DRIV holdings and overlap

DRIV holds 74 positions in its Global X file of 2026-10-13. Its three largest are Microsoft (MSFT) at 4.48%, Nvidia (NVDA) at 3.52% and Intel (INTC) at 3.27%, and its ten largest make up 28.5% of the fund.

In its Global X file of 2026-10-13, DRIV is 29.8% technology, 24.5% consumer discretionary and 10.3% industrials by sector (no sector found for 22.1%), with 14.2% in mega-cap tech and 14.2% in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 51.9% of DRIV is in the United States, 8.7% in Japan, 7.2% in China and 6.2% in South Korea.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
DRIVGlobal X Autonomous & Electric Vehicles ETFThematic, Global X, 74 positions
Last close, 2026-10-12
$32.08 -2.17%
52-week range 28 to 43
Largest position
4.48% of the ETF, Microsoft
Positions
74
28.5% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.68%
$68 a year on $10,000
Assets
$0.4B
under management
Return, 3 years
+55.1%
cumulative, total return
Worst fall
-24.6%
peak to trough, 3 years, weekly closes

What does DRIV hold, as of its issuer file of 2026-10-13?

DRIV keeps 28.5% of its weight in its ten largest positions, against a median of 51.5% across the 19 Thematic funds with a page here. The position DRIV carries furthest above that group is Nvidia at 3.52% of the fund, a company the median fund in that group does not hold at all.

RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 MSFT Microsoft 4.48%
2 NVDA Nvidia 3.52%
3 INTC Intel 3.27%
4 GOOGL Alphabet Class A 3.12%
5 TSLA Tesla 3.12%
6 QCOM Qualcomm 2.74%
7 7203.JP Toyota Motor Corp 2.65%
8 BE Bloom Energy 1.89%
9 GM General Motors 1.89%
10 RIO.GB Rio Tinto PLC 1.83%
11 006400.KR Samsung Sdi Co Ltd 1.81%
12 373220.KR LG Energy Solution 1.71%
13 WAB Wabtec 1.7%
14 SWKS Skyworks Solutions 1.66%
15 IFX.DE Infineon Technologies AG 1.65%
16 5301.JP Tokai Carbon Co Ltd 1.64%
17 COHR Coherent 1.6%
18 NBIS Nebius Group NV 1.57%
19 011790.KR SKC Co Ltd 1.45%
20 NXPI NXP Semiconductors 1.43%
21 F Ford Motor 1.4%
22 ITT ITT 1.37%
23 ATI ATI 1.37%
24 1316.HK Nexteer Automotive Group Ltd 1.36%
25 1211.HK BYD Co Ltd-H 1.27%
26 6902.JP Denso Corp 1.27%
27 DCH Dauch 1.23%
28 ON ON Semiconductor 1.23%
29 SITM SiTime 1.22%
30 RNO.FR Renault SA 1.21%
31 204320.KR HL Mando Corporation 1.19%
32 VOW3.DE Volkswagen AG 1.19%
33 2015.HK Li Auto Inc-Class A 1.14%
34 HY Hyster-Yale 1.12%
35 STMPA.FR Stmicroelectronics NV 1.12%
36 6674.JP GS Yuasa Corp 1.12%
37 6781.TW Advanced Energy Solution Hol 1.12%
38 AMBA Ambarella 1.12%
39 6285.TW WNC Corp 1.11%
40 SQM Sociedad Quimica y Minera S.A. 1.11%
41 7201.JP Nissan Motor Co Ltd 1.11%
42 175.HK Geely Automobile Holdings LT 1.09%
43 FRVIA.FR Forvia 1.09%
44 ENS EnerSys 1.08%
45 BIDU Baidu Inc - Spon ADR 1.08%
46 9927.HK Seres Group Co Ltd-H 1.02%
47 ALB Albemarle 1.02%
48 CBT Cabot 1.01%
49 THRM Gentherm 1.0%
50 ERA.FR Eramet 0.98%
51 BB BlackBerry Limited 0.98%
52 VC Visteon 0.98%
53 STLAM.IT Stellantis NV 0.95%
54 IGO.AU Igo Ltd 0.94%
55 6526.JP Socionext Inc 0.94%
56 9696.HK Tianqi Lithium Corp-H 0.9%
57 NIO Nio Inc - ADR 0.9%
58 666.HK Rept Battero Energy Co Ltd-H 0.9%
59 AMPX Amprius Technologies 0.9%
60 2533.HK Black Sesame International H 0.9%
61 XPEV Xpeng Inc - ADR 0.89%
62 MBLY Mobileye Global 0.88%
63 PLUG Plug Power 0.85%
64 LAC Lithium Americas 0.85%
65 PLS.AU PLS Group Ltd 0.83%
66 ALGM Allegro MicroSystems 0.83%
67 LAR Lithium Argentina AG 0.82%
68 2498.HK Robosense Technology Co Ltd 0.82%
69 1772.HK Ganfeng Lithium Group Co L-H 0.81%
70 AEVA Aeva Technologies 0.77%
71 QS QuantumScape 0.77%
72 LCID Lucid Group 0.67%
73 INDI indie Semiconductor 0.65%
74 LTR.AU Liontown Ltd 0.59%

The most recent file Global X has published for DRIV is dated 2026-10-13, the same session as these prices. Every one of the 74 positions DRIV holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 135 ETFs with a page here that hold MSFT, and how their weights compare with the 4.48% DRIV gives it.

Category: Thematic, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-10-13, its name names a theme (autonomous), and no one sector holds 60% of its stocks whose sector is known (technology 38%). How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/driv.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/driv.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/driv.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/driv.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/driv.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about DRIV with this data

How is DRIV split by sector and country?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Technology29.8%
Consumer discretionary24.5%
Industrials10.3%
Materials10.0%
Communication services3.1%
No sector found22.1%
CountryWeightWeight bar
United States51.9%
Japan8.7%
China7.2%
South Korea6.2%
Hong Kong5.9%
France4.4%
Germany2.8%
Australia2.4%
Taiwan2.2%
Canada1.8%
Other countries6.3%

From its Global X file of 2026-10-13. How these are measured.

What did DRIV hold in its SEC reports since 2019?

In DRIV's SEC filings, its largest position went from Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 3.72% on 2019-11-30 to Intel (INTC) at 5.00% on 2026-05-31, across 26 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2019
3.72% on 2019-11-30
Largest in 2026
5.00% on 2026-05-31
Ten largest
26.8%
30.6% in 2019
Quarterly reports
26
since 2019, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2019-11-3073AAPL 3.72%30.6%
2020-11-3074TSLA 4.02%26.9%
2021-11-3075TSLA 4.82%30.9%
2022-11-3075NVDA 3.15%25.5%
2023-11-3075INTC 3.87%31.8%
2024-11-3075TSLA 4.37%27.9%
2025-11-3076GOOGL 4.34%28.3%
2026-05-3175INTC 5.00%26.8%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 26 reports DRIV filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-11-30 to 2026-05-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/driv/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does DRIV share with other ETFs?

The ETF nearest to DRIV is IDRV: the two hold 20.6% of their weight in common, in the 21 companies both own, and 24.1% of DRIV itself is also held there. No covered ETF holds more than that in common with DRIV; it duplicates nothing here closely.

ETFOverlap by weightOf DRIV held thereOf that ETF in DRIVCompanies in bothOverlap bar
IDRV 20.6% 24.1% 47.3% 21
AIQ 18.5% 25.6% 18.6% 10
QYLD 17.8% 23.3% 24.0% 8
QQQ 17.5% 23.3% 23.8% 8
QQQM 17.5% 23.3% 23.8% 8
XT 17.3% 29.9% 18.7% 16
QQMG 17.0% 21.7% 26.5% 7
TECB 16.2% 17.2% 17.1% 5
DSI 15.8% 25.3% 35.1% 11
XSD 15.3% 17.7% 22.4% 10
QQA 15.2% 23.3% 23.8% 8
XLG 15.2% 20.3% 30.9% 6

From each issuer's latest file. Check DRIV against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to DRIV?

IYK shares 0% of weight with DRIV and its weekly returns correlate with it at 0.10 over three years. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with DRIV, least shared weight first and, among equals, lowest correlation.

Cost, returns and risk

Expense ratio0.68%
Dividend yield0.66%
Total return, 1 year11.7%
Total return, 3 years cumulative55.1%
Total return, 5 years cumulative18.1%
Volatility, annualised24.9%
Worst fall, 3 years-24.6%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns1.41
Weight in the ten largest positions28.5%
Largest single position4.5%
Assets under management$0.4B

Expense ratio, yield and assets are reference data (the expense ratio from DRIV's SEC filing of 2026-03-27); the weight in the ten largest positions and the largest single position are from the issuer file of 2026-10-13; every other figure is computed here from weekly closes.

How it moves with the market

AgainstCorrelation, 3 yearsCovariance, annualised, in percent squared
SPY0.81often in step286
QQQ0.81often in step391

Weekly total returns. What the bands mean · why the covariance is printed.

Year by year

YearTotal return
20268.7%
202530.4%
2024-5.0%
202326.1%
2022-34.1%

One year

DRIV 108 SPY 116
2025-10-242026-10-16
DRIV rebased to 100 a year ago, weekly closes, prices through 2026-10-13.

Where to go next

Holdings from the most recent file Global X has published, dated 2026-10-13. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Global X Autonomous & Electric Vehicles ETF (DRIV), holdings from the issuer's file of 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/etf/driv/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/driv/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/driv/)