RFV holdings and overlap
Invesco S&P MidCap 400 Pure Value ETF (RFV) holds 94 positions in its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. Its three largest are PBF Energy (PBF) at 4.91%, HF Sinclair (DINO) at 4.32% and Avnet (AVT) at 3.95%, and its ten largest make up 29.6% of the fund.
In its Invesco file of 2026-10-24, RFV is 20.2% consumer discretionary, 17.9% financials and 17.2% energy by sector, with none of it in mega-cap tech or in the ten largest US companies by market value.
What does RFV hold, as of its issuer file of 2026-10-24?
PBF Energy is 4.91% of RFV on its own, against a median largest position of 2.4% across the 22 US Mid-Cap Value funds with a page here. No fund with a page here holds more PBF than RFV does, out of the 53 that hold it at all.
| Rank | Company | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PBF PBF Energy | 4.91% | |
| 2 | DINO HF Sinclair | 4.32% | |
| 3 | AVT Avnet | 3.95% | |
| 4 | ARW Arrow Electronics | 3.94% | |
| 5 | SNX TD SYNNEX | 2.58% | |
| 6 | PK Park Hotels & Resorts | 2.06% | |
| 7 | CHRD Chord Energy | 2.01% | |
| 8 | LEA Lear | 1.99% | |
| 9 | HOG Harley-Davidson | 1.96% | |
| 10 | PVH PVH | 1.92% | |
| 11 | MOH Molina Healthcare | 1.91% | |
| 12 | RGA Reinsurance Group of America | 1.87% | |
| 13 | PAG Penske Automotive Group | 1.81% | |
| 14 | M Macy's | 1.78% | |
| 15 | SIRI SiriusXM | 1.69% | |
| 16 | NOV NOV | 1.63% | |
| 17 | LAD Lithia Motors | 1.58% | |
| 18 | SN SharkNinja | 1.52% | |
| 19 | CLF Cleveland-Cliffs | 1.44% | |
| 20 | BHF Brighthouse Financial Inc | 1.39% | |
| 21 | FLR Fluor | 1.33% | |
| 22 | GEF Greif | 1.33% | |
| 23 | OVV DE Ovintiv | 1.29% | |
| 24 | SON Sonoco Products | 1.24% | |
| 25 | PFGC Performance Food Group | 1.15% | |
| 26 | MTDR Matador Resources | 1.07% | |
| 27 | ALK Alaska Air Group | 1.07% | |
| 28 | AVNT Avient | 1.05% | |
| 29 | ACI Albertsons Companies | 1.03% | |
| 30 | MUR Murphy Oil | 1.03% | |
| 31 | DAR Darling Ingredients | 1.02% | |
| 32 | SAIC Science Applications International | 1.01% | |
| 33 | VOYA Voya Financial | 1.0% | |
| 34 | R Ryder System | 1.0% | |
| 35 | PR Permian Resources | 0.99% | |
| 36 | KNX Knight-Swift Transportation | 0.95% | |
| 37 | BWA BorgWarner | 0.93% | |
| 38 | CNH CNH Industrial | 0.93% | |
| 39 | TEX Terex | 0.92% | |
| 40 | AN AutoNation | 0.91% | |
| 41 | UNM Unum Group | 0.9% | |
| 42 | USFD US Foods | 0.89% | |
| 43 | CRBG Corebridge Financial | 0.88% | |
| 44 | GXO GXO Logistics | 0.85% | |
| 45 | WLK Westlake | 0.85% | |
| 46 | VLY Valley National Bancorp | 0.84% | |
| 47 | ARMK Aramark | 0.84% | |
| 48 | KBH KB Home | 0.82% | |
| 49 | SIGI Selective Insurance Group | 0.79% | |
| 50 | CNO CNO Financial Group | 0.79% | |
| 51 | MUSA Murphy USA | 0.77% | |
| 52 | FAF New First American | 0.72% | |
| 53 | OZK Bank OZK | 0.71% | |
| 54 | SLGN Silgan | 0.7% | |
| 55 | AAL American Airlines Group | 0.7% | |
| 56 | WCC WESCO International | 0.69% | |
| 57 | FNB F.N.B. | 0.69% | |
| 58 | UBSI United Bankshares Inc/WV | 0.68% | |
| 59 | THO Thor Industries | 0.67% | |
| 60 | PB Prosperity Bancshares | 0.65% | |
| 61 | FLG Flagstar Bank, N.A. | 0.65% | |
| 62 | POST Post | 0.64% | |
| 63 | ASB Associated Banc-Corp | 0.63% | |
| 64 | PPC Pilgrim's Pride | 0.61% | |
| 65 | GPK Graphic Packaging | 0.6% | |
| 66 | NVST Envista | 0.6% | |
| 67 | CUZ Cousins Properties | 0.59% | |
| 68 | SSB SouthState Bank | 0.59% | |
| 69 | JLL Jones Lang LaSalle | 0.57% | |
| 70 | ALLY Ally Financial | 0.57% | |
| 71 | COLM Columbia Sportswear | 0.56% | |
| 72 | AGCO AGCO | 0.54% | |
| 73 | ZION Zions Bancorporation N.A. | 0.53% | |
| 74 | ONB Old National Bancorp | 0.53% | |
| 75 | KRC Kilroy Realty | 0.52% | |
| 76 | COLB Columbia Banking System | 0.52% | |
| 77 | AA Alcoa | 0.5% | |
| 78 | BJ BJ's Wholesale Club | 0.49% | |
| 79 | UFPI UFP Industries | 0.49% | |
| 80 | INGR Ingredion | 0.48% | |
| 81 | PNFP Pinnacle Financial Partners | 0.48% | |
| 82 | WHR Whirlpool | 0.48% | |
| 83 | KD Kyndryl | 0.46% | |
| 84 | HWC Hancock Whitney | 0.45% | |
| 85 | VC Visteon | 0.44% | |
| 86 | CBT Cabot | 0.44% | |
| 87 | GAP Gap | 0.43% | |
| 88 | BBWI Bath & Body Works | 0.42% | |
| 89 | EEFT Euronet Worldwide | 0.41% | |
| 90 | JEF Jefferies Financial Group | 0.38% | |
| 91 | CMC Commercial Metals | 0.38% | |
| 92 | PII Polaris | 0.37% | |
| 93 | KBR KBR | 0.35% | |
| 94 | STWD STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST, INC. Starwood Property Trust | 0.28% |
The most recent file Invesco has published for RFV is dated 2026-10-24, 4 days before these prices, which is the median for the Invesco ETFs covered here. Every one of the 94 positions RFV holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 52 ETFs with a page here that hold PBF, and how their weights compare with the 4.91% RFV gives it.
Category: US Mid-Cap Value, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-10-24, 100% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 95% of their market's value is in larger companies, within 2.5 points of a line between two sizes, and its name says mid; growth index funds hold 2% of their value against 38% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (value: 10 points or more below). How categories are set.
https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rfv.jsonhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rfv.csv=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rfv.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rfv.csv"; ","; "en_US")curl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rfv.jsonHow much money went into or out of RFV?
On the close of Friday, October 23, 2026, $1.5 million went into RFV, 0.43% of its assets, as it created shares. Over its last 5 closes, a net inflow of $1.5 million.
From RFV's own holdings files. Every ETF's latest flows.
How is RFV split by sector?
| Sector | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|
| Consumer discretionary | 20.2% | |
| Financials | 17.9% | |
| Energy | 17.2% | |
| Technology | 10.9% | |
| Industrials | 10.8% | |
| Materials | 8.5% | |
| Consumer staples | 6.3% | |
| Real estate | 3.8% | |
| Health care | 2.5% | |
| Communication services | 1.7% |
From its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. How these are measured.
What did RFV hold in its SEC reports since 2019?
In RFV's SEC filings, its largest position went from KB Home (KBH) at 3.37% on 2019-10-31 to PBF Energy Inc. (PBF) at 4.49% on 2026-07-31, across 27 quarterly reports.
| Report | Positions | Largest | Top 10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-31 | 90 | KBH 3.37% | 24.7% |
| 2020-10-31 | 78 | GNW 3.15% | 25.8% |
| 2021-10-31 | 94 | UNM 2.60% | 20.1% |
| 2022-10-31 | 98 | UNM 4.44% | 24.4% |
| 2023-10-31 | 66 | GT 4.09% | 32.6% |
| 2024-10-31 | 84 | AVT 2.80% | 23.4% |
| 2025-10-31 | 81 | DINO 4.39% | 31.7% |
| 2026-07-31 | 96 | PBF 4.49% | 27.6% |
The first report, then the last of each year, of the 27 reports RFV filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-10-31 to 2026-07-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/rfv/{date}.json. How these are read.
What does RFV share with other ETFs?
The ETF nearest to RFV is RWK: the two hold 44.6% of their weight in common, in the 94 companies both own, and 100.0% of RFV itself is also held there. No covered ETF holds more than that in common with RFV; it duplicates nothing here closely. RFV is close to contained in RWK.
| ETF | Overlap by weight | Of RFV held there | Of that ETF in RFV | Companies in both | Overlap bar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWK | 44.6% | 100.0% | 53.6% | 94 | |
| XMVM | 43.3% | 53.0% | 58.6% | 41 | |
| MDYV | 39.2% | 100.0% | 41.5% | 94 | |
| IVOV | 37.2% | 96.4% | 39.7% | 92 | |
| DFAT | 23.4% | 87.1% | 23.5% | 78 | |
| QVMM | 23.1% | 100.0% | 23.1% | 94 | |
| XMMO | 20.7% | 36.5% | 23.6% | 20 | |
| SPMD | 20.5% | 100.0% | 20.6% | 94 | |
| IJH | 20.5% | 100.0% | 20.5% | 94 | |
| MDY | 20.4% | 100.0% | 20.6% | 94 | |
| IVOO | 19.0% | 96.4% | 19.1% | 92 | |
| ISCV | 14.8% | 85.9% | 14.8% | 81 |
The holdings of IVOV and IVOO are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29. DFAT's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-24. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check RFV against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.
What adds something different to RFV?
RING shares 0% of weight with RFV and its weekly returns correlate with it at 0.26 over three years. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with RFV, least shared weight first and, among equals, lowest correlation.
| ETF | Name | Overlap by weight | Correlation, 3y | Companies in both |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RING | iShares MSCI Global Gold Miners ETF | 0.0% | 0.26 | 0 |
| SOXX | iShares Semiconductor ETF | 0.0% | 0.45 | 0 |
| USCL | iShares Climate Conscious & Transition MSCI USA ETF | 0.0% | 0.59 | 0 |
| XT | iShares Future Exponential Technologies ETF | 0.0% | 0.60 | 0 |
| USMV | iShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF | 0.0% | 0.62 | 0 |
| QUAL | iShares MSCI USA Quality Factor ETF | 0.0% | 0.63 | 0 |
| SCZ | iShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF | 0.0% | 0.63 | 0 |
| URTH | iShares MSCI World ETF | 0.0% | 0.66 | 3 |
Cost, returns and risk
| Expense ratio | 0.35% |
|---|---|
| Dividend yield | 1.69% |
| Total return, 1 year | 18.2% |
| Total return, 3 years cumulative | 54.8% |
| Total return, 5 years cumulative | 61.6% |
| Volatility, annualised | 18.5% |
| Worst fall, 3 years | -20.7% |
| Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns | 0.83 |
| Weight in the ten largest positions | 29.6% |
| Largest single position | 4.9% |
| Assets under management | $0.3B |
Expense ratio, yield and assets are reference data (the expense ratio from RFV's SEC filing of 2026-08-27); the weight in the ten largest positions and the largest single position are from the issuer file of 2026-10-24; every other figure is computed here from weekly closes.
How it moves with the market
| Against | Correlation, 3 years | Covariance, annualised, in percent squared |
|---|---|---|
| SPY | 0.62loosely linked | 160 |
| QQQ | 0.45loosely linked | 162 |
Weekly total returns. What the bands mean · why the covariance is printed.
Year by year
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 | 15.7% |
| 2025 | 7.7% |
| 2024 | 5.6% |
| 2023 | 30.3% |
| 2022 | -4.0% |
One year
Where to go next
- RPV, Invesco S&P 500 Pure Value ETF
- RWK, Invesco S&P MidCap 400 Revenue ETF
- SPHD, Invesco S&P 500 High Dividend Low Volatility ETF
- SPYD, State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 High Dividend ETF
- Run a portfolio x-ray to see what RFV carries once you look through it
- Compare RFV against any other ETF in the builder
Holdings from the most recent file Invesco has published, dated 2026-10-24. Prices through 2026-10-28. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.
Cite this page
TickerInside, Invesco S&P MidCap 400 Pure Value ETF (RFV), holdings from the issuer's file of 2026-10-24, https://tickerinside.com/etf/rfv/, CC BY 4.0
<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/rfv/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/rfv/)