RDVY holdings and overlap

First Trust Rising Dividend Achievers ETF (RDVY) holds 71 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-21. Its three largest are Applied Materials (AMAT) at 4.68%, Lam Research (LRCX) at 4.42% and KLA (KLAC) at 4.14%, and its ten largest make up 28.6% of the fund.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-21, RDVY is 36.9% financials, 25.4% technology and 15.3% industrials by sector, with 8.4% in mega-cap tech and 8.4% in the ten largest US companies by market value.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
RDVYFirst Trust Rising Dividend Achievers ETFUS Large Blend, First Trust, 71 positions
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-06-30
4.68% of the ETF, Applied Materials
Positions, N-PORT 2026-06-30
71
28.6% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.47%
$47 a year on $10,000

What does RDVY hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30?

RDVY spreads its weight across 71 positions, against a median of 391 across the 70 US Large Blend funds with a page here. The position RDVY carries furthest above that group is Lam Research at 4.42% of the fund, against a 0.58% median there.

RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 AMAT Applied Materials 4.68%
2 LRCX Lam Research 4.42%
3 KLAC KLA 4.14%
4 GEV GE Vernova 2.8%
5 BNY BNY Mellon 2.15%
6 GE GE Aerospace 2.13%
7 GOOGL Alphabet Class A 2.12%
8 WSM Williams-Sonoma 2.12%
9 ROST Ross Stores 2.01%
10 ALL Allstate 2.01%
11 TRV Travelers Companies 2.0%
12 SNA Snap-on 2.0%
13 CB Chubb Limited 1.97%
14 BAC Bank of America 1.96%
15 MLI Mueller Industries 1.93%
16 NVDA Nvidia 1.91%
17 JPM JPMorgan Chase 1.9%
18 SYF Synchrony Financial 1.83%
19 MU Micron Technology 1.83%
20 V Visa 1.82%
21 AXP American Express 1.82%
22 BKR Baker Hughes 1.77%
23 HIG The Hartford 1.75%
24 COST Costco 1.73%
25 VLTO Veralto 1.64%
26 ADP Automatic Data Processing 1.63%
27 USB U.S. Bancorp 1.56%
28 CINF Cincinnati Financial 1.55%
29 PNC PNC Financial Services 1.55%
30 RF Regions Financial 1.52%
31 EXPE Expedia Group 1.51%
32 META Meta Platforms 1.5%
33 MSFT Microsoft 1.45%
34 AAPL Apple 1.44%
35 PHM PulteGroup 1.33%
36 MPWR Monolithic Power Systems 1.3%
37 CRM Salesforce 1.3%
38 AMP Ameriprise Financial 1.22%
39 STT State Street 1.2%
40 MA Mastercard 1.19%
41 BKNG Booking 1.18%
42 COKE Coca-Cola Consolidated 1.16%
43 RMD ResMed 1.11%
44 EWBC East West Bancorp 1.01%
45 RL Ralph Lauren 1.01%
46 ACN Accenture 1.0%
47 EBAY eBay 0.99%
48 WFC Wells Fargo 0.97%
49 AFL Aflac 0.97%
50 PCAR Paccar 0.97%
51 SCHW Charles Schwab 0.95%
52 PYPL PayPal 0.89%
53 REGN Regeneron Pharmaceuticals 0.85%
54 CTSH Cognizant 0.82%
55 PGR Progressive 0.76%
56 WDC Western Digital 0.59%
57 LUV Southwest Airlines 0.59%
58 ABT Abbott Laboratories 0.58%
59 C Citigroup 0.54%
60 EG Everest Group 0.54%
61 ELV Elevance Health 0.54%
62 APH Amphenol 0.54%
63 DOV Dover 0.52%
64 UNM Unum Group 0.51%
65 HWM Howmet Aerospace 0.51%
66 MET MetLife 0.42%
67 ALSN Allison Transmission 0.4%
68 WFRD Weatherford International 0.38%
69 RJF Raymond James Financial 0.36%
70 FOXA Fox Class A 0.35%
71 ACM AECOM 0.22%

RDVY's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-21; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 71 positions RDVY holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 129 ETFs with a page here that hold AMAT, and how their weights compare with the 4.68% RDVY gives it.

Category: US Large Blend, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-06-30, 100% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 62% of their market's value is in larger companies (large: up to 78%); growth index funds hold 42% of their value against 41% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (blend: within 10 points). How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rdvy.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rdvy.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rdvy.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rdvy.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rdvy.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about RDVY with this data

How is RDVY split by sector?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Financials36.9%
Technology25.4%
Industrials15.3%
Consumer discretionary10.1%
Communication services4.0%
Health care3.1%
Consumer staples2.9%
Energy2.2%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-21. How these are measured.

What did RDVY hold in its SEC reports since 2019?

In RDVY's SEC filings, its largest position went from Ross Stores (ROST) at 2.10% on 2019-09-30 to Applied Materials (AMAT) at 4.68% on 2026-06-30, across 28 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2019
2.10% on 2019-09-30
Largest in 2026
4.68% on 2026-06-30
Ten largest
28.6%
20.6% in 2019
Quarterly reports
28
since 2019, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2019-09-3049ROST 2.10%20.6%
2019-12-3149AAPL 2.09%20.3%
2020-12-3150SYF 2.10%20.7%
2021-12-3150ATVI 2.10%20.7%
2022-12-3048OMC 2.10%20.7%
2023-12-3148PFE 2.13%20.6%
2024-12-3148EXE 2.09%20.4%
2025-12-3171LRCX 3.23%24.7%
2026-06-3071AMAT 4.68%28.6%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 28 reports RDVY filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-09-30 to 2026-06-30, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/rdvy/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does RDVY share with other ETFs?

The ETF nearest to RDVY is SPGP: the two hold 28.5% of their weight in common, in the 24 companies both own, and 39.1% of RDVY itself is also held there. No covered ETF holds more than that in common with RDVY; it duplicates nothing here closely.

ETFOverlap by weightOf RDVY held thereOf that ETF in RDVYCompanies in bothOverlap bar
SPGP 28.5% 39.1% 34.8% 24
RSPF 28.2% 35.4% 34.1% 26
SPHQ 28.1% 45.7% 48.9% 24
QUAL 28.1% 49.4% 50.9% 29
GARP 26.2% 38.2% 49.2% 20
DYNF 26.1% 66.3% 46.7% 44
SNPG 25.6% 38.4% 50.7% 19
QUS 25.3% 92.8% 32.7% 62
PWB 24.9% 34.6% 41.8% 17
SUSA 24.6% 63.1% 38.5% 38
OMFL 24.4% 87.0% 43.9% 58
VPX 24.4% 49.8% 30.0% 26

RDVY's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-21. SNPG's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-29, filed 2026-07-29. VPX's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-29, filed 2026-07-28. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check RDVY against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to RDVY?

IJR shares 0% of weight with RDVY. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with RDVY, least shared weight first.

RDVY's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-21. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost and concentration

Expense ratio0.47%
Weight in the ten largest positions28.6%
Largest single position4.7%

The expense ratio is reference data, from RDVY's SEC filing of 2026-01-28; the weights are from RDVY's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30.

Where to go next

Holdings from RDVY's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-21. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, First Trust Rising Dividend Achievers ETF (RDVY), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-21, https://tickerinside.com/etf/rdvy/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/rdvy/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/rdvy/)