang 0.68%
50 2678.JP ASKUL Corp 0.68%
51 RVRC.SE RVRC Holding AB 0.68%
52 MELI MercadoLibre 0.65%
53 FVRR Fiverr International 0.64%
54 HD Home Depot 0.64%
55 APOTEA.SE Apotea AB 0.64%
56 VIPS Vipshop Holdings Ltd 0.63%
57 HFG.DE HelloFresh SE 0.62%
58 PRX.NL Prosus NV 0.62%
59 SMG.CH SMG Swiss Marketplace Group AG 0.61%
60 9618.HK JD.com Inc 0.6%
61 AAPL Apple 0.59%
62 TGT Target 0.58%
63 3690.HK Meituan 0.58%
64 DKS Dick's Sporting Goods 0.58%
65 TPR Tapestry 0.57%
66 NKE Nike 0.54%
67 BEKE KE Holdings Inc 0.54%
68 9961.HK Trip.com Group Ltd 0.54%
69 PDD PDD Holdings Inc 0.52%
70 WMT Walmart 0.51%
71 LULU Lululemon Athletica 0.5%
72 6618.HK JD Health International Inc. 0.5%
73 ULTA Ulta Beauty 0.49%
74 9988.HK Alibaba Group Holding Ltd 0.49%
75 257720.KR Silicon2 Co. Ltd. 0.48%
76 GAP Gap 0.44%
77 NEGG Newegg Commerce 0.36%
78 9992.HK Pop Mart International Group Ltd 0.11%
79 NXT.GB Next PLC 0.11%
80 ITX.ES Industria de Diseno Textil SA 0.1%
81 HMB.SE H & M Hennes & Mauritz AB 0.1%

IBUY's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 81 positions IBUY holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 33 ETFs with a page here that hold W, and how their weights compare with the 3.3% IBUY gives it.

Category: Global Small-Mid, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-06-30, 75% of its stocks are US companies and the rest are abroad; weighted by holding, they sit where 84% of their market's value is in larger companies (mid: 78% to 94%); growth index funds hold 59% of their value against 37% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (growth: 10 points or more above). How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/ibuy.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/ibuy.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/ibuy.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/ibuy.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/ibuy.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about IBUY with this data

How is IBUY split by sector and country?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Consumer discretionary48.6%
Industrials15.1%
Communication services7.4%
Financials5.1%
Consumer staples3.9%
Health care3.0%
Technology2.1%
Real estate0.5%
No sector found13.9%
CountryWeightWeight bar
United States74.5%
Sweden4.8%
China4.5%
Germany4.5%
Japan2.9%
Israel1.4%
Switzerland1.4%
Poland0.8%
Spain0.8%
Canada0.8%
Other countries3.4%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. How these are measured.

What did IBUY hold in its SEC reports since 2020?

In IBUY's SEC filings, its largest position went from STMP at 4.51% on 2020-04-30 to Wayfair Inc. (W) at 3.30% on 2026-06-30, across 26 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2020
STMP
4.51% on 2020-04-30
Largest in 2026
3.30% on 2026-06-30
Ten largest
28.3%
36.7% in 2020
Quarterly reports
26
since 2020, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2020-04-3047STMP 4.51%36.7%
2020-10-3149PTON 5.52%35.1%
2021-10-3171RVLV 3.06%26.2%
2022-10-3173NFLX 3.85%29.6%
2023-10-3176LQDT 3.11%27.5%
2024-12-3175LQDT 3.41%28.4%
2025-12-3180FIGS 3.52%29.5%
2026-06-3081W 3.30%28.3%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 26 reports IBUY filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2020-04-30 to 2026-06-30, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/ibuy/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does IBUY share with other ETFs?

The ETF nearest to IBUY is PNQI: the two hold 20.9% of their weight in common, in the 22 companies both own, and 40.2% of IBUY itself is also held there. No covered ETF holds more than that in common with IBUY; it duplicates nothing here closely.

ETFOverlap by weightOf IBUY held thereOf that ETF in IBUYCompanies in bothOverlap bar
PNQI 20.9% 40.2% 43.3% 22
RSPD 18.8% 20.7% 29.8% 14
XRT 17.2% 23.8% 26.4% 18
IYC 17.0% 39.4% 38.9% 27
FDN 16.1% 18.2% 26.9% 8
XLY 15.3% 20.7% 42.9% 14
VCR 14.4% 40.5% 40.0% 27
RXI 14.3% 25.9% 38.8% 24
PEJ 10.1% 10.5% 14.2% 4
ARKF 9.3% 11.8% 25.3% 7
SPGP 8.1% 12.2% 8.5% 6
VFQY 8.0% 36.2% 9.2% 23

IBUY's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. FDN's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-21. ARKF's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-22. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check IBUY against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to IBUY?

SOXX shares 0% of weight with IBUY. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with IBUY, least shared weight first.

IBUY's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost and concentration

Expense ratio0.65%
Weight in the ten largest positions28.3%
Largest single position3.3%

The expense ratio is reference data, from IBUY's SEC filing of 2026-01-28; the weights are from IBUY's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30.

Where to go next

Holdings from IBUY's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Amplify Online Retail ETF (IBUY), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28, https://tickerinside.com/etf/ibuy/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/ibuy/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/ibuy/)