# FNDA holdings and overlap

FNDA holds 928 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. Its three largest are Lumentum (LITE) at 0.92%, ViaSat (VSAT) at 0.57% and Coherent (COHR) at 0.54%, and its ten largest make up 5.1% of the fund.

Schwab Fundamental U.S. Small Company ETF, US Small-Cap Blend, Schwab.

Canonical page: https://tickerinside.com/etf/fnda/
Holdings from FNDA's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24.
Licence: CC BY 4.0, attribution to TickerInside. Measurements, not investment advice.

## Largest positions, SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31

| Rank | Ticker | Company | Weight |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | [LITE](https://tickerinside.com/stock/lite/) | Lumentum | 0.92% |
| 2 | VSAT | ViaSat | 0.57% |
| 3 | [COHR](https://tickerinside.com/stock/cohr/) | Coherent | 0.54% |
| 4 | MKSI | MKS | 0.52% |
| 5 | AMKR | Amkor Technology | 0.49% |
| 6 | TTMI | TTM Technologies | 0.43% |
| 7 | ECHO | EchoStar | 0.42% |
| 8 | COMP | Compass | 0.41% |
| 9 | [FIX](https://tickerinside.com/stock/fix/) | Comfort Systems USA | 0.41% |
| 10 | ENS | EnerSys | 0.38% |
| 11 | VSXY | Victorias Secret | 0.33% |
| 12 | ARCB | ArcBest | 0.32% |
| 13 | SAIA | Saia | 0.32% |
| 14 | LFUS | Littelfuse | 0.32% |
| 15 | LBRT | Liberty Energy | 0.32% |
| 16 | CW | Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 0.32% |
| 17 | DK | Delek US | 0.32% |
| 18 | TEX | Terex | 0.31% |
| 19 | ENTG | Entegris | 0.31% |
| 20 | VIAV | Viavi Solutions | 0.31% |
| 21 | DY | Dycom Industries | 0.31% |
| 22 | PARR | Par Pacific | 0.3% |
| 23 | XPO | XPO | 0.3% |
| 24 | SCCO | Southern Copper | 0.3% |
| 25 | TROX | Tronox | 0.3% |

All 928 positions with weights: https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fnda.json

Category: US Small-Cap Blend, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-05-31, 99% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 96% of their market's value is in larger companies (small: over 94%); growth index funds hold 36% of their value against 39% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (blend: within 10 points). How categories are set: https://tickerinside.com/etf/category/

## How is FNDA split by sector and country?

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24, FNDA is 20.3% industrials, 15.1% financials and 14.9% technology by sector, with none of it in mega-cap tech or in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 98.6% of FNDA is in the United States.

| Sector | Weight |
| --- | --- |
| Industrials | 20.3% |
| Financials | 15.1% |
| Technology | 14.9% |
| Consumer discretionary | 12.2% |
| Real estate | 8.6% |
| Health care | 6.6% |
| Energy | 5.6% |
| Materials | 5.5% |
| Communication services | 4.3% |
| Consumer staples | 3.2% |
| Utilities | 2.7% |
| No sector found | 0.9% |

| Country | Weight |
| --- | --- |
| United States | 98.6% |
| Peru | 0.5% |
| United Kingdom | 0.3% |
| Canada | 0.1% |
| Monaco | 0.1% |
| Luxembourg | 0.1% |
| Bermuda | 0.1% |
| Greece | 0.1% |
| Ireland | 0.1% |

How these are measured: https://tickerinside.com/how-the-numbers-are-produced/#sectors


## What did FNDA hold in its SEC reports since 2019?

In FNDA's SEC filings, its largest position went from Asbury Automotive Group Inc (ABG) at 0.31% on 2019-11-30 to Lumentum (LITE) at 0.92% on 2026-05-31, across 27 quarterly reports.

| Report for | Positions | Largest position | Ten largest |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2019-11-30 | 864 | ABG 0.31% | 2.9% |
| 2020-11-30 | 893 | TUP 0.81% | 4.0% |
| 2021-11-30 | 887 | SM 0.65% | 3.9% |
| 2022-11-30 | 953 | FSLR 0.48% | 3.2% |
| 2023-11-30 | 937 | ANF 0.54% | 3.5% |
| 2024-11-30 | 1,017 | RCL 0.46% | 3.8% |
| 2025-11-30 | 959 | LITE 0.64% | 4.5% |
| 2026-05-31 | 928 | LITE 0.92% | 5.1% |

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 27 reports FNDA filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-11-30 to 2026-05-31; companies are keyed by their ticker today. Every position of every report: https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/quarterly/fnda.json; at any date: https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/history/fnda/{date}.json. How these are read: https://tickerinside.com/how-the-numbers-are-produced/#sec-history
## Key figures

| Measure | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Expense ratio, SEC filing 2026-06-26 | 0.25% |
| Positions, N-PORT 2026-05-31 | 928 |
| Weight in the ten largest, N-PORT 2026-05-31 | 5.1% |

## What does FNDA share with other ETFs?

| ETF | Overlap by weight | Of FNDA held there | Of that ETF in FNDA | Companies in both |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| SCHA | 44.2% | 80.0% | 53.0% | 754 |
| PRFZ | 42.7% | 51.3% | 68.1% | 640 |
| MSML | 39.0% | 82.3% | 46.1% | 731 |
| IWM | 37.7% | 58.3% | 50.3% | 625 |
| VTWO | 37.6% | 58.5% | 49.9% | 628 |
| SMMD | 37.5% | 87.7% | 43.7% | 831 |
| VXF | 37.1% | 90.5% | 44.8% | 849 |
| VIOO | 35.3% | 40.0% | 64.9% | 397 |
| SPSM | 35.2% | 40.0% | 64.1% | 391 |
| VB | 35.0% | 75.9% | 41.1% | 635 |
| IJR | 35.0% | 40.0% | 64.4% | 390 |
| ESML | 34.5% | 53.3% | 46.3% | 424 |


The holdings of FNDA and SCHA are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Method: https://tickerinside.com/how-the-numbers-are-produced/

## Cite this page

TickerInside, Schwab Fundamental U.S. Small Company ETF (FNDA), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24, https://tickerinside.com/etf/fnda/, CC BY 4.0

    <a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/fnda/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/fnda/)