NOBL holdings and overlap

ProShares S&P 500 Dividend Aristocrats ETF (NOBL) holds 69 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-28. Its three largest are Nucor (NUE) at 1.76%, West Pharmaceutical Services (WST) at 1.72% and IBM (IBM) at 1.71%, and its ten largest make up 16.5% of the fund.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-28, NOBL is 23.5% consumer staples, 21.8% industrials and 12.7% financials by sector, with none of it in mega-cap tech or in the ten largest US companies by market value.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
NOBLProShares S&P 500 Dividend Aristocrats ETFUS Large Value, ProShares, 69 positions
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-05-31
1.76% of the ETF, Nucor
Positions, N-PORT 2026-05-31
69
16.5% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.35%
$35 a year on $10,000

What does NOBL hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31?

NOBL spreads its weight across 69 positions, against a median of 308 across the 36 US Large Value funds with a page here. The position NOBL carries furthest above that group is West Pharmaceutical Services at 1.72% of the fund, a company the median fund in that group does not hold at all.

RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 NUE Nucor 1.76%
2 WST West Pharmaceutical Services 1.72%
3 IBM IBM 1.71%
4 ADM Archer Daniels Midland 1.67%
5 BEN Franklin Resources 1.67%
6 CL Colgate-Palmolive 1.61%
7 CAT Caterpillar 1.6%
8 ADP Automatic Data Processing 1.6%
9 HRL Hormel Foods 1.6%
10 SJM J.M. Smucker 1.58%
11 ESS Essex Property Trust 1.58%
12 FRT Federal Realty Investment Trust 1.58%
13 GD General Dynamics 1.56%
14 ABBV AbbVie 1.56%
15 KO Coca-Cola 1.55%
16 TROW T. Rowe Price 1.55%
17 GWW W. W. Grainger 1.54%
18 EXPD Expeditors International 1.53%
19 SWK Stanley Black & Decker 1.53%
20 CHD Church & Dwight 1.5%
21 ES Eversource Energy 1.5%
22 FDS FactSet 1.5%
23 PPG PPG Industries 1.49%
24 NDSN Nordson 1.49%
25 SYY Sysco 1.49%
26 KMB Kimberly-Clark 1.48%
27 PG Procter & Gamble 1.48%
28 LIN Linde 1.47%
29 KVUE Kenvue 1.46%
30 JNJ Johnson & Johnson 1.46%
31 EMR Emerson Electric 1.46%
32 CVX Chevron 1.44%
33 XOM ExxonMobil 1.44%
34 ED Consolidated Edison 1.43%
35 CHRW C.H. Robinson 1.43%
36 CTAS Cintas 1.42%
37 AFL Aflac 1.42%
38 FAST Fastenal 1.42%
39 TGT Target 1.41%
40 NEE NextEra Energy 1.41%
41 CAH Cardinal Health 1.41%
42 DOV Dover 1.41%
43 O Realty Income 1.4%
44 SPGI S&P Global 1.4%
45 CB Chubb Limited 1.39%
46 CINF Cincinnati Financial 1.39%
47 APD Air Products 1.39%
48 ECL Ecolab 1.39%
49 AMCR Amcor 1.38%
50 BDX Becton Dickinson 1.38%
51 PEP PepsiCo 1.36%
52 MCD McDonald's 1.36%
53 ATO Atmos Energy 1.35%
54 ABT Abbott Laboratories 1.35%
55 ITW Illinois Tool Works 1.34%
56 MKC McCormick 1.34%
57 SHW Sherwin-Williams 1.33%
58 CLX Clorox 1.32%
59 MDT Medtronic 1.32%
60 ROP Roper Technologies 1.31%
61 BF.B Brown–Forman 1.31%
62 WMT Walmart 1.31%
63 ALB Albemarle 1.3%
64 AOS A. O. Smith 1.28%
65 GPC Genuine Parts 1.26%
66 LOW Lowe's 1.25%
67 ERIE Erie Indemnity 1.23%
68 BRO Brown & Brown 1.2%
69 PNR Pentair 1.15%

NOBL's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-28; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 69 positions NOBL holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 92 ETFs with a page here that hold NUE, and how their weights compare with the 1.76% NOBL gives it.

Category: US Large Value, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-05-31, 100% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 76% of their market's value is in larger companies (large: up to 78%); growth index funds hold 13% of their value against 34% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (value: 10 points or more below). How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/nobl.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/nobl.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/nobl.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/nobl.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/nobl.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about NOBL with this data

How is NOBL split by sector?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Consumer staples23.5%
Industrials21.8%
Financials12.7%
Materials11.5%
Health care10.2%
Utilities5.7%
Real estate4.6%
Consumer discretionary3.9%
Technology3.0%
Energy2.9%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-28. How these are measured.

What did NOBL hold in its SEC reports since 2019?

In NOBL's SEC filings, its largest position went from LEG at 2.00% on 2019-11-30 to Nucor (NUE) at 1.76% on 2026-05-31, across 27 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2019
LEG
2.00% on 2019-11-30
Largest in 2026
1.76% on 2026-05-31
Ten largest
16.5%
18.8% in 2019
Quarterly reports
27
since 2019, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2019-11-3057LEG 2.00%18.8%
2020-11-3065ALB 2.06%17.5%
2021-11-3065AOS 1.84%16.9%
2022-11-3064APD 1.78%17.0%
2023-11-3067TGT 1.73%16.5%
2024-11-3066EMR 1.81%16.7%
2025-11-3069ALB 2.02%17.0%
2026-05-3169NUE 1.76%16.5%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 27 reports NOBL filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-11-30 to 2026-05-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/nobl/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does NOBL duplicate?

The ETF nearest to NOBL is SDY: the two hold 55.2% of their weight in common, in the 69 companies both own, and 100.0% of NOBL itself is also held there. Owning NOBL alongside the ETFs at the top of this table means about half of the weight is held twice. NOBL is close to contained in SDY.

ETFOverlap by weightOf NOBL held thereOf that ETF in NOBLCompanies in bothOverlap bar
SDY 55.2% 100.0% 58.2% 69
SPLV 24.5% 34.8% 24.6% 24
LGLV 24.3% 47.1% 24.5% 33
DGRO 23.8% 76.1% 30.0% 53
VIG 23.8% 74.8% 27.6% 52
PFM 23.7% 96.0% 27.9% 66
RSPS 23.5% 23.6% 46.8% 16
SPYD 22.8% 26.6% 23.3% 18
VYM 21.7% 74.4% 24.3% 51
MGV 21.4% 37.7% 26.3% 26
VTV 21.0% 65.5% 23.5% 45
SCHV 19.3% 89.7% 20.5% 62

NOBL's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-28. The holdings of VIG and VYM are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-28. MGV's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29. VTV's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. SCHV's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check NOBL against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to NOBL?

IJH shares 0% of weight with NOBL. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with NOBL, least shared weight first.

NOBL's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-28. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost and concentration

Expense ratio0.35%
Weight in the ten largest positions16.5%
Largest single position1.8%

The expense ratio is reference data, from NOBL's SEC filing of 2026-09-25; the weights are from NOBL's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31.

Where to go next

Holdings from NOBL's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-28. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, ProShares S&P 500 Dividend Aristocrats ETF (NOBL), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-28, https://tickerinside.com/etf/nobl/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/nobl/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/nobl/)