ISCV holdings and overlap
iShares Morningstar Small-Cap Value ETF (ISCV) holds 1,024 positions in its iShares file of 2026-10-27. Its three largest are Skyworks Solutions (SWKS) at 0.66%, Best Buy (BBY) at 0.63% and APA (APA) at 0.56%, and its ten largest make up 5.5% of the fund.
In its iShares file of 2026-10-27, ISCV is 23.9% financials, 12.8% consumer discretionary and 12.2% industrials by sector, with none of it in mega-cap tech or in the ten largest US companies by market value.
What does ISCV hold, as of its issuer file of 2026-10-27?
ISCV spreads its weight across 1024 positions, against a median of 599 across the 12 US Small-Cap Value funds with a page here. 91 of the 594 funds with a page hold SWKS, and ISCV gives it more weight than all but 8 of them.
| Rank | Company | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWKS Skyworks Solutions | 0.66% | |
| 2 | BBY Best Buy | 0.63% | |
| 3 | APA APA | 0.56% | |
| 4 | CRL Charles River Laboratories | 0.56% | |
| 5 | HST Host Hotels & Resorts | 0.56% | |
| 6 | RGA Reinsurance Group of America | 0.55% | |
| 7 | DINO HF Sinclair | 0.55% | |
| 8 | EQH Equitable | 0.5% | |
| 9 | HALO Halozyme Therapeutics | 0.5% | |
| 10 | SWK Stanley Black & Decker | 0.49% | |
| 11 | ARMK Aramark | 0.47% | |
| 12 | AIZ Assurant | 0.46% | |
| 13 | JLL Jones Lang LaSalle | 0.45% | |
| 14 | JAZZ Jazz Pharmaceuticals | 0.44% | |
| 15 | SJM J.M. Smucker | 0.44% | |
| 16 | GEN Gen Digital | 0.43% | |
| 17 | RNR RenaissanceRe | 0.43% | |
| 18 | UNM Unum Group | 0.43% | |
| 19 | CCK Crown | 0.42% | |
| 20 | PNW Pinnacle West Capital | 0.42% | |
| 21 | BAX Baxter International | 0.42% | |
| 22 | GL Globe Life | 0.4% | |
| 23 | SOLV Solventum | 0.4% | |
| 24 | MKC McCormick | 0.39% | |
| 25 | EG Everest Group | 0.38% | |
| 26 | BWA BorgWarner | 0.37% | |
| 27 | AVTR Avantor | 0.36% | |
| 28 | FHN First Horizon | 0.36% | |
| 29 | RVTY Revvity | 0.36% | |
| 30 | CLX Clorox | 0.35% | |
| 31 | GLPI Gaming and Leisure Properties | 0.34% | |
| 32 | DOCU DocuSign | 0.34% | |
| 33 | AES AES | 0.34% | |
| 34 | AGNC AGNC Investment | 0.33% | |
| 35 | ALLY Ally Financial | 0.33% | |
| 36 | OGE OGE Energy | 0.33% | |
| 37 | BAH Booz Allen Hamilton | 0.32% | |
| 38 | SSB SouthState Bank | 0.32% | |
| 39 | HAS Hasbro | 0.32% | |
| 40 | GME GameStop | 0.31% | |
| 41 | ARW Arrow Electronics | 0.31% | |
| 42 | CNH CNH Industrial | 0.31% | |
| 43 | SM SM Energy | 0.31% | |
| 44 | CFR Cullen/Frost Bankers | 0.3% | |
| 45 | UMBF UMB Financial | 0.3% | |
| 46 | ZION Zions Bancorporation N.A. | 0.3% | |
| 47 | APTV Aptiv | 0.3% | |
| 48 | UHS Universal Health Services | 0.3% | |
| 49 | OC Owens Corning | 0.3% | |
| 50 | VNOM Viper Energy | 0.29% | |
| 51 | MAS Masco | 0.29% | |
| 52 | AVY Avery Dennison | 0.29% | |
| 53 | IVZ Invesco | 0.29% | |
| 54 | TOL Toll Brothers | 0.29% | |
| 55 | ZBRA Zebra Technologies | 0.29% | |
| 56 | DOC Healthpeak Properties | 0.29% | |
| 57 | BEN Franklin Resources | 0.28% | |
| 58 | ORI Old Republic International | 0.28% | |
| 59 | COLB Columbia Banking System | 0.28% | |
| 60 | VOYA Voya Financial | 0.28% | |
| 61 | CRBG Corebridge Financial | 0.28% | |
| 62 | UGI UGI | 0.28% | |
| 63 | JXN Jackson Financial | 0.27% | |
| 64 | OHI Omega Healthcare Investors | 0.27% | |
| 65 | CHRD Chord Energy | 0.27% | |
| 66 | ONB Old National Bancorp | 0.27% | |
| 67 | AKAM Akamai Technologies | 0.27% | |
| 68 | WAL Western Alliance Bancorporation | 0.26% | |
| 69 | BF.B Brown–Forman | 0.26% | |
| 70 | NNN NNN REIT | 0.26% | |
| 71 | CLF Cleveland-Cliffs | 0.26% | |
| 72 | PB Prosperity Bancshares | 0.26% | |
| 73 | LAMR Lamar Advertising | 0.26% | |
| 74 | HSIC Henry Schein | 0.26% | |
| 75 | WTRG Essential Utilities | 0.26% | |
| 76 | VSAT ViaSat | 0.25% | |
| 77 | CBSH Commerce Bancshares | 0.25% | |
| 78 | IT Gartner | 0.25% | |
| 79 | KMX CarMax | 0.25% | |
| 80 | ALLE Allegion | 0.25% | |
| 81 | RRC Range Resources | 0.24% | |
| 82 | EMN Eastman Chemical | 0.24% | |
| 83 | EXEL Exelixis | 0.24% | |
| 84 | AFG American Financial Group | 0.24% | |
| 85 | ALV Autoliv | 0.24% | |
| 86 | PBF PBF Energy | 0.24% | |
| 87 | MHK Mohawk Industries | 0.23% | |
| 88 | AXS Axis Capital Holdings Limited | 0.23% | |
| 89 | LW Lamb Weston | 0.23% | |
| 90 | SKYD Skydance | 0.23% | |
| 91 | EPAM EPAM Systems | 0.23% | |
| 92 | BMRN BioMarin Pharmaceutical | 0.23% | |
| 93 | FDS FactSet | 0.23% | |
| 94 | COO Cooper Companies | 0.23% | |
| 95 | IEX IDEX | 0.23% | |
| 96 | COMP Compass | 0.22% | |
| 97 | TRU TransUnion | 0.22% | |
| 98 | AXTA Axalta Coating Systems | 0.22% | |
| 99 | PNFP Pinnacle Financial Partners | 0.21% | |
| 100 | OMF OneMain | 0.21% |
The most recent file iShares has published for ISCV is dated 2026-10-27, 1 day before these prices, which is the median for the iShares ETFs covered here. Every one of the 1024 positions ISCV holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 90 ETFs with a page here that hold SWKS, and how their weights compare with the 0.66% ISCV gives it.
Category: US Small-Cap Value, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-10-27, 100% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 95% of their market's value is in larger companies (small: over 94%); growth index funds hold 18% of their value against 38% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (value: 10 points or more below). How categories are set.
https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/iscv.jsonhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/iscv.csv=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/iscv.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/iscv.csv"; ","; "en_US")curl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/iscv.jsonHow much money went into or out of ISCV?
On the close of Friday, October 23, 2026, ISCV neither created nor redeemed shares. Over its last 5 closes, a net inflow of $0, 4 of them measured.
From ISCV's own holdings files. Every ETF's latest flows.
How is ISCV split by sector?
| Sector | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|
| Financials | 23.9% | |
| Consumer discretionary | 12.8% | |
| Industrials | 12.2% | |
| Health care | 12.0% | |
| Real estate | 9.2% | |
| Technology | 8.0% | |
| Energy | 6.3% | |
| Consumer staples | 4.8% | |
| Materials | 4.3% | |
| Utilities | 4.2% | |
| Communication services | 2.1% |
From its iShares file of 2026-10-27. How these are measured.
What did ISCV hold in its SEC reports since 2019?
In ISCV's SEC filings, its largest position went from Amcor (AMCR) at 2.50% on 2019-10-31 to Host Hotels & Resorts (HST) at 0.54% on 2026-07-31, across 27 quarterly reports.
| Report | Positions | Largest | Top 10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-31 | 229 | AMCR 2.50% | 10.1% |
| 2020-10-31 | 227 | PWR 1.26% | 10.1% |
| 2021-10-31 | 1,224 | AMC 0.95% | 4.8% |
| 2022-10-31 | 1,183 | DINO 0.52% | 4.4% |
| 2023-10-31 | 1,123 | XPO 0.53% | 4.5% |
| 2024-10-31 | 1,102 | CVNA 0.65% | 5.0% |
| 2025-10-31 | 1,106 | SNDK 0.88% | 5.3% |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,047 | HST 0.54% | 4.9% |
The first report, then the last of each year, of the 27 reports ISCV filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-10-31 to 2026-07-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/iscv/{date}.json. How these are read.
What does ISCV duplicate?
The ETF nearest to ISCV is MSML: the two hold 58.3% of their weight in common, in the 986 companies both own, and 94.9% of ISCV itself is also held there. Owning ISCV alongside the ETFs at the top of this table means about half of the weight is held twice.
| ETF | Overlap by weight | Of ISCV held there | Of that ETF in ISCV | Companies in both | Overlap bar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MSML | 58.3% | 94.9% | 60.1% | 986 | |
| VBR | 56.8% | 77.8% | 63.9% | 627 | |
| DFAS | 55.2% | 85.2% | 63.6% | 846 | |
| SMMD | 53.7% | 95.1% | 54.6% | 995 | |
| ESML | 50.0% | 68.8% | 60.2% | 537 | |
| DFAT | 49.5% | 59.0% | 76.2% | 575 | |
| SCHA | 45.1% | 58.1% | 52.2% | 821 | |
| VB | 44.8% | 91.0% | 45.7% | 773 | |
| VXF | 40.2% | 82.6% | 41.0% | 952 | |
| SCHM | 40.1% | 54.7% | 43.8% | 286 | |
| IWM | 40.0% | 40.3% | 55.8% | 696 | |
| QVMM | 39.4% | 39.8% | 56.3% | 236 |
The holdings of VBR, VB and VXF are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. The holdings of DFAS and DFAT are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-24. The holdings of SCHA and SCHM are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-08-31, filed 2026-10-27. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check ISCV against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.
What adds something different to ISCV?
MCHI shares 0% of weight with ISCV and its weekly returns correlate with it at 0.29 over three years. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with ISCV, least shared weight first and, among equals, lowest correlation.
| ETF | Name | Overlap by weight | Correlation, 3y | Companies in both |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCHI | iShares MSCI China ETF | 0.0% | 0.29 | 0 |
| IWY | iShares Russell Top 200 Growth ETF | 0.0% | 0.45 | 0 |
| SOXX | iShares Semiconductor ETF | 0.0% | 0.46 | 0 |
| XLG | Invesco S&P 500 Top 50 ETF | 0.0% | 0.49 | 0 |
| MTUM | iShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETF | 0.0% | 0.50 | 0 |
| OEF | iShares S&P 100 ETF | 0.0% | 0.56 | 0 |
| IXUS | iShares Core MSCI Total International Stock ETF | 0.0% | 0.65 | 0 |
| PFF | iShares Preferred and Income Securities ETF | 0.0% | 0.66 | 0 |
Cost, returns and risk
| Expense ratio | 0.06% |
|---|---|
| Dividend yield | 2.00% |
| Total return, 1 year | 19.7% |
| Total return, 3 years cumulative | 60.0% |
| Total return, 5 years cumulative | 39.1% |
| Volatility, annualised | 17.3% |
| Worst fall, 3 years | -21.8% |
| Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns | 0.84 |
| Weight in the ten largest positions | 5.5% |
| Largest single position | 0.7% |
| Assets under management | $0.7B |
Expense ratio, yield and assets are reference data (the expense ratio from ISCV's SEC filing of 2026-08-21); the weight in the ten largest positions and the largest single position are from the issuer file of 2026-10-27; every other figure is computed here from weekly closes.
How it moves with the market
| Against | Correlation, 3 years | Covariance, annualised, in percent squared |
|---|---|---|
| SPY | 0.67loosely linked | 161 |
| QQQ | 0.49loosely linked | 165 |
Weekly total returns. What the bands mean · why the covariance is printed.
Year by year
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 | 15.1% |
| 2025 | 10.4% |
| 2024 | 9.3% |
| 2023 | 16.5% |
| 2022 | -10.6% |
One year
Where to go next
- RWJ, Invesco S&P SmallCap 600 Revenue ETF
- RZV, Invesco S&P SmallCap 600 Pure Value ETF
- SLYV, State Street SPDR S&P 600™ Small Cap Value ETF
- SMLV, State Street SPDR US Small Cap Low Volatility Index ETF
- Run a portfolio x-ray to see what ISCV carries once you look through it
- Compare ISCV against any other ETF in the builder
Holdings from the most recent file iShares has published, dated 2026-10-27. Prices through 2026-10-28. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.
Cite this page
TickerInside, iShares Morningstar Small-Cap Value ETF (ISCV), holdings from the issuer's file of 2026-10-27, https://tickerinside.com/etf/iscv/, CC BY 4.0
<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/iscv/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/iscv/)