JETS holdings and overlap

JETS holds 48 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-27. Its three largest are American Airlines Group (AAL) at 11.31%, United Airlines (UAL) at 11.07% and Southwest Airlines (LUV) at 10.65%, and its ten largest make up 66.0% of the fund.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-27, JETS is 76.3% industrials, 7.8% consumer discretionary and 2.0% communication services by sector (no sector found for 13.5%), with none of it in mega-cap tech or in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 75.9% of JETS is in the United States, 5.4% in Canada, 2.8% in Spain and 2.0% in France.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
JETSUS Global Jets ETFIndustrials, 48 positions
Last close, 2026-10-12
$27.02 -1.57%
52-week range 24 to 34
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-06-30
AAL
11.31% of the ETF, American Airlines Group
Positions, N-PORT 2026-06-30
48
66.0% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.60%
$60 a year on $10,000
Return, 3 years
+80.0%
cumulative, total return
Worst fall
-31.6%
peak to trough, 3 years, weekly closes

What does JETS hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30?

American Airlines Group is 11.31% of JETS on its own, against a median largest position of 5.3% across the 16 Industrials funds with a page here. The position JETS carries furthest above that group is United Airlines at 11.07% of the fund, a company the median fund in that group does not hold at all.

RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 AAL American Airlines Group 11.31%
2 UAL United Airlines 11.07%
3 LUV Southwest Airlines 10.65%
4 DAL Delta Air Lines 10.5%
5 ALGT Allegiant Travel 4.26%
6 ULCC Frontier Group 4.05%
7 AC.CA Air Canada 3.62%
8 JBLU JetBlue Airways 3.58%
9 ALK Alaska Air Group 3.48%
10 SKYW SkyWest 3.45%
11 SABR Sabre 2.15%
12 TRIP TripAdvisor 1.99%
13 EXPE Expedia Group 1.97%
14 BKNG Booking 1.89%
15 BBD.B.CA Bombardier Inc 1.78%
16 GD General Dynamics 1.71%
17 TXT Textron 1.69%
18 BA Boeing 1.69%
19 IAG.ES International Consolidated Airlines Group SA 1.0%
20 QAN.AU Qantas Airways Ltd 1.0%
21 LTM Latam Airlines Group SA ADR 0.98%
22 THYAO.E.TR Turk Hava Yollari AO 0.95%
23 AIR.FR Airbus SE 0.95%
24 RYAAY Ryanair Holdings PLC 0.94%
25 9201.JP Japan Airlines Co Ltd 0.94%
26 AENA.ES Aena SME SA 0.9%
27 AMS.ES Amadeus IT Group SA 0.88%
28 TCOM Trip.com Group Ltd 0.73%
29 MMYT MakeMyTrip Limited 0.55%
30 AF.FR Air France-KLM 0.53%
31 LHA.DE Deutsche Lufthansa AG 0.53%
32 OMAB Grupo Aeroportuario del Centro Nor 0.49%
33 EMBJ Embraer S.A. 0.49%
34 AOT.TH Airports of Thailand PC 0.49%
35 EZJ.GB easyJet PLC 0.49%
36 CPA Copa Holdings, S.A. 0.48%
37 293.HK Cathay Pacific Airways Ltd 0.48%
38 C6L.SG Singapore Airlines Ltd. 0.48%
39 ADP.FR Aeroports de Paris SA 0.48%
40 GAPB.MX Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacifico SAB de CV Class B 0.47%
41 ASR Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste, S.A. de C.V. 0.47%
42 PGSUS.E.TR Pegasus Hava Tasimaciligi AS 0.45%
43 9202.JP ANA Holdings Inc 0.45%
44 753.HK Air China Ltd. Class H 0.44%
45 670.HK China Eastern Airlines Corp. Ltd. Class H 0.44%
46 NAS.NO Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA 0.43%
47 1055.HK China Southern Airlines Co. Ltd. Class H 0.43%
48 780.HK Tongcheng Travel Holdings Ltd 0.37%

JETS's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-27, 105 days before these prices; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 48 positions JETS holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 47 ETFs with a page here that hold AAL, and how their weights compare with the 11.31% JETS gives it.

Category: Industrials, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-06-30, 89% of its stocks whose sector is known are industrials companies, each in the sector the site gives that company. How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/jets.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/jets.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/jets.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/jets.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/jets.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about JETS with this data

How is JETS split by sector and country?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Industrials76.3%
Consumer discretionary7.8%
Communication services2.0%
No sector found13.5%
CountryWeightWeight bar
United States75.9%
Canada5.4%
Spain2.8%
France2.0%
Hong Kong1.8%
Turkey1.4%
Japan1.4%
Singapore1.2%
Australia1.0%
Chile1.0%
Other countries5.7%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-27. How these are measured.

What did JETS hold in its SEC reports since 2020?

In JETS's SEC filings, its largest position went from Southwest Airlines (LUV) at 13.69% on 2020-03-31 to American Airlines Group, Inc. (AAL) at 11.31% on 2026-06-30, across 26 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2020
13.69% on 2020-03-31
Largest in 2026
11.31% on 2026-06-30
Ten largest
66.0%
71.3% in 2020
Quarterly reports
26
since 2020, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2020-03-3132LUV 13.69%71.3%
2020-12-3138LUV 10.18%60.9%
2021-12-3149DAL 10.26%57.8%
2022-12-3146DAL 11.09%59.5%
2023-12-3149LUV 10.63%60.7%
2024-12-3149UAL 10.78%61.9%
2025-12-3149UAL 11.10%60.7%
2026-06-3048AAL 11.31%66.0%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 26 reports JETS filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2020-03-31 to 2026-06-30, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/jets/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does JETS share with other ETFs?

The ETF nearest to JETS is XTN: the two hold 21.2% of their weight in common, in the 9 companies both own, and 62.6% of JETS itself is also held there. No covered ETF holds more than that in common with JETS; it duplicates nothing here closely.

ETFOverlap by weightOf JETS held thereOf that ETF in JETSCompanies in bothOverlap bar
XTN 21.2% 62.6% 21.2% 9
IYT 14.6% 62.6% 14.7% 9
PEJ 9.1% 14.5% 12.0% 3
RSPN 7.2% 37.5% 7.2% 6
IBUY 6.4% 6.4% 8.6% 4
XLI 5.4% 37.5% 6.5% 6
XAR 5.1% 5.1% 8.7% 3
EXI 5.0% 41.7% 5.4% 11
VIS 4.9% 67.7% 5.4% 12
IYC 4.5% 51.1% 4.8% 7
ITA 4.4% 5.1% 13.2% 3
PPA 4.3% 5.1% 15.1% 3

JETS's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-27. IBUY's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check JETS against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to JETS?

RING shares 0% of weight with JETS and its weekly returns correlate with it at 0.22 over three years. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with JETS, least shared weight first and, among equals, lowest correlation.

JETS's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-27. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost, returns and risk

Expense ratio0.60%
Total return, 1 year9.6%
Total return, 3 years cumulative80.0%
Total return, 5 years cumulative21.3%
Volatility, annualised28.7%
Worst fall, 3 years-31.6%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns1.14
Weight in the ten largest positions66.0%
Largest single position11.3%

Expense ratio, yield and assets are reference data (the expense ratio from JETS's SEC filing of 2026-04-24); the weight in the ten largest positions and the largest single position are from JETS's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30; every other figure is computed here from weekly closes.

How it moves with the market

AgainstCorrelation, 3 yearsCovariance, annualised, in percent squared
SPY0.56loosely linked230
QQQ0.48loosely linked264

Weekly total returns. What the bands mean · why the covariance is printed.

Year by year

YearTotal return
2026-3.7%
202511.6%
202433.2%
202311.4%
2022-19.0%

One year

JETS 107 SPY 116
2025-10-242026-10-16
JETS rebased to 100 a year ago, weekly closes, prices through 2026-10-13.

Where to go next

Holdings from JETS's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-27. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, US Global Jets ETF (JETS), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-27, https://tickerinside.com/etf/jets/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/jets/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/jets/)